Girls 4x800
Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License 2/9/2018 - 7:52 PM
NCHSAA 1A/2A Indoor Track State Championships - 2/9/2018
JDL Fast Track
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
1A Record: R 9:45.89 2013 West Carteret
B. Dodge, E. Gomez, S. Schleker, K. Cease
State Record: S 9:25.42 2015 Leesville Road
T. Hemming, N. Mareno, S. Winchel, J. Butler
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Croatan 'A' 10:13.40 10:04.02 2 10
1) Reese Hogan 9 2) Makenna DeLuca 12
3) Gwen O'Brien 9 4) Kaleigh Hanson 11
2 North Lincoln 'A' 10:42.65 10:07.47 2 8
1) Angie Allen 9 2) Shelby Fink 10
3) Alyssa Galvin 10 4) Chandler Mccaslin 12
3 Murphy 'A' 11:14.22 10:40.73 1 6
1) Cameron Rice 12 2) Peyton Wood 12
3) Grace Hill 10 4) Natalie Graves 9
4 Lincoln Charter 'A' 10:59.30 10:46.17 2 5
1) Maggie Hoey 12 2) Megan Minaudo 11
3) Emma Lasarsky 10 4) Caity Born 11
5 NC School of Science & Math 'A' 11:07.34 10:46.93 2 4
1) Emily Brinson 12 2) Emmaline Daggett 11
3) Hope Hasford 4) Emma Reinhardt 11
6 Hendersonville 'A' 11:01.43 10:46.95 2 3
1) Abbey O'Neill 12 2) Erin Price
3) Donesha Burgin 10 4) Heidi Reid 10
7 Brevard 'A' 10:58.96 11:04.95 2 2
1) Ava Findlay 12 2) Anderson McKibbon 9
3) Madeline Dierauf 10 4) Alyssa Lefler 11
8 West Davidson 'A' 11:08.40 11:16.68 2 1
1) Angel Martin 12 2) Aubrey Walser 10
3) Taegan Loyzelle 10 4) Macy Hamilton 12
9 North Davidson 'A' 11:25.18 11:17.65 1
1) Serena Macias 12 2) Sydney Beck 12
3) Alison Osterberg 12 4) Kassidy Everhart 12
10 West Stanly 'A' 11:18.66 11:19.10 1
1) Hannah Efird 12 2) Maddie Miller 11
3) Rachel Efird 9 4) Brooklyn Simpson 11
11 Dixon 'A' 11:06.00 11:21.02 2
1) Camille Campbell 10 2) Jasmin Schroeder 10
3) Kyra Pudol 11 4) Hailey Russell 12
12 Smoky Mountain 'A' 11:23.37 11:32.47 1
1) Rebecca Fox 11 2) Lindsay Stack 10
3) Anna Morgan 10 4) Katherine Scifers 11
13 Pender 'A' 11:24.00 11:54.72 1
1) Kaitlyn Hubschmitt 12 2) Alyssa Bell 9
3) Shyanna Ewing 11 4) Nichole Parrish 10
14 Polk County 'A' 11:24.29 12:16.60 1
1) Belen Akers 9 2) Marilyn Castillo 9
3) Carolina Castillo 10 4) Karla Olguin 10