Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
10th Annual River Run - 8/24/2019
Cross Country Invitational
Fisher River Park
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Mixed 5k Run CC High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Lena Miller W12 Watauga 23:07.31 1
2 Kate Tuberty W12 Watauga 24:11.83 2
3 Breanna Anderson W9 Watauga 24:18.60 3
4 Sullivan McAulay W9 Watauga 26:02.03 4
5 Ella Triplett W10 Watauga 26:03.34 5
6 Kyla Marze W12 Watauga 26:12.41 6
7 Daisy Coffey W11 Watauga 26:24.13 7
8 Andriana Rink W9 Watauga 27:39.88
9 Moriah Bollman W9 Watauga 27:41.84
10 Alexandra Hollis W12 Watauga 28:51.08
11 Abby Makdad W11 Watauga 29:18.12
12 Sofia Pardino W9 Bishop McGuinness 29:58.19
13 Maggie Powers W9 Ashe County 29:58.39
14 Katelyn Hawley W9 Bishop McGuinness 30:00.50
15 Zea Marty W9 Watauga 30:15.28
16 Haleigh Penley W10 White Plains 30:16.29
17 Trinity Griffin W10 Watauga 30:17.89
18 Arielle Griffin W12 Watauga 30:22.31
19 Holland Huyck W11 Watauga 30:52.85
20 Lucy Walker W9 Watauga 30:53.70
21 Caroline Beach-Verhay W9 Watauga 30:54.00
22 Molly Kirkland W11 Watauga 30:54.95
23 Maggie Hill W10 West Stokes 31:01.55
24 Megan Miller W10 West Stokes 31:02.24
25 Julia Mawhinney W9 Watauga 31:14.70
26 Elleanna Revell W10 Watauga 33:11.94
27 Madison Treadway W11 West Davidson 33:37.53 8
28 Alexandra Newmark W9 Watauga 34:51.37
29 Emily Stark W11 White Plains 35:03.12
30 Katie Qualkenbush W12 West Davidson 35:55.85 9
31 Alyssa Harris W9 Bishop McGuinness 36:04.56
32 Meridith Clemmer W11 West Davidson 37:11.66 10
33 Heather Thomas W12 Ashe County 37:53.74
34 Haley Freeman W11 West Davidson 38:49.89 11
35 Emma Branscome W9 West Davidson 39:27.74 12
Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Ethan Cannon M10 Watauga 19:34.69 1
2 Asa Markus M11 Watauga 19:35.55 2
3 Spencer Cathey M11 Watauga 19:50.85 3
4 Hastings Holt M11 Watauga 20:18.42 4
5 Josh Hamilton M9 Watauga 21:17.12 5
6 Eli Selong M12 Watauga 21:23.76 6
7 Nathanael Cox M9 Watauga 21:27.05 7
8 Micah Rushin M10 Watauga 21:40.89
9 Abe Bachman M11 Watauga 22:06.16
10 Luke Ramsdell M11 Watauga 22:06.29
11 George Crumpler M11 Watauga 22:18.63
12 Mathew Borman M11 Hoke County 22:40.52 8
13 Andries McArthur M11 Hoke County 22:42.99 9
14 Trent Blevins M11 Ashe County 23:00.39 10
15 Edgar Jimenez Cortez M11 Hoke County 23:06.76 11
16 Conner Howell M10 Ashe County 23:17.50 12
17 Matthew Sprenkle M10 Bishop McGuinness 23:22.27 13
18 David Armstrong M9 Bishop McGuinness 24:10.28 14
19 Benjamin Strott M9 Bishop McGuinness 24:22.97 15
20 Oliver Rupp M9 Watauga 24:46.95
21 Griffin Redinger M10 Bishop McGuinness 24:49.01 16
22 Benjamin Cary M10 Ashe County 24:50.98 17
23 Nathan Bishop M9 Watauga 24:54.31
24 Andrew Hawks M9 White Plains 25:01.18 18
25 Joseph Bingham M10 Watauga 25:01.75
26 Brandon Marenco M9 Ashe County 25:07.63 19
27 Jason Hamlin M12 West Davidson 25:19.19 20
28 Gabe Powers M11 Ashe County 25:19.64 21
29 Shane Lamont M12 Watauga 25:34.04
30 Landon Mass M10 Hoke County 25:44.93 22
31 Ricardo Albortante M12 West Davidson 25:58.11 23
32 Ian Wilson M9 Watauga 26:07.23
33 Eric Lee M11 Hoke County 26:14.71 24
34 Bryson Flynn M12 White Plains 26:14.85 25
35 Jackson Trew M12 Watauga 26:21.15
36 Andrew Fain M11 Hoke County 26:25.93 26
37 Andrew Worley M10 Ashe County 26:28.72 27
38 Cole Rumfelt M9 Ashe County 26:31.20 28
39 Jonathan Hawks M12 White Plains 26:41.17 29
40 Jared Hawks M12 White Plains 26:45.59 30
41 Jackson Parker M10 Watauga 26:47.44
42 Jackson Stover M11 West Stokes 26:48.96
43 Hayden Owens M10 West Davidson 26:59.76 31
44 Mason Boles M11 West Stokes 27:06.15
45 Sam Vandenberg M9 Watauga 27:12.93
46 Colton Bledsoe M9 White Plains 27:13.70 32
47 Micah Ireland M9 Watauga 27:21.10
48 Mark Walker M11 Hoke County 27:28.69 33
49 Thomas Benson IV M11 Hoke County 27:35.07
50 Zacchaeus Cron M12 Bishop McGuinness 27:39.84 34
51 Kyle Snider M11 West Davidson 28:01.22 35
52 Logan Grunwald M12 Bishop McGuinness 28:06.72 36
53 Joseph Miller M10 Watauga 28:25.95
54 Andrew Bruner M10 West Davidson 28:51.61 37
55 Zach Smith M11 West Davidson 28:51.64 38
56 Matthew Pinder M10 Bishop McGuinness 28:56.59 39
57 Ethan Fulbright M12 West Davidson 29:12.92 40
58 Matthew Tarlton M12 West Davidson 30:01.98
59 Ethan Taft M9 Watauga 30:16.94
60 Evin Khann M11 West Davidson 30:31.50
61 Ryan Kincaid M11 Bishop McGuinness 30:32.63
62 Aaron Byrd M11 West Davidson 30:35.82
63 Sergio Martinez M12 West Davidson 30:48.85
64 Ethan Rummage M11 West Davidson 31:10.74
65 Josh Deosarran M11 West Davidson 31:40.89
66 Stephen Knight M9 Watauga 31:45.56
67 Kaden Kruse M9 West Davidson 32:08.64
68 Reece Severt M11 Watauga 33:13.80
69 Caden Mills M9 Watauga 33:28.09
70 Kenneth Broce M9 Watauga 34:47.97
71 Tyler Glanousky M11 West Davidson 35:38.01
72 Shawn Wilson M9 West Davidson 37:27.21
73 Dylan Branscome M11 West Davidson 38:14.67
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Watauga 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 1:40:36.63
Average: 20:07.33
2 Hoke County 74 8 9 11 22 24 26 33
Total Time: 2:00:29.91
Average: 24:05.99
3 Ashe County 79 10 12 17 19 21 27 28
Total Time: 2:01:36.14
Average: 24:19.23
4 Bishop McGuinness 92 13 14 15 16 34 36 39
Total Time: 2:04:24.37
Average: 24:52.88
5 White Plains Christian Sc 134 18 25 29 30 32
Total Time: 2:11:56.49
Average: 26:23.30
6 West Davidson 146 20 23 31 35 37 38 40
Total Time: 2:15:09.89
Average: 27:01.98
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Watauga 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Total Time: 2:03:43.11
Average: 24:44.63
2 West Davidson 50 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 3:05:02.67
Average: 37:00.54