Nike Cross Nationals Southeast Regional 2017 vs Nike Cross Nationals Southeast Regional 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +552 1230 678
Overall Average +38.42 19:08.10 18:29.68
1st-10th Place +4.36 15:07.51 15:03.15
1st-25th Place +5.25 15:24.48 15:19.23
1st-50th Place +5.30 15:38.78 15:33.48
1st-100th Place +4.09 15:54.63 15:50.54
Common Athletes -- -- 41
Ran Faster 19 30 11
Ran Season Best -3 15 18
Average Time -44.44 18:34.85 19:19.29
Median Time -40.80 18:34.70 19:15.50
Middle 80% Times -47.76 18:39.18 19:26.93
Top 10% Times -1:00.22 15:37.50 16:37.72
Top 25% Times -1:12.35 16:09.26 17:21.61
Top 50% Times -1:00.67 17:00.11 18:00.78
Bottom 50% Times -26.10 19:16.50 19:42.59
Bottom 25% Times -19.05 21:02.25 21:21.30
Bottom 10% Times +14.14 22:13.88 21:59.74
Average Difference -44.44 -- --
Median Difference +37.10 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -52.72 -- --
Top 10% Difference -46.60 -- --
Top 50% Difference -53.74 -- --
Top 25% Difference -55.81 -- --
Top 50% Difference -53.74 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -31.26 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -26.10 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -22.78 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Brodey Hasty Brentwood High School -37.40 14:36.20 15:13.60
Ryan Brown Broughton -50.90 15:36.40 16:27.30
Peyton Barish Green Hope -2:25.40 15:40.90 18:06.30
Jay Hall Westlake High School -54.40 16:02.80 16:57.20
Nathan Byrd Cooper -3:02.70 16:11.20 19:13.90
Siddharth Nathella Blacksburg High School -50.20 16:16.30 17:06.50
Arthur Sonzogni Cooper -2:41.80 16:18.60 19:00.40
Jacob Wells Broughton -1:13.20 16:22.60 17:35.80
Daniel Vo Green Hope -1:35.40 16:31.50 18:06.90
Josh Fry Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School -40.10 16:43.90 17:24.00
Lydia Olivere Padua Academy -40.60 17:21.50 18:02.10
Nicholas Gardella Albemarle -1:52.20 17:23.30 19:15.50
John Travis Gonzaga College High School -27.90 17:24.40 17:52.30
Will Hopkins Broughton -45.70 17:35.50 18:21.20
Kathleen Simms duPont Manual -39.30 17:48.50 18:27.80
Tsion Yared Pine Crest HS -27.80 17:54.50 18:22.30
Meredith Helton Brentwood Academy -2:09.00 17:56.50 20:05.50
Jonathan Hurley Gonzaga College High School +1.60 18:07.30 18:05.70
Mahdere Yared Pine Crest HS -1:15.90 18:10.20 19:26.10
Sarah Daniels Lake Braddock +12.30 18:34.70 18:22.40
Ailene Edwards Blacksburg High School -1:07.90 18:25.60 19:33.50
Alina Rovnak Cardinal Gibbons -1:09.70 18:38.90 19:48.60
Sophia Link Blacksburg High School -11.90 18:39.80 18:51.70
Rachel Shapiro Bolles HS +37.10 19:17.10 18:40.00
Marissa Bishop Cardinal Gibbons +17.40 19:00.90 18:43.50
Emily Fitch Blacksburg High School -2:33.70 19:26.40 22:00.10
Simonne Guenette Blacksburg High School -42.00 19:27.90 20:09.90
Maeve O'Riordan Bolles HS -41.80 19:29.20 20:11.00
Brielle Perry Lake Braddock -1:30.10 19:38.30 21:08.40
Julia Lattimer Blacksburg High School -1:51.10 19:43.10 21:34.20
Madeline McAvoy Lake Braddock +1.80 19:50.30 19:48.50
Kenzie Lloyd Albemarle +13.60 20:02.80 19:49.20
Janet Scott Walter Johnson High School -1:11.20 19:50.60 21:01.80
Eliza Stowe Blacksburg High School -1:11.40 19:59.70 21:11.10
Amanda Schwartz Pine Crest HS +4.50 20:12.30 20:07.80
Alexa Tarzy Oakdale High School -38.60 20:19.70 20:58.30
Sydney Kriner Charter School of Wilmington +1:58.10 22:22.40 20:24.30
Sofia Alfieri Charter School of Wilmington +1:01.90 21:34.20 20:32.30
Lauren McLaughlin Green Hope +36.20 21:26.70 20:50.50
Elizabeth Surratt Green Hope +50.50 22:43.00 21:52.50
Anna Csikai Bolles HS -17.70 23:03.10 23:20.80