Complete Results

Licensed to Eastern Alamance High School                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Mid-State 3A Conference Meet 2019 - 4/30/2019                 
                         Northern Guilford High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Alyson             12 Northern Gui             12.06q  3 
  2 Burnette, Madisyn         10 Eastern Alam             12.74q  3 
  3 Ramsey, Brianna           10 Person                   12.81q  1 
  4 Lawson, Ginia             10 Eastern Alam             12.82q  2 
  5 Barnes, Jazzmyne          12 Northeast Gu             12.91q  1 
  6 Barden, Alisha            10 Person                   13.02q  2 
  7 Casey, Jakhia             11 Morehead                 13.44q  1 
  8 Richmond, Jade            12 Eastern Alam             13.54q  3 
  9 Fawole, Timi               9 Northern Gui             13.59   1 
 10 thompson, abby            10 Rockingham C             13.64   3 
 11 Olla, Rachel              10 Northeast Gu             13.74   2 
 12 Odendahl, Rachel          10 Northern Gui             13.76   2 
 13 Burnette, Adriana          9 Northeast Gu             13.97   3 
 14 Ni, Hannah                12 Western Alam             14.75   1 
 15 Carrington, Khaliah        9 Person                   15.19   2 
 16 Lopez, Saige               9 Western Alam             15.36   2 
 17 Melton, Lindsey           10 Western Alam             15.43   2 
 18 Holleman, Justice         10 McMichael                15.57   1 
 19 Slade, Tayonna            11 McMichael                16.02   1 
 -- Chigwerewe, Georgina      11 Morehead                    DQ   1 
 -- Leake, Glamia             11 Morehead                    DQ   3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Alyson             12 Northern Gui             12.14  
  2 Burnette, Madisyn         10 Eastern Alam             12.76  
  3 Ramsey, Brianna           10 Person                   12.84  
  4 Barnes, Jazzmyne          12 Northeast Gu             12.87  
  5 Lawson, Ginia             10 Eastern Alam             12.93  
  6 Barden, Alisha            10 Person                   13.33  
  7 Casey, Jakhia             11 Morehead                 13.38  
  8 Richmond, Jade            12 Eastern Alam             13.70  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Davis, Alyson             12 Northern Gui             25.51   3 
  2 Davis, Danielle           10 Eastern Alam             26.78   3 
  3 Jackson, Jalayah          11 Northeast Gu             26.90   3 
  4 Barnes, Jazzmyne          12 Northeast Gu             27.06   3 
  5 Miller, Samia             10 Eastern Alam             27.16   2 
  6 Alston, Jessika           11 Eastern Alam             27.49   3 
  7 Casey, Jakhia             11 Morehead                 27.80   2 
  8 Muhammed, Kameelah        10 Northeast Gu             28.05   3 
  9 Blackwell, Bethany        12 Rockingham C             28.06   2 
 10 Fawole, Timi               9 Northern Gui             28.41   2 
 11 Barden, Alisha            10 Person                   28.54   3 
 12 Wilkins, Meagan           11 Northern Gui             28.77   3 
 13 Harris, Aniya              9 Western Alam             29.36   2 
 14 Olverson, Aliayh          11 Morehead                 29.63   2 
 15 aguilar, soany             9 Rockingham C             29.84   2 
 16 alcorn, autumn             9 Rockingham C             30.88   2 
 17 Carrington, Khaliah        9 Person                   33.36   1 
 18 Holleman, Justice         10 McMichael                33.38   1 
 19 Holleman, Trinity         11 McMichael                35.54   1 
 20 Slade, Tayonna            11 McMichael                36.14   1 
 -- Chigwerewe, Georgina      11 Morehead                    DQ   1 
 -- Bernstson, Amelia          9 Western Alam                DQ   1 
 -- Ni, Heiline               11 Western Alam                DQ   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Alyssa         10 Northern Gui             57.21   3 
  2 Daye, Jordayne            10 Northern Gui           1:01.72   3 
  3 Jackson, Jalayah          11 Northeast Gu           1:02.52   3 
  4 Mukherjee, Sudiksha        9 Northern Gui           1:04.43   3 
  5 Barden, Alisha            10 Person                 1:05.22   3 
  6 Alston, Jessika           11 Eastern Alam           1:06.78   3 
  7 Riley, Kayla               9 Eastern Alam           1:06.84   2 
  8 Watkins, Hali              9 Eastern Alam           1:06.91   3 
  9 Bell, Nyree               10 Northeast Gu           1:06.94   3 
 10 Abbatecola, Jeanna        10 Western Alam           1:11.51   2 
 11 martin, rylee             10 Rockingham C           1:14.73   2 
 12 Green, Shaniya             9 Morehead               1:15.18   2 
 13 sanderson, emily           9 Rockingham C           1:19.35   1 
 -- Thomas, Jamea             11 Morehead                    DQ   2 
 -- keeney, grace             11 Rockingham C                DQ   1 
 -- Bridges, Shyyonna          9 Morehead                    DQ   1 
 -- Ni, Heiline               11 Western Alam                DQ   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howell, Katie             10 Northern Gui           2:26.22  
  2 Boone, Abbie              12 Northern Gui           2:29.18  
  3 Keeler, Courtney          12 Eastern Alam           2:31.52  
  4 Elliott, Megan            12 Person                 2:37.22  
  5 Quinn, Allison            10 Western Alam           2:45.03  
  6 Coe, Macie                11 Western Alam           2:47.87  
  7 Porter, Brooklyn           9 Western Alam           3:04.72  
  8 Green, Shaniya             9 Morehead               3:08.09  
  9 Riggs, Kiley              11 Eastern Alam           3:10.81  
 10 Ray, Jala                 10 Northeast Gu           3:12.96  
 11 Watkins, Mary             12 Northeast Gu           3:22.56  
 12 Pitford-Willis, Layla     11 Northeast Gu           3:41.34  
 13 Lawson, Haley             11 McMichael              3:46.06  
 -- Hernandez, Alyssa         10 Northern Gui               DNF  
 -- Nelson, Anashka            9 Morehead                    DQ  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Emma          11 Northern Gui           5:18.22  
  2 Anderson, Laila            9 Eastern Alam           5:35.29  
  3 Moeller, Grace            12 Northern Gui           5:46.46  
  4 Keeler, Courtney          12 Eastern Alam           5:49.27  
  5 Warner, Kaitlyn            9 Rockingham C           5:49.30  
  6 Hardiman, Jessica         12 Northern Gui           5:59.40  
  7 Quinn, Allison            10 Western Alam           6:18.54  
  8 Porter, Brooklyn           9 Western Alam           6:49.03  
  9 Zenquis, Selena           12 McMichael              7:05.16  
 10 Pereira, Kelsey            9 Western Alam           7:17.69  
 11 Marine, Logan             11 Eastern Alam           7:20.68  
 12 Thomas, Mattie            12 McMichael              7:35.29  
 13 Lawson, Hope              11 McMichael              8:07.02  
 14 Watkins, Mary             12 Northeast Gu           8:39.45  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Emma          11 Northern Gui          11:53.37  
  2 Anderson, Laila            9 Eastern Alam          12:21.37  
  3 Hardiman, Jessica         12 Northern Gui          12:30.14  
  4 Rackers, Hope             11 Northern Gui          12:47.96  
  5 Warner, Kaitlyn            9 Rockingham C          12:54.04  
 -- Sumner, Lauren             9 Western Alam                DQ  
 -- Jacobs, Madison           10 Western Alam                DQ  
 -- O'Ferrell, Kaitlyn        10 Western Alam                DQ  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marte, Karisma            12 Eastern Alam             14.82q  1 
  2 English, Amaya            11 Northern Gui             14.95q  2 
  3 Ramsey, Brianna           10 Person                   15.32q  1 
  4 Hooks, Layla               9 Northern Gui             16.05q  2 
  5 Lester, Brianna           11 McMichael                17.81q  1 
  6 Pitford-Willis, Layla     11 Northeast Gu             18.32q  1 
  7 Burnette, Jade             9 Eastern Alam             18.53q  2 
  8 Layne, Miranda            11 Eastern Alam             19.31q  1 
  9 Combs, Ashley             10 Northeast Gu             20.49   2 
 10 Rogers, Ariana            12 Western Alam             20.78   1 
 11 Collington, Morgan        10 Western Alam             20.79   2 
 12 Holleman, Trinity         11 McMichael                22.73   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 English, Amaya            11 Northern Gui             14.81  
  2 Marte, Karisma            12 Eastern Alam             14.85  
  3 Ramsey, Brianna           10 Person                   15.52  
  4 Hooks, Layla               9 Northern Gui             15.91  
  5 Pitford-Willis, Layla     11 Northeast Gu             18.15  
  6 Lester, Brianna           11 McMichael                18.22  
  7 Burnette, Jade             9 Eastern Alam             18.79  
  8 Layne, Miranda            11 Eastern Alam             19.16  
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marte, Karisma            12 Eastern Alam             46.40   2 
  2 English, Amaya            11 Northern Gui             49.14   2 
  3 Hooks, Layla               9 Northern Gui             50.30   2 
  4 Davis, Danielle           10 Eastern Alam             50.36   2 
  5 Pitford-Willis, Layla     11 Northeast Gu             52.28   2 
  6 Maj, Emilia               10 Northern Gui             52.83   2 
  7 Combs, Ashley             10 Northeast Gu             55.90   1 
  8 Layne, Miranda            11 Eastern Alam             56.31   2 
  9 Collington, Morgan        10 Western Alam             56.62   2 
 10 Rogers, Ariana            12 Western Alam             56.79   1 
 11 Sharpe, Kelly             11 McMichael              1:02.87   1 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Guilford  'A'                                48.85  
     1) Daye, Jordayne 10               2) Davis, Alyson 12               
     3) English, Amaya 11               4) Scott, Miracle 12              
  2 Eastern Alamance  'A'                                 50.30  
     1) Richmond, Jade 12               2) Davis, Danielle 10             
     3) Burnette, Madisyn 10            4) Marte, Karisma 12              
  3 Northeast Guilford  'A'                               50.90  
  4 Rockingham County  'A'                                54.80  
     1) alcorn, autumn 9                2) aguilar, soany 9               
     3) boaze, austin 11                4) Blackwell, Bethany 12          
  5 Western Alamance  'A'                                 57.91  
     1) Ni, Hannah 12                   2) Lopez, Saige 9                 
     3) Harris, Aniya 9                 4) Melton, Lindsey 10             
 -- Morehead  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Casey, Jakhia 11                2) Chigwerewe, Georgina 11        
     3) Leake, Glamia 11                4) Olverson, Aliayh 11            
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Alamance  'A'                               1:45.06  
     1) Miller, Samia 10                2) Alston, Jessika 11             
     3) Burnette, Madisyn 10            4) Marte, Karisma 12              
  2 Rockingham County  'A'                              1:55.36  
     1) alcorn, autumn 9                2) aguilar, soany 9               
     3) boaze, austin 11                4) Blackwell, Bethany 12          
  3 Northeast Guilford  'A'                             1:56.63  
  4 Western Alamance  'A'                               1:57.02  
     1) Rogers, Ariana 12               2) Abbatecola, Jeanna 10          
     3) Coe, Macie 11                   4) Carlton, Silken 12             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Guilford  'A'                              4:05.62  
     1) Davis, Alyson 12                2) Daye, Jordayne 10              
     3) Scott, Miracle 12               4) Hernandez, Alyssa 10           
  2 Northeast Guilford  'A'                             4:29.44  
     1) Bell, Nyree 10                  2) Barnes, Jazzmyne 12            
     3) Muhammed, Kameelah 10           4) Jackson, Jalayah 11            
  3 Eastern Alamance  'A'                               4:37.11  
     1) Hester, Nia 10                  2) Alston, Jessika 11             
     3) Watkins, Hali 9                 4) Miller, Samia 10               
  4 Western Alamance  'A'                               4:49.21  
     1) Abbatecola, Jeanna 10           2) Quinn, Allison 10              
     3) Carlton, Silken 12              4) Coe, Macie 11                  
  5 Rockingham County  'A'                              5:04.92  
     1) sanderson, emily 9              2) thompson, abby 10              
     3) alcorn, autumn 9                4) martin, rylee 10               
  6 McMichael  'A'                                      5:35.60  
     1) Sharpe, Kelly 11                2) Thomas, Mattie 12              
     3) Zenquis, Selena 12              4) Lawson, Hope 11                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Guilford  'A'                             10:01.01  
     1) Boone, Abbie 12                 2) Howell, Katie 10               
     3) Fredericks, Emma 11             4) Hernandez, Alyssa 10           
  2 Eastern Alamance  'A'                              11:33.84  
     1) Keeler, Courtney 12             2) Sciora, Izabella 11            
     3) Marine, Logan 11                4) Anderson, Laila 9              
  3 Western Alamance  'A'                              11:39.15  
     1) Coe, Macie 11                   2) Pereira, Kelsey 9              
     3) Quinn, Allison 10               4) Porter, Brooklyn 9             
  4 Rockingham County  'A'                             11:49.34  
     1) martin, rylee 10                2) oroz, claudia 11               
     3) aguilar, soany 9                4) Warner, Kaitlyn 9              
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hooks, Layla               9 Northern Gui           4-08.00  
  2 Hester, Nia               10 Eastern Alam          J4-08.00  
  3 Muhammed, Kameelah        10 Northeast Gu           4-06.00  
  4 Pupillo, Frankie          12 Northern Gui          J4-06.00  
  5 Burnette, Jade             9 Eastern Alam           4-04.00  
  6 Lawson, Ginia             10 Eastern Alam          J4-04.00  
  7 Purcell, Hope             12 Northern Gui          J4-04.00  
  8 Thompson, Austyn           9 Person                 4-02.00  
  9 Olla, Rachel              10 Northeast Gu           4-00.00  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sciora, Izabella          11 Eastern Alam           8-00.00  
  2 Burnette, Jade             9 Eastern Alam           7-05.00  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hester, Nia               10 Eastern Alam          16-09.50  
  2 Lester, Brianna           11 McMichael             16-02.00  
  3 Corbett, Imani            10 Eastern Alam          15-05.00  
  4 boaze, austin             11 Rockingham C          15-03.00  
  5 Adams, Jordan             10 Eastern Alam          14-09.00  
  6 Burnette, Adriana          9 Northeast Gu          14-04.50  
  7 Blackwell, Bethany        12 Rockingham C          14-02.00  
  8 Purcell, Hope             12 Northern Gui          14-01.00  
  9 Calfo, Kylie               9 Northern Gui          13-03.50  
 10 Lee, Jaime                 9 Northeast Gu          12-11.00  
 11 Ray, Jala                 10 Northeast Gu          12-08.00  
 12 Edwards, Maddie           12 Northern Gui          12-00.00  
 13 Ni, Hannah                12 Western Alam          11-04.50  
 14 Lopez, Saige               9 Western Alam          10-07.00  
 15 Pearsall, Carleigh        12 Person                 9-10.50  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 English, Amaya            11 Northern Gui          36-01.00  
  2 Hooks, Layla               9 Northern Gui          34-08.00  
  3 Davis, Danielle           10 Eastern Alam          33-01.00  
  4 Adams, Jordan             10 Eastern Alam          33-00.50  
  5 Lester, Brianna           11 McMichael             31-11.00  
  6 Evans, Amiyah              9 Eastern Alam          30-09.00  
  7 boaze, austin             11 Rockingham C          30-07.50  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramsey, Brianna           10 Person                30-03.00  
  2 Vincent, Brista           10 Morehead              26-00.00  
  3 Hill, Mikayla              9 Eastern Alam          25-09.00  
  4 Sharpe, Kelly             11 McMichael             25-03.00  
  5 Penn, Mikayla             10 Northern Gui          25-01.00  
  6 Alcon, Payton              9 Western Alam          24-06.00  
  7 Parker, Endiya            12 Eastern Alam          24-03.00  
  8 Robinson, India           10 Morehead              23-00.00  
  9 Brown, Amiya              10 Person                22-09.00  
 10 hearn, abigail            10 Rockingham C          22-07.00  
 11 Agbo, Olivia               9 Northern Gui          22-02.00  
 12 Anderson, Tamia           10 Eastern Alam          21-05.00  
 13 Wright, Lekeidra          12 Northeast Gu          21-01.00  
 14 Eggleston, Malayshia       9 Northeast Gu          21-00.00  
 15 Wall, Ashton              11 McMichael             18-11.00  
 16 Thomas, Mattie            12 McMichael             18-08.00  
 17 Dormon, Sandra            11 Northern Gui          18-05.00  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Penn, Mikayla             10 Northern Gui             94-04  
  2 Alcon, Payton              9 Western Alam             72-04  
  3 Wall, Ashton              11 McMichael                69-00  
  4 Vincent, Brista           10 Morehead                 66-10  
  5 Ramsey, Brianna           10 Person                   64-08  
  6 Poole, Samantha            9 Northern Gui             60-00  
  7 Brown, Amiya              10 Person                   56-07  
  8 Lujan, Kaylee             11 Northern Gui             53-05  
  9 Sharpe, Kelly             11 McMichael                53-03  
 10 Pollock, Jala             11 Eastern Alam             49-08  
 11 Thomas, Mattie            12 McMichael                46-07  
 12 Scurlock, Hannah          11 Eastern Alam             45-09  
 13 Anderson, Tamia           10 Eastern Alam             42-02  
 14 Eggleston, Malayshia       9 Northeast Gu             40-09  
 15 hearn, abigail            10 Rockingham C             39-01  
 16 Wright, Lekeidra          12 Northeast Gu             37-09  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Olla, David               12 Northeast Gu             10.96q  2 
  2 Angiulli, Sam             12 Northern Gui             10.97q  2 
  3 Baldwin, Caleb            12 Eastern Alam             11.11q  1 
  4 Robinson, Joshua          12 Eastern Alam             11.12q  1 
  5 Dalton, Malik             12 McMichael                11.26q  3 
  6 Smith, I'Saiah            11 Morehead                 11.45q  3 
  7 Daye, Jaden               12 Eastern Alam             11.47q  3 
  8 Savoy, Joseph             12 Western Alam             11.63q  1 
  9 marriotti, hampton        12 Rockingham C             11.73   1 
 10 Patel, Hiral              11 Western Alam             11.86   2 
 11 King, Reshad              12 Rockingham C             11.90   3 
 12 Jackson, Isaiah           12 Person                   11.92   2 
 13 Durmornay, Jordan         10 Western Alam             11.93   3 
 14 Clendinen, Will           12 Northern Gui             12.05   1 
 15 Little, Isaiah            12 Northern Gui             12.06   1 
 16 Manning, Zahear            9 Person                   12.08   2 
 17 Svedek, Jacob             10 Morehead                 12.11   2 
 18 Lindsey, Dakari            9 Person                   12.24   2 
 19 Walker, Jalen             10 Northeast Gu             13.09   3 
 20 Jones-McCray, Israel       9 Northeast Gu             13.82   1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Olla, David               12 Northeast Gu             10.96  
  2 Baldwin, Caleb            12 Eastern Alam             11.02  
  3 Dalton, Malik             12 McMichael                11.03  
  4 Angiulli, Sam             12 Northern Gui             11.08  
  5 Robinson, Joshua          12 Eastern Alam             11.12  
  6 Daye, Jaden               12 Eastern Alam             11.40  
  7 Smith, I'Saiah            11 Morehead                 11.46  
  8 Savoy, Joseph             12 Western Alam             11.65  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Nate            11 Northern Gui             22.68   3 
  2 Olla, David               12 Northeast Gu             22.82   3 
  3 Angiulli, Sam             12 Northern Gui             23.02   3 
  4 Baldwin, Caleb            12 Eastern Alam             23.18   2 
  5 Dalton, Malik             12 McMichael                23.38   3 
  6 Yao, Ezechiel             11 Eastern Alam             23.68   2 
  7 Robinson, Joshua          12 Eastern Alam             23.78   3 
  8 Thompson, Prince          10 Northeast Gu             24.20   2 
  9 Dodson, Naz               12 Person                   24.39   2 
 10 Clendinen, Will           12 Northern Gui             24.59   2 
 11 Tuttle, Jaden             10 Rockingham C             24.79   1 
 12 Savoy, Joseph             12 Western Alam             24.80   2 
 13 Shavis, Tariq             11 Northeast Gu             25.22   1 
 14 Smith, Logan              10 Western Alam             25.43   1 
 15 Crosby, Kemontae           9 Western Alam             26.14   2 
 16 Lindsey, Dakari            9 Person                   26.23   1 
 17 Lipscomb, Eben             9 Person                   26.56   1 
 -- Saunders, Tyler           11 McMichael                   DQ   1 
 -- marriotti, hampton        12 Rockingham C                DQ   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williams, Nate            11 Northern Gui             50.42   3 
  2 Parson, Markus            12 Eastern Alam             50.82   3 
  3 Angiulli, Sam             12 Northern Gui             51.60   3 
  4 Karty, Joshua             11 Western Alam             53.15   3 
  5 Yao, Ezechiel             11 Eastern Alam             54.12   3 
  6 Smith, Jailin             10 Person                   54.42   3 
  7 Hosseinzadeh, Ryan        10 Northern Gui             55.36   3 
  8 Dalton, Cameron           11 Rockingham C             55.49   3 
  9 Huntley, Myking           11 Eastern Alam             56.94   2 
 10 Blackwell, Jacob          12 Morehead                 57.12   2 
 11 James, Mark               12 Rockingham C             58.05   2 
 12 Ahmeed, Sultan            11 McMichael                58.09   2 
 13 Hesslink, Eric            11 Rockingham C             59.43   2 
 14 Gardner, Kaleb            10 Northeast Gu             59.84   1 
 15 Clark, Christopher        11 Northeast Gu           1:00.75   1 
 16 Lynch, Chandler            9 Western Alam           1:02.67   1 
 17 Leonard, Josh             10 Person                 1:03.11   1 
 18 Stewart, Jamar            11 Northeast Gu           1:03.34   1 
 19 Williams, Lexington        9 Person                 1:08.49   1 
 -- Lauteman, Blake           10 Western Alam                DQ   2 
 -- Richardson, D'Andre       11 Morehead                    DQ   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melville, Benny           12 Northern Gui           2:09.38  
  2 Ribando, Guy              11 Northern Gui           2:10.60  
  3 De Lisa, Mateo            10 Northern Gui           2:12.33  
  4 Kalo, Ryan                10 Western Alam           2:13.68  
  5 Neathery, Justin          12 Person                 2:21.76  
  6 Battle, Tavion            12 Eastern Alam           2:21.88  
  7 Justice, Cullen           10 Eastern Alam           2:26.58  
  8 Almond, Jorsonne          11 Morehead               2:26.63  
  9 Perez, Tristan             9 Northeast Gu           2:28.30  
 10 Goras, Sam                11 Western Alam           2:28.46  
 11 Johnson, Jordan           11 Northeast Gu           2:28.52  
 12 Riley, Jalen              12 Northeast Gu           2:30.13  
 13 Journigan, Tyler          10 Western Alam           2:30.87  
 14 Hairston, Rennie          10 Morehead               2:37.47  
 15 Meade, Garrett             9 Person                 2:40.75  
 16 Sharpe, Matt              12 McMichael              2:49.32  
 17 Allred, Jacob             12 McMichael              2:59.88  
 18 Kallam, Evan              11 McMichael              3:07.30  
 -- Hughes, Zion              12 Person                      DQ  
 -- Hesslink, Eric            11 Rockingham C                DQ  
 -- Rakestraw, JT             11 Rockingham C                DQ  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dingman, Jack             10 Northern Gui           4:38.39  
  2 Barrios-Zavala, Ernesto   10 Northern Gui           4:47.88  
  3 Augilar, Isac             10 McMichael              4:48.98  
  4 Fredericks, William       11 Northern Gui           4:54.72  
  5 Journigan, Tyler          10 Western Alam           5:01.62  
  6 Bates, Logan              12 Person                 5:04.56  
  7 Etringer, Will            11 McMichael              5:13.44  
  8 Hughes, Zion              12 Person                 5:24.18  
  9 Pyrtle, Cason             12 Rockingham C           5:24.46  
 10 Isley, Nate               12 McMichael              5:32.12  
 11 Brokes, Andrew            10 Western Alam           5:34.24  
 12 Neathery, Justin          12 Person                 5:34.65  
 13 Johnson, Jordan           11 Northeast Gu           5:42.91  
 14 Sandoval, Steven          12 Western Alam           5:45.12  
 15 Ortiz, Brian              10 Eastern Alam           5:45.59  
 16 Suarez, Jesse             11 Eastern Alam           5:48.81  
 17 Perez, Tristan             9 Northeast Gu           5:53.37  
 18 Riley, Jalen              12 Northeast Gu           6:12.31  
 19 Hairston, Rennie          10 Morehead               6:18.03  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dingman, Jack             10 Northern Gui           9:40.91  
  2 Barrios-Zavala, Ernesto   10 Northern Gui          10:47.69  
  3 Joyce, Christian          10 McMichael             10:51.81  
  4 Bullins, Brandon          11 McMichael             11:21.41  
  5 Blalock, Cameron          10 Northern Gui          11:23.68  
  6 harris, caleb             12 Rockingham C          11:43.84  
  7 Breeze, Justin            12 Person                12:00.91  
  8 Pyrtle, Cason             12 Rockingham C          12:27.53  
  9 Gunter, Will              11 McMichael             12:37.25  
 10 Kalo, Ryan                10 Western Alam          12:38.28  
 11 Arthur, Alan               9 Person                12:41.96  
 12 Booth, Luke               11 Western Alam          12:47.91  
 13 Suarez, Jesse             11 Eastern Alam          12:58.84  
 14 Catalano, Alex            11 Eastern Alam          13:03.06  
 15 Goras, Sam                11 Western Alam          13:38.31  
 16 Stewart, Jamar            11 Northeast Gu          14:11.18  
 17 Riley, Jalen              12 Northeast Gu          15:42.50  
 18 Y, Tich                   10 Northeast Gu          16:43.15  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Jordan            12 Morehead                 15.77q  1 
  2 Huntley, Myking           11 Eastern Alam             16.98q  2 
  3 Smith, Jalen              11 Person                   17.05q  2 
  4 Lawson, Chase             11 McMichael                17.09q  1 
  5 Ellison, Tyler            10 Eastern Alam             17.98q  1 
  6 Isley, Cade               11 McMichael                18.52q  2 
  7 Whitman, Cameron          11 Person                   18.80q  2 
  8 Corbett, Coby              9 Eastern Alam             20.41q  1 
  9 Thompson, Jaikel          11 Northeast Gu             20.87   1 
 -- Tinsley Jr., Maurice      11 Rockingham C                DQ   2 
 -- cardwell, aiden           10 Rockingham C                DQ   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Martin, Jordan            12 Morehead                 15.93  
  2 Smith, Jalen              11 Person                   16.23  
  3 Huntley, Myking           11 Eastern Alam             16.97  
  4 Lawson, Chase             11 McMichael                16.98  
  5 Ellison, Tyler            10 Eastern Alam             17.40  
  6 Isley, Cade               11 McMichael                18.49  
  7 Whitman, Cameron          11 Person                   18.76  
  8 Corbett, Coby              9 Eastern Alam             20.08  
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Martin, Jordan            12 Morehead                 43.38   2 
  2 Burnette, Elijah          11 Eastern Alam             44.89   2 
  3 Tinsley Jr., Maurice      11 Rockingham C             45.92   2 
  4 Isley, Cade               11 McMichael                46.48   2 
  5 Ellison, Tyler            10 Eastern Alam             46.59   2 
  6 Whitman, Cameron          11 Person                   47.37   2 
  7 cardwell, aiden           10 Rockingham C             48.49   2 
  8 Morton, Demtre            11 Person                   48.92   1 
  9 Corbett, Coby              9 Eastern Alam             49.47   1 
 10 Thompson, Jaikel          11 Northeast Gu             50.20   1 
 11 Allen, Peyton             12 Person                   50.38   2 
 -- Licari, Joseph            11 Western Alam                DQ   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Alamance  'A'                                 43.92  
     1) Baldwin, Caleb 12               2) Daye, Jaden 12                 
     3) Hester, Caleb 11                4) Robinson, Joshua 12            
  2 Northeast Guilford  'A'                               45.53  
     1) Nicholson, Zeke 11              2) Thompson, Prince 10            
     3) Shavis, Tariq 11                4) Olla, David 12                 
  3 Morehead  'A'                                         45.77  
     1) Bridges, Jeremiah 11            2) Smith, I'Saiah 11              
     3) Cannon, Ja'Quan 10              4) Svedek, Jacob 10               
  4 Rockingham County  'A'                                46.01  
     1) Tuttle, Jaden 10                2) apple, dylan 11                
     3) marriotti, hampton 12           4) King, Reshad 12                
  5 Person  'A'                                           47.53  
     1) Blackwell, Tyler 12             2) Dodson, Naz 12                 
     3) Lindsey, Dakari 9               4) Jackson, Isaiah 12             
  6 Western Alamance  'A'                                 47.66  
     1) Durmornay, Jordan 10            2) Smith, Logan 10                
     3) Crosby, Kemontae 9              4) Savoy, Joseph 12               
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eastern Alamance  'A'                               1:31.82  
     1) Robinson, Joshua 12             2) Yao, Ezechiel 11               
     3) Baldwin, Caleb 12               4) Parson, Markus 12              
  2 Morehead  'A'                                       1:35.02  
     1) Bridges, Jeremiah 11            2) Cannon, Ja'Quan 10             
     3) Wilson, Jaylen 12               4) Smith, I'Saiah 11              
  3 Northeast Guilford  'A'                             1:35.43  
     1) Nicholson, Zeke 11              2) Thompson, Prince 10            
     3) Shavis, Tariq 11                4) Olla, David 12                 
  4 Western Alamance  'A'                               1:36.40  
     1) Patel, Hiral 11                 2) Durmornay, Jordan 10           
     3) Savoy, Joseph 12                4) Slade, Tyrone 10               
  5 Rockingham County  'A'                              1:36.43  
     1) Tuttle, Jaden 10                2) apple, dylan 11                
     3) marriotti, hampton 12           4) King, Reshad 12                
  6 Person  'A'                                         1:37.02  
     1) Dodson, Naz 12                  2) Jackson, Isaiah 12             
     3) Harris, Jaden 10                4) Whitman, Cameron 11            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Guilford  'A'                              3:37.22  
     1) Stewart, Parker 10              2) Williams, Nate 11              
     3) Melville, Benny 12              4) Angiulli, Sam 12               
  2 Eastern Alamance  'A'                               3:41.02  
     1) Yao, Ezechiel 11                2) Huntley, Myking 11             
     3) Kane, Darius 9                  4) Parson, Markus 12              
  3 Morehead  'A'                                       3:41.93  
     1) Blackwell, Jacob 12             2) Richardson, D'Andre 11         
     3) Smith, I'Saiah 11               4) Wilson, Jaylen 12              
  4 McMichael  'A'                                      3:47.91  
     1) Isley, Cade 11                  2) Hall, Nolan 11                 
     3) Ahmeed, Sultan 11               4) Augilar, Isac 10               
  5 Rockingham County  'A'                              3:49.93  
     1) Clibourne, Cameron 12           2) apple, dylan 11                
     3) Tuttle, Jaden 10                4) James, Mark 12                 
  6 Western Alamance  'A'                               3:52.97  
     1) Brokes, Andrew 10               2) Lynch, Chandler 9              
     3) Durmornay, Jordan 10            4) Karty, Joshua 11               
  7 Northeast Guilford  'A'                             3:59.12  
     1) Thompson, Prince 10             2) Shavis, Tariq 11               
     3) Johnson, Jordan 11              4) Thompson, Jaikel 11            
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Northern Guilford  'A'                              8:36.02  
     1) De Lisa, Mateo 10               2) Ribando, Guy 11                
     3) Dingman, Jack 10                4) Melville, Benny 12             
  2 Western Alamance  'A'                               9:09.92  
     1) Brokes, Andrew 10               2) Journigan, Tyler 10            
     3) Sandoval, Steven 12             4) Karty, Joshua 11               
  3 Person  'A'                                         9:10.95  
     1) Breeze, Justin 12               2) Neathery, Justin 12            
     3) Hughes, Zion 12                 4) Morton, Demtre 11              
  4 Northeast Guilford  'A'                             9:34.88  
     1) Johnson, Jordan 11              2) Perez, Tristan 9               
     3) Riley, Jalen 12                 4) Thompson, Jaikel 11            
  5 Rockingham County  'A'                              9:39.68  
     1) Pyrtle, Cason 12                2) harris, caleb 12               
     3) Rakestraw, JT 11                4) Hesslink, Eric 11              
  6 Morehead  'A'                                       9:46.74  
     1) Almond, Jorsonne 11             2) Hairston, Rennie 10            
     3) Ramos, Johnathan 9              4) Scales, Andrew 11              
  7 Eastern Alamance  'A'                              10:11.44  
     1) Battle, Tavion 12               2) Suarez, Jesse 11               
     3) Ortiz, Brian 10                 4) Catalano, Alex 11              
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pleasant, Rashawn         11 Northern Gui           6-02.00  
  2 Burnette, Elijah          11 Eastern Alam           6-00.00  
  3 Blackwell, Tyler          12 Person                 5-08.00  
  4 Bridges, Jeremiah         11 Morehead               5-06.00  
  5 Thomas, Jakael            12 Morehead               5-04.00  
  5 Smith, Jalen              11 Person                 5-04.00  
  6 Huntley, Myking           11 Eastern Alam          J5-04.00  
  7 Turner, Darius            12 Person                J5-04.00  
  9 Richardson, Khalid        12 Eastern Alam           5-02.00  
 -- wheeler, ayden            10 Rockingham C                NH  
 -- Lawson, Chase             11 McMichael                   NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Kenan             11 Eastern Alam           8-05.00  
  2 Miller, James             11 Eastern Alam           8-00.00  
  3 Powell, Ryan              11 Eastern Alam           7-05.00  
  4 Tabor, Jaxon              10 Northern Gui          J7-05.00  
  5 Buczkowski, Nick          10 Northern Gui          J7-05.00  
  6 De Lisa, Mateo            10 Northern Gui           7-00.00  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 hooker, justin            12 Rockingham C          20-11.00  
  2 Nicholson, Zeke           11 Northeast Gu          20-10.00  
  3 Pleasant, Rashawn         11 Northern Gui          19-11.00  
  4 Blackwell, Tyler          12 Person                19-10.00  
  5 Clibourne, Cameron        12 Rockingham C          19-09.00  
  6 Lawson, Chase             11 McMichael             19-08.50  
  7 Burnette, Elijah          11 Eastern Alam          18-09.00  
  8 Bunker, David             10 Eastern Alam          18-06.00  
  9 Karty, Joshua             11 Western Alam          18-05.00  
 10 Graves, Jalen             11 Northern Gui          18-03.00  
 11 Robinson, LeQuan           9 Northern Gui          17-09.00  
 12 Jackson, Shawn            10 Eastern Alam          17-08.50  
 13 Harris, Jaden             10 Person                17-05.50  
 14 Smith, Logan              10 Western Alam          16-11.00  
 15 Slade, Tyrone             10 Western Alam          16-01.00  
 16 Thomas, Jakael            12 Morehead              15-10.00  
 17 Jones, Brandon            10 Northeast Gu          15-04.00  
 18 Stripling, Steven         11 McMichael             12-08.00  
 -- Turner, Darius            12 Person                      ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Nate            11 Northern Gui          42-10.00  
  2 hooker, justin            12 Rockingham C          42-06.00  
  3 Nicholson, Zeke           11 Northeast Gu          39-02.00  
  4 Breeze, Justin            12 Person                39-01.00  
  5 Bunker, David             10 Eastern Alam          37-01.00  
  6 Lawson, Chase             11 McMichael             37-00.00  
  7 Robinson, LeQuan           9 Northern Gui          36-08.00  
  8 Patel, Hiral              11 Western Alam          35-08.00  
  9 Royster, Shawn            12 Person                35-04.00  
 10 Dixon, Jeremiah            9 Eastern Alam          32-11.00  
 11 Saunders, Cody            10 McMichael             28-10.00  
 12 Stripling, Steven         11 McMichael             28-00.00  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hairston, Anthony         11 Northeast Gu          42-07.00  
  2 Barlow, Jacob             11 Northern Gui          41-07.50  
  3 Darby, Ramone             12 Northeast Gu          39-11.50  
  4 hogrefe, nathan           12 Rockingham C          39-09.00  
  5 Johnson, Edgar            12 Western Alam          36-11.00  
  6 Clendinen, Will           12 Northern Gui          35-08.00  
  7 Willard, Wyatt            11 Eastern Alam          35-01.00  
  8 Hester, Josh              10 Eastern Alam          34-10.00  
  8 Edwards, Bobby            12 Person                34-10.00  
 10 Stripling, Steven         11 McMichael             34-09.00  
 11 Hall, Nolan               11 McMichael             34-03.00  
 12 Ward, Aaron               10 Person                33-08.00  
 13 Cousin, JT                10 Western Alam          33-01.50  
 14 Spivey, Tyler             10 Person                32-10.00  
 15 McAdams, Chace            12 Northeast Gu          32-05.00  
 16 Duncan, Jeffrey           12 McMichael             32-02.00  
 17 may, josh                 11 Rockingham C          32-01.00  
 18 Williams, Kelton          10 Morehead              30-02.50  
 19 Thomas, David             11 Rockingham C          27-10.00  
 19 Gilmore, George           12 Eastern Alam          27-10.00  
 21 Lowe, Nate                12 Morehead              25-08.00  
 22 Moore, Tristan            12 Morehead              25-01.00  
 -- Graves, Jalen             11 Northern Gui                ND  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fawole, Tobi              11 Northern Gui            129-02  
  2 Darby, Ramone             12 Northeast Gu            126-03  
  3 Spivey, Tyler             10 Person                  105-01  
  4 Johnson, Edgar            12 Western Alam            104-06  
  5 Stripling, Steven         11 McMichael               103-04  
  6 Willets, Preston          12 Eastern Alam            100-08  
  7 Camden, Patrick           11 Northern Gui             99-03  
  8 hogrefe, nathan           12 Rockingham C             94-01  
  9 Johnson, Carter           11 Eastern Alam             93-04  
 10 Gardner III, Ervin        12 Northeast Gu             90-11  
 11 Cousin, JT                10 Western Alam             89-07  
 12 Disque, Logan             12 McMichael                89-06  
 13 Willard, Wyatt            11 Eastern Alam             84-11  
 14 Duncan, Jeffrey           12 McMichael                83-07  
 15 Thomas, David             11 Rockingham C             83-04  
 16 White, Lukas              11 Person                   81-03  
 17 Barlow, Jacob             11 Northern Gui             79-07  
 18 Edwards, Bobby            12 Person                   78-01  
 19 Hairston, Anthony         11 Northeast Gu             75-05  
 20 Lowe, Nate                12 Morehead                 67-10  
 21 smith, samuel             10 Rockingham C             67-02  
 22 Moore, Tristan            12 Morehead                 57-02  
 -- Williams, Kelton          10 Morehead                    ND  
 -- Edwards, Javontay         12 Western Alam                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Guilford          201        2) Eastern Alamance          166   
    3) Northeast Guilford          51        4) Person                     31   
    5) Western Alamance            28        6) Rockingham County          26   
    7) McMichael                   22        8) Morehead                   12   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Guilford          174        2) Eastern Alamance          108   
    3) Northeast Guilford          74        4) Morehead                   46.50
    5) Person                      43.50     6) Rockingham County          41   
    6) McMichael                   41        8) Western Alamance           30