Complete Results

Licensed to Polk County High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2018 07:00 PM
                         Western Highlands Conference                          
                            Polk County High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Shot Put (4 kg)
================================================================
 1A - 30'
 2A - 32'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reagan Waddell            12 Polk Cty - 1 A        36-02.00  
  2 Autumn Owen               12 Polk Cty - 1 A        36-00.00  
  3 Chesney Gardner           11 Owen - 2 A            32-02.00  
  4 Heaven Taylor             10 Madison - 2 A         28-07.00  
  5 Makayla Staley            11 Polk Cty - 1 A        25-07.00  
  6 Paisley King              12 Avery Cty - 1 A       25-02.00  
  7 Jaci McCoy                12 Avery Cty - 1 A       23-10.00  
  7 Bailey Beam                9 MtHeritage - 2 A      23-10.00  
  9 Drew Smoker               10 MtHeritage - 2 A      23-08.50  
 10 Emmalee Carver             9 Avery Cty - 1 A       20-08.50  
 
Event 2  Women Discus Throw (1 kg)
================================================================
 1A - 90'
 2A - 92'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chesney Gardner           11 Owen - 2 A              107-07  
  2 Drew Smoker               10 MtHeritage - 2 A         78-00  
  3 Reagan Waddell            12 Polk Cty - 1 A           76-07  
  4 Heaven Taylor             10 Madison - 2 A            74-06  
  5 Jaci McCoy                12 Avery Cty - 1 A          65-04  
  6 Bonnie Wren Austin         9 Avery Cty - 1 A          63-10  
  7 Bailey Beam                9 MtHeritage - 2 A         59-07  
  8 Paisley King              12 Avery Cty - 1 A          57-00  
  9 Makayla Staley            11 Polk Cty - 1 A           44-08  
 10 Kylee Mullis               9 Polk Cty - 1 A           42-07  
 
Event 3  Women Long Jump
================================================================
 1A - 15'
 2A - 15' 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mariah Overholt           11 Polk Cty - 1 A        16-11.00  
  2 Marissa Twitty             9 Polk Cty - 1 A        16-01.00  
  3 Alyssa Watson             10 Owen - 2 A            14-10.00  
  4 Savannah Parris            9 Polk Cty - 1 A        14-00.50  
  5 Miriam King               10 Owen - 2 A            13-11.50  
  6 Riley Marett              10 Owen - 2 A            12-10.00  
  7 Carley McCloud             9 Avery Cty - 1 A       11-09.00  
 
Event 4  Women Triple Jump
================================================================
 1A - 32'
 2A - 33' 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Watson             10 Owen - 2 A            32-04.00  
  2 Ansley Lynch              11 Polk Cty - 1 A        28-11.00  
  3 Anna McFadden              9 Polk Cty - 1 A        28-08.00  
  4 Miriam King               10 Owen - 2 A            28-07.00  
  5 Riley Marett              10 Owen - 2 A            27-10.00  
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
================================================================
 1A - 4' 10"
 2A - 4' 10"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Hawkins              11 Avery Cty - 1 A        4-05.00  
  2 Miriam King               10 Owen - 2 A             4-04.00  
  3 Anna McFadden              9 Polk Cty - 1 A         4-02.00  
 -- Natasha Luchinina          9 Owen - 2 A                  NH  
 -- Landrey Atkins            11 MtHeritage - 2 A            NH  
 
Event 6  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
 1A - 7' 6"
 2A - 7' 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lauren Ketwitz            12 Polk Cty - 1 A         9-06.00  
  2 Sydney Waldman            10 Polk Cty - 1 A         6-00.00  
  2 Tana Harris               10 Polk Cty - 1 A         6-00.00  
 
Event 7  Women 4x800 Meter Relay (4 x 800m)
================================================================
 1A - 11:10.24
 2A - 10:50.24
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charles D Owen (2 A)  'A'                          12:25.20  
  2 Polk County (1 A)  'A'                             13:30.50  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 1A - 18.04
 2A - 17.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 kylie Robinson            10 MtHeritage - 2 A         19.56  
  2 Sara Hawkins              11 Avery Cty - 1 A          19.69  
  3 Emily Weems               10 Owen - 2 A               19.96  
  4 Sarah Kahlil               9 Owen - 2 A               20.31  
  5 Emmaline McDowell          9 Polk Cty - 1 A           20.57  
  6 Maia Teague               11 Polk Cty - 1 A           21.31  
  7 Elizabeth Kamisol          9 Owen - 2 A               23.35  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 1A - 13.54
 2A - 13.14
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Izzy Jackson              11 Polk Cty - 1 A           13.06   2 
  2 Ansley Lynch              11 Polk Cty - 1 A           13.78   2 
  3 Marlee Austin             12 Avery Cty - 1 A          14.03   2 
  4 Ciera Chandler            12 MtHeritage - 2 A         14.17   2 
  5 Chesney Gardner           11 Owen - 2 A               14.24   1 
  6 Regan McKinney            11 Avery Cty - 1 A          14.27   2 
  7 Jill Pittman               9 Avery Cty - 1 A          14.40   2 
  8 Micah Debruhl             12 Madison - 2 A            14.45   2 
  9 Kayla Self                10 Madison - 2 A            14.46   1 
 10 Taylor Ponder             10 Madison - 2 A            14.65   1 
 11 Hannah Ray                10 MtHeritage - 2 A         14.66   2 
 12 Emily Weems               10 Owen - 2 A               15.21   1 
 13 Aria Shields              11 Polk Cty - 1 A           15.40   1 
 14 Adeline Phillips          11 Mitchell - 1 A           15.59   1 
 15 Chheav Chheng Kaing       11 Owen - 2 A               15.71   1 
 
Event 10  Women 4x200 Meter Relay (4 x 200m)
================================================================
 1A - 1:54.24
 2A - 1:51.24
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell (1 A)  'A'                                 1:52.56  
  2 Polk County (1 A)  'A'                              1:55.83  
  3 Avery County (1 A)  'A'                             1:56.10  
  4 Charles D Owen (2 A)  'A'                           2:06.50  
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A - 6:00.24
 2A - 5:50.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laila Burk                 9 Owen - 2 A             5:56.49  
  2 Emmaline Garland           9 MtHeritage - 2 A       6:06.79  
  3 Lindsey Banks             12 Owen - 2 A             6:30.30  
  4 Hannah Larios              9 Owen - 2 A             6:39.81  
  5 Karla Olguin              10 Polk Cty - 1 A         7:05.96  
  6 Caroline Atkins           11 Mitchell - 1 A         7:22.79  
 
Event 12  Women 4x100 Meter Relay (4 x 100m)
================================================================
 1A - 53.74
 2A - 52.74
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madison (2 A)  'A'                                    54.41  
  2 Avery County (1 A)  'A'                               55.45  
  3 Mitchell (1 A)  'A'                                   56.09  
  4 Polk County (1 A)  'A'                                56.30  
  5 Charles D Owen (2 A)  'A'                             58.71  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 1A - 1:05.24
 2A - 1:03.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eden Phillips             12 Mitchell - 1 A         1:00.26   2 
  2 Izzy Jackson              11 Polk Cty - 1 A         1:01.69   2 
  3 Marissa Twitty             9 Polk Cty - 1 A         1:03.78   2 
  4 Ciera Chandler            12 MtHeritage - 2 A       1:08.58   2 
  5 Riley Marett              10 Owen - 2 A             1:16.04   1 
  6 Carley McCloud             9 Avery Cty - 1 A        1:17.12   2 
  7 Allie Stanford            12 Avery Cty - 1 A        1:20.50   1 
  8 Landrey Atkins            11 MtHeritage - 2 A       1:24.92   2 
  9 Emma Whitney               9 Owen - 2 A             1:25.06   1 
 10 Elizabeth Absher          10 Polk Cty - 1 A         2:15.49   1 
 
Event 14  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 1A - 53.74
 2A - 51.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sara Hawkins              11 Avery Cty - 1 A          54.72  
  2 Emmaline McDowell          9 Polk Cty - 1 A           56.61  
  3 kylie Robinson            10 MtHeritage - 2 A         57.59  
  4 Sarah Kahlil               9 Owen - 2 A               58.75  
  5 Maia Teague               11 Polk Cty - 1 A           59.66  
  6 Savannah Parris            9 Polk Cty - 1 A         1:01.96  
  7 Emily Weems               10 Owen - 2 A             1:02.22  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A - 2:45.24
 2A - 2:38.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laila Burk                 9 Owen - 2 A             2:37.95  
  2 Mariah Overholt           11 Polk Cty - 1 A         2:39.25  
  3 Hanah Tipton               9 MtHeritage - 2 A       2:46.94  
  4 Lindsey Banks             12 Owen - 2 A             2:48.77  
  5 Hannah Larios              9 Owen - 2 A             2:53.38  
  6 Angela Price              10 Polk Cty - 1 A         3:08.47  
  7 Ashely Davis              11 Madison - 2 A          3:09.49  
  8 Caroline Atkins           11 Mitchell - 1 A         3:11.39  
  9 Alyssa Jamerson           11 MtHeritage - 2 A       3:15.26  
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 1A - 27.74
 2A - 27.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Izzy Jackson              11 Polk Cty - 1 A           27.76   2 
  2 Ansley Lynch              11 Polk Cty - 1 A           28.07   2 
  3 Jessica Metcher           10 Madison - 2 A            28.44   2 
  4 Marissa Twitty             9 Polk Cty - 1 A           28.45   2 
  5 Jill Pittman               9 Avery Cty - 1 A          28.89   2 
  6 Ciera Chandler            12 MtHeritage - 2 A         29.21   2 
  7 Hannah Ray                10 MtHeritage - 2 A         30.11   2 
  8 Kayla Self                10 Madison - 2 A            30.36   2 
  9 Chesney Gardner           11 Owen - 2 A               30.62   1 
 10 Adeline Phillips          11 Mitchell - 1 A           32.66   1 
 11 Carley McCloud             9 Avery Cty - 1 A          32.93   1 
 12 Yorsang Auafua            11 Owen - 2 A               33.40   1 
 13 Chheav Chheng Kaing       11 Owen - 2 A               33.50   1 
 14 Allie Stanford            12 Avery Cty - 1 A          35.27   1 
 
Event 17  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A - 13:15.24
 2A - 13:00.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emmaline McDowell          9 Polk Cty - 1 A        14:57.23  
  2 Natasha Luchinina          9 Owen - 2 A            15:09.77  
  3 Chloe Stiles              11 Owen - 2 A            15:42.27  
  4 Maia Teague               11 Polk Cty - 1 A        15:56.11  
  5 Savannah Parris            9 Polk Cty - 1 A        16:54.04  
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay (4 x 400m)
================================================================
 1A - 4:35.24
 2A - 4:30.24
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk County (1 A)  'A'                              4:19.90  
  2 Mitchell (1 A)  'A'                                 4:24.69  
  3 Mountain Heritage (2 A)  'A'                        4:44.63  
  4 Charles D Owen (2 A)  'A'                           4:48.18  
  5 Avery County (1 A)  'A'                             4:49.45  
 
Event 19  Men Shot Put (12 lb.)
================================================================
 1A - 44'
 2A - 45'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ty Snelson                12 Madison - 2 A         49-03.00  
  2 Caleb Hicks               12 Avery Cty - 1 A       45-05.00  
  3 Luke Sellers              11 Polk Cty - 1 A        44-05.50  
  4 Holden Owens              12 Polk Cty - 1 A        43-06.50  
  5 Otis Mallory              11 Owen - 2 A            43-00.00  
  6 Bryson Seay               10 Polk Cty - 1 A        42-04.50  
  7 Ashton Laws               12 Avery Cty - 1 A       42-00.00  
  8 Zeb Virnelson             11 MtHeritage - 2 A      39-11.50  
  9 Tanner Honeycutt          11 MtHeritage - 2 A      38-07.50  
 10 Jaylin Davidson           10 Owen - 2 A            37-09.00  
 11 Justus Shelton            10 MtHeritage - 2 A      37-07.00  
 12 Kade Hoilman              10 Mitchell - 1 A        35-05.50  
 13 Austin Mata               12 Madison - 2 A         34-03.50  
 14 Cyle Hicks                   Avery Cty - 1 A       34-01.00  
 15 Kennedy Snelson           12 Madison - 2 A         29-08.00  
 16 Garrett Greene            11 Mitchell - 1 A        27-01.00  
 17 Johnthan O'Sheilds        10 Mitchell - 1 A        24-07.00  
 18 Lucas Young                9 Owen - 2 A            23-03.50  
 
Event 20  Men Discus Throw (1.6 kg)
================================================================
 1A - 125'
 2A - 130'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake Williams            12 Avery Cty - 1 A         127-06  
  2 Luke Sellers              11 Polk Cty - 1 A          126-02  
  3 Kane McCandless           12 MtHeritage - 2 A        118-11  
  4 Zeb Virnelson             11 MtHeritage - 2 A        112-08  
  5 Jaylin Davidson           10 Owen - 2 A              108-06  
  6 Kade Hoilman              10 Mitchell - 1 A          107-00  
  7 Tanner Honeycutt          11 MtHeritage - 2 A         95-02  
  8 Caleb Hicks               12 Avery Cty - 1 A          92-08  
  9 Bryson Seay               10 Polk Cty - 1 A           90-06  
 10 Garrett Greene            11 Mitchell - 1 A           89-06  
 11 Hayden Shumate            11 Polk Cty - 1 A           81-06  
 12 Johnthan O'Sheilds        10 Mitchell - 1 A           69-11  
 13 Chris Metcalf             10 Madison - 2 A            63-06  
 14 Trevor Vance              12 Avery Cty - 1 A          52-00  
 
Event 21  Men Long Jump
================================================================
 1A - 20'
 2A - 21'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Justice              11 Polk Cty - 1 A        22-06.50  
  2 Dillon Overholt           12 Polk Cty - 1 A        20-09.50  
  3 Van McCollum              12 Avery Cty - 1 A       20-03.00  
  4 Jesse Pitman              12 Mitchell - 1 A        19-02.00  
  5 Kristian Michaels         12 Owen - 2 A            18-08.50  
  6 Evan Miller               10 Polk Cty - 1 A        18-05.50  
  7 Trey Robinson             12 MtHeritage - 2 A      18-03.00  
  8 Landon Miller             11 Mitchell - 1 A        17-11.00  
  8 Steven Sanchez            12 Avery Cty - 1 A       17-11.00  
 10 Dashon Dumas              12 Avery Cty - 1 A       17-02.00  
 11 Jacob Autrey              11 MtHeritage - 2 A      15-10.00  
 12 Logan Higgins              9 MtHeritage - 2 A      14-03.50  
 
Event 22  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
 1A - 41'
 2A - 42'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Fox                 12 Polk Cty - 1 A        39-08.00  
  2 Levi Higgins              10 MtHeritage - 2 A      38-00.00  
  3 Grant Wooten              10 Polk Cty - 1 A        37-07.00  
  4 Matias Akers               9 Polk Cty - 1 A        37-05.00  
  5 Caleb Wells               10 Owen - 2 A            34-02.00  
  6 Justus Shelton            10 MtHeritage - 2 A      32-08.00  
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
================================================================
 1A - 6'
 2A -  6'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Levi Higgins              10 MtHeritage - 2 A       6-00.00  
  2 Tyler McKinney            10 Mitchell - 1 A         5-08.00  
  2 David Horton              11 Polk Cty - 1 A         5-08.00  
  4 Jordan Smith              12 Avery Cty - 1 A       J5-08.00  
  5 Isaiah Tipton             11 MtHeritage - 2 A      J5-08.00  
  6 Ryder Seiz                11 Avery Cty - 1 A        5-06.00  
  7 Justus Shelton            10 MtHeritage - 2 A       5-04.00  
 -- Gaige Lewis                9 Polk Cty - 1 A              NH  
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
 1A - 10'
 2A - 11'
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jake Justice              11 Polk Cty - 1 A        14-06.00  
  2 Jacob Metscher            12 Madison - 2 A         12-06.00  
  3 River Griffith            10 Avery Cty - 1 A        9-00.00  
  4 Evan Miller               10 Polk Cty - 1 A        J9-00.00  
  5 Chandler Berry             9 Avery Cty - 1 A        8-06.00  
  6 Matias Akers               9 Polk Cty - 1 A         8-00.00  
 -- Henry Peterson             9 Avery Cty - 1 A             NH  
 
Event 25  Men 4x800 Meter Relay (4 x 800)
================================================================
 1A - 9:00.24
 2A - 8:50.24
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk County (1 A)  'A'                              8:45.95  
  2 Avery County (1 A)  'A'                             8:52.79  
  3 Madison (2 A)  'A'                                  8:57.40  
  4 Charles D Owen (2 A)  'A'                           9:47.48  
  5 Mountain Heritage (2 A)  'A'                       10:09.56  
  6 Mitchell (1 A)  'A'                                10:33.01  
 
Event 26  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 1A - 16.34
 2A - 16.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caleb Wells               10 Owen - 2 A               18.36   2 
  2 Gaige Lewis                9 Polk Cty - 1 A           18.52   2 
  3 Ryder Seiz                11 Avery Cty - 1 A          18.90   2 
  4 Shavoy Harding             9 Owen - 2 A               19.10   1 
  5 Austin Gregg              10 Owen - 2 A               19.62   2 
  6 Gabriel Silvers           11 MtHeritage - 2 A         21.89   1 
  7 Bryce Miller              10 MtHeritage - 2 A         22.17   1 
 
Event 27  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 1A -11.44
 2A - 11.34
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jacob Autrey              11 MtHeritage - 2 A         11.54   3 
  2 Kristian Michaels         12 Owen - 2 A               11.83   3 
  3 Elijah Sutton             11 Polk Cty - 1 A           11.92   3 
  4 Dashon Dumas              12 Avery Cty - 1 A          12.05   3 
  5 Holden Owens              12 Polk Cty - 1 A           12.19   1 
  6 Zeke Fender               11 Madison - 2 A            12.21   3 
  7 Dillon Overholt           12 Polk Cty - 1 A           12.23   3 
  8 Sam McCollum              11 Avery Cty - 1 A          12.24   1 
  9 Ellijah Tipton            10 Madison - 2 A            12.47   3 
 10 Isaiah Hermance           10 Owen - 2 A               12.65   1 
 11 Logan Hudgins             10 Mitchell - 1 A           12.87   3 
 12 Ethan LaPlante            11 Mitchell - 1 A           12.91   2 
 13 London Neill              12 MtHeritage - 2 A         13.08   2 
 14 Jaime Hernandez            9 Avery Cty - 1 A          13.38   2 
 15 Jerry Cervantes           11 Mitchell - 1 A           13.70   2 
 
Event 28  Men 4x200 Meter Relay (4 x 200m)
================================================================
 1A - 1:34.24
 2A - 1:33.24
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Polk County (1 A)  'A'                              1:36.47  
  2 Mitchell (1 A)  'A'                                 1:38.21  
  3 Charles D Owen (2 A)  'A'                           1:41.74  
 -- Avery County (1 A)  'A'                                  FS  
 -- Mountain Heritage (2 A)  'A'                             DQ   exchange zone
 
Event 29  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A - 4:50.24
 2A - 4:45.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caleb Potter              11 Polk Cty - 1 A         5:04.27  
  2 Evan Dadson               10 Polk Cty - 1 A         5:05.80  
  3 Kyle Phillips             10 Owen - 2 A             5:14.67  
  4 Parker Gautier             9 Avery Cty - 1 A        5:19.87  
  5 Elisha Barnette           10 Madison - 2 A          5:29.56  
  6 Matthew Allen             11 Owen - 2 A             5:30.15  
  7 Nehemiah Barnette          9 Madison - 2 A          5:33.20  
  8 Jason Rhodes              12 Avery Cty - 1 A        5:33.93  
  9 Wise Freeborn              9 MtHeritage - 2 A       5:36.37  
 10 Kiyon Staley              10 Polk Cty - 1 A         5:37.08  
 11 Damon Street              11 MtHeritage - 2 A       5:41.23  
 12 Samuel Hay                 9 Owen - 2 A             5:47.06  
 13 Alfonso Apolinar          11 Mitchell - 1 A         5:56.15  
 14 Josh Velazquez            12 Mitchell - 1 A         6:10.49  
 15 Devin Street              11 MtHeritage - 2 A       6:10.56  
 16 Elijah VanRomertal         9 Mitchell - 1 A         6:35.98  
 
Event 30  Men 4x100 Meter Relay (4 x 100m)
================================================================
 1A - 45.24
 2A - 44.74
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avery County (1 A)  'A'                               45.54  
  2 Madison (2 A)  'A'                                    45.90  
  3 Mitchell (1 A)  'A'                                   48.72  
  4 Charles D Owen (2 A)  'A'                             50.12  
  5 Mountain Heritage (2 A)  'A'                          54.09  
 -- Polk County (1 A)  'A'                                   DQ   exchange
 
Event 31  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 1A - 53.74
 2A - 52.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brody Smith               12 Mitchell - 1 A           51.83   2 
  2 Jake Justice              11 Polk Cty - 1 A           52.62   2 
  3 Cole Shehan               10 MtHeritage - 2 A         55.61   2 
  4 David McCollum             9 Avery Cty - 1 A          55.94   2 
  5 Wyatt Derkach             12 Polk Cty - 1 A           56.69   2 
  6 Evan Miller               10 Polk Cty - 1 A           58.13   2 
  7 Callin Randolph           10 MtHeritage - 2 A         59.13   1 
  8 Sawyer Blevins            11 Mitchell - 1 A           59.26   1 
  9 Phoenix Murphy-Carlson    11 Owen - 2 A               59.39   2 
 10 Matthew Johnson           12 Avery Cty - 1 A          59.71   2 
 11 Jerry Cervantes           11 Mitchell - 1 A         1:01.36   1 
 12 Zac Fisher                12 Owen - 2 A             1:01.92   1 
 13 Jesus Castaneda           11 Avery Cty - 1 A        1:09.51   1 
 
Event 32  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 1A - 43.74
 2A - 43.74
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Smith              12 Avery Cty - 1 A          43.65   2 
  2 Ryder Seiz                11 Avery Cty - 1 A          46.02   2 
  3 Austin Gregg              10 Owen - 2 A               47.62   2 
  4 Shavoy Harding             9 Owen - 2 A               50.49   1 
  5 Caleb Wells               10 Owen - 2 A               50.86   2 
  6 Gabriel Silvers           11 MtHeritage - 2 A         52.96   1 
  7 Jesse Carson                 Polk Cty - 1 A           57.61   1 
  8 Bryce Miller              10 MtHeritage - 2 A         59.74   1 
 
Event 33  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A - 2:09.24
 2A - 2:06.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Derkach              11 Polk Cty - 1 A         2:10.51  
  2 Caleb Potter              11 Polk Cty - 1 A         2:11.66  
  3 Isaiah Tipton             11 MtHeritage - 2 A       2:15.82  
  4 Hunter Snyder             11 Madison - 2 A          2:17.44  
  5 Truett Sawyer             11 Madison - 2 A          2:19.15  
  6 Jason Rhodes              12 Avery Cty - 1 A        2:27.07  
  7 Armando Barradas Valenci  12 MtHeritage - 2 A       2:34.31  
  8 Alfonso Apolinar          11 Mitchell - 1 A         2:38.17  
  9 Zeb McKinney              10 Mitchell - 1 A         2:40.00  
 10 Elijah VanRomertal         9 Mitchell - 1 A         2:40.91  
 11 Matthew Johnson           12 Avery Cty - 1 A        2:43.42  
 12 Chris Rickman              9 Polk Cty - 1 A         2:44.48  
 13 Austin Hensley             9 Owen - 2 A             2:47.65  
 
Event 34  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 1A - 23.54
 2A - 23.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brody Smith               12 Mitchell - 1 A           23.42   3 
  2 Jason Fox                 12 Polk Cty - 1 A           24.12   3 
  3 Mitchell Yoder            11 Polk Cty - 1 A           24.22   3 
  4 Dillon Overholt           12 Polk Cty - 1 A           24.97   3 
  5 Jacob Autrey              11 MtHeritage - 2 A         25.77   3 
  6 Clay Hilemon               9 Madison - 2 A            26.71   2 
  7 Phoenix Murphy-Carlson    11 Owen - 2 A               26.80   2 
  8 Trace Allen                9 Owen - 2 A               26.99   1 
  9 London Neill              12 MtHeritage - 2 A         27.18   2 
 10 Zac Fisher                12 Owen - 2 A               27.39   2 
 11 Jaime Hernandez            9 Avery Cty - 1 A          27.96   1 
 12 Jesus Castaneda           11 Avery Cty - 1 A          29.80   1 
 -- Ino Moreno                 9 Madison - 2 A               DQ   2  pacing
 
Event 35  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 1A - 10:45.24
 2A - 10:40.24
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeremiah Flores           11 Madison - 2 A         10:25.45  
  2 Caleb Potter              11 Polk Cty - 1 A        10:25.60  
  3 Evan Dadson               10 Polk Cty - 1 A        10:54.86  
  4 Parker Gautier             9 Avery Cty - 1 A       11:48.53  
  5 Kyle Phillips             10 Owen - 2 A            11:54.96  
  6 Matthew Allen             11 Owen - 2 A            12:22.63  
  7 Noah Lehman                9 Owen - 2 A            12:41.18  
  8 Dylan Lowery              10 Mitchell - 1 A        12:54.72  
  9 Kiyon Staley              10 Polk Cty - 1 A        13:32.56  
 10 Ian Cassida               11 MtHeritage - 2 A      14:20.38  
 11 Chad Davie                 9 MtHeritage - 2 A      15:48.00  
 
Event 36  Men 4x400 Meter Relay (4 x 400m)
================================================================
 1A - 3:39.24
 2A - 3:38.24
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avery County (1 A)  'A'                             3:36.33  
  2 Polk County (1 A)  'A'                              3:36.64  
  3 Mitchell (1 A)  'A'                                 3:49.70  
  4 Mountain Heritage (2 A)  'A'                        3:51.15  
  5 Madison (2 A)  'A'                                  3:53.18  
  6 Charles D Owen (2 A)  'A'                           4:03.65  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Polk County (1 A)          217        2) Charles D Owen (2 A)      137   
    3) Avery County (1 A)          58        4) Mountain Heritage (2 A)    53   
    5) Mitchell (1 A)              35        6) Madison (2 A)              24   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Polk County (1 A)          203        2) Avery County (1 A)        106   
    3) Charles D Owen (2 A)        68        4) Mountain Heritage (2 A)    65   
    5) Madison (2 A)               54        6) Mitchell (1 A)             52