Performance List

Union County Championships - 3/23/2018                     
                              Monroe High School                               
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (8)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Weddington  'A'                                     10:02.00 
     1) Brown, Nico                     2) Root, Clara                    
     3) Thommen, Ilana                  4) Davis, Anna                    
  2  Piedmont  'A'                                       10:06.00 
     1) Szymanski, Kaitlyn              2) Verrill, Katie                 
     3) Szymanski, Carly                4) Phelix, Jaeden                 
  3  Cuthbertson  'A'                                    10:30.00 
     1) Blaszyk, Maria                  2) Sperry, Charlotte              
     3) Hirsch, Samantha                4) Mack, Kathleen                 
  4  Parkwood  'A'                                       11:11.90 
     1) Lockhart, Deasha                2) Boryczewski, Blakely           
     3) Fadale, Madelyn                 4) Jauch, Andrea                  
  5  Forest Hills  'A'                                   12:51.00 
     1) Horne, Elizabeth                2) Mullis, Ashley                 
     3) Mills, Abby                     4) McManus, Dalmya                
  6  Marvin Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Spencer, Kaylee                 2) Keller, Leann                  
     3) Ehrlich, Chloe                  4) Utesch, Anna                   
  7  Union Academy  'A'                                        NT 
     1) Sumrell, Rebekah                2) Wallace, Helen                 
     3) Trush, Jessica                  4) Sumrell, Katherine             
  8  Porter Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Audet, Makayla                  2) Taylor, Emma                   
     3) Cormier, Lindsey                4) Martinez, Mayra                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Weddington  'A'                                      7:59.48 
     1) O'Hara, Jackson                 2) Durham, Krystopher             
     3) Toomey, Jake                    4) Durham, Kyle                   
  2  Cuthbertson  'A'                                     8:09.00 
     1) Bready, James                   2) Chavez, Daniel                 
     3) Lezotte, Walker                 4) Stamper, Kyle                  
  3  Piedmont  'A'                                        8:28.00 
     1) Ciprich, John                   2) Paschal, Lucas                 
     3) Griffin, Nathan                 4) James, Chandler                
  4  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                     9:20.00 
     1) Brinkley, Jackson               2) Street, Jonathan               
     3) Roffler, Casey                  4) Perez, Gabriel                 
  5  Forest Hills  'A'                                    9:36.29 
     1) Jimenez, Richard                2) Wright, Dillion                
     3) Barrier, Brandon                4) Tillman, Ezekiel               
  6  Union Academy  'A'                                  10:40.00 
     1) Shores, Chase                   2) Smith, Zacary                  
     3) Newman, Danny                   4) Parrish, Eric                  
  7  Marvin Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Preisser, Larson                2) Christiansen, Liam             
     3) Schorr, Blake                   4) Stanton, Tyler                 
  8  Monroe  'A'                                               NT 
     1) Diaz, Jose                      2) Silva Sanchez, Miguel          
     3) Guerrero, Brandon               4) Reyes, Gustavo Soto            
  9  Porter Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Harris, Deacon                  2) Morgan, Henry                  
     3) Matranga, Michael               4) Marin-Cornejo, Oscar           
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Jackson, Sierra                  Monroe                   NT 
  4  Reddick, Tamera                  Monroe                23.05 
  5  Jones, Jasmin                    Porter Ridge             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Thomas, Alyssa                   Piedmont              21.92 
  2  Hills, Ally                      Piedmont              21.18 
  3  Reiland, Katelyn                 Marvin Ridge          20.74 
  4  Gatewood, Trinity                Forest Hills          19.52 
  5  Tran, Cynthia                    Porter Ridge          20.60 
  6  Averill, Katey                   Central Acad          20.74 
  7  Curley, Krista                   Piedmont              21.61 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mague, Olivia                    Cuthbertson           17.91 
  2  Walters, Caroline                Metrolina Ch          17.53 
  3  Wooten, Cassie                   Cuthbertson           16.86 
  4  Linares, Netanya                 Parkwood              14.54 
  5  VanBlarcom, Nina                 Marvin Ridge          16.22 
  6  Koppe, Austyn                    Metrolina Ch          17.05 
  7  Coleman, Grace                   Cuthbertson           17.54 
  8  Barley, Erica                    Metrolina Ch          19.34 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Daenecke, Daniel                 Marvin Ridge             NT 
  4  Huntley, Gabriel                 Forest Hills             NT 
  5  Johnson, Isaac                   Porter Ridge             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bogert, Ryan                     Metrolina Ch          20.76 
  2  Salameh, Jousif                  Piedmont              19.72 
  3  Tandy, Ian                       Cuthbertson           19.53 
  4  McClintock, Alex                 Porter Ridge          18.38 
  5  Cooper, Christian                Forest Hills          19.44 
  6  Sankowski, Aiden                 Metrolina Ch          19.54 
  7  Torzsa, Carson                   Cuthbertson           19.75 
  8  Sanabia-Leon, Eliezer            Piedmont              21.55 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Schmidt, James                   Weddington            17.50 
  2  Harris, Kirkland                 Porter Ridge          17.16 
  3  Waltower, Kenan                  Parkwood              15.76 
  4  Barksdale, Darian                Parkwood              15.00 
  5  Marsh, Joshua                    Monroe                15.34 
  6  Wooten, Jed                      Metrolina Ch          15.92 
  7  Tandy, Ethan                     Cuthbertson           17.44 
  8  Eason, Andrew                    Parkwood              18.26 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash (31)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Tucker, Casenia                  Porter Ridge             NT 
  2  Jones, Sydney                    Piedmont                 NT 
  3  Mehringer, Rachel                Metrolina Ch          15.04 
  4  Rodden, Harlie                   Parkwood              14.85 
  5  Theriault, Victoria              Metrolina Ch          14.87 
  6  Booth, Felicity                  Union Academ          17.47 
  7  Goodman, Serraia                 Porter Ridge             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Price, Shaffer                   Metrolina Ch          14.22 
  2  Griffin, Ashanti                 Porter Ridge          13.98 
  3  Scopinich, Molly                 Marvin Ridge          13.87 
  4  Witherspoon, Reya                Monroe                13.85 
  5  Hallmark, Anna                   Weddington            13.85 
  6  Davenport, Julia                 Parkwood              13.93 
  7  Little, Jalyn                    Sun Valley            14.14 
  8  Huneycutt, Bailey                Metrolina Ch          14.79 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Duncan, BrookLynn                Weddington            13.74 
  2  Ottey, Gabriel                   Sun Valley            13.61 
  3  Allen, Maleea                    Monroe                13.42 
  4  Lockhart, KeAry                  Piedmont              13.24 
  5  Heim, Kiley                      Union Academ          13.25 
  6  Morrison, Gabrielle              Weddington            13.51 
  7  McLain, Jade                     Cuthbertson           13.65 
  8  Houston, Kyla                    Sun Valley            13.74 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Sloan, Tiana                     Forest Hills          13.14 
  2  Hayes, Kailyn                    Cuthbertson           12.84 
  3  Ingram, Kimore                   Forest Hills          12.64 
  4  Gaither, Kennedie                Parkwood              12.44 
  5  Foster, Jada                     Piedmont              12.64 
  6  Goode, Anyha                     Cuthbertson           12.69 
  7  Sloan, Tymereyia                 Forest Hills          13.14 
  8  Akers, Precious                  Monroe                13.24 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash (33)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Hunter, Alec                     Marvin Ridge             NT 
  4  Anderson, Jalen                  Union Academ             NT 
  5  Turner, Palmer                   Piedmont                 NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  King, Isaac                      Union Academ             NT 
  3  Pickett, Cyd                     Monroe                13.06 
  4  Roberson, Bryce                  Central Acad          12.60 
  5  Schmitt, Evan                    Central Acad          13.04 
  6  Koerner, Jacob                   Cuthbertson              NT 
  7  Anderson, Johnny                 Union Academ             NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Flanz, Hunter                    Sun Valley            12.42 
  2  Orloff, Hunter                   Marvin Ridge          12.22 
  3  Fitch, Colton                    Metrolina Ch          12.02 
  4  Alsbrooks, Trey                  Weddington            11.91 
  5  Walker, Donovan                  Central Acad          11.94 
  6  Daniels, Jaylen                  Porter Ridge          12.07 
  7  Crowder, Justin                  Monroe                12.23 
  8  Robitaille, Ethan                Marvin Ridge          12.53 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Finger, Ishod                    Metrolina Ch          11.80 
  2  Funderburk, Kobe                 Parkwood              11.74 
  3  Gsell, Brooks                    Piedmont              11.68 
  4  Livingston, Denison              Weddington            11.36 
  5  McGriff, Wyne                    Parkwood              11.54 
  6  Wallace, Myles                   Cuthbertson           11.69 
  7  Chapman, Alexander               Porter Ridge          11.75 
  8  Kobziak, Ryan                    Cuthbertson           11.84 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Douds, Emerson                   Weddington            11.19 
  2  Waltower, Kenan                  Parkwood              11.14 
  3  McLaughlin, Jaleel               Forest Hills          11.04 
  4  Coleman, Jaylen                  Porter Ridge          10.79 
  5  McClendon, Scott                 Forest Hills          10.84 
  6  Funderburk, Tyrek                Metrolina Ch          11.09 
  7  Davis, Jadus                     Forest Hills          11.14 
  8  McIntosh, Christian              Sun Valley            11.18 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay (9)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Marvin Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Thomas, Audrey                  2) Wallace, Fiona                 
     3) Cohen, Brooke                   4) Scopinich, Molly               
  4  Porter Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Griffin, Ashanti                2) Rittberger, Emily              
     3) Lewis, Ciaran                   4) Goodman, Serraia               
  5  Union Academy  'A'                                        NT 
     1) Mussatti, Sam                   2) Privitera, Emma                
     3) Heim, Kiley                     4) Boyd, Lauryn                   
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Monroe  'A'                                          1:56.33 
     1) Akers, Precious                 2) Allen, Maleea                  
     3) Walker, Ashli                   4) Witherspoon, Reya              
  3  Weddington  'A'                                      1:50.90 
     1) Sandlin, Sarah Margaret         2) Morrison, Gabrielle            
     3) Ejindu, Princess                4) Newman, Erika                  
  4  Cuthbertson  'A'                                     1:45.22 
     1) Farwell, Aubrie                 2) Townsend, Mackenzie            
     3) Hayes, Kailyn                   4) Cutler, Dahlia                 
  5  Forest Hills  'A'                                    1:47.50 
     1) Sloan, Tiana                    2) Benson, Hope                   
     3) Gatewood, Trinity               4) Ingram, Kimore                 
  6  Sun Valley  'A'                                      1:56.00 
     1) Fraction, Lauryn                2) Ottey, Gabriel                 
     3) Houston, Kyla                   4) Taylor, Iyana                  
  7  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                     2:01.10 
     1) Dooley, Maddie                  2) Theriault, Victoria            
     3) Hoyle, Alexis                   4) Judy, Makenna                  
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (11)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Marvin Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Hunter, Alec                    2) Cline, Henry                   
     3) Payeur, Ben                     4) Daenecke, Daniel               
  4  Union Academy  'A'                                   1:48.00 
     1) Harris, Josh                    2) Young Jr., Derek               
     3) McFadden, Kalip                 4) Anderson, Jalen                
  5  Porter Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Coleman, Jaylen                 2) Chapman, Alexander             
     3) Daniels, Jaylen                 4) Richardson, Austin             
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Central Academy  'A'                                 1:37.00 
     1) Roberson, Bryce                 2) Schmitt, Evan                  
     3) Walker, Donovan                 4) Hase, Jackson                  
  2  Cuthbertson  'A'                                     1:33.36 
     1) Black, Bradon                   2) Kobziak, Ryan                  
     3) Spangler, Ashton                4) McNally, Aidan                 
  3  Weddington  'A'                                      1:33.00 
     1) Livingston, Denison             2) Mitchell, Christopher          
     3) Wolverton, Mitch                4) Conner, Mark                   
  4  Forest Hills  'A'                                    1:29.84 
     1) Davis, Jadus                    2) Davis, Arthur                  
     3) Tyson, Keeshawn                 4) McLaughlin, Jaleel             
  5  Parkwood  'A'                                        1:32.97 
     1) Waltower, Kenan                 2) McGriff, Wyne                  
     3) Anderson, Keaton                4) Alejandro, Andrew              
  6  Sun Valley  'A'                                      1:33.00 
     1) McIntosh, Christian             2) Bethune, Jalen                 
     3) Phillip, Tony                   4) Hall, Isaiah                   
  7  Monroe  'A'                                          1:33.70 
     1) Marsh, Joshua                   2) Henderson, Elijiah             
     3) Wilson, Michael                 4) Hyatt, Tristan                 
  8  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                     1:40.00 
     1) Girard, Colby                   2) Sankowski, Aiden               
     3) Price, Zane                     4) Fitch, Colton                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run (21)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Latour, Sarah                    Cuthbertson         5:02.43 
  2  Bristle, Anna                    Parkwood            5:02.70 
  3  Hill, Madeline                   Cuthbertson         5:11.79 
  4  Helms, Leah                      Cuthbertson         5:13.10 
  5  Burke, Sydney                    Weddington          5:16.28 
  6  Phelix, Jaeden                   Piedmont            5:20.31 
  7  Verrill, Katie                   Piedmont            5:22.06 
  8  Starkie, Elizabeth               Weddington          5:24.42 
  9  Utesch, Anna                     Marvin Ridge        5:37.47 
 10  Bowman, Emily                    Marvin Ridge        5:55.96 
 11  Ritter, Anna                     Weddington          6:11.71 
 12  Lawler, Shannon                  Central Acad        6:14.90 
 13  Sumrell, Katherine               Union Academ        6:17.60 
 14  Tucker, Autumn                   Marvin Ridge        6:20.20 
 15  Wilkerson, Anna                  Sun Valley          6:22.41 
 16  Taylor, Emma                     Porter Ridge        6:37.36 
 17  Pirozzi, Sarah                   Central Acad        6:41.00 
 18  Audet, Makayla                   Porter Ridge        6:41.90 
 19  McManus, Dalmya                  Forest Hills        6:48.52 
 20  Mills, Abby                      Forest Hills        6:54.30 
 21  Fagan, Caroline                  Porter Ridge             NT 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run (32)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Brinkley, Jackson                Metrolina Ch        5:02.52 
  2  Ensey, Jake                      Marvin Ridge        5:07.49 
  3  Wright, Dillion                  Forest Hills        5:09.97 
  4  Audet, Riley                     Porter Ridge        5:10.54 
  5  Wunder, Elliot                   Central Acad        5:12.37 
  6  Dumaine, Zachary                 Sun Valley          5:17.99 
  7  Silva Sanchez, Miguel            Monroe              5:18.34 
  8  Shupe, Christopher               Sun Valley          5:22.28 
  9  Vaughn, Michael                  Sun Valley          5:31.84 
 10  Pirozzi, Nick                    Central Acad        5:33.45 
 11  Morgan, Henry                    Porter Ridge        5:36.00 
 12  Smith, Zacary                    Union Academ        5:51.00 
 13  Tillman, Ezekiel                 Forest Hills        6:06.54 
 14  Beckstead, Nicholas              Union Academ        6:34.37 
 15  Robinson, James                  Union Academ        6:55.40 
 16  Barrier, Brandon                 Forest Hills             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Durham, Kyle                     Weddington          4:24.59 
  2  Ciprich, John                    Piedmont            4:28.01 
  3  Mazur, William                   Weddington          4:31.53 
  4  Belk, Cameron                    Porter Ridge        4:31.83 
  5  James, Chandler                  Piedmont            4:34.76 
  6  Kirchhoff, Caleb                 Metrolina Ch        4:35.69 
  7  Toomey, Jake                     Weddington          4:36.99 
  8  Paschal, Lucas                   Piedmont            4:43.62 
  9  Seik, Davis                      Cuthbertson         4:43.94 
 10  Bradley, Ethan                   Parkwood            4:51.54 
 11  Colling, Jackson                 Marvin Ridge        4:52.49 
 12  Zottl, Evan                      Cuthbertson         4:56.55 
 13  Lemahieu, Noah                   Parkwood            4:56.89 
 14  Estrada, Noah                    Central Acad        4:58.83 
 15  Walsh, William                   Cuthbertson         5:00.35 
 16  Preisser, Larson                 Marvin Ridge        5:01.06 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (10)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Marvin Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) VanBlarcom, Nina                2) Wallace, Fiona                 
     3) Cohen, Brooke                   4) Scopinich, Molly               
  4  Union Academy  'A'                                        NT 
     1) Smith, Makayla                  2) Heim, Kiley                    
     3) Mussatti, Sam                   4) Boyd, Lauryn                   
  5  Porter Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Griffin, Ashanti                2) Lewis, Ciaran                  
     3) Tucker, Casenia                 4) Goodman, Serraia               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                       54.52 
     1) Theriault, Victoria             2) Pouges, Taylor                 
     3) Price, Shaffer                  4) Koppe, Austyn                  
  2  Monroe  'A'                                            53.52 
     1) Akers, Precious                 2) Allen, Maleea                  
     3) Chambers, Ziya                  4) Witherspoon, Reya              
  3  Forest Hills  'A'                                      49.78 
     1) Sloan, Tiana                    2) Benson, Hope                   
     3) Gatewood, Trinity               4) Ingram, Kimore                 
  4  Parkwood  'A'                                          49.02 
     1) Davenport, Julia                2) Linares, Netanya               
     3) Nachtigal, Brianna              4) Gaither, Kennedie              
  5  Cuthbertson  'A'                                       49.68 
     1) Goode, Anyha                    2) Hayes, Kailyn                  
     3) McLain, Jade                    4) Townsend, Mackenzie            
  6  Weddington  'A'                                        52.99 
     1) Sandlin, Sarah Margaret         2) Ejindu, Princess               
     3) Morrison, Gabrielle             4) Newman, Erika                  
  7  Sun Valley  'A'                                        53.73 
     1) Boyd, Aliana                    2) Little, Jalyn                  
     3) Houston, Kyla                   4) Ottey, Gabriel                 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay (10)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Porter Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Coleman, Jaylen                 2) Daniels, Jaylen                
     3) Chapman, Alexander              4) Richardson, Austin             
  4  Union Academy  'A'                                     48.00 
     1) Harris, Josh                    2) McFadden, Kalip                
     3) Anderson, Johnny                4) Anderson, Jalen                
  5  Marvin Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Robitaille, Ethan               2) Hank, Ryan                     
     3) Orloff, Hunter                  4) Daenecke, Daniel               
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Monroe  'A'                                            45.12 
     1) Crowder, Justin                 2) Hyatt, Tristan                 
     3) Wilson, Michael                 4) Marsh, Joshua                  
  2  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                       44.96 
     1) Finger, Ishod                   2) Fitch, Colton                  
     3) Rowan, Alec                     4) Funderburk, Tyrek              
  3  Parkwood  'A'                                          44.21 
     1) King, Jalen                     2) Waltower, Kenan                
     3) Barksdale, Darian               4) McGriff, Wyne                  
  4  Forest Hills  'A'                                      42.14 
     1) Davis, Jadus                    2) McLaughlin, Jaleel             
     3) Tyson, Keeshawn                 4) McClendon, Scott               
  5  Sun Valley  'A'                                        44.00 
     1) McIntosh, Christian             2) Bethune, Jalen                 
     3) Phillip, Tony                   4) Hall, Isaiah                   
  6  Cuthbertson  'A'                                       44.89 
     1) Spangler, Ashton                2) McNally, Aidan                 
     3) Merritt, Samuel                 4) Kobziak, Ryan                  
  7  Weddington  'A'                                        45.00 
     1) Livingston, Denison             2) Alsbrooks, Trey                
     3) Mitchell, Christopher           4) Conner, Mark                   
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash (25)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Melchor, Anajancy                Forest Hills             NT 
  4  Burnette, Mary                   Piedmont                 NT 
  5  LeGrand, Trinity                 Forest Hills             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  McIntyre, Hannah                 Union Academ        1:18.14 
  3  Pizarro, Jasmine                 Piedmont            1:16.05 
  4  Trush, Jessica                   Union Academ        1:13.82 
  5  Thomas, Ilajah                   Forest Hills        1:15.40 
  6  McClendon, Kaylyn                Union Academ        1:17.56 
  7  Pizarro, Jocelyn                 Piedmont            1:19.46 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Solis Sanchez, Jamilet           Monroe              1:11.48 
  2  Makarewicz, Hannah               Marvin Ridge        1:10.68 
  3  Ehrlich, Chloe                   Marvin Ridge        1:09.58 
  4  Keller, Leann                    Marvin Ridge        1:09.04 
  5  Boryczewski, Blakely             Parkwood            1:09.44 
  6  Zeemer, Victoria                 Porter Ridge        1:10.64 
  7  Jackson, Sierra                  Monroe              1:11.19 
  8  Pyrock, Lauren                   Union Academ        1:11.50 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Walker, Ashli                    Monroe              1:07.79 
  2  Wright, Noel                     Sun Valley          1:06.78 
  3  Farwell, Aubrie                  Cuthbertson           59.89 
  4  Cutler, Dahlia                   Cuthbertson           58.17 
  5  Townsend, Mackenzie              Cuthbertson           58.50 
  6  Boyd, Aliana                     Sun Valley          1:03.71 
  7  Maher, Ellie                     Weddington          1:07.61 
  8  Jackson, Ashleigh                Sun Valley          1:07.94 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash (34)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Parrish, Eric                    Union Academ             NT 
  4  Johnson, Chip                    Porter Ridge             NT 
  5  Thompson, Josh                   Forest Hills             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Shores, Chase                    Union Academ             NT 
  2  Helms, Ethan                     Piedmont            1:04.16 
  3  Hunt, Mikai                      Marvin Ridge        1:02.06 
  4  Weyent, Chris                    Metrolina Ch          59.95 
  5  Barron, Tristen                  Central Acad        1:01.34 
  6  Walker, Theodore                 Union Academ        1:03.14 
  7  Kitchen, Jacob                   Piedmont            1:06.71 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Griffin, Ethan                   Piedmont              59.67 
  2  Pickett, Cyd                     Monroe                59.07 
  3  Clemente, Isaac                  Forest Hills          57.74 
  4  deJonge, Peter                   Weddington            56.38 
  5  Baratta, Anthony                 Parkwood              56.46 
  6  Howell, Micah                    Porter Ridge          58.52 
  7  Bogert, Ryan                     Metrolina Ch          59.45 
  8  Cline, Henry                     Marvin Ridge          59.92 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Payeur, Ben                      Marvin Ridge          55.26 
  2  Padu, Lukis                      Sun Valley            54.44 
  3  Hase, Jackson                    Central Acad          53.95 
  4  Lampkin, Darius                  Sun Valley            53.20 
  5  Bivens, Jamari Elijah            Monroe                53.38 
  6  Walker, Donovan                  Central Acad          54.26 
  7  Davis, Arthur                    Forest Hills          54.57 
  8  Oakley, Demetric                 Parkwood              56.24 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  Lezotte, Walker                  Cuthbertson           52.67 
  2  Bethune, Jalen                   Sun Valley            51.74 
  3  Henderson, Elijiah               Monroe                51.09 
  4  Douds, Emerson                   Weddington            48.76 
  5  Black, Bradon                    Cuthbertson           49.40 
  6  Wolverton, Mitch                 Weddington            51.44 
  7  McNally, Aidan                   Cuthbertson           52.14 
  8  Alejandro, Andrew                Parkwood              53.05 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Wallace, Fiona                   Marvin Ridge             NT 
  3  Averill, Katey                   Central Acad        1:02.74 
  4  Reiland, Katelyn                 Marvin Ridge          59.65 
  5  Watkin, Madison                  Weddington          1:01.20 
  6  Cheffer, Camille                 Weddington          1:05.14 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mague, Olivia                    Cuthbertson           54.59 
  2  Walters, Caroline                Metrolina Ch          52.98 
  3  Happel, Abby                     Cuthbertson           50.44 
  4  Linares, Netanya                 Parkwood              46.57 
  5  Koppe, Austyn                    Metrolina Ch          49.36 
  6  VanBlarcom, Nina                 Marvin Ridge          50.51 
  7  Newman, Erika                    Weddington            53.60 
  8  Mangiapanella, Angelina          Cuthbertson           56.22 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Johnson, Isaac                   Porter Ridge             NT 
  4  Seide, Steven                    Weddington            54.70 
  5  Baker, Patrick                   Union Academ          59.85 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wooten, Jon                      Metrolina Ch          49.44 
  2  Salameh, Jousif                  Piedmont              48.21 
  3  Sankowski, Aiden                 Metrolina Ch          45.24 
  4  Wooten, Jed                      Metrolina Ch          44.54 
  5  Karhnak, Ryan                    Central Acad          44.59 
  6  D'Amico, John                    Central Acad          47.76 
  7  Daenecke, Daniel                 Marvin Ridge          48.34 
  8  Tandy, Ian                       Cuthbertson           51.21 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Mercure, Steven                  Cuthbertson           44.39 
  2  Hesske, Marcus                   Parkwood              44.05 
  3  Barksdale, Darian                Parkwood              41.34 
  4  Schmidt, James                   Weddington            41.00 
  5  Marsh, Joshua                    Monroe                41.04 
  6  Huntley, Gabriel                 Forest Hills          43.42 
  7  Tandy, Ethan                     Cuthbertson           44.23 
  8  Cooper, Christian                Forest Hills          44.40 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run (28)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lockhart, Deasha                 Parkwood            2:44.68 
  2  Sumrell, Rebekah                 Union Academ        2:49.92 
  3  Wallace, Helen                   Union Academ        2:50.08 
  4  Lawler, Shannon                  Central Acad        2:52.00 
  5  Martinez, Mayra                  Porter Ridge        2:52.83 
  6  Barojas, Rosalba                 Monroe              2:55.88 
  7  Cormier, Lindsey                 Porter Ridge        2:56.29 
  8  Horne, Elizabeth                 Forest Hills        3:04.35 
  9  Mills, Abby                      Forest Hills        3:05.00 
 10  McManus, Dalmya                  Forest Hills        3:10.07 
 11  Fadale, Madelyn                  Parkwood            3:13.86 
 12  Utesch, Anna                     Marvin Ridge             NT 
 13  Zeemer, Victoria                 Porter Ridge             NT 
 14  Keller, Leann                    Marvin Ridge             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Latour, Sarah                    Cuthbertson         2:17.35 
  2  Verrill, Katie                   Piedmont            2:19.55 
  3  Helms, Leah                      Cuthbertson         2:24.82 
  4  Brown, Nico                      Weddington          2:27.32 
  5  Hill, Madeline                   Cuthbertson         2:29.30 
  6  Davis, Anna                      Weddington          2:32.82 
  7  Szymanski, Kaitlyn               Piedmont            2:33.89 
  8  Spencer, Kaylee                  Marvin Ridge        2:35.27 
  9  Szymanski, Carly                 Piedmont            2:36.23 
 10  Jauch, Andrea                    Parkwood            2:36.67 
 11  Starkie, Elizabeth               Weddington          2:37.20 
 12  Owens, Savannah                  Central Acad        2:42.20 
 13  Wilkerson, Anna                  Sun Valley          2:43.03 
 14  Butler, Brooke                   Central Acad        2:44.41 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run (32)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Schorr, Blake                    Marvin Ridge        2:19.97 
  2  Mimy, William                    Sun Valley          2:20.00 
  3  Street, Jonathan                 Metrolina Ch        2:21.00 
  4  Bosnic, Alan                     Sun Valley          2:21.12 
  5  Jimenez, Richard                 Forest Hills        2:21.16 
  6  Titherington, Ben                Metrolina Ch        2:23.13 
  7  Gruener, Chris                   Central Acad        2:23.30 
  8  Marin-Cornejo, Oscar             Porter Ridge        2:23.54 
  9  Christiansen, Liam               Marvin Ridge        2:23.90 
 10  Diaz, Jose                       Monroe              2:27.36 
 11  Parks Jr., Roberts               Forest Hills        2:30.31 
 12  Childers, Wilson                 Union Academ             NT 
 13  Matranga, Michael                Porter Ridge             NT 
 14  Newman, Danny                    Union Academ             NT 
 15  Williams, Elijah                 Forest Hills             NT 
 16  Shores, Chase                    Union Academ             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Durham, Kyle                     Weddington          1:53.98 
  2  O'Hara, Jackson                  Weddington          1:58.73 
  3  Mazur, William                   Weddington          1:59.98 
  4  Stamper, Kyle                    Cuthbertson         2:01.46 
  5  James, Chandler                  Piedmont            2:01.59 
  6  Bready, James                    Cuthbertson         2:01.74 
  7  Padu, Lukis                      Sun Valley          2:02.06 
  8  Walker, Marcus                   Monroe              2:03.50 
  9  Chavez, Daniel                   Cuthbertson         2:04.21 
 10  Wunder, Evan                     Central Acad        2:08.61 
 11  Griffin, Nathan                  Piedmont            2:10.12 
 12  Lemahieu, Noah                   Parkwood            2:12.00 
 13  Cameron, Matthew                 Piedmont            2:13.49 
 14  Stanton, Tyler                   Marvin Ridge        2:16.94 
 15  Wunder, Elliot                   Central Acad        2:19.90 
 16  Moore, Brandon                   Parkwood            2:19.94 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash (31)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Benson, Hope                     Forest Hills             NT 
  2  Hargette, Caroline               Union Academ          35.44 
  3  Maloney, Illiana                 Piedmont              32.64 
  4  Clark, Karynton                  Monroe                31.30 
  5  Fraction, Lauryn                 Sun Valley            31.96 
  6  Muniz, Nayheli                   Union Academ          35.34 
  7  Pagnotta, Tricia                 Union Academ          37.84 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Huneycutt, Bailey                Metrolina Ch          30.96 
  2  Cohen, Brooke                    Marvin Ridge          30.35 
  3  Judy, Makenna                    Metrolina Ch          30.14 
  4  Witherspoon, Reya                Monroe                29.60 
  5  Fisher, Annalise                 Weddington            29.97 
  6  Duncan, BrookLynn                Weddington            30.24 
  7  Lewis, Ciaran                    Porter Ridge          30.74 
  8  Bui, Kathy                       Porter Ridge          31.14 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Davenport, Julia                 Parkwood              29.26 
  2  Burnette, Mary                   Piedmont              28.54 
  3  Houston, Kyla                    Sun Valley            28.14 
  4  Akers, Precious                  Monroe                27.34 
  5  Henry, Florah                    Cuthbertson           28.04 
  6  Morrison, Gabrielle              Weddington            28.38 
  7  Ropers, Anna                     Marvin Ridge          28.90 
  8  Price, Shaffer                   Metrolina Ch          29.54 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Ingram, Kimore                   Forest Hills          26.94 
  2  Goode, Anyha                     Cuthbertson           26.91 
  3  Rittberger, Emily                Porter Ridge          26.66 
  4  Gaither, Kennedie                Parkwood              25.95 
  5  Hayes, Kailyn                    Cuthbertson           26.64 
  6  Gatewood, Trinity                Forest Hills          26.70 
  7  Boyd, Aliana                     Sun Valley            26.94 
  8  Lockhart, KeAry                  Piedmont              27.24 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash (35)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Hunter, Alec                     Marvin Ridge             NT 
  4  Chapman, Alexander               Porter Ridge             NT 
  5  Anderson, Jalen                  Union Academ             NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Pickett, Cyd                     Monroe                   NT 
  2  Austin, Clay                     Piedmont              27.03 
  3  Huggins, Quinton                 Metrolina Ch          26.14 
  4  Schmitt, Evan                    Central Acad          25.94 
  5  Robitaille, Ethan                Marvin Ridge          26.07 
  6  Lapinsky, Aidan                  Union Academ          26.61 
  7  Yelverton, Kendrick              Union Academ             NT 
  8  Turner, Palmer                   Piedmont                 NT 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Daniels, Jaylen                  Porter Ridge          25.53 
  2  Girard, Colby                    Metrolina Ch          24.94 
  3  King, Jalen                      Parkwood              24.64 
  4  Dixon, Caleb                     Weddington            24.42 
  5  Keene, Austin                    Sun Valley            24.54 
  6  Walker, Donovan                  Central Acad          24.73 
  7  Cline, Henry                     Marvin Ridge          25.26 
  8  Price, Zane                      Metrolina Ch          25.91 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Kobziak, Ryan                    Cuthbertson           24.29 
  2  Bivens, Jamari Elijah            Monroe                24.14 
  3  Wallace, Myles                   Cuthbertson           23.84 
  4  Lampkin, Darius                  Sun Valley            23.64 
  5  Alejandro, Andrew                Parkwood              23.82 
  6  Roberson, Bryce                  Central Acad          24.04 
  7  Gsell, Brooks                    Piedmont              24.16 
  8  Anderson, Keaton                 Parkwood              24.34 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  1  McIntosh, Christian              Sun Valley            23.34 
  2  Conner, Mark                     Weddington            22.76 
  3  McLaughlin, Jaleel               Forest Hills          22.14 
  4  McClendon, Scott                 Forest Hills          21.74 
  5  Douds, Emerson                   Weddington            21.79 
  6  Coleman, Jaylen                  Porter Ridge          22.64 
  7  Davis, Jadus                     Forest Hills          23.20 
  8  Spangler, Ashton                 Cuthbertson           23.44 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run (10)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Bristle, Anna                    Parkwood           10:52.18 
  2  Latour, Sarah                    Cuthbertson        10:55.43 
  3  Hill, Madeline                   Cuthbertson        11:28.20 
  4  Phelix, Jaeden                   Piedmont           11:28.96 
  5  Burke, Sydney                    Weddington         11:29.91 
  6  Helms, Leah                      Cuthbertson        11:41.50 
  7  Abrams, Kathleen                 Weddington         11:48.50 
  8  Thommen, Ilana                   Weddington         11:58.30 
  9  Fagan, Caroline                  Porter Ridge       12:31.72 
 10  Bowman, Emily                    Marvin Ridge       12:36.75 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run (19)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ciprich, John                    Piedmont            9:41.93 
  2  Mazur, William                   Weddington          9:45.45 
  3  Larson, Stephen                  Weddington          9:51.35 
  4  Belk, Cameron                    Porter Ridge        9:58.59 
  5  Kirchhoff, Caleb                 Metrolina Ch       10:12.92 
  6  Seik, Davis                      Cuthbertson        10:15.20 
  7  Lowther, Joseph                  Weddington         10:16.48 
  8  Estrada, Noah                    Central Acad       10:44.37 
  9  Colling, Jackson                 Marvin Ridge       10:49.46 
 10  Bhave, Sahil                     Marvin Ridge       10:50.70 
 11  Zottl, Evan                      Cuthbertson        10:55.98 
 12  Doejaaren, Sam                   Piedmont           11:08.52 
 13  Thompson, Jeffrey                Marvin Ridge       11:19.69 
 14  Melaku, Ezra                     Sun Valley         12:20.79 
 15  Harris, Deacon                   Porter Ridge       12:21.41 
 16  Davis, Ethan                     Parkwood           12:29.62 
 17  Marens, Christian                Sun Valley         12:56.56 
 18  Austin, Wyatt                    Porter Ridge       12:58.05 
 19  Walsh, William                   Cuthbertson              NT 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay (7)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Marvin Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Keller, Leann                   2) Ehrlich, Chloe                 
     3) Ropers, Anna                    4) Spencer, Kaylee                
  2  Forest Hills  'A'                                    5:08.21 
     1) LeGrand, Trinity                2) Horne, Elizabeth               
     3) Thomas, Ilajah                  4) McManus, Dalmya                
  3  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                     4:45.00 
     1) Koppe, Austyn                   2) Theriault, Victoria            
     3) Judy, Makenna                   4) Price, Shaffer                 
  4  Cuthbertson  'A'                                     4:06.36 
     1) Farwell, Aubrie                 2) Henry, Florah                  
     3) Townsend, Mackenzie             4) Cutler, Dahlia                 
  5  Weddington  'A'                                      4:18.63 
     1) Maher, Ellie                    2) Newman, Erika                  
     3) Root, Clara                     4) Sandlin, Sarah Margaret        
  6  Monroe  'A'                                          4:46.94 
     1) Solis Sanchez, Jamilet          2) Walker, Ashli                  
     3) Jackson, Sierra                 4) Clark, Karynton                
  7  Union Academy  'A'                                        NT 
     1) Pyrock, Lauren                  2) Privitera, Emma                
     3) Trush, Jessica                  4) Aiken, Mackenzea               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (10)
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Porter Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Tucker, Eli                     2) Audet, Riley                   
     3) Johnson, Chip                   4) Howell, Micah                  
  4  Marvin Ridge  'A'                                         NT 
     1) Hunter, Alec                    2) Hunt, Mikai                    
     3) Cline, Henry                    4) Payeur, Ben                    
  5  Union Academy  'A'                                        NT 
     1) Harris, Josh                    2) Newman, Danny                  
     3) Young Jr., Derek                4) Parrish, Eric                  
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Piedmont  'A'                                        4:05.00 
     1) Salameh, Jousif                 2) Austin, Clay                   
     3) Helms, Ethan                    4) Cameron, Matthew               
  2  Metrolina Christian Academy  'A'                     3:45.00 
     1) Brinkley, Jackson               2) Wooten, Jed                    
     3) Price, Zane                     4) Weyent, Chris                  
  3  Monroe  'A'                                          3:29.16 
     1) Wilson, Michael                 2) Walker, Marcus                 
     3) Hyatt, Tristan                  4) Henderson, Elijiah             
  4  Weddington  'A'                                      3:24.21 
     1) Livingston, Denison             2) O'Hara, Jackson                
     3) Wolverton, Mitch                4) Douds, Emerson                 
  5  Cuthbertson  'A'                                     3:27.68 
     1) Black, Bradon                   2) Chavez, Daniel                 
     3) Spangler, Ashton                4) McNally, Aidan                 
  6  Forest Hills  'A'                                    3:43.90 
     1) Davis, Arthur                   2) Cooper, Christian              
     3) Clemente, Isaac                 4) Thompson, Josh                 
  7  Sun Valley  'A'                                      3:45.00 
     1) Bethune, Jalen                  2) Padu, Lukis                    
     3) Lampkin, Darius                 4) Brown, Wonnie                  
 
Event 25  Girls Long Jump (21)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Melton, Adriana                  Monroe                   ND 
  2  Smith, Makayla                   Union Academ             ND 
  3  Knotts, Jiana                    Forest Hills             ND 
  4  Griffin, Shaliyah                Monroe                   ND 
  5  Goodman, Serraia                 Porter Ridge             ND 
  6  Booth, Felicity                  Union Academ             ND 
  7  Clark, Karynton                  Monroe                   ND 
  8  Hussey, Claire                   Marvin Ridge       11-08.50 
  9  Imhof, Sophie                    Marvin Ridge       12-03.25 
 10  Davis, Brooke                    Marvin Ridge       12-08.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sloan, Tymereyia                 Forest Hills       14-09.25 
  2  Douglas, Dakota                  Porter Ridge       14-11.25 
  3  Pouges, Taylor                   Metrolina Ch       15-01.00 
  4  Hayes, Maiya                     Cuthbertson        15-02.00 
  5  Sutfin, Anna                     Weddington         15-05.75 
  6  Sandlin, Sarah Margaret          Weddington         15-06.00 
  7  Ejindu, Princess                 Weddington         15-07.00 
  8  McLain, Jade                     Cuthbertson        15-11.50 
  9  Block, Sanja                     Cuthbertson        16-05.00 
 10  Heim, Kiley                      Union Academ       16-07.00 
 11  Linares, Netanya                 Parkwood           17-02.25 
 
Event 26  Boys Long Jump (25)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Simpson, Devin                   Union Academ       12-11.00 
  2  Hasty, Daniel                    Union Academ       16-05.00 
  3  Saxton, Myles                    Metrolina Ch       16-07.00 
  4  Richards, Ari                    Cuthbertson        16-08.00 
  5  Cokley, Quinn                    Marvin Ridge       17-01.00 
  6  Byrum, Dj                        Marvin Ridge       17-04.00 
  7  Everett, Deon                    Metrolina Ch       17-09.00 
  8  Young Jr., Derek                 Union Academ       17-10.00 
  9  Barr, Owen                       Marvin Ridge       17-10.00 
 10  Harris, Kirkland                 Porter Ridge       18-01.00 
 11  Sroczynski, Brendan              Cuthbertson        18-01.00 
 12  Crowder, Justin                  Monroe             18-09.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Linares, Jazer                   Parkwood           18-09.00 
  2  Wilson, Michael                  Monroe             18-10.25 
  3  Tyson, Keeshawn                  Forest Hills       19-00.00 
  4  Walsh, Jack                      Cuthbertson        19-01.00 
  5  Huntley, Jide                    Porter Ridge       19-10.00 
  6  Ragsdale, Bryson                 Weddington         19-10.50 
  7  Lewis, Tyler                     Parkwood           19-11.00 
  8  Black, William                   Weddington         20-00.50 
  9  Hyatt, Tristan                   Monroe             20-04.50 
 10  Conner, Mark                     Weddington         21-03.00 
 11  McClendon, Scott                 Forest Hills       21-11.50 
 12  Funderburk, Tyrek                Metrolina Ch       22-00.75 
 13  Richardson, Austin               Porter Ridge       23-00.50 
 
Event 27  Girls Triple Jump (15)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Douglas, Dakota                  Porter Ridge             ND 
  2  Allen, Maleea                    Monroe                   ND 
  3  Sodergren, Caitlyn               Marvin Ridge             ND 
  4  Smith, Makayla                   Union Academ             ND 
  5  Holmes, Wynter                   Parkwood           26-00.50 
  6  Davis, Brooke                    Marvin Ridge       27-06.00 
  7  VanWynsberg, Aubrey              Weddington         27-11.00 
  8  Mac, Morgan                      Weddington         28-04.50 
  9  McIntyre, Brianna                Cuthbertson        28-06.50 
 10  Imhof, Sophie                    Marvin Ridge       29-07.25 
 11  Coleman, Grace                   Cuthbertson        30-10.50 
 12  Hayes, Maiya                     Cuthbertson        31-05.00 
 13  Elgin, Olivia                    Parkwood           32-11.00 
 14  Pouges, Taylor                   Metrolina Ch       32-11.50 
 15  Gaither, Kennedie                Parkwood           36-04.00 
 
Event 28  Boys Triple Jump (18)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Honeycutt, Alston                Union Academ             ND 
  2  Gross, Evan                      Marvin Ridge       32-05.50 
  3  Tucker, Jacob                    Marvin Ridge       32-10.00 
  4  Hines, Malcolm                   Porter Ridge       35-01.50 
  5  Girard, Colby                    Metrolina Ch       35-05.00 
  6  Hasty, Daniel                    Union Academ       36-04.00 
  7  Callis, Nick                     Weddington         37-00.00 
  8  Barr, Owen                       Marvin Ridge       37-04.50 
  9  Everett, Deon                    Metrolina Ch       37-07.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Frattaroli, Vincent              Cuthbertson        37-10.00 
  2  Peeler, Brock                    Weddington         38-11.50 
  3  Harris, Kirkland                 Porter Ridge       40-00.75 
  4  Tyson, Keeshawn                  Forest Hills       40-04.75 
  5  Young Jr., Derek                 Union Academ       41-01.00 
  6  Funderburk, Kobe                 Parkwood           42-08.50 
  7  Lewis, Tyler                     Parkwood           43-11.00 
  8  Funderburk, Tyrek                Metrolina Ch       44-00.75 
  9  Richardson, Austin               Porter Ridge       46-06.00 
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw (25)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Mussatti, Sam                    Union Academ          44-05 
  2  Greene, Piper                    Weddington            44-08 
  3  Castano, Olivia                  Weddington            48-06 
  4  Swain, Taylor                    Union Academ          52-09 
  5  Cook, Carlena                    Porter Ridge       53-03.50 
  6  Graham, Elizabeth                Marvin Ridge          56-10 
  7  Love, Chada                      Forest Hills          57-01 
  8  Botts, Mary Alix                 Parkwood              57-09 
  9  Penegar, Haley                   Parkwood              61-09 
 10  Holden, Erin                     Marvin Ridge          65-08 
 11  Goff, Katelyn                    Parkwood              67-03 
 12  Strange, Audrey                  Metrolina Ch          69-10 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Howell, Hannah                   Metrolina Ch          70-07 
  2  Hamilton, Summer                 Forest Hills          75-06 
  3  Starnes, Avia                    Forest Hills          79-00 
  4  Baker, Kayla                     Monroe                81-02 
  5  Williams, Parrielle              Union Academ          82-02 
  6  Million, Kaleigh                 Cuthbertson           83-05 
  7  Richards, Jordan                 Cuthbertson           83-10 
  8  Medders, Campbell                Marvin Ridge          85-03 
  9  Roland, Angel                    Monroe                92-08 
 10  Levister, Alexis                 Cuthbertson           93-03 
 11  Collier, Jamie                   Weddington        109-09.50 
 12  Faison, Naadiya                  Monroe               112-10 
 13  Walters, Caroline                Metrolina Ch         124-03 
 
Event 30  Boys Discus Throw (29)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Honeycutt, Alston                Union Academ             ND 
  2  Ruhmann, Lennart                 Forest Hills             ND 
  3  Walker, Theodore                 Union Academ             ND 
  4  Evans, Zachary                   Forest Hills             ND 
  5  Childers, Wilson                 Union Academ          44-02 
  6  Mogan, Connor                    Parkwood              61-01 
  7  Massey, Jaron                    Parkwood              73-04 
  8  Covington, Devin                 Monroe                77-02 
  9  Pippin, Seth                     Marvin Ridge          78-10 
 10  Bruney, Q                        Cuthbertson           79-00 
 11  Heine, Jagger                    Marvin Ridge          80-08 
 12  Noonan, Luke                     Piedmont              86-03 
 13  Smits, Evan                      Marvin Ridge          87-10 
 14  Bosnic, Alan                     Sun Valley            89-06 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Reese, Matthew                   Weddington            89-09 
  2  Lewis, Tyler                     Parkwood              90-09 
  3  Mock, Alec                       Weddington            93-10 
  4  Bernhard, Chris                  Weddington            94-06 
  5  Tully, Peyton                    Cuthbertson           96-07 
  6  Vandergrift, Jonathan            Metrolina Ch         105-03 
  7  Lopez, Matthew                   Cuthbertson          106-03 
  8  Lane, Haason                     Monroe               106-10 
  9  Austin, Ben                      Piedmont             112-02 
 10  McCollum, Jacob                  Central Acad         116-01 
 11  Crowder, Justin                  Monroe               117-05 
 12  Penegar, Lance                   Metrolina Ch         118-01 
 13  New, Tony                        Central Acad         118-02 
 14  Long, Carson                     Central Acad         118-06 
 15  Davis, Noah                      Metrolina Ch         138-11 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put (26)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Penegar, Haley                   Parkwood           20-00.00 
  2  Avalos, Adriana                  Piedmont           20-11.00 
  3  Rodden, Harlie                   Parkwood           21-06.00 
  4  Cook, Carlena                    Porter Ridge       22-06.50 
  5  Howell, Hannah                   Metrolina Ch       22-07.00 
  6  Greene, Piper                    Weddington         23-01.00 
  7  Felts, Riley                     Weddington         24-00.75 
  8  Swain, Taylor                    Union Academ       24-08.50 
  9  Graham, Elizabeth                Marvin Ridge       25-11.00 
 10  Williams, Parrielle              Union Academ       26-02.00 
 11  Mussatti, Sam                    Union Academ       26-02.50 
 12  Richards, Jordan                 Cuthbertson        27-10.00 
 13  Roland, Angel                    Monroe             28-02.00 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Strange, Audrey                  Metrolina Ch       28-05.00 
  2  Medders, Campbell                Marvin Ridge       28-09.00 
  3  Holden, Erin                     Marvin Ridge       28-10.00 
  4  Million, Kaleigh                 Cuthbertson        29-00.00 
  5  Baker, Kayla                     Monroe             29-02.50 
  6  Levister, Alexis                 Cuthbertson        29-04.25 
  7  Goff, Katelyn                    Parkwood           30-04.50 
  8  Starnes, Avia                    Forest Hills       30-06.50 
  9  Walters, Caroline                Metrolina Ch       30-09.00 
 10  Houston, Jatavia                 Forest Hills       32-00.00 
 11  Hamilton, Summer                 Forest Hills       32-05.00 
 12  Collier, Jamie                   Weddington         37-11.50 
 13  Faison, Naadiya                  Monroe             45-00.50 
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put (28)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McFadden, Kalip                  Union Academ             ND 
  2  Ruhmann, Lennart                 Forest Hills             ND 
  3  Walker, Theodore                 Union Academ             ND 
  4  Mogan, Connor                    Parkwood           17-09.00 
  5  Childers, Wilson                 Union Academ       22-02.00 
  6  Stegall, Aden                    Piedmont           27-01.00 
  7  Massey, Jaron                    Parkwood           27-08.00 
  8  Covington, Devin                 Monroe             29-05.00 
  9  Noonan, Luke                     Piedmont           32-03.50 
 10  Collins, Keshon                  Monroe             32-10.25 
 11  Bernhard, Chris                  Weddington         33-01.00 
 12  Bruney, Q                        Cuthbertson        33-06.00 
 13  McLaughlin, Alex                 Weddington         33-10.50 
 14  Brownfield, Lincoln              Marvin Ridge       34-06.25 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bosnic, Alan                     Sun Valley         35-02.25 
  2  Davis, Noah                      Metrolina Ch       35-04.00 
  3  Heine, Jagger                    Marvin Ridge       35-08.00 
  4  Moen, Indiana                    Metrolina Ch       36-08.00 
  5  Penegar, Lance                   Metrolina Ch       37-04.00 
  6  Long, Carson                     Central Acad       37-05.50 
  7  Lopez, Matthew                   Cuthbertson        38-03.00 
  8  McCollum, Jacob                  Central Acad       38-04.50 
  9  Tully, Peyton                    Cuthbertson        39-06.50 
 10  Smits, Evan                      Marvin Ridge       39-08.25 
 11  New, Tony                        Central Acad       40-05.50 
 12  Mock, Alec                       Weddington         41-02.50 
 13  Lane, Haason                     Monroe             44-06.00 
 14  Reyes, Michael                   Piedmont           48-06.00 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump (13)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Holmes, Wynter                   Parkwood            4-02.00 
  2  Elgin, Olivia                    Parkwood            4-04.00 
  3  Schmitz, BK                      Weddington          4-06.00 
  4  Headrick, Olivia                 Marvin Ridge        4-06.00 
  5  Kuelz, Mackenzie                 Weddington          4-08.00 
  6  Taliaferro, Camryn               Cuthbertson         4-09.00 
  7  Stokey, Grace                    Metrolina Ch        4-10.00 
  8  Watkin, Madison                  Weddington          4-10.00 
  9  Travis, Quinn                    Marvin Ridge        4-10.00 
 10  Kruger, Peyton                   Marvin Ridge        4-10.00 
 11  Borgelt, Karynn                  Cuthbertson         4-10.00 
 12  Smith, Caroline                  Cuthbertson         5-00.00 
 13  Barley, Erica                    Metrolina Ch        5-02.00 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump (21)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Richards, Ari                    Cuthbertson              NH 
  2  Walker, Marcus                   Monroe                   NH 
  3  Williams, Michael                Parkwood            5-00.00 
  4  Burk, Bryce                      Sun Valley          5-02.00 
  5  Miller, Gary                     Monroe              5-02.00 
  6  Funderburk, Kobe                 Parkwood            5-02.00 
  7  Cokley, Quinn                    Marvin Ridge        5-04.00 
  8  Morris, Sean                     Cuthbertson         5-04.00 
  9  Flanz, Hunter                    Sun Valley          5-04.00 
 10  Matthews, Griffin                Marvin Ridge        5-04.00 
 11  Hasty, Daniel                    Union Academ        5-04.00 
 12  Jones, Chase                     Weddington          5-08.00 
 13  Saxton, Myles                    Metrolina Ch        5-08.00 
 14  Harris, Kirkland                 Porter Ridge        5-08.00 
 15  McAdams, Branson                 Cuthbertson         5-08.00 
 16  Byrum, Dj                        Marvin Ridge        5-08.00 
 17  Armstrong, Evan                  Weddington          5-08.00 
 18  Mitchell, Christopher            Weddington          5-10.00 
 19  Wooten, Jed                      Metrolina Ch        6-00.00 
 20  Penegar, Lance                   Metrolina Ch        6-01.00 
 21  Huntley, Jide                    Porter Ridge        6-04.00 
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault (9)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Broom, Suzannah                  Cuthbertson         5-06.00 
  2  Bridgforth, Tori                 Cuthbertson         6-06.00 
  3  Sperry, Charlotte                Cuthbertson         8-00.00 
  4  Fletcher, Grace                  Marvin Ridge        8-06.00 
  5  Ochsner, Isabella                Marvin Ridge        9-06.00 
  6  Fisher, Annalise                 Weddington          9-06.00 
  7  Wagner, Grace                    Marvin Ridge        9-06.00 
  8  Eberhard, Sami                   Weddington         11-03.00 
  9  Felts, Riley                     Weddington         12-09.00 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault (11)
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Morris, Sean                     Cuthbertson         9-06.00 
  2  Mouradkhanian, Sergiy            Cuthbertson         9-06.00 
  3  Escobal, Nicolai                 Parkwood           10-06.00 
  4  Jones, Chase                     Weddington         10-06.00 
  5  Frattaroli, Vincent              Cuthbertson        11-00.00 
  6  Denson, Michael                  Parkwood           11-00.00 
  7  Works, Matthew                   Marvin Ridge       12-00.00 
  8  Callis, Nick                     Weddington         12-08.00 
  9  Basinger, Ethan                  Marvin Ridge       13-00.00 
 10  Hesske, Marcus                   Parkwood           13-06.00 
 11  Eberhard, Matthew                Weddington         13-06.00