West Wilkes Home Meet #1

Millers Creek, NC
Hosted by West Wilkes

Complete Results

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Lindsay Ward, West Wilkes High Sch

   MVAC Meet at West Wilkes High School - 9/19/2018 8:45:56 AM   
           West Wilkes High School, Millers Creek, NC            

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Preston Dowell           East Wilkes          18:12.00       
  2 Anthony Perales          Wilkes Central       18:16.00      1
  3 Keaton Hincher           North Wilkes         18:23.00      2
  4 Austin Triplette         West Wilkes          18:49.00      3
  5 Hunter Wayne             West Wilkes          19:49.00      4
  6 Grant Stone              Wilkes Central       20:42.00      5
  7 Dawson Osborne           West Wilkes          21:29.00      6
  8 Zach Nuzzililo           West Wilkes          21:44.00      7
  9 Nathan Hall              West Wilkes          21:56.00      8
 10 Lane Testerman           East Wilkes          22:46.00       
 11 Ben Flora                West Wilkes          22:55.00      9
 12 Wesley Furr              West Wilkes          23:17.00     10
 13 Caleb Roland             West Wilkes          23:18.00       
 14 Bobby Wiles              East Wilkes          23:22.00       
 15 Nick Hartley             Wilkes Central       23:40.00     11
 16 Matt Call                Wilkes Central       23:49.00     12
 17 Dylan Blackburn          West Wilkes          23:49.52       
 18 Justin Perry             Wilkes Central       23:51.00     13
 19 Sal Verona               North Wilkes         23:54.00     14
 20 Brantley Duncan          West Wilkes          24:03.00       
 21 Jakon Stanley            West Wilkes          24:42.00       
 22 Noah South               North Wilkes         24:52.00     15
 23 Nathaniel Wright         Hibriten             24:55.00     16
 24 Josh Harmon              North Wilkes         25:17.00     17
 25 McQue Cejka              North Wilkes         25:20.00     18
 26 Josh Goode               Hibriten             25:40.00     19
 27 Nathaniel Whitt          Hibriten             26:08.00     20
 28 Erwin Perry              West Wilkes          26:10.00       
 29 Matthew Anderson         West Wilkes          26:38.00       
 30 Kris Shelw               Hibriten             26:59.00     21
 31 Evan Van Horne           Hibriten             27:11.00     22
 32 Chase Richardson         North Wilkes         27:43.00     23
 33 Brayden Hall             West Wilkes          28:46.00       
 34 Dalton Gambill           East Wilkes          28:52.00       
 35 Gideon Dyer              Hibriten             28:59.00     24
 36 Isaac Powell             North Wilkes         30:24.00     25
 37 Elijah Triplett          Wilkes Central       30:31.00     26
 38 Thomas Greene            Hibriten             31:20.00     27
 39 Caleb Greer              Wilkes Central       37:17.00     28
 40 Tony Nieland             Wilkes Central       39:51.00       



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 West Wilkes            28      3    4    6    7    8    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:43:47      Average: 20:45.40      1-5 Split: 3:07
  2 Wilkes Central         42      1    5   11   12   13   26   28  
      Total Time: 1:50:18      Average: 22:03.60      1-5 Split: 5:35
  3 North Wilkes           66      2   14   15   17   18   23   25  
      Total Time: 1:57:46      Average: 23:33.20      1-5 Split: 6:57
  4 Hibriten               98     16   19   20   21   22   24   27  
      Total Time: 2:10:53      Average: 26:10.60      1-5 Split: 2:16


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maddie Beard             Wilkes Central       23:50.00      1
  2 Carly Parsons            West Wilkes          24:49.00      2
  3 Skylar McPherson         West Wilkes          25:29.00      3
  4 Kaylin Bang              Wilkes Central       25:54.00      4
  5 Kassidy Newton           West Wilkes          26:41.00      5
  6 Emily Pontzer            Wilkes Central       27:10.00      6
  7 Abby Curry               Wilkes Central       27:16.00      7
  8 Tessa Foster             West Wilkes          27:46.00      8
  9 Lyric Ryan               East Wilkes          27:47.00       
 10 Sage Shiflett            Hibriten             28:33.00      9
 11 Morgan Tribble           North Wilkes         29:04.00       
 12 Maddison Fraizier        Wilkes Central       29:37.00     10
 13 Carrie Lowe              Wilkes Central       29:44.00     11
 14 Brenda Najera            Wilkes Central       30:44.00     12
 15 Kaylee Shelton           East Wilkes          30:55.00       
 16 Abby McGroarty           Wilkes Central       31:32.00       
 17 Katelyn Cothren          West Wilkes          31:54.00     13
 18 Kennedy Collins          West Wilkes          31:54.60     14
 19 Ali Kranz                East Wilkes          32:14.00       
 20 Taylor Harrold           North Wilkes         33:49.00       
 21 Haili Shumate            North Wilkes         33:54.00       
 22 Anna Phillips            North Wilkes         34:00.00       
 23 Maddie Bang              Wilkes Central       34:08.00       
 24 Sheridan Bullis          Wilkes Central       34:24.00       
 25 Emily Hussong            Hibriten             34:42.00     15
 26 Jasmine Valdese          Hibriten             34:59.00     16
 27 Abigal Cottrell          Hibriten             36:14.00     17
 28 Emma Curry               Wilkes Central       37:38.00       
 29 Chloe Bullington         Hibriten             38:02.00     18
 30 Harley Call              East Wilkes          38:20.00       
 31 Katie Whisnat            Hibriten             38:25.00     19



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Wilkes Central         28      1    4    6    7   10   11   12  
      Total Time: 2:13:47      Average: 26:45.40      1-5 Split: 5:47
  2 West Wilkes            31      2    3    5    8   13   14    -  
      Total Time: 2:16:39      Average: 27:19.80      1-5 Split: 7:05
  3 Hibriten               75      9   15   16   17   18   19    -  
      Total Time: 2:52:30      Average: 34:30.00      1-5 Split: 9:29