Full Boys Results

Licensed to Hy-Tek MEET MANAGER Demo   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/21/2008 07:31 PM
                Nike Outdoor Nationals - 6/19/2008 to 6/21/2008                
                 North Carolina A+T University, Greensboro, NC                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Locke, Dentarius          09 Tampa, FL              10.56      10.43Q  1.7  3 
  2 Furr, Hunter              09 Lewisville, NC         10.58      10.46Q  1.2  1 
  3 Jordan, Samuel            08 Wilmington, NC         10.50      10.70Q  1.3  2 
  4 Shaw, Mike                08 Trotwood, OH           10.39      10.52q  1.2  1 
  5 Williams, Horatio         08 Oxford, MS             10.39      10.56q  1.7  3 
  6 Smith, Shaun              08 Terre Haute, IN        10.47      10.60q  1.7  3 
  7 Gilstrap II, Kenneth      09 Lithonia, GA           10.55      10.64q  1.2  1 
  8 Kirkland, Herman          08 philadelphia, PA       10.69      10.65q  1.7  3 
  9 Navarro, Geoff            08 Mays Landing, NJ       10.57      10.66   1.7  3 
 10 Michel, Stephen           08 Laramie, WY            10.50      10.71   1.2  1 
 11 Williams, Darryl          08 Jacksonville, NC       10.53      10.75   1.3  2 
 11 Houston, Harold           08 Ashburnham, MA         10.70      10.75   1.2  1 
 13 Peavy, Michael            09 Neptune, NJ            10.69      10.76   1.7  3 
 14 Isijola, Ayo              09 Brooklyn, NY           10.71      10.90   1.3  2 
 15 Nkrumah, Keith            08 Brooklyn, NY           10.62      10.98   1.3  2 
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Furr, Hunter              09 Lewisville, NC         10.46      10.56  -0.6 
  2 Locke, Dentarius          09 Tampa, FL              10.43      10.60  -0.6 
  3 Williams, Horatio         08 Oxford, MS             10.56      10.64  -0.6 
  4 Smith, Shaun              08 Terre Haute, IN        10.60      10.72  -0.6 
  5 Gilstrap II, Kenneth      09 Lithonia, GA           10.64      10.75  -0.6 
  6 Jordan, Samuel            08 Wilmington, NC         10.70      10.76  -0.6 
  7 Kirkland, Herman          08 philadelphia, PA       10.65      10.83  -0.6 
  8 Shaw, Mike                08 Trotwood, OH           10.52      10.84  -0.6 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Locke, Dentarius          09 Tampa, FL              21.02      21.48Q -0.4  2 
  2 Shaw, Mike                08 Trotwood, OH           21.30      21.51Q -0.6  3 
  3 Furr, Hunter              09 Lewisville, NC         21.21      21.63Q -2.2  1 
  4 Greene, Fuqauwn           10 New Bern, NC           21.17      21.78q -2.2  1 
  5 Williams, Darryl          08 Jacksonville, NC       21.27      21.84q -0.4  2 
  6 Faulkner, Troy            08 Staten island, NY      21.33      21.85q -0.4  2 
  7 Jordan, Samuel            08 Wilmington, NC         21.65      21.89q -0.6  3 
  8 Houston, Harold           08 Ashburnham, MA         21.47      22.04q -0.6  3 
  9 Campbell, Curtis          09 Chesapeake, VA         21.49      22.06  -0.6  3 
 10 Smith, Dominic            08 Bloomfield, CT         21.57      22.07  -0.4  2 
 11 Vaughn, Chris             08 Nolensville, TN        21.64      22.08  -0.6  3 
 12 Lee, Josh                    Indianapolis, IN       21.63      22.26  -0.4  2 
 13 Harding, Keron               Indianapolis, IN       21.65      22.41  -2.2  1 
 14 Haughton, Johnathan       09 Largo, MD              21.60      22.47  -2.2  1 
 15 Hollimon, Austin          08 Decatur, GA            21.65      22.48  -0.4  2 
 16 Michel, Stephen           08 Laramie, WY            21.39      22.54  -2.2  1 
 17 Reynolds, Antonio         09 Orlando, FL            21.58      23.01  -2.2  1 
 18 Wagner, Julian            08 Ft. Worth, TX          21.66      23.31  -2.2  1 
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaw, Mike                08 Trotwood, OH           21.51      21.19  -2.2 
  2 Locke, Dentarius          09 Tampa, FL              21.48      21.52  -2.2 
  3 Furr, Hunter              09 Lewisville, NC         21.63      21.54  -2.2 
  4 Greene, Fuqauwn           10 New Bern, NC           21.78      21.65  -2.2 
  5 Jordan, Samuel            08 Wilmington, NC         21.89      22.03  -2.2 
  6 Williams, Darryl          08 Jacksonville, NC       21.84      22.05  -2.2 
  7 Houston, Harold           08 Ashburnham, MA         22.04      22.60  -2.2 
 
Event 5  Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bullard, Ja-Vell          08 hampton, VA            47.04      46.54   4 
  2 Tate, Tavaris             09 Starkville, MS         46.41      46.98   4 
  3 Carter, Andre             09 villa rica, GA         47.86      47.12   3 
  4 Campbell, Curtis          09 Chesapeake, VA         47.78      47.29   3 
  5 Goodwyn, Bernard          08 Wilmington, DE         46.48      47.44   4 
  6 Young, Ashton             08 Burleson, TX           47.55      47.66   3 
  7 Barnaby, Daundre          09 Hartford, CT           47.31      47.68   4 
  8 Graves, William           08 High Point, NC         48.21      47.85   2 
  9 Faulkner, Troy            08 Staten island, NY      47.49      47.91   4 
 10 Higgs, Jordan                North Cobb HS          48.23      47.99   2 
 11 Hollimon, Austin          08 Decatur, GA            47.89      48.16   3 
 12 Gill, Isaiah              09 Plainfield, NJ         47.16      48.27   4 
 13 Reynolds, Antonio         09 Orlando, FL            48.43      48.30   1 
 14 Varella, Louis            08 Largo, MD              48.38      48.57   1 
 15 Jones, John               10 largo, MD              48.48      48.65   1 
 16 Sykes, Taylor             10 Chesapeake, VA         47.87      48.92   3 
 17 Lee, Josh                    Indianapolis, IN       47.92      49.00   3 
 18 Spreads, Dantwan          08 Decatur, GA            47.83      49.06   3 
 19 Batch, Anthony            09 Media, PA              48.03      49.54   2 
 20 Dillihunt II, Leon        10 Compton, CA            46.60      51.21   4 
 21 Azzoto, Jeff              08 Cicero, NY             49.50      52.12   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Franklin, Joseph          08 Tallahassee, FL      1:48.97    1:50.48  
  2 Jock, Charles             08 San Diego, CA        1:51.64    1:50.66  
  3 Livingston, Terrance      09 Great Neck, NY       1:53.01    1:50.80  
  4 Kearns, Monroe            08 Jackson, NJ          1:51.43    1:51.81  
  5 Loxsom, Casimir           09 New Haven, CT        1:53.12    1:51.88  
  6 Smoody, Mathew            08 Palatine, IL         1:50.71    1:52.03  
  7 Walton, Jason             09 Hillsborough, NJ     1:50.14    1:52.36  
  8 Ward, Isaiah              08 Detroit, MI          1:52.18    1:52.39  
  9 Palmisano, Michael        09 Dresher, PA          1:53.65    1:52.45  
  9 Braff, Zack               08 Marion, IA           1:52.90    1:52.45  
 11 Berberick, Andrew         09 Littleton, CO        1:52.85    1:52.61  
 12 Wiggan, Sean              08 Aurora, IL           1:52.96    1:52.84  
 13 Fontanez, Eric            09 Rochester, NY        1:53.49    1:53.01  
 14 Hula, Alex                08 Litchfield, CT       1:52.38    1:53.06  
 15 Abda, Harun               09 Fridley, MN          1:50.70    1:53.22  
 16 Brinn, Tommy              09 Otsego, MI           1:51.07    1:54.25  
 17 Palmer, Ford              09 Galloway, NJ         1:53.83    1:54.26  
 18 Golden, Tyler             08 Harrisburg, PA       1:53.55    1:54.34  
 19 Stewart, Tyler            09 Niskayuna, NY        1:53.70    1:54.64  
 20 Zahorodny, William        08 Damascus, MD         1:51.15    1:54.90  
 21 Hoepker, Eric             08 Haymerket, VA        1:53.76    1:54.97  
 22 Confer, Brendon           09 Orange, CA           1:53.77    1:54.98  
 23 Wilkins, Barry            09 Indianapolis, IN     1:54.19    1:55.25  
 24 Scheetz, Ben              08 Lancaster, PA        1:53.55    1:55.41  
 25 Duby, Nathan              08 Winter Springs, FL   1:52.63    1:55.42  
 26 Evans, Aaron              08 Ashburnham, MA       1:52.61    1:55.83  
 27 Mallon, Tom               10 Chalfont, PA         1:52.35    1:56.18  
 28 Collins, Logan            08 Orange, VA           1:52.63    1:56.30  
 29 Keels, Allante            09 Alexandria, VA       1:53.87    1:56.68  
 30 Fleet, Mac                09 San Diego, CA        1:50.40    1:56.85  
 31 Santos, Nick              08 Albany, NY           1:53.37    1:59.10  
 32 Pregler, Chris            08 Doylestown, PA       1:53.73    2:01.55  
 33 Troxell, Tom              08 Lebanon, PA          1:52.61    2:14.59  
 
Event 9  Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Finnerty, Robert          08 Burnsville, MN       4:01.09    4:05.25  
  2 Puskedra, Luke            08 Ogden, UT            4:08.00    4:06.60  
  3 Carlson, Jordan           08 Rosemount, MN        4:07.18    4:07.56  
  4 Arcos, Raul               08 Corona, CA           4:10.85    4:08.94  
  5 McGregor, Patrick         09 Hoover, AL           4:15.00    4:10.73  
  6 Johnson, Brett            09 Ocean City, NJ       4:08.51    4:11.22  
  7 Sheinbaum, Julian         08 Scarsdale, NY        4:13.48    4:11.57  
  8 Abdalla, Mohamed          08 San Jose, CA         4:13.07    4:12.09  
  9 Merber, Kyle              08 Dix Hills, NY        4:12.42    4:12.11  
 10 Unterreiner, Miles        08 Gig Harbor, WA       4:13.41    4:13.20  
 11 Holmes, Nick              08 Bartonville, IL      4:11.60    4:13.41  
 12 Miller, Joseph            08 Bowling Green, OH    4:11.37    4:13.76  
 13 Clark, Stephen            08 Salt Lake City, UT   4:13.87    4:15.33  
 14 Kareis, Greg              08 Red Lion, PA         4:14.14    4:16.42  
 15 Dorrell, Peter            08 Blacksburg, VA       4:12.82    4:16.43  
 16 Springer, Andrew          09 Westerly, RI         4:12.94    4:17.02  
 17 Coore, Jermaine           08 Somerset, NJ         4:13.76    4:17.26  
 18 Aprill, Bobby             08 Dexter, MI           4:14.18    4:17.58  
 19 Shields, Drew             09 Fishers, IN          4:09.64    4:18.08  
 20 Andrews, Bobby            09 Wading River, NY     4:16.01    4:18.89  
 21 Revord, Connor            09 Tampa, FL            4:15.71    4:21.17  
 22 White, Charles            08 Cherry Hills Villag  4:07.62    4:24.74  
 23 Lovelace, Luke            08 Chapin, SC           4:15.50    4:26.92  
 
Event 11  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manfrin, Anthony          11 Sleepy Hollow, IL    4:20.80    4:23.27  
  2 Lacoste, Jeff             11 Sparta, NJ           4:32.80    4:29.45  
  3 Terwilliger, Jack         11 Biddeford, ME        4:33.00    4:29.66  
  4 Jablonski, Matt           11 Cockeysville, MD     4:31.65    4:29.91  
  5 Garcia, Eduardo           11 Jacksonville, FL     4:32.00    4:31.08  
  6 Snyder, Cody              11 Mechanicsville, VA   4:30.11    4:31.17  
  7 Valenski, Andrew          11 Massapequa Park, NY  4:31.00    4:31.86  
  8 Foy, Scott                11 Charlotte, NC        4:31.65    4:32.46  
  9 Nestor, Daniel            11 Madison, CT          4:29.00    4:34.45  
 10 Carter, George            11 Blacksburg, VA       4:30.72    4:35.12  
 11 Johnson, Alex             11 Maple Grove, MN      4:35.00    4:35.44  
 12 Sauer, Chris              11 Sparta, NJ           4:35.79    4:36.02  
 13 Ayers, Reece              11 Tunkhannock, PA      4:28.12    4:37.07  
 14 Lowry, Jace               11 Paragon, IN          4:29.90    4:37.52  
 15 Turissini, Greg           11 Maumee, OH           4:28.00    4:38.04  
 16 Williams, Blake           11 Durham, NC           4:29.76    4:40.70  
 17 Stanley, Scott            11 Indianapolis, IN     4:36.30    4:44.53  
 18 Spangler, Ryan            11 Westminster, MD      4:34.43    4:44.97  
 19 Roadside, Dustin          11 Egg Harbor Twp, NJ   4:32.70    4:45.65  
 20 Schoedler, Miles          11 Oceanview, NJ        4:30.99    4:47.45  
 21 McGrew, Nick              11 Martinsville, IN     4:33.15    4:47.90  
 22 Driggs, Jack              11 Elmhurst, IL         4:33.00    4:48.25  
 23 McNair, Ian               11 Sylvania, OH         4:27.20    4:49.27  
 24 Colburn-Hertzberg, Asher  11 Chapel Hill, NC      4:34.85    4:50.13  
 25 Carter, Austin            11 Goshen, KY           4:33.79    4:50.85  
 26 Bass, William             11 Nashville, NC        4:33.10    4:51.00  
 27 Keith, Stephen            11 Walkersville, MD     4:34.01    4:55.70  
 28 Waterman, David           11 huntingdon valley,   4:35.20    4:56.81  
 
Event 13  Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fernandez, German         08 Riverbank, CA        8:38.23    8:34.40   3000 Split 7:59.83
  2 Puskedra, Luke            08 Ogden, UT            8:46.00    8:47.06  
  3 Lowe, Colby               08 Southlake, TX        8:57.32    8:47.07  
  4 Finnerty, Robert          08 Burnsville, MN       9:04.94    8:50.96  
  5 Williams, Kevin           08 Lakewood, CO         8:58.27    8:51.30  
  6 Darling, Maverick         08 Ovid, MI             9:02.78    8:57.80  
  7 Aprill, Bobby             08 Dexter, MI           9:06.84    8:59.50  
  8 Unterreiner, Miles        08 Gig Harbor, WA       9:06.68    9:02.48  
  9 Kaulbach, Max             08 Philadelphia, PA     9:02.69    9:06.44  
 10 Keveren, Sean             08 Brentwood, TN        9:02.18    9:06.59  
 11 Medrano, Francisco        08 Lafayette, IN        9:06.92    9:06.75  
 12 Hill, Ryan                08 Hickory, NC          9:06.19    9:07.36  
 13 Haile, Solomon            09 Silver Spring, MD    9:20.00    9:07.66  
 14 Abdalla, Mohamed          08 San Jose, CA         9:11.61    9:08.61  
 15 Smith, Douglas            09 Succasunna, NJ       9:06.74    9:11.48  
 16 Bazell, Graham            09 Columbia, MD         9:04.55    9:13.06  
 17 Lovelace, Luke            08 Chapin, SC           9:08.00    9:18.61  
 18 Krause, Elliot            08 Appleton, WI         9:13.69    9:19.00  
 19 Springer, Andrew          09 Westerly, RI         9:14.96    9:21.13  
 20 Nicolls, Bobby            09 Parker, CO           9:03.04    9:23.42  
 21 Bodary, Chris             08 Downingtown, PA      9:11.00    9:23.45  
 22 O'Donnell, MacLean        08 Oak Ridge, TN        9:08.59    9:25.15  
 23 Udland, Tyler             10 Short Hills, NJ      9:08.80    9:25.80  
 24 Lachowitzer, Kevin        08 Perham, MN           9:13.70    9:26.62  
 25 Bosshard, Joe             08 Crested Butte, CO    9:11.10    9:36.33  
 26 Hernandez, Francis        10 Windham, NH          9:15.00    9:41.53  
 -- DelBene, Colby            08 Patterson, NY        9:07.07        DNF  
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Spencer            08 Charlotte, NC          13.51      13.69Q  0.1  2 
  2 Tucker, Brandon           08 Lewisville, TX         13.44      13.89Q -0.9  1 
  3 Casey, Chance             09 Dayton, TX             13.87      13.99Q -0.4  4 
  4 Artis, Jeffrey            09 Chesapeake, VA         13.99      14.20Q  0.5  3 
  5 Howard, David             08 Daytona Beach, FL      13.99      14.20q -0.4  4 
  6 Rutherford, Chris         08 Toms River, NJ         14.23      14.25q  0.1  2 
  7 Callanan, Matthew         08 Mansfield, MA          14.14      14.26q  0.1  2 
  8 Pope, Marcus              08 Andrews, SC            13.99      14.27q  0.1  2 
  9 DeVito, Paul              09 Manassas, VA           14.02      14.29  -0.9  1 
 10 Brown, Vincent            09 Reston, VA             14.10      14.30  -0.4  4 
 11 Ray, Zachary              08 Huntingtown, MD        14.27      14.37   0.5  3 
 12 Crawford, Justin          09 Gastonia, NC           14.03      14.38   0.1  2 
 13 Bradshaw, Darryl          09 Brooklyn, NY           14.17      14.43  -0.9  1 
 14 Newbern, Brandon          08 Indianapolis, IN       14.25      14.44  -0.4  4 
 15 Handy, Lavell             08 Hampton, VA            14.26      14.50  -0.4  4 
 16 Parker, Chris             08 North Bellmore, NY     14.14      14.65   0.5  3 
 17 Schnarr, Sean             08 Somerset, NJ           14.08      14.66   0.5  3 
 18 Surprenant, Eric          08 Saratoga, CA           14.32      14.76  -0.4  4 
 19 Robinson, James           08 Raleigh, NC            14.30      15.04  -0.9  1 
 20 Carey, Jeffrey            08 Gordonsville, VA       14.32      15.14   0.5  3 
 21 Tetzlaff, Matt            09 Pierre, SD             14.29      15.21  -0.9  1 
 22 Brisco, Isaiah            08 Milton, DE             14.32      16.89   0.1  2 
 
Event 15  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Spencer            08 Charlotte, NC          13.69      13.75  -0.6 
  2 Tucker, Brandon           08 Lewisville, TX         13.89      13.86  -0.6 
  3 Casey, Chance             09 Dayton, TX             13.99      14.02  -0.6 
  4 Howard, David             08 Daytona Beach, FL      14.20      14.15  -0.6 
  5 Callanan, Matthew         08 Mansfield, MA          14.26      14.29  -0.6  14.282
  6 Artis, Jeffrey            09 Chesapeake, VA         14.20      14.29  -0.6  14.285
  7 Rutherford, Chris         08 Toms River, NJ         14.25      14.32  -0.6 
  8 Pope, Marcus              08 Andrews, SC            14.27      14.50  -0.6 
 
Event 17  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Adams, Spencer            08 Charlotte, NC          52.60      50.99   5 
  2 Casey, Chance             09 Dayton, TX             51.59      51.07   5 
  3 Murray, Leslie            08 largo, ME              52.98      51.86   5 
  4 Surprenant, Eric          08 Saratoga, CA           54.37      52.59   3 
  4 Thurn, James              08 Cicero, NY             52.89      52.59   5 
  6 Madison, Cordarol         08 Norfolk, VA            53.87      52.86   4 
  7 Rooks, Demetrius          08 Galloway, NJ           53.31      52.87   4 
  8 Lowery, Jermaine          08 Philadelphia, PA       52.68      52.95   5 
  9 Rutherford, Chris         08 Toms River, NJ         53.92      53.49   4 
 10 Robinson, James           08 Raleigh, NC            54.15      54.21   3 
 11 Lowery, Jerome            08 Philadelphia, PA       53.40      54.25   4 
 12 Lindo, Demetrius          10 District of Columbi    54.55      54.29   2 
 13 Brisco, Isaiah            08 Milton, DE             53.55      54.35   4 
 14 Lunkenheimer, Sean        09 Cliffwood Beach, NJ    54.05      54.86   4 
 15 Carey, Tim                09 Sewell, NJ             54.34      55.06   3 
 16 Reichenbach, Kurt         08 Pinckney, MI           55.15      55.18   1 
 17 Keefer, Zach              09 Morristown, NJ         54.15      55.26   3 
 18 Purcell, Robert           08 Raeford, NC            54.63      55.42   2 
 19 Callanan, Matthew         08 Mansfield, MA          54.60      55.55   2 
 20 Pope, Marcus              08 Andrews, SC            52.22      55.62   5 
 21 Tucker, Brandon           08 Lewisville, TX         52.38      55.84   5 
 22 Weisbrot, Zach            09 Cortlandt Manor, NY    54.54      55.91   2 
 23 Lynch, TJ                 09 Bayville, NJ           54.50      56.34   2 
 24 Sparks, Miles             09 New Bern, NC           55.13      56.38   1 
 25 Reed, Jarius                 Newport News, VA       54.84      56.66   3 
 26 Nunley, Booker            08 Raleigh, NC            53.14      57.38   5 
 27 Major, Benjamin           09 Fayetteville, NC       54.14      57.54   3 
 28 Nunley, Malcolm           10 Garner, NC             55.13      57.74   1 
 29 Holmes, Brian             10 villa rica, GA         55.17      57.82   1 
 30 Simpson, Anthony          09 Bowie, MD                         58.16   1 
 31 DeVito, Paul              09 Manassas, VA           54.85    1:02.50   1 
 32 Hall, Steven              08 Durham, NC             53.50    1:05.34   4 
 
Event 19  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ornelas, Zachary          09 Cedar Park, TX       5:59.84    5:54.58  
  2 Morgan, Taylor            08 Portland, OR         6:03.00    5:57.47  
  3 Roys, Donny               09 Medina, OH           6:06.00    6:00.89  
  4 Sullivan, Andrew          08 Ellington, CT        6:08.14    6:03.66  
  5 King, Ryan                09 Tolland, CT          6:10.00    6:05.30  
  6 Dressman, Taylor          08 Brooklyn, NY         6:10.00    6:07.84  
  7 Powers, Kyle              08 Waterford, VT        6:14.25    6:10.63  
  8 Seidl, Colin              09 Cochecton, NY        6:03.62    6:12.30  
  9 Aldrich, Chris            08 West Chester, AZ     6:09.18    6:14.37  
 10 Cherkis, Robert           09 East Northport, NY   6:14.00    6:17.36  
 11 Peachee, Dakota           09 Benson, NC           6:14.00    6:18.85  
 12 Hughes, Nick              10 Stony Point, NY      6:16.20    6:20.63  
 13 Machado, Michael          08 Salinas, CA          6:14.00    6:20.65  
 14 Rafailedes, David         08 Massillon, OH        6:14.00    6:23.65  
 15 Corrigan, Kevin           08 Deer Park, NY        9:52.50    6:23.67  
 16 Altamura, Christian       09 Seaford, NY          6:10.00    6:23.79  
 17 Prial, Dan                08 Warwick, NY          6:10.00    6:28.44  
 18 Maidens, Jakob            08 Lebanon, VA          6:15.00    6:28.60  
 19 Lipari, Thomas            08 Greenvale, NY        6:16.99    6:31.41  
 20 Nestor, Sean              09 Madison, CT          6:13.00    6:37.30  
 21 Tellinghuisen, Justin     08 Perham, MN           6:11.10    6:37.38  
 
Event 21  Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Tyler           12 Lafayette, CA        6:48.51    7:05.51  
  2 Crowdus, Evan             08 Morganfield, KY      7:12.76    7:20.17  
  3 Bolton, Matt              08 Hollis Center, ME    7:44.63    8:12.49  
  4 Seiferth, Lucas           09 Gorham, ME           7:55.41    8:19.22  
  5 Tremblay, Keith           11 Auburn, ME           8:13.10    8:48.36  
  6 Favreau, Evan             11 Auburn, ME           9:00.40    9:00.20  
  7 Nadeau, Kristopher        11 Wilton, ME           8:45.72    9:04.90  
 
Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sheepshead Bay HS  'A'                              41.39      41.52Q  3 
     1) Bradshaw, Darryl 09             2) Isijola, Ayo 09                
     3) Thomas, John 10                 4) Alexander, Naquan 10           
  2 Bethel HS  'A'                                      41.72      41.95Q  1 
     1) Cuffee, Austin 09               2) Williams, Reggie 08            
     3) House, Earl 09                  4) Williams, Eric 08              
  3 Oxford HS  'A'                                      41.93      42.00Q  4 
     1) Presley, Curt 09                2) Miller, Elliot 11              
     3) Shivers, Garner 08              4) Williams, Horatio 08           
  4 Western Branch HS  'A'                              41.44      42.52Q  2 
     1) Lewis, Jeffrey 10               2) Smith, Kendrick 10             
     3) Womack, Torry 08                4) Nix, Daniel 09                 
  5 McDowell Hs-Boys  'A'                               42.34      42.02q  3 
     1) Ward, Robert 08                 2) Dogun, Johnny 08               
     3) Schumde, Alex 09                4) Overare, Peter 09              
  6 Franklin HS  'A'                                    42.60      42.15q  3 
     1) Battle, Justin 08               2) Schnarr, Sean 08               
     3) Thompson, Brian 08              4) Ratliff, Ronnie 09             
  7 Middle Country  'A'                                 41.87      42.36q  1 
     1) Lewis, Miles 09                 2) Haney, Ian 09                  
     3) Horan, Eugene 08                4) Hunter, Josh 08                
  8 Eastern Hills HS  'A'                               41.56      42.45q  4 
     1) Walker, Everett 09              2) Wagner, Julian 08              
     3) Soders, Venton 09               4) Lee, Roscoe 11                 
  9 Rockville Striders  'A'                             42.54      42.49   4 
     1) Wallace, Mike 09                2) Myers, Jordan 08               
     3) Brown, Chris 08                 4) Porzel, Caleb 09               
  9 Cherokee TC  'A'                                    42.54      42.49   1 
     1) Steliga, Chris 08               2) Merrigan, Kevin 08             
     3) Patel, Niraj 08                 4) Rapp, Will 09                  
 11 South Johnston HS  'A'                              42.51      42.57   4 
     1) Davis, Tony 09                  2) Boswell, Demetrius 08          
     3) Lucas, Caleb 09                 4) Snead, Joshua 11               
 12 De Matha TC  'A'                                    42.62      42.65   3 
     1) Washington, Donte 09            2) Reed, Mac 08                   
     3) McLeod, Rodney 08               4) Corbitt III, Robert 10         
 13 George Washington-VA  'A'                           42.71      43.03   2 
     1) Benion Jr., DeVaughn 11         2) Ferrell, Justin 08             
     3) Petty, Javis 10                 4) Wilson, David 09               
 13 Natrona County HS  'A'                              42.51      43.03   1 
     1) Powell, Zach 09                 2) Maddox, Josh 08                
     3) Mounce, Michael 08              4) Harris, Mario 09               
 15 Bowie HS  'A'                                       42.44      43.13   2 
     1) Scott-Ransom, Jared 11          2) Thomas, Dennis 08              
     3) Britt, Cyrus 11                 4) Rahim, Balah 10                
 16 Pierre Riggs HS  'A'                                43.40      43.24   3 
     1) Tetzlaff, Matt 09               2) Intorn, Sid 08                 
     3) Parsons, Jacob 10               4) Klinger, Jarrett 09            
 17 Albion HS  'A'                                      42.78      43.30   4 
     1) Atchison, Todd 10               2) Ridley, Mike 08                
     3) Anderson, Corwin 08             4) Crum, Durant 08                
 18 Chalfont-Warrington TC  'A'                         43.04      43.56   2 
     1) Knuckles, Robert 10             2) Turchick, Rob 08               
     3) Dougherty, Tyler 10             4) Formica, Vince 08              
 19 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                  42.90      43.70   4 
     1) Johnson, Marcus 08              2) Cooper, Marcus 08              
     3) Prude, Jaquan 10                4) Smith, Dominic 08              
 20 Midwood HS  'A'                                     42.57      43.79   2 
     1) Griffith, Ramone 08             2) Nkrumah, Keith 08              
     3) Dwyer, Trevarno 08              4) Blair, Danjami                 
 -- Waggoner Raiders  'A'                               42.39        DNF   3 
     1) Shaw, Mike 08                   2) Lyons, Donte 08                
     3) Dickens, Corey 08               4) Purdy, Derricus 08             
 -- South Lakes HS  'A'                                 42.19         DQ   2  OOZ x2
     1) Brown, Vincent 09               2) Vaughn, Nicholas 08            
     3) Vaughn, Adrian 10               4) Price, Andrew 08               
 
Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sheepshead Bay HS  'A'                              41.52      41.23   41.221
  2 Bethel HS  'A'                                      41.95      41.23   41.226
  3 Oxford HS  'A'                                      42.00      42.09  
  4 Eastern Hills HS  'A'                               42.45      42.21  
  5 Western Branch HS  'A'                              42.52      42.25  
  6 Middle Country  'A'                                 42.36      42.33  
  7 McDowell Hs-Boys  'A'                               42.02      42.39  
  8 Franklin HS  'A'                                    42.15      42.66  
 
Event 25  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waggoner Raiders  'A'                             1:25.44    1:25.18   2 
     1) Burrows, Chris 08               2) Lyons, Donte 08                
     3) Purdy, Derricus 08              4) Shaw, Mike 08                  
  2 South Lakes HS  'A'                               1:27.69    1:26.42   2 
     1) Vaughn, Nicholas 08             2) Brown, Vincent 09              
     3) Vaughn, Adrian 10               4) Price, Andrew 08               
  3 Eastern Hills HS  'A'                             1:25.96    1:27.51   2 
     1) Lee, Roscoe 11                  2) Soders, Venton 09              
     3) Walker, Everett 09              4) Wagner, Julian 08              
  4 Western Branch HS  'A'                            1:29.23    1:27.59   1 
     1) Dean, Marcus 11                 2) Chattin, Donny 09              
     3) Long, Khyiem 09                 4) Paige, Travis 09               
  5 M180  'A'                                         1:29.00    1:27.71   2 
     1) Haughton, Johnathan 09          2) Varella, Louis 08              
     3) Mansary, Mohammed               4) Ayensu, Keith                  
  6 Rockville Striders  'A'                           1:29.24    1:27.74   1 
     1) Myers, Jordan 08                2) Porzel, Caleb 09               
     3) Sutton, Sean 11                 4) Brown, Chris 08                
  7 Cherokee TC  'A'                                  1:27.94    1:28.40   2 
     1) Merrigan, Kevin 08              2) Patel, Niraj 08                
     3) Rapp, Will 09                   4) Steliga, Chris 08              
  8 Beastly Wolverines  'A'                           1:30.04    1:28.50   1 
     1) Wilkes, Lance 09                2) Wheeler, Calvin 09             
     3) Dix, Jermol 08                  4) Hawkes, Floyd 08               
  9 Albion HS  'A'                                    1:28.78    1:29.18   2 
     1) Atchison, Todd 10               2) Ridley, Mike 08                
     3) Dewalt, Patrick 09              4) Crum, Durant 08                
 10 Bowie HS  'A'                                     1:28.63    1:29.43   2 
     1) Rahim, Balah 10                 2) Thomas, Dennis 08              
     3) Simpson, Anthony 09             4) Britt, Cyrus 11                
 11 Hendo TC  'A'                                     1:29.20    1:29.63   1 
     1) Neale, Brandon 09               2) Demps, Darryl 09               
     3) Tolleson, James 09              4) Coleman, Camaren 08            
 12 Union Catholic  'A'                               1:28.35    1:29.76   2 
     1) Suarez, Mike 08                 2) Stubbs, Shariff 09             
     3) Nwafor, Obinna 08               4) Ellis, Garrett 08              
 13 Seymour  'A'                                      1:29.70    1:30.41   1 
     1) Pastore, Tony 09                2) Ljundquist, Dave 08            
     3) Roman, Josh 09                  4) Scharnick, Garrett 09          
 -- Overhills HS  'A'                                 1:30.00         DQ   1  OOZ x2
     1) Clemens, Karl 09                2) Jones, Matthew 09              
     3) Latney, Lucas 09                4) Raynor, Terrell 09             
 
Event 27  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waggoner Raiders  'A'                             3:13.46    3:11.33   4 
     1) Purdy, Derricus 08              2) Lyons, Donte 08                
     3) Pascal, Jordan 10               4) Shaw, Mike 08                  
  2 Dominguez  'A'                                    3:09.50    3:11.41   4 
     1) Grant, Kivon 09                 2) Wesson, Ma'Noah 08             
     3) Dillihunt II, Leon 10           4) Hester, Aaron 08               
  3 Bethel HS  'A'                                    3:14.71    3:14.00   4 
     1) Bullard, Ja-Vell 08             2) Cuffee, Austin 09              
     3) House, Earl 09                  4) Marrow, Sherrard 08            
  4 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                       3:17.63    3:14.55   3 
     1) Hendrix, Andrew 10              2) Greene, Fuqauwn 10             
     3) Stewart, Rodney 09              4) Hendrix, Anthony 10            
  5 Newburgh NY Elite  'A'                            3:14.30    3:14.62   4 
     1) Locklary, Fred 10               2) Boone, Akinto 08               
     3) Patterson, Randy 10             4) Mountain, Timothy 08           
  6 South Lakes HS  'A'                               3:17.53    3:15.29   3 
     1) Vaughn, Adrian 10               2) Hickey, Kevin 08               
     3) Vaughn, Nicholas 08             4) Price, Andrew 08               
  7 Crusader TC  'A'                                  3:15.70    3:17.29   4 
     1) Flanagan, Jason 08              2) Tranchitella, Chris 09         
     3) Lowery, Jermaine 08             4) Lowery, Jerome 08              
  8 Absegami TC  'A'                                  3:15.77    3:18.47   4 
     1) Navarro, Geoff 08               2) Galeano, Santiago 10           
     3) Palmer, Ford 09                 4) Rooks, Demetrius 08            
  9 Pleasantville TC  'A'                             3:19.06    3:18.68   2 
     1) Roberts, Jamal 08               2) Gregory, Richard 09            
     3) Davis, Kenneth 08               4) Wilson, Raymond 08             
 10 Ben Davis HS  'A'                                 3:18.32    3:18.96   3 
     1) Martin, Brian 08                2) Newbern, Brandon 08            
     3) Rose, Robert 10                 4) Sefton, Nick 08                
 11 Irish Road  'A'                                   3:19.00    3:19.33   2 
     1) Tooker, Graham 08               2) Baylis, Curtis 10              
     3) Mayer, Tom 09                   4) Rizzo, J.C. 09                 
 12 Western Branch HS  'A'                            3:18.80    3:19.74   2 
     1) Nix, Daniel 09                  2) Sparrow, Javanti 09            
     3) Lewis, Jeffrey 10               4) Cipcic, Cameron 11             
 13 Eastern Hills HS  'A'                             3:16.90    3:20.27   4 
     1) William, David 09               2) Walker, Everett 09             
     3) Moona, Karrem 08                4) Soders, Venton 09              
 14 Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                         3:18.23    3:20.86   3 
     1) Orazem, Cory 09                 2) Falcone, Pete 09               
     3) Evangelista, Anthony 09         4) Farley, James 09               
 15 Cedar Crest HS  'A'                               3:18.11    3:21.73   3 
     1) Feinstein, Jared 08             2) McConnell, Kyle 08             
     3) Diehm, Ethan 08                 4) Bordner, Clint 08              
 16 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 3:17.31    3:21.85   4 
     1) Seaton, Wayne 09                2) Jennings, Michael 09           
     3) Petrovich, Juan Carlos 09       4) Keefer, Zachary 09             
 17 De Matha TC  'A'                                  3:17.62    3:22.60   3 
     1) McLeod, Rodney 08               2) Reed, Mac 08                   
     3) Joseph, Jamal 10                4) Corbitt III, Robert 10         
 18 Newburgh NY Elite  'B'                            3:19.30    3:23.02   1 
     1) Cooper, Donald 08               2) Graham, Robert 09              
     3) Mora, Nelson 09                 4) Robinson, Robert 10            
 19 Pierre Riggs HS  'A'                              3:21.00    3:25.16   1 
     1) Espeland, Alec 09               2) Fitzke, Travis 08              
     3) Tetzlaff, Matt 09               4) Parsons, Jacob 10              
 20 West Lafayette HS  'A'                            3:21.50    3:28.11   1 
     1) Brandyberry, Joe 08             2) Brandyberry, Matt 08           
     3) Foster, Ian 09                  4) Farris, Steve 08               
 21 Washington Township  'A'                          3:21.80    3:28.91   1 
     1) Keane, Brian 09                 2) Krauss, Nick 09                
     3) Carey, Tim 09                   4) Morrone, Steve 10              
 22 Monsignor Donovan Hs-Boys  'A'                    3:18.80    3:32.05   2 
     1) Matthews, Graham 09             2) Chiarella, Nick 09             
     3) Maxwell, Jayce 08               4) Lynch, TJ 09                   
 
Event 29  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Motor City TC  'A'                                7:44.79    7:37.99  
     1) Jackson, George 08              2) Dukes, Shaka 08                
     3) Ward, Isaiah 08                 4) Washington, Kris 09            
  2 Albemarle HS  'A'                                 7:49.55    7:42.21  
     1) Garrett, Bradley 09             2) Kostelac, Anthony 10           
     3) Noble, Luke 09                  4) Vrhovac, Zach 09               
  3 Hudson HS  'A'                                    7:49.44    7:42.24  
     1) Nye, Alex 08                    2) Woods, Matt 08                 
     3) Fischer, Steve 09               4) Erdmann, Alex 09               
  4 Kellenberg Memorial HS  'A'                       7:47.83    7:44.02  
     1) Cook, Michael 10                2) Elnick, Thomas 08              
     3) Moss, Gregory 08                4) Elnick, Michael 08             
  5 St. Charles North HS  'A'                         7:45.97    7:45.49  
     1) Speare, Scott 08                2) Miller, Steven 09              
     3) Clink, Max 09                   4) DeSilva, Chris 08              
  6 Warwick TC  'A'                                   7:49.46    7:45.87  
     1) Miniger, Gregory 08             2) Florkiewicz, Ryan 08           
     3) Laster, Chase 08                4) Fox, Mike 08                   
  7 Shen TC  'A'                                      7:50.21    7:47.35  
     1) Brown, Patrell 08               2) Harris, Dan 10                 
     3) Jones, Ryan 08                  4) Suriano, Zac 08                
  8 Doylestown TC  'A'                                7:45.81    7:47.48  
     1) Davies, Christopher 08          2) Le Corre, Pierre 08            
     3) Pirrone, Ryan 08                4) Pregler, Chris 08              
  9 Fordham Prep  'A'                                 7:47.35    7:47.88  
     1) Griffiths, Harley 09            2) Jennings, Michael 09           
     3) Keefer, Zachary 09              4) Petrovich, Juan Carlos 09      
 10 Gaithersburg TC  'A'                              7:44.67    7:48.15  
     1) Bartholomew, Wayne 09           2) Priovolos, Ryan 08             
     3) Laratta, David 08               4) Joson, Josh 08                 
 11 Danbury HS  'A'                                   7:42.25    7:49.28  
     1) Ahearn, Willie 08               2) Boudreau, Parker 08            
     3) Bubniak, Danny 09               4) Ronan, Doug 08                 
 12 Cardinal O'Hara T+F  'A'                          7:47.30    7:50.89  
     1) Conn, Dennis 08                 2) McNulty, Brendan 08            
     3) Garrity, Mike 08                4) Buck, Ed 08                    
 13 Iona Prep School/Ursuline  'A'                    7:51.58    7:51.40  
     1) Brink, Ben 08                   2) Cunningham, Michael 08         
     3) Halpin, Sean 09                 4) Shepard, Kyle 09               
 14 Monsignor Farrell HS  'A'                         7:50.43    7:51.89  
     1) Hood, John 09                   2) Farley, James 09               
     3) Bernardo, Mark 09               4) Orazem, Cory 09                
 15 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                       7:46.16    7:53.04  
     1) Hendrix, Andrew 10              2) Barnes, Ronald (Banks) 09      
     3) Stewart, Rodney 09              4) Hendrix, Anthony 10            
 16 Washington Township  'A'                          7:51.07    7:53.71  
     1) Morrone, Steve 10               2) Carey, Tim 09                  
     3) Fraction, Xavier 09             4) Krauss, Nick 09                
 17 James B. Conant HS  'A'                           7:51.90    7:53.98  
     1) Hinckley, Tyler 08              2) Fuchs, Tyler 09                
     3) Ramirez, Pablo 09               4) Thode, Jeff 09                 
 18 Strongsville HS  'A'                              7:45.86    7:55.04  
     1) Alexander, Colby 10             2) Moran, Aaron 08                
     3) Warman, Mark 08                 4) 4, Runner 08                   
 19 Waukesha West HS  'A'                             7:50.96    7:56.91  
     1) Gesior, Luke 08                 2) Martschinke, Joe 10            
     3) Roberts, Ryan 09                4) Sowinski, Erik 08              
 20 Morris Hills TC  'A'                              7:46.00    8:01.67  
     1) Chiusano, Vinny 09              2) Clyne, Lucas 09                
     3) Hendrickson, Tyler 09           4) Tansey, Liam 09                
 21 West Lafayette HS  'A'                            7:51.60    8:03.14  
     1) Daluga, Derek 08                2) Brandyberry, Matt 08           
     3) Brandyberry, Joe 08             4) Foster, Ian 09                 
 22 Germantown Friends  'A'                           7:47.50    8:04.85  
     1) McKenzie, Gus 10                2) McKenzie, Jake 08              
     3) Ortiz, Isaac 08                 4) Waterman, Tom 10               
 23 Chalfont-Warrington TC  'A'                       7:46.32    8:12.62  
     1) Campbell, Brian 08              2) Poiesz, Matt 09                
     3) Manion, Dave 09                 4) Mallon, Tom 10                 
 24 Hillsborough HS  'A'                              7:47.44    8:26.46  
     1) Marley, Rob 08                  2) Szela, Alex 08                 
     3) Brown, Alex 08                  4) Walton, Jason 09               
 
Event 31  Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 The Woodlands TC  'A'                            17:28.37   17:26.58  
     1) Butler, Drew 09                 2) Connor, Reed 09                
     3) Nixon, Layne 08                 4) Golden, Michael 08             
  2 Fishers HS  'A'                                  17:22.40   17:31.67  
     1) Allen, Cale 08                  2) Shields, Alex 09               
     3) Stegman, Tyler 08               4) Shields, Drew 09               
  3 Jackalopes  'A'                                  17:21.00   17:40.26  
     1) Hankins, Brian 08               2) Hohl, Jake 08                  
     3) Katsefaras, Mike 08             4) Wines, Matt 09                 
  4 Hudson HS  'A'                                   17:41.77   17:41.32  
     1) Nye, Alex 08                    2) Woods, Matt 08                 
     3) Saunders, Tyler 08              4) Erdmann, Alex 09               
  5 Port Washington Hs-Wi  'A'                       17:34.60   17:47.76  
     1) Allen, Mark 09                  2) Hackett, Jack 08               
     3) Ross, Evan 09                   4) Zauner, Colin 08               
  6 Red Tide TC  'A'                                 17:36.20   17:54.05  
     1) McKeachie, Andrew 08            2) Fuelling, Stephen 08           
     3) Feigley, Robert 08              4) Huff, Nathan 10                
  7 Iona Prep School/Ursuline  'A'                   17:40.00   17:55.60  
     1) Brink, Ben 08                   2) Cunningham, Michael 08         
     3) Halpin, Sean 09                 4) Shepard, Kyle 09               
  8 Hanson TC  'A'                                   17:35.00   17:59.47  
     1) Taft, Pat 09                    2) Gilmore, Kevin 08              
     3) Wright, Travis 08               4) Gilmore, Peter 08              
  9 Ward Melville-Boys  'A'                          17:57.80   18:02.08  
     1) Harley, Gerrard 08              2) Raseman, Quinn 10              
     3) Roddin, Andrew 08               4) Townsend, Brian 08             
 10 Arlington TC  'A'                                17:40.00   18:03.27  
     1) Doherty, Adam 09                2) Kane, Dan 08                   
     3) Leslie, Jared 09                4) Muller, John 09                
 11 Mountain View HS  'A'                            17:27.24   18:04.76  
     1) Brown, Alex 08                  2) Brown, Chris 08                
     3) Porter, Daniel 08               4) Porter, Thomas 09              
 12 Willow Glen HS  'A'                              17:36.00   18:05.70  
     1) Abdalla, Mohamed 08             2) Lema, Nohe 09                  
     3) Julien, Valentino 09            4) Wolde, Nati 09                 
 13 Washington Township  'A'                         17:37.80   18:13.20  
     1) Clemson, Alex 08                2) Fraction, Xavier 09            
     3) Kelly, Christopher 08           4) Morrone, Steve 10              
 14 St. Joseph's Prep  'A'                           18:02.21   18:16.20  
     1) Pickhaver, John 09              2) Iannacone, Thomas 08           
     3) O'Sullivan, Chris 10            4) Castillo, John 09              
 15 Germantown Friends  'A'                          17:34.25   18:23.19  
     1) Caldwell, Evan 11               2) McKenzie, Gus 10               
     3) Einbender-lLuks, Eddie 09       4) wistar, ross 10                
 16 Northport Tc-Boys  'A'                           17:54.00   18:24.32  
     1) Anderson, Colin 09              2) Fallon, Rob 09                 
     3) Bloomberg, Evan 09              4) Lopizzo, Mike 09               
 17 Red Gremlin AC  'A'                              18:00.00   18:50.82  
     1) Pagano, James 08                2) Pagano, Marshall 11            
     3) Serafini, Louis 09              4) Williams, Alex 08              
 
Event 33  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Union Catholic  'A'                               1:30.90    1:31.72   3 
     1) Stubbs, Shariff 09              2) Nwafor, Obinna 08              
     3) Suarez, Mike 08                 4) Ellis, Garrett 08              
  2 Bethel HS  'A'                                    1:28.80    1:31.90   3 
     1) Marrow, Sherrard 08             2) House, Earl 09                 
     3) Cuffee, Austin 09               4) Williams, Eric 08              
  3 Western Branch HS  'A'                            1:34.70    1:31.99   2 
     1) Robison, Olimas 08              2) Smith, Keenan 10               
     3) Cipcic, Cameron 11              4) Sparrow, Javanti 09            
  4 M180  'A'                                         1:35.00    1:32.22   2 
     1) Haughton, Johnathan 09          2) Varella, Louis 08              
     3) Mansary, Mohammed               4) Ayensu, Keith                  
  5 McDowell Hs-Boys  'A'                             1:31.35    1:32.36   3 
     1) Schumde, Alex 09                2) Ward, Robert 08                
     3) Overare, Peter 09               4) Dogun, Johnny 08               
  6 Franklin HS  'A'                                  1:29.50    1:33.05   3 
     1) Battle, Justin 08               2) Schnarr, Sean 08               
     3) Ratliff, Ronnie 09              4) Gravesande, Clayton 10         
  7 Cherokee TC  'A'                                  1:34.80    1:33.29   2 
     1) Merrigan, Kevin 08              2) Patel, Niraj 08                
     3) Rapp, Will 09                   4) Steliga, Chris 08              
  8 Charger TC  'A'                                   1:35.64    1:33.76   1 
     1) Evans, Dorian 08                2) Blair, Montez 09               
     3)                                 4) Henry, Derrick 10              
  9 Blazin' Raiders  'A'                              1:34.00    1:33.90   3 
     1) Youngblood, Tristan 09          2) Long, Denny 09                 
     3) Edwards, Jovon 09               4) McClendon, Michael 09          
 10 Wilson Memorial Tc-Ny  'A'                        1:34.00    1:34.19   2 
     1) McCollin, Justin 10             2) Fugazot, Dan 10                
     3) Dicks, Tyree 08                 4) McGee, Chris 09                
 11 Chalfont-Warrington TC  'A'                       1:36.07    1:34.48   1 
     1) Byrnes, Evan 08                 2) Formica, Vince 08              
     3) Turchick, Rob 08                4) Wolfe, Eric 08                 
 12 Seymour  'A'                                      1:35.60    1:35.38   1 
     1) Ljundquist, Dave 08             2) Scharnick, Garrett 09          
     3) Pastore, Tony 09                4) Roman, Josh 09                 
 13 Midwood HS  'A'                                   1:30.00    1:35.54   3 
     1) Griffith, Ramone 08             2) Williams, Donald 10            
     3) Dwyer, Trevarno 08              4) Nkrumah, Keith 08              
 14 Pleasantville TC  'A'                             1:32.10    1:36.14   3 
     1) Davis, Kenneth 08               2) Gregory, Richard 09            
     3) Roberts, Jamal 08               4) Wilson, Raymond 08             
 15 Chestnut Hill Academy  'A'                        1:36.36    1:36.42   1 
     1) Campbell, Ibraheim              2) Campbell, Rashad 08            
     3) Brown, Julian 09                4) Clemons, Marcus 08             
 16 CH Flowers TC  'A'                                1:34.00    1:37.96   2 
     1) Defreitas, Vibert 08            2) Rowland, Michael 09            
     3) Lawrence, Mike 08               4) Brooks, Garland 11             
 17 Lancaster HS  'A'                                 1:34.10    1:39.04   2 
     1) DiRienzo, Tony 08               2) Palma, Mike 09                 
     3) Bapst, Aaron 08                 4) Nelson, Chris 09               
 18 Bloomfield HS  'A'                                1:35.00    1:41.64   2 
     1) Brown, Elliot 08                2) Lawson, Tyree 08               
     3) Myles, Naheem 09                4) Blanchard, Harold 08           
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                       3:26.50    3:23.76   3 
     1) Greene, Fuqauwn 10              2) Sparks, Miles 09               
     3) Hendrix, Andrew 10              4) Hendrix, Anthony 10            
  2 Newburgh NY Elite  'A'                            3:27.24    3:25.03   3 
     1) Boone, Akinto 08                2) Cooper, Donald 08              
     3) Locklary, Fred 10               4) Patterson, Randy 10            
  3 Absegami TC  'A'                                  3:25.66    3:26.25   3 
     1) Navarro, Geoff 08               2) Galeano, Santiago 10           
     3) Rooks, Demetrius 08             4) Palmer, Ford 09                
  4 Waukesha West HS  'A'                             3:33.29    3:28.15   1 
     1) Sitte, Jared 08                 2) Megna, Bryant 09               
     3) Graf, Spenser 08                4) Sowinski, Erik 08              
  5 Hills West TC  'A'                                3:29.45    3:29.13   3 
     1) Weaving, Keenan 08              2) Yu, Jonathan 09                
     3) Dottin, Christian 08            4) Merber, Kyle 08                
  6 Ridgewood HS  'A'                                 3:31.00    3:30.39   2 
     1) Nygaard, Peter 08               2) Hwang, InSoo 11                
     3) Monri, Akira 08                 4) Trautwein, Christian 08        
  7 Crusader TC  'A'                                  3:28.00    3:31.08   3 
     1) Flanagan, Jason 08              2) Koimene, Leemue 08             
     3) Lowery, Jermaine 08             4) Lowery, Jerome 08              
  8 Pierre Riggs HS  'A'                              3:33.00    3:31.19   1 
     1) Klinger, Jarrett 09             2) Tetzlaff, Matt 09              
     3) Parsons, Jacob 10               4) Fitzke, Travis 08              
  9 Monsignor Donovan Hs-Boys  'A'                    3:32.00    3:31.27   2 
     1) Medina, Chris 08                2) Maxwell, Jayce 08              
     3) Lynch, TJ 09                    4) Matthews, Graham 09            
 10 Arrowhead HS  'A'                                 3:32.00    3:33.30   2 
     1) Vassar, Blake 08                2) Panawash-Bielinski, Casimir 10 
     3) Resimius, Evan                  4) Hucke, Tim 09                  
 11 Irish Road  'A'                                   3:30.00    3:33.64   2 
     1) Tooker, Graham 08               2) Baylis, Curtis 10              
     3) Henry, Andrew 08                4) Rizzo, J.C. 09                 
 12 Colonie HS  'A'                                   3:26.79    3:34.77   3 
     1) Kehrer, James 10                2) Rivera, Andrew 08              
     3) Santos, Nick 08                 4) Stewart, Tyler 09              
 13 Seymour  'A'                                      3:32.50    3:35.40   1 
     1) Pastore, Tony 09                2) Scharnick, Garrett 09          
     3) Roman, Josh 09                  4) Kassay, Joe 09                 
 14 Cardinal O'Hara T+F  'A'                          3:28.81    3:35.58   3 
     1) Morgan, Bill 09                 2) Werner, Steve 08               
     3) Bodalski, Jim 12                4) Buck, Ed 08                    
 15 Silver Spring TC  'A'                             3:32.60    3:35.98   1 
     1) Cadet, Richard 08               2) Powell, Derrick 08             
     3) Hudson, Keith 09                4) Reumante, Giovanni 08          
 16 CH Flowers TC  'A'                                3:31.00    3:36.12   2 
     1) Lawrence, Mike 08               2) Defreitas, Vibert 08           
     3) Rowland, Michael 09             4) Empty, George 09               
 -- Knightdale  'A'                                   3:29.50        DNF   3 
     1) Ocetree, Lavert 10              2) Herring, Christopher 08        
     3) Horton, Robert 08               4) Merritt, Steven 09             
 -- Pope John Xxiii  'A'                              3:32.00         DQ   1  Out of Zone 1 to 2
     1) Weiler, Jeff 08                 2) Hilgart, Jon 10                
     3) Hurley, Dylan 11                4) Juleus, Jon 08                 
 
Event 37  Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Southlake Carroll TC  'A'                        10:02.47    9:56.54  
     1) Lowe, Colby 08                  2) Brown, Chris 09                
     3) Peterson, Jack 08               4) Williams, Mason 10             
  2 Danbury HS  'A'                                  10:07.49   10:02.11  
     1) Boudreau, Parker 08             2) Ahearn, Willie 08              
     3) Raphael, Cody 09                4) Ronan, Doug 08                 
  3 Trabuco TC  'A'                                  10:05.00   10:03.24  
     1) Blair, Scott 08                 2) Rozean, Chad 10                
     3) Hendra, James 08                4) Sullivan, Riley 08             
  4 Warwick TC  'A'                                  10:17.16   10:07.21  
     1) Fox, Mike 08                    2) Schnabl, Karl 08               
     3) Miniger, Gregory 08             4) Florkiewicz, Ryan 08           
  5 Shen TC  'A'                                     10:13.79   10:07.65  
     1) Brown, Patrell 08               2) Danaher, Mike 09               
     3) Jones, Ryan 08                  4) Suriano, Zac 08                
  6 Morris Hills TC  'A'                             10:13.00   10:08.46  
     1) Tansey, Liam 09                 2) Chiusano, Vinny 09             
     3) Clyne, Lucas 09                 4) Pohorence, Sean 09             
  7 James B. Conant HS  'A'                          10:09.70   10:15.11  
     1) Hinckley, Tyler 08              2) Reid, Kyle 09                  
     3) Fuchs, Tyler 09                 4) Thode, Jeff 09                 
  8 Cba-Nj  'A'                                      10:22.00   10:16.58  
     1) Cornell, Justin                 2) Harvard, Kyle                  
     3) Horel, Ben                      4) Pierson, Brentan               
  9 Brentwood Hs-Tn  'A'                             10:07.00   10:18.98  
     1) Bell, Ford 10                   2) Dent, Roman 08                 
     3) Brown, Wes 09                   4) Keveren, Sean 08               
 10 St. Charles North HS  'A'                        10:25.00   10:19.62  
     1) Speare, Scott 08                2) Clink, Max 09                  
     3) Miller, Steven 09               4) DeSilva, Chris 08              
 11 Motor City TC  'A'                               10:18.50   10:20.75   impedment
     1) Dukes, Shaka 08                 2) Washington, Kris 09            
     3) Jackson, George 08              4) Ward, Isaiah 08                
 12 Strongsville HS  'A'                             10:18.00   10:21.23  
     1) Alexander, Colby 10             2) Moran, Aaron 08                
     3) Warman, Mark 08                 4) 4, Runner 08                   
 13 Western Cary TC  'A'                             10:20.00   10:22.34  
     1) Hefner, Scott 09                2) Saad, Mohammad 08              
     3) Moakley, Patrick 09             4) Roshdy, Zak 09                 
 14 Westerly HS  'A'                                 10:19.00   10:26.92  
     1) digangi, John 11                2) Springer, Andrew 09            
     3) Sanchez, cj 09                  4) O'Loughlin, Tim 09             
 15 Jackalopes  'A'                                  10:12.00   10:30.35  
     1) Hankins, Brian 08               2) Braun, Erik 08                 
     3) Hohl, Jake 08                   4) Katsefaras, Mike 08            
 16 Union Catholic  'A'                              10:23.20   10:34.70  
     1) da Costa, Danny 09              2) Peru, Jordan 09                
     3) Kilkenny, Ryan 08               4) Thornton, DJ 10                
 17 East Catholic HS  'A'                            10:18.21   10:36.21  
     1) Scully, Daniel 08               2) Kosis, Kevin 10                
     3) Beaulieu-Jones, Brendin 09      4) Griffin, William 08            
 18 Germantown Friends  'A'                          10:11.54   10:36.43  
     1) Kaulbach, Max 08                2) McKenzie, Jake 08              
     3) Waterman, Tom 10                4) Ortiz, Isaac 08                
 19 Run Or Die TC  'A'                               10:18.00   10:37.81  
     1) Kogel, Bill 08                  2) Arechigo, Jake 09              
     3) Lugo, Alex 10                   4) Fuglestad, Jordan 10           
 20 Mountain View HS  'A'                            10:20.00   10:48.80  
     1) Brown, Chris 08                 2) Haskins, D.J. 08               
     3) David, Myles 08                 4)                                
 
Event 39  Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Toddrick           09 Plano, TX            6-10.00      2.01mq   6-07.00 
  1 Blair, Montez             09 Sicklerville, NJ     7-00.00      2.01mq   6-07.00 
  1 Rickard, Terrell          08 Waynesboro, PA       6-10.00      2.01mq   6-07.00 
  1 Campbell, Tyler           08 Jasper, AL           7-00.00      2.01mq   6-07.00 
  1 Barbiasz, Dwight          08 Milford, NH          7-01.00      2.01mq   6-07.00 
  6 Stepp, Tyler                 New Market, TN       6-09.00      2.01mq   6-07.00 
  7 Annear, Paul              08 Richland Center, WI  6-11.00      2.01mq   6-07.00 
  7 Stanton, Anthony          08 Acton, ME            6-10.25      2.01mq   6-07.00 
  9 Reed, Dominique           09 Trotwood, OH         6-09.00      1.96mq   6-05.00 
  9 Purcell, Darius           08 Fayetteville, NC     6-07.00      1.96mq   6-05.00 
 11 Rosa, Ben                 08 Westport, CT         6-06.75      1.96mq   6-05.00 
 12 Bostick, Kevin            08 Englewood, NJ        6-08.00      1.96mq   6-05.00 
 13 McCloud, Joseph           09 Newark, NJ           6-07.00      1.96m    6-05.00 
 14 Thomas, Phil              09 Philadelphia, PA     6-08.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
 14 Drodz, Jacob              10 Seymour, CT          6-06.75      1.91m    6-03.25 
 14 Koimene, Leemue           08 Philadelphia, PA     6-06.75      1.91m    6-03.25 
 14 Cooper, Marcus            08 Bloomfield, CT       6-08.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
 14 Jackson, Justin           09 Charlottesville, VA  6-08.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
 14 Witmyer, Shane            10 West Lawn, PA        6-08.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
 20 Black, Ronnie             08 Newport News, VA     6-08.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
 20 Wynn, Jeremy              08 Wilmette, IL         6-07.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
 22 Brown, Tony               08 Lawrenceville, VA    6-10.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
 22 Saidi, Samuel             08 Ashburn, VA          6-08.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
 22 Thomas, Chris             08 Sparta, NJ           6-07.00      1.91m    6-03.25 
 -- White, Jourdan            09 New York, NY         6-06.75         NH            
 -- Lindsey, Stephen          08 Falkville, AL        6-07.00         NH            
 -- Katz, Ben                 09 Manakin Sabot, VA    6-07.00         NH            
 
Event 39  Boys High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Barbiasz, Dwight          08 Milford, NH            2.01m      2.16m    7-01.00 
  2 Campbell, Tyler           08 Jasper, AL             2.01m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  3 Annear, Paul              08 Richland Center, WI    2.01m      2.11m    6-11.00 
  4 Allen, Toddrick           09 Plano, TX              2.01m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  4 Stepp, Tyler                 New Market, TN         2.01m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  6 Blair, Montez             09 Sicklerville, NJ       2.01m      2.06m    6-09.00 
  7 Rickard, Terrell          08 Waynesboro, PA         2.01m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  8 Stanton, Anthony          08 Acton, ME              2.01m      2.01m    6-07.00 
  9 Reed, Dominique           09 Trotwood, OH           1.96m      1.96m    6-05.00 
 -- Rosa, Ben                 08 Westport, CT           1.96m         NH            
 -- Purcell, Darius           08 Fayetteville, NC       1.96m         NH            
 
Event 41  Boys Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Slovenski, David          08 Brunswick, ME       16-09.00      4.99m   16-04.50 
  2 Pelletier, Jason          08 Benton, AR          16-10.25      4.89m   16-00.50 
  3 Alexander, Matthew        08 Tolland, CT         15-02.00      4.79m   15-08.50 
  3 Houston, Scott            08 Oak Ridge, NC       16-07.75      4.79m   15-08.50 
  5 Egan, Riley               08 Fort Lauderdale, FL 16-07.00      4.79m   15-08.50 
  6 Horton, Derek             08 Kane, PA            16-00.00      4.64m   15-02.75 
  6 Blanton, Jerry            08 Aiken, SC           15-07.00      4.64m   15-02.75 
  8 Whitt, Jack               09 Norman, OK          16-06.00      4.64m   15-02.75 
  8 Hynes, Derek              08 Warrington, PA      15-06.00      4.64m   15-02.75 
 10 Kelly, Allen              09 Suffolk, VA         15-06.00      4.64m   15-02.75 
 10 Ewing, Sam                10 Glenwood, AR        15-07.00      4.64m   15-02.75 
 12 LaHaye, Andrew            08 Altamonte Springs,  16-01.00      4.64m   15-02.75 
 13 Vetesnik, Garrett         08 Richland Center, WI 15-07.00      4.49m   14-08.75 
 14 Armentrout, Matthew       09 Glen Allen, VA      15-06.00      4.49m   14-08.75 
 14 Saunders, Zack            09 Indianapolis, IN    15-03.00      4.49m   14-08.75 
 16 George, Jared             08 Altoona, PA         15-08.00      4.49m   14-08.75 
 17 Waddey, Christian         08 Nashville, TN       15-11.00      4.49m   14-08.75 
 18 Hammaker, Travis          08 Altoona, PA         15-07.00      4.34m   14-02.75 
 -- Smith, John               08 Leesburg, GA        16-00.00         NH            
 -- Dodds, Chris                 Wilson Memor-NY     15-03.00         NH            
 -- Mendelsohn, Michael       08 danbury, CT         15-04.00         NH            
 -- Clark, Hayden             08 Southlake, TX       16-06.00         NH            
 -- Brunelle, Joshua          08 Cary, NC            15-03.00         NH            
 
Event 43  Boys Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Hutchen, Jarrod           08 villa rica, GA      23-03.00      7.10m   2.4  23-03.50 
  2 McCloud, Joseph           09 Newark, NJ          23-06.50      7.07m   1.2  23-02.50 
  3 Wilson, Traquincey        08 Indianapolis, IN    23-09.25      7.00m  +0.0  22-11.75 
  4 Parker, Rex               08 Haymarket, VA       23-08.00      6.98m   1.7  22-11.00 
  5 Robinson, William         09 Chadds Ford, PA     23-05.00      6.96m   0.1  22-10.00 
  6 Harding, Keron               Indianapolis, IN    23-05.00      6.94m   1.6  22-09.25 
  7 Lewis, Austin             09 Charlotte, NC       23-08.75      6.85m   1.2  22-05.75 
  8 Fedore, Cale              09 Casper, WY          23-03.50      6.83m   0.8  22-05.00 
  9 Handy, Lavell             08 Hampton, VA         23-05.50      6.81m   1.3  22-04.25 
 10 Phipps, Chris             08 Lodi, NJ            23-06.25      6.80m  -0.5  22-03.75 
 11 Evans, Dorian             08 Sicklerville, NJ    23-05.50      6.77m  -1.3  22-02.50 
 12 Mitchell, Terrance        10 Riverview, FL       23-10.00      6.74m  -0.1  22-01.50 
 13 Lavong, Carlton           10 Collegeville, PA    23-04.00      6.74m   0.7  22-01.50 
 14 Medina, Chris             08 Lakewood, NJ        22-10.75      6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75 
 15 Clark, John               08 Media, PA           23-05.00      6.71m  -0.1  22-00.25 
 16 Griffin, Raphael          08 Graniteville, SC    23-00.50      6.70m  -0.1  21-11.75 
 17 Olamigoke, Olu            08 Stafford, VA        24-00.50      6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
 18 Kirkland, Herman          08 philadelphia, PA    23-07.50      6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
 19 Formica, Vince            08 Chalfont, PA        23-04.25      6.69m  -0.2  21-11.50 
 20 Baldwin, Jared            08 Greensboro, NC      22-06.50      6.63m  -1.2  21-09.00 
 21 Crum, Durant              08 Albion, MI          23-06.25      6.56m   NWI  21-06.25 
 22 Fuller, Kyle              10 Baltimore, MD       23-04.50      6.48m   0.5  21-03.25 
 23 Williams, Reggie          08 Hampton, VA         24-00.50      6.28m  +0.0  20-07.25 
 24 Johnson, Dorian           09 Randallstown, MD    23-04.25      6.27m  -0.1  20-07.00 
 25 Schumde, Alex             09 Erie, PA            23-04.00      6.23m  -1.5  20-05.25 
 26 Ofoma, Austin             08 Fork Union, VA      23-04.00      6.19m   1.7  20-03.75 
 27 Michel, Stephen           08 Laramie, WY         23-08.50      4.24m   0.3  13-11.00 
 -- Hartfield, Michael        08 Manchester, CT      23-08.25       FOUL                 
 
Event 45  Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Craddock, Omar            09 Killeen, TX         50-10.50     15.47m   0.2  50-09.25 
  2 Phipps, Chris             08 Lodi, NJ            50-05.00     15.05m   1.9  49-04.50 
  3 Olamigoke, Olu            08 Stafford, VA        48-04.00     14.90m   2.0  48-10.75 
  4 Wilson, David             09 danville, VA        49-11.25     14.78m   NWI  48-06.00 
  5 Parker, Rex               08 Haymarket, VA       48-05.00     14.73m   0.7  48-04.00 
  6 Michel, Stephen           08 Laramie, WY         48-09.50     14.69m   1.0  48-02.50 
  7 Fuller, Corey             08 Baltimore, MD       48-10.00     14.68m   0.4  48-02.00 
  8 Delaney, Austin           08 Minneapolis, MN     48-00.50     14.63m   2.0  48-00.00 
  9 Handy, Lavell             08 Hampton, VA         48-05.00     14.53m   1.3  47-08.00 
 10 Burnett, Tony             08 Bellflower, CA      49-00.50     14.48m   1.6  47-06.25 
 11 Carr, Lincoln             09 Fayetteville, NC    48-06.00     14.42m   1.8  47-03.75 
 12 Priest, LaQuan               Georgetown, SC      48-00.00     14.28m  +0.0  46-10.25 
 13 Bostick, Kevin            08 Englewood, NJ       48-00.00     14.07m  +0.0  46-02.00 
 14 Lavong, Carlton           10 Collegeville, PA    47-01.00     14.02m   2.7  46-00.00 
 15 Baldwin, Jared            08 Greensboro, NC      47-08.50     13.99m   0.1  45-10.75 
 16 Johnson, Jason            09 Philadelphia, PA    47-00.50     13.81m  +0.0  45-03.75 
 17 Johnson, Dorian           09 Randallstown, MD    47-02.75     13.73m  -1.4  45-00.50 
 18 Dent, Roman               08 Brentwood, TN       47-03.00     13.46m   0.1  44-02.00 
 19 Howell, Kadeem            08 Great Neck, NY      47-06.50     13.36m  +0.0  43-10.00 
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Pounds, Brandon           08 Indianapolis, IN    66-09.00     21.01m   68-11.25 
  2 Vena, Nicholas            11 Whippany, NJ        67-10.25     20.48m   67-02.25 
  3 Saenz, Steven                Rio Grande City, TX 66-06.75     20.00m   65-07.50 
  4 Baillio, Hayden           09 Whitesboro, TX      66-01.25     19.83m   65-00.75 
  5 Tabor, Cameron            09 Norman, OK          64-05.25     19.65m   64-05.75 
  6 Alleman, Mike             08 Scotch Plains, NJ   66-00.25     19.47m   63-10.50 
  7 Ragans, Dayshan           08 Bakersfield, CA     63-07.00     18.70m   61-04.25 
  8 Hiatt, Tyler              08 Noblesville, IN     60-09.00     18.41m   60-05.00 
  9 Wright, Wesley            08 Villa Rica, GA      62-11.00     18.34m   60-02.00 
 10 Jones, Corey              09 Boonville, MO       66-03.75     18.27m   59-11.25 
 11 Kwiatkowski, Daniel       08 Erie, PA            64-08.00     18.16m   59-07.00 
 12 Finley, Mason             09 Salida, CO          65-00.00     18.02m   59-01.50 
 13 Ebersole, Drew            08 Grafton, OH         62-07.50     17.94m   58-10.25 
 14 Evans, Andrew             09 Schoolcraft, MI     60-04.00     17.79m   58-04.50 
 15 Smith, Ryan               08 Winder, GA          59-02.00     17.58m   57-08.25 
 16 Gross, David              08 Brockport, NY       59-11.00     17.39m   57-00.75 
 17 Deaton, Jacob             08 Mooresville, NC     57-09.00     16.50m   54-01.75 
 18 Bass, Darren              08 Lima, OH            59-03.00     16.45m   53-11.75 
 19 Smith, Daniel             09 Saco, ME            57-08.25     15.87m   52-01.00 
 20 Filiano, Dominic          10 Lebanon, NH         58-06.00     15.65m   51-04.25 
 21 Lavong, Wesley            09 Collegeville, PA    58-05.00     14.89m   48-10.25 
 22 Brode, Dustin             10 Canfield, OH        58-06.75     14.83m   48-08.00 
 
Event 49  Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Finley, Mason             09 Salida, CO            222-00     63.07m     206-11 
  2 Ragans, Dayshan           08 Bakersfield, CA       203-07     59.36m     194-09 
  3 Belden, Bob               08 Indianapolis, IN      195-04     57.84m     189-09 
  4 Einbecker, Brett          08 Aurora, IL            197-06     57.72m     189-04 
  5 Tabor, Geoffrey           08 Ardmore, OK           210-08     57.67m     189-02 
  6 Baillio, Hayden           09 Whitesboro, TX        184-11     57.27m     187-11 
  7 Evans, Andrew             09 Schoolcraft, MI       183-07     56.46m     185-03 
  8 Hegerle, Micah            08 Dodge Center, MN      186-00     54.28m     178-01 
  9 Tabor, Cameron            09 Norman, OK            203-05     52.82m     173-03 
 10 Hiatt, Tyler              08 Noblesville, IN       185-06     52.05m     170-09 
 11 Reynolds, Thomas          08 Iowa City, IA         191-10     51.84m     170-01 
 12 Saenz, Steven                Rio Grande City, TX   204-00     51.34m     168-05 
 13 Klepec, Evan              08 Canfield, OH          177-10     50.56m     165-10 
 14 Ebersole, Drew            08 Grafton, OH           186-09     50.20m     164-08 
 15 Ferguson, Lucas           09 Mount Vernon, OH      179-06     49.92m     163-09 
 16 Smith, Daniel             09 Saco, ME              167-10     49.75m     163-03 
 17 Anderson, Braydon         08 Marietta, GA          180-06     48.95m     160-07 
 18 Chiariello, Vincenzo      08 Staten Island, NY     182-04     48.60m     159-05 
 19 Garrett, Joseph           08 Miami, FL             170-00     48.00m     157-06 
 19 Kwiatkowski, Daniel       08 Erie, PA              175-10     48.00m     157-06 
 21 Thompson, Alexander       10 Rockford, IL          185-04     47.72m     156-07 
 22 Lavong, Wesley            09 Collegeville, PA      175-00     47.43m     155-07 
 23 Wright, Brad              08 Owensboro, KY         181-09     47.27m     155-01 
 24 Lickfield, Chris          09 Port Orange, FL       178-00     45.92m     150-08 
 25 Pounds, Brandon           08 Indianapolis, IN      180-00     43.90m     144-00 
 26 Abubaker, Tohaa           08 Bowie, MD             135-00     38.80m     127-03 
 -- Wright, Wesley            08 Villa Rica, GA        181-11       FOUL            
 -- Rowley, Carson            08 Casper, WY            176-04       FOUL            
 
Event 51  Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Huynh, Neal               08 Altoona, PA           198-11     62.34m     204-06 
  2 Latham, Ben               08 Mystic, CT            212-00     61.24m     200-11 
  3 Unger, Cody               08 Oak Ridge, NJ         200-03     60.24m     197-08 
  4 Simalchik, Stephen        09 Danbury, CT           205-00     60.14m     197-04 
  5 Rooney, Neal              08 Scituate, RI          190-01     59.54m     195-04 
  6 Isoue, Jack               08 Manheim, PA           197-07     57.71m     189-04 
  7 Florek, Brian             08 Matawan, NJ           206-00     57.34m     188-01 
  8 Brode, Michael            10 Reedsville, PA        180-07     56.89m     186-08 
  9 Orzechowski, Matthew      08 Erie, PA              175-04     56.66m     185-11 
 10 Gingerelli, Joseph        08 Wood-Ridge, NJ        201-09     56.36m     184-11 
 11 Flanagan, Jason           08 Philadelphia, PA      191-10     56.23m     184-06 
 12 Millar, Brett             09 New Hope, PA          196-06     55.59m     182-04 
 13 Anderson, Braydon         08 Marietta, GA          182-09     55.08m     180-08 
 14 Mullen, Joe               09 Portland, CT          190-00     53.78m     176-05 
 15 Nadeau, Aaron             09 Central Village, CT   188-03     53.54m     175-08 
 16 Peck, Marc                08 Wood-Ridge, NJ        190-06     53.45m     175-04 
 17 Farnsworth, Nicholas      08 Wilmington, MA        192-04     53.19m     174-06 
 18 Lincoln, Benjamin         09 Hingham, MA           180-03     53.15m     174-04 
 19 Melilli, Mark             08 Seymour, CT           176-05     52.81m     173-03 
 20 Hadden, Lucas             09 Waitsfield, VT        186-02     51.35m     168-06 
 21 McCarthy, Justin          08 Lancaster, PA         180-02     50.29m     165-00 
 22 Rupert, Josiah               Greenville, PA        179-08     49.87m     163-07 
 23 Fleischner, Jesse         08 Holmdel, NJ           181-07     49.32m     161-10 
 24 DiCrescenzo, Scott        08 Westmont, NJ          182-02     49.31m     161-09 
 25 Freberg, Miles            09 Marietta, GA          171-04     49.28m     161-08 
 26 Blanton, Jerry            08 Aiken, SC             172-01     48.98m     160-08 
 27 Morgan, Tyler             08 Whitman, MA           175-06     48.68m     159-08 
 28 Bocskocsky, Andrew           Lakeland, NY          177-11     48.65m     159-07 
 29 Luna, Seb                 08 Wood-Ridge, NJ        172-03     48.61m     159-06 
 30 Dekich, Michael           08 Falkville, AL         179-06     45.89m     150-07 
 31 Entzminger, Thomas        08 Reading, PA           174-04     45.19m     148-03 
 32 Grey, Garrett             08 Grahamsville, NY      174-11     45.09m     147-11 
 33 Tranchitella, Chris       09 Philadelphia, PA      171-00     45.00m     147-08 
 34 Capozello, Andrew         09 Reading, PA           172-09     44.78m     146-11 
 35 Fernandez, Jon            08 Lakewood, NJ          187-01     41.01m     134-06 
 36 Garrett, Joseph           08 Miami, FL             170-00     40.30m     132-03 
 
Event 53  Boys Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Gama, Jr., Michael        09 Wakfield, RI          222-06     62.21m     204-01 
  2 Wright, Wesley            08 Villa Rica, GA        217-04     61.88m     203-00 
  3 Davis, Thomas             08 East Greenwich, RI    209-06     61.47m     201-08 
  4 Stancombe, Benjamin       09 Bloomington, IN       202-00     59.39m     194-10 
  5 Onye, Chinedu             08 Providence, RI        195-00     58.07m     190-06 
  6 Faldermeyer, Alec         10 New Hampton, NY       199-09     57.86m     189-10 
  7 Gormley, Mitchell         08 Lawrenceville, GA     201-10     56.10m     184-01 
  8 Schwendtner, James        08 Ballston Lake, NY     187-00     54.26m     178-00 
  9 Guider, Robert            09 Danbury, CT           182-00     52.76m     173-01 
 10 Janes, William            09 Newport, RI           185-05     52.69m     172-10 
 11 Fraker, Davis             10 Peachtree City, GA    181-08     52.45m     172-01 
 12 Torrisi, Vincent          08 Central Valley, NY    183-09     51.78m     169-10 
 13 Freberg, Miles            09 Marietta, GA          196-03     51.75m     169-09 
 14 Dunkleberger, Andrew      11 Smyrna, GA            178-03     51.26m     168-02 
 15 Grey, Garrett             08 Grahamsville, NY      182-02     50.87m     166-11 
 16 Mubarak, Nabil            09 Lawrenceville, GA     177-03     50.58m     165-11 
 17 Faboyede, Joshua          09 providence, RI        191-00     49.93m     163-10 
 18 Filiano, Dominic          10 Lebanon, NH           175-02     49.49m     162-04 
 19 Kidder, Michael           09 Kings Mills, OH       173-02     48.42m     158-10 
 20 Fiedler, Robert           09 Grahamsville, NY      175-00     47.71m     156-06 
 21 Gaitan, Enrique           11 Kennesaw, GA          176-11     46.96m     154-01 
 -- Morales, Brendan          09 Westminster, MD       166-00       FOUL            
 -- Brentnall, Edward         11 Atlanta, GA           175-00       FOUL            
 -- Resendes, Nicholas        08 Warwick, RI           185-07       FOUL            
 -- Bourque, Brian            08 White Plains, NY      175-00       FOUL            
 
Event 55  Boys 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haile, Solomon            09 Silver Spring, MD    9:20.00   14:38.23  
  2 Ornelas, Zachary          09 Cedar Park, TX       9:11.08   14:56.42  
  3 McDonnell, Kevin          08 Moorestown, NJ       9:17.50   15:01.01  
  4 Misenti, Forrest          08 Haddam, CT           9:14.83   15:03.88  
  5 Signoretti, Giovanni      08 Smithtown, NY        9:16.86   15:05.22  
  6 Gilmore, Peter            08 Hanson, MA           9:15.41   15:07.10  
  7 Raduazo, Anthony          08 Bolton, MA           9:14.67   15:07.82  
  8 Grandt, Levi              08 West Union, WV       9:22.26   15:11.10  
  9 Jackson II, Joseph        08 Hilliard, OH         9:23.58   15:18.97  
 10 Machado, Michael          08 Salinas, CA          9:17.45   15:21.85  
 11 DeJarnette, Ben           09 Mechanicsville, VA   9:19.50   15:24.84  
 12 Peachee, Dakota           09 Benson, NC           9:25.44   15:25.84  
 13 Venable, Bronson          08 Wyoming, RI          9:16.17   15:26.35  
 14 Kogel, Bill               08 Sioux Falls, SD      9:17.00   15:30.08  
 15 Flint, Matthew            08 Queensbury, NY       9:19.12   15:30.72  
 16 Strasser, Mike            08 St. Charles, IL      9:22.54   15:32.22  
 17 Mahoney, Travis           08 Old Bridge, NJ       9:16.48   15:32.37  
 18 Brantley, Zack            09 Elm City, NC         9:28.57   15:33.09  
 19 Shields, Alex             09 Fishers, IN          9:20.27   15:33.33  
 20 Doyle, Brian              10 Tiverton, RI         9:41.89   15:33.48  
 21 Hardin, Joshua            09 Sterling, VA         9:33.24   15:33.78  
 22 Magnuson, Steve           10 Oro Valley, AZ       9:28.68   15:37.26  
 23 Hawley, Dillon            09 Nashville, NC        9:28.46   15:38.93  
 24 Allen, Cale               08 Fishers, IN          9:28.59   15:41.54  
 25 Rafailedes, David         08 Massillon, OH        9:27.00   15:44.71  
 26 Faherty, Brian            09 Greenbelt, MD       15:05.00   15:44.85  
 27 Maidens, Jakob            08 Lebanon, VA          9:28.34   15:45.20  
 28 Powers, Kyle              08 Waterford, VT        9:28.88   15:51.55  
 29 Friedlander, Scott        08 Deerfield, IL        9:20.59   15:51.73  
 30 Russell, Kevin            09 Danbury, CT         15:28.62   15:57.27  
 31 McGann, Bobby             09 Little Silver, NJ    9:28.70   16:07.22  
 32 McCullough, Matt          09 Havertown, PA        9:34.82   16:08.68  
 33 Healey, Kevin             08 Moorestown, NJ       9:28.61   16:16.97  
 34 Sienko, Jacob                Warwick, RI          9:37.00   16:17.50  
 -- Bubniak, Joey             09 Danbury, CT         15:04.70        DNF  
 -- Britton, Justin           08 Bay Shore, NY       15:05.00        DNF  
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Phillip            08 Raleigh, NC            10.76      10.75Q  2.1  1 
  2 Herring, Christopher      08 Knightdale, NC         10.84      10.81Q  1.2  3 
  3 Thomas, Dennis            08 Bowie, MD              11.04      10.85Q  1.6  2 
  4 McConnell, Christopher    10 andover, MA            10.94      10.78Q  2.1  1 
  5 Powell, Landon            09 Lexington, NC          10.73      10.87Q  1.2  3 
  6 Eubanks, Charles          09 Charlottesville, VA    10.86      10.95Q  1.6  2 
  7 White, Evan               08 Chelmsford, MA         10.85      10.86q  2.1  1 
  8 Horton, Robert            08 Raleigh, NC            10.58      10.91q  2.1  1 
  9 Long, Denny               09 Greenbelt, MD          11.04      11.03   1.2  3 
  9 Klinger, Jarrett          09 Pierre, SD             10.84      11.03   2.1  1 
 11 Awosika, Dasilva          09 Lanham, MD             10.73      11.09   1.2  3 
 12 Reynolds, Antonio         09 Orlando, FL            10.84      11.25   1.2  3 
 13 Harris, Mario             09 Casper, WY             10.86      11.47   1.6  2 
 14 McClendon, Michael        09 Greenbelt, MD          11.04      11.75   2.1  1 
 15 Clemens, Karl             09 Spring Lake, NC        10.48      12.21   1.6  2 
 
Event 61  Boys 100 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Herring, Christopher      08 Knightdale, NC         10.81      10.84  -0.6 
  2 Hardy, Phillip            08 Raleigh, NC            10.75      10.93  -0.6 
  3 McConnell, Christopher    10 andover, MA            10.78      11.02  -0.6 
  4 White, Evan               08 Chelmsford, MA         10.86      11.03  -0.6 
  5 Powell, Landon            09 Lexington, NC          10.87      11.04  -0.6 
  6 Thomas, Dennis            08 Bowie, MD              10.85      11.08  -0.6 
  7 Horton, Robert            08 Raleigh, NC            10.91      11.11  -0.6 
  8 Eubanks, Charles          09 Charlottesville, VA    10.95      11.13  -0.6 
 
Event 63  Boys 200 Meter Dash Emerging Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Herring, Christopher      08 Knightdale, NC         21.77      21.97  -1.7 
  2 Von Ohlsen, Austin        09 Ridgefield, CT         21.96      21.99  -1.7 
  3 Peavy, Michael            09 Neptune, NJ            21.92      22.28  -1.7 
  4 McDaniel, Koran           11 Neptune, NJ            22.01      22.32  -1.7 
  5 Long, Denny               09 Greenbelt, MD          22.24      22.46  -1.7 
  6 Church, Anthony           08 Norfolk, VA            21.92      22.52  -1.7 
  7 Posey, Ronquis K.         08 Emporia, VA            21.87      22.55  -1.7 
  8 McConnell, Christopher    10 andover, MA            21.84      22.77  -1.7 
 
Event 65  Boys 400 Meter Run Emerging Elite
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anding, Kevin             08 Houston, TX            48.40      48.54   4 
  2 Pope, Marcus              08 Andrews, SC            48.39      48.96   4 
  3 Oluyadi, Bayan            10 Union, NJ              48.94      49.02   4 
  4 Jones, Chris              08 Jersey City, NJ        49.50      49.24   1 
  5 Fabio, Mychael            08 Huntington Station,    48.43      49.29   4 
  6 Williams, Dayzonte        09 Norfolk, VA            49.05      49.38   3 
  7 Von Ohlsen, Austin        09 Ridgefield, CT         48.94      49.39   4 
  8 Harris, Mario             09 Casper, WY             48.85      49.41   4 
  9 Empty, George             09 springdale, MD         49.33      49.49   2 
 10 Brown, Tyquan             09 Neptune, NJ            48.72      49.62   4 
 11 Gravesande, Clayton       10 Somerset, NJ           49.24      49.63   3 
 12 Ross, Dustin              09 Bainbridge, NY         49.34      49.84   2 
 13 Colangelo, Salvatore Pet  08 Towaco, NJ             49.44      50.00   2 
 14 Jones, Matthew            09 Cameron, NC            49.10      50.08   3 
 15 Dunn, James               08 Reidsville, NC         49.36      50.18   2 
 16 Keels, Allante            09 Alexandria, VA         49.00      50.21   3 
 17 Pridgen, Lemuel           08 Baltimore, MD          48.97      50.25   3 
 18 Poiesz, Matt              09 Chalfont, PA           49.16      50.26   3 
 19 Davenport, Jr., John      09 Owings Mills, MD       49.76      50.29   1 
 20 Williams, Chris           10 Staunton, VA           49.35      50.45   2 
 21 Purdue, Chad              08 largo, MD              49.44      50.50   2 
 22 Fisher, Rich              09 West Berlin, NJ        49.48      50.64   1  50.632
 23 Edwards, Jovon            09 Greenbelt, MD          49.64      50.64   1  50.637
 24 Reichenbach, Kurt            Brighton, MI           49.42      50.85   2 
 25 Posey, Ronquis K.         08 Emporia, VA            48.72      50.97   4 
 26 Brown, Chris              08 Silver Spring, MD      49.76      51.10   1 
 27 Allen, Akeam                 Brooklyn, NY           49.66      52.47   3 
 28 Banks, Miles                 Windsor Mill, MD       49.10      53.97   3 
 -- Azzoto, Jeff              08 Cicero, NY             49.50        DNF   1 
 
Event 67  Boys 800 Meter Run Emerging Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vrhovac, Zach             09 Charlottesville, VA  1:54.07    1:52.82  
  2 Price, Darwin             08 St. Louis, MO        1:54.39    1:52.88  
  3 Thomas, Nick              08 Bloomfield Hills, M  1:54.40    1:53.74  
  4 Krinjak, David            09 Manchester, CT       1:54.90    1:54.24  
  5 Hagen, Ryan               09 Sterling, VA         1:54.28    1:54.29  
  6 Laskowski, Brian          08 Glassboro, NJ        1:55.92    1:54.71  
  7 Halpin, Sean              09 Mt. Vernon, NY       1:55.68    1:55.00  
  8 Canary, Thomas            09 Versailles, KY       1:54.06    1:55.32  
  9 Van Ackeren, Trevor       08 Bethlehem, PA        1:54.39    1:55.74  
 10 Rushing, David            08 Virginia Beach, VA   1:56.44    1:56.59  
 11 Moore, Matthew            08 Youngstown, OH       1:54.61    1:57.01  
 12 Garrett, Bradley          09 Charlottesville, VA  1:56.76    1:57.34  
 13 Noble, Luke               09 Charlottesville, VA  1:58.71    1:58.15  
 14 Kostelac, Anthony         10 Earlysville, VA      1:54.98    2:00.42  
 15 Cheng, Chris              09 Simi Valley, CA      1:56.45    2:02.88  
 16 Edwards, Jovon            09 Greenbelt, MD        1:58.00    2:12.12  
 
Event 69  Boys 1 Mile Run Emerging Elite
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McKenzie, Jake            08 Philadelphia, PA     4:18.00    4:16.93  
  2 Wood, Philip              09 Yardley, PA          4:19.74    4:17.39  
  3 Veilleux, Ben             09 Berryville, VA       4:17.10    4:17.74  
  4 Fitzpatrick, Eric         10 Boise, ID            4:20.00    4:18.56  
  5 Moverman, Michael         09 North Easton, MA     4:16.80    4:18.74  
  6 Van Ackeren, Trevor       08 Bethlehem, PA        4:17.90    4:18.99  
  7 DeJarnette, Ben           09 Mechanicsville, VA   4:16.04    4:19.01  
  8 O'Loughlin, Tim           09 Westerly, RI         4:17.00    4:21.71  
  9 Cusack, Jason             08 Griswold, CT         4:19.34    4:22.48  
 10 Morhard, Rob              08 Eagleville, PA       4:19.68    4:22.50  
 11 King, Tyler               08 Lakeville, MN        4:17.25    4:24.55  
 12 Cleaver, Matt             08 Marietta, GA         4:20.30    4:24.79  
 13 Baker, Colin              10 Haddonfield, NJ      4:19.00    4:26.00  
 14 Hamm, Jordan              09 Java Center, NY      4:18.71    4:26.07  
 15 Wilhelmy, Zachary         08 La Crosse, WI        4:16.64    4:26.63  
 16 Stenger, Eddie            08 Frazee, MN           4:18.72    4:26.79  
 17 Svoboda, Miles            08 Marietta, GA         4:16.45    4:33.55  
 18 Arnold, Andrew            09 Marlton, NJ          4:19.80    4:34.26  
 19 Mahoney, Travis           08 Old Bridge, NJ       4:22.00    4:34.36  
 20 Havko, Sam                09 Fairview, PA         4:17.05    4:37.09  
 21 Ackerman, Bradford        08 Warwick, NY          4:18.86    4:40.44  
 22 Linehan, Jack             09 Crested Butte, CO    4:18.78    4:42.72  
 
Event 71  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindo, Demetrius          10 District of Columbi    14.64      14.34Q -0.3  2 
  2 Delaney, Austin           08 Minneapolis, MN        14.86      14.40Q  0.8  3 
  3 Mazyck, Corney            09 Forestville, MD        14.89      14.95Q +0.0  1 
  4 Rosado, Jeremy            08 Brooklyn, NY           14.38      14.40q -0.3  2 
  5 Villegas, Taylor          10 Casper, WY             14.54      14.65q  0.8  3 
  6 Weeks, Marcus             09 Upper Marlboro, MD     14.64      14.70q -0.3  2 
  7 Farrar, Christopher       08 Baltimore, MD          14.58      14.83q  0.8  3 
  8 Bowleg, Shavaro           08 Port Orange, FL        14.86      14.84q  0.8  3 
  9 Major, Benjamin           09 Fayetteville, NC       14.52      14.97  +0.0  1 
  9 Dix, Jermol               08 Baltimore, MD          14.89      14.97  -0.3  2 
 11 Sheppard Jr., Lorenzo     08 Yorktown, VA           14.84      15.17  -0.3  2 
 12 Snyder, Connor            09 West Lawn, PA          15.24      15.26  +0.0  1 
 13 Javadi, Kamran            09 Matthews, NC           14.79      15.65  -0.3  2 
 14 Morris, Francis           08 Great Neck, NY         15.00      15.73  -0.3  2 
 15 Danner, Brian             11 Somerset, NJ           15.24      15.78   0.8  3 
 16 Raguz, Kyle               08 Chalfont, PA           14.79      16.21  +0.0  1 
 
Event 71  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Emerging Elite
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindo, Demetrius          10 District of Columbi    14.34      14.35  -1.5 
  2 Rosado, Jeremy            08 Brooklyn, NY           14.40      14.43  -1.5 
  3 Delaney, Austin           08 Minneapolis, MN        14.40      14.83  -1.5 
  4 Bowleg, Shavaro           08 Port Orange, FL        14.84      14.85  -1.5 
  5 Farrar, Christopher       08 Baltimore, MD          14.83      14.99  -1.5 
  6 Villegas, Taylor          10 Casper, WY             14.65      15.02  -1.5 
  7 Mazyck, Corney            09 Forestville, MD        14.95      15.03  -1.5 
  8 Weeks, Marcus             09 Upper Marlboro, MD     14.70      15.06  -1.5 
 
Event 73  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Emerging Elite
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Union Catholic  'A'                               8:05.40    7:57.60  
     1) Kilkenny, Ryan 08               2) Niziolek, Alex 08              
     3) da Costa, Danny 09              4) Thornton, DJ 10                
  2 Northport Tc-Boys  'A'                            7:59.00    7:58.01  
     1) Ronde, DJ 09                    2) Girolamo, Anthony 08           
     3) Lopizzo, Mike 09                4) Aronis, Alex 08                
  3 Brentwood Hs-Tn  'A'                              7:58.00    7:58.42  
     1) Kosack, Clay 10                 2) Bell, Ford 10                  
     3) Brown, Wes 09                   4) Cumbee, Matthew 09             
  4 Varina  'A'                                       7:57.85    8:00.70  
     1) Lacks, Devin 09                 2) Gaskins, Nyler 09              
     3) Hawthorne, Spencer 08           4) Johnson, Khris 09              
  5 Pierre Riggs HS  'A'                              7:58.94    8:00.75  
     1) Fitzke, Travis 08               2) Espeland, Alec 09              
     3) Paulsen, Dillon 09              4) Drapeaux, Bryce 09             
  6 Apollo HS  'A'                                    7:59.56    8:03.50  
     1) Dickinson, Todd 08              2) Dickinson, Tyler 08            
     3) House, Justin 11                4) Moorman, Isaiah 09             
  7 Crusader TC  'A'                                  7:56.19    8:04.95  
     1) Harrington, Mike                2) Ayling, Pat                    
     3) Kehl, Tom                       4) Sharp, Joe                     
  8 Motor City TC  'A'                                7:56.00    8:05.03  
     1) Carithers, Antonio 08           2) Chandler, Lamount 10           
     3) Dukes, Menachem 08              4) Dukes, Ramses 09               
  9 Ward Melville-Boys  'A'                           7:57.30    8:08.26  
     1) Caulfield, Robby 08             2) Harley, Gerrard 08             
     3) Raseman, Quinn 10               4) Townsend, Brian 08             
 10 Northwest Cabarrus HS  'A'                        8:00.00    8:20.91  
     1) Noreika, Elliott 10             2) Fisher, Chase 09               
     3) Oman, Kyle 08                   4) West, Garrett 09               
 11 Run Or Die TC  'A'                                7:57.00    8:23.50  
     1) Kogel, Bill 08                  2) Arechigo, Jake 09              
     3) Lugo, Alex 10                   4) Fuglestad, Jordan 10           
 
Event 75  Boys Shot Put Emerging Elite
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Merino, Jorge             09 Old Bridge, NJ      55-07.75     16.75m   54-11.50 
  2 Lyscio, Tom               08 Baxter, MN          55-00.00     16.59m   54-05.25 
  3 Mauldin, Thomas           08 villa rica, GA      55-07.50     16.47m   54-00.50 
  4 Bittle, Regis             08 Tryon, NC           54-04.00     16.47m   54-00.50 
  5 Mubarak, Nabil            09 Lawrenceville, GA   56-01.00     16.04m   52-07.50 
  6 Fraker, Davis             10 Peachtree City, GA  55-01.00     15.92m   52-02.75 
  7 Brewer, Kencie            08 Greensboro, NC      55-04.00     15.87m   52-01.00 
  8 Stuart, Patrick           09 Glasgow, KY         54-05.50     15.53m   50-11.50 
  9 Ferguson, Lucas           09 Mount Vernon, OH    54-01.00     15.41m   50-06.75 
 10 Tancer, Jon               08 Montville, NJ       55-08.00     15.19m   49-10.00 
 -- Morales, Brendan          09 Westminster, MD     54-10.25       FOUL