Complete Results

Licensed to It's Go Time - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2018
    2018 Coastal Rivers Conference Track and Field Championship - 5/10/2018    
                      LIVE RESULTS @ WWW-ITS-GO-TIME.COM                       
                                Reid Ross Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coastal Christian HS  'A'                          12:56.93  
     1) Lecci, Bella 10                 2) Wilson, Jenna 11               
     3) Chalmers, Madison 10            4) Viehman, Hannah 11             
  2 Cape Fear Academy  'A'                             13:16.99  
     1) Gessner, Hadley 8               2) Wilson, Lydia 7                
     3) Pasin, Olivia 9                 4) Houston, Caroline 7            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coastal Christian HS  'A'                          11:23.16  
     1) Bos, Max 9                      2) Desmond, Jack 10               
     3) Fargo, Caleb 9                  4) Sutherland, Isaac 9            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freas, Lexi               10 Coastal Chri             18.14  
  2 Gray, Callie              10 Coastal Chri             22.03  
  3 Wilson, Lydia              7 Cape Fear Ac             22.12  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davies, Skylar            10 Coastal Chri             17.40  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Morgan            10 Fayetteville             13.39  
  2 McIntyre, Brooke           9 Coastal Chri             14.10  
  3 Insley, Maya              10 Coastal Chri             14.37  
  4 Tomalesky, Kaitlyn         9 Fayetteville             14.44  
  5 Teeter, Addi              11 Coastal Chri             14.75  
  6 O'Neill, Mikayla           7 Cape Fear Ac             15.15  
  7 Darnall, Sofia             8 Cape Fear Ac             15.32  
  8 Hong, Yebon                8 Fayetteville             17.28  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dark, Marquise            10 Coastal Chri             11.38   2 
  2 Pierce, Keeshaun          11 Coastal Chri             11.63   2 
  3 kirkland, ron             12 Fayetteville             11.87   2 
  4 Hartness, Tyler            9 Coastal Chri             12.71   1 
  5 Ashley, Ronin             10 Fayetteville             13.04   1 
  6 Hubbard, Kai              11 Fayetteville             13.37   2 
  7 Leitch, Jacob             12 Coastal Chri             13.40   2 
  8 Miller, Jadon             12 Coastal Chri             13.91   2 
  9 Getz, Nate                 9 Coastal Chri             14.35   2 
 10 Smits, Zachary             9 Coastal Chri             15.31   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coastal Christian HS  'A'                           2:03.22  
     1) Freas, Lexi 10                  2) Caddell, Lydia 10              
     3) Gray, Callie 10                 4) Insley, Maya 10                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coastal Christian HS  'A'                           1:50.44  
     1) Croom, Tafari 10                2) Lewis, Spencer 9               
     3) Hartness, Tyler 9               4) Rose, James 9                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gessner, Hadley            8 Cape Fear Ac           6:21.55  
  2 Chalmers, Madison         10 Coastal Chri           7:51.95  
  3 Tait, Cameron              8 Cape Fear Ac           8:14.85  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McConnell, Nicholas       10 Coastal Chri           4:56.00  
  2 Scrocco, Nicholas          9 Coastal Chri           5:04.20  
  3 Bos, Max                   9 Coastal Chri           5:53.20  
  4 Barclay, Kieran            8 Cape Fear Ac           6:06.70  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coastal Christian HS  'A'                           1:05.12  
     1) Freas, Lexi 10                  2) Gray, Callie 10                
     3) Insley, Maya 10                 4) McIntyre, Brooke 9             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coastal Christian HS  'A'                             45.80  
     1) Hartness, Matthew 12            2) Dark, Marquise 10              
     3) Pierce, Keeshaun 11             4) Pierce, Jaden 9                
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Morgan            10 Fayetteville           1:00.77  
  2 Anderson, Grace           10 Coastal Chri           1:02.17  
  3 Teeter, Addi              11 Coastal Chri           1:07.25  
  4 Caddell, Lydia            10 Coastal Chri           1:07.81  
  5 Lecci, Bella              10 Coastal Chri           1:09.58  
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Croom, Tafari             10 Coastal Chri             55.03   2 
  2 Lewis, Spencer             9 Coastal Chri             58.50   2 
  3 Rose, James                9 Coastal Chri           1:04.49   2 
  4 Pleasant, Michael         10 Coastal Chri           1:04.86   2 
  5 Leitch, Jacob             12 Coastal Chri           1:06.06   2 
  6 Adams, McLain              8 Cape Fear Ac           1:07.40   1 
  7 Smits, Zachary             9 Coastal Chri           1:07.87   1 
  8 Gramley, Andrew           10 Cape Fear Ac           1:07.99   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freas, Lexi               10 Coastal Chri             51.98  
  2 Wilson, Lydia              7 Cape Fear Ac             59.00  
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davies, Skylar            10 Coastal Chri             47.85  
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gessner, Hadley            8 Cape Fear Ac           2:54.51  
  2 Wilson, Jenna             11 Coastal Chri           3:03.33  
  3 Chalmers, Madison         10 Coastal Chri           3:08.71  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Head, Erik                 9 Cape Fear Ac           2:21.47  
  2 Fargo, Caleb               9 Coastal Chri           2:26.14  
  3 Bos, Max                   9 Coastal Chri           2:37.79  
  4 Sutler, Daniel            11 Coastal Chri           2:40.15  
  5 Sutherland, Isaac          9 Coastal Chri           2:51.02  
  6 Watson, Ethan              9 Fayetteville           2:56.78  
 
Event 19  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dark, Marquise            10 Coastal Chri             23.04   2 
  2 Pierce, Keeshaun          11 Coastal Chri             24.07   2 
  3 Hartness, Matthew         12 Coastal Chri             24.25   2 
  4 Pierce, Jaden              9 Coastal Chri             25.35   2 
  5 Ashley, Ronin             10 Fayetteville             27.52   1 
  6 Pleasant, Michael         10 Coastal Chri             28.27   2 
  7 Leitch, Jacob             12 Coastal Chri             28.44   2 
  8 Miller, Jadon             12 Coastal Chri             28.67   2 
  9 Getz, Nate                 9 Coastal Chri             29.73   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Morgan            10 Fayetteville             27.08  
  2 McIntyre, Brooke           9 Coastal Chri             28.45  
  3 Anderson, Grace           10 Coastal Chri             28.94  
  4 Viehman, Hannah           11 Coastal Chri             30.33  
  5 Hong, Yebon                8 Fayetteville             38.31  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McConnell, Nicholas       10 Coastal Chri          11:01.83  
  2 Scrocco, Nicholas          9 Coastal Chri          11:28.05  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coastal Christian HS  'A'                           4:40.97  
     1) Anderson, Grace 10              2) Caddell, Lydia 10              
     3) McIntyre, Brooke 9              4) Teeter, Addi 11                
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coastal Christian HS  'A'                           4:12.48  
     1) Leitch, Jacob 12                2) Croom, Tafari 10               
     3) Lewis, Spencer 9                4) Hartness, Tyler 9              
  2 Cape Fear Academy  'A'                              4:25.77  
     1) Guion, Gavin 9                  2) Head, Erik 9                   
     3) Adams, McLain 8                 4) Barclay, Kieran 8              
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norr, Maddie              11 Coastal Chri           9-00.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutler, Daniel            11 Coastal Chri           8-06.00  
  2 Hartness, Matthew         12 Coastal Chri          J8-06.00  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norr, Maddie              11 Coastal Chri           4-06.00  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ty                 12 Coastal Chri           6-00.00  
  2 Guion, Gavin               9 Cape Fear Ac           5-10.00  
  2 Buckner, Daniel           11 Coastal Chri           5-10.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norr, Maddie              11 Coastal Chri          14-00.00  
  2 O'Neill, Mikayla           7 Cape Fear Ac          13-02.00  
  3 Washington, Jay           10 Cape Fear Ac          12-08.00  
  4 Insley, Maya              10 Coastal Chri          11-06.50  
  4 Darnall, Sofia             8 Cape Fear Ac          11-06.50  
  6 Viehman, Hannah           11 Coastal Chri          10-04.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Ty                 12 Coastal Chri          20-06.00  
  2 kirkland, ron             12 Fayetteville          18-09.50  
  3 Buckner, Daniel           11 Coastal Chri          18-02.75  
  4 Guion, Gavin               9 Cape Fear Ac          17-00.50  
  5 Davies, Skylar            10 Coastal Chri          16-10.00  
  6 Head, Erik                 9 Cape Fear Ac          15-05.50  
  7 Sutler, Daniel            11 Coastal Chri          15-03.75  
  8 Desmond, Jack             10 Coastal Chri          14-00.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Callie              10 Coastal Chri          28-09.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Buckner, Daniel           11 Coastal Chri          39-03.50  
 -- Lewis, Ty                 12 Coastal Chri                ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Ella              10 Cape Fear Ac             88-05  
  2 Washington, Jay           10 Cape Fear Ac             82-08  
  3 Branch, Tershona          12 Cape Fear Ac             78-05  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Trey            11 Coastal Chri             97-02  
  2 Poole, Christopher         9 Cape Fear Ac             61-04  
  3 Gordon, Jonathon           9 Fayetteville             49-05  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branch, Tershona          12 Cape Fear Ac          29-10.00  
  2 Rogers, Ella              10 Cape Fear Ac          25-06.00  
  3 Washington, Jay           10 Cape Fear Ac          25-05.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Trey            11 Coastal Chri          37-05.50  
  2 Poole, Christopher         9 Cape Fear Ac          24-01.00  
  3 Gordon, Jonathon           9 Fayetteville          23-01.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coastal Christian HS        78.50     2) Cape Fear Academy          45.50
    3) Fayetteville  Academy       16                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Coastal Christian HS       122.50     2) Cape Fear Academy          18.50
    3) Fayetteville  Academy        9