NCHSAA-3-A-East Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Cape Fear Valley - 10/15/2008
Buies Creek
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #449 Bowen, Ganna 12 Western Guilford 6:18.9 19:37.13 1
2 #418 Godwin, LeaAnna 12 Triton 6:38.6 20:38.18 2
3 #409 Wood, Keely 11 Southern Lee 6:43.5 20:53.45
4 #475 Buchanan, Rose 12 Williams 6:48.5 21:08.88 3
5 #465 Klein, Elizabeth 10 Western Harnett 6:53.9 21:25.90 4
6 #452 Fantroy, Mercie 12 Western Guilford 6:54.3 21:27.18 5
7 #364 Soblesky, Nicole 11 Rockingham County 6:54.4 21:27.39 6
8 #478 Koester, Jenna 11 Williams 6:56.6 21:34.08 7
9 #421 Lee, Jenna 12 Triton 6:57.2 21:36.20 8
10 #429 Radel, Alyssa 09 Union Pines 6:57.7 21:37.49 9
11 #365 Sutton, Jasmin 09 Rockingham County 6:58.3 21:39.37 10
12 #430 Stevens, Brittney 10 Union Pines 6:58.7 21:40.72 11
13 #477 Jones, Woodi 12 Williams 7:00.2 21:45.23 12
14 #428 Mangrum, Savannah 09 Union Pines 7:06.8 22:05.91 13
15 #346 Bluebird, Terri 11 Overhills 7:07.8 22:08.89 14
16 #427 Livley, Kayla 11 Union Pines 7:10.5 22:17.49 15
17 #273 Gabel, Colby 10 Eastern Alamance 7:11.3 22:19.87 16
18 #299 Lane, Jessica 11 Harnett Central 7:14.5 22:29.73
19 #274 Kaur, Daisy 11 Eastern Alamance 7:16.4 22:35.60 17
20 #375 Bower, Savannah 10 South Granville 7:17.9 22:40.28
21 #431 Voss, Courtney 10 Union Pines 7:18.1 22:40.88 18
22 #275 Kohrman, Eliza 09 Eastern Alamance 7:19.3 22:44.73 19
23 #481 Wilis, Carylynn 10 Williams 7:19.8 22:46.12 20
24 #432 Wilson, Jessis 09 Union Pines 7:21.0 22:50.10 21
25 #391 Balbach, Melissa 10 Southern Alamance 7:22.3 22:54.19 22
26 #397 Shoe, Marie 11 Southern Alamance 7:22.8 22:55.54 23
27 #417 Godwin, Laura 10 Triton 7:23.2 22:56.78 24
28 #479 Mann, Susie 12 Williams 7:24.8 23:01.68 25
29 #476 Huffman, Rachel 12 Williams 7:25.2 23:02.97 26
30 #303 Smith, Hailey 10 Harnett Central 7:27.6 23:10.56
31 #348 Leoni, Angel 09 Overhills 7:32.8 23:26.69 27
32 #426 Glenn, Victoria 12 Union Pines 7:33.0 23:27.43 28
33 #450 Buxton, Brittany 11 Western Guilford 7:35.8 23:36.06 29
34 #302 Rostro, Guadalupe 12 Harnett Central 7:36.5 23:38.11
35 #347 Gaytan, Natalie 10 Overhills 7:37.5 23:41.25 30
36 #318 Vernon, Kendall 09 Northeast Guilford 7:37.9 23:42.50
37 #419 Helsher, Kristin 12 Triton 7:40.0 23:49.16 31
38 #420 Johnston, Dava 09 Triton 7:40.7 23:51.23 32
39 #271 Ashby, Summer 10 Eastern Alamance 7:42.8 23:57.84 33
40 #352 Wright, Melissa 09 Overhills 7:43.1 23:58.61 34
41 #338 Venable, ShaRee 11 Northern Vance 7:46.0 24:07.63
42 #366 Walker, Kasey 11 Rockingham County 7:46.2 24:08.15 35
43 #448 Basista, Claire 11 Western Guilford 7:47.0 24:10.88 36
44 #467 Morris, Trishia 12 Western Harnett 7:48.1 24:14.26 37
45 #394 Kirkendall, Serenit 12 Southern Alamance 7:50.8 24:22.48 38
46 #361 Juillerat, Amanda 12 Rockingham County 7:51.9 24:25.90 39
47 #480 Bost, Abigail 09 Williams 7:52.6 24:28.17 40
48 #272 Davis, Kenna 10 Eastern Alamance 7:53.6 24:31.22 41
49 #362 Lipford, Jessica 11 Rockingham County 7:54.1 24:32.93 42
50 #423 Rine, Nidiriah 11 Triton 7:54.9 24:35.33 43
51 #464 Hubbard, Stephanie 11 Western Harnett 7:57.5 24:43.51 44
52 #392 Crutchfield, Ellie 09 Southern Alamance 7:59.8 24:50.57 45
53 #463 Goodwin, Morgan 11 Western Harnett 8:02.0 24:57.28 46
54 #350 O'Quinn, Victoria 09 Overhills 8:02.5 24:58.92 47
55 #276 Richardson, Vanessa 09 Eastern Alamance 8:04.5 25:05.04 48
56 #451 Cheek, Caroune 10 Western Guilford 8:07.1 25:13.23 49
57 #287 Milton, Skyler 09 Grey's Creek 8:10.3 25:23.26
58 #315 Loftis, Karey 09 Northeast Guilford 8:14.2 25:35.43
59 #351 Vo, Keely 09 Overhills 8:17.5 25:45.46 50
60 #395 Reyna, Rebecca 09 Southern Alamance 8:18.0 25:46.96 51
61 #360 Weeks, Hope 12 Rockingham County 8:18.1 25:47.37 52
62 #454 Scalici, Morgan 10 Western Guilford 8:19.3 25:51.16 53
63 #422 McLamb, Ariel 12 Triton 8:20.7 25:55.51 54
64 #349 MacDonald, Samantha 09 Overhills 8:26.1 26:12.19 55
65 #277 Tamayo, Claire 11 Eastern Alamance 8:35.1 26:40.18 56
66 #466 Kulhanek, Alyssa 12 Western Harnett 8:56.6 27:47.07 57
67 #301 Pilkington, Johnsie 09 Harnett Central 9:11.0 28:31.63
68 #363 Janney, Morgan 11 Rockingham County 9:15.7 28:46.40 58
69 #377 Smith, Ciera 09 South Granville 9:22.8 29:08.29
70 #453 Lowe, Jessie 12 Western Guilford 9:23.0 29:08.96 59
71 #314 Black, Hannah 12 Northeast Guilford 9:40.9 30:04.56
72 #396 Salas, Brenda 10 Southern Alamance 9:41.3 30:06.04 60
73 #312 Barker, Taylor 10 Northeast Guilford 10:15.1 31:50.76
74 #376 Ford, Chelsea 09 South Granville 10:57.2 34:01.85
75 #374 Bailey, Mekiyah 10 South Granville 10:57.7 34:03.23
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Union Pines 66 9 11 13 15 18 21 28
Total Time: 1:50:22.49
Average: 22:04.50
2 Williams 67 3 7 12 20 25 26 40
Total Time: 1:50:15.99
Average: 22:03.20
3 Triton 97 2 8 24 31 32 43 54
Total Time: 1:52:51.55
Average: 22:34.31
4 Western Guilford 120 1 5 29 36 49 53 59
Total Time: 1:54:04.48
Average: 22:48.90
5 Eastern Alamance 126 16 17 19 33 41 48 56
Total Time: 1:56:09.26
Average: 23:13.86
6 Rockingham County 132 6 10 35 39 42 52 58
Total Time: 1:56:13.74
Average: 23:14.75
7 Overhills 152 14 27 30 34 47 50 55
Total Time: 1:58:14.36
Average: 23:38.88
8 Southern Alamance 179 22 23 38 45 51 60
Total Time: 2:00:49.74
Average: 24:09.95
9 Western Harnett 188 4 37 44 46 57
Total Time: 2:03:08.02
Average: 24:37.61