Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt. - Contractor License 5/19/2018 - 4:22 PM
2018 NCHSAA 2A-4A State Championships - 5/19/2018
Track & Field
North Carolina A&T State University
Event 212 Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Juan Ochoa 12 North Davidson 13-06.00 14-00.00 10
2 Zach Atkinson 12 East Henderson 13-06.00 13-06.00 8
3 Noah Gordon 12 East Henderson 13-00.00 13-00.00 6
4 Peyton Stone 12 East Lincoln 13-06.00 J13-00.00 5
5 Zane Andrews 11 South Point 13-00.00 J13-00.00 4
6 Jacob Metscher 12 Madison 12-06.00 12-06.00 3
7 Anthony Styles 12 Nash Central 12-00.00 J12-06.00 2
8 Benjamin Gates 12 Central Davidson 13-00.00 12-00.00 1
9 Andrew Davis 12 Fred T. Foard 12-00.00 J12-00.00
10 Jahkee Williams 11 Nash Central 10-06.00 11-00.00
11 Ben Rader 12 Carrboro 10-06.00 10-06.00
12 John David McCray 12 Croatan 10-06.00 10-00.00
13 Donavan Lara 9 Eastern Randolph 7-06.00 8-00.00
-- Christian Garcia 10 Eastern Randolph 8-00.00 NH
-- Quante Downey 12 Nash Central 11-00.00 NH
-- Ryan Deshler 10 Carrboro 9-06.00 NH
================================================================================
Men - NCHSAA 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Croatan 41 2) Forest Hills 38
3) Hibriten 22 4) First Flight 20
5) Kinston 19 6) North Lincoln 18
7) East Henderson 17 8) Beddingfield, E.T. 16
9) Hertford County 14.33 10) North Davidson 14
11) Randleman 13.33 12) Bandys 13
13) West Iredell 12 13) Atkins 12
15) Ashe County 11 15) Mount Pleasant 11
15) T.W. Andrews 11 18) West Craven High 10
18) North Lenoir 10 18) North Surry 10
21) Franklin 9 21) Durham School of the Arts 9
23) Central Davidson 8 23) Cummings, Hugh M. 8
23) Forbush 8 23) Farmville Central 8
23) South Point 8 23) Nash Central 8
23) Lake Norman Charter School 8 30) Carrboro 7
31) Anson 6 31) North Wilkes 6
31) Reidsville 6 34) Northeastern 5.33
35) West Wilkes 5 35) Heide Trask 5
35) West Stokes 5 35) East Lincoln 5
35) Ledford 5 35) Madison 5
41) Red Springs 4 41) NC School of Science & Ma 4
41) St. Pauls 4 41) Clinton 4
41) Lincolnton 4 46) Fred T. Foard 3
46) Whiteville 3 46) Graham 3
46) Jordan-Matthews 3 46) Patton 3
51) Eastern Randolph High Scho 2 51) Mountain Heritage 2