Central Tar Heel Conference Meet #1

Bear Creek, NC

Central Tar Heel Conference Meet

RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Duncan Murrell, Chatham Central Hi

         Central Tar Heel Conference Meet #1 - 3/22/2018         
            Chatham Central HS Course, Bear Creek, NC            

                         HS Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anne Elise Norris     11 Research Triangle        12.7    NWI  2     6
  2 Adia Pope             10 Research Triangle        13.4    NWI  2     4
  3 Maddie Smith          11 Raleigh Charter          14.1    NWI  2     3
  4 Taylor Hughes         10 Chatham Central          14.1    NWI  2     2
  5 Cameron Hughes        10 Chatham Central          14.4    NWI  2     1
  6 Kaitlyn Tyson         11 Chatham Central          15.2    NWI  1      
  7 A'nya Marsh           11 Chatham Central          15.6    NWI  1      
  8 Holly Shankin         12 Raleigh Charter          16.0    NWI  2      
  9 Mary Elizabeth Stewar 11 Raleigh Charter          16.3    NWI  1      

                          HS Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josh Williams         12 Chatham Central          11.6    NWI  3     6
  2 Jaylen Horry           9 Research Triangle        11.6    NWI  2     4
  3 Jamieon Degraffenreai 11 Chatham Central          11.9    NWI  2     3
  4 Britten Dixon         12 Research Triangle        12.0    NWI  3     2
  5 Adam Hager            11 Raleigh Charter          12.2    NWI  3     1
  6 Logan Staley          11 Chatham Central          12.2    NWI  2      
  7 Kyle Howarth           9 Woods Charter School     12.6    NWI  1      
  8 Darren Mensah         12 Raleigh Charter          13.1    NWI  2      
  9 Raeshawn Cline         9 Chatham Central          14.1    NWI  1      

                         HS Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anne Elise Norris     11 Research Triangle        28.1    NWI  2     6
  2 Isidra Brower         11 Chatham Central          31.3    NWI  1     4
  3 Anna Helms             9 Research Triangle        32.8    NWI  1     3
  4 Sophie Phillips        9 Chatham Central          33.1    NWI  1     2
  5 A'nya Marsh           11 Chatham Central          34.4    NWI  2     1
  6 Mary Elizabeth Stewar 11 Raleigh Charter          34.5    NWI  2      
  7 Noa Weinreb            9 Raleigh Charter          35.1    NWI  2      
  8 Addison Bell           9 Raleigh Charter          35.1    NWI  2      
  9 Kaitlyn Tyson         11 Chatham Central          37.7    NWI  1      
 10 Britanny Soberanis     9 Raleigh Charter          38.1    NWI  2      

                          HS Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jamieon Degraffenreai 11 Chatham Central          25.2    NWI  2     6
  2 Adam Hager            11 Raleigh Charter          25.4    NWI  2     4
  3 Kyle Howarth           9 Woods Charter School     26.0    NWI  1     3
  4 Logan Staley          11 Chatham Central          26.3    NWI  1     2
  5 Bubune Owusu          12 Raleigh Charter          27.3    NWI  2     1
  6 Jacob Lemons          12 Research Triangle        30.2    NWI  1      
  7 Raeshawn Cline         9 Chatham Central          30.3    NWI  1      

                     HS Girls 400 Meter Dash                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anna Helms             9 Research Triangle      1:17.0      6
  2 Madison Gaines         9 Chatham Central        1:18.7      4
  3 Kayla Swenson          9 Raleigh Charter        1:21.8      3
  4 Britanny Soberanis     9 Raleigh Charter        1:22.5      2

                       HS Boys 400 Meter Dash                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nick Teta             11 Woods Charter School     54.7   2     6
  2 Evan Corkery          12 Research Triangle        58.0   3     4
  3 Bubune Owusu          12 Raleigh Charter          58.6   3     3
  4 AJ Kochuba             9 Raleigh Charter          59.8   3     2
  5 Kyle Howarth           9 Woods Charter School     59.9   2     1
  6 Cole Houck             9 Research Triangle      1:00.8   2      
  7 Richard Chriscoe      12 Chatham Central        1:01.6   3      
  8 Henry Macombe          9 Raleigh Charter        1:03.5   2      
  9 Henry Woodburn         9 Raleigh Charter        1:06.8   2      
 10 Nicholas McNeill      10 Chatham Central        1:07.4   1      
 11 Noah Rinell           10 Chatham Central        1:08.0   1      
 12 Jacob Lemons          12 Research Triangle      1:08.8   2      
 13 Alex Lepisto          10 Research Triangle      1:09.0   1      

                     HS Girls 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victoria Swepson       9 Research Triangle      2:26.1      6
  2 Shanelle Daramola      9 Raleigh Charter        2:57.2      4
  3 Amber Worley          11 Chatham Central        2:57.3      3
  4 Caitlin Beavers       12 Chatham Central        3:06.8      2
  5 Ember Penney           9 Woods Charter School   3:08.6      1
  6 Annie O'neill         12 Raleigh Charter        3:12.6       
  7 Rachel Scrudato       11 Raleigh Charter        3:12.7       
  8 Meg Woodburn          11 Raleigh Charter        3:13.1       
  9 Hailey Stanifer        9 Chatham Central        3:27.6       
 10 Lisa Saule            10 Chatham Central        4:07.5       
 11 Virimya Kuljittipiboo 12 Chatham Central        4:41.6       

                      HS Boys 800 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Johnson         12 Chatham Central        2:11.8      6
  2 Noah Benjamin         12 Raleigh Charter        2:16.9      4
  3 Abel Maasho           11 Research Triangle      2:19.1      3
  4 Milan Desai            9 Research Triangle      2:19.8      2
  5 Cole Houck             9 Research Triangle      2:29.5      1
  6 Henry Macombe          9 Raleigh Charter        2:35.4       
  7 AJ Kochuba             9 Raleigh Charter        2:35.8       
  8 Josh Lewis             9 Research Triangle      2:36.0       
  9 Chase Cadman          10 Research Triangle      2:38.1       
 10 Jonathan Weaver       10 Research Triangle      2:38.3       
 11 Chase Mashburn        12 Chatham Central        2:40.7       
 12 Wilfred Charbonneau    9 Woods Charter School   2:41.0       
 13 Dillon Raynor          9 Raleigh Charter        2:42.9       
 14 Richard Chriscoe      12 Chatham Central        2:46.9       
 15 Cole Armstrong         9 Chatham Central        2:48.6       
 16 Justin Galiger         9 Woods Charter School   2:53.2       
 17 Simi Singh            10 Research Triangle      2:55.2       
 18 Mitchell Casella       9 Research Triangle      3:03.4       
 19 Jacob Trump            9 Raleigh Charter        3:14.6       

                     HS Girls 1600 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caroline Foley        10 Research Triangle      5:25.5      6
  2 Gillian Scott         11 Raleigh Charter        6:14.5      4
  3 Nicole Avila          11 Woods Charter School   6:42.2      3
  4 Ember Penney           9 Woods Charter School   6:48.7      2
  5 Shanelle Daramola      9 Raleigh Charter        6:49.7      1
  6 Amber Worley          11 Chatham Central        6:51.6       
  7 Rachel Scrudato       11 Raleigh Charter        7:07.2       
  8 Katie Vick             9 Raleigh Charter        7:12.2       
  9 Hailey Stanifer        9 Chatham Central        7:13.8       

                       HS Boys 1600 Meter Run                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caleb Johnson         12 Chatham Central        4:59.0   1     6
  2 Milan Desai            9 Research Triangle      5:04.7   1     4
  3 Asher Wexler          10 Research Triangle      5:08.0   1     3
  4 Noah Benjamin         12 Raleigh Charter        5:10.6   1     2
  5 Josh Lewis             9 Research Triangle      5:34.5   1     1
  6 Jordan Harris         12 Chatham Central        5:46.1   1      
  7 Chase Cadman          10 Research Triangle      5:56.2   2      
  8 Chase Mashburn        12 Chatham Central        5:57.5   1      
  9 Mitchell Casella       9 Research Triangle      6:06.9   2      
 10 Simi Singh            10 Research Triangle      6:14.8   2      
 11 Justin Galiger         9 Woods Charter School   6:16.2   2      
 12 Cole Armstrong         9 Chatham Central        6:16.5   2      
 13 Caleb Watson           9 Raleigh Charter        6:48.5   2      
 14 Henry Woodburn         9 Raleigh Charter        6:56.3   2      

                      HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brittany Brooks       11 Chatham Central          19.3    NWI     6
  2 Madison Gaines         9 Chatham Central          20.6    NWI     4
  3 Candace Swepson       12 Research Triangle        21.4    NWI     3

                       HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Enoch Cheung          12 Raleigh Charter          14.3    NWI     6
  2 Elliott Klappenbach   10 Research Triangle        17.7    NWI     4
  3 Gerli Amador Jaimes   10 Chatham Central          18.2    NWI     3
  4 Matthew Swepson       10 Research Triangle        19.3    NWI     2

                   HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brittany Brooks       11 Chatham Central          55.2      6
  2 Nicole Avila          11 Woods Charter School     59.7      4
  3 Hannah Benjamin       11 Research Triangle      1:09.9      3

                    HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Enoch Cheung          12 Raleigh Charter          39.5      6
  2 Elliott Klappenbach   10 Research Triangle        50.4      4
  3 Cutter Bell           10 Woods Charter School     54.1      3

                 HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chatham Central A                            48.5      6
  2 Raleigh Charter A                            48.9      4
  3 Research Triangle A                          52.0      2

                 HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chatham Central A                            57.6      6
  2 Research Triangle A                          59.9      4
  3 Raleigh Charter A                          1:03.3      2
      1)  A                    

                 HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chatham Central A                          2:02.5      6
  2 Research Triangle A                        2:05.8      4
  3 Raleigh Charter A                          2:17.1      2
      1)  A                    

                 HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Research Triangle A                        1:39.7      6
  2 Chatham Central A                          1:43.0      4
  3 Raleigh Charter A                          1:43.4      2
  4 Woods Charter School A                     1:44.4       
      1)  A                    

                 HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raleigh Charter A                         12:47.1      6

                 HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Research Triangle A                        9:32.3      6
    Woods Charter School A                    10:02.0       
      1) a A                   

                         HS Girls Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Regan Cella           10 Research Triangle    23-00.50    NWI     6

                          HS Boys Triple Jump                          
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Batta           9 Research Triangle    34-06.50    NWI     6
  2 Elliott Klappenbach   10 Research Triangle    34-06.00    NWI     4
  3 Cutter Bell           10 Woods Charter School 33-09.00    NWI     3
  4 Mason Kaiser           9 Research Triangle    32-04.50    NWI     2

                        HS Boys High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joseph Batta           9 Research Triangle     4-11.00      5
  1 Elliott Klappenbach   10 Research Triangle     4-11.00      5
  3 Gerli Amador Jaimes   10 Chatham Central       4-09.00      3
  4 Mason Kaiser           9 Research Triangle     4-09.00      2

                       HS Girls High Jump                        
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Madison Gaines         9 Chatham Central       4-03.00      5
  1 Lily Smith             9 Raleigh Charter       4-03.00      5
  3 Regan Cella           10 Research Triangle     4-03.00      3
  4 Brittany Brooks       11 Chatham Central       4-01.00      2

                           HS Boys Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Logan Staley          11 Chatham Central      18-05.00    NWI     6
  2 Michael King          12 Raleigh Charter      18-00.00    NWI     4
  3 Joseph Batta           9 Research Triangle    17-05.00    NWI     3
  4 Britten Dixon         12 Research Triangle    17-04.00    NWI     2
  5 Sam Marchman          11 Research Triangle    16-08.00    NWI     1
  6 Cutter Bell           10 Woods Charter School 16-00.00    NWI      
  7 D'Marco Thomason      12 Chatham Central      15-09.00    NWI      
  8 Mason Kaiser           9 Research Triangle    14-11.00    NWI      

                          HS Girls Long Jump                           
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anne Elise Norris     11 Research Triangle    14-08.00    NWI     6
  2 Nicole Avila          11 Woods Charter School 14-02.00    NWI     4
  3 Taylor Talford         9 Research Triangle    12-09.00    NWI     3
  4 A'nya Marsh           11 Chatham Central      12-09.00    NWI     2
  5 Kayla Swenson          9 Raleigh Charter      12-00.00    NWI     1
  6 Isidra Brower         11 Chatham Central      11-06.50    NWI      
  7 Kaitlyn Tyson         11 Chatham Central      11-05.00    NWI      

                        HS Boys Shot Put                         
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Swepson       10 Research Triangle    38-10.00      6
  2 Justin Pate           11 Chatham Central      33-11.00      4
  3 Jacob Galliger        12 Woods Charter School 32-08.00      3
  4 Warren Montaeo Cotton 12 Chatham Central      31-10.00      2
  5 Charlie Klappenbach   12 Research Triangle    31-08.00      1
  6 Barrett Townsend      12 Chatham Central      31-08.00       
  7 Walter Cotton         10 Chatham Central      31-06.00       
  8 Caleb Lytton          10 Chatham Central      29-11.00       
  9 Joe Malone             9 Raleigh Charter      28-00.00       
 10 Cody Van Horne        11 Chatham Central      25-09.00       
 11 Casey Barnes          12 Woods Charter School 25-08.00       
 12 Dontae Palmer         12 Chatham Central      22-00.00       

                        HS Boys Discus Throw                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Swepson       10 Research Triangle      132-00   2     6
  2 Jacob Galliger        12 Woods Charter School   109-11   2     4
  3 Warren Montaeo Cotton 12 Chatham Central         94-09   1     3
  4 Justin Pate           11 Chatham Central         88-00   2     2
  5 Charlie Klappenbach   12 Research Triangle       84-10   2     1
  6 Barrett Townsend      12 Chatham Central         81-00   1      
  7 Casey Barnes          12 Woods Charter School    73-03   2      
  8 Joe Malone             9 Raleigh Charter         68-02   1      
  9 Cody Van Horne        11 Chatham Central         66-11   1      
 10 Wilfred Charbonneau    9 Woods Charter School    65-05   1      
 11 Walter Cotton         10 Chatham Central         60-06   1      
 12 Justin Galiger         9 Woods Charter School    56-01   2      
 13 Caleb Lytton          10 Chatham Central         55-07   1      
 14 Dontae Palmer         12 Chatham Central         52-00   1      

                       HS Girls Discus Throw                        
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Candace Swepson       12 Research Triangle       94-07   2     6
  2 Maddie Smith          11 Raleigh Charter         81-08   2     4
  3 Katelyn Johnson       12 Chatham Central         61-00   2     3
  4 Natalie Johnson       12 Chatham Central         58-07   2     2
  5 Holly Shankin         12 Raleigh Charter         52-00   2     1
  6 Haley Van Horn         9 Chatham Central         44-03   1      
  7 Alexis Allred          9 Chatham Central         43-03   1      
  8 Ainsley Smith         10 Raleigh Charter         42-10   1      
  9 Shelby Dittman           Raleigh Charter         42-00   1      
 10 Regan Cella           10 Research Triangle       41-04   1      

                         HS Girls Shot Put                          
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Candace Swepson       12 Research Triangle    33-04.00   2     6
  2 Natalie Johnson       12 Chatham Central      24-05.00   2     4
  3 Shelby Dittman           Raleigh Charter      22-04.00   1     3
  4 Maddie Smith          11 Raleigh Charter      22-03.00   2     2
  5 Taylor Talford         9 Research Triangle    22-01.00   2     1
  6 Holly Shankin         12 Raleigh Charter      21-06.00   2      
  7 Katelyn Johnson       12 Chatham Central      21-06.00   2      
  8 Haley Van Horn         9 Chatham Central      21-05.00   1      
  9 Alexis Allred          9 Chatham Central      20-06.00   1      
 10 Regan Cella           10 Research Triangle    20-03.00   1      
 11 Mecca Shields          9 Research Triangle    19-04.00   1      
 12 Kayla Swenson          9 Raleigh Charter      17-05.00   1      
 13 Ainsley Smith         10 Raleigh Charter      15-09.00   1      



          High School Girls Team Scores (15 Events Scored)          
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Research Triangle           82     25   12    6    8   13   18    0  
  2 Chatham Central             65     14    5   16   12    9    9    0  
  3 Raleigh Charter             43      8    9    0   10   10    6    0  
  4 Woods Charter School        14      0    6    4    0    0    4    0  


          High School Boys Team Scores (15 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Research Triangle           92     10   14   10   14   14   30    0  
  2 Chatham Central             62     17   12    3   10   11    9    0  
  3 Raleigh Charter             39     11    6   12    6    0    4    0  
  4 Woods Charter School        23     10    0    3    0    7    3    0