Whiteville Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
300 Meter Dash | |||||
47.54 | h | Sekyah Chestnut | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
4:21.00 | SB | Zy-Kia Pierce | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:03.00 | SB | Fatima Reyes | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:43.00 | SB | Britnney Argueta | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:51.00 | Olivia Campbell | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.54 | h | Sekyah Chestnut | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
7.04 | h SB | Tovonte Smith | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Dash | |||||
41.94 | h | Corey Davis | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
42.34 | h | Chioke Funches | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
42.74 | h | Dimecio Lee | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
43.94 | h SB | LeRon Huggins | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
500 Meter Dash | |||||
1:08.20 | SB | Quavies Andrews | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:15.70 | SB | Zayvion Brady | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1000 Meter Run | |||||
3:24.70 | Jamias Black | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:26.00 | Xavier Spaulding | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3:51.00 | SB | Marcus Cribb | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:51.90 | SB | Brandon Tyson | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:53.00 | James Spurgeon | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:15.00 | Jalen McMillian | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:34.00 | Brandon Nguyen | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5:48.00 | SB | Bryce Faircloth | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:13.00 | SB | Christopher Scott | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6:28.00 | James Spurgeon | 28th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:55.00 | SB | Jackson Friese | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:08.00 | SB | Jalen McMillian | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:09.00 | SB | Brandon Nguyen | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13:00.00 | SB | Bryce Faircloth | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.54 | h | Xavier Spaulding | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
10.64 | h | Tovonte Smith | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.24 | h SB | Marcus Cribb | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.24 | h | D'Vante Davis | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:06.00 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:43.00 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-7 | Tovonte Smith | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15-4 | Chioke Funches | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-7 | LeRon Huggins | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-5 | Dimecio Lee | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
26-10 | SB | Brandon Tyson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
24-11.5 | SB | Zayvion Brady | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |