Croatan Home Meet

Newport, NC
Hosted by Croatan

Pender Results

Girls Athlete Place Section Results
800 Meter Run
4:07.00 Taylor Newport 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
8:47.00 Taylor Newport 10th Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
15-5 Faith Lana 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
11-11 Ashley Smith 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
77-5 Alexis Keith 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
67-3 Taylor Blake 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
65-2 Sonti Robinson 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
28-0 Ashley Smith 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
31-7 Sonti Robinson 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
27-9 Alexis Keith 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
24-10 Taylor Blake 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
24-6 SB Lakenya Murphy 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
Boys Athlete Place Section Results
100 Meter Dash
11.04 h Makhel Henry 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
11.34 h SB Tylek Bordeaux 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
11.74 h Lonnie Shivers 6th Finals H1 Complete Results
12.54 h Jadon Lee 16th Finals H1 Complete Results
12.94 h Antonio Bea 18th Finals H1 Complete Results
200 Meter Dash
23.44 h Makhel Henry 2nd Finals H1 Complete Results
23.94 h Tylek Bordeaux 5th Finals H1 Complete Results
25.64 h SB Jadon Lee 11th Finals H1 Complete Results
27.74 h Antonio Bea 21st Finals H1 Complete Results
400 Meter Dash
56.84 h SB Makhel Henry 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
1:01.24 h Nick Marshall 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
800 Meter Run
2:21.00 Nick Marshall 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
2:24.00 Samuel Wheeler 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
1600 Meter Run
5:44.00 Isiac Lewis 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
300 Meter Hurdles
50.34 h Lonnie Shivers 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
4x200 Meter Relay
1:36.00 Relay Team 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
Long Jump
18-4 Malcolm McLean 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
16-2 Josef Fullwood 3rd Finals H1 Complete Results
Triple Jump
40-1 Malcolm McLean 1st Finals H1 Complete Results
36-0 Josef Fullwood 4th Finals H1 Complete Results
Discus
82-0 Chris Spencer 8th Finals H1 Complete Results
72-0 Michael Lee 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
Shot Put
31-1 Juvaris Murphy 7th Finals H1 Complete Results
28-4 Chris Spencer 12th Finals H1 Complete Results
25-0 Michael Lee 16th Finals H1 Complete Results