Freedom Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.68 | Kyla Avery | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
13.94 | Destiny Watkins | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.80 | Kyla Avery | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
29.16 | Destiny Watkins | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.35 | SB | Emma Brooks | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls |
1:14.55 | SB | Anna Baker | 9th | Finals H2 | Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:53.67 | Ava Thomas | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:17.65 | Ava Thomas | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:45.77 | SB | Emma Brooks | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.45 | Lee Kania | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.36 | Lee Kania | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:54.00 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Long Jump | |||||
12-7.75 | SB | Anna Baker | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls |
11-7 | Makenzie Corpening | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Discus | |||||
94-4 | MaKayla Moore | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls | |
72-0 | Jade Lee | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
59-0 | Macy Kidd | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
57-11 | Lexis Childers | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Shot Put | |||||
35-11 | MaKayla Moore | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls | |
26-4.5 | Jade Lee | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
25-1 | Macy Kidd | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
21-8 | Lexis Childers | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.81 | Tay Lowdermilk | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
12.01 | Omar Moore | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
12.42 | Austin Hunt | 13th | Finals H4 | Boys | |
12.70 | SB | Cameron Harrison | 19th | Finals H3 | Boys |
13.17 | Jesse Powell | 26th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
13.96 | Isiah McSwain | 32nd | Finals H3 | Boys | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.87 | Tay Lowdermilk | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
24.45 | Cameron Harrison | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys | |
24.76 | Omar Moore | 4th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
25.35 | Aidon Johnson | 8th | Finals H4 | Boys | |
25.59 | Austin Hunt | 10th | Finals H4 | Boys | |
28.10 | Jesse Powell | 22nd | Finals H3 | Boys | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.05 | Kejhion Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
55.55 | Kameron Avery | 2nd | Finals H3 | Boys | |
59.22 | Aidon Johnson | 9th | Finals H3 | Boys | |
1:00.78 | Cameron Harrison | 14th | Finals H2 | Boys | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.46 | SB | Walter Swan | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys |
2:14.39 | Christopher Brittain | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
2:15.48 | Fernando Soto-Luna | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
2:18.34 | SB | Tyriq Corpening | 10th | Finals H1 | Boys |
2:46.23 | Harlan Hullette | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
2:56.36 | Nathaniel Ramirez | 30th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
2:59.81 | Jesse Powell | 31st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:14.27 | Christopher Brittain | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
5:43.54 | David Platero | 12th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
6:06.12 | Harlan Hullette | 20th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
6:56.22 | Nathaniel Ramirez | 30th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.22 | Iyahn Murkey | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
47.35 | Iyahn Murkey | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:36.06 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:46.94 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:20.69 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Triple Jump | |||||
29-9 | David Platero | 11th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Discus | |||||
116-4 | Larry Luke | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
94-2 | Dorian Williams | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
90-8 | Tyrese Roan | 8th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
56-1 | DeAndre Dungsta | 29th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
50-9 | Jactus Horton | 32nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-11.75 | Larry Luke | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
29-8 | Jactus Horton | 22nd | Finals H1 | Boys | |
28-8 | Dorian Williams | 24th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
27-10.5 | Tyrese Roan | 27th | Finals H1 | Boys | |
23-11.5 | DeAndre Dungsta | 33rd | Finals H1 | Boys |