8th Annual Falcon Invitational

Licensed to West Henderson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/26/2019 10:48 PM
                  8th Annual Falcon Invitational - 3/26/2019                   
                          West Henderson High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                 10:20.00   10   
     1) Phillips, Ellie                 2) Dalton, Jordan                 
     3) Widmann, Chloe                  4) Blakely, Ashlyn                
  2 West Henderson  'A'                                11:17.00    8   
     1) Duchesne, Madeline              2) Price, Alyssa                  
     3) Kilpatrick, Ava                 4) Hill, Riley                    
  3 North Henderson  'A'                               12:11.00    6   
     1) Grandy, Jasiella                2) Hirata, Emma                   
     3) Motes, Autum                    4) White, Madison                 
  4 Asheville  'A'                                     13:06.00    5   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asheville  'A'                                      8:29.26   10   
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  8:30.16    8   
     1) Olguin, Roandy                  2) Swaney, Evan                   
     3) Soule, Will                     4) Zapherson, Michael             
  3 West Henderson  'A'                                 9:18.16    6   
     1) Greene, Woody                   2) Koch, Hudson                   
     3) Schreiber, Grant                4) Schreiber, Quinn               
  4 Polk County  'A'                                    9:46.75    5   
     1) Akers, Matias                   2) Wyatt, Jordan                  
     3) Teague, Mark                    4) Staley, Tyler                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Caroline             T.C. Roberso             17.91   4  10   
  2 Parent, Julia                West Henders             18.04   4   8   
  3 Ward, Mya                    T.C. Roberso             19.04   4   6   
  4 Kennerly, Clare              Brevard                  19.26   3   5   
  5 Culler, Lindsay              Hendersonvil             19.34   3   4   
  6 McDowell, Emmaline           Polk County              19.95   2   3   
  7 Zwicker, Keelia              Hendersonvil             19.96   1   2   
  8 Barksdale, Kerington         West Henders             20.11   4   1   
  9 Teague, Maia                 Polk County              21.56   2 
 10 Trim, Ashlyn                 Erwin, Clyde             21.61   1 
 11 Stenstrom, Isabella          T.C. Roberso             22.68   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weas, Zachary                T.C. Roberso             16.27   4  10   
  2 Romsdahl, Isaiah             Erwin, Clyde             16.83   4   8   
  3 Norris, Mitchell             Asheville                17.14   4   6   
  4 Rhodes, Brandon              North Hender             17.27   3   5   
  5 Whiteside, Lawson            Hendersonvil             17.61   3   4   
  6 Plitt, Markus                West Henders             17.71   4   3   
  7 Byrd, Michael                East Henders             18.60   3   2   
  8 Griesi, Dominick             North Hender             18.75   4   1   
  9 Roper, Xander                North Hender             18.87   3 
 10 Jystad, Jaret                North Hender            x18.90   2 
 11 Abarca, Randall              West Henders             19.10   2 
 12 Rundell, Bradley             Brevard                  19.54   3 
 13 Dendy, Isiah                 East Henders             20.19   2 
 14 Jamison, Timothy             T.C. Roberso             21.06   1 
 15 Henby, Zach                  West Henders             21.18   1 
 16 richardson, dylan            Chase                    21.50   2 
 17 Randall, Scott               West Henders            x21.55   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barber, Malaysia             Asheville                12.93   7  10   
  2 Stocks, Shylee               West Henders             13.23   7   8   
  3 Bennefield, Kiauna           Hendersonvil             13.41   6   6   
  4 Clement, Monique             T.C. Roberso             13.57   7   5   
  5 Nelson, Jaliyah              Asheville                13.77   6   4   
  6 Wong Chong, Raine            West Henders             13.78   7   3   
  7 Jackson, Daija               West Henders             13.87   6   2   
  8 Finley, Majik                Asheville                13.92   6   1   
  9 Baldwin, Annaliese           North Hender             13.94   5 
 10 Mann, Kaiya                  West Henders            x13.95   5 
 11 Wood, Aarion                 Hendersonvil             14.17   5 
 12 Reid, Mauriel                Brevard                  14.28   5 
 13 Partin, Rebekah              Rosman                   14.44   6 
 14 Beck, Aniyah                 Asheville               x14.57   6 
 15 Fowler, Gabrielle            Erwin, Clyde             14.65   5 
 16 Reynaldo, Sherylyn           Rosman                   14.76   5 
 17 Williams, Amari              Brevard                  14.79   4 
 18 Abrams, Key                  Polk County              14.96   4 
 19 Barrow, Kaila                T.C. Roberso             14.99   1 
 20 Mills, Faith                 T.C. Roberso             15.00   4 
 21 Ansari, Jaida                Rosman                   15.01   3 
 22 Grieves, Taylor              Brevard                  15.09   4 
 23 McKnight, Asia               Hendersonvil             15.10   2 
 24 Jackson, Carly               Hendersonvil            x15.83   3 
 25 Gary, Amirah                 Polk County              15.86   1 
 26 Green, DeAsia                Polk County              15.87   3 
 27 Trim, Ashlyn                 Erwin, Clyde             15.90   3 
 28 Atkins, Macie                Erwin, Clyde             16.71   2 
 29 Yamamura, Jamiann            Erwin, Clyde            x17.12   2 
 30 Lee, Yunkyung                Rosman                  x19.23   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Trevon             Asheville                11.17   7  10   
  2 Credle, Devin                T.C. Roberso             11.79   7   8   
  3 Andrescavage, Avery          West Henders             11.82   6   6   
  4 Whitesides, Anjel            Brevard                  11.94   7   5   
  5 Stokley, Jeremiah            Asheville                11.98   4   4   
  6 Looper, Zharius              T.C. Roberso             12.01   5   3   
  7 Medani, Sammy                T.C. Roberso             12.08   5   2   
  8 Rhodes, Brandon              North Hender             12.17   4   1   
  9 Clubb, Tadan                 Erwin, Clyde             12.22   7 
 10 Fair, Mekhi                  Asheville                12.23   3 
 11 Woods, Isaac                 West Henders             12.30   5 
 12 Hernandez, Pablo             East Henders             12.31   4 
 13 Duncan, CaRon                Brevard                  12.42   3 
 14 McCluney, Damarquis          North Hender             12.46   5 
 15 Hunter, Jamal                Erwin, Clyde             12.48   6 
 16 Kinsey, Lucas                West Henders             12.50   4 
 17 Urbina, Jhair                East Henders             12.53   5 
 18 Harvey, RaeQuan              North Hender             12.57   3 
 19 Williams, Krishon            Asheville               x12.69   5 
 20 Croft, Javian                North Hender            x12.82   6 
 21 George, Joshua               Hendersonvil             12.83   4 
 22 Tipton, Lukas                Polk County              12.84   2 
 23 Adkinson, Garrett            East Henders             12.87   1 
 24 Johnson, William             East Henders            x12.93   3 
 25 Stockton, Nathan             Brevard                  13.01   2 
 26 Hall, David                  Rosman                   13.03   3 
 27 Gaines, Jayleon              Hendersonvil             13.06   3 
 28 Fleishman, Allen             West Henders            x13.10   2 
 29 Henderson, Nate              Polk County              13.17   2 
 30 Gironda, John                Hendersonvil             13.29   1 
 31 Jenkins, Austin              Chase                    13.34   2 
 32 Shelton, Corbin              Rosman                   13.60   1 
 33 Rankins, Dontae              Chase                    13.65   4 
 34 Sutton, Dre                  Polk County              13.76   1 
 35 Jones, Cameron               Chase                    14.00   1 
 36 Chavez, Christian            Polk County             x14.78   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hendersonville  'A'                                 1:50.07   2  10   
     1) Perry, McCollough               2) Ferguson, Nasiah               
     3) Bennefield, Kiauna              4) Darity, Micaiah                
  2 Asheville  'A'                                      1:54.61   2   8   
  3 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:57.79   2   6   
     1) Byrd, Alexis                    2) Bowie, Journey                 
     3) Webster, Amy                    4) Cady, Ally                     
  4 Erwin, Clyde A.  'A'                                2:00.46   2   5   
  5 Polk County  'A'                                    2:01.00   1   4   
     1) Gary, Amirah                    2) Smith, Shakira                 
     3) Green, DeAsia                   4) Abrams, Key                    
 -- West Henderson  'A'                                      DQ   2 
     1) Davis, Carlen                   2) Jackson, Daija                 
     3) Wong Chong, Raine               4) Stocks, Shylee                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erwin, Clyde A.  'A'                                1:36.32   2  10   
  2 Polk County  'A'                                    1:36.98   2   8   
     1) McSwain, Gage                   2) Sutton, Qualon                 
     3) Wyatt, Jonah                    4) Yoder, Mitchell                
  3 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  1:38.45   2   6   
  4 West Henderson  'A'                                 1:39.05   2   5   
     1) Andrescavage, Avery             2) Saltz, Carson                  
     3) Woods, Isaac                    4) Kinsey, Lucas                  
  5 Asheville  'A'                                      1:40.31   2   4   
  6 Brevard  'A'                                        2:33.17   1   3   
     1) Barton, Connor                  2) Jenkins, Kyle                  
     3) Benjamin, Marcarius             4) Stewart, Jarek                 
 -- East Henderson  'A'                                      DQ   1 
 -- Chase  'A'                                               DQ   2 
     1) Godfrey, Keith                  2) Miller, Kiylan                 
     3) Piercy, Christopher             4) Woods, Kayshawn                
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Overholt, Olivia             Polk County            5:26.93   2  10   
  2 Hovendon, Erin               Carolina Day           5:28.55   2   8   
  3 Smith, Abby                  Carolina Day           5:30.39   2   6   
  4 Widmann, Chloe               T.C. Roberso           5:39.78   2   5   
  5 Duchesne, Madeline           West Henders           5:59.38   2   4   
  6 Jenkins, Peyton              Carolina Day           6:02.65   2   3   
  7 Shingleton, McCarty          T.C. Roberso           6:03.67   2   2   
  8 Dierauf, Madeline            Brevard                6:05.83   2   1   
  9 Gandert, Marissa             T.C. Roberso           6:11.81   2 
 10 Cross, Lily                  T.C. Roberso          x6:16.90   2 
 11 Hill, Riley                  West Henders           6:25.09   2 
 12 Mann, Natalie                East Henders           6:26.75   2 
 13 White, Madison               North Hender           6:30.12   1 
 14 Dysinger, Summer             Brevard                6:33.39   2 
 15 Watkins, Emily               Asheville              6:38.35   2 
 16 Hirata, Emma                 North Hender           6:45.34   1 
 17 Haskin, Bella                Asheville              6:46.28   1 
 18 Ciesla, Zazel                Asheville              6:52.55   1 
 19 Bouchot, Isabel              Erwin, Clyde           6:56.79   2 
 20 Mayse, Kinsley               Chase                  7:25.50   1 
 21 Mayse, Kailee                Chase                  8:02.80   1 
 22 Sargent, Alice               Chase                  8:05.61   1 
 23 Solis, Shayna                East Henders           8:22.67   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Potter, Caleb                Polk County            4:41.34   2  10   
  2 Coye, William                Brevard                4:44.57   2   8   
  3 Arias, Antonio               Erwin, Clyde           4:52.81   2   6   
  4 Schreiber, Grant             West Henders           4:52.83   2   5   
  5 Robertson, Brayden           North Hender           4:57.58   2   4   
  6 Draper, Joshua               T.C. Roberso           4:58.95   2   3   
  7 Vasquez, Lazaro              North Hender           5:00.35   2   2   
  8 McDowell, Dillon             T.C. Roberso           5:00.72   2   1   
  9 Green, Abdi                  Brevard                5:03.13   2 
 10 Witherspoon, Knox            Brevard                5:07.60   2 
 11 Friel, Aaron                 Asheville              5:10.67   2 
 12 Stageman, Allen              Asheville              5:10.81   2 
 13 Olguin, Roandy               T.C. Roberso           5:14.50   2 
 14 Burnette, John               West Henders           5:29.64   1 
 15 Newton, Quincy               Asheville              5:30.60   1 
 16 Staley, Kiyon                Polk County            5:40.30   1 
 17 Santiago, Ryan               West Henders           5:52.43   1 
 18 London, Dane                 West Henders          x5:54.39   1 
 19 Sanchez-Brito, Arturo        Hendersonvil           6:25.76   1 
 20 Huaroco, Brandon             Chase                  6:26.67   1 
 21 Ray, Elijah                  Hendersonvil           6:29.61   1 
 22 Webb, Austin                 Rosman                 6:45.25   1 
 23 hall, blaine                 Chase                  6:46.50   1 
 24 bundage, taylor              Chase                  6:49.46   1 
 25 Russell, Nathan              East Henders           7:51.56   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 West Henderson  'A'                                   52.30   2  10   
     1) Mann, Kaiya                     2) Jackson, Daija                 
     3) Wong Chong, Raine               4) Stocks, Shylee                 
  2 Asheville  'A'                                        52.60   2   8   
  3 Erwin, Clyde A.  'A'                                  54.90   2   6   
  4 Brevard  'A'                                          57.87   1   5   
     1) Garcia, Sulema                  2) Grieves, Taylor                
     3) Reid, Mauriel                   4) Williams, Amari                
  5 Polk County  'A'                                    1:04.96   1   4   
     1) Green, DeAsia                   2) Cunningham, Amya               
     3) Gary, Amirah                    4) Abrams, Key                    
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Asheville  'A'                                        43.79   2  10   
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                    44.78   2   8   
     1) Hanson, Thomas                  2) Hill, Shakel                   
     3) Kim, Sion                       4) Credle, Devin                  
  3 Chase  'A'                                            46.34   2   6   
     1) Godfrey, Keith                  2) Miller, Kiylan                 
     3) Piercy, Christopher             4) Woods, Kayshawn                
  4 West Henderson  'A'                                   46.58   2   5   
     1) Andrescavage, Avery             2) Woods, Isaac                   
     3) Saltz, Carson                   4) Kinsey, Lucas                  
  5 North Henderson  'A'                                  47.18   1   4   
     1) Croft, Javian                   2) Griesi, Dominick               
     3) Harvey, RaeQuan                 4) McCluney, Damarquis            
  6 Hendersonville  'A'                                   47.91   1   3   
     1) Gaines, Jayleon                 2) Westphal, Scout                
     3) Gironda, John                   4) Holmberg, Brantley             
  7 East Henderson  'A'                                   48.48   1   2   
  8 Polk County  'A'                                      51.13   1   1   
     1) Simpson, Brayshun               2) Foster, Nathan                 
     3) Chupp, Steven                   4) Henderson, Nate                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Izzy                Polk County            1:01.65   5  10   
  2 Ferguson, Nasiah             Hendersonvil           1:02.87   5   8   
  3 Overholt, Mariah             Polk County            1:03.14   5   6   
  4 Twitty, Marissa              Polk County            1:05.68   5   5   
  5 Perry, McCollough            Hendersonvil           1:08.58   5   4   
  6 Perry, Hamrick               Hendersonvil           1:08.72   4   3   
  7 Elliot, Daidrien             Asheville              1:09.08   4   2   
  8 Webster, Amy                 T.C. Roberso           1:09.43   4   1   
  9 Cady, Ally                   T.C. Roberso           1:10.69   3 
 10 Brunell, Emma                Polk County           x1:11.37   3 
 11 Kennerly, Clare              Brevard                1:11.89   3 
 12 Dodd, Callie                 West Henders           1:13.26   4 
 13 Misch, Finia                 Brevard                1:13.69   3 
 14 Gregory, Asia                Asheville              1:14.06   4 
 15 White, Addison               T.C. Roberso           1:14.12   3 
 16 McDaniel, Sarah              T.C. Roberso          x1:14.38   1 
 17 Forester, Daizy              West Henders           1:22.86   2 
 18 Hong, Jinseon                Rosman                 1:24.73   2 
 19 Hutchins, Hannah             Rosman                 1:31.62   1 
 20 Brenna, glover               Chase                  1:36.89   2 
 21 Bell, Andreu                 Chase                  1:41.06   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mantilla, Juan               Asheville                50.96   6  10   
  2 Rodriguez, Jose              North Hender             53.47   6   8   
  3 Noce, Christopher            Asheville                53.99   6   6   
  4 Hanson, Thomas               T.C. Roberso             54.30   1   5   
  5 Holmberg, Brantley           Hendersonvil             54.51   6   4   
  6 Chappell, Samuel             Rosman                   54.52   6   3   
  7 Koch, Hudson                 West Henders             54.74   5   2   
  8 Goddard, Jasper              Brevard                  55.60   4   1   
  9 Edwards, Braxton             Polk County              55.82   5 
 10 Miller, Kiylan               Chase                    55.91   5 
 11 Guerrero, Corbin             North Hender             56.01   6 
 12 Clark, Cannon                Rosman                   56.22   5 
 13 Rodriguez, Luis              East Henders             56.36   5 
 14 Jergensen, Bryce             Polk County              56.95   3 
 15 Miller, Evan                 Polk County              57.23   4 
 16 Short, Jeffrey               Carolina Day             58.28   4 
 17 Hernandez, Johnathan         East Henders             58.39   3 
 18 Phillips, Cameron            T.C. Roberso             58.41   3 
 19 Studt, Dylan                 Brevard                  59.08   3 
 20 Davey, Paddock               Asheville                59.31   4 
 21 Greene, Woody                West Henders           1:00.32   2 
 22 Vera, Jose                   East Henders           1:01.14   4 
 23 Hall, Logan                  West Henders           1:02.35   2 
 24 Jones, Cameron               Chase                  1:03.51   2 
 25 Mayo, Wilson                 Hendersonvil           1:04.47   2 
 26 Cotzin, Holden               Erwin, Clyde           1:07.43   1 
 27 Corn, Joshua                 North Hender           1:08.80   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Caroline             T.C. Roberso             51.61   3  10   
  2 McDowell, Emmaline           Polk County              54.47   3   8   
  3 Nakos, Eleni                 Asheville                57.28   2   6   
  4 Teague, Maia                 Polk County              58.03   2   5   
  5 Zwicker, Keelia              Hendersonvil             59.17   1   4   
  6 Culler, Lindsay              Hendersonvil           1:00.95   2   3   
  7 Stenstrom, Isabella          T.C. Roberso           1:07.51   2   2   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norris, Mitchell             Asheville                42.36   4  10   
  2 Weas, Zachary                T.C. Roberso             43.42   4   8   
  3 Grandy, Caleb                North Hender             44.35   3   6   
  4 Schreiber, Grant             West Henders             44.54   4   5   
  5 Whiteside, Lawson            Hendersonvil             46.90   3   4   
  6 Karamavruc, Jondash          North Hender             47.52   2   3   
  7 Jystad, Jaret                North Hender             47.62   3   2   
  8 Griesi, Dominick             North Hender            x47.67   2 
  9 richardson, dylan            Chase                    48.53   4   1   
 10 Romsdahl, Isaiah             Erwin, Clyde             48.99   3 
 11 Rundell, Bradley             Brevard                  49.78   2 
 12 Jamison, Timothy             T.C. Roberso             50.09   1 
 13 Abarca, Randall              West Henders             50.39   2 
 14 Stewart, Hayden              Rosman                   51.30   2 
 15 Phillips, John               Brevard                  54.06   1 
 16 Henby, Zach                  West Henders             54.43   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Overholt, Olivia             Polk County            2:28.70   2  10   
  2 Blakely, Ashlyn              T.C. Roberso           2:30.49   2   8   
  3 Dalton, Jordan               T.C. Roberso           2:34.27   2   6   
  4 Rhodes, Ashley               North Hender           2:34.84   2   5   
  5 Browne, Ashlyn               Carolina Day           2:35.25   2   4   
  6 Phillips, Ellie              T.C. Roberso           2:37.48   2   3   
  7 Kilpatrick, Ava              West Henders           2:42.44   2   2   
  8 Marshall, Fiona              Hendersonvil           2:44.19   2   1   
  9 Thompson, Tori               Polk County            2:49.21   2 
 10 Beam, Emma                   T.C. Roberso          x2:53.30   1 
 11 Schrader, Anna               Brevard                2:56.28   2 
 12 Haskin, Bella                Asheville              2:59.69   1 
 13 Swift, Noelle                Hendersonvil           3:00.03   1 
 14 Price, Alyssa                West Henders           3:00.27   2 
 15 Grandy, Jasiella             North Hender           3:00.85   2 
 16 Ray, Gabriella               Hendersonvil           3:05.67   1 
 17 Kirton, Mckayleigh           Chase                  3:18.44   1 
 18 Motes, Autum                 North Hender           3:24.23   1 
 19 Sargent, Alice               Chase                  3:35.68   1 
 20 Boots, Nicole                Asheville              3:40.02   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brock, Ben                   Asheville              2:05.92   2  10   
  2 Derkach, Jack                Polk County            2:07.02   2   8   
  3 Zapherson, Michael           T.C. Roberso           2:07.13   2   6   
  4 Schoenacher, Noah            Brevard                2:08.06   2   5   
  5 Goebel, John                 Asheville              2:11.00   2   3.50
  5 Visconti, Joseph             Christ Schoo           2:11.00   2   3.50
  7 Dickerson, Isaiah            T.C. Roberso           2:11.49   1   2   
  8 Turner, Hutch                Asheville              2:13.33   2   1   
  9 Blakely, Braden              T.C. Roberso           2:13.58   2 
 10 Akers, Matias                Polk County            2:15.87   1 
 11 Vasquez, Lazaro              North Hender           2:16.70   1 
 12 Diaz-Gamez, Jesus            West Henders           2:21.25   1 
 13 Hernandez, Johnathan         East Henders           2:23.98   2 
 14 Porter, Adam                 T.C. Roberso          x2:26.53   1 
 15 Thompson, Bryce              Polk County            2:27.76   1 
 16 Castrellon, Nick             Chase                  2:27.87   2 
 17 Schreiber, Quinn             West Henders           2:28.33   2 
 18 Krauss, Noah                 West Henders           2:28.71   1 
 19 Benoit, Christopher          North Hender           2:32.32   1 
 20 Evans, Garrett               Chase                  2:33.28   2 
 21 Sweet, Alex                  Brevard                2:36.80   1 
 22 Russell, Nathan              East Henders           2:38.18   1 
 23 Friel, Aaron                 Asheville             x2:38.78   1 
 24 Enriquez, Jesus              Chase                  2:40.83   2 
 25 Byrd, Michael                East Henders           2:48.33   1 
 26 Pyllis, Alessio              West Henders          x2:49.38   1 
 27 Webb, Austin                 Rosman                 2:56.77   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Barber, Malaysia             Asheville                26.84   7  10   
  2 Stocks, Shylee               West Henders             27.45   7   8   
  3 Clement, Monique             T.C. Roberso             28.39   6   6   
  4 Davis, Carlen                West Henders             28.68   7   5   
  5 Bennefield, Kiauna           Hendersonvil             28.80   6   4   
  6 Howard, Tia                  West Henders             28.87   6   3   
  7 Hassan, Samiyyah             T.C. Roberso             29.19   6   2   
  8 Wood, Aarion                 Hendersonvil             29.40   5   1   
  9 Reid, Mauriel                Brevard                  29.41   4 
 10 Holbert, Kendra              Hendersonvil             29.61   5 
 11 Singletary, Jordyn           Asheville                29.62   7 
 12 Mann, Kaiya                  West Henders            x29.83   6 
 13 Nelson, Jaliyah              Asheville                30.64   5 
 14 Partin, Rebekah              Rosman                   30.80   5 
 15 Mills, Faith                 T.C. Roberso             30.92   3 
 16 Reynaldo, Sherylyn           Rosman                   31.33   5 
 17 Guzman-Escobar, Natalia      T.C. Roberso            x31.54   4 
 18 Fowler, Gabrielle            Erwin, Clyde             31.79   5 
 19 Ansari, Jaida                Rosman                   31.81   4 
 20 Misch, Finia                 Brevard                  31.90   4 
 21 Grieves, Taylor              Brevard                  32.05   4 
 22 Green, DeAsia                Polk County              32.19   1 
 23 Garcia, Sulema               Brevard                 x32.26   3 
 24 Dunn, Alaina                 Chase                    33.05   3 
 25 Trim, Ashlyn                 Erwin, Clyde             33.63   3 
 26 Jackson, Carly               Hendersonvil            x34.21   3 
 27 Atkins, Macie                Erwin, Clyde             35.63   2 
 28 Hong, Jinseon                Rosman                  x35.96   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Trevon             Asheville                22.68   7  10   
  2 Harris, Levi                 Asheville                23.31   7   8   
  3 Yoder, Mitchell              Polk County              24.15   7   6   
  4 Credle, Devin                T.C. Roberso             24.31   7   5   
  5 Saltz, Carson                West Henders             24.53   6   4   
  6 Jonah Wyatt .                 Polk County              24.56   3   3   
  7 Medani, Sammy                T.C. Roberso             24.79   5   2   
  8 Stokley, Jeremiah            Asheville                24.80   7   1   
  9 Tinkler, Jack                Polk County              25.09   4 
 10 Chappell, Samuel             Rosman                   25.35   5 
 11 Lee, Ayran                   T.C. Roberso             25.39   6 
 12 Kinsey, Lucas                West Henders             25.49   5 
 12 Goddard, Jasper              Brevard                  25.49   5 
 14 Duncan, CaRon                Brevard                  25.55   3 
 15 Scully, Logan                Erwin, Clyde             25.62   4 
 16 Chupp, Steven                Polk County             x25.68   1 
 17 McCluney, Damarquis          North Hender             25.84   6 
 18 Clark, Cannon                Rosman                   25.94   3 
 19 Westphal, Scout              Hendersonvil             26.10   5 
 20 Hernassy, Andrew             North Hender             26.34   2 
 21 George, Joshua               Hendersonvil             26.43   4 
 22 Kindley, Cameron             West Henders             26.76   3 
 23 Vera, Jose                   East Henders             26.82   2 
 24 Hogan, Stone                 West Henders            x27.22   2 
 25 Jenkins, Austin              Chase                    27.45   4 
 26 Shelton, Corbin              Rosman                   27.91   1 
 27 Nash, Colby                  Hendersonvil             28.13   3 
 28 Payne, Nicholas              North Hender             28.18   1 
 29 Rankins, Dontae              Chase                    29.39   4 
 30 Corn, Joshua                 North Hender            x30.05   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siniard, Lillie              Brevard               12:32.13   10   
  2 Duchesne, Madeline           West Henders          12:57.68    8   
  3 Coye, Emma                   Brevard               13:09.73    6   
  4 Huter, Erin                  Brevard               13:32.63    5   
  5 Stubblefield, Caroline       T.C. Roberso          13:39.60    4   
  6 Teague, Maia                 Polk County           16:11.26    3   
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soule, Will                  T.C. Roberso           9:59.13   10   
  2 Potter, Caleb                Polk County           10:23.35    8   
  3 Cordero, David               T.C. Roberso          10:33.99    6   
  4 Lefler, Isaiah               Brevard               11:12.55    5   
  5 Faruq, Leo                   Asheville             12:03.07    4   
  6 Burnette, John               West Henders          12:33.10    3   
  7 Stageman, Allen              Asheville             12:33.36    2   
  8 London, Dane                 West Henders          12:36.11    1   
  9 Fitzpatrick, Jonathan        Asheville             12:45.27  
 10 Rickman, Chris               Polk County           12:59.10  
 11 Palomo, Erik                 T.C. Roberso          13:00.60  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Polk County  'A'                                    4:17.04   10   
     1) Jackson, Izzy                   2) Overholt, Mariah               
     3) Overholt, Olivia                4) Twitty, Marissa                
  2 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  4:33.85    8   
     1) Nguyen, Caroline                2) Phillips, Ellie                
     3) Byrd, Alexis                    4) Blakely, Ashlyn                
  3 Asheville  'A'                                      4:40.10    6   
  4 Brevard  'A'                                        4:56.99    5   
     1) Garcia, Sulema                  2) Misch, Finia                   
     3) Dysinger, Summer                4) Dierauf, Madeline              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Asheville  'A'                                      3:29.87   2  10   
  2 Polk County  'A'                                    3:42.90   2   8   
     1) Derkach, Jack                   2) Edwards, Braxton               
     3) Miller, Evan                    4) Jergensen, Bryce               
  3 Brevard  'A'                                        3:43.73   2   6   
     1) Schoenacher, Noah               2) Goddard, Jasper                
     3) Coye, William                   4) Studt, Dylan                   
  4 T.C. Roberson  'A'                                  3:44.13   2   5   
     1) Hanson, Thomas                  2) Swaney, Evan                   
     3) Zapherson, Michael              4) Hill, Shakel                   
  5 West Henderson  'A'                                 4:03.37   1   4   
     1) Schreiber, Grant                2) Schreiber, Quinn               
     3) Koch, Hudson                    4) Greene, Woody                  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Linnea               North Hender          31-09.00   10   
  2 Romsdahl, Madelinn           Erwin, Clyde          28-04.00    8   
  3 Musser, Isabell              Brevard               27-09.50    6   
  4 Putnum, Kera                 West Henders          27-09.00    5   
  5 Borum, Gabrielle             Asheville             27-00.00    4   
  6 Hedgepeth, Abigail           North Hender          26-11.00    3   
  7 Stansberry, Claire           West Henders          26-07.00    2   
  8 McCranie, Sidney             Chase                 26-05.00    1   
  9 Clark, Deanna                Erwin, Clyde          25-11.00  
 10 Deshauteurs, Kamyrn          T.C. Roberso          25-09.50  
 11 Gash, Brittni                North Hender          24-05.50  
 12 Davis, Rachael               Polk County           24-05.00  
 13 Frisch, Alice                Hendersonvil          23-09.00  
 14 Shipman, Abby                East Henders          23-00.00  
 15 Elliott, Courtny             Rosman                22-07.50  
 16 Chance, Willow               Rosman                21-10.00  
 17 Bryant, Destini              T.C. Roberso          21-01.00  
 18 Williams, Amari              Brevard                   2.75  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sellers, Luke                Polk County           47-09.00   10   
  2 Adams, Ian                   Christ Schoo          39-08.00    8   
  3 Smith, Kayne                 Rosman                38-04.00    6   
  4 Chapman, Kade                Christ Schoo          38-02.00    5   
  5 Frisch, Ethan                Hendersonvil          37-11.00    4   
  6 Conner, Logan                Polk County           37-01.00    3   
  7 Shumate, Hayden              Polk County           37-00.00    2   
  8 Quesinberry, Tyler           T.C. Roberso          36-07.00    1   
  9 Morgan, Cameron              Rosman                36-03.00  
 10 Crook, Dylan                 Erwin, Clyde          35-04.00  
 11 Davis, Steven                West Henders          35-02.00  
 12 Simmons, Joshua              T.C. Roberso          35-01.00  
 13 Pickford, John               Brevard               34-11.50  
 14 McDonough, Tamatoa           Asheville             34-09.00  
 15 Maybin, Trevor               East Henders          34-01.50  
 16 Buchanan, Will               Christ Schoo          33-09.00  
 17 Blackwell, Cameron           Polk County          x33-04.50  
 18 Morgan, Marcus               Rosman                33-02.00  
 19 Wike, Ethan                  Brevard               31-11.00  
 20 Nash, Colby                  Hendersonvil          31-04.00  
 21 Williams, Isaiah             West Henders          31-02.50  
 22 Oliver, Coury                Asheville             31-00.00  
 23 Hoadley, Trent               East Henders          30-10.50  
 24 Surratt, Ty'lek              Chase                 30-06.00  
 25 Mathews, Curtis              North Hender          30-05.50  
 26 Avery, Demario               Erwin, Clyde          30-00.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Musser, Isabell              Brevard                  91-07   10   
  2 Harris, Linnea               North Hender             80-08    8   
  3 Romsdahl, Madelinn           Erwin, Clyde             80-07    6   
  4 McCranie, Sidney             Chase                    78-06    5   
  5 Little, Kasiya               Asheville                73-07    4   
  6 Jones, Carly                 Chase                    68-11    3   
  7 Frisch, Alice                Hendersonvil             68-08    2   
  8 Putnum, Kera                 West Henders             67-11    1   
  9 Clark, Deanna                Erwin, Clyde             62-02  
 10 Perez-Casco, Selene          Asheville                60-07  
 11 Owen, Shelby                 Rosman                   59-11  
 12 Hedgepeth, Abigail           North Hender             59-10  
 13 Davis, Rachael               Polk County              58-00  
 14 Deshauteurs, Kamyrn          T.C. Roberso             57-10  
 15 Elliott, Courtny             Rosman                   51-06  
 16 Ryals, Mikiah                T.C. Roberso             50-11  
 17 Thomas, Eve                  Brevard                  50-04  
 18 Foster, Kiana                Brevard                  45-10  
 19 Jester, Ruthee               Asheville                45-06  
 20 Williams, Amari              Brevard                 x43-10  
 21 Shipman, Abby                East Henders             43-04  
 22 Stansberry, Claire           West Henders             40-07  
 23 Bryant, Destini              T.C. Roberso             40-05  
 24 Guffey, Emma                 West Henders             38-02  
 25 White, Addison               T.C. Roberso            x35-08  
 26 Knox, Katie                  East Henders             31-10  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sellers, Luke                Polk County             135-00   10   
  2 Frisch, Ethan                Hendersonvil            122-05    8   
  3 Shumate, Hayden              Polk County             106-07    6   
  4 Davis, Steven                West Henders             99-05    5   
  5 Wang, Michael                Christ Schoo             99-01    4   
  6 Flynn, Mackey                Chase                    97-02    3   
  7 Wike, Ethan                  Brevard                  96-10    1.50
  7 Brittain, Gabe               West Henders             96-10    1.50
  9 Salters, Kamiron             Asheville                93-11  
 10 Crook, Dylan                 Erwin, Clyde             93-05  
 11 Luther, Dillon               Erwin, Clyde             92-11  
 12 Bolick, Cole                 Asheville                92-10  
 13 Gardner, Luke                Christ Schoo             92-08  
 14 Waddell, Harrison            Polk County              91-00  
 15 Iurco, Dan                   Erwin, Clyde             87-11  
 16 Dayton, Zeb                  Erwin, Clyde            x85-04  
 17 Gardner, John                Christ Schoo             84-10  
 18 Quesinberry, Tyler           T.C. Roberso             84-02  
 19 Conner, Logan                Polk County             x84-01  
 20 Oblinger, Sam                Asheville                82-05  
 21 Sprague, Sean                East Henders             78-10  
 22 Buckner, Austin              East Henders             77-03  
 23 Carr, Donavan                Rosman                   77-01  
 24 Morgan, Marcus               Rosman                   74-04  
 25 Ridenour, Micah              Brevard                  74-02  
 26 Morgan, Cameron              Rosman                   73-08  
 27 Simmons, Joshua              T.C. Roberso             70-08  
 28 Aguilar, Nicolas             West Henders             70-06  
 29 Ward, Micah                  Asheville               x60-09  
 30 Fullerton, Taylor            T.C. Roberso             60-03  
 31 Nash, Colby                  Hendersonvil             60-01  
 32 Bates, Koree                 Brevard                  58-09  
 33 Bryson, Jake                 West Henders            x56-03  
 34 Morgan, Brandon              East Henders             54-04  
 35 Haggart, Daniel              T.C. Roberso            x53-02  
 36 Pickford, John               Brevard                  x0.75  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darity, Micaiah              Hendersonvil          16-04.00   10   
  2 Holbert, Kendra              Hendersonvil          15-10.00    8   
  3 Jones, Keelie                East Henders          15-07.00    6   
  4 Twitty, Marissa              Polk County           15-05.50    5   
  5 Overholt, Olivia             Polk County           15-05.00    4   
  6 Jackson, Abby                West Henders         J15-05.00    3   
  7 Ballard, Pearl               East Henders          15-03.00    2   
  8 Levi, Alexis                 East Henders          14-11.00    1   
  9 Overholt, Mariah             Polk County           14-08.00  
 10 Little, Kasiya               Asheville             14-00.00  
 11 Lance, Karlee                West Henders          13-05.00  
 12 Gregory, Asia                Asheville             13-01.00  
 13 Daniel, Umadevi              Asheville             12-11.00  
 14 Guzman-Escobar, Natalia      T.C. Roberso          12-09.00  
 15 Das, Nisha                   T.C. Roberso          12-07.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langstaff, Lee               Carolina Day          21-05.00   10   
  2 Lawler, Anderson             Carolina Day          20-05.00    8   
  3 Justice, Jake                Polk County           20-00.00    6   
  4 Adkinson, Garrett            East Henders          19-06.50    5   
  5 Elliott, Devin               Carolina Day          19-02.00    4   
  6 Miller, Evan                 Polk County           18-04.00    3   
  7 Scully, Logan                Erwin, Clyde          17-04.00    2   
  8 Chappell, Samuel             Rosman                17-03.00    1   
  9 Phillips, Cameron            T.C. Roberso          17-01.00  
 10 Wynn, Chris                  Brevard               17-00.00  
 11 Jones, Paul                  Asheville             16-11.00  
 11 Hernassy, Andrew             North Hender          16-11.00  
 13 Millett, Demoi               Polk County           16-04.00  
 14 Sutton, Qualon               Polk County          x16-03.50  
 15 Dejarnett, Calvin            Asheville             16-02.00  
 16 richardson, dylan            Chase                 16-01.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballard, Pearl               East Henders          33-05.00   10   
  2 Darity, Micaiah              Hendersonvil          32-05.00    8   
  3 Jones, Keelie                East Henders          32-00.00    5.50
  3 McDaniel, Sarah              T.C. Roberso          32-00.00    5.50
  5 Holbert, Kendra              Hendersonvil          30-03.00    4   
  6 Little, Kasiya               Asheville             29-04.00    3   
  7 Levi, Alexis                 East Henders          29-01.00    2   
  8 Guzman-Escobar, Natalia      T.C. Roberso          27-09.50    1   
  9 Daniel, Umadevi              Asheville             26-00.00  
 10 Gordner, Faythe              North Hender          25-08.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawler, Anderson             Carolina Day          41-01.50   10   
  2 Langstaff, Lee               Carolina Day          39-09.50    8   
  3 Scully, Logan                Erwin, Clyde          37-08.50    6   
  4 Murphy, Derrick              West Henders          36-11.00    4.50
  4 Chappell, Samuel             Rosman                36-11.00    4.50
  6 Wolfe, Jackson               Hendersonvil          36-02.50    3   
  7 Bravo, Nicholas              T.C. Roberso          35-07.00    2   
  8 Phillips, Cameron            T.C. Roberso          35-01.00    1   
  9 Lee, Ayran                   T.C. Roberso          34-08.00  
 10 Ross, Jack                   Hendersonvil          34-04.00  
 11 Cannon, Jackson              Hendersonvil          33-08.00  
 12 Dejarnett, Calvin            Asheville             33-00.00  
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Abby                West Henders           5-00.00   10   
  2 Jones, Keelie                East Henders           4-08.00    8   
  3 Davis, Carlen                West Henders          J4-08.00    6   
  4 Morgan, Liz                  East Henders          J4-08.00    5   
  5 Partin, Rebekah              Rosman                J4-08.00    4   
  6 Nelson, Maya                 Asheville              4-06.00    3   
  7 McDaniel, Sarah              T.C. Roberso          J4-06.00    2   
  8 Reynaldo, Sherylyn           Rosman                 4-04.00    0.50
  8 Lance, Karlee                West Henders           4-04.00    0.50
 10 Teague, Maia                 Polk County           J4-04.00  
 11 Borum, Gabrielle             Asheville             J4-04.00  
 12 Freeman, Ava                 Asheville              4-02.00  
 13 Levi, Alexis                 East Henders          J4-02.00  
 14 Anguiano, Karla              T.C. Roberso           4-00.00  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langstaff, Lee               Carolina Day           6-02.00   10   
  2 Wolfe, Jackson               Hendersonvil           5-10.00    8   
  3 Lewis, Gaige                 Polk County            5-08.00    6   
  4 Murphy, Derrick              West Henders          J5-08.00    5   
  5 Ward, Thomas                 East Henders           5-06.00    4   
  6 Adkinson, Garrett            East Henders          J5-06.00    3   
  7 Salters, Kamiron             Asheville              5-04.00    2   
  8 Wynn, Chris                  Brevard               J5-04.00    1   
  9 Sprouse, Colyn               T.C. Roberso          J5-04.00  
  9 Schleusner, Tommy            Christ Schoo          J5-04.00  
 11 Weas, Zachary                T.C. Roberso           5-02.00  
 11 Kohn, Adlai                  Asheville              5-02.00  
 13 Romsdahl, Isaiah             Erwin, Clyde          J5-02.00  
 14 Sutton, Qualon               Polk County            5-00.00  
 14 Morrow, Camden               West Henders           5-00.00  
 16 Tinkler, Jack                Polk County           J5-00.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballard, Pearl               East Henders           9-06.00   10   
  2 Harris, Tana                 Polk County            6-00.00    7   
  2 Malloy, Bailey               North Hender           6-00.00    7   
  4 Dupree, Adair                T.C. Roberso          J6-00.00    5   
  5 Gilliam, Tashonna            T.C. Roberso          J6-00.00    4   
  6 Thompson, Tori               Polk County            5-06.00    2.50
  6 Yelton, Jennifer             East Rutherf           5-06.00    2.50
 -- Merrifield, Celia            Asheville                   NH  
 -- Miller, Taryn                West Henders                NH  
 -- Marino, Ava                  Polk County                 NH  
 -- Yelton, Cheyenne             East Rutherf                NH  
 -- Morgan, Liz                  East Henders                NH  
 -- Geddings, Madison            Polk County                 NH  
 -- Gomez, Clara                 Asheville                   NH  
 -- Dowdney, Ashley              T.C. Roberso                NH  
 -- Fizer, Rainy                 West Henders                NH  
 -- Klaaren, Nadine              Asheville                   NH  
 -- Aanonsen, Emma               Asheville                   NH  
 -- Dodd, Callie                 West Henders                NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justice, Jake                Polk County           13-06.00   10   
  2 Markulis, Boryan             Asheville             12-06.00    8   
  3 Holley, Cameron              East Rutherf         J12-06.00    6   
  4 Lovin, Nicholas              T.C. Roberso         J12-06.00    5   
  5 Ward, Thomas                 East Henders          12-00.00    4   
  6 Mintz, Cade                  Christ Schoo          11-06.00    3   
  7 Horde, Elias                 East Henders          11-00.00    2   
  8 Miller, Evan                 Polk County            9-06.00    1   
  9 Freeman, Thomas              T.C. Roberso          J9-06.00  
 10 Hodge, Parker                East Rutherf          J9-06.00  
 11 McCravey, Brandon            North Hender           9-00.00  
 12 Youmans, Zander              West Henders          J9-00.00  
 13 Sayers, Jackson              Asheville             J9-00.00  
 14 Lytle, Richard               Christ Schoo           8-06.00  
 15 Edwards, Braxton             Polk County           J8-06.00  
 16 Henby, Zach                  West Henders           8-00.00  
 16 Meadows, Isaac               Asheville              8-00.00  
 18 Ekstrom, Joey                East Rutherf          J8-00.00  
 19 Bland, Doug                  Christ Schoo           7-06.00  
 19 Al-Aidy, Sam                 T.C. Roberso           7-06.00  
 21 Decker, Max                  West Henders           7-00.00  
 -- Harvey, RaeQuan              North Hender                NH  
 -- Griesi, Dominick             North Hender                NH  
 -- Freeman, Henry               T.C. Roberso                NH  
 -- Chavez, Christian            Polk County                 NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Roberson              111.50     2) West Henderson             97.50
    3) Polk County                 96.50     4) Hendersonville             78   
    5) Asheville                   74        6) Brevard                    53   
    7) East Henderson              49.50     8) North Henderson            43   
    9) Erwin, Clyde A.             25       10) Carolina Day School        21   
   11) Chase                        9       12) Rosman                      4.50
   13) East Rutherford              2.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Asheville                  129.50     2) Polk County               114   
    3) T.C. Roberson              107        4) West Henderson             65   
    5) Carolina Day School         50        6) Hendersonville             38   
    7) North Henderson             36        8) Brevard                    35.50
    9) Erwin, Clyde A.             32       10) Christ School              23.50
   11) East Henderson              22       12) Rosman                     14.50
   13) Chase                       10       14) East Rutherford             6