Independence #1

Charlotte, NC
Hosted by Independence

Complete Results

ndependence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results

  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Genesis                Hopewell               12.34      12.30   1  10
  2 Fox, Hannah                  A.L. Brown             13.30      12.40   1   5.75
  2 Fields, Ashleigh             East Mecklenburg       12.68      12.40   1   5.75
  2 Pate, Jaylin                 East Mecklenburg       12.79      12.40   1   5.75
  2 Williams, Amaya              A.L. Brown             12.54      12.40   1   5.75
  6 Holley, Kyra                 Hopewell               12.84      12.50   1   3
  7 Stout, Love                  A.L. Brown             13.30      12.90   1   2
  8 Kelley, Nasia                Hopewell               13.84      13.00   2   1
  9 Euzebio, Emilly              Sun Valley             13.94      13.10   2
 10 McDay, Makenzy               East Mecklenburg       14.29      13.50   3
 10 Smith, Jasmine               East Mecklenburg       13.80      13.50   2
 10 Nelson, Ja'Lynn              East Mecklenburg       13.59      13.50   2
 13 Walton, Graciona             Hopewell               14.04      14.10   3
 14 Davis, Keya                  A.L. Brown             14.24      14.20   3
 15 People, Ta'nyha              Sun Valley             14.56      14.30   3
 16 Blanchett, Sheila            Hopewell               15.14      14.40   4
 16 Grant, Kishara               A.L. Brown             15.24      14.40   4
 16 Beaupin, Kristena            Sun Valley             15.44      14.40   4
 19 Logan, Montaeya              East Mecklenburg       14.68      14.60   3
 20 Brown, Chasity               Hopewell               15.34      14.80   4
 21 Ezenwa, Talice               East Mecklenburg       15.44      15.30   4
 22 Solomon, Lidia               Sun Valley             19.34      17.50   4
 -- Rodriguez, Giselle           A.L. Brown             14.44         NT   3
 -- Corpening, Annie             A.L. Brown             13.60         NT   2
 -- Keller, Kyleigh              Hopewell               15.14         NT   3
 -- Boyd, Aliana                 Sun Valley             13.31         NT   1
 -- Carter, Jalynn               Sun Valley             13.94         NT   2
 -- Norman, Laila                East Mecklenburg       13.49        XNT   2
 -- Morris, Veronica             Hopewell               14.44         NT   3
 -- Parker, Tamia                Independence           13.44     X12.90   2

  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Amaya              A.L. Brown             26.64      26.30   1  10
  2 Stewart, Azariah             East Mecklenburg       26.66      26.50   1   8
  3 Parker, Tamia                Independence           28.05      27.10   1   6
  4 Houston, Kyla                Sun Valley             28.01      27.40   1   5
  5 Fox, Hannah                  A.L. Brown             29.44      27.50   3   4
  6 Kelley, Nasia                Hopewell               29.04      27.60   2   3
  7 McDay, Makenzy               East Mecklenburg       28.82      27.80   2   2
  8 Stout, Love                  A.L. Brown             28.26      28.00   2   1
  9 Euzebio, Emilly              Sun Valley             30.04      28.20   3
 10 Woods, Khadija               East Mecklenburg       28.74      29.30   2
 11 Fair, Taisha                 Sun Valley             30.04      29.50   3
 11 Little, Jalyn                Sun Valley             29.94      29.50   3
 11 Walton, Graciona             Hopewell               29.14      29.50   2
 14 People, Ta'nyha              Sun Valley             33.14      29.80   5
  Independence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results
 15 Nelson, Ja'Lynn              East Mecklenburg       27.64      29.90   1
 16 James, Alexia                Hopewell               29.44      30.00   3

  ....Girls 200 Meter Dash
 17 Blanchett, Sheila            Hopewell               31.64      30.30   4
 18 Wilson-flemming, Makaeja     East Mecklenburg       31.82      30.50   4
 19 Brown, Chasity               Hopewell               32.64      30.90   4
 20 Beaupin, Kristena            Sun Valley             32.04      31.70   4
 21 Bullock Debnam, Aaliyah      East Mecklenburg       34.96      32.80   5
 22 Ezenwa, Talice               East Mecklenburg       32.64      34.60   4
 -- Wilson, Na'Talyah            Independence           28.96         NT   2
 -- Jackson, Kimberly            Hopewell               29.04         NT   2
 -- Walton, Rykayla              A.L. Brown             31.24         NT   4
 -- Grier, Destiny               Independence           30.73         NT   3
 -- Moss, Camille                Independence           27.36         NT   1
 -- Neal, Jada                   A.L. Brown             28.24         NT   1
 -- lagos-Munguia, Amanda        Independence           32.90         NT   4
 -- Morris, Veronica             Hopewell               30.24         NT   3
 -- Rodriguez, Giselle           A.L. Brown             30.22         NT   3
 -- Sloan, Ivery                 Hopewell               28.68         NT   2
 -- Norman, Laila                East Mecklenburg       28.24         NT   1
 -- Brazil, Nevaeh               A.L. Brown             33.00         NT   5

  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Houston, Kyla                Sun Valley           1:01.91    1:02.30   1  10
  2 Wilson, Na'Talyah            Independence         1:03.63    1:02.50   1   8
  3 Woods, Khadija               East Mecklenburg     1:04.54    1:06.30   1   6
  4 Whitlow, Jamille             Hopewell             1:06.89    1:07.10   1   5
  5 Grier, Destiny               Independence         1:09.42    1:07.50   2   4
  6 Fair, Taisha                 Sun Valley           1:10.04    1:07.90   2   3
  7 Balthazar, Tanaya            Hopewell             1:10.20    1:10.80   2   2
  8 Bullock Debnam, Aaliyah      East Mecklenburg     1:21.77    1:17.50   3   1
  9 Wilson-flemming, Makaeja     East Mecklenburg     1:13.66    1:19.00   2
 10 Ezenwa, Talice               East Mecklenburg     1:19.00    1:35.00   2
 11 Romero, Lesly                A.L. Brown                      1:44.80   3
 -- Smith, Emma                  Hopewell             1:03.84         NT   1
 -- Walton, Rykayla              A.L. Brown                           NT   3
 -- Conteras, Maria              A.L. Brown                           NT   3
 -- Jackson, Kimberly            Hopewell             1:04.75         NT   1
 -- Browne, Charmille            East Mecklenburg     1:01.41         NT   1
 -- Carter, Jalynn               Sun Valley           1:10.00         NT   2
 -- Rodriguez, Giselle           A.L. Brown           1:07.34         NT   2
 -- Nelson, Ja'Lynn              East Mecklenburg     1:04.50         NT   1
 -- Palmer, McKayla              East Mecklenburg     1:10.85         DQ   2

  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Emma                  Hopewell             2:25.76    2:34.30   10
  2 Brennan, Samantha            Independence         2:37.50    2:37.30    8
  3 Casey, Lela                  East Mecklenburg     2:43.95    2:38.80    6
  Independence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results
  4 Torres, Natalie              Independence         2:52.13    2:44.20    5
  5 Purtill, Syler               Hopewell             2:54.30    2:50.40    4
  6 Boateng, Ohemaah             East Mecklenburg     2:44.12    2:53.60    3

  ....Girls 800 Meter Run
  7 Wigginton, Abigail           Hopewell             2:56.50    2:53.90    2
  8 Matos, Sara'i                Independence         3:02.83    2:55.30    1
  9 Butler, Lana                 Hopewell             2:48.16    2:57.60
 10 Cheek, Anna                  A.L. Brown           2:55.20    3:00.50
 11 Siyum, Heven                 East Mecklenburg     2:55.80    3:01.00
 12 Duhigg, Ashley               Independence                    3:09.00
 13 Rodriquez, Kimberly          Independence         3:21.19    3:12.50
 14 Houser, Ann                  East Mecklenburg     3:04.78    3:14.60
 15 Corson, Kendyl               A.L. Brown           3:31.97    3:15.20
 16 Rendon-Cruz, Janeth          Independence                    3:26.20
 -- Wilson, Ellie                Hopewell             3:24.00         NT
 -- Song, Esther                 Sun Valley           2:45.31         NT
 -- Donohue, Jasmine             East Mecklenburg     2:37.07         NT
 -- Jacobs, Kelly                East Mecklenburg     3:00.34         NT
 -- Coleman, Yasmina             Independence                         NT
 -- Sauai, Matos                 Independence                         NT
 -- Kimbrough, Teresa            A.L. Brown           2:48.00         NT

  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey, Lela                  East Mecklenburg     6:13.92    5:57.20   10
  2 Wigginton, Abigail           Hopewell             6:13.92    6:13.30    8
  3 Boateng, Ohemaah             East Mecklenburg     6:26.10    6:29.70    6
  4 Herrera, Jane                A.L. Brown           6:23.00    6:29.80    5
  5 Siyum, Heven                 East Mecklenburg     6:59.64    6:40.90    4
  6 Houser, Ann                  East Mecklenburg     7:40.09    7:40.80    3
 -- Butler, Lana                 Hopewell             6:19.00         NT
 -- Donohue, Jasmine             East Mecklenburg     5:44.97         NT

  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Herrera, Jane                A.L. Brown          14:38.00   14:20.80   10
 -- Donohue, Jasmine             East Mecklenburg    13:36.25         NT
 -- Casey, Lela                  East Mecklenburg    15:40.75         NT

  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lancaster, Naturi            Independence           16.32      15.80   10
  2 Draughn, Nadia               Independence           19.76      19.40    8
  3 Collins, Autumn              Independence           19.50      20.20    6
  4 Rogers, Michalea             Independence           22.06      20.50    5

  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
  Independence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results

  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fields, Ashleigh             East Mecklenburg       49.03      49.50   1  10
  2 Lancaster, Naturi            Independence           51.50      49.90   1   8

  ....Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
  3 Draughn, Nadia               Independence           59.85      52.60   2   6
  4 Rogers, Michalea             Independence         1:01.53      58.10   2   5
  5 Collins, Autumn              Independence           57.52      58.70   2   4
 -- Walton, Rykayla              A.L. Brown                           NT   3
 -- Whitlow, Jamille             Hopewell             1:10.00         NT   3
 -- Jackson, Kimberly            Hopewell             1:04.84         NT   3
 -- Smith, Jasmine               East Mecklenburg       55.27         NT   1

  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopewell  'A'                                       51.93      51.20   10
  2 A.L. Brown  'A'                                     52.94      51.90    8
     1) Neal, Jada                      2) Stout, Love
     3) Williams, Amaya                 4) Fox, Hannah
  3 East Mecklenburg  'A'                               51.27      52.70    6
     1) Norman, Laila                   2) Smith, Jasmine
     3) Nelson, Ja'Lynn                 4) McDay, Makenzy
  4 Hopewell  'B'                                       54.00      54.20    5
 -- Independence  'A'                                   53.20         DQ

  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Mecklenburg  'A'                             1:50.57    1:47.80   10
     1) Fields, Ashleigh                2) Browne, Charmille
     3) Pate, Jaylin                    4) Stewart, Azariah
  2 Independence  'A'                                 1:54.31    1:50.20    8
  3 East Mecklenburg  'B'                             1:56.57    1:58.30    6
     1) Logan, Montaeya                 2) Jacobs, Kelly
     3) Palmer, McKayla                 4) Wilson-flemming, Makaeja
 -- A.L. Brown  'A'                                   1:52.00         NT
     1) Neal, Jada                      2) Williams, Amaya
     3) Stout, Love                     4) Fox, Hannah
 -- Hopewell  'A'                                     1:51.20         NT
 -- A.L. Brown  'B'                                   1:52.00         NT
     1) Grant, Kishara                  2) Corpening, Annie
     3) Brazil, Nevaeh                  4) Davis, Keya

  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Mecklenburg  'A'                             4:15.77    4:12.40   10
     1) Browne, Charmille               2) Fields, Ashleigh
  Independence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results
     3) Pate, Jaylin                    4) Stewart, Azariah
  2 Hopewell  'A'                                     4:30.26    4:28.50    8
  3 Independence  'A'                                 4:28.54    4:33.20    6
 -- A.L. Brown  'A'                                   5:11.00         NT
     1) Davis, Keya                     2) Brazil, Nevaeh
     3) Corpening, Annie                4) Grant, Kishara
 -- Sun Valley  'A'                                                   NT

  ....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
 -- Hopewell  'B'                                     4:40.00         NT

  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Mecklenburg  'A'                            11:19.03   11:23.30   10
     1) Boateng, Ohemaah                2) Woods, Khadija
     3) Casey, Lela                     4) Donohue, Jasmine
  2 Hopewell  'A'                                    11:15.20   11:42.60    8
 -- A.L. Brown  'A'                                                   NT
     1) Cheek, Anna                     2) Corson, Kendyl
     3) Herrera, Jane                   4) Kimbrough, Teresa
 -- Independence  'A'                                                 NT

  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corpening, Annie             A.L. Brown                      4-02.00   10
 -- Berry, Laikyn                Independence         5-04.00         NH

  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lancaster, Naturi            Independence        15-00.00   17-03.00   10
  2 Keller, Kyleigh              Hopewell            13-04.50   13-04.00    8
  3 Grant, Kishara               A.L. Brown          13-09.00   12-02.00    6
  4 Logan, Montaeya              East Mecklenburg    11-03.00   11-10.00    5
  5 Bullock Debnam, Aaliyah      East Mecklenburg    11-01.00   11-08.00    4
 -- Palmer, McKayla              East Mecklenburg    12-01.00         ND
 -- Wilson-flemming, Makaeja     East Mecklenburg    11-02.00         ND
 -- Thompson, Indria             Independence                         ND
 -- Brazil, Nevaeh               A.L. Brown          11-11.00         ND
 -- Draughn, Nadia               Independence                         ND
 -- Balthazar, Tanaya            Hopewell            12-05.50         ND

  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lancaster, Naturi            Independence        31-11.00   32-08.00   10
  2 Keller, Kyleigh              Hopewell            29-10.00   30-06.00    8
 -- Balthazar, Tanaya            Hopewell            25-00.00         ND

  Independence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bell, Taylor                 East Mecklenburg    20-11.00   24-02.00   10
  2 Matute, Cindy                Independence        21-03.50   23-08.50    8
  3 Matos, Rachel                Independence                   21-10.00    6
  4 Duncan, Janyla               A.L. Brown          26-05.00   21-04.00    5

  ....Girls Shot Put
  5 Perez, Lila                  Independence        20-01.00   21-03.00    4
  6 Simpson, Naina               Independence                   18-06.00    3
 -- Clark, Amanda                East Mecklenburg    20-08.50         ND

  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matute, Cindy                Independence           62-00      74-00   10
  2 Bell, Taylor                 East Mecklenburg       68-10      62-07    8
  3 Matos, Rachel                Independence           55-11      58-04    6
  4 Duncan, Janyla               A.L. Brown             57-01      58-00    5
  5 Perez, Lila                  Independence           55-00   48-02.50    4
  6 Simpson, Naina               Independence           48-10   35-09.50    3
 -- Clark, Amanda                East Mecklenburg       64-07         ND
 -- Berkley, Kristina            Independence           86-10         ND

  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gray, Julian                 Hopewell               10.84      10.80   1  10
  2 Neal, Jalen                  A.L. Brown             10.94      10.90   1   8
  3 Williams, Kam                A.L. Brown             11.84      11.00   2   6
  4 Phyall, Chance               Independence           11.76      11.10   2   4.50
  4 Martin, Demetrius            East Mecklenburg       11.32      11.10   1   4.50
  6 Lewis, Brian                 Hopewell               11.94      11.20   2   2.50
  6 Puranda, Elijah              Independence           11.40      11.20   1   2.50
  8 Wagner, Tyler                Hopewell               10.94      11.30   1   0.33
  8 Richardson, Malachi          Hopewell               11.78      11.30   2   0.33
  8 Lyerly, Nick                 A.L. Brown             11.04      11.30   1   0.33
 11 Austin, Darrell              East Mecklenburg       11.52      11.40   1
 12 Morgan, Bran                 Independence                      11.50   5
 13 Pruitt, Sean                 Independence           12.22      11.60   3
 13 Phillips, Jeremy             Independence                      11.60   5
 13 Townsend, Jared              East Mecklenburg       12.21      11.60   2
 13 Adams, Dezmond               A.L. Brown             11.64      11.60   1
 13 Bates, Frederick             Hopewell               12.04      11.60   2
 18 Levy, David                  East Mecklenburg       12.50      11.70   3
 18 Brown, Jabari                Hopewell               11.64      11.70   2
 18 Booker, Jacob                A.L. Brown             12.14      11.70   2
 18 Fisher, Braezsion            Independence                      11.70   4
 22 Garrett-Farrer, Joshua       Hopewell               12.54      11.90   3
 22 Pratt, Tchad                 Independence                      11.90   5
 22 Harris, Tyreik               A.L. Brown             12.74      11.90   3
  Independence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results
 25 Pankey, Marcus               East Mecklenburg       12.29      12.00   3
 26 Wheeler, Shai                Independence                      12.10   4
 27 Grier, Antonio               East Mecklenburg       12.28      12.40   3
 28 Jenkins, Jacquis             A.L. Brown             13.84      12.60   4
 29 Wharton, Ahreon              Hopewell               14.44      13.20   4
 30 Burkehalter, Brandon         East Mecklenburg       13.00      13.80   3
 31 Senshaw, Kibremenest         East Mecklenburg       14.89      15.00   4
 -- Harris, Kamahri              A.L. Brown             13.54         NT   4
 -- Houston, Bralen              Sun Valley             13.34         NT   3

  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parks, Joshua                A.L. Brown             21.44      21.20   1  10
  2 Neal, Jalen                  A.L. Brown             22.14      21.70   1   8
  3 Martin, Demetrius            East Mecklenburg       22.85      22.20   1   6
  4 Chapman, Marcos              A.L. Brown             23.44      22.70   1   5
  5 Puranda, Elijah              Independence           23.40      22.80   1   3.50
  5 Phyall, Chance               Independence           24.11      22.80   2   3.50
  7 Richardson, Malachi          Hopewell               23.64      22.90   2   1.50
  7 Collins, Cedric              Hopewell               23.84      22.90   2   1.50
  9 Phillips, Jeremy             Independence           24.85      23.70   3
 10 Townsend, Jared              East Mecklenburg       25.06      23.80   3
 11 Templeton, Darius            Independence           24.81      23.90   2
 11 Wheeler, Shai                Independence           26.26      23.90   4
 13 Booker, Jacob                A.L. Brown             24.84      24.10   3
 14 Grant, Reggie                Hopewell               24.84      24.20   3
 14 Adams, Dezmond               A.L. Brown             23.14      24.20   1
 14 Garrett-Farrer, Joshua       Hopewell               24.84      24.20   2
 17 Morgan, Bran                 Independence                      24.50   5
 17 Pruitt, Sean                 Independence           24.03      24.50   2
 17 Gordon Ill, Trey             Sun Valley             25.04      24.50   3
 17 Irving, Antoine              A.L. Brown             24.94      24.50   3
 21 Pratt, Tchad                 Independence                      24.70   5
 22 Pankey, Marcus               East Mecklenburg       25.38      24.80   3
 23 Grier, Antonio               East Mecklenburg       25.64      25.90   4
 23 McGrew, Ace                  Hopewell               26.04      25.90   4
 25 Reel, Anthony                Hopewell               26.24      26.00   4
 26 Burkehalter, Brandon         East Mecklenburg       28.61      27.50   4
 27 Senshaw, Kibremenest         East Mecklenburg       32.31      31.50   5
 -- Cauthen, Josiah              A.L. Brown             25.64         NT   4
 -- Williams, Xavier             Independence           24.20         NT   2
 -- Williams, Kam                A.L. Brown             23.84         NT   2
 -- Houston, Bralen              Sun Valley             26.70         NT   4
 -- Jackson, Sa'maree            Hopewell               22.84         NT   1
 -- Cunningham, Kevin            Sun Valley             25.14         NT   3
 -- Gray, Julian                 Hopewell               22.04         NT   1

  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Goodman, Kyle                East Mecklenburg       50.39      48.70   1  10
  2 Neal, Jalen                  A.L. Brown             50.94      51.20   1   8
  Independence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results
  3 Collins, Cedric              Hopewell               51.72      52.10   1   6
  4 Williams, Xavier             Independence           54.30      53.20   1   5
  5 Stewart, Emmanuel            East Mecklenburg       54.87      53.70   2   4
  6 Johnson, Kameron             Hopewell               53.94      53.90   1   2.50
  6 Phyall, Chance               Independence                      53.90   4   2.50
  8 Kitterman, David             Hopewell               54.10      54.10   1   1
  9 Henderson, Shane             Independence           55.11      54.50   2
 10 Foster, Kuahmae              A.L. Brown             54.54      55.00   1
 10 Fisher, Braezsion            Independence                      55.00   4
 12 Stansfield, Aiden            Hopewell             1:01.04      56.00   3
 13 Jones, Desman                East Mecklenburg     1:00.00      56.10   3

  ....Boys 400 Meter Dash
 14 Pratt, Tchad                 Independence                      57.50   4
 15 Roberts, Gabriel             East Mecklenburg       59.21      57.60   2
 16 Fulton, Connor               East Mecklenburg       59.70      58.40   2
 17 Lott, Keidren                A.L. Brown           1:01.14      58.70   3
 18 Levy, David                  East Mecklenburg     1:01.14      59.10   3
 19 Gono, Christopher            East Mecklenburg       54.96      59.50   2
 20 Morgan, Bran                 Independence                    1:01.30   4
 21 Ransome, Daniel              Sun Valley           1:03.44    1:02.00   3
 22 Paek, James                  Independence                    1:02.40   4
 23 Burkehalter, Brandon         East Mecklenburg     1:05.20    1:04.70   3
 24 Vanhemel, Giovanni           Sun Valley           1:08.14    1:08.70   4
 -- Stephens, Elijah             Hopewell               55.24         NT   2
 -- Burke, Bryce                 Sun Valley           1:00.18         NT   3
 -- Acker, Demarcus              Hopewell               51.57         NT   1
 -- Fair, Antoinne               Sun Valley             55.85         NT   2
 -- Marshall, Azaan              Independence         1:07.34         NT   4
 -- Houston, Bralen              Sun Valley           1:00.24         NT   3
 -- Cunningham, Kevin            Sun Valley             59.05         NT   2
 -- Moody, Zahri                 Hopewell                             NT   4

  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Brien-Pifer, Nicholas      Independence         2:03.54    2:11.00   10
  2 Stegall, Kevin               A.L. Brown           2:09.00    2:11.70    8
  3 Grant, Jordan                East Mecklenburg     2:20.31    2:12.30    6
  4 Shupe, Christopher           Sun Valley           2:19.02    2:14.30    5
  5 Rosas, Onesimo               A.L. Brown           2:20.00    2:14.70    4
  6 Enomorado, Jaxzel            Independence         2:17.81    2:17.40    3
  7 Guzman, Elijah               Independence         2:25.37    2:17.70    2
  8 Dunn, Noah                   Hopewell             2:25.60    2:19.20    1
  9 Hanley, Sam                  East Mecklenburg     2:22.44    2:19.40
 10 Dumaine, Zachary             Sun Valley           2:19.10    2:21.90
 11 Rivera, Joshua               Sun Valley           2:29.00    2:23.90
 12 Lucas, Oliver                Sun Valley           2:26.00    2:28.10
 13 Powell, Brent                Hopewell             2:27.43    2:29.80
 14 Johnson, Ezekiel             East Mecklenburg     2:26.97    2:30.00
 15 Dickinson, Andrew            Independence                    2:34.60
 16 Rodriquez, Joshua            Sun Valley           2:36.00    2:38.90
 17 Robinson, Anthony            Hopewell             2:36.90    2:39.20
 17 Holtham, Liam                Hopewell             2:49.50    2:39.20
  Independence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results
 19 Maske, Carson                Hopewell             2:42.10    2:41.20
 -- Caputo, Caden                Sun Valley           2:36.31         NT
 -- Shober, Fulton               East Mecklenburg     2:23.63         NT
 -- Burke, Bryce                 Sun Valley           2:18.18         NT
 -- Skelly, Anthony              Hopewell             2:17.20         NT
 -- Gambel, Zonta'               Independence                         NT
 -- Henderson, Shane             Independence         2:17.31         NT
 -- Davis, Jayden                Hopewell             2:26.80         NT
 -- Dixon, Riley                 Hopewell             2:29.90         NT

  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blackwelder, Gabriel         A.L. Brown           4:50.19    5:04.30   10
  2 Dunn, Noah                   Hopewell             5:23.69    5:25.30    8
  3 Johnson, Ezekiel             East Mecklenburg     5:25.82    5:28.30    6
  4 Terry, Elijah                Independence         5:52.00    5:31.10    5
  5 Jones, Zachery               East Mecklenburg     5:32.27    5:33.70    4
  6 Kemper, Justin               Independence                    5:34.10    3
  7 Caputo, Caden                Sun Valley           5:39.62    5:37.50    2
  8 Bitler, Thomas               A.L. Brown           5:39.00    5:44.60    1
  9 Rodriquez, Joshua            Sun Valley           5:42.90    5:51.90
 10 Salam, Azar                  Hopewell             5:48.50    5:52.50
 -- Overson, Alton               Independence                         NT
 -- Rivera, Joshua               Sun Valley                           NT
 -- Pilkey, Kensho               Independence         5:01.99         NT
 -- Washington, Desmond          Hopewell             5:47.50         NT
 -- Robinson, Anthony            Hopewell             6:15.40         NT
 -- Guzman, Elijah               Independence         5:29.40         NT
 -- Hudson, Jermaine             Sun Valley           5:35.07         NT
 -- Gambel, Zonta'               Independence                         NT
 -- Goodman, Kyle                East Mecklenburg     4:39.55         NT
 -- Kitterman, David             Hopewell             4:54.31         NT
 -- Moore, Seth                  Hopewell             5:13.87         NT
 -- Crumpler, Marcus             Hopewell             5:12.08         NT

  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blackwelder, Gabriel         A.L. Brown          10:42.20   11:35.50   10
  2 Jones, Zachery               East Mecklenburg    12:04.67   11:53.00    8
  3 Johnson, Ezekiel             East Mecklenburg    11:58.53   12:10.00    6
 -- Shober, Fulton               East Mecklenburg    11:21.39         NT
 -- Bitler, Thomas               A.L. Brown          12:04.54         NT

  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parks, Joshua                A.L. Brown             14.54      14.10   1  10
  2 Perez, Elijah                Independence           15.22      14.80   1   8
  3 Hamilton, Deon               Independence           18.55      16.00   1   6
  4 Turner, Tristan              A.L. Brown             17.04      16.10   1   5
  Independence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results
  5 Templeton, Darius            Independence           19.97      16.80   2   4
  6 Brown, Jeremiah              Hopewell               18.60      17.80   1   3
  7 Cleveland, Nicholas          Independence           21.08      18.00   2   2
  8 Stephens, Elijah             Hopewell               19.00      18.30   2   1
  9 Lee, Brehan                  East Mecklenburg       19.94      19.60   2
 -- Jackson, Tyler               East Mecklenburg       19.00         NT   2

  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parks, Joshua                A.L. Brown             40.00      38.50   1  10
  2 Perez, Elijah                Independence           41.64      40.80   1   8
  3 Crumpler, Marcus             Hopewell               45.94      42.80   2   6
  4 Brown, Jeremiah              Hopewell               45.44      42.90   2   5
  5 Turner, Tristan              A.L. Brown             44.94      44.20   2   4
  6 Templeton, Darius            Independence           45.61      44.40   2   3
  7 Stephens, Elijah             Hopewell               44.45      44.50   1   2
  8 Cleveland, Nicholas          Independence           44.90      44.80   1   1
  9 Lee, Brehan                  East Mecklenburg       46.32      45.30   2
  9 Campbell, Lee                East Mecklenburg       44.93      45.30   1
 11 Gordon Ill, Trey             Sun Valley             46.64      47.20   3
 12 Buckman, Walter              Hopewell               47.65      48.20   3
 -- Hamilton, Deon               Independence           48.52         NT   3
 -- Cunningham, Kevin            Sun Valley             49.24         NT   3
 -- Jackson, Tyler               East Mecklenburg       47.45         NT   3

  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopewell  'A'                                       43.88      42.78   10
  2 A.L. Brown  'A'                                     44.74      44.10    8
     1) Harris, D'Nico                  2) Williams, Kam
     3) Lyerly, Nick                    4) Adams, Dezmond
  3 East Mecklenburg  'A'                               44.80      44.20    6
     1) Martin, Demetrius               2) Austin, Darrell
     3) Campbell, Lee                   4) Townsend, Jared
  4 A.L. Brown  'B'                                     44.74      44.92    5
     1) Harris, Xavier                  2) Harris, Tyreik
     3) Cauthen, Josiah                 4) Booker, Jacob
  5 Independence  'A'                                   44.83      45.59    4
  6 Hopewell  'C'                                       47.00      51.80    3
  7 Hopewell  'B'                                       45.00      51.90    2
 -- Sun Valley  'A'                                     44.34         NT

  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 A.L. Brown  'A'                                   1:32.00    1:30.70   1  10
     1) Chapman, Marcos                 2) Williams, Kam
     3) Adams, Dezmond                  4) Neal, Jalen
  2 East Mecklenburg  'A'                             1:32.17    1:31.40   1   8
     1) Martin, Demetrius               2) Campbell, Lee
  Independence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results
     3) Austin, Darrell                 4) Stewart, Emmanuel
  3 Independence  'A'                                 1:35.32    1:32.00   2   6
  4 A.L. Brown  'B'                                   1:32.00    1:35.40   1   5
     1) Irving, Antoine                 2) Harris, Tyreik
     3) Cauthen, Josiah                 4) Booker, Jacob
  5 Hopewell  'A'                                     1:30.44    1:36.40   1   4
  6 East Mecklenburg  'B'                             1:35.17    1:38.60   2   3
     1) Pankey, Marcus                  2) Gono, Christopher

  ....Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
     3) Jones, Desman                   4) Levy, David
 -- Sun Valley  'A'                                   1:31.70         NT   1
     1) Lucas, Oliver                   2) Leech, Grant
     3) Fair, Antoinne                  4) Cunningham, Kevin
 -- Hopewell  'C'                                     1:38.00         NT   2
 -- Hopewell  'B'                                     1:35.00         NT   1

  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hopewell  'A'                                     3:30.63    3:33.80   10
  2 Sun Valley  'A'                                   3:30.28    3:39.50    7
     1) Fair, Antoinne                  2) Walker, Marcus
     3) Holeman, Jyliyque               4) Leech, Grant
  2 East Mecklenburg  'A'                             3:28.36    3:39.50    7
     1) Townsend, Jared                 2) Fulton, Connor
     3) Jones, Desman                   4) Hanley, Sam
  4 Independence  'A'                                 3:49.61    3:41.20    5
  5 A.L. Brown  'A'                                   3:44.00    3:42.00    4
     1) Stegall, Kevin                  2) Roth, Tanner
     3) Foster, Kuahmae                 4) Turner, Tristan
  6 Hopewell  'B'                                     3:38.00    3:42.80    3
  7 East Mecklenburg  'B'                             3:35.36    3:53.60    2
     1) Grant, Jordan                   2) Stewart, Emmanuel
     3) Austin, Darrell                 4) Gono, Christopher
 -- Hopewell  'C'                                     3:45.00         NT

  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Independence  'A'                                 8:53.53    8:41.20   10
  2 A.L. Brown  'A'                                   8:49.00    8:55.00    8
     1) Stegall, Kevin                  2) Rosas, Onesimo
     3) Roth, Tanner                    4) Blackwelder, Gabriel
  3 East Mecklenburg  'A'                             8:33.66    9:08.10    6
     1) Stewart, Emmanuel               2) Grant, Jordan
     3) Hanley, Sam                     4) Campbell, Lee
  4 Sun Valley  'A'                                   9:21.10    9:20.70    5
     1) Burke, Bryce                    2) Dumaine, Zachary
     3) Fair, Antoinne                  4) Lucas, Oliver
  5 Hopewell  'A'                                     8:28.20   10:04.30    4
 -- East Mecklenburg  'B'                             8:38.66         NT
     1) Shober, Fulton                  2) Gono, Christopher
  Independence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results
     3) Fulton, Connor                  4) Lee, Brehan
 -- Hopewell  'C'                                     9:45.00         NT
 -- Hopewell  'B'                                     9:30.00         NT

  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parks, Joshua                A.L. Brown           6-06.00    6-00.00   10

  ....Boys High Jump
 -- Johnson, Kameron             Hopewell             5-08.00         NH
 -- Harris, Tyreik               A.L. Brown           5-00.00         NH

  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, D'Nico               A.L. Brown          19-07.00   18-10.00   10
  2 Lyerly, Nick                 A.L. Brown          21-08.50   18-09.00    8
  3 Harris, Xavier               A.L. Brown          18-00.00   18-04.00    6
  4 Cuthbertson, Ryan            A.L. Brown          19-05.00   18-03.00    5
  5 Garrett, Forrest             Hopewell            18-06.00   17-09.00    4
  6 Powell, Brent                Hopewell            17-11.00   16-08.00    3
  7 Grant, Reggie                Hopewell            16-10.00   16-02.00    2
  8 Maske, Carson                Hopewell            18-00.00   16-00.00    1
  9 Jenkins, Jacquis             A.L. Brown          16-00.00   14-10.00
 10 Krassy, Nicholas             East Mecklenburg               14-00.00
 -- Pruitt, Sean                 Independence        20-00.00         ND
 -- Hamilton, Deon               Independence        15-02.00         ND

  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chapman, Marcos              A.L. Brown          39-05.00   39-01.00   10
  2 Cuthbertson, Ryan            A.L. Brown          39-06.00   38-04.00    8
  3 Garrett, Forrest             Hopewell            37-11.00   37-08.00    6
  4 Powell, Brent                Hopewell            36-03.00   35-03.00    5
  5 Harris, Xavier               A.L. Brown          37-00.00   34-07.00    4
  6 Jenkins, Jacquis             A.L. Brown          31-06.00   32-06.50    3
 -- Maske, Carson                Hopewell            33-08.25        XND

  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Kolby                 Hopewell            38-06.00   37-03.50   10
  2 Hinkelman, Ezekiel           East Mecklenburg    35-09.00   36-08.00    8
  3 Burris, Billy                A.L. Brown          37-06.00   34-11.50    6
  4 Perry, Bruce                 East Mecklenburg    29-11.50   34-02.25    5
  5 Foster, Bryan                A.L. Brown          32-02.00   33-09.00    4
  6 Gaddy, Xavier                Hopewell            25-00.00   33-02.00    3
  7 Daniels, Mason               East Mecklenburg    33-11.00   30-03.00    2
  8 Paek, James                  Independence        30-02.50   28-09.50    1
  Independence High School - NC                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:32 PM  3/31/2019
                               Independence  1Demo Meet - 3/28/2019
                                          Independence 2
                                  Independence High School Track
                                             Results
  9 Escobar, Noel                East Mecklenburg    39-06.00   27-06.75
 10 Krassy, Nicholas             East Mecklenburg    27-02.50   27-04.50
 11 Bennett, Maison              Hopewell            26-06.00   26-06.50
 12 McNeil, Tristan              Hopewell            27-05.00   26-03.50
 13 Argudo, Ricky                Hopewell            26-00.00   25-05.00
 -- Calleja, Samuel              A.L. Brown          32-08.00         ND
 -- strickland, isaac            Independence        34-02.00         ND
 -- Lawrence, Vy'Shon            Hopewell            36-00.00         ND
 -- Getahun, Leykun              East Mecklenburg    33-07.00         ND
 -- Goode, Jalin                 A.L. Brown          40-00.00         ND

  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Kolby                 Hopewell              128-06     118-09   10
  2 Escobar, Noel                East Mecklenburg      101-10     101-05    8
  3 Burris, Billy                A.L. Brown            104-03      98-00    6
  4 Hinkelman, Ezekiel           East Mecklenburg       89-06      87-06    5
  5 McNeil, Tristan              Hopewell               85-10      82-03    4
  6 Krassy, Nicholas             East Mecklenburg       71-00   78-06.50    3
  7 Gaddy, Xavier                Hopewell               71-09      76-00    2
  8 Paek, James                  Independence           64-10      75-07    1
  9 Perry, Bruce                 East Mecklenburg       81-00      73-08
 10 Argudo, Ricky                Hopewell               67-03      68-10
 11 Bennett, Maison              Hopewell               63-03   68-04.50
 12 Daniels, Mason               East Mecklenburg       66-04      58-00
 -- Getahun, Leykun              East Mecklenburg       78-04         ND
 -- strickland, isaac            Independence           81-00         ND
 -- Foster, Bryan                A.L. Brown             60-06         ND
 -- Goode, Jalin                 A.L. Brown             83-00         ND
 -- Calleja, Samuel              A.L. Brown            121-09         ND
 -- Lawrence, Vy'Shon            Hopewell               66-06         ND