GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
1 608 00:17:50.6 Nate Berry Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
2 609 00:17:52.9 Phillip Berry Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
3 1345 00:18:25.7 Jack Sajovec Enloe High School Freshman
4 640 00:18:27.7 Brad Stokes Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
5 635 00:18:35.7 Charlie Reed Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
6 619 00:18:55.1 Michael Gmeiner Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
7 634 00:18:57.2 George Oliver Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
8 621 00:18:59.3 Mason Gunyzlu Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
9 1343 00:19:01.3 Ben Mueller Enloe High School Sophomore
10 938 00:19:04.0 Caleb MacDonald Mooresville High
School Senior
11 1340 00:19:07.7 Alex Li Enloe High School Sophomore
12 1347 00:19:08.5 Emmanul Hobbs-Brown Enloe High School Sophomore
13 611 00:19:14.5 Zach Britt Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
14 1006 00:19:15.2 Aaron Fischer Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
15 1703 00:19:27.2 Matthew York South Davidson High
School Freshman
16 1375 00:19:28.1 Zachary Madden Jordan Falcons Junior
17 1548 00:19:31.2 Jason Moore Carrboro High School Sophomore
18 931 00:19:35.5 Seth Harrington Mooresville High
School Freshman
19 1376 00:19:35.7 Davonte Marrow Jordan Falcons Sophomore
20 1332 00:19:37.7 Andrew Clarke Enloe High School Junior
21 1370 00:19:40.1 Dylan Boan Jordan Falcons Junior
22 2224 00:19:40.5 Evan Gross Orange High School Junior
23 1380 00:19:42.0 William Schlotterer Jordan Falcons Sophomore
24 1327 00:19:43.3 Hayden Brochu Enloe High School Sophomore
1 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
25 1399 00:19:45.6 David Bohle Forsyth Country Day
School Junior
26 1409 00:19:48.7 Steph Orr Forsyth Country Day
School Freshman
27 646 00:19:50.4 Josh Copus Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
28 605 00:19:51.8 Brian Alligood Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
29 1411 00:19:55.4 Garrett Royster Forsyth Country Day
School Junior
30 1007 00:19:57.6 Jamie Wheeler Charlotte Catholic HS Senior
31 2242 00:20:01.1 Joseph Rangel Orange High School Sophomore
32 1601 00:20:02.2 Blake Rumble Central Davidson
Spartans Sophomore
33 1551 00:20:02.7 Elliot Oleski Carrboro High School Freshman
34 925 00:20:05.9 Bryan Dugan Mooresville High
School Junior
35 1591 00:20:11.7 Brandon Kennedy Central Davidson
Spartans Junior
36 1012 00:20:13.3 Matt Martin Charlotte Catholic HS Freshman
37 1371 00:20:21.1 Alex Catotti Jordan Falcons Sophomore
38 1543 00:20:22.2 Wesley Maffly-Kipp Carrboro High School Junior
39 1556 00:20:23.7 Alex Szerszen Carrboro High School Senior
40 2600 00:20:24.2 Unattached Athletes Unattached Other
41 1346 00:20:24.7 Kishore Yedavalli Enloe High School Senior
42 617 00:20:25.6 Michael Ellis Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
43 612 00:20:26.1 Will Corbin Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
44 1708 00:20:27.3 Alex Buie South Davidson High
School Junior
45 614 00:20:28.2 John Covington Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
46 610 00:20:28.9 Alex Black Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
47 622 00:20:29.6 Austin Hansen Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
48 1010 00:20:30.4 John Nolan Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
49 1604 00:20:32.2 Forest Reynolds Central Davidson
Spartans Freshman
50 2342 00:20:32.5 Grey Tampa Pinecrest High School Junior
51 2213 00:20:33.6 Dylan Cash Orange High School Junior
52 944 00:20:36.3 John Price Mooresville High
School Junior
53 1908 00:20:37.6 Nick Pinch West Stokes High
School Freshman
54 1408 00:20:44.4 James McCall Forsyth Country Day
School Junior
2 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
55 276 00:20:46.3 Tucker Rogers Grimsley Junior
56 628 00:20:46.7 Evan Leon Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Senior
57 2215 00:20:47.5 Dustin Champion Orange High School Junior
58 285 00:20:49.7 Robert Whiting Grimsley Freshman
59 629 00:20:53.8 Nick Masciello Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Senior
60 254 00:20:57.1 Elia Feldman Grimsley Senior
61 540 00:20:57.4 Jake Sipe Northwest Guilford Senior
62 1017 00:20:57.9 Adam Schexnadyer Charlotte Catholic HS Freshman
63 2246 00:20:58.5 JD Wynn Orange High School Freshman
64 277 00:20:58.8 Kartik Sethuraman Grimsley Senior
65 1011 00:21:00.9 Dooner Harrell Charlotte Catholic HS Junior
66 1403 00:21:01.2 Cory Hanes Forsyth Country Day
School Freshman
67 534 00:21:01.6 Devin Reasons Northwest Guilford Sophomore
68 627 00:21:03.0 Ryan Kelley Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
69 1014 00:21:05.5 Matt Gabriel Charlotte Catholic HS Junior
70 261 00:21:07.7 Charles Kantlehner Grimsley Senior
71 2235 00:21:08.0 Zach Rimmer Orange High School Freshman
72 266 00:21:08.3 Reed Mohorn Grimsley Sophomore
73 1412 00:21:08.6 Alex Sadosky Forsyth Country Day
School Freshman
74 1902 00:21:12.8 Tyler Kline West Stokes High
School Junior
75 547 00:21:16.5 Patrick Westervelt Northwest Guilford Junior
76 1603 00:21:16.7 Eli Williams Central Davidson
Spartans Freshman
77 937 00:21:21.8 Shawn Lautner Mooresville High
School Junior
78 2346 00:21:22.3 Garrett Williams Pinecrest High School Freshman
79 1906 00:21:22.6 Josh Miller West Stokes High
School Junior
80 947 00:21:22.8 Thomas Siebert Mooresville High
School Sophomore
81 1732 00:21:24.7 Chris Davis Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Junior
82 2225 00:21:27.3 Aaron Hackett Orange High School Freshman
83 1829 00:21:27.7 Patrick Luo Cary Academy Sophomore
84 1706 00:21:28.4 Jason Hulin South Davidson High
School Junior
85 1016 00:21:29.1 Andrew Salicchea Charlotte Catholic HS Freshman
86 281 00:21:31.6 Max Spiewak Grimsley Sophomore
87 533 00:21:32.7 Jason Ralls Northwest Guilford Sophomore
88 607 00:21:33.1 Jacob Ayuso Mount Tabor High Junior
3 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
School (Boys)
89 638 00:21:34.0 Brett Roberst Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
90 1565 00:21:34.5 David Wheaton Carrboro High School Sophomore
91 268 00:21:35.1 Robert Neff Grimsley Junior
92 2221 00:21:35.5 Tyler Dean Orange High School Junior
93 515 00:21:36.5 AJ Boland Northwest Guilford Sophomore
94 1744 00:21:36.8 Billy Donnelly Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Freshman
95 1373 00:21:37.2 Joseph Graffagnino Jordan Falcons Freshman
96 2406 00:21:37.6 Maurizo Lewis Southeast Raleigh HS Sophomore
97 217 00:21:38.5 Eric Sheffey Ragsdale high School Freshman
98 2234 00:21:38.8 Will Riley Orange High School Freshman
99 1022 00:21:39.0 Kyle Lindsey Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
100 274 00:21:41.6 Ben Richards Grimsley Junior
101 2210 00:21:43.3 Brian Allen Orange High School Junior
102 644 00:21:44.0 David Wright Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
103 1705 00:21:45.5 Canaan Redwine South Davidson High
School Junior
104 1331 00:21:46.5 Brent Coffey Enloe High School Freshman
105 1024 00:21:46.9 Michael Richards Charlotte Catholic HS Freshman
106 1704 00:21:49.1 Chase Nance South Davidson High
School Sophomore
107 615 00:21:49.5 Jack Davis Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
108 264 00:21:50.3 Patrick McMullen Grimsley Freshman
109 245 00:21:50.5 Jim Barnhill Grimsley Senior
110 1979 00:21:51.0 george stiak Wakefield High School Freshman
111 1015 00:21:51.3 Alex Olynick Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
112 279 00:21:52.2 Jared Shaffer Grimsley Senior
113 1407 00:21:52.5 Matthew Johnsrude Forsyth Country Day
School Freshman
114 623 00:21:52.8 Pierce Henderson Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
115 620 00:21:53.2 Colin Granger Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
116 941 00:21:55.1 Andrew Maw Mooresville High
School Senior
117 1870 00:21:58.1 Will Rogers Falls Church High
School Freshman
118 1750 00:22:00.1 Conner Purks Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Freshman
119 1566 00:22:02.7 Andrew Witcher Carrboro High School Freshman
120 1416 00:22:04.8 David Wall Forsyth Country Day
School Sophomore
4 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
121 757 00:22:06.2 Eric Lauer Polk County High
School Freshman
122 1530 00:22:12.4 Nick Bailey Carrboro High School Sophomore
123 1629 00:22:12.6 Daniel Foushee Northwood High School Freshman
124 1900 00:22:13.1 Anthony Inman West Stokes High
School Senior
125 927 00:22:16.1 Aaron Gunning Mooresville High
School Freshman
126 1538 00:22:17.4 Brandon Henderson Carrboro High School Freshman
127 517 00:22:21.7 Luke Crawford Northwest Guilford Freshman
128 2211 00:22:23.0 Kyle Byrd Orange High School Freshman
129 1019 00:22:23.8 Jorden Baker Charlotte Catholic HS Junior
130 1020 00:22:25.8 Alex Sgueglia Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
131 717 00:22:30.5 CJ Morris Chatham Central Senior
132 1589 00:22:33.1 Evan Morgan Central Davidson
Spartans Senior
133 1639 00:22:35.0 Russell Smith Northwood High School Freshman
134 624 00:22:35.4 Will Hoskins Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
135 1350 00:22:39.2 James Goodall Enloe High School Freshman
136 1349 00:22:40.2 Peter Menzies Enloe High School Freshman
137 1904 00:22:40.5 Josh Landreth West Stokes High
School Sophomore
138 935 00:22:41.2 Ty Killette Mooresville High
School Sophomore
139 522 00:22:41.9 Timmy Hassett Northwest Guilford Freshman
140 648 00:22:42.6 Matt Heyer Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
141 529 00:22:42.9 Jordan Lowe Northwest Guilford Sophomore
142 1844 00:22:43.1 Zachary Wilson Cary Academy Freshman
143 1102 00:22:43.4 Josh Parks Davie County Senior
144 1709 00:22:43.8 Edgar Espanosa South Davidson High
School Junior
145 1404 00:22:44.3 David Harrison Forsyth Country Day
School Sophomore
146 541 00:22:45.0 Ben Stafford Northwest Guilford Sophomore
147 1540 00:22:45.3 Kristofer Holmquist Carrboro High School Sophomore
148 643 00:22:53.7 Ian Williams Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
149 1895 00:22:54.3 Cody Bowman West Stokes High
School Junior
150 639 00:22:55.1 Russ Rose Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
151 18 00:22:56.2 Sean Murphy Overhills High School Sophomore
152 258 00:22:56.6 Nate James Grimsley Junior
153 1840 00:23:00.0 Matt Rushin Cary Academy Freshman
5 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
154 1741 00:23:00.5 Nathan Vaughn Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Sophomore
155 544 00:23:01.5 Brandon Tavenner Northwest Guilford Senior
156 278 00:23:01.8 Vikram Sethuraman Grimsley Freshman
157 1023 00:23:03.9 James Michael Ivey Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
158 1989 00:23:04.3 martin mondou Wakefield High School Freshman
159 26 00:23:10.3 Brooks Ferrell Page High School Sophomore
160 1546 00:23:14.5 David McDonough Carrboro High School Freshman
161 943 00:23:15.9 Jack Powell Mooresville High
School Freshman
162 528 00:23:16.5 John Lovato Northwest Guilford Sophomore
163 1559 00:23:18.2 Michael Taylor Carrboro High School Senior
164 24 00:23:20.2 Evan Brown Page High School Junior
165 1401 00:23:21.0 Michael Evans Forsyth Country Day
School Junior
166 1751 00:23:22.7 Ben Burnette Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Junior
167 543 00:23:23.1 Adam Stork Northwest Guilford Senior
168 1590 00:23:23.8 Brandon Markham Central Davidson
Spartans Junior
169 1025 00:23:24.9 Tanner James Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
170 265 00:23:25.5 Max Mecimore Grimsley Freshman
171 271 00:23:26.2 Travis Pierce Grimsley Freshman
172 243 00:23:29.5 Michell Marion Ragsdale high School Freshman
173 2286 00:23:32.1 Joe Barbour Williams High School Freshman
174 270 00:23:34.8 Luke Patton Grimsley Junior
175 718 00:23:35.7 John Overacre Chatham Central Freshman
176 1880 00:23:40.7 Po-Jeff Yu Falls Church High
School Freshman
177 1909 00:23:42.7 Stephen Trent West Stokes High
School Sophomore
178 405 00:23:44.1 Zach Treadway West Davidson High
School Junior
179 1756 00:23:44.5 Jack Daly Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Sophomore
180 760 00:23:47.1 Cabell Bland Polk County High
School Sophomore
181 259 00:23:48.1 Austin Jeffries Grimsley Junior
182 395 00:23:48.4 Pavel Anokhin West Davidson High
School Freshman
183 283 00:23:50.3 Tyler Tran Grimsley Senior
184 2410 00:23:53.4 Dwight Carrington Southeast Raleigh HS Senior
185 2285 00:23:56.6 Jason Klutlz Williams High School Sophomore
186 37 00:23:57.1 Tony Singer Page High School Sophomore
187 372 00:23:57.4 Michael Ryan Ravenscroft Freshman
6 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
188 2238 00:23:59.6 Evan Shuler Orange High School Freshman
189 1634 00:24:02.1 Cameron McIntosh Northwood High School Junior
190 2230 00:24:03.8 David Kubacki Orange High School Freshman
191 1021 00:24:04.8 Jack Meakin Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
192 1635 00:24:07.4 Daniel Meister Northwood High School Freshman
193 1101 00:24:09.5 Jordan Myers Davie County Sophomore
194 2228 00:24:10.8 Joshua Jessell Orange High School Junior
195 2217 00:24:11.5 Josh Bianco Orange High School Junior
196 933 00:24:12.2 Troy Homesley Mooresville High
School Junior
197 1901 00:24:16.8 Austin Jarvis West Stokes High
School Junior
198 2289 00:24:21.3 Taylor James Williams High School Freshman
199 1747 00:24:21.6 Sam Place Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Freshman
200 269 00:24:24.3 Desheane Newman Grimsley Junior
201 1545 00:24:25.2 Tony Masse Carrboro High School Freshman
202 1752 00:24:25.4 Josh Skow Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Sophomore
203 38 00:24:31.7 Josh Stanley Page High School Senior
204 625 00:24:32.5 Grayson Igoe Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
205 396 00:24:33.5 Brad Baker West Davidson High
School Senior
206 1035 00:24:35.7 Daniel Miller Charlotte Catholic HS Freshman
207 709 00:24:39.9 John Bartee Chatham Central Sophomore
208 407 00:24:42.2 Justin Wilson West Davidson High
School Freshman
209 246 00:24:44.1 James Baynard Grimsley Junior
210 928 00:24:46.5 James Hackney Mooresville High
School Freshman
211 722 00:24:47.6 Daniel Tysor Chatham Central Freshman
212 234 00:24:49.9 John Westagard Ragsdale high School Senior
213 714 00:24:52.2 Cliff Joyce Chatham Central Senior
214 1981 00:25:01.1 eric woodruff Wakefield High School Freshman
215 17 00:25:04.2 Dalton Plummer Overhills High School Freshman
216 752 00:25:10.6 Josh Kujawa Polk County High
School Sophomore
217 518 00:25:10.8 Ethan Creed Northwest Guilford Senior
218 754 00:25:12.9 Kelby Orr Polk County High
School Freshman
219 1039 00:25:16.0 Hank LeFlore Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
220 2240 00:25:22.5 Evan Strong Orange High School Freshman
221 32 00:25:25.5 Jamie McClement Page High School Freshman
222 247 00:25:28.5 Michael Blaha Grimsley Sophomore
7 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
223 1406 00:25:31.8 Derek Hudgins Forsyth Country Day
School Senior
224 284 00:25:34.1 Robert Whiteheart Grimsley Freshman
225 1992 00:25:34.9 justin yu Wakefield High School Sophomore
226 144 00:25:37.5 Peter Han Greensboro Day School Sophomore
227 420 00:25:41.9 Michael White Northeast Guilford Sophomore
228 2338 00:25:49.9 Weston Phillips Pinecrest High School Freshman
229 1030 00:25:50.1 Evan McOwen Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
230 256 00:25:57.4 Jackson Hamrick Grimsley Freshman
231 1038 00:26:03.1 Kyle Burns Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
232 2331 00:26:08.4 Nathan Donald Pinecrest High School Freshman
233 1410 00:26:12.1 Robbie Robinson Forsyth Country Day
School Freshman
234 1596 00:26:30.6 Seph Padon Central Davidson
Spartans Sophomore
235 536 00:26:35.9 Turner Richmond Northwest Guilford Junior
236 1595 00:26:38.1 Logan Frank Central Davidson
Spartans Sophomore
237 751 00:26:43.6 Cameron Hoots Polk County High
School Freshman
238 1602 00:26:49.7 Ethan Conrad Central Davidson
Spartans Sophomore
239 1754 00:26:54.2 Colin Dowty Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Freshman
240 549 00:26:59.0 Richie Sater Northwest Guilford Sophomore
241 286 00:27:03.6 Jack Woolard Grimsley Senior
242 1711 00:27:14.5 Caleb Ward South Davidson High
School Freshman
243 2233 00:27:27.2 Henry Ricca Orange High School Freshman
244 399 00:27:33.9 Brandon Drake West Davidson High
School Junior
245 720 00:27:35.7 Michael Pister Chatham Central Sophomore
246 755 00:27:37.6 Sam Vining Polk County High
School Freshman
247 953 00:27:41.5 Austin Willis Mooresville High
School Freshman
248 406 00:27:45.0 PJ Whitaker West Davidson High
School Junior
249 365 00:27:51.1 Eric Norford Ravenscroft Freshman
8 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
1 608 00:17:50.6 Nate Berry Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
2 609 00:17:52.9 Phillip Berry Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
3 1345 00:18:25.7 Jack Sajovec Enloe High School Freshman
4 640 00:18:27.7 Brad Stokes Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
5 635 00:18:35.7 Charlie Reed Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
6 619 00:18:55.1 Michael Gmeiner Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
7 634 00:18:57.2 George Oliver Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
8 621 00:18:59.3 Mason Gunyzlu Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
9 1343 00:19:01.3 Ben Mueller Enloe High School Sophomore
10 938 00:19:04.0 Caleb MacDonald Mooresville High
School Senior
11 1340 00:19:07.7 Alex Li Enloe High School Sophomore
12 1347 00:19:08.5 Emmanul Hobbs-Brown Enloe High School Sophomore
13 611 00:19:14.5 Zach Britt Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
14 1006 00:19:15.2 Aaron Fischer Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
15 1703 00:19:27.2 Matthew York South Davidson High
School Freshman
16 1375 00:19:28.1 Zachary Madden Jordan Falcons Junior
17 1548 00:19:31.2 Jason Moore Carrboro High School Sophomore
18 931 00:19:35.5 Seth Harrington Mooresville High
School Freshman
19 1376 00:19:35.7 Davonte Marrow Jordan Falcons Sophomore
20 1332 00:19:37.7 Andrew Clarke Enloe High School Junior
21 1370 00:19:40.1 Dylan Boan Jordan Falcons Junior
22 2224 00:19:40.5 Evan Gross Orange High School Junior
23 1380 00:19:42.0 William Schlotterer Jordan Falcons Sophomore
24 1327 00:19:43.3 Hayden Brochu Enloe High School Sophomore
1 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
25 1399 00:19:45.6 David Bohle Forsyth Country Day
School Junior
26 1409 00:19:48.7 Steph Orr Forsyth Country Day
School Freshman
27 646 00:19:50.4 Josh Copus Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
28 605 00:19:51.8 Brian Alligood Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
29 1411 00:19:55.4 Garrett Royster Forsyth Country Day
School Junior
30 1007 00:19:57.6 Jamie Wheeler Charlotte Catholic HS Senior
31 2242 00:20:01.1 Joseph Rangel Orange High School Sophomore
32 1601 00:20:02.2 Blake Rumble Central Davidson
Spartans Sophomore
33 1551 00:20:02.7 Elliot Oleski Carrboro High School Freshman
34 925 00:20:05.9 Bryan Dugan Mooresville High
School Junior
35 1591 00:20:11.7 Brandon Kennedy Central Davidson
Spartans Junior
36 1012 00:20:13.3 Matt Martin Charlotte Catholic HS Freshman
37 1371 00:20:21.1 Alex Catotti Jordan Falcons Sophomore
38 1543 00:20:22.2 Wesley Maffly-Kipp Carrboro High School Junior
39 1556 00:20:23.7 Alex Szerszen Carrboro High School Senior
40 2600 00:20:24.2 Unattached Athletes Unattached Other
41 1346 00:20:24.7 Kishore Yedavalli Enloe High School Senior
42 617 00:20:25.6 Michael Ellis Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
43 612 00:20:26.1 Will Corbin Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
44 1708 00:20:27.3 Alex Buie South Davidson High
School Junior
45 614 00:20:28.2 John Covington Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
46 610 00:20:28.9 Alex Black Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
47 622 00:20:29.6 Austin Hansen Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
48 1010 00:20:30.4 John Nolan Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
49 1604 00:20:32.2 Forest Reynolds Central Davidson
Spartans Freshman
50 2342 00:20:32.5 Grey Tampa Pinecrest High School Junior
51 2213 00:20:33.6 Dylan Cash Orange High School Junior
52 944 00:20:36.3 John Price Mooresville High
School Junior
53 1908 00:20:37.6 Nick Pinch West Stokes High
School Freshman
54 1408 00:20:44.4 James McCall Forsyth Country Day
School Junior
2 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
55 276 00:20:46.3 Tucker Rogers Grimsley Junior
56 628 00:20:46.7 Evan Leon Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Senior
57 2215 00:20:47.5 Dustin Champion Orange High School Junior
58 285 00:20:49.7 Robert Whiting Grimsley Freshman
59 629 00:20:53.8 Nick Masciello Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Senior
60 254 00:20:57.1 Elia Feldman Grimsley Senior
61 540 00:20:57.4 Jake Sipe Northwest Guilford Senior
62 1017 00:20:57.9 Adam Schexnadyer Charlotte Catholic HS Freshman
63 2246 00:20:58.5 JD Wynn Orange High School Freshman
64 277 00:20:58.8 Kartik Sethuraman Grimsley Senior
65 1011 00:21:00.9 Dooner Harrell Charlotte Catholic HS Junior
66 1403 00:21:01.2 Cory Hanes Forsyth Country Day
School Freshman
67 534 00:21:01.6 Devin Reasons Northwest Guilford Sophomore
68 627 00:21:03.0 Ryan Kelley Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
69 1014 00:21:05.5 Matt Gabriel Charlotte Catholic HS Junior
70 261 00:21:07.7 Charles Kantlehner Grimsley Senior
71 2235 00:21:08.0 Zach Rimmer Orange High School Freshman
72 266 00:21:08.3 Reed Mohorn Grimsley Sophomore
73 1412 00:21:08.6 Alex Sadosky Forsyth Country Day
School Freshman
74 1902 00:21:12.8 Tyler Kline West Stokes High
School Junior
75 547 00:21:16.5 Patrick Westervelt Northwest Guilford Junior
76 1603 00:21:16.7 Eli Williams Central Davidson
Spartans Freshman
77 937 00:21:21.8 Shawn Lautner Mooresville High
School Junior
78 2346 00:21:22.3 Garrett Williams Pinecrest High School Freshman
79 1906 00:21:22.6 Josh Miller West Stokes High
School Junior
80 947 00:21:22.8 Thomas Siebert Mooresville High
School Sophomore
81 1732 00:21:24.7 Chris Davis Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Junior
82 2225 00:21:27.3 Aaron Hackett Orange High School Freshman
83 1829 00:21:27.7 Patrick Luo Cary Academy Sophomore
84 1706 00:21:28.4 Jason Hulin South Davidson High
School Junior
85 1016 00:21:29.1 Andrew Salicchea Charlotte Catholic HS Freshman
86 281 00:21:31.6 Max Spiewak Grimsley Sophomore
87 533 00:21:32.7 Jason Ralls Northwest Guilford Sophomore
88 607 00:21:33.1 Jacob Ayuso Mount Tabor High Junior
3 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
School (Boys)
89 638 00:21:34.0 Brett Roberst Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
90 1565 00:21:34.5 David Wheaton Carrboro High School Sophomore
91 268 00:21:35.1 Robert Neff Grimsley Junior
92 2221 00:21:35.5 Tyler Dean Orange High School Junior
93 515 00:21:36.5 AJ Boland Northwest Guilford Sophomore
94 1744 00:21:36.8 Billy Donnelly Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Freshman
95 1373 00:21:37.2 Joseph Graffagnino Jordan Falcons Freshman
96 2406 00:21:37.6 Maurizo Lewis Southeast Raleigh HS Sophomore
97 217 00:21:38.5 Eric Sheffey Ragsdale high School Freshman
98 2234 00:21:38.8 Will Riley Orange High School Freshman
99 1022 00:21:39.0 Kyle Lindsey Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
100 274 00:21:41.6 Ben Richards Grimsley Junior
101 2210 00:21:43.3 Brian Allen Orange High School Junior
102 644 00:21:44.0 David Wright Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
103 1705 00:21:45.5 Canaan Redwine South Davidson High
School Junior
104 1331 00:21:46.5 Brent Coffey Enloe High School Freshman
105 1024 00:21:46.9 Michael Richards Charlotte Catholic HS Freshman
106 1704 00:21:49.1 Chase Nance South Davidson High
School Sophomore
107 615 00:21:49.5 Jack Davis Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
108 264 00:21:50.3 Patrick McMullen Grimsley Freshman
109 245 00:21:50.5 Jim Barnhill Grimsley Senior
110 1979 00:21:51.0 george stiak Wakefield High School Freshman
111 1015 00:21:51.3 Alex Olynick Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
112 279 00:21:52.2 Jared Shaffer Grimsley Senior
113 1407 00:21:52.5 Matthew Johnsrude Forsyth Country Day
School Freshman
114 623 00:21:52.8 Pierce Henderson Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
115 620 00:21:53.2 Colin Granger Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
116 941 00:21:55.1 Andrew Maw Mooresville High
School Senior
117 1870 00:21:58.1 Will Rogers Falls Church High
School Freshman
118 1750 00:22:00.1 Conner Purks Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Freshman
119 1566 00:22:02.7 Andrew Witcher Carrboro High School Freshman
120 1416 00:22:04.8 David Wall Forsyth Country Day
School Sophomore
4 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
121 757 00:22:06.2 Eric Lauer Polk County High
School Freshman
122 1530 00:22:12.4 Nick Bailey Carrboro High School Sophomore
123 1629 00:22:12.6 Daniel Foushee Northwood High School Freshman
124 1900 00:22:13.1 Anthony Inman West Stokes High
School Senior
125 927 00:22:16.1 Aaron Gunning Mooresville High
School Freshman
126 1538 00:22:17.4 Brandon Henderson Carrboro High School Freshman
127 517 00:22:21.7 Luke Crawford Northwest Guilford Freshman
128 2211 00:22:23.0 Kyle Byrd Orange High School Freshman
129 1019 00:22:23.8 Jorden Baker Charlotte Catholic HS Junior
130 1020 00:22:25.8 Alex Sgueglia Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
131 717 00:22:30.5 CJ Morris Chatham Central Senior
132 1589 00:22:33.1 Evan Morgan Central Davidson
Spartans Senior
133 1639 00:22:35.0 Russell Smith Northwood High School Freshman
134 624 00:22:35.4 Will Hoskins Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
135 1350 00:22:39.2 James Goodall Enloe High School Freshman
136 1349 00:22:40.2 Peter Menzies Enloe High School Freshman
137 1904 00:22:40.5 Josh Landreth West Stokes High
School Sophomore
138 935 00:22:41.2 Ty Killette Mooresville High
School Sophomore
139 522 00:22:41.9 Timmy Hassett Northwest Guilford Freshman
140 648 00:22:42.6 Matt Heyer Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Sophomore
141 529 00:22:42.9 Jordan Lowe Northwest Guilford Sophomore
142 1844 00:22:43.1 Zachary Wilson Cary Academy Freshman
143 1102 00:22:43.4 Josh Parks Davie County Senior
144 1709 00:22:43.8 Edgar Espanosa South Davidson High
School Junior
145 1404 00:22:44.3 David Harrison Forsyth Country Day
School Sophomore
146 541 00:22:45.0 Ben Stafford Northwest Guilford Sophomore
147 1540 00:22:45.3 Kristofer Holmquist Carrboro High School Sophomore
148 643 00:22:53.7 Ian Williams Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
149 1895 00:22:54.3 Cody Bowman West Stokes High
School Junior
150 639 00:22:55.1 Russ Rose Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Junior
151 18 00:22:56.2 Sean Murphy Overhills High School Sophomore
152 258 00:22:56.6 Nate James Grimsley Junior
153 1840 00:23:00.0 Matt Rushin Cary Academy Freshman
5 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
154 1741 00:23:00.5 Nathan Vaughn Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Sophomore
155 544 00:23:01.5 Brandon Tavenner Northwest Guilford Senior
156 278 00:23:01.8 Vikram Sethuraman Grimsley Freshman
157 1023 00:23:03.9 James Michael Ivey Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
158 1989 00:23:04.3 martin mondou Wakefield High School Freshman
159 26 00:23:10.3 Brooks Ferrell Page High School Sophomore
160 1546 00:23:14.5 David McDonough Carrboro High School Freshman
161 943 00:23:15.9 Jack Powell Mooresville High
School Freshman
162 528 00:23:16.5 John Lovato Northwest Guilford Sophomore
163 1559 00:23:18.2 Michael Taylor Carrboro High School Senior
164 24 00:23:20.2 Evan Brown Page High School Junior
165 1401 00:23:21.0 Michael Evans Forsyth Country Day
School Junior
166 1751 00:23:22.7 Ben Burnette Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Junior
167 543 00:23:23.1 Adam Stork Northwest Guilford Senior
168 1590 00:23:23.8 Brandon Markham Central Davidson
Spartans Junior
169 1025 00:23:24.9 Tanner James Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
170 265 00:23:25.5 Max Mecimore Grimsley Freshman
171 271 00:23:26.2 Travis Pierce Grimsley Freshman
172 243 00:23:29.5 Michell Marion Ragsdale high School Freshman
173 2286 00:23:32.1 Joe Barbour Williams High School Freshman
174 270 00:23:34.8 Luke Patton Grimsley Junior
175 718 00:23:35.7 John Overacre Chatham Central Freshman
176 1880 00:23:40.7 Po-Jeff Yu Falls Church High
School Freshman
177 1909 00:23:42.7 Stephen Trent West Stokes High
School Sophomore
178 405 00:23:44.1 Zach Treadway West Davidson High
School Junior
179 1756 00:23:44.5 Jack Daly Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Sophomore
180 760 00:23:47.1 Cabell Bland Polk County High
School Sophomore
181 259 00:23:48.1 Austin Jeffries Grimsley Junior
182 395 00:23:48.4 Pavel Anokhin West Davidson High
School Freshman
183 283 00:23:50.3 Tyler Tran Grimsley Senior
184 2410 00:23:53.4 Dwight Carrington Southeast Raleigh HS Senior
185 2285 00:23:56.6 Jason Klutlz Williams High School Sophomore
186 37 00:23:57.1 Tony Singer Page High School Sophomore
187 372 00:23:57.4 Michael Ryan Ravenscroft Freshman
6 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
188 2238 00:23:59.6 Evan Shuler Orange High School Freshman
189 1634 00:24:02.1 Cameron McIntosh Northwood High School Junior
190 2230 00:24:03.8 David Kubacki Orange High School Freshman
191 1021 00:24:04.8 Jack Meakin Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
192 1635 00:24:07.4 Daniel Meister Northwood High School Freshman
193 1101 00:24:09.5 Jordan Myers Davie County Sophomore
194 2228 00:24:10.8 Joshua Jessell Orange High School Junior
195 2217 00:24:11.5 Josh Bianco Orange High School Junior
196 933 00:24:12.2 Troy Homesley Mooresville High
School Junior
197 1901 00:24:16.8 Austin Jarvis West Stokes High
School Junior
198 2289 00:24:21.3 Taylor James Williams High School Freshman
199 1747 00:24:21.6 Sam Place Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Freshman
200 269 00:24:24.3 Desheane Newman Grimsley Junior
201 1545 00:24:25.2 Tony Masse Carrboro High School Freshman
202 1752 00:24:25.4 Josh Skow Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Sophomore
203 38 00:24:31.7 Josh Stanley Page High School Senior
204 625 00:24:32.5 Grayson Igoe Mount Tabor High
School (Boys) Freshman
205 396 00:24:33.5 Brad Baker West Davidson High
School Senior
206 1035 00:24:35.7 Daniel Miller Charlotte Catholic HS Freshman
207 709 00:24:39.9 John Bartee Chatham Central Sophomore
208 407 00:24:42.2 Justin Wilson West Davidson High
School Freshman
209 246 00:24:44.1 James Baynard Grimsley Junior
210 928 00:24:46.5 James Hackney Mooresville High
School Freshman
211 722 00:24:47.6 Daniel Tysor Chatham Central Freshman
212 234 00:24:49.9 John Westagard Ragsdale high School Senior
213 714 00:24:52.2 Cliff Joyce Chatham Central Senior
214 1981 00:25:01.1 eric woodruff Wakefield High School Freshman
215 17 00:25:04.2 Dalton Plummer Overhills High School Freshman
216 752 00:25:10.6 Josh Kujawa Polk County High
School Sophomore
217 518 00:25:10.8 Ethan Creed Northwest Guilford Senior
218 754 00:25:12.9 Kelby Orr Polk County High
School Freshman
219 1039 00:25:16.0 Hank LeFlore Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
220 2240 00:25:22.5 Evan Strong Orange High School Freshman
221 32 00:25:25.5 Jamie McClement Page High School Freshman
222 247 00:25:28.5 Michael Blaha Grimsley Sophomore
7 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008
GXCI (25th Anniversary)
9:15 AM JV BOYS
Individual Results
Place Race # Time First Name Last Name Team Grade
223 1406 00:25:31.8 Derek Hudgins Forsyth Country Day
School Senior
224 284 00:25:34.1 Robert Whiteheart Grimsley Freshman
225 1992 00:25:34.9 justin yu Wakefield High School Sophomore
226 144 00:25:37.5 Peter Han Greensboro Day School Sophomore
227 420 00:25:41.9 Michael White Northeast Guilford Sophomore
228 2338 00:25:49.9 Weston Phillips Pinecrest High School Freshman
229 1030 00:25:50.1 Evan McOwen Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
230 256 00:25:57.4 Jackson Hamrick Grimsley Freshman
231 1038 00:26:03.1 Kyle Burns Charlotte Catholic HS Sophomore
232 2331 00:26:08.4 Nathan Donald Pinecrest High School Freshman
233 1410 00:26:12.1 Robbie Robinson Forsyth Country Day
School Freshman
234 1596 00:26:30.6 Seph Padon Central Davidson
Spartans Sophomore
235 536 00:26:35.9 Turner Richmond Northwest Guilford Junior
236 1595 00:26:38.1 Logan Frank Central Davidson
Spartans Sophomore
237 751 00:26:43.6 Cameron Hoots Polk County High
School Freshman
238 1602 00:26:49.7 Ethan Conrad Central Davidson
Spartans Sophomore
239 1754 00:26:54.2 Colin Dowty Team for Cardinal
Gibbons Freshman
240 549 00:26:59.0 Richie Sater Northwest Guilford Sophomore
241 286 00:27:03.6 Jack Woolard Grimsley Senior
242 1711 00:27:14.5 Caleb Ward South Davidson High
School Freshman
243 2233 00:27:27.2 Henry Ricca Orange High School Freshman
244 399 00:27:33.9 Brandon Drake West Davidson High
School Junior
245 720 00:27:35.7 Michael Pister Chatham Central Sophomore
246 755 00:27:37.6 Sam Vining Polk County High
School Freshman
247 953 00:27:41.5 Austin Willis Mooresville High
School Freshman
248 406 00:27:45.0 PJ Whitaker West Davidson High
School Junior
249 365 00:27:51.1 Eric Norford Ravenscroft Freshman
8 of 8
Saturday, September 27, 2008