Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Daniel King SO Southern Alamance 18:01.19 1
2 Spody Welch JR Southeast Guilford 18:36.84 2
3 Wesley Britt JR Asheboro 18:56.86 3
4 Adrian Pineda K Southern Alamance 19:01.94 4
5 Will Earnhardt Southeast Guilford 19:09.37 5
6 Will Thompson SR Southern Alamance 19:15.03 6
7 Jackson Gaydon JR Southeast Guilford 19:33.45 7
8 Nathan Russell SO Southern Alamance 19:52.97 8
9 Zach Clemmons JR Southern Alamance 20:02.08 9
10 Hudson Tumey SO Southern Alamance 20:03.87 10
11 Luis Guardado SO Southern Alamance 20:15.09 11
12 Cameron Headen SR Asheboro 20:20.10 12
13 Luke Ursery JR Southern Alamance 20:30.25
14 Riley Hallisey JR Asheboro 20:33.70 13
15 Ethan Mclain SO Southeast Guilford 20:42.11 14
16 Jose Castro K Asheboro 20:43.98 15
17 Jason Leveille JR Asheboro 20:45.93 16
18 Kenan Cox SO Southeast Guilford 20:58.43 17
19 Josh King JR Southeast Guilford 21:07.34 18
20 Scott Shoenfeld SO Southwestern Randolp 21:08.47 19
21 Ryan Estrada FR Asheboro 21:13.58 20
22 Tyler McLeod SR Southwestern Randolp 21:14.62 21
23 Gabriel Eusantos FR Southern Alamance 21:17.80
24 Clark Hinshaw SR Southeast Guilford 21:18.90 22
25 Carter Tumey FR Southern Alamance 21:23.72
26 Julius Burch SR Southern Guilford 21:31.35 23
27 William Teasley SR Southeast Guilford 21:33.15
28 Jordan Reynolds SO Southwestern Randolp 21:34.41 24
29 Elvis Geissler SO Southwestern Randolp 21:52.62 25
30 Sam Galey SO Williams 21:56.70 26
31 Isaac Tumey FR Southern Alamance 21:59.74
32 Collin Urquhart JR Eastern Guilford 22:03.44 27
33 Joel Sutton SR Southeast Guilford 22:08.58
34 Josh Castro SR Asheboro 22:11.22 28
35 Samuel Roman JR Asheboro 22:13.07
36 Maddox Smith SO Southern Alamance 22:15.03
37 Samuel Mulvey SR Eastern Guilford 22:16.46 29
38 Ayden Allred SO Southwestern Randolp 22:18.12 30
39 Ethan Le SO Williams 22:19.79 31
40 James Spradlin JR Williams 22:20.08 32
41 Tommy Allegretto JR Williams 22:20.10 33
42 TJ Thorpe SO Williams 22:20.36 34
43 Evan Gilgo JR Williams 22:20.64 35
44 Patrick Maloney FR Eastern Guilford 22:25.72 36
45 Eli Fitzgerald JR Williams 22:29.78 37
46 Conner Spitler FR Southern Alamance 22:30.44
47 Fletcher Stuart FR Williams 22:32.29
48 Sam Haverstorm FR Williams 22:37.25
49 Henry Hernande JR Asheboro 22:49.32
50 Bryce Thompson FR Southeast Guilford 23:03.87
51 Graham Bland SR Southern Guilford 23:10.90 38
52 Carlos Ayone-Bello SR Eastern Guilford 23:14.17 39
53 Roberson Steve JR Asheboro 23:17.17
54 Dakota Bowman SO Southwestern Randolp 23:49.44 40
55 Javier Ortiz SO Eastern Guilford 23:54.50 41
56 Troy Moss SO Southwestern Randolp 23:56.59 42
57 Trevor Goldston SO Asheboro 23:58.34
58 Jack Simpson SR Williams 23:58.90
59 Simon Lanzoni SR Williams 23:59.21
60 Ty Cryan JR Williams 23:59.73
61 Thaddeus Sanders FR Asheboro 24:01.08
62 Jacob Hofberg SO Southern Alamance 24:01.66
63 Christopher Jimenez FR Williams 24:03.04
64 Jacob Wilkinson FR Williams 24:03.60
65 Christian Simpson SO Southwestern Randolp 24:04.55
66 Freddy Kelly SO Asheboro 24:05.07
67 Saul Badillo SR Asheboro 24:09.87
68 Chris Williams SR Southern Guilford 25:04.66 43
69 Seth Tysor SR Southern Alamance 25:13.94
70 Austin Cunningham JR Southern Guilford 25:34.77 44
71 Joey Xiong FR Southwestern Randolp 26:06.10
72 Leodan Rivas SO Eastern Guilford 26:48.90 45
73 Erick Martinez SR Asheboro 26:50.04
74 Chris Tucker JR Southern Guilford 27:20.61 46
75 Cameron Williams SR Southern Guilford 27:28.69 47
76 Tyler Dearman SR Southern Guilford 27:49.64 48
77 Jimmy Cooper K Asheboro 27:52.41
78 Brandon Ruffin JR Southern Guilford 28:08.87
79 Ethan Hill JR Southeast Guilford 28:29.61
80 Keith Guthrie SR Southwestern Randolp 28:33.55
81 Tanner Davis SR Southwestern Randolp 28:53.03
82 Alex Choim FR Southern Alamance 29:09.81
83 Tyshawn Mcfaddan JR Southern Guilford 29:59.08
84 Adrian Ramirez SO Southwestern Randolp 30:34.44
85 Tahri White JR Eastern Guilford 31:25.94 49
86 Jacob Gonzalez FR Asheboro 40:57.61
87 Joshua Currie JR Southern Guilford 41:37.82
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Southern Alamance 28 1 4 6 8 9 10 11
Total Time: 1:36:14 Average: 19:14.65 1-5 Split: 2:01
2 Southeast Guilford 45 2 5 7 14 17 18 22
Total Time: 1:39:01 Average: 19:48.04 1-5 Split: 2:22
3 Asheboro 59 3 12 13 15 16 20 28
Total Time: 1:41:21 Average: 20:16.12 1-5 Split: 1:50
4 Southwestern Randolp 119 19 21 24 25 30 40 42
Total Time: 1:48:09 Average: 21:37.65 1-5 Split: 1:10
5 Williams 156 26 31 32 33 34 35 37
Total Time: 1:51:18 Average: 22:15.41 1-5 Split: 24
6 Eastern Guilford 172 27 29 36 39 41 45 49
Total Time: 1:53:55 Average: 22:46.86 1-5 Split: 1:52
7 Southern Guilford 194 23 38 43 44 46 47 48
Total Time: 2:02:43 Average: 24:32.46 1-5 Split: 5:50
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Megan Ehrhardt SR Southeast Guilford 22:22.59 1
2 Gabriella Molinari SR Southern Alamance 22:36.45 2
3 Claudia Mortenson SR Southeast Guilford 22:45.12 3
4 Olivia Carroll SO Southeast Guilford 23:25.83 4
5 Hannah Graham FR Southern Alamance 23:30.82 5
6 Kristin Hogan SR Southeast Guilford 23:31.13 6
7 Courtni Jackson SR Southwestern Randolp 23:34.31 7
8 Addie Holt FR Williams 23:39.33
9 Allye Carter FR Southern Alamance 23:49.28 8
10 Ava Rosado SR Southern Alamance 24:08.20 9
11 Yuri Brown JR Southeast Guilford 24:23.67 10
12 Jennifer Kalbreyer SR Southeast Guilford 24:31.78 11
13 Rose Kidd FR Asheboro 24:42.78 12
14 Maggie Hall JR Southwestern Randolp 25:01.44 13
15 Sarah Graham FR Southern Alamance 25:12.37 14
16 Chloe Moore JR Southern Alamance 25:12.91 15
17 Layla Caldwell SO Southeast Guilford 25:18.20 16
18 Josie Pickett JR Southern Alamance 25:31.39 17
19 Riley Carter FR Southeast Guilford 25:49.81
20 Autumn Middlebrook FR Southeast Guilford 25:59.96
21 Lauren Resor JR Southwestern Randolp 26:12.21 18
22 Lily Jo Bridges JR Southeast Guilford 26:54.65
23 Aaliyah Vasquez JR Southwestern Randolp 27:06.53 19
24 Renee Freeman SR Southwestern Randolp 27:23.25 20
25 Brittany Apgar SO Southeast Guilford 27:24.19
26 Kloe Reid SO Southeast Guilford 27:47.77
27 Lesly Espinoza FR Asheboro 28:14.45 21
28 Abbey Griffin SR Southeast Guilford 28:32.03
29 Mallory Harrelson JR Southern Alamance 28:49.67
30 Victoria Game SR Southeast Guilford 29:07.61
31 Sierra Andrews FR Southern Guilford 29:12.37
32 Angela Lopez SO Asheboro 29:13.32 22
33 Millie Stuart SO Williams 29:23.97
34 Monica Nguyen SR Eastern Guilford 29:28.74 23
35 Alyssa Fama SR Eastern Guilford 29:39.36 24
36 Casey Hatley SR Southwestern Randolp 30:08.84 25
37 Sara Figueroa JR Asheboro 30:11.95 26
38 Karli Hopkins SO Williams 30:19.45
39 Hayleigh Bradsher SR Southeast Guilford 30:34.72
40 Lucia Herreo SO Southeast Guilford 30:37.52
41 Cielo Flores SR Asheboro 31:34.52 27
42 Samantha Voight FR Southeast Guilford 32:04.33
43 Jetzabel Gonzalez Jim JR Williams 32:39.12
44 Jemyah Albritton SR Eastern Guilford 32:48.59 28
45 Layla Clements JR Eastern Guilford 32:53.64 29
46 Mackenzie Boles SO Eastern Guilford 33:03.39 30
47 Emily Lopez SR Asheboro 33:34.03 31
48 Mahogany McKoy SR Southern Guilford 33:44.29
49 Alysha Warrington JR Southern Guilford 35:46.28
50 Isley Fryar K Asheboro 36:03.82 32
51 Sandra Velazquez SR Asheboro 36:36.99
52 Yoselym Murales FR Asheboro 39:52.71
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford 24 1 3 4 6 10 11 16
Total Time: 1:56:29 Average: 23:17.67 1-5 Split: 2:02
2 Southern Alamance 38 2 5 8 9 14 15 17
Total Time: 1:59:18 Average: 23:51.43 1-5 Split: 2:36
3 Southwestern Randolp 77 7 13 18 19 20 25 -
Total Time: 2:09:18 Average: 25:51.55 1-5 Split: 3:49
4 Asheboro 108 12 21 22 26 27 31 32
Total Time: 2:23:58 Average: 28:47.41 1-5 Split: 6:52
5 Eastern Guilford 134 23 24 28 29 30 - -
Total Time: 2:37:54 Average: 31:34.75 1-5 Split: 3:35