2019 SWAC Conference Meet

Apex, NC
Hosted by Apex

Complete Results

Licensed to Apex High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2019 09:33 PM
                     2019 SWAC Conference Meet - 4/28/2019                     
                               Apex High School                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Jonah                  Garner                   12.01Q  3 
  2 Boykin-Roach, Taylor         Apex                     12.21Q  2 
  3 Stewart, Kamari              Middle Creek             12.27Q  1 
  4 Emerson, Sydney              Apex                     13.17q  1 
  5 Chenault, Jhanaya            Garner                   13.22q  2 
  6 Fouana, Laura                Apex Friends             13.25q  1 
  7 Fogg, Cierra                 Garner                   13.25q  3 
  8 Airington, Brianna           Middle Creek             13.33q  3 
  9 Heintz, Addison              Apex Friends             13.35   2 
 10 Wheaton, Taryn               Holly Spring             13.41   1 
 11 Clayton, Haile               Apex Friends             13.62   3 
 12 Brewington, Alayna           South Garner             13.91   2 
 13 Pasquarella, Natalie         Holly Spring             13.93   3 
 14 Wilson, Helena               Holly Spring             13.94   1 
 15 Bierfeldt, Kylie             Apex                     13.98   1 
 16 Harris, Ei'Niyah             South Garner             14.17   2 
 17 Brown, Sydney                South Garner             14.65   3 
 -- Brayboy, Ariel               Middle Creek                DQ   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Jonah                  Garner                   11.78   10   
  2 Boykin-Roach, Taylor         Apex                     11.88    8   
  3 Stewart, Kamari              Middle Creek             12.22    6   
  4 Airington, Brianna           Middle Creek             13.07    5   
  5 Fogg, Cierra                 Garner                   13.11    4   
  6 Emerson, Sydney              Apex                     13.13    3   
  7 Chenault, Jhanaya            Garner                   13.25    2   
  8 Fouana, Laura                Apex Friends             13.35    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Jonah                  Garner                   24.08   3  10   
  2 Boykin-Roach, Taylor         Apex                     24.80   3   8   
  3 Stewart, Kamari              Middle Creek             25.52   3   6   
  4 Jesrani, Kassie              Holly Spring             25.81   3   5   
  5 Paku, Fidelise               Garner                   26.63   3   4   
  6 Heintz, Addison              Apex Friends             27.01   3   3   
  7 Chenault, Jhanaya            Garner                   27.72   3   2   
  8 Airington, Brianna           Middle Creek             27.77   2   1   
  9 Fouana, Laura                Apex Friends             27.80   3 
 10 Brayboy, Ariel               Middle Creek             28.17   2 
 11 Andrea, Madison              Apex Friends             28.19   2 
 12 Carter, Jasmine              South Garner             28.45   2 
 13 Wheaton, Taryn               Holly Spring             28.59   2 
 14 Moore, Zipporia              Fuquay-Varin             28.88   2 
 15 Goode, Ashley                Apex                     29.04   1 
 16 Pasquarella, Natalie         Holly Spring             29.18   2 
 17 Bierfeldt, Kylie             Apex                     29.23   2 
 18 Harris, Ei'Niyah             South Garner             29.96   1 
 -- Brown, Sydney                South Garner               DNF   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Jonah                  Garner                   58.24   2  10   
  2 Harris, Kiyryn               Middle Creek           1:00.77   2   8   
  3 Johnston, Lauren             Middle Creek           1:01.86   2   6   
  4 Hughes, Addison              Apex Friends           1:02.87   2   5   
  5 Nightingale, Christian       Apex Friends           1:02.95   2   4   
  6 Carter, Jasmine              South Garner           1:03.22   1   3   
  7 Asor-Sallaah, Jadaya         Garner                 1:03.38   2   2   
  8 Husbands, Julia              Apex                   1:03.43   1   1   
  9 McBride, Omare               Apex                   1:03.50   2 
 10 Mercer-dawkins, J'Niah       Middle Creek           1:05.92   1 
 11 Paku, Fidelise               Garner                 1:06.05   2 
 12 Griwatsch, Lily              Holly Spring           1:06.52   1 
 13 McCall, Virginia             Apex                   1:09.94   1 
 14 Brewington, Alayna           South Garner           1:11.03   1 
 15 Henry, Erin                  Holly Spring           1:12.49   1 
 16 Davis, Robyn                 South Garner           1:18.35   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Lauren             Middle Creek           2:21.31   10   
  2 Gee, Chloe                   Apex Friends           2:23.53    8   
  3 Martin, Jade                 Apex Friends           2:25.33    6   
  4 Bingham, Gretchen            Holly Spring           2:27.61    5   
  5 Hime, Olivia                 Holly Spring           2:28.18    4   
  6 Bekkare, Asmaa               Apex Friends           2:28.63    3   
  7 Duffy, Isabella              Apex                   2:29.31    2   
  8 Scrbacic, Julia              Middle Creek           2:29.91    1   
  9 Robinson, Andrea             Garner                 2:30.62  
 10 Magraner, Aina               Garner                 2:32.65  
 11 Howard, Sydney               Holly Spring           2:33.12  
 12 Scrbacic, Rachel             Middle Creek           2:33.32  
 13 Farrell, Abby                Apex                   2:34.34  
 14 Scharf, Jillian              Fuquay-Varin           2:34.63  
 15 Borchert, Libby              Apex                   2:36.01  
 16 Harvey, Gwynn                Fuquay-Varin           2:39.53  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Jade                 Apex Friends           5:09.54   10   
  2 Gee, Chloe                   Apex Friends           5:21.88    8   
  3 Johnston, Lauren             Middle Creek           5:23.25    6   
  4 Scharf, Jillian              Fuquay-Varin           5:24.02    5   
  5 Bekkare, Asmaa               Apex Friends           5:26.67    4   
  6 Morton, Caitlyn              Holly Spring           5:33.28    3   
  7 Farrell, Abby                Apex                   5:35.51    2   
  8 Hayden, Lindsay              Apex                   5:37.35    1   
  9 Bingham, Gretchen            Holly Spring           5:41.28  
 10 Vehslage, Caitlyn            Apex                   5:53.05  
 11 Harvey, Gwynn                Fuquay-Varin           5:59.57  
 12 Buser, Ashleigh              Middle Creek           6:09.78  
 13 Smith, Grayson               Holly Spring           6:17.20  
 14 Merna, Madelyn               Middle Creek           6:31.97  
 15 Battaglia-Moran, Annabel     Garner                 6:53.92  
 16 Garcia-Ayala, Roselyn        Garner                 7:34.03  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin, Jade                 Apex Friends          11:42.79   10   
  2 Morton, Caitlyn              Holly Spring          11:57.61    8   
  3 Heinzerling, Rachel          Apex Friends          12:18.49    6   
  4 Hayden, Lindsay              Apex                  12:49.15    5   
  5 McIntyre, Ellie              Holly Spring          12:54.81    4   
  6 Ferri, Gwyneth               Apex Friends          13:03.26    3   
  7 Winokur, Valerie             Apex                  13:04.51    2   
  8 Boxell, Kyndall              Apex                  13:05.30    1   
  9 Petersen, Abby               Holly Spring          13:17.26  
 10 Johnston, Lauren             Middle Creek          13:20.63  
 11 Merna, Madelyn               Middle Creek          13:33.91  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ansah-yeboah, Deborah        Apex                     16.39Q  2 
  2 Morales-Alvarado, Krysta     Garner                   17.22Q  1 
  3 Kent, Diamond                Garner                   18.25q  1 
  4 Silveira, Brooke             Holly Spring             18.86q  2 
  5 Bolton, Cassie               Apex                     19.20q  1 
  6 Launderville, Emily          Middle Creek             19.34q  2 
  7 Duffy, Alex                  Holly Spring             19.54q  2 
  8 Harshberger, Ellis           Apex Friends             19.68q  1 
  9 Osewe, Joanne                Holly Spring             20.08   2 
 10 Mitlitsky, Ashley            Apex                     20.48   1 
 11 Nyuva, Nadine                Garner                   20.99   2 
 12 Hibbard, Kira                Middle Creek             21.40   2 
 13 Hinds, Becca                 Apex Friends             24.70   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ansah-yeboah, Deborah        Apex                     16.34   10   
  2 Morales-Alvarado, Krysta     Garner                   17.19    8   
  3 Kent, Diamond                Garner                   18.37    6   
  4 Launderville, Emily          Middle Creek             18.50    5   
  5 Silveira, Brooke             Holly Spring             18.53    4   
  6 Harshberger, Ellis           Apex Friends             19.13    3   
  7 Bolton, Cassie               Apex                     19.47    2   
  8 Osewe, Joanne                Holly Spring             19.53    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ansah-yeboah, Deborah        Apex                     47.87   2  10   
  2 Kent, Diamond                Garner                   49.08   2   8   
  3 Wills, Jordyn                Holly Spring             49.58   2   6   
  4 Launderville, Emily          Middle Creek             51.15   2   5   
  5 Moore, Zipporia              Fuquay-Varin             52.04   2   4   
  6 Bolton, Cassie               Apex                     52.05   2   3   
  7 Morales-Alvarado, Krysta     Garner                   52.44   2   2   
  8 Frank, Emma                  Apex Friends             52.74   2   1   
  9 Sims, Eden                   Apex                     52.96   1 
 10 Altieri, Emily               Holly Spring             53.92   1 
 11 Harshberger, Ellis           Apex Friends             55.14   1 
 12 Houston, Dyhmond             South Garner             57.01   1 
 13 Brown, Sydney                South Garner             57.23   1 
 14 Nyuva, Nadine                Garner                   57.78   1 
 15 Duffy, Alex                  Holly Spring             58.07   1 
 16 Hinds, Becca                 Apex Friends           1:02.69   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garner  'A'                                           49.94   10   
  2 Middle Creek  'A'                                     50.44    8   
  3 Holly Springs  'A'                                    51.43    6   
  4 Apex Friendship  'A'                                  51.88    5   
 -- Apex  'A'                                                DQ  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garner  'A'                                         1:42.49   10   
  2 Apex  'A'                                           1:46.50    8   
  3 Middle Creek  'A'                                   1:46.96    6   
  4 Apex Friendship  'A'                                1:49.00    5   
  5 Holly Springs  'A'                                  1:53.39    4   
  6 South Garner  'A'                                   1:56.61    3   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garner  'A'                                         4:09.55   10   
  2 Apex  'A'                                           4:16.07    8   
  3 Middle Creek  'A'                                   4:20.11    6   
  4 Apex Friendship  'A'                                4:21.75    5   
  5 South Garner  'A'                                   4:50.16    4   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holly Springs  'A'                                 10:01.31   10   
  2 Apex  'A'                                          10:15.73    8   
  3 Middle Creek  'A'                                  10:23.13    6   
  4 Apex Friendship  'A'                               10:24.64    5   
  5 Garner  'A'                                        10:35.06    4   
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Levering, Isabella           Apex Friends           5-00.00   10   
  2 Graf, Merrick                Holly Spring          J5-00.00    8   
  3 Saxon, Saniyya               Garner                 4-10.00    6   
  4 McBride, Omare               Apex                   4-08.00    5   
  5 Nivar, Indya                 Apex Friends           4-06.00    3   
  5 Boretti, Marisa              Holly Spring           4-06.00    3   
  5 Revelle, Cierra              Apex Friends           4-06.00    3   
  8 Hwang, Erica                 Apex                  J4-06.00    1   
  9 Wise, Kendall                Holly Spring           4-02.00  
  9 Bierfeldt, Kylie             Apex                   4-02.00  
 -- Johnson, Shannon             Garner                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brockman, Kendall            Apex                   8-00.00   10   
  2 Henry, Erin                  Holly Spring           7-00.00    7   
  2 Hall, Emmie                  Apex                   7-00.00    7   
  4 Todd, Molly                  Apex                   6-06.00    5   
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McBride, Omare               Apex                  16-08.00   2  10   
  2 Silveira, Brooke             Holly Spring          15-09.50   2   8   
  3 Epplin, Jenna                Apex Friends          15-06.00   2   6   
  4 Ceesay, Soffiatou            Garner                15-02.00   1   5   
  5 Ulanday, Sofia               Holly Spring         J15-02.00   2   4   
  6 Jackson, Moniah              Apex Friends          15-01.00   2   3   
  7 Kent, Diamond                Garner                15-00.00   2   2   
  8 Wilson, Madison              Apex Friends          14-08.50   2   1   
  9 Carter, Jasmine              South Garner          14-07.50   1 
 10 Friedrich, Jenna             Apex                  14-05.50   2 
 11 Emerson, Sydney              Apex                  14-04.00   1 
 12 Boretti, Marisa              Holly Spring          13-11.50   1 
 13 Harris, Ei'Niyah             South Garner          13-10.00   1 
 14 Ray, Delanie                 Middle Creek          13-08.00   1 
 15 Houston, Dyhmond             South Garner          12-06.50   1 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McBride, Omare               Apex                  35-07.50   10   
  2 Emerson, Sydney              Apex                  35-00.25    8   
  3 Kent, Diamond                Garner                33-01.00    6   
  4 Wilson, Madison              Apex Friends          32-05.75    5   
  5 Ray, Delanie                 Middle Creek          32-00.75    4   
  6 Friedrich, Jenna             Apex                  31-10.75    3   
  7 Farrar, Bailey               Holly Spring          31-05.50    2   
  8 Nyuva, Nadine                Garner                30-03.75    1   
  9 Ulanday, Sofia               Holly Spring          30-01.75  
 10 Graf, Madelyne               Holly Spring          29-01.75  
 11 Smalls, Treja                Garner                28-09.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nivar, Indya                 Apex Friends          33-01.50   2  10   
  2 Murray, Jala                 Holly Spring          29-10.00   2   8   
  3 Weaver, Kiona                Garner                29-08.75   2   6   
  4 Hagen, Kayla                 Apex Friends          29-05.50   2   5   
  5 Ackles, Samantha             Holly Spring          27-07.00   2   4   
  6 Sholtis, Colleen             Apex                  26-11.00   1   3   
  7 Leslie, Zakia                Apex Friends          26-03.00   1   2   
  8 Spencer, Kyndall             South Garner          25-05.00   2   1   
  9 McGilveary, Keziah           Garner                24-10.00   1 
 10 Navarro, Meredith            Middle Creek          24-03.50   1 
 11 Kopa, Manoo                  South Garner          24-03.00   1 
 12 Nyuva, Nadine                Garner                24-01.00   1 
 13 Riddle, Tabatha              Apex                  23-05.00   1 
 14 Schwenneker, Madison         Holly Spring          23-02.50   1 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weaver, Kiona                Garner                   74-10   1  10   
  2 Navarro, Meredith            Middle Creek             73-08   2   8   
  3 Leslie, Zakia                Apex Friends             72-03   2   6   
  4 Sholtis, Colleen             Apex                     71-01   2   5   
  5 Hagen, Kayla                 Apex Friends             69-11   2   4   
  6 Murray, Jala                 Holly Spring             67-09   2   3   
  7 Revelle, Cidney              Apex Friends             67-06   2   2   
  8 Spencer, Kyndall             South Garner             61-11   1   1   
  9 Kopa, Manoo                  South Garner             61-00   1 
 10 Lanua-Artero, Maria          Holly Spring             54-08   1 
 11 Collins, Caroline            Fuquay-Varin             53-01   1 
 12 Schwenneker, Madison         Holly Spring             30-05   1 
 -- Banks, Zora                  Garner                    FOUL   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ross, Randolph               Garner                   10.79Q  3 
  2 Gayton, Joshua               South Garner             11.03Q  1 
  3 Belcher, Tyren               Middle Creek             11.11Q  2 
  4 Moore, Matthew               Middle Creek             11.17q  3 
  5 Evans, Trondrick             South Garner             11.18q  1 
  6 Alston, Derrick              Garner                   11.23q  2 
  7 Townsend, Tyrus              Fuquay-Varin             11.31q  2 
  8 Sanders, Russell             Garner                   11.47q  1 
  9 Willis, Brennen              Holly Spring             11.59   3 
 10 Coombs, Derek                Holly Spring             11.63   2 
 11 Fuller, Jamison              Holly Spring             11.68   1 
 12 Barker, Jackson              Fuquay-Varin             11.85   3 
 13 Toster, Nigel                Apex Friends             11.86   2 
 14 Murray, Jayden               Middle Creek             11.88   3 
 15 Douds, DJ                    Apex Friends             12.06   1 
 16 Cadavid, Alexander           Apex Friends             12.27   1 
 17 Basanes, Juan                Apex                     12.37   3 
 18 Coady, Josh                  Apex                     12.43   2 
 19 Patel, Neal                  Apex                     12.68   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Randolph               Garner                   10.69   10   
  2 Gayton, Joshua               South Garner             10.98    8   
  3 Evans, Trondrick             South Garner             11.04    6   
  4 Belcher, Tyren               Middle Creek             11.06    5   
  5 Moore, Matthew               Middle Creek             11.11    4   
  6 Sanders, Russell             Garner                   11.20    3   
  7 Townsend, Tyrus              Fuquay-Varin             11.28    2   
  8 Alston, Derrick              Garner                   11.42    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Randolph               Garner                   21.26   3  10   
  2 Evans, Trondrick             South Garner             22.54   3   8   
  3 Gayton, Joshua               South Garner             22.83   3   6   
  4 Belcher, Tyren               Middle Creek             22.89   3   5   
  5 Houston-Chesson, Zwannah     Fuquay-Varin             23.03   3   4   
  6 Moore, Matthew               Middle Creek             23.07   2   3   
  7 Mohammed, Sani               Garner                   23.22   3   2   
  8 Fuller, Jamison              Holly Spring             23.31   3   1   
  9 Barton, Elias                Middle Creek             23.43   2 
 10 Huang, Jeremy                Apex                     23.45   2 
 11 Anderson, Jalen              South Garner             23.67   2 
 12 Coombs, Derek                Holly Spring             23.72   3 
 13 Willis, Brennen              Holly Spring             24.15   2 
 14 Toster, Nigel                Apex Friends             24.24   1 
 15 Barker, Jackson              Fuquay-Varin             24.29   2 
 16 Douds, DJ                    Apex Friends             24.55   1 
 17 Okeke, Michael               Garner                   24.70   2 
 18 Uzondu, Sakidi               Fuquay-Varin             24.77   2 
 19 Husbands, Andre              Apex                     24.79   1 
 20 Cadavid, Alexander           Apex Friends             24.89   1 
 21 Coady, Josh                  Apex                     26.05   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ross, Randolph               Garner                   47.71   3  10   
  2 Barton, Elias                Middle Creek             50.17   3   8   
  3 Jones, Darnell               Middle Creek             51.27   3   6   
  4 Matthews, Teiari             Apex Friends             51.47   3   5   
  5 Hill, Bryan (Dexter)         Holly Spring             51.55   3   4   
  6 Alston, Jalen                Fuquay-Varin             51.82   3   3   
  7 Wilkins, Teyquez             Garner                   52.81   2   2   
  8 Santiago, Gabriel            Apex Friends             52.83   2   1   
  9 Green, Tyler                 Apex Friends             53.44   3 
 10 Sohacki, Matthew             Apex                     53.56   2 
 11 Jenkins, Justin              Fuquay-Varin             53.87   2 
 12 Sowers, Bo                   Holly Spring             54.37   2 
 13 Lodygowski, Anthony          Garner                   54.72   2 
 14 Hanley, Sean                 Apex                     54.87   2 
 15 Jones, Logan                 Holly Spring             55.13   3 
 16 Mckinney, Joel               Apex                     55.73   1 
 17 Ewefade, Emmanuel            South Garner             56.40   1 
 18 Merritt, Carmelo             South Garner           1:03.80   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Scott               Apex                   1:58.23   2  10   
  2 McIntyre, Jackson            Holly Spring           2:00.29   2   8   
  3 Gray, Will                   Middle Creek           2:00.84   2   6   
  4 Donovan, Keagan              Apex Friends           2:00.87   2   5   
  5 King, Tyson                  Fuquay-Varin           2:01.42   2   4   
  6 Lynch, Emmett                Apex                   2:01.55   2   3   
  7 McMillian, James             Garner                 2:01.71   2   2   
  8 Olmstead, Ashton             Garner                 2:03.25   1   1   
  9 Ellis, George                Garner                 2:03.39   1 
 10 Kanning, Adam                Holly Spring           2:03.53   2 
 11 Bell, Naim                   Apex Friends           2:04.91   1 
 12 Petterson, Hans              Fuquay-Varin           2:05.44   1 
 13 Kennedy, Jason               Apex                   2:07.63   1 
 14 Russell, Gavin               Middle Creek           2:07.73   1 
 15 O'Hare, Ryan                 Holly Spring           2:07.93   2 
 16 Menechella, Daniel           Middle Creek           2:09.91   1 
 -- Haughton, Tim                Apex Friends               DNF   2 
 -- Marrotte, Dylan              Fuquay-Varin                DQ   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Scott               Apex                   4:30.91   10   
  2 Haughton, Tim                Apex Friends           4:31.44    8   
  3 Lynch, Emmett                Apex                   4:32.54    6   
  4 Edney, Andrew                Apex                   4:35.44    5   
  5 Bell, Naim                   Apex Friends           4:39.28    4   
  6 Abell, Ryan                  Middle Creek           4:39.99    3   
  7 Russell, Gavin               Middle Creek           4:40.05    2   
  8 Gray, Will                   Middle Creek           4:40.09    1   
  9 Curcio, John                 Apex Friends           4:43.99  
 10 Holmes, Jake                 Holly Spring           4:50.58  
 11 Volk, Trevor                 Holly Spring           4:50.59  
 12 Petterson, Hans              Fuquay-Varin           4:53.96  
 13 Luke, Nicholas               Fuquay-Varin           4:54.62  
 14 O'Hare, Ryan                 Holly Spring           4:57.50  
 15 Ellis, George                Garner                 5:04.72  
 16 Robinson, Andrew             Garner                 5:06.59  
 17 Chettabi, Sifeddine          Fuquay-Varin           5:06.95  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haughton, Tim                Apex Friends           9:54.41   10   
  2 Edney, Andrew                Apex                   9:58.39    8   
  3 Lawrence, Jackson            Middle Creek           9:59.05    6   
  4 Dewey, Austin                Apex                   9:59.16    5   
  5 Griggs, Simon                Apex                  10:13.44    4   
  6 Russell, Gavin               Middle Creek          10:21.16    3   
  7 Reed, Carter                 Apex Friends          10:22.70    2   
  8 Curcio, John                 Apex Friends          10:41.01    1   
  9 Volk, Trevor                 Holly Spring          10:41.64  
 10 Luke, Nicholas               Fuquay-Varin          10:43.96  
 11 Smith, Matthew               Holly Spring          10:55.95  
 12 Redfield, Daniel (Trey)      Holly Spring          10:58.63  
 13 Vetter, Kyle                 Middle Creek          11:12.06  
 14 Chettabi, Sifeddine          Fuquay-Varin          11:13.15  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carthon, Jason               Garner                   16.09Q  2 
  2 Nave, Justin                 Apex                     16.32Q  1 
  3 Hill, Jameson                Middle Creek             16.74q  1 
  4 Poirier, Brian               Apex                     17.25q  2 
  5 Gatlin, Camden               Apex Friends             17.72q  1 
  6 Wilcox, Liam                 Apex                     18.61q  1 
  7 Summerlin, Scout             Holly Spring             18.63q  1 
  8 St. Hill, Xavier             Middle Creek             18.66q  1 
  9 Cramer, Joseph               Apex Friends             18.83   2 
 10 Osewe, Brace                 Holly Spring             18.87   2 
 -- Horton, Paulvin              Garner                      DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carthon, Jason               Garner                   15.77   10   
  2 Nave, Justin                 Apex                     16.32    8   
  3 Poirier, Brian               Apex                     16.64    6   
  4 Gatlin, Camden               Apex Friends             17.63    5   
  5 Wilcox, Liam                 Apex                     18.74    4   
  6 St. Hill, Xavier             Middle Creek             18.95    3   
  7 Summerlin, Scout             Holly Spring             19.04    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Poirier, Brian               Apex                     41.13   3  10   
  2 Jones, Darnell               Middle Creek             42.15   3   8   
  3 Jones, Logan                 Holly Spring             42.25   2   6   
  4 Nave, Justin                 Apex                     42.43   3   5   
  5 Osewe, Brace                 Holly Spring             43.74   3   4   
  6 Olmstead, Ashton             Garner                   44.98   3   3   
  7 Willcox, Riley               Garner                   45.81   2   2   
  8 Beck, Jacob                  Apex Friends             45.82   3   1   
  9 Cramer, Joseph               Apex Friends             46.09   2 
 10 Carthon, Jason               Garner                   46.30   3 
 11 Summerlin, Scout             Holly Spring             46.46   2 
 12 Gatlin, Camden               Apex Friends             46.73   3 
 13 Brathwaite, Jelani           South Garner             46.76   2 
 14 Schmitt, Adam                Middle Creek             46.89   2 
 15 Bryon, Drake                 Fuquay-Varin             47.52   1 
 16 Wilcox, Liam                 Apex                     48.07   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garner  'A'                                           43.27   10   
  2 South Garner  'A'                                     43.74    8   
  3 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                    44.08    6   
  4 Holly Springs  'A'                                    45.08    5   
  5 Apex Friendship  'A'                                  45.95    4   
  6 Apex  'A'                                             46.94    3   
 -- Middle Creek  'A'                                        DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Garner  'A'                                   1:29.96   10   
  2 Middle Creek  'A'                                   1:29.99    8   
  3 Garner  'A'                                         1:31.30    6   
  4 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                  1:31.59    5   
  5 Holly Springs  'A'                                  1:32.37    4   
  6 Apex  'A'                                           1:36.59    3   
  7 Apex Friendship  'A'                                1:37.24    2   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garner  'A'                                         3:25.37   10   
  2 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                  3:28.64    8   
  3 Apex Friendship  'A'                                3:35.42    6   
  4 Holly Springs  'A'                                  3:37.41    5   
  5 Apex  'A'                                           3:38.80    4   
  6 South Garner  'A'                                   3:40.63    3   
  7 Middle Creek  'A'                                   3:41.23    2   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holly Springs  'A'                                  8:12.46   10   
  2 Garner  'A'                                         8:15.23    8   
  3 Middle Creek  'A'                                   8:26.82    6   
  4 Apex  'A'                                           8:29.09    5   
  5 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                  8:33.53    4   
  6 Apex Friendship  'A'                                8:37.20    3   
  7 South Garner  'A'                                   9:56.68    2   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McBride, Charles             Apex                   6-10.00   10   
  2 Banks, Jalen                 Garner                 6-00.00    8   
  3 Watson, Caleb                Apex Friends           5-08.00    5.50
  3 Bolyard, Cole                Middle Creek           5-08.00    5.50
  5 Witorsch, Jesse              Apex Friends           5-06.00    3.50
  5 Nizzi, Joshua                Apex Friends           5-06.00    3.50
  7 Summerlin, Scout             Holly Spring           5-04.00    2   
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huang, Jeremy                Apex                  13-06.00   10   
  2 Rhodes, Noah                 Fuquay-Varin          11-00.00    8   
  3 Whitehurst, Watson           Apex                 J11-00.00    6   
  4 Trezona, Sam                 Apex                  10-06.00    5   
  5 Josephson, Alan              Apex Friends           9-06.00    4   
  6 Beck, Jacob                  Apex Friends           9-00.00    3   
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ray, Collius                 Middle Creek          21-04.75   2  10   
  2 McBride, Charles             Apex                  20-11.50   2   8   
  3 Ellis, Jamoree               Middle Creek          20-01.75   2   6   
  4 Mohammed, Sani               Garner                19-04.75   2   5   
  5 Jiang, Junyu                 Apex Friends          19-02.00   2   4   
  6 Carthon, Jason               Garner                19-00.25   2   3   
  7 Jenkins, Justin              Fuquay-Varin          18-11.50   2   2   
  8 Daniels, Amar                Garner                18-09.75   2   1   
  9 Fraello, John                Holly Spring          18-06.25   2 
 10 Bell, Tajik                  Middle Creek          18-02.50   1 
 11 Moore, Lamont                Apex                  18-01.75   2 
 12 Grant, Kendrick              Apex Friends          18-01.25   1 
 13 Gunn, Nathan                 Fuquay-Varin          18-01.00   1 
 14 Ogbonna, Brian               Apex Friends          17-11.75   2 
 15 Brathwaite, Jelani           South Garner          17-09.00   1 
 16 Solt, Marcus                 Fuquay-Varin          17-07.50   2 
 17 Huang, John                  Apex                  17-03.25   1 
 18 Griffin, Tyler               Holly Spring          16-04.00   1 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McBride, Charles             Apex                  46-09.25   10   
  2 Ray, Collius                 Middle Creek          45-09.00    8   
  3 Horton, Paulvin              Garner                45-02.00    6   
  4 Daniels, Amar                Garner                39-10.50    5   
  5 Poirier, Brian               Apex                  38-10.25    4   
  6 Moore, Lamont                Apex                  38-09.00    3   
  7 Ellis, Jamoree               Middle Creek          37-11.50    2   
  8 Josephson, Alan              Apex Friends          37-06.00    1   
  9 Bell, Tajik                  Middle Creek          35-07.50  
 10 Brathwaite, Jelani           South Garner          35-04.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Holland, Stephen             Middle Creek          46-01.00   2  10   
  2 Morgan, Kyle                 Holly Spring          44-09.00   2   8   
  3 Hughes, Jack                 Middle Creek          40-07.00   2   6   
  4 Phillips, Andrew             Holly Spring          40-02.00   2   5   
  5 Lewis, Keaton                Apex                  39-09.00   2   4   
  6 Fahey, Brendan               Apex Friends          39-04.00   2   3   
  7 Wright-Cagle, Azariah        Garner                38-03.00   2   2   
  8 Mcginnis, Aidan              Apex                  38-02.00   2   1   
  9 Moore, Lamont                Apex                  37-02.00   2 
 10 Vonkehelee, Jarrod           Middle Creek          36-07.00   2 
 11 Anderson, Nelson             South Garner          35-08.00   1 
 12 Livolsi, Carter              Holly Spring          33-03.00   1 
 13 Haughton, Josh               Apex Friends          33-02.00   1 
 14 Rodriguez, Fernando          South Garner          29-09.00   1 
 15 wayland, rycher              Fuquay-Varin          22-09.00   1 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vonkehelee, Jarrod           Middle Creek            127-05   2  10   
  2 Fahey, Brendan               Apex Friends            125-07   2   8   
  3 Morgan, Kyle                 Holly Spring            118-08   2   6   
  4 Lewis, Keaton                Apex                    114-09   2   5   
  5 Holland, Stephen             Middle Creek            112-03   2   4   
  6 Wilson, Shane                Fuquay-Varin            105-10   1   3   
  7 Phillips, Andrew             Holly Spring            105-00   1   2   
  8 Mcginnis, Aidan              Apex                    104-10   2   1   
  9 Raines, Elijah               Apex                    104-08   1 
 10 Hamid, Eyhab                 Garner                   92-01   1 
 11 Phillips, Seth               Holly Spring             88-03   1 
 12 Rodriguez, Fernando          South Garner             84-09   1 
 13 Haughton, Josh               Apex Friends             83-03   2 
 14 Jaquez, Richard              Apex Friends             82-09   1 
 15 Anderson, Nelson             South Garner             81-02   2 
 16 Ragland, Colby               Middle Creek             68-09   1 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Apex Friendship            155        2) Apex                      149   
    3) Garner                     138        4) Holly Springs             107   
    5) Middle Creek                97        6) South Garner               12   
    7) Fuquay-Varina                9                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Apex                       166        2) Middle Creek              140.50
    3) Garner                     120        4) Apex Friendship            92.50
    5) Holly Springs               72        6) South Garner               51   
    7) Fuquay-Varina               49