Rocky Mount Prep Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.84 | h | Brenyia Lewis | 13th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.94 | h | Jala Whitaker | 5th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
30.34 | h | Brenyia Lewis | 7th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
31.24 | h | Nahija Gantt | 10th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.24 | h | Nahija Gantt | 4th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
1:20.24 | h | Shaune Bass | 7th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
1:20.34 | h | Asjah Savage | 8th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.44 | h | Jala Whitaker | 1st | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
58.74 | h | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
Long Jump | |||||
14-11 | Jala Whitaker | 1st | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.54 | h | Nathan Rives | 13th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
12.94 | h | Jaquan Lee | 15th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
13.34 | h | Akiviyun Holley | 19th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.34 | h | Joshua Wiggins | 9th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
1:11.24 | h | Timothy Powell | 13th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:28.00 | Jaquan Lee | 3rd | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 | |
3:00.00 | Nigerion Sanders | 10th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 | |
3:05.00 | SB | Ethan Alston | 11th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:44.00 | SB | Jaquan Lee | 4th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
6:48.00 | Ethan Alston | 9th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 | |
7:16.00 | SB | Julian Gibson | 10th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
15.34 | h | Terence Booth Jr | 1st | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
50.44 | h | Darian Richardson | 2nd | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
51.24 | h | Terence Booth Jr | 3rd | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.74 | h | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
Long Jump | |||||
17-1 | Darian Richardson | 5th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 | |
Discus | |||||
86-5 | SB | Isaiah Lee | 8th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |
80-5 | Jakari Sumler | 9th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 | |
68-5 | Darius Blythe | 14th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 | |
Shot Put | |||||
32-0 | Isaiah Lee | 9th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 | |
30-4 | Jakari Sumler | 10th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 | |
28-10 | Darius Blythe | 11th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 | |
26-2 | Kobe Bunn | 15th | Finals H1 | TRAC #4 |