Northwest Guilford Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.35 | SB | Leigh Brown | 15th | Prelims H4 | |
14.41 | SB | Shannon Fiorentino | 17th | Prelims H3 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.75 | SB | Sara Bowen | 7th | Prelims H5 | |
31.71 | SB | Angela Peters | 20th | Prelims H5 | |
34.55 | SB | Kimmy Fiorentino | 23rd | Prelims H4 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.81 | SB | Sara Spurr | 9th | Finals H2 | |
1:16.91 | SB | Daryl Shain | 15th | Finals H2 | |
1:18.96 | SB | Meredith Barnes | 16th | Finals H2 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.32 | SB | Anna Gillespie | 1st | Finals | |
2:56.87 | SB | Victoria Dounoucos | 11th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:42.61 | SB | Chelsea Hollingsworth | 2nd | Finals | |
6:08.46 | SB | Jessica Kaat | 7th | Finals | |
6:14.97 | SB | Victoria Dounoucos | 11th | Finals | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
13:22.60 | SB | Naomi Hollingsworth | 2nd | Finals | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.09 | SB | Shannon Fiorentino | 4th | Prelims H3 | |
17.20 | SB | Shannon Fiorentino | 4th | Finals | |
21.17 | SB | Alysia Roberts | 11th | Prelims H3 | |
21.81 | SB | Leigh Brown | 12th | Prelims H2 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.23 | SB | Sara Bowen | 2nd | Finals H3 | |
54.58 | SB | Alysia Roberts | 6th | Finals H1 | |
55.05 | SB | Mandy Bowen | 9th | Finals H1 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
58.34 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:13.35 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:26.82 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-8 | SB | Kimmy Fiorentino | 14th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
49-4.5 | SB | Jeannie Willard | 18th | Finals | |
44-5.5 | SB | Rebecca Piner | 19th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
18-0 | SB | Jeannie Willard | 18th | Finals | |
15-3 | SB | Rebecca Piner | 20th | Finals | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.87 | SB | Chris Kennedy | 4th | Finals | |
11.93 | SB | Chris Kennedy | 6th | Prelims H2 | |
11.97 | SB | Carlo Gagliardo | 6th | Finals | |
11.99 | SB | Carlo Gagliardo | 7th | Prelims H5 | |
12.53 | SB | Tammer Aboughalyoun | 22nd | Prelims H4 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.98 | SB | Joshua Farrar | 9th | Prelims H4 | |
25.43 | SB | Tammer Aboughalyoun | 12th | Prelims H4 | |
26.03 | SB | Nick Parker | 19th | Prelims H2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.31 | SB | Josh Chandler | 3rd | Finals H4 | |
55.11 | SB | Joshua Farrar | 10th | Finals H2 | |
57.14 | SB | Danny Lluhi | 14th | Finals H1 | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:14.88 | SB | Nolan Carper | 1st | Finals | |
2:33.91 | SB | Brandon Beasley | 7th | Finals | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:43.73 | SB | Ryan Rhodes | 1st | Finals | |
4:50.59 | SB | Gerald Bienhoff | 3rd | Finals | |
5:24.06 | SB | Alex Dunlap | 12th | Finals | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.11 | SB | Armando Soto | 12th | Prelims H1 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.20 | SB | Jeremy Hagan | 7th | Finals H3 | |
54.63 | SB | Ben Stafford | 16th | Finals H2 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.84 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:37.78 | SB | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:30.62 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0 | SB | Antoine Offer | 1st | Finals | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-6.75 | SB | Chris Kennedy | 8th | Finals | |
16-0 | SB | Josh Smith | 21st | Finals | |
14-5 | SB | James Wheeler | 22nd | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-10 | SB | Antoine Offer | 11th | Finals | |
Discus | |||||
155-10 | SB | Jared Stalling | 1st | Finals | |
94-5 | SB | Jordan Chandler | 11th | Finals | |
Shot Put | |||||
46-1.5 | SB | Jared Stalling | 2nd | Finals | |
33-7 | SB | Jordan Chandler | 14th | Finals |