Complete Results

Licensed to Polk County High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/6/2020 07:19 PM
                        2020 Tony Waldrop Invitational                         
                      Polk County High School  - 3/6/2020                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A - 13.24
 2A - 13.14
 3A - 12:54
 4A - 12.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 #   87 Mya Jackson           Chapman                  13.45   2  10   
  2 #  332 Joyasia Smith         R-S Central              13.49   1   8   
  3 #  393 Raine Wong Chong      W Henderson              13.54   2   6   
  4 #   19 Heidi Goebel          Asheville                13.66   4   5   
  5 #   86 Kaley Jackson         Chapman                  13.98   4   4   
  6 #  378 Anne Marie Herrin     W Henderson              14.10   2   3   
  7 #  232 Nieves Jacquez        N Henderson              14.16   3   2   
  8 #  175 Jaelah Bradley        E Henderson              14.28   4   1   
  9 #  384 Kate Leonard          W Henderson              14.62   4 
  9 #  389 Kaylin Robinson       W Henderson              14.62   3 
 11 #   36 Alex Thomas           Asheville                14.64   4 
 12 #  176 Clover Federick       E Henderson              14.81   1 
 13 #  275 DeAsia Green          Polk County              15.18   2 
 14 #  189 Victoria Wright-N     E Henderson              15.23   3 
 15 #  239 Serene Young          N Henderson              15.37   3 
 16 #  331 Aziyah Rudisill       R-S Central              15.39   4 
 17 #   98 Jayanna Smith         Chapman                  15.50   3 
 17 #   88 Tamaya Jeter          Chapman                  15.50   4 
 19 #  140 Blakely Adkins        Chase                    15.82   3 
 20 #  150 Kirsten Twyman        Chase                    16.28   4 
 21 #  146 Khloe Petri           Chase                    16.34   1 
 22 #   22 Maeve Heaton          Asheville                16.70   2 
 23 #  187 Kimberly Urbina       E Henderson              17.13   1 
 24 #  180 Genesis Hernandez     E Henderson              18.41   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A - 1:05.24
 2A - 1:03.74
 3A - 1:00.24
 4A - 1:00.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  286 Marissa Twitty        Polk County            1:07.06   2  10   
  2 #   14 Caitlyn Elliott       Asheville              1:07.52   2   8   
  3 #   15 Daijah Elliott        Asheville              1:09.26   1   6   
  4 #   80 Nevaeh Hampton        Chapman                1:09.50   3   5   
  5 #  235 Ashley Rhodes         N Henderson            1:10.55   3   4   
  6 #   75 Victoria Conner       Chapman                1:12.04   1   3   
  7 #  333 Tabitha Sprouse       R-S Central            1:13.74   1   2   
  8 #   92 Grace McDaniel        Chapman                1:14.38   2   1   
  9 #  374 Callie Dodd           W Henderson            1:14.70   1 
 10 #   90 Elizabeth Maloney     Chapman               x1:17.41   3 
 11 #    5 Jaiden Bluth          Asheville              1:17.78   3 
 12 #  285 Tori Thompson         Polk County            1:20.40   2 
 13 #   87 Mya Jackson           Chapman               x1:22.52   2 
 14 #  376 Daizy Forester        W Henderson            1:24.16   3 
 15 #  234 Katelyn Ramsey        N Henderson            1:24.84   3 
 16 #   21 Lorya Harbison        Asheville             x1:27.89   1 
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A - 6:00.24
 2A - 5:50.24
 3A - 5:40.24
 4A - 5:35.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  102 Emma Whitaker         Chapman                5:59.90   10   
  2 #  375 Madeline Duchesne     W Henderson            6:00.76    8   
  3 #  104 Sofia Woodard         Chapman                6:25.97    6   
  4 #  330 Jesi Rippy            R-S Central            6:34.72    5   
  5 #   38 Emily Watkins         Asheville              6:40.30    4   
  6 #  390 Lauren Sochia         W Henderson            6:40.81    3   
  7 #   12 Vivienne Diaz         Asheville              7:00.08    2   
  8 #   33 Marlise Pedisich      Asheville              7:00.61    1   
  9 #  185 Anna Patten           E Henderson            7:05.27  
 10 #  237 Lizeth Tores          N Henderson            7:06.68  
 11 #  325 Gracey Lane           R-S Central            7:22.53  
 12 #   25 Nadine Klaaren        Asheville             x7:24.32  
 13 #  324 Mara Gold             R-S Central            7:27.16  
 14 #  177 Natalia Gamez         E Henderson            7:42.51  
 15 #  188 Karina Ventura        E Henderson            7:57.72  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 1A - 18.04
 2A - 17.24
 3A - 17.04
 4A - 16.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  274 Lauren Dotson         Polk County              19.70   2  10   
  2 #  272 Amya Cunningham       Polk County              19.89   1   8   
  3 #  279 Emmaline McDowell     Polk County              20.09   2   6   
  4 #   71 Polly Addington       Chapman                  20.81   2   5   
  5 #  323 India Duran           R-S Central              21.13   1   4   
  6 #  333 Tabitha Sprouse       R-S Central              21.43   1   3   
  7 #   35 Ellie Sieburg         Asheville                21.59   2   2   
  8 #   81 Breanna Harris        Chapman                  22.34   2   1   
  9 #  335 Destiny Thompson      R-S Central              23.14   1 
 10 #  373 Emily Davis           W Henderson              23.30   2 
 11 #   78 Lizzie Gist           Chapman                  26.26   2 
 12 #  388 Caitlyn Murphy        W Henderson              33.42   1 
 -- #    6 Anna Bobbitt          Asheville                   DQ   2 
 -- #    9 Amaria Burdine        Asheville                   DQ   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A 53.74
 2A - 52.74
 3A - 51.74
 4A - 51.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapman (S C)                                         53.42   10   
  2 Asheville                                             53.76    8   
  3 West Henderson                                        54.16    6   
  4 West Henderson  'B'                                  x57.34  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A - 1:54.24
 2A - 1:51.24
 3A - 1:50.24
 4A - 1:48.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 West Henderson                                      1:53.62   10   
  2 Chapman (S C)                                       1:57.20    8   
  3 Asheville                                           2:01.11    6   
  4 West Henderson  'B'                                x2:04.80  
  5 Asheville  'B'                                     x2:05.97  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A - 11:10.24
 2A -  10:50.24
 3A - 10:30.24
 4A - 10:15.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asheville                                          10:52.59   10   
  2 West Henderson                                     10:58.98    8   
  3 Chapman (S C)                                      11:26.90    6   
  4 North Henderson                                    11:51.17    5   
  5 Asheville  'B'                                    x11:54.02  
  6 West Henderson  'B'                               x11:57.15  
  7 East Henderson                                     12:42.93    4   
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 1A - 4'10"
 2A - 4' 10"
 3A - 5' 0"
 4A - 5' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  372 Carlen Davis          W Henderson            4-06.00   10   
  2 #  331 Aziyah Rudisill       R-S Central           J4-04.00    8   
  3 #  174 Pearl Ballard         E Henderson           J4-04.00    6   
  4 #  323 India Duran           R-S Central           J4-02.00    5   
  5 #  184 Caydence Lindsey      E Henderson           J4-02.00    4   
  6 #   71 Polly Addington       Chapman                4-00.00    3   
 -- #  280 Anna McFadden         Polk County                 NH  
 -- #   94 Stephanie Oliver      Chapman                     NH  
 -- #   79 Farrah Grohs          Chapman                     NH  
 -- #  370 Gabrielle Borum       W Henderson                 NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 1A - 7' 6"
 2A - 8' 0"
 3A - 8' 6"
 4A - 9' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  174 Pearl Ballard         E Henderson            9-00.00   10   
  2 #  186 Sydney Sewell         E Henderson            7-06.00    8   
  3 #  274 Lauren Dotson         Polk County            6-06.00    6   
  4 #  233 Bailey Malloy         N Henderson           J6-06.00    5   
  5 #   72 Marlee Atkins         Chapman                6-00.00    4   
  6 #  392 Paisley Stepp         W Henderson            5-06.00    3   
  7 #  276 Mckenna Hill          Polk County           J5-06.00    2   
  8 #  285 Tori Thompson         Polk County           J5-00.00    0.50
  8 #   85 Chloe Hudson          Chapman               J5-00.00    0.50
 10 #  381 Josie Hollingswor     W Henderson           J5-00.00  
 11 #  435 Natasha Villareal     A C R                 J5-00.00  
 -- #  391 Caroline Stachura     W Henderson                 NH  
 -- #   99 Destiny Stepp         Chapman                     NH  
 -- #  369 Emma Barber           W Henderson                 NH  
 -- #  184 Caydence Lindsey      E Henderson                 NH  
 -- #  387 Taryn Miller          W Henderson                 NH  
 -- #   29 Raina Markulis        Asheville                   NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
 1A - 15' 0"
 2A - 15' 6"
 3A - 16' 0"
 4A - 16' 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  286 Marissa Twitty        Polk County           14-03.00   10   
  2 #  174 Pearl Ballard         E Henderson           13-08.00    8   
  3 #   87 Mya Jackson           Chapman               13-07.00    6   
  4 #  384 Kate Leonard          W Henderson           13-03.00    5   
  5 #   79 Farrah Grohs          Chapman               13-01.50    4   
  6 #   90 Elizabeth Maloney     Chapman               13-01.00    3   
  7 #  100 Lailonie Terrell      Chapman              x13-00.00  
  8 #   91 Diamond Martin        Chapman              x12-06.50  
  9 #  333 Tabitha Sprouse       R-S Central           12-06.00    2   
 10 #  323 India Duran           R-S Central           12-02.00    1   
 11 #   20 Asia Gregory          Asheville             11-10.00  
 12 #   11 Erin Chen             Asheville             11-00.50  
 13 #    7 Harper Bolick         Asheville             10-11.00  
 14 #   34 Quinn Ray             Asheville            x10-05.50  
 -- #   16 Annabelle Esmond      Asheville                   ND  
 -- #  331 Aziyah Rudisill       R-S Central                 ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 1A - 32' 0"
 2A - 33' 6"
 3A - 34' 6"
 4A - 34' 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  174 Pearl Ballard         E Henderson           33-01.50   10   
  2 #  100 Lailonie Terrell      Chapman               30-08.00    8   
  3 #   91 Diamond Martin        Chapman               29-07.75    6   
  4 #  286 Marissa Twitty        Polk County           29-00.50    5   
  5 #  280 Anna McFadden         Polk County           28-04.50    4   
  6 #   37 Rae Thompson          Asheville             27-02.00    3   
  7 #   79 Farrah Grohs          Chapman               26-06.00    2   
 -- #   18 Diakhou Gaye          Asheville                   ND  
 -- #  103 Kylee Wilkins         Chapman                     ND  
 -- #    9 Amaria Burdine        Asheville                   ND  
 
Women Shot Put (4 KG)
==========================================================================
 1A - 30' 1"
 2A - 32' 0"
 3A - 32' 6"
 4A - 33' 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  370 Gabrielle Borum       W Henderson           34-03.00   1  10   
  2 #  101 Courtney Vernon       Chapman               31-06.00   1   8   
  3 #  319 Armani Baker          R-S Central           31-00.50   1   6   
  4 #  278 Alanna Jergensen      Polk County           30-03.50   2   5   
  5 #  326 Nikya Lynch           R-S Central           29-06.00   1   4   
  6 #  273 Rachael Davis         Polk County           25-08.00   1   3   
  7 #  230 Abigail Hedgepeth     N Henderson           25-07.00   1   2   
  8 #  231 Grace Irvin           N Henderson           25-04.00   2   1   
  9 #  228 Brittani Gash         N Henderson           25-03.00   2 
 10 #  377 Sarah Henby           W Henderson           22-06.50   2 
 11 #   83 Leah Hollifield       Chapman               21-09.00   2 
 12 #  149 Makiya Stroud         Chase                 21-03.50   1 
 13 #   84 Bethany Horton        Chapman               21-01.00   1 
 14 #  227 Virginia Alston       N Henderson          x20-08.00   2 
 15 #  236 Olivia Skinner        N Henderson          x20-06.50   2 
 16 #   24 Ari Jeudemann         Asheville             20-05.00   2 
 17 #  276 Mckenna Hill          Polk County           20-02.50   2 
 18 #   97 Brooklyn Simpson      Chapman              x19-05.50   2 
 19 #  328 Mahogany McEntire     R-S Central           18-11.00   2 
 20 #  145 Janelle Moore         Chase                 18-10.50   1 
 21 #  143 Jennifer Mancilla     Chase                 17-11.00   2 
 22 #    3 Madison Benson        Asheville             16-04.00   1 
 23 #  321 Jada Brown            R-S Central          x16-00.00   2 
 24 #  284 Elysia Smith          Polk County          x15-06.00   1 
 
Women Discus Throw (1 KG)
==========================================================================
 1A - 90' 0"
 2A - 92' 0"
 3A - 98' 0"
 4A - 100' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  101 Courtney Vernon       Chapman                  89-06   1  10   
  2 #   86 Kaley Jackson         Chapman                  88-08   1   8   
  3 #  230 Abigail Hedgepeth     N Henderson              78-01   3   6   
  4 #  278 Alanna Jergensen      Polk County              67-02   2   5   
  5 #  370 Gabrielle Borum       W Henderson              64-01   3   4   
  6 #  227 Virginia Alston       N Henderson              62-10   2   3   
  7 #   84 Bethany Horton        Chapman                  61-07   1   2   
  8 #   97 Brooklyn Simpson      Chapman                 x60-00   2 
  9 #  231 Grace Irvin           N Henderson              58-07   1   1   
 10 #  377 Sarah Henby           W Henderson              57-07   2 
 11 #  273 Rachael Davis         Polk County              55-11   3 
 12 #   82 Lacey Hollifield      Chapman                 x55-07   2 
 13 #  236 Olivia Skinner        N Henderson             x54-09   2 
 14 #  319 Armani Baker          R-S Central              53-11   3 
 15 #  228 Brittani Gash         N Henderson             x52-02   2 
 16 #  276 Mckenna Hill          Polk County              52-00   2 
 17 #  145 Janelle Moore         Chase                    47-03   3 
 18 #  328 Mahogany McEntire     R-S Central              45-04   2 
 19 #   24 Ari Jeudemann         Asheville                45-03   1 
 20 #  320 Kaitlyn Brock         R-S Central              44-09   3 
 21 #  371 McKennah Daley        W Henderson              43-05   3 
 22 #    3 Madison Benson        Asheville                41-11   2 
 23 #  149 Makiya Stroud         Chase                    41-09   3 
 24 #  284 Elysia Smith          Polk County             x41-06   1 
 25 #  387 Taryn Miller          W Henderson             x41-05   3 
 26 #   11 Erin Chen             Asheville                41-04   2 
 27 #  143 Jennifer Mancilla     Chase                    39-03   1 
 28 #  321 Jada Brown            R-S Central             x36-10   3 
 -- #  179 Annika Gonzalez       E Henderson                 ND   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A - 11.24
 2A - 11.24
 3A - 10.94
 4A - 10.84
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  135 Noah Twitty           Chapman                  11.48   4  10   
  2 #   48 Levi Harris           Asheville                11.58   1   8   
  3 #  409 Brendan Henby         W Henderson              11.83   2   6   
  4 #  164 Kiylan Miller         Chase                    11.89   5   5   
  5 #  247 Ismael Jacquez        N Henderson              12.05   2   4   
  6 #  132 Dante Smith           Chapman                  12.30   5   3   
  7 #  415 Lucas Kinsey          W Henderson              12.36   5   2   
  8 #  198 Tyler Gardin          E Henderson              12.43   2   1   
  9 #  221 Jhair Urbina          E Henderson              12.53   5 
 10 #  355 Eric Nelson           R-S Central              12.59   3 
 11 #  345 Trei Gray             R-S Central              12.60   1 
 12 #   50 Aiden Lewis           Asheville                12.73   2 
 13 #   60 Reginald Redfern      Asheville                12.76   5 
 13 #  222 Brandon Valdez        E Henderson              12.76   3 
 15 #  295 Nate Henderson        Polk County              12.85   4 
 16 #  423 Landon Newnam         W Henderson              12.86   1 
 17 #   58 Vasili Paulk          Asheville               x12.87   1 
 18 #  349 Tyler Logan           R-S Central              12.96   4 
 19 #   51 Garrett Martin        Asheville               x13.03   2 
 20 #  172 Cameron Wilkins       Chase                    13.08   5 
 21 #  124 Crissyn Mabry         Chapman                  13.09   3 
 22 #  297 Kaid Hostettler       Polk County              13.11   5 
 23 #  265 Kylo Wright           N Henderson              13.15   1 
 24 #  204 Isaiah Ibarra         E Henderson             x13.16   4 
 25 #  157 Stoney Hicks          Chase                    13.18   5 
 26 #  344 Jaiden Coston         R-S Central             x13.24   2 
 26 #  110 Dylan Chambers        Chapman                 x13.24   4 
 28 #  412 Stone Hogan           W Henderson             x13.32   3 
 29 #  310 Dre Sutton            Polk County              14.36   4 
 30 #  296 Andrew Hostetler      Polk County             x14.43   4 
 31 #  162 Braydon McPeters      Chase                   x14.56   4 
 32 #  267 Cody Zaragoza         N Henderson              15.04   3 
 33 #  205 William Johnson       E Henderson             x15.83   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 1A - 53.74
 2A - 52.74
 3A - 50.74
 4A - 50.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #   47 John Goebel           Asheville                52.62   1  10   
  2 #   42 Andrew Burchett       Asheville                53.11   2   8   
  3 #   54 Christopher Noce      Asheville                53.77   2   6   
  4 #  262 Brayden Robertson     N Henderson              55.32   3   5   
  5 #  299 Bryce Jergensen       Polk County              58.26   1   4   
  6 #  431 Lawson Sullivan       W Henderson              59.45   4   3   
  7 #  316 Vincent Twitty        Polk County            1:00.01   2   2   
  8 #  120 Jaylen Hunt           Chapman                1:00.05   1   1   
  9 #  110 Dylan Chambers        Chapman                1:03.40   2 
 10 #  426 Michael Rogers        W Henderson            1:03.68   3 
 11 #  301 Bryson McCraw         Polk County            1:05.19   4 
 12 #  359 Carlos Rubio Nava     R-S Central            1:05.24   2 
 13 #  408 Jesse Gerard          W Henderson            1:06.57   4 
 14 #  414 Josh Jones            W Henderson           x1:06.70   4 
 15 #  135 Noah Twitty           Chapman                1:07.40   3 
 16 #  368 John Yacovelli        R-S Central            1:15.44   1 
 17 #  253 Trey McGraw           N Henderson            1:18.91   3 
 18 #  259 Gabriel Perez         N Henderson            1:20.22   3 
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1A - 4:50.24
 2A - 4:45.24
 3A - 4:35.24
 4A - 4:35.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #   68 Hutch Turner          Asheville              5:10.15   10   
  2 #  105 Kelijah Anderson      Chapman                5:23.59    8   
  3 #  311 Mark Teague           Polk County            5:28.13    6   
  4 #  358 Van Robbins           R-S Central            5:32.64    5   
  5 #  152 Nick Castrellon       Chase                  5:34.97    4   
  6 #  137 Dawson Walters        Chapman                5:36.66    3   
  7 #  419 Dane London           W Henderson            5:41.65    2   
  8 #  209 Benji McDaniel        E Henderson            5:43.19    1   
  9 #  343 Julian Cole           R-S Central            5:47.47  
 10 #  362 Logan Striff          R-S Central            5:48.30  
 11 #  414 Josh Jones            W Henderson            5:50.75  
 12 #  309 Kiyon Staley          Polk County            5:51.25  
 13 #  255 Blake Morgan          N Henderson            5:54.57  
 14 #  245 Owen Freeman          N Henderson            5:56.91  
 15 #  118 Dylan Harris          Chapman                5:57.90  
 16 #  139 Colby Wines           Chapman               x5:59.20  
 17 #  361 Jonathan Shacklet     R-S Central           x6:06.20  
 18 #  367 Christian Wilson      R-S Central           x6:07.25  
 19 #  169 Bryan Sixtos          Chase                  6:09.19  
 20 #  242 Christopher Bryan     N Henderson            6:12.34  
 21 #  113 Lane Farmer           Chapman               x6:13.94  
 22 #  159 Brandon Huaroco       Chase                  6:17.71  
 23 #  193 Hector Aquino         E Henderson            6:21.99  
 24 #  206 Brandon Langford      E Henderson            6:27.80  
 25 #  261 Franciso Rangel       N Henderson           x6:42.20  
 26 #  213 Max Ordorica          E Henderson           x7:13.19  
 27 #  217 Nathan Russell        E Henderson           x8:34.28  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 1A - 16.34
 2A - 16.14
 3A - 15.74
 4A - 15.54
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  126 Dashun Mitchell       Chapman                  15.45   2  10   
  2 #  112 Tavian Counts         Chapman                  17.68   2   8   
  3 #  116 Christopher Freir     Chapman                  18.40   1   6   
  4 #  394 Randall Abarca        W Henderson              18.79   2   5   
  5 #  264 Xander Roper          N Henderson              18.95   1   4   
  6 #  338 Vierre Adams          R-S Central              19.60   1   3   
  7 #  341 Isaiah Boone          R-S Central              20.85   2   2   
  8 #  421 Nicholas Moore        W Henderson              21.06   1   1   
  9 #  406 Max Decker            W Henderson              21.18   1 
 10 #  410 Jorge Herrera         W Henderson              21.48   2 
 -- #  108 Charles Byrum         Chapman                     DQ   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 1A - 45.24
 2A - 44.74
 3A - 44.04
 4A - 43.74
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chapman (S C)                                         47.02   2  10   
  2 North Henderson                                       47.41   2   8   
  3 Polk County                                           48.32   2   6   
  4 West Henderson                                        48.33   2   5   
  5 West Henderson  'B'                                  x49.03   1 
  6 East Henderson  'B'                                  x49.30   1 
  7 R-S Central                                           49.68   2   4   
  8 East Henderson                                        49.98   2   3   
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A - 1:34.24
 2A - 1:32.74
 3A - 1:32.24
 4A - 1:31.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapman (S C)                                       1:38.89   10   
  2 West Henderson                                      1:43.46    8   
  3 Polk County                                         1:44.54    6   
  4 West Henderson  'B'                                x1:44.76  
  5 North Henderson                                     1:45.42    5   
  6 East Henderson                                      1:48.26    4   
  7 East Henderson  'B'                                x1:53.32  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 1A - 9:00.24
 2A - 8:50.24
 3A - 8:35.24
 4A - 8:25.24
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 R-S Central                                         9:10.74   10   
  2 North Henderson                                     9:11.74    8   
  3 West Henderson                                      9:38.42    6   
  4 Chapman (S C)                                      10:03.09    5   
  5 Polk County                                        10:23.07    4   
  6 North Henderson  'B'                              x10:57.83  
  7 East Henderson                                     11:10.59    3   
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 1A - 6' 0"
 2A - 6' 0"
 3A - 6' 2"
 4A - 6' 2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  354 Tyrese Miller         R-S Central            6-00.00   10   
  2 #  422 Derrick Murphy        W Henderson           J5-10.00    8   
  3 #  226 Thomas Ward           E Henderson           J5-10.00    6   
  4 #  122 Rontyias Jones        Chapman               J5-06.00    4.50
  4 #  191 Garrett Adkinson      E Henderson           J5-06.00    4.50
  6 #  349 Tyler Logan           R-S Central           J5-06.00    3   
  7 #  348 Keion Littlejohn      R-S Central           J5-06.00    2   
  7 #  366 Ty'Quan Whiteside     R-S Central          xJ5-06.00  
 -- #  250 Nathan MacGregor      N Henderson                 NH  
 -- #  314 Trey Thompson         Polk County                 NH  
 -- #  313 Bryce Thompson        Polk County                 NH  
 -- #   70 Alexander White       Asheville                   NH  
 -- #  311 Mark Teague           Polk County                 NH  
 -- #  312 Keyandre Thomas       Polk County                 NH  
 -- #  112 Tavian Counts         Chapman                     NH  
 -- #  404 Caleb Collany         W Henderson                 NH  
 -- #   43 Calvin Dejarnett      Asheville                   NH  
 -- #  241 Joey Banz             N Henderson                 NH  
 -- #  397 Aiden Bright          W Henderson                 NH  
 -- #   49 Adlai Kohn            Asheville                   NH  
 -- #  416 Hudson Koch           W Henderson                 NH  
 -- #  207 William Lindsey       E Henderson                 NH  
 -- #  116 Christopher Freir     Chapman                     NH  
 -- #  119 Alius Hill            Chapman                     NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 1A - 10' 0"
 2A - 11' 0"
 3A - 12' 0"
 4A - 12' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- #  134 Logan Thwaits         Chapman               xNo Data  
 -- #   66 Jonah Silvers         Asheville             xNo Data  
 -- #  432 Zander Youmans        W Henderson           xNo Data  
 -- #  420 Viesna Mao            W Henderson           xNo Data  
 -- #  294 Braxton Edwards       Polk County           xNo Data  
 -- #   53 Isaac Meadows         Asheville             xNo Data  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
 1A - 20' 0"
 2A - 21' 0"
 3A - 21' 0"
 4A - 21' 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  350 Rashod Lynch          R-S Central          J22-01.00   10    2nd best 21'9"
  2 #  126 Dashun Mitchell       Chapman              J22-01.00    8    2nd best 21'6"
  3 #  191 Garrett Adkinson      E Henderson           20-01.00    6   
  4 #  120 Jaylen Hunt           Chapman               19-08.00    5   
  5 #  117 Elijah Hall           Chapman               19-03.00    4   
  6 #  413 Austin Jenkins        W Henderson           18-11.50    3   
  7 #  207 William Lindsey       E Henderson           18-09.00    2   
  8 #  293 Clint Deyton          Polk County           17-11.50    1   
  9 #  295 Nate Henderson        Polk County           17-06.00  
 10 #  339 Demy'Jay Beatty-L     R-S Central           17-04.00  
 11 #  265 Kylo Wright           N Henderson           16-10.00  
 12 #  340 Caleb Bennett         R-S Central           16-07.00  
 13 #   67 Bradley Spagnuola     Asheville             16-04.50  
 14 #  257 Nicholas Payne        N Henderson           16-01.00  
 14 #  133 Kaden Thomopson       Chapman              x16-01.00  
 16 #  167 dylan richardson      Chase                 16-00.50  
 17 #  250 Nathan MacGregor      N Henderson           15-09.00  
 17 #   43 Calvin Dejarnett      Asheville             15-09.00  
 19 #  223 Kadin Valverde        E Henderson           15-06.00  
 20 #  338 Vierre Adams          R-S Central          x15-03.00  
 21 #  298 Bryson Jackson        Polk County           14-09.00  
 22 #  436 Leopin Chris          N Henderson          x14-05.00  
 23 #  168 Ethan Salazar         Chase                 14-01.00  
 24 #  244 Grayson Fallas        N Henderson          x13-11.50  
 25 #  219 Will Thiessen         E Henderson          x13-10.00  
 26 #  397 Aiden Bright          W Henderson           13-05.00  
 27 #  172 Cameron Wilkins       Chase                 13-04.00  
 28 #  425 Ryder Pond            W Henderson           11-05.00  
 -- #  132 Dante Smith           Chapman                     ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 1A - 41' 0"
 2A - 42' 0"
 3A - 43' 0"
 4A - 44' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  126 Dashun Mitchell       Chapman               42-09.50   10   
  2 #  350 Rashod Lynch          R-S Central           41-09.00    8   
  3 #  422 Derrick Murphy        W Henderson           41-06.50    6   
  4 #  117 Elijah Hall           Chapman               40-07.00    5   
  5 #   67 Bradley Spagnuola     Asheville             39-00.50    4   
  6 #  207 William Lindsey       E Henderson           35-05.00    3   
  7 #  348 Keion Littlejohn      R-S Central           34-03.00    2   
  8 #  133 Kaden Thomopson       Chapman               33-10.50    1   
  9 #  394 Randall Abarca        W Henderson           33-06.00  
 10 #  128 Nigel Pate            Chapman              x32-09.00  
 11 #   70 Alexander White       Asheville             32-08.50  
 12 #   49 Adlai Kohn            Asheville             32-03.00  
 13 #   43 Calvin Dejarnett      Asheville            x31-06.00  
 14 #  244 Grayson Fallas        N Henderson           31-01.00  
 15 #  219 Will Thiessen         E Henderson           30-01.50  
 16 #  168 Ethan Salazar         Chase                 28-03.00  
 -- #  340 Caleb Bennett         R-S Central                 ND  
 -- #  223 Kadin Valverde        E Henderson                 ND  
 
Men Shot Put (12 pound)
==========================================================================
 1A - 44' 0"
 2A - 45' 0"
 3A - 47' 0"
 4A - 48' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  138 Gabriel Watson        Chapman               42-02.00   3  10   
  2 #  342 J.W. Bradley          R-S Central           41-10.00   2   8   
  3 #  346 Jayden Hooper         R-S Central           40-11.00   1   6   
  4 #  130 Jayquan Petty         Chapman               38-03.00   2   5   
  5 #  292 Logan Conner          Polk County           37-09.00   2   4   
  6 #  218 Parker Summey         E Henderson           36-09.50   1   3   
  7 #   62 Kamiron Salters       Asheville             36-07.00   1   2   
  8 #   69 Otis Walton-Thach     Asheville             36-04.00   1   1   
  9 #  314 Trey Thompson         Polk County           34-06.00   1 
 10 #  202 Trent Hoadley         E Henderson           34-05.00   3 
 11 #  352 Malik McCluney        R-S Central           33-08.50   3 
 12 #  263 Cruz Roper            N Henderson           33-05.00   1 
 13 #  129 Jaquel Pearson        Chapman               32-10.00   2 
 14 #  125 Thomas Mathis         Chapman              x32-09.00   3 
 15 #  401 Jake Bryson           W Henderson           32-05.50   2 
 16 #   58 Vasili Paulk          Asheville             32-01.50   1 
 17 #  298 Bryson Jackson        Polk County           29-09.50   1 
 18 #  211 Brandon Morgan        E Henderson           29-05.50   3 
 19 #  424 Kai Newsome           W Henderson           28-05.00   3 
 20 #  300 Jacob Knighton        Polk County          x28-03.00   2 
 21 #  216 Daniel Russell        E Henderson          x28-02.50   2 
 22 #  407 Ian Domansky          W Henderson           27-09.00   2 
 23 #  123 Graham Leonard        Chapman              x27-06.50   2 
 24 #  304 Bryson Owen           Polk County          x27-06.00   2 
 25 #  155 Hayden Galloway       Chase                 27-04.00   3 
 26 #   44 Will Durham           Asheville            x26-02.00   3 
 27 #  165 Jamarion Mills        Chase                 26-00.00   2 
 28 #  171 robert ward           Chase                 24-10.50   3 
 29 #  357 Bryson Phillips       R-S Central          x24-10.00   3 
 30 #  258 Erick Perez           N Henderson           24-09.50   3 
 31 #  395 Luke Atkins           W Henderson          x24-08.50   2 
 32 #  170 Anthony Smith         Chase                x24-08.00   1 
 33 #  194 Austin Buckner        E Henderson          x24-05.50   1 
 34 #  400 Miles Bryant          W Henderson          x24-01.00   3 
 35 #  243 Ira Clark             N Henderson           23-10.00   3 
 36 #  251 Rudy Martinez         N Henderson          x22-01.50   1 
 37 #  256 Joshua Murphy         N Henderson          x16-06.00   1 
 
Men Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
==========================================================================
 1A - 125' 0"
 2A - 130' 0"
 3A - 132' 0"
 4A - 135' 0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 #  130 Jayquan Petty         Chapman                 111-08   3  10   
  2 #   57 Sam Page              Asheville               107-08   3   8   
  3 #  342 J.W. Bradley          R-S Central             105-00   1   6   
  4 #  317 Harrison Waddell      Polk County             103-08   3   5   
  5 #  405 Steven Davis          W Henderson             101-09   1   4   
  6 #   52 Tamatoa McDonough     Asheville                99-03   1   3   
  7 #  398 Gabe Brittain         W Henderson              98-01   2   2   
  8 #  401 Jake Bryson           W Henderson              97-09   2   1   
  9 #  352 Malik McCluney        R-S Central              95-07   3 
 10 #  155 Hayden Galloway       Chase                    93-04   3 
 11 #  307 William Simpson       Polk County              91-09   2 
 12 #  125 Thomas Mathis         Chapman                  90-02   1 
 13 #   56 Thadeus Ouimette      Asheville                89-02   3 
 14 #   41 Cole Bolick           Asheville                88-11   2 
 15 #  129 Jaquel Pearson        Chapman                  86-00   1 
 16 #  202 Trent Hoadley         E Henderson              85-11   1 
 17 #  357 Bryson Phillips       R-S Central              85-09   1 
 18 #  302 Chase McSwain         Polk County              84-04   2 
 19 #  127 Dylan Moody           Chapman                  83-04   3 
 20 #   51 Garrett Martin        Asheville                82-00   2 
 21 #  123 Graham Leonard        Chapman                  81-09   3 
 22 #  196 Adian Davis           E Henderson              80-02   1 
 23 #  308 Kanye Staley          Polk County              78-09   2 
 24 #  171 robert ward           Chase                    76-03   1 
 25 #  194 Austin Buckner        E Henderson              75-06   2 
 26 #  246 Tyler Houston         N Henderson              69-10   3 
 26 #  289 Albert Cesante        Polk County              69-10   1 
 28 #  260 Zidyan Phoeun         N Henderson              68-00   2 
 29 #  347 Maliq Jackson         R-S Central              67-06   2 
 30 #  399 Roman Brunetti        W Henderson              63-06   2 
 31 #  165 Jamarion Mills        Chase                    62-04   3 
 32 #  263 Cruz Roper            N Henderson              59-03   1 
 33 #  216 Daniel Russell        E Henderson              59-01   2 
 34 #  400 Miles Bryant          W Henderson              58-00   1 
 35 #  211 Brandon Morgan        E Henderson              53-09   3 
 36 #  266 Levi Youngblood       N Henderson              41-11   3 
 -- #  170 Anthony Smith         Chase                       ND   3 
 -- #  254 Alex Mendoza          N Henderson                 ND   2 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chapman (S C)              133.50     2) West Henderson             76   
    3) Polk County                 74.50     4) Asheville                  55   
    5) East Henderson              51        6) R-S Central                48   
    7) North Henderson             29                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chapman (S C)              136.50     2) R-S Central                79   
    3) West Henderson              62        4) Asheville                  60   
    5) Polk County                 38        6) East Henderson             36.50
    7) North Henderson             34        8) Chase                       9