NC Wesleyan High School Invitational

Rocky Mount, NC

NC Weslyan Invitational Results

NC Wesleyan High School Invitational - 8/24/2019         
         NC Wesleyan College XC Course, Rocky Mount, NC          

                High School Girls 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Peyton Eubanks        10 South Central        23:41.73      1
  2 Holland Miller         9 Wilson Christian Aca 23:44.41      2
  3 Madison Quinn         10 South Central        23:51.73      3
  4 Preslie Bray          10 Franklinton          23:52.56      4
  5 Akiah McMillan        11 Franklinton          24:12.48      5
  6 Adriana Ribera         9 South Central        24:33.38      6
  7 Ocean Reece           10 Wilson Christian Aca 24:41.16      7
  8 Emily Grubbs          12 South Central        24:58.81      8
  9 Ava Zander             8 Wilson Christian Aca 24:59.09      9
 10 Megan Clark            6 Wilson Christian Aca 25:14.94     10
 11 Mollie Lamm           11 Hunt High School     25:30.87     11
 12 Brooke Lucas          11 Southern Nash        25:32.94     12
 13 Angeles Ibarra        11 South Central        25:35.48     13
 14 Madelyn Tucker         9 South Lenoir         25:38.81       
 15 Mackenzie Renfrow     10 South Central        25:47.91     14
 16 Alexis Robinson       10 South Central        26:03.63     15
 17 Larissa Hosier        10 Hunt High School     26:07.66     16
 18 Mackenzie Odom        10 South Central        26:09.16       
 19 Lindsey Price         10 Wilson Christian Aca 26:30.48     17
 20 Alyssa Powell         11 South Central        26:44.06       
 21 Makaila Rodriguez      8 Wilson Christian Aca 26:46.02     18
 22 Mikala Kearney        11 Franklinton          26:52.38     19
 23 Emily Miles            6 Wilson Christian Aca 26:57.91     20
 24 Sloane Sauls           6 Wilson Christian Aca 27:00.66       
 25 Emma Robbins           9 Hunt High School     27:10.51     21
 26 Shea Larkin           11 Hunt High School     27:11.73     22
 27 Naomi Brazil             Franklinton          27:12.26     23
 28 Rayne Philpott        10 Hunt High School     27:40.48     24
 29 Dorothy Blankshain    11 Southern Nash        27:45.26     25
 30 Christina Watson       9 Wilson Christian Aca 27:53.23       
 31 Kelsey Beckman        12 Southern Nash        27:58.66     26
 32 Sakiya Alston         11 Franklinton          28:21.56     27
 33 Emily Bennett          9 Franklinton          28:35.98     28
 34 Lexus Meekins         12 Cape Hatteras        28:45.41       
 35 Leighton Young        10 Franklinton          29:23.16     29
 36 Maura Gable           10 Franklinton          29:38.34       
 37 Marley Winstead       12 Southern Nash        29:54.69     30
 38 Isabel Cedillo        11 Southern Nash        30:29.23     31
 39 Dana Blankshain       11 Southern Nash        30:45.66     32
 40 Casia Ensenat          9 Cape Hatteras        31:02.81       
 41 Ava Lavely             8 Rocky Mount Academy  32:43.23       
 42 Shamari Holden        11 Franklinton          32:52.51       
 43 Jeniah Smith          12 Franklinton          33:09.56       
 44 Grace Greenberg        9 South Central        33:17.31       
 45 Alma Covarrubias      10 South Lenoir         33:17.66       
 46 Avery Taylor          12 South Lenoir         34:07.98       
 47 Emily Faracca         11 Franklinton          35:59.19       
 48 Hayley Rosell         10 Cape Hatteras        40:51.51       



          High School Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 South Central          31      1    3    6    8   13   14   15  
      Total Time: 2:02:42      Average: 24:32.23      1-5 Split: 1:54
  2 Wilson Christian Aca   45      2    7    9   10   17   18   20  
      Total Time: 2:05:11      Average: 25:02.02      1-5 Split: 2:47
  3 Franklinton            78      4    5   19   23   27   28   29  
      Total Time: 2:10:32      Average: 26:06.25      1-5 Split: 4:29
  4 Hunt High School       94     11   16   21   22   24    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:42      Average: 26:44.25      1-5 Split: 2:10
  5 Southern Nash          124    12   25   26   30   31   32    -  
      Total Time: 2:21:41      Average: 28:20.16      1-5 Split: 4:57




 NC Wesleyan High School Invitational - 8/24/2019         
         NC Wesleyan College XC Course, Rocky Mount, NC          

                 High School Boys 5000 Meter Run                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hunter Issette        12 Southern Nash        18:05.00      1
  2 Ian Ireland           12 South Lenoir         18:21.00      2
  3 Shamir Small          12 Southern Nash        18:29.00      3
  4 Gabe Winham           10 Rocky Mount Academy  18:38.00      4
  5 David Cardenas-Cisner 11 Hunt High School     19:12.00      5
  6 Shanklin Austin       11 Cape Hatteras        19:20.00       
  7 Darin Bailey          11 Southern Nash        19:29.00      6
  8 Seth Trull             9 Wilson Christian Aca 19:31.00      7
  9 Lin Scott              8 Wilson Christian Aca 19:33.00      8
 10 Matthew Hill          12 South Central        19:40.00      9
 11 Amando Robles            Cape Hatteras        19:45.00       
 12 Justin Roeder         10 South Central        19:52.00     10
 13 Owen Lord              8 Rocky Mount Academy  19:58.00     11
 14 Dane Reynolds         10 Hunt High School     19:59.00     12
 15 Vian Villa            12 South Lenoir         20:02.00     13
 16 Caleb Daniels         11 Hunt High School     20:15.00     14
 17 Simon Thomas           9 South Central        20:19.00     15
 18 Noah Fulghum          12 Southern Nash        20:34.00     16
 19 Derek Kopanski         9 South Lenoir         20:35.00     17
 20 Hunter Daniels        12 South Lenoir         21:05.00     18
 21 Riley Adamski         11 South Central        21:07.00     19
 22 Tanner Baker          11 Southern Nash        21:13.00     20
 23 Devon Aliff           10 Franklinton          21:17.00     21
 24 Alex Freeman          12 Southern Nash        21:24.00     22
 25 Derek Martinez        12 South Lenoir         21:31.00     23
 26 Steve Cannaday        12 South Central        21:43.00     24
 27 Qua'seem Cooper       12 Franklinton          21:54.00     25
 28 Hudson Holloman       10 Wilson Christian Aca 21:55.00     26
 29 David Phillippe        9 South Lenoir         22:03.00     27
 30 Garrett Johnson       12 Hunt High School     22:05.00     28
 31 Nehemiah Judkins      12 Franklinton          22:12.00     29
 32 Cole Higgins          12 South Central        22:13.00     30
 33 Jalen Corey           10 South Central        22:18.00     31
 34 Garrison Outlaw       10 South Central        22:29.00       
 35 Brody Behm            10 South Central        22:32.00       
 36 Connor Leitch          9 South Central        22:32.42       
 37 Sean Johnson          11 Southern Nash        22:45.00     32
 38 Abraham Gonzales      12 Southern Nash        22:45.77       
 39 Nicholas Payne        11 Franklinton          22:51.00     33
 40 Alex Flores            9 South Lenoir         22:56.00     34
 41 Harrison Vaughn        9 Rocky Mount Academy  23:02.00     35
 42 William Stinagle      10 Hunt High School     23:02.99     36
 43 Gerardo Martinez         Southern Nash        23:07.00       
 44 Dawson Tyndall        12 South Lenoir         23:11.00       
 45 John Thomas Wingfield    Rocky Mount Academy  23:18.00     37
 46 Judah Calhoun            Rocky Mount Academy  23:37.00     38
 47 Brett Walston          8 Wilson Christian Aca 23:39.00     39
 48 Phillip Williamson    12 South Central        23:40.00       
 49 Brayden Joyner         8 Wilson Christian Aca 23:43.00     40
 50 Drake Adee            10 South Central        23:46.00       
 51 Joshua Martin         10 South Central        23:47.00       
 52 Matthew Heath         11 South Lenoir         23:57.00       
 53 Eddie Martinez         9 South Lenoir         24:00.00       
 54 Chris Collingwood     12 Hunt High School     24:12.00     41
 55 Griffin Brantley      10 South Central        24:16.00       
 56 Will Clark               Wilson Christian Aca 24:32.00     42
 57 Aidan Groves          11 Franklinton          24:36.00     43
 58 Natan Pusztafalvi     12 Franklinton          24:37.00     44
 59 Carter Zander          9 Wilson Christian Aca 25:02.00     45
 60 Chase Harris           9 Hunt High School     25:17.00     46
 61 Chaz Mackenzie        11 Cape Hatteras        25:29.00       
 62 Brody Mallol          10 Hunt High School     25:38.00       
 63 John Davis            10 Hunt High School     26:18.00       
 64 Andrew Thompson        9 Southern Nash        26:30.00       
 65 Zachary Mallol        12 Hunt High School     26:41.00       
 66 Chuma Ayaya              South Lenoir         27:09.00       
 67 Trafford Hill          9 Cape Hatteras        27:15.00       
 68 Michael Riley Houston 11 South Lenoir         27:34.00       
 69 Jamal Dublin          11 Southern Nash        28:28.00       
 70 Lee Radford           10 South Lenoir         28:39.00       
 71 Dalton Radford         9 South Lenoir         29:49.00       
 72 Drew Denton           11 Hunt High School     32:14.00       
 73 Liam Bohan            10 Franklinton          32:16.00     47



           High School Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores           
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Southern Nash          46      1    3    6   16   20   22   32  
      Total Time: 1:37:50      Average: 19:34.00      1-5 Split: 3:08
  2 South Lenoir           73      2   13   17   18   23   27   34  
      Total Time: 1:41:34      Average: 20:18.80      1-5 Split: 3:10
  3 South Central          77      9   10   15   19   24   30   31  
      Total Time: 1:42:41      Average: 20:32.20      1-5 Split: 2:03
  4 Hunt High School       95      5   12   14   28   36   41   46  
      Total Time: 1:44:34      Average: 20:54.80      1-5 Split: 3:51
  5 Wilson Christian Aca   120     7    8   26   39   40   42   45  
      Total Time: 1:48:21      Average: 21:40.20      1-5 Split: 4:12
  6 Rocky Mount Academy    125     4   11   35   37   38    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:48:33      Average: 21:42.60      1-5 Split: 4:59
  7 Franklinton            151    21   25   29   33   43   44   47  
      Total Time: 1:52:50      Average: 22:34.00      1-5 Split: 3:19