Cary Academy Home Meet - VARSITY

Cary, NC
Hosted by Cary Academy

Complete Results

Licensed to Cary Academy               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2019 08:11 PM
                                 CA Home Meet                                  
                    Varsity Track & Field Meet - 03/21/2019                    
                         Cary Academy Chargers Stadium                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Madi              11 Cary Academy           12.74      13.60   1   6   
  2 Capehart, Camille         11 Durham Acade           13.34      13.83   1   4   
  3 Steiner, Lucy             10 Durham Acade           14.34      14.53   1   3   
  4 Bryant, Mary-Katherine    10 Durham Acade           14.60      14.60   1   2   
  5 Giraud, Nalaya            10 Raleigh Char                      14.67   3   1   
  6 Pierson, Izzie            10 Durham Acade                      14.82   3 
  7 Jones, Christina          12 Raleigh Char           18.00      15.11   3 
  8 Hulka, Helen              10 Durham Acade           16.44      15.14   2 
  9 Wellington, Ti-Shawn      10 Saint Mary's           15.00      15.28   1 
 10 Parker, Kana              12 Raleigh Char                      15.31   4 
 11 Kitchen, Karsen           10 Durham Acade           15.54      15.42   2 
 12 Lemma, Aden                9 Cary Academy           15.34      15.52   1 
 13 Wilder, Tommi              9 Saint Mary's           15.00      15.75   1 
 14 Song, Lily                10 Saint Mary's           16.00      15.85   2 
 15 Jenkins, Fiona             9 Durham Acade                      15.87   4 
 16 Kirby, Brittany           12 Raleigh Char           15.71      15.89   2 
 17 Weinreb, Noa              10 Raleigh Char           17.20      15.89   3 
 18 Raynal, Rosemary          10 Saint Mary's           15.74      16.72   2 
 19 Xue, Shirley              10 Saint Mary's           16.44      16.88   2 
 20 Oakley, Erin              10 Raleigh Char                      16.90   3 
 21 Hattab, Mariam             9 Raleigh Char                      17.15   4 
 22 Wehbi, Aya                10 Saint Mary's           16.00      17.16   2 
 23 Aleem, Zainab              9 Raleigh Char                      17.67   3 
 24 Dagar, Ashmi              11 Raleigh Char                      17.78   4 
 25 Aleem, Fatima              9 Raleigh Char                      17.83   4 
 26 Awasthi, Agrima            9 Raleigh Char           18.53      18.51   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kostenko, Sasha           12 Cary Academy           27.66      28.53   1   6   
  2 Capehart, Camille         11 Durham Acade           27.23      28.56   1   4   
  3 Steiner, Lucy             10 Durham Acade           29.14      29.82   1   3   
  4 Patel, Raiya               9 Raleigh Char           30.00      30.79   1   2   
  5 Kim, Bella                12 Durham Acade           29.34      31.02   1   1   
  6 Harpole, Sydney           11 Durham Acade           29.94      31.62   1 
  7 Parker, Kana              12 Raleigh Char                      32.95   3 
  8 Jenkins, Fiona             9 Durham Acade                      32.99   3 
  9 Dai, Grace                10 Saint Mary's           32.94      33.17   2 
 10 Wellington, Ti-Shawn      10 Saint Mary's           30.74      33.53   2 
 11 Weinreb, Noa              10 Raleigh Char           35.34      33.69   3 
 12 Wilder, Tommi              9 Saint Mary's           30.00      34.01   2 
 13 Gershon, Izzi              9 Durham Acade                      34.72   3 
 14 Dotson, Aselya            10 Saint Mary's           35.34      35.33   2 
 15 Oakley, Erin              10 Raleigh Char           34.48      37.27   2 
 16 Dawadi, Saleena            9 Raleigh Char           38.48      38.13   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Capehart, Camille         11 Durham Acade         1:02.84    1:04.41   1   6   
  2 Steiner, Lucy             10 Durham Acade         1:04.74    1:06.06   1   4   
  3 Andersen, Katrine         12 Cary Academy         1:02.32    1:06.49   1   3   
  4 Ward, Hannah               9 Cary Academy         1:08.24    1:08.01   1   2   
  5 George, Sarah             10 Cary Academy         1:07.80    1:08.90   1   1   
  6 Ganesan, Divya             9 Raleigh Char         1:11.18    1:10.37   1 
  7 Perry, Hannah              9 Saint Mary's         1:10.00    1:12.57   1 
  8 Shea, Evelyn               9 Raleigh Char                    1:13.54   2 
  9 Bellamkonda, Amaya        10 Durham Acade                    1:14.51   2 
 10 Scrudato, Rachel          12 Raleigh Char         1:12.54    1:14.51   2 
 11 Dai, Grace                10 Saint Mary's         1:10.00    1:20.69   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 George, Hannah            11 Cary Academy         2:24.39    2:24.89   2   6   
  2 Ellison, Alexandra        11 Cary Academy         2:38.24    2:37.38   1   4   
  3 Messer, Cara              12 Cary Academy         2:41.94    2:38.41   1   3   
  4 Shanahan, Quinn           10 Durham Acade         2:38.54    2:38.56   1   2   
  5 Bristol, Suki             12 Cary Academy         2:46.44    2:40.89   1   1   
  6 Harpole, Caroline         11 Durham Acade         2:38.20    2:46.88   1 
  7 Daramola, Shanelle        10 Raleigh Char         2:54.94    2:50.18   1 
  8 Scrudato, Rachel          12 Raleigh Char         2:54.51    2:58.48   1 
  9 Perry, Hannah              9 Saint Mary's         3:00.00    3:02.96   1 
 10 Browning, Kat              9 Cary Academy         3:15.44    3:12.03   1 
 11 Zehner, Cammie            10 Durham Acade         3:18.34    3:15.97   1 
 12 Vick, Katie               10 Raleigh Char         2:30.25    3:20.08   2 
 13 Keller, Sarah Rhys         9 Saint Mary's         3:00.00    3:26.76   1 
 14 Shen, Hercy               11 Saint Mary's         3:10.00    3:34.77   1 
 15 Smith, Lily               10 Raleigh Char                    3:34.96   1 
 16 Futrell, Liza              9 Raleigh Char         3:32.00    3:35.93   1 
 17 Bradley, Lauren           12 Raleigh Char         3:45.00    4:01.26   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hall, Allison              7 Durham Acade         5:35.00    5:41.61   1   6   
  2 Dzu, Thuc                 10 Cary Academy         6:06.14    5:54.02   2   4   
  3 Lathan, Ava               11 Cary Academy         6:14.54    6:03.98   2   3   
  4 Middleton, Claire         11 Durham Acade         5:35.00    6:10.93   1   2   
  5 Dekker, Anneke            12 Durham Acade         6:07.74    6:31.75   2   1   
  6 Ganesan, Divya             9 Raleigh Char         6:35.00    6:32.85   2 
  7 Du, Victoria              11 Cary Academy         6:47.24    6:51.14   2 
  8 Nanugonda, Shriya          9 Raleigh Char         7:03.00    7:00.93   2 
  9 Levine, Nell              12 Cary Academy         6:38.44    7:03.42   2 
 10 Goldman, Abby             10 Durham Acade         6:50.94    7:09.64   2 
 11 Shen, Chloe                9 Saint Mary's         7:30.00    7:40.15   2 
 12 Anderson, AnnaMarie        9 Saint Mary's         7:00.00    7:41.07   2 
 13 Bradley, Lauren           12 Raleigh Char         8:03.00    9:01.42   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middleton, Claire         11 Durham Acade                   12:11.05    6   
  2 Lathan, Lia               11 Cary Academy        11:41.23   12:43.14    4   
  3 Murphy, Keely             11 Cary Academy        11:57.29   12:48.15    3   
  4 George, Elizabeth         12 Cary Academy        12:36.21   13:03.37    2   
  5 Dekker, Anneke            12 Durham Acade        12:41.64   13:10.31    1   
  6 Scott, Gillian            12 Raleigh Char        12:18.35   13:30.95  
  7 Woodburn, Meg             12 Raleigh Char        15:55.26   14:12.12  
  8 Shea, Evelyn               9 Raleigh Char        14:45.00   14:56.72  
  9 Anderson, AnnaMarie        9 Saint Mary's        14:00.00   16:28.01  
 10 Jackson, Harriet           9 Raleigh Char        16:02.00   17:01.83  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hulka, Helen              10 Durham Acade           18.94      19.47    6   
  2 Cunneen, Katie            12 Durham Acade           19.56      19.56    4   
  3 Pierson, Izzie            10 Durham Acade           21.44      20.42    3   
  4 Bryant, Mary-Katherine    10 Durham Acade           21.76      21.41    2   
  5 Matejowsky, Gabby          9 Cary Academy                      21.64    1   
  6 Parker, Kana              12 Raleigh Char                      22.78  
  7 Raynal, Rosemary          10 Saint Mary's           22.04      23.15  
  8 Young, Cassidy             9 Cary Academy                      23.46  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCormick, Jala           11 Saint Mary's           49.76      50.54    6   
  2 Cunneen, Katie            12 Durham Acade           53.98      57.45    4   
  3 Briggs, Boo               10 Durham Acade         1:00.44    1:00.82    3   
  4 Chambliss, Maggie         10 Durham Acade         1:00.04    1:00.91    2   
  5 Daramola, Shanelle        10 Raleigh Char                    1:05.37    1   
  6 Larson, Emma              10 Durham Acade           56.45    1:06.60  
  7 Jones, Aliyah              9 Saint Mary's         1:00.00    1:19.84  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cary Academy  'A'                                   55.14      55.97    6   
     1) Matejowsky, Gabby 9             2) Kostenko, Sasha 12             
     3) Young, Cassidy 9                4) Walker, Madi 11                
  2 Durham Academy  'A'                                 59.00      57.43    4   
     1) Jeffries, Lee 10                2) Kim, Katie 12                  
     3) Kim, Bella 12                   4) Harpole, Sydney 11             
  3 Raleigh Charter  'A'                                58.00      59.05    2   
     1) Patel, Raiya 9                  2) Tucker, Samarria 10            
     3) Williams, Ny 10                 4) Giraud, Nalaya 10              
  4 Saint Mary's  'A'                                   55.00    1:02.38  
     1) Wellington, Ti-Shawn 10         2) Wehbi, Aya 10                  
     3) Song, Lily 10                   4) Wilder, Tommi 9                
  5 Raleigh Charter  'B'                                        x1:09.25  
     1) Kirby, Brittany 12              2) Awasthi, Agrima 9              
     3) Aleem, Fatima 9                 4) Hattab, Mariam 9               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cary Academy  'A'                                 1:56.74    1:54.87    6   
     1) Matejowsky, Gabby 9             2) George, Sarah 10               
     3) Kostenko, Sasha 12              4) Walker, Madi 11                
  2 Raleigh Charter  'A'                              2:03.00    2:03.50    4   
     1) Patel, Raiya 9                  2) Tucker, Samarria 10            
     3) Williams, Ny 10                 4) Giraud, Nalaya 10              
  3 Durham Academy  'A'                               1:59.44    2:04.71    2   
     1) Jeffries, Lee 10                2) Hallyburton, Julianna 9        
     3) Hulka, Helen 10                 4) Harpole, Sydney 11             
  4 Durham Academy  'B'                                         x2:13.14  
     1) Chambliss, Maggie 10            2) Larson, Emma 10                
     3) Pierson, Izzie 10               4) Cunneen, Katie 12              
  5 Saint Mary's  'A'                                 2:00.00    2:17.91  
     1) Wellington, Ti-Shawn 10         2) Dotson, Aselya 10              
     3) Raynal, Rosemary 10             4) Perry, Hannah 9                
  6 Raleigh Charter  'B'                                        x2:28.36  
     1) Parker, Kana 12                 2) Awasthi, Agrima 9              
     3) Aleem, Zainab 9                 4) Weinreb, Noa 10                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cary Academy  'B'                                            4:32.07    6   
     1) Ellison, Alexandra 11           2) Matejowsky, Gabby 9            
     3) George, Sarah 10                4) Andersen, Katrine 12           
  2 Cary Academy  'A'                                 4:34.24   x4:35.97  
     1) George, Hannah 11               2) Bristol, Suki 12               
     3) Messer, Cara 12                 4) Ward, Hannah 9                 
  3 Durham Academy  'A'                               4:45.44    4:47.51    4   
     1) Hall, Allison 7                 2) Jeffries, Lee 10               
     3) Shanahan, Quinn 10              4) Kitchen, Karsen 10             
  4 Raleigh Charter  'A'                              5:00.00    5:12.26    2   
     1) Daramola, Shanelle 10           2) Williams, Ny 10                
     3) Tucker, Samarria 10             4) Scrudato, Rachel 12            
  5 Saint Mary's  'A'                                 5:00.00    5:25.46  
     1) Keller, Sarah Rhys 9            2) Jones, Aliyah 9                
     3) Dotson, Aselya 10               4) McCormick, Jala 11             
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Agnihotri, Maya           12 Cary Academy         4-06.00    4-02.00    6   
  2 Daramola, Shanelle        10 Raleigh Char         4-00.00   J4-02.00    4   
  3 Halferty, Olivia          12 Cary Academy         5-00.00   J4-02.00    3   
  4 Modilim, Ijeoma            9 Cary Academy         4-00.00    4-00.00    2   
  5 Gershon, Izzi              9 Durham Acade                   J4-00.00    1   
  6 Kim, Julie                 9 Durham Acade                    3-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leung, Emily              11 Saint Mary's        10-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  2 Hallyburton, Julianna      9 Durham Acade         9-01.00    8-06.00    4   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCormick, Jala           11 Saint Mary's        15-06.75   14-01.00    6   
  2 Rockett, Madi             12 Cary Academy        15-11.00   12-10.00    4   
  3 Jones, Christina          12 Raleigh Char        12-08.50   12-09.50    3   
  4 Kim, Katie                12 Durham Acade        14-09.00   12-00.50    2   
  5 Agnihotri, Maya           12 Cary Academy        13-00.50   11-10.00    1   
  6 Bryant, Mary-Katherine    10 Durham Acade        11-10.00   11-09.00  
  7 Briggs, Boo               10 Durham Acade        12-00.00   11-05.00  
  8 Buchanan, Margo           10 Raleigh Char                   11-04.50  
  9 Gershon, Izzi              9 Durham Acade         9-00.00   11-01.00  
 10 Kim, Julie                 9 Durham Acade        10-00.25   10-07.00  
 11 Potluru, Sruthi            9 Raleigh Char                   10-04.75  
 12 Tyler, Vanessa            10 Raleigh Char                   10-04.25  
 13 Modilim, Ijeoma            9 Cary Academy        11-08.00   10-02.00  
 14 Swift, Christianna        11 Cary Academy         9-09.00   10-00.00  
 15 Shen, Hercy               11 Saint Mary's        10-00.00    9-06.00  
 16 Xue, Shirley              10 Saint Mary's        10-02.00    8-05.00  
 16 Dai, Grace                10 Saint Mary's        10-00.00    8-05.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rockett, Madi             12 Cary Academy        33-03.75   29-02.00    6   
  2 Kim, Katie                12 Durham Acade        28-03.25   28-00.00    4   
  3 Woodburn, Meg             12 Raleigh Char        29-00.00   27-04.00    3   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Christina          12 Raleigh Char        27-06.75   25-01.00    6   
  2 Omundi, Mongina           12 Durham Acade        24-01.25   24-07.75    4   
  3 Dittman, Shelby           11 Raleigh Char        25-05.00   24-06.75    3   
  4 Kostenko, Sasha           12 Cary Academy        24-05.00   23-03.25    2   
  5 Potluru, Sruthi            9 Raleigh Char        17-06.00   20-07.25    1   
  6 Keller, Sarah Rhys         9 Saint Mary's        10-00.00   17-07.75  
  7 Anderson, AnnaMarie        9 Saint Mary's        12-00.00   17-03.25  
  8 Smith, Ainsley            11 Raleigh Char        16-00.00   17-02.50  
  9 Denning, Ashley           11 Raleigh Char                   15-09.00  
 10 Rokuskie, Jillian         12 Cary Academy        16-09.00   15-07.00  
 11 Wehbi, Aya                10 Saint Mary's        10-00.00   14-11.25  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Omundi, Mongina           12 Durham Acade           62-07      70-11    6   
  2 Jones, Christina          12 Raleigh Char           67-08      63-06    4   
  3 Tyler, Vanessa            10 Raleigh Char                      54-11    3   
  4 Smith, Ainsley            11 Raleigh Char           55-11      52-09    2   
  5 Esleeck, Katie            11 Raleigh Char           45-01      49-10    1   
  6 Shen, Hercy               11 Saint Mary's           12-00      47-03  
  7 Song, Lily                10 Saint Mary's           12-00      47-01  
  8 Dittman, Shelby           11 Raleigh Char           42-00      43-06  
 -- Denning, Ashley           11 Raleigh Char                         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Herndon, Donovan          12 Durham Acade           11.34      11.55   1   5   
  2 Randleman, Bryant         12 Durham Acade           12.44      11.80   1   3   
  3 Burns, Russell            10 Cary Academy           11.24      11.85   1   2   
  4 Martin, ZaQui             10 Raleigh Char           12.24      12.23   1   1   
  5 Fekete, Dane              11 Cary Academy           12.44      12.72   1 
  6 Coley, William             9 Cary Academy           12.34      12.87   1 
  7 Horgan, Jack              12 Durham Acade                      12.94   3 
  8 Brown, Keshawn             9 Cary Academy                      13.08   4 
  9 Byerly, Alexei            10 Durham Acade           14.24      13.17   2 
 10 Woodburn, Henry           10 Raleigh Char                      13.43   3 
 11 Atieh, Osamah             12 Cary Academy                      13.46   4 
 12 Nambo, Elijah              9 Durham Acade           13.64      13.55   2 
 13 Davis, Dabreon            12 Raleigh Char           13.00      13.67   1 
 14 Daramola, Michael         12 Raleigh Char           13.25      13.79   2 
 15 Goldstein, Alex            9 Cary Academy           13.64      14.00   2 
 16 Farris, Adam               9 Cary Academy                      14.03   3 
 17 Indugula, Varun           11 Raleigh Char                      14.08   4 
 18 Yeduri, Sanath            10 Raleigh Char           13.64      14.29   2 
 19 Lindsey, Lance             9 Cary Academy           13.94      14.30   2 
 20 Ravichandran, Vish         9 Raleigh Char                      14.63   4 
 21 Seidel, Jared              9 Cary Academy           15.14      15.30   3 
 22 Nagaraj, Kartik           10 Raleigh Char                      15.48   3 
 23 Kamuju, Saketh             9 Raleigh Char                      17.64   3 
 24 Modi, Matthew             11 Cary Academy           13.74      17.82   2 
 -- Marshall, James            9 Raleigh Char           13.00         DQ   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burns, Russell            10 Cary Academy           23.16      23.31   1   5   
  2 Herndon, Donovan          12 Durham Acade           23.60      23.77   1   3   
  3 Petrucci, Jack            12 Durham Acade           24.69      24.37   1   2   
  4 Martin, ZaQui             10 Raleigh Char           26.00      25.17   1   1   
  5 Knoll, Jack               12 Durham Acade           25.24      25.87   1 
  6 Horgan, Jack              12 Durham Acade                      26.14   3 
  7 Macomber, Henry           10 Raleigh Char           28.00      26.66   2 
  8 Woodburn, Henry           10 Raleigh Char                      27.37   2 
  9 Nambo, Elijah              9 Durham Acade                      27.55   2 
 10 Hutchins, Caleb            9 Durham Acade                      28.23   3 
 11 Davis, Dabreon            12 Raleigh Char           27.38      28.39   1 
 12 Farris, Adam               9 Cary Academy                      28.63   3 
 13 Daramola, Michael         12 Raleigh Char           25.35      28.90   1 
 14 Goldstein, Alex            9 Cary Academy                      29.77   3 
 15 Indugula, Varun           11 Raleigh Char                      30.08   2 
 16 Zanalda, Oliviero         10 Durham Acade           30.04      30.14   2 
 17 Lindsey, Lance             9 Cary Academy           30.14      30.23   2 
 18 Nagaraj, Ani              10 Raleigh Char                      34.64   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alkins, Mark              11 Durham Acade           51.34      51.40   1   5   
  2 Winemiller, Koen          11 Cary Academy           58.14      55.54   1   3   
  3 Fernando, Tharindu        10 Durham Acade           54.34      57.40   1   2   
  4 Triplett, Luke            11 Durham Acade           58.54      59.53   1   1   
  5 Troan, Loren              11 Cary Academy         1:01.54      59.54   2 
  6 Kochuba, Aj               10 Raleigh Char         1:00.04      59.98   1 
  7 Fekete, Cole               9 Cary Academy           59.35    1:00.42   1 
  8 Koenig, Patrick           12 Raleigh Char         1:00.50    1:00.66   1 
  9 Bernstein, Alen            9 Durham Acade                    1:07.17   2 
 10 McCain, Charles            9 Durham Acade         1:08.44    1:07.63   2 
 11 Daramola, Michael         12 Raleigh Char         1:01.00    1:08.31   1 
 12 Therien, Noel             12 Raleigh Char         1:05.00    1:08.83   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mosca, Neil               12 Durham Acade         2:01.74    2:05.46   2   5   
  2 Epstein, Nick             12 Durham Acade         2:03.59    2:07.09   2   3   
  3 Lascola, Sebastian        11 Durham Acade         2:13.94    2:09.53   2   2   
  4 Anderson, Jack            12 Durham Acade         2:05.13    2:11.06   2   1   
  5 Koonce, Marvin            10 Cary Academy         2:15.64    2:19.13   2 
  6 Go, David                 11 Cary Academy         2:24.70    2:20.64   2 
  7 Ahn, Alex                 11 Raleigh Char         2:30.53    2:21.75   2 
  8 Davis, Ted                11 Cary Academy         2:30.24    2:22.34   2 
  9 Linney, George             9 Durham Acade                    2:25.92   1 
 10 Barnes, Matthew           11 Durham Acade         2:25.74    2:26.06   2 
 11 Macomber, Henry           10 Raleigh Char         2:31.42    2:26.43   2 
 12 Jain, RJ                  12 Cary Academy         2:31.74    2:27.29   2 
 13 Sher, Aiden               11 Cary Academy         2:29.30    2:31.15   2 
 14 Kochuba, Aj               10 Raleigh Char         2:36.04    2:36.05   1 
 15 Powell, Casey              9 Cary Academy                    2:36.25   1 
 16 Knowles, James            10 Durham Acade                    2:38.52   1 
 17 Smithwick, Jackson        11 Durham Acade         2:30.47    2:40.15   2 
 18 Fekete, Cole               9 Cary Academy                    2:42.38   1 
 19 Watson, Caleb             10 Raleigh Char         2:45.00    2:42.79   1 
 20 Koenig, Patrick           12 Raleigh Char         2:57.79    2:43.98   1 
 21 Frazer, Colin              9 Cary Academy         2:48.41    2:44.35   1 
 22 Perez, Jack                9 Cary Academy         3:00.14    2:54.74   1 
 23 Desouza, Xavier           10 Cary Academy         2:23.87    2:57.15   2 
 24 Frank, Tommy              10 Cary Academy         2:58.04    2:58.84   1 
 25 Raynor, Dillon            10 Raleigh Char         2:43.14    3:01.06   1 
 26 Therien, Noel             12 Raleigh Char         2:50.00    3:10.59   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Epstein, Nick             12 Durham Acade         4:34.27    4:32.84   1   5   
  2 Mosca, Neil               12 Durham Acade         4:25.38    4:37.75   1   3   
  3 Anderson, Jack            12 Durham Acade         4:34.06    4:56.15   1   2   
  4 Shanahan, Jay             10 Durham Acade         4:52.84    4:59.81   1   1   
  5 Nichols, Will             11 Durham Acade         4:56.84    5:00.45   1 
  6 Weinstein, Abe            12 Cary Academy         4:51.54    5:01.20   1 
  7 Crow, Matthew             10 Cary Academy         4:57.14    5:01.78   1 
  8 Benjamin, Walker          10 Durham Acade         4:54.77    5:02.40   1 
  9 Murphy, Kyle              10 Cary Academy         5:14.60    5:06.09   1 
 10 Hays, Mac                 11 Durham Acade         4:41.44    5:07.29   1 
 11 Scotto, Grant             11 Cary Academy         5:03.24    5:12.17   1 
 12 Ahn, Alex                 11 Raleigh Char         5:34.00    5:21.30   1 
 13 Oehler, Lars               9 Durham Acade                    5:23.58   2 
 14 Polge, Sebastian           9 Cary Academy         5:23.53    5:25.16   1 
 15 Chen, Ryan                10 Cary Academy         5:26.26    5:30.58   1 
 16 Patel, Saajan             11 Cary Academy                    5:31.72   2 
 17 Rand, Richard             11 Durham Acade                    5:57.78   2 
 18 Long, Henry               11 Raleigh Char         5:50.00    5:59.03   2 
 19 Watson, Caleb             10 Raleigh Char         6:48.74    6:03.94   2 
 20 Owens, Andrew             11 Durham Acade         6:07.44    6:04.78   2 
 21 Feliu, Teo                11 Cary Academy         6:05.94    6:07.95   1 
 22 Roper, Parks               9 Durham Acade                    6:10.08   2 
 23 Satisky, Luke             12 Raleigh Char         6:04.34    6:13.74   2 
 24 Raynor, Dillon            10 Raleigh Char         6:00.00    6:33.72   2 
 25 Von weihe, Max            10 Cary Academy         6:49.64    6:47.16   2 
 26 Trump, Jacob              10 Raleigh Char         7:15.00    6:57.66   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wang, Shan                11 Durham Acade        12:09.92   10:48.94    5   
  2 Winn, Micah                  Unattached          10:45.24   10:55.09    3   
  3 Adler, Spencer            12 Durham Acade        12:07.94   10:58.02    2   
  4 Benjamin, Wyatt            8 Durham Acade                   11:45.86    1   
  5 Long, Henry               11 Raleigh Char        13:36.00   12:25.02  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petrucci, Jack            12 Durham Acade           18.35      19.29    5   
  2 Byerly, Alexei            10 Durham Acade           19.82      20.08    3   
  3 Norris, Ryan              10 Durham Acade           20.44      20.11    2   
  4 Yeduri, Sanath            10 Raleigh Char           21.53      22.05    1   
  5 Troan, Loren              11 Cary Academy                      23.83  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norris, Ryan              10 Durham Acade           43.64      45.78    5   
  2 Byerly, Alexei            10 Durham Acade           51.17      50.30    3   
  3 Yeduri, Sanath            10 Raleigh Char           52.72      53.79    2   
  4 Tanaka, Jet                9 Durham Acade                      54.22    1   
  5 Woodard, Matthew           9 Durham Acade                      56.42  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durham Academy  'A'                                 47.00      45.28    5   
     1) Petrucci, Jack 12               2) Randleman, Bryant 12           
     3) Herndon, Donovan 12             4) Sinclair, Cole 10              
  2 Cary Academy  'A'                                   47.44      49.14    3   
     1) Fekete, Dane 11                 2) Sodano, Christian 12           
     3) Brown, Keshawn 9                4) Burns, Russell 10              
  3 Raleigh Charter  'A'                                           52.64  
     1) Davis, Dabreon 12               2) Yeduri, Sanath 10              
     3) Marshall, James 9               4) Martin, ZaQui 10               
  4 Cary Academy  'B'                                             x56.53  
     1) Farris, Adam 9                  2) Lindsey, Lance 9               
     3) Seidel, Jared 9                 4) Goldstein, Alex 9              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durham Academy  'A'                               1:50.94    1:44.70    5   
     1) Norris, Ryan 10                 2) Pathak, Kunal 11               
     3) Dannull, Lukas 10               4) Edwards, Griffin 10            
  2 Cary Academy  'A'                                 1:42.84    1:45.23    3   
     1) Fekete, Dane 11                 2) Atieh, Osamah 12               
     3) Troan, Loren 11                 4) Coley, William 9               
  3 Raleigh Charter  'A'                                         1:56.30  
     1) Martin, ZaQui 10                2) Woodburn, Henry 10             
     3) Ravichandran, Vish 9            4) Nagaraj, Kartik 10             
  4 Durham Academy  'B'                                         x1:56.83  
     1) Liu, Felix 10                   2) Bernstein, Alen 9              
     3) Krieger, Matthew 9              4) McCain, Charles 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Durham Academy  'A'                               3:49.14    3:49.52    5   
     1) Epstein, Nick 12                2) Anderson, Jack 12              
     3) Lascola, Sebastian 11           4) Fernando, Tharindu 10          
  2 Cary Academy  'A'                                 3:55.74    4:02.88    3   
     1) Koonce, Marvin 10               2) Scotto, Grant 11               
     3) Patel, Saajan 11                4) Murphy, Kyle 10                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Casey           12 Cary Academy         5-08.00    5-04.00    5   
  2 Modilim, Obinna           11 Cary Academy         5-02.00    5-00.00    3   
  3 Kenney, Ryan              12 Cary Academy         5-00.00    4-10.00    2   
 -- Tanaka, Jet                9 Durham Acade         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Boehling, Luke            10 Raleigh Char                         NH  
 -- Sinclair, Cole            10 Durham Acade         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fekete, Cole               9 Cary Academy                    7-00.00    5   
  2 Jenkens, Jono             11 Cary Academy                    6-00.00    3   
 -- Troan, Loren              11 Cary Academy        11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Knoll, Jack               12 Durham Acade        17-08.00   17-09.00    5   
  2 Stephens, Casey           12 Cary Academy        18-01.00   17-08.00    3   
  3 Coley, William             9 Cary Academy        17-00.50   16-10.00    2   
  4 Davis, Dabreon            12 Raleigh Char                   16-09.00    1   
  5 Dannull, Lukas            10 Durham Acade        18-01.00   16-06.50  
  6 Kenney, Ryan              12 Cary Academy        18-00.50   16-02.75  
  7 Koenig, Patrick           12 Raleigh Char                   16-02.00  
  8 Modilim, Obinna           11 Cary Academy        17-07.00   16-00.00  
  9 Pathak, Kunal             11 Durham Acade        15-06.50   15-08.25  
 10 Triplett, Luke            11 Durham Acade        17-01.00   15-07.50  
 11 Tanaka, Jet                9 Durham Acade        16-03.00   14-11.00  
 12 Woodburn, Henry           10 Raleigh Char                   14-08.50  
 13 Washabaugh, Ian           12 Cary Academy        14-05.00   14-01.00  
 14 Boehling, Luke            10 Raleigh Char                   13-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stephens, Casey           12 Cary Academy        37-11.00   37-02.00    5   
  2 Kenney, Ryan              12 Cary Academy        35-03.00   34-07.00    3   
  3 Modilim, Obinna           11 Cary Academy                   32-05.00    2   
  4 Knoll, Jack               12 Durham Acade        34-00.00   31-05.00    1   
  5 Pathak, Kunal             11 Durham Acade        32-02.00   31-04.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gozon, Peyton             12 Cary Academy        41-06.00   41-07.25    5   
  2 Florence, Justin          10 Durham Acade        38-00.00   39-06.00    3   
  3 Fekete, Dane              11 Cary Academy        32-04.00   30-05.00    2   
  4 Byerly, Blake             12 Durham Acade        31-02.25   29-02.25    1   
  5 Gupta, Aarav               9 Cary Academy        27-11.00   26-09.50  
  6 Wiebe, Zach               10 Cary Academy        25-08.00   25-08.00  
  7 Ravichandran, Vish         9 Raleigh Char                   20-00.00  
  8 Kamuju, Saketh             9 Raleigh Char        19-07.00   17-01.00  
  9 Nagaraj, Ani              10 Raleigh Char                   16-01.75  
 -- Clougherty, Jack          11 Raleigh Char        29-05.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zodl, Constantin          11 Cary Academy           93-01     108-11    5   
  2 Florence, Justin          10 Durham Acade        94-04.50     107-01    3   
  3 Bagade, Shon              11 Cary Academy          102-07      97-09    2   
  4 Wiebe, Zach               10 Cary Academy           96-02      95-05    1   
  5 Sinclair, Cole            10 Durham Acade          105-09      91-02  
  6 Edwards, Griffin          10 Durham Acade        70-07.50      72-04  
  7 Gupta, Aarav               9 Cary Academy           55-08      72-01  
  8 Byerly, Blake             12 Durham Acade           57-00      59-00  
  9 Powell, Casey              9 Cary Academy                   54-10.50  
 10 Nagaraj, Ani              10 Raleigh Char                   51-08.50  
 11 Jenkens, Jono             11 Cary Academy           47-08      46-11  
 12 Kamuju, Saketh             9 Raleigh Char                      35-10  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Durham Academy             100        2) Cary Academy               91   
    3) Raleigh Charter             42        4) Saint Mary's               18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Durham Academy              98        2) Cary Academy               67   
    3) Raleigh Charter              6