Winston-Salem Prep Academy Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.31 | Tamia Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.93 | Jayla Williams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14.95 | SB | Ma'Kayla Terry | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.56 | Tamia Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
28.02 | Damyja Ortiz | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
31.36 | Jayla Williams | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.47 | Damyja Ortiz | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:17.78 | SB | Jessica Gakeri | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.96 | Ma'Kayla Terry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
21.96 | Samaryae Snipes | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.01 | SB | Ma'Kayla Terry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:03.00 | Samaryae Snipes | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
56.64 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:52.01 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-8 | Jessica Gakeri | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12-6 | Samaryae Snipes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-0.5 | Jessica Gakeri | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-11 | SB | Damyja Ortiz | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
60-0 | Enidia Green | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
59-5 | Kayla Smoot | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-7 | Sheila Robinson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
24-4 | Kayla Smoot | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
24-1 | Enidia Green | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-3 | Sheila Robinson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.12 | Nathan Cathcart | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.48 | Khari Gilbeaux | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12.80 | SB | D"Angelo Lavais Lavalais | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.15 | SB | Earnest Harrison | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
13.33 | Joemell Bass | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.01 | Nathan Cathcart | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.78 | Khari Gilbeaux | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.56 | SB | Earnest Harrison | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.20 | Joemell Bass | 6th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.84 | D"Angelo Lavais Lavalais | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
23.15 | Earnest Harrison | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
48.45 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:40.90 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
18-11 | Allan Arellano | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-6 | SB | Allan Arellano | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34-10 | Earnest Harrison | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
72-9 | Thomas Dewitt | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
38-10 | Thomas Dewitt | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |