Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License 2/10/2018 - 12:05 PM
NCHSAA 3A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/10/2018
JDL Fast Track
Event 24 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
3A Record: R 4:17.71 2015 Tanis Baldwin, East Henderson
State Record: S 4:10.61 2003 Bobby Mack, North Forsyth
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Cameron Ponder 12 Mount Tabor 4:22.58 4:16.06R 2 10
2 Laderique McNeill 12 Harnett Central 4:21.42 4:17.40R 2 8
3 Brandon Hernandez 12 A.L. Brown 4:26.30 4:18.12 2 6
4 Michael Moerk 12 Mount Tabor 4:24.62 4:23.91 2 5
5 Kyle Durham 11 Weddington H 4:27.31 4:24.59 2 4
6 Cooper Castellaw 11 Alexander Central 4:35.54 4:25.67 2 3
7 Jayden Hefner 12 St. Stephens 4:35.41 4:25.79 2 2
8 John Ciprich 11 Piedmont 4:33.81 4:29.06 2 1
9 David Melville 12 Northern Guilford 4:25.87 4:29.86 2
10 Gavin Mouat 12 South Iredell 4:34.34 4:30.41 2
11 Hunter White 11 North Henderson 4:36.41 4:30.98 1
12 Chandler James 12 Piedmont 4:36.01 4:34.76 1
13 Yates Hockaday 10 North Buncombe 4:36.90 4:36.05 1
14 Lucas Wiley 11 A.C. Reynolds 4:36.80 4:36.27 1
15 Deshawn Owens 12 Aycock, Charles B 4:38.00 4:37.26 1
16 James Vlasis 11 Mount Tabor 4:36.60 4:37.86 1
17 Dylan Christopher 12 North Henderson 4:39.53 4:38.63 1
18 Travis Leach 11 Southwest Guilford 4:36.44 4:39.57 1
19 Sean McDowell 12 T.C. Roberson 4:39.10 4:39.67 1
20 Jordan Richardson 11 Northern Nash 4:39.00 4:39.91 1
21 Price St. Clair 12 Watauga 4:36.39 4:39.93 1
22 Silas Buckner 12 Chapel Hill 4:37.00 4:40.07 1
23 David Olds 12 Southwest Guilford 4:30.76 4:42.22 2
24 Zachary Clark 10 Cleveland Hi 4:39.79 4:44.07 1
25 Benny Melville 11 Northern Guilford 4:37.64 4:45.81 1
26 Owen States 12 Northern Guilford 4:32.49 4:47.54 2
27 Avery Cannon 10 Watauga 4:39.83 4:47.84 1
28 Haven Honeycutt 11 Asheville 4:33.41 4:51.95 2
29 Julian Clark 11 West Johnston 4:39.70 5:00.10 1
-- Ryan Combs 12 Chapel Hill 4:32.62 DNS 2
-- Dwayne Lillie 10 A.C. Reynolds 4:38.03 DNS 1