Nash County Championships

Rocky Mount, NC

Complete Results

Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2019 05:50 PM
                     Nash County Championships - 4/8/2019                      
                               www.rrtiming.com                                
                           Nash Central High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Tristian          11 Southern Nas             13.17   2   6   
  2 Mckoy, Jenira             12 Southern Nas             13.18   2   4   
  3 Hardy, Aaliyah            10 Nash Central             13.47   2   3   
  4 Bullock, Raina            10 Rocky Mount              13.70   2   2   
  5 Spooner, Indiya            9 Northern Nas             14.25   1   1   
  6 Cooper, Zy'kerria         12 Rocky Mount              14.29   2 
  7 Ausberry, Brittany        10 Nash Central             14.39   1 
  8 Radilla, Iris             11 Southern Nas             14.93   1 
  9 Gaylor, Brianna           11 Northern Nas             16.16   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Zahnetta         10 Rocky Mount              27.43   2   6   
  2 Mckoy, Jenira             12 Southern Nas             27.77   2   4   
  3 Eason, Alexus             11 Nash Central             28.70   2   3   
  4 Watson, Psyla             11 Northern Nas             29.12   2   2   
  5 Cooper, Zy'kerria         12 Rocky Mount              29.55   2   1   
  6 Howard, DaiAhjah           9 Rocky Mount              30.03   1 
  7 Radilla, Iris             11 Southern Nas             30.99   1 
  8 Thigpen, Kaleah           10 Northern Nas             31.74   2 
  9 Zimmerman, Jada           12 Southern Nas             32.74   1 
 10 Ausberry, Brittany        10 Nash Central             41.99   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Zahnetta         10 Rocky Mount            1:01.92    6   
  2 Morris, Jada              12 Rocky Mount            1:09.01    4   
  3 Evans, Kenoah             11 Nash Central           1:11.51    3   
  4 Moore, Alexis             11 Rocky Mount            1:15.07    2   
  5 Jones, Stephenie           9 Northern Nas           1:18.81    1   
  6 Williams, Taylor          10 Northern Nas           1:21.25  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittman, Erykah           10 Rocky Mount            2:47.49    6   
  2 Gibson, Makayla           10 Southern Nas           2:52.99    4   
  3 Hutchison, Kelsey         12 Northern Nas           2:54.21    3   
  4 Shearin, Taylor            9 Southern Nas           3:06.21    2   
  5 Farmer, Alysa              9 Northern Nas           3:19.49    1   
  6 Warren, Sydney             9 Northern Nas           3:30.46  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Proctor, Mackenzie        12 Northern Nas           6:28.66    6   
  2 Rodriguez, Samantha       11 Southern Nas           6:40.74    4   
  3 Sevilla, Brisa            11 Southern Nas           7:01.73    3   
  4 Velez, Valerie             9 Southern Nas           7:18.64    2   
  5 Farmer, Alysa              9 Northern Nas           7:28.12    1   
  6 Moore, Camille            10 Rocky Mount            7:57.91  
  7 Bonilla, Abigail           9 Rocky Mount            9:24.35  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Proctor, Mackenzie        12 Northern Nas          14:00.69    6   
  2 Rodriguez, Samantha       11 Southern Nas          15:27.07    4   
  3 Blankshain, Dorothy       10 Southern Nas          16:09.82    3   
  4 Warren, Sydney             9 Northern Nas          19:15.75    2   
 -- Moore, Camille            10 Rocky Mount                DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hedgepeth, Mkya           12 Nash Central             16.49   2   6   
  2 Pittman, Erykah           10 Rocky Mount              17.75   2   4   
  3 Bentley, Z'Khyia          10 Rocky Mount              18.09   2   3   
  4 Whitaker, Niyah           10 Rocky Mount              18.17   2   2   
  5 Britt, Avery              10 Southern Nas             18.73   1   1   
  6 Watson, Psyla             11 Northern Nas             19.78   1 
  7 Martinez, Isamar          10 Southern Nas             22.61   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Tristian          11 Southern Nas             48.92    6   
  2 Whitaker, Niyah           10 Rocky Mount              50.55    4   
  3 Bentley, Z'Khyia          10 Rocky Mount              53.28    3   
  4 Richardson, Majesty        9 Rocky Mount              54.83    2   
  5 Britt, Avery              10 Southern Nas             57.81    1   
  6 Hedgepeth, DaNaisha        9 Northern Nas           1:05.63  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Nash                                         53.52    6   
     1) Mckoy, Jenira 12                2) McClaston, Symia 12            
     3) Taybron, Krystal 12             4) Foster, Tristian 11            
  2 Rocky Mount                                           54.35    4   
     1) Bullock, Raina 10               2) Pittman, Erykah 10             
     3) Cooper, Zy'kerria 12            4) Bentley, Z'Khyia 10            
  3 Nash Central                                          55.46    2   
     1) Howard, Naudika 12              2) Eason, Alexus 11               
     3) Bullock, Simone 11              4) Hicks, Sarah 12                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Nash                                       1:53.46    6   
     1) Mckoy, Jenira 12                2) McClaston, Symia 12            
     3) Taybron, Krystal 12             4) Foster, Tristian 11            
  2 Nash Central                                        1:54.29    4   
     1) Ausberry, Brittany 10           2) Eason, Alexus 11               
     3) Bullock, Simone 11              4) Hardy, Aaliyah 10              
  3 Rocky Mount                                         1:56.29    2   
     1) Bullock, Raina 10               2) Cooper, Zy'kerria 12           
     3) Moore, Alexis 11                4) Pittman, Erykah 10             
  4 Northern Nash                                       1:59.32  
     1) Williams, Taylor 10             2) Watson, Psyla 11               
     3) Spooner, Indiya 9               4) Thigpen, Kaleah 10             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocky Mount                                         4:44.60    6   
     1) Moore, Alexis 11                2) Richardson, Majesty 9          
     3) Person, Je'Nasia 10             4) Morris, Jada 12                
  2 Nash Central                                        4:54.21    4   
     1) Evans, Kenoah 11                2) Bullock, Simone 11             
     3) Hardy, Aaliyah 10               4) Eason, Alexus 11               
  3 Northern Nash                                       4:58.20    2   
     1) Hutchison, Kelsey 12            2) Watson, Psyla 11               
     3) Wiggins, Kylar 11               4) Proctor, Mackenzie 12          
  4 Southern Nash                                       4:59.24  
     1) Shearin, Taylor 9               2) Britt, Avery 10                
     3) Taybron, Krystal 12             4) McClaston, Symia 12            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocky Mount                                        11:45.29    6   
     1) Person, Je'Nasia 10             2) Spencer, Damiya 10             
     3) Richardson, Majesty 9           4) Moore, Camille 10              
  2 Southern Nash                                      11:54.95    4   
     1) Lucas, Brooke 10                2) Shearin, Taylor 9              
     3) Velez, Valerie 9                4) Gibson, Makayla 10             
  3 Northern Nash                                      11:59.89    2   
     1) Hutchison, Kelsey 12            2) Jones, Stephenie 9             
     3) Farmer, Alysa 9                 4) Proctor, Mackenzie 12          
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hedgepeth, Mkya           12 Nash Central           5-00.00    6   
  2 McClaston, Symia          12 Southern Nas           4-10.00    4   
  3 Howard, Naudika           12 Nash Central          J4-10.00    3   
  4 Wilson, Takreerah         10 Southern Nas           4-08.00    2   
  5 Morris, Jada              12 Rocky Mount           J4-08.00    1   
  6 Bentley, Z'Khyia          10 Rocky Mount            4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hedgepeth, Mkya           12 Nash Central           7-06.00    6   
  2 Sohn, Jessica             11 Nash Central           7-00.00    4   
  3 Gardner, Taylor           11 Southern Nas          J7-00.00    3   
  4 Moore, Alexis             11 Rocky Mount            6-00.00    2   
  5 Bullock, Raina            10 Rocky Mount            5-06.00    1   
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Zahnetta         10 Rocky Mount           15-10.00    6   
  2 Bullock, Simone           11 Nash Central          15-00.00    4   
  3 Howard, Naudika           12 Nash Central          14-11.00    3   
  4 Whitaker, Niyah           10 Rocky Mount           13-10.00    2   
  5 Howard, DaiAhjah           9 Rocky Mount           12-11.00    1   
  6 Wilson, Takreerah         10 Southern Nas          12-10.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Zahnetta         10 Rocky Mount           33-00.00    6   
  2 Hedgepeth, Mkya           12 Nash Central          32-10.00    4   
  3 Howard, Naudika           12 Nash Central          28-03.00    3   
  4 Whitaker, Niyah           10 Rocky Mount           28-02.00    2   
 -- Morris, Jada              12 Rocky Mount               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey, Rayna             11 Southern Nas          29-06.00    6   
  2 Shrock, Cana              12 Nash Central          29-00.00    4   
  3 Coleman, Michaea          12 Rocky Mount           27-09.00    3   
  4 Cherry, Zhaterrica        11 Nash Central          27-06.00    2   
  5 Fredericks, Tamia         11 Nash Central          25-08.50    1   
  6 Dickens, Alisia            9 Rocky Mount           24-04.50  
  7 Winner, Stacie            12 Southern Nas          24-00.00  
  8 Wimple, Jayda             11 Rocky Mount           23-07.25  
  9 Smith, Lamiya              9 Southern Nas          19-05.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dickens, Alisia            9 Rocky Mount              90-09    6   
  2 Coleman, Michaea          12 Rocky Mount           77-06.50    4   
  3 Young, Kalynn             10 Rocky Mount              77-04    3   
  4 Fredericks, Tamia         11 Nash Central             71-01    2   
  5 Bailey, Rayna             11 Southern Nas             68-02    1   
  6 Cherry, Zhaterrica        11 Nash Central             68-01  
  7 Winner, Stacie            12 Southern Nas             62-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edmundson, Darius         12 Southern Nas             11.08   2   6   
  2 Lawrence, Tashuan         10 Rocky Mount              11.52   2   4   
  3 Hines-Williams, McKenly   10 Rocky Mount              11.55   2   3    11.542
  4 Johnson, Damodien         10 Southern Nas             11.55   1   2    11.549
  5 Lynch, Jaquan             11 Rocky Mount              11.62   2   1   
  6 Joyner, DeAnthony          9 Northern Nas             11.72   2 
  7 Bryant, Sean              11 Nash Central             11.78   1 
  8 Baines, Dj                11 Nash Central             11.98   1 
  9 Foster, Matt              11 Southern Nas             12.21   1 
 10 Whitaker, Carresian       12 Northern Nas             12.42   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kameron          11 Northern Nas             22.75   2   6   
  2 Hines-Williams, McKenly   10 Rocky Mount              23.46   2   4   
  3 Taylor, Michael           12 Northern Nas             23.52   2   3   
  4 Lawrence, Tashuan         10 Rocky Mount              24.22   1   2   
  5 Bryant, Sean              11 Nash Central             24.55   1   1   
  6 Johnson, Damodien         10 Southern Nas             24.67   2 
  7 Smith, Xavien             10 Southern Nas             24.78   2 
  8 Lynch, Jaquan             11 Rocky Mount              24.81   2 
  9 Bomba, Brayden            11 Southern Nas             25.78   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cherry, Matthew           11 Rocky Mount              52.72   2   6   
  2 Wilkins, Jaylin           12 Northern Nas             52.77   2   4   
  3 Johnson, Kamden           11 Northern Nas             54.92   1   3   
  4 Bartee, Rayshaun          12 Rocky Mount              55.25   2   2   
  5 Branch, Andreal           12 Nash Central             56.64   2   1   
  6 Allen, Chris              11 Southern Nas             59.44   1 
  7 Chambers, Braxton         12 Rocky Mount            1:00.48   2 
  8 Johnson, Sean             11 Southern Nas           1:01.49   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Jordan        12 Northern Nas           2:10.36    6   
  2 Issette, Hunter           11 Southern Nas           2:11.12    4   
  3 Small, Shamir             11 Southern Nas           2:12.02    3   
  4 Page, Sam                 12 Northern Nas           2:12.66    2   
  5 Wilkins, Jaylin           12 Northern Nas           2:15.13    1   
  6 Dunston, Brandon          10 Rocky Mount            2:16.68  
  7 Bailey, Darin             10 Southern Nas           2:17.71  
  8 Cherry, Matthew           11 Rocky Mount            2:38.63  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Jordan        12 Northern Nas           4:48.24    6   
  2 Issette, Hunter           11 Southern Nas           4:50.00    4   
  3 Small, Shamir             11 Southern Nas           5:03.27    3   
  4 Dees, Joseph              12 Northern Nas           5:06.68    2   
  5 Marshall, Justin          10 Northern Nas           5:11.09    1   
  6 Dunston, Brandon          10 Rocky Mount            5:23.14  
  7 Everett, Adam              9 Rocky Mount            5:29.19  
  8 Bullock, Evan             10 Nash Central           5:32.86  
  9 Freeman, Alex             11 Southern Nas           5:36.07  
 10 Richardson, Collin        10 Rocky Mount            5:45.19  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marshall, Justin          10 Northern Nas          11:23.05    6   
  2 Savage, Chance            10 Northern Nas          12:02.75    4   
  3 Everett, Adam              9 Rocky Mount           12:25.43    3   
  4 Bullock, Evan             10 Nash Central          12:28.13    2   
  5 Small, Shamir             11 Southern Nas          12:58.85    1   
  6 Williams, James            9 Rocky Mount           14:31.75  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Byron            12 Nash Central             15.13   2   6   
  2 Anderson, Kedric          12 Southern Nas             16.40   2   4   
  3 McCalston, Jalen          10 Southern Nas             16.96   2   3   
  4 Price, Austin             10 Northern Nas             18.83   2   2   
  5 Williams, Nasierre        10 Rocky Mount              19.05   2   1   
  6 Jones, Cameron             9 Rocky Mount              19.70   1 
  7 Horne, Malachi             9 Rocky Mount              21.92   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Byron            12 Nash Central             42.57   2   6   
  2 Price, Austin             10 Northern Nas             44.77   2   4   
  3 McCalston, Jalen          10 Southern Nas             44.84   2   3   
  4 Worley, Michael           10 Rocky Mount              45.68   2   2   
  5 Brandon, Isaiah           11 Rocky Mount              45.92   1   1   
  6 Morgan, Tyson             11 Nash Central             46.07   2 
  7 Williams, Nasierre        10 Rocky Mount              46.54   2 
  8 Rodrigez, Nataniel         9 Northern Nas             49.68   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southern Nash                                         45.17    6   
  2 Rocky Mount                                           45.18    4   
  3 Northern Nash                                         49.07    2   
     1) Whitaker, Carresian 12          2) Richardson, Dashawn 9          
     3) Joyner, DeAnthony 9             4) Nube, Abraham 12               
 -- Nash Central                                            DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Nash                                       1:34.61    6   
     1) Johnson, Kameron 11             2) Richardson, Dashawn 9          
     3) Taylor, Michael 12              4) Joyner, DeAnthony 9            
  2 Nash Central                                        1:37.59    4   
  3 Southern Nash                                       1:42.91    2   
 -- Rocky Mount                                              DQ   OOZ 1:38.18
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Nash                                       3:35.02    6   
     1) Johnson, Kameron 11             2) Johnson, Kamden 11             
     3) Richardson, Dashawn 9           4) Wilkins, Jaylin 12             
  2 Southern Nash                                       3:46.57    4   
  3 Rocky Mount                                         3:49.05    2   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northern Nash                                       8:52.70    6   
     1) Richardson, Jordan 12           2) Page, Sam 12                   
     3) Marshall, Justin 10             4) Wilkins, Jaylin 12             
  2 Southern Nash                                       9:08.99    4   
  3 Rocky Mount                                         9:10.23    2   
  4 Nash Central                                        9:57.24  
     1) Padgett, Chandler 12            2) Warren, Tresten 12             
     3) Padgette, Drifton 12            4) Bullock, Evan 10               
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kamden           11 Northern Nas           6-00.00    6   
  2 Williams, Jahkee          12 Nash Central          J6-00.00    4   
  3 Allen, Chris              11 Southern Nas           5-08.00    3   
  4 Anderson, Kedric          12 Southern Nas           5-06.00    2   
  5 Morgan, Tyson             11 Nash Central           5-04.00    1   
  6 Silver, Keeshawn          10 Rocky Mount           J5-04.00  
  7 Horton, Jaquan            11 Rocky Mount            5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jahkee          12 Nash Central          11-00.00    6   
  2 Roberson, Trysten         12 Southern Nas          10-06.00    4   
  3 Dees, Joseph              12 Northern Nas           8-00.00    3   
  4 Gray, Deonte              12 Rocky Mount           J8-00.00    2   
  5 Allen, Kenneth            12 Southern Nas           7-00.00    1   
  6 Wilson, Colin             10 Nash Central          J7-00.00  
  7 Padgett, Chandler         12 Nash Central           6-00.00  
 -- Chambers, Braxton         12 Rocky Mount                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edmundson, Darius         12 Southern Nas          20-00.50    6   
  2 Williams, Jahkee          12 Nash Central          20-00.00    4   
  3 Johnson, Kameron          11 Northern Nas          19-08.00    3   
  4 Johnson, Kamden           11 Northern Nas          18-04.00    2   
  5 Jones, Cameron             9 Rocky Mount           17-09.00    1   
  6 Morgan, Tyson             11 Nash Central          17-06.50  
  7 Bynum, Elijah             10 Rocky Mount           17-04.00  
  8 Branch, Andreal           12 Nash Central         J17-04.00  
 -- Williams, Amon            12 Northern Nas              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Michael           12 Northern Nas          38-03.00    6   
  2 Cherry, Matthew           11 Rocky Mount           38-00.00    4   
  3 Gray, Deonte              12 Rocky Mount           35-00.00    3   
  4 Bomba, Brayden            11 Southern Nas          34-00.00    2   
  5 Simmons, Avante           12 Nash Central          30-07.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Lamont          12 Southern Nas          45-09.00    6   
  2 Knight, Ricky             12 Southern Nas          44-03.00    4   
  3 Barnes, Desmond           12 Rocky Mount           43-06.50    3   
  4 Best, Jaylan              12 Rocky Mount           43-06.00    2   
  5 Dunston, Antwain          11 Rocky Mount           39-00.00    1   
  6 Edmundson, Devonte        11 Southern Nas          38-09.00  
  7 Richardson, Omar          12 Nash Central          33-00.00  
  8 Heacox, Noah               9 Northern Nas          32-07.00  
  9 May, Mark                 12 Northern Nas          29-00.00  
 10 Packer, Quincey           11 Nash Central          27-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunston, Antwain          11 Rocky Mount          127-02.50    6   
  2 Edmundson, Devonte        11 Southern Nas            125-03    4   
  3 Barnes, Desmond           12 Rocky Mount             106-06    3   
  4 Williams, Lamont          12 Southern Nas            100-05    1.50
  4 Richardson, Omar          12 Nash Central            100-05    1.50
  6 Bobbitt, Omega            10 Rocky Mount              94-10  
  7 Griffin, Brandon          11 Nash Central             88-10  
  8 Heacox, Noah               9 Northern Nas             77-10  
  9 Alford, Zollie            10 Southern Nas             76-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rocky Mount                100        2) Southern Nash              76   
    3) Nash Central                67        4) Northern Nash              27   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northern Nash               90        2) Southern Nash              82.50
    3) Rocky Mount                 62        4) Nash Central               37.50