Northwood Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.10 | SB | Brittany Nickerson | 7th | Prelims | |
13.93 | SB | Christina Hancock | 17th | Prelims | |
14.00 | SB | Arianna Nickerson | 18th | Prelims | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.45 | SB | Brittany Nickerson | 6th | Prelims | |
28.71 | SB | Arianna Nickerson | 12th | Prelims | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.49 | SB | Emily Kersher | 5th | Finals | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.41 | SB | Chelsey Wright | 15th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:37.64 | SB | Kathryn Dispennette | 5th | Finals | |
6:01.39 | SB | Chelsey Wright | 7th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:24.23 | SB | Kathryn Dispennette | 3rd | Finals | |
13:54.68 | SB | Jordan Mays | 9th | Finals | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.33 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:07.53 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
58-11 | SB | Katelyn Hancock | 10th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
10.67 | SB | Tobias Palmer | 1st | Finals | |
11.18 | SB | Bernard Palmer | 5th | Prelims | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.04 | SB | Courtland Crump | 2nd | Finals | |
24.39 | SB | Tre Chandler | 12th | Prelims | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
53.85 | SB | Patrick Williams | 4th | Prelims | |
1:01.00 | SB | Isaiah Morrow | 17th | Prelims | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.54 | SB | Eric Williams | 9th | Finals | |
2:18.01 | SB | Joel Kauftheil | 18th | Finals | |
2:19.57 | SB | Zach Mccall | 19th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:55.05 | SB | Dylan Matthews | 7th | Finals | |
5:00.97 | SB | Richard Tolbert | 9th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:42.18 | SB | Hart Phillips | 6th | Finals | |
10:44.64 | SB | Dylan Matthews | 7th | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.19 | SB | Kevin Hutchinson | 7th | Prelims | |
22.45 | SB | Kyle Hinson | 8th | Prelims | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.47 | SB | Kevin Hutchinson | 14th | Prelims | |
57.87 | SB | Kyle Hinson | 16th | Prelims | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.04 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:38.95 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:06.32 | SB | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:45.35 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Brandon Fair | 3rd | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-1.75 | Brandon Fair | 1st | Finals | ||
21-1 | SB | Tobias Palmer | 2nd | Finals | |
18-0 | SB | Tyrell Smalls | 14th | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-11 | SB | Brandon Fair | 2nd | Finals | |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-0 | SB | Danny Chegash | 6th | Finals | |
8-0 | SB | Reed Bryan | 9th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
105-8.25 | SB | Kasean Kitson | 7th | Finals | |
82-2.5 | SB | Jason Hadley | 19th | Finals | |
81-2.75 | SB | Antonio Austin | 20th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
49-1.75 | SB | Xavier Robinson | 1st | Finals | |
34-11.25 | SB | Kemory Mann | 16th | Finals | |
27-0 | SB | Antonio Austin | 21st | Finals |