Slipstream Timing & Meet Management - Contractor License 8/26/2017 - 11:47 AM
WESTERN NORTH CAROLINA CROSS-COUNTRY CARNIVAL
Jackson Park, Hendersonville, NC - 8/26/2017
Event 6 Boys 5k Run CC Individual
====================================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Echols, Wes 11 Dorman 18:56.0 1 1
2 Lynch, Morgan 10 Dorman 18:57.8 1 2
3 Srijay, Harsha 11 Dorman 19:00.1 1 3
4 Davis, Ryan 10 Dorman 19:15.5 1 4
5 Yeisley, Connor 9 Dorman 19:33.1 1 5
6 Pichardo, Alejandro 11 Forestview 19:33.9 1 6
7 Parker, Demetrius 9 Cuthbertson 19:34.6 1 7
8 Kay, Jamie Easley 19:37.4 1 8
9 Yeisley, Taylor 10 Dorman 19:55.6 1 9
10 Pitcher, Jackson 11 Thomas Jefferson 19:56.4 1 10
11 Patel, Milen 11 Cary Academy 19:59.6 2 11
12 Biggerstaff, Dakota 8 Dorman 20:02.0 2 12
13 Hoffman, Shane 12 Cary Academy 20:03.2 2 13
14 Wilderman, Connor 12 North Henderson 20:17.9 2 14
15 Grant, Christian 9 Dorman 20:24.5 2
16 Jain, RJ 11 Cary Academy 20:35.5 2 15
17 Scott, Colin 10 Asheville Christ 20:39.8 2
18 Ellis, John 12 Thomas Jefferson 20:40.5 2 16
19 Beaver, Alex 10 Northwest Cabarrus 20:40.9 2 17
20 Coggin, Jonathon 9 West Henderson 20:41.4 2 18
21 Lovin, Nicholas 10 T.C. Roberson 20:42.7 3 19
22 Colwell, Christian 10 North Henderson 20:47.5 3 20
23 Graham, Adam 10 North Henderson 20:49.5 3 21
24 Markem, Kaleb Easley 20:50.9 3 22
25 Stravolo, Evan 10 Dorman 20:52.3 3
26 McDowell, Dillon 11 T.C. Roberson 20:53.2 3 23
27 Strickland, Tyler 9 Cuthbertson 20:53.9 3 24
28 Ulaner, Brendan 11 Swain County 20:57.0 3 25
29 Gribble, Henry 10 Northwest Cabarrus 20:59.2 3 26
30 Lim, Hern 11 Cary Academy 20:59.8 3 27
31 Senghani, Dhruv 9 Swain County 21:00.6 4 28
32 Streetman, Matthew 10 Greer Middle 21:08.1 4 29
33 Brown, Lucas 10 Swain County 21:11.6 4 30
34 Hinson, Corey 10 North Henderson 21:15.0 4 31
35 Steger, Luke Easley 21:15.8 4 32
36 Burnette, John 9 West Henderson 21:25.9 4 33
37 Furman, Matthew 12 Asheville Christ 21:29.2 4
38 Mozayeni, Alec 11 Providence Day 21:30.5 4 34
39 Aarons, Will 10 Cary Academy 21:35.6 4 35
40 Raffaldt, Samuel 12 Northwest Cabarrus 21:40.9 4 36
41 Scharett, Ben 10 Enka 21:41.6 5 37
42 Plaster, Miller 10 Thomas Jefferson 21:42.8 5 38
43 Escalera, Johnattan 10 Thomas Jefferson 21:45.3 5 39
44 Hobson, David 11 Dorman 21:46.2 5
45 Feliz, Josh 11 North Henderson 21:47.1 5 40
46 McCord, Angus 11 Greer Middle 21:49.0 5 41
47 Mills, Duncan 12 T.C. Roberson 21:52.1 5 42
48 Mercure, Steven 12 Cuthbertson 21:53.3 5 43
49 Glaza, Connor 11 Forestview 21:55.2 5 44
50 Curtis, Bryce 12 Forestview 21:57.0 5 45
51 Morgan, Blake 10 North Henderson 22:00.8 6 46
52 Gunter, Harris 10 Forestview 22:01.7 6 47
53 Shipman, Romello 12 Forestview 22:05.3 6 48
54 Moeder, Josiah 10 Greer Middle 22:06.0 6 49
55 Tapp, Maddox 9 Providence Day 22:11.5 6 50
56 Reid, Daniel 9 Hendersonville 22:12.9 6 51
57 Aguilar, Nicolas 10 West Henderson 22:13.8 6 52
58 Kyle, Will Easley 22:15.0 6 53
59 Watts, Nicholas 10 Greer Middle 22:17.0 6 54
60 Eaton, Cole 9 Cuthbertson 22:17.6 6 55
61 Perkins, Parker 10 Cary Academy 22:18.2 7 56
62 Quigley, Sebastian 10 Tuscola 22:18.8 7 57
63 Dion, Corbin 10 Enka 22:25.3 7 58
64 Smart, Tate 10 Thomas Jefferson 22:26.2 7 59
65 Fekete, Dane 10 Cary Academy 22:27.0 7 60
66 Arch, Braylon 9 Cherokee 22:31.6 7
67 Stanford, Drew 10 Thomas Jefferson 22:33.3 7 61
68 Stamey, Ethan 9 Franklin 22:34.1 7
69 Farkas, Austin 11 Greer Middle 22:36.0 7 62
70 Jorge, Louis 10 Providence Day 22:37.6 7 63
71 Pridnia, Connor 10 Forestview 22:41.8 8 64
72 Robinson, Dylan 10 Forestview 22:45.9 8 65
73 Hamula, Andrew 9 Cuthbertson 22:47.7 8 66
74 Taylor, Jacob 10 Morristown West 22:48.7 8
75 Stamey, Nathan 9 Franklin 22:50.4 8
76 Bach, Zachary 12 Tuscola 22:53.0 8 67
77 Piwowar, Matthew 10 Carolina Day School 22:56.4 8
78 Sturtevant, Wheat 8 Charlotte Latin 22:57.8 8
79 McGuire, Cameron 9 Hendersonville 22:58.6 8 68
80 Dugar, Brandon 9 Greer Middle 22:59.5 8 69
81 Davis, Issac 9 Carolina Day School 23:01.7 9
82 Ausbrooks, Trevor 11 Asheville Christ 23:03.6 9
83 Heckel, Chris 10 Forestview 23:06.4 9
84 Patel, Tyler 12 Providence Day 23:07.0 9 70
85 Laughlin, John 9 Providence Day 23:07.6 9 71
86 Williams, Joshua 9 A.C. Reynolds 23:08.5 9
87 Massey, Joseph Easley 23:11.1 9 72
88 Embs, Christopher 9 Providence Day 23:13.2 9 73
89 Laws, Thomas 12 Northwest Cabarrus 23:14.5 9 74
90 Mathis, Justin 10 Kings Mountain 23:19.3 9 75
91 Artz, Luke 9 Enka 23:20.1 10 76
92 Tarantino, Brian 11 Forestview 23:21.6 10
93 Shah, Viraj 11 Cary Academy 23:31.0 10
94 Graham, William 9 Hendersonville 23:33.0 10 77
95 Surana, Aditya 11 Cary Academy 23:33.9 10
96 Calle, Juan 12 Forestview 23:37.7 10
97 Harris, Brandon 8 Gaston Christian 23:38.6 10 78
98 Ilevbare, Victor 12 Forestview 23:39.4 10
99 Marrs, Aaron 9 McDowell 23:40.8 10
100 Caldwell, Sam 12 Enka 23:43.9 10 79
101 Lay, Alec 12 Swain County 23:44.7 11 80
102 West, Simon 10 Kings Mountain 23:54.8 11 81
103 Gonzales, Paul 9 Pisgah 23:56.7 11
104 Freeborn, Wise 9 Mountain Heritage 23:59.0 11 82
105 Higgins, Zach 9 Ashbrook 24:00.1 11 83
106 Watts, Frankland 10 Greer Middle 24:00.7 11 84
107 Perrone, Anthony 10 Tuscola 24:01.5 11 85
108 Ashbaugh, Adam 12 Northwest Cabarrus 24:02.5 11 86
109 Holland, Kyle 12 Forestview 24:04.9 11
110 Cleaveland, Clay 9 Tuscola 24:12.7 11 87
111 Campen, Cameron 10 T.C. Roberson 24:19.1 12 88
112 Long, Dreyton 9 Cherokee 24:21.5 12
113 Carpenter, Drew 12 Ashbrook 24:22.4 12 89
114 Eisenhuth, Jack 11 Forestview 24:22.9 12
115 Estridge, Kaleb 11 Kings Mountain 24:23.4 12 90
116 Buchannan, Ashton 9 Swain County 24:24.9 12 91
117 Shiflet, Evan 9 Forestview 24:26.1 12
118 Tarantino, Mateo 9 A.C. Reynolds 24:26.8 12
119 Bossinger, Matthew 11 McDowell 24:27.6 12
120 Oglesby, Kolby 9 Providence Day 24:31.2 12 92
121 Ball, Adam 10 Tuscola 24:32.7 13 93
122 Nelson, Trevor 10 Greer Middle 24:33.1 13
123 Ponchot, Cyle 11 Swain County 24:33.6 13 94
124 Eanes, Walker 10 Cuthbertson 24:38.0 13 95
125 Mangum, Chris 10 Forestview 24:40.7 13
126 Shuford, Preston 7 Gaston Christian 24:50.2 13 96
127 Hansen, Jack 10 Carolina Day School 24:53.2 13
128 Key, Bryson 12 Kings Mountain 24:56.9 13 97
129 Jackson, Spencer 12 Enka 24:57.7 13 98
130 Bigsby, Marcus 9 Westside 25:08.2 13
131 Wilson, Aiden 9 Kings Mountain 25:10.1 14 99
132 Wilson, Wyatt 9 Kings Mountain 25:14.2 14 100
133 Craig, Perrin 11 Charlotte Latin 25:15.1 14
134 Harvey, Noah 9 Greer Middle 25:16.8 14
135 Watkins, Chris 10 Ashbrook 25:24.2 14 101
136 Kreissl, Charlie 11 Charlotte Latin 25:27.4 14
137 Swindoll, Ian Easley 25:29.7 14 102
138 Street, Devin 11 Mountain Heritage 25:30.8 14 103
139 LaCourse, Kyle 12 Forestview 25:39.6 14
140 Gregory, Cayson 10 Northwest Cabarrus 25:40.7 14 104
141 Korch, Jacob 9 Kings Mountain 25:44.9 15 105
142 Mullinax, Jay 11 Hendersonville 25:45.6 15 106
143 Sanchez-Brito, Arturo 10 Hendersonville 25:47.1 15 107
144 Martinez, Marcus 9 Cuthbertson 26:04.2 15 108
145 Balogh, Emerson 9 A.C. Reynolds 26:26.4 15
146 Outlaw, Bentley 11 Asheville Christ 26:34.3 15
147 Rogers, Matthew 11 Hendersonville 26:39.1 15 109
148 Fitzberger, Jonathan 11 Forestview 26:39.8 15
149 Branch, Jayden 8 Gaston Christian 26:40.8 15 110
150 Childers, Braedon 10 Ashbrook 26:41.7 15 111
151 Ma, Qingyi 10 Forestview 26:43.6 16
152 Clinton, Zachary 9 Ashbrook 26:50.3 16 112
153 Gudac, Dylan 9 Enka 27:00.4 16 113
154 Alcorn, Michael 11 Cuthbertson 27:08.5 16
155 Sosebee, Jake 8 Gaston Christian 27:28.8 16 114
156 Maines, Ethan 10 Hendersonville 27:46.0 16 115
157 Reves, Ricardo 10 Tuscola 27:57.5 16 116
158 Hawxwell, Dakota 8 Gaston Christian 28:04.7 16 117
159 Lowry, Andy 9 Forestview 28:07.9 16
160 Bossinger, Jacob 10 McDowell 28:11.3 16
161 Barnette, Logan 12 Ashbrook 28:14.9 17 118
162 Jolley, Thomas 11 Ashbrook 28:26.4 17 119
163 Shallenberger, Lance 12 Pisgah 28:28.4 17
164 Melendez, Kevin 10 Ashbrook 28:48.5 17
165 Wilson, Samuel 11 Kings Mountain 28:59.4 17
166 Jones, Jared 11 Mountain Heritage 29:02.6 17 120
167 Best, Christopher 9 Morristown West 29:20.2 17
168 Ramos, Jason 10 T.C. Roberson 29:24.2 17 121
169 Hullet, Patrick 8 Gaston Christian 29:44.6 17 122
170 Howell, Chandler 12 Forestview 29:51.9 17
171 O'Donnell, Evan 11 West Henderson 29:52.8 18 123
172 Hudgins, Alex 11 Mountain Heritage 30:15.5 18 124
173 McIntosh, Dalton 9 Mountain Heritage 30:18.9 18 125
174 Willson, John 9 Tuscola 30:54.0 18 126
175 Robinson, Lane 10 Ashbrook 31:15.1 18
176 Argent, Michael 11 Mountain Heritage 31:42.3 18 127
177 Moore, Luke 10 McDowell 31:58.9 18
178 Godwin, Carson 9 West Henderson 32:15.8 18 128
179 Freeman, Alden 10 Gaston Christian 33:27.2 18 129
180 Costa, Connor 10 Gaston Christian 33:37.0 18
181 Laws, Aden 10 Mountain Heritage 37:42.0 19 130
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Dorman 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 12
Total Time: 1:35:42.50
Average: 19:08.50
2 Cary Academy 101 11 13 15 27 35 56 60
Total Time: 1:43:13.70
Average: 20:38.74
3 North Henderson 126 14 20 21 31 40 46
Total Time: 1:44:57.00
Average: 20:59.40
4 Thomas Jefferson Classica 162 10 16 38 39 59 61
Total Time: 1:46:31.20
Average: 21:18.24
5 Easley 187 8 22 32 53 72 102
Total Time: 1:47:10.20
Average: 21:26.04
6 Forestview 190 6 44 45 47 48 64 65
Total Time: 1:47:33.10
Average: 21:30.62
7 Cuthbertson 195 7 24 43 55 66 95 108
Total Time: 1:47:27.10
Average: 21:29.42
8 Greer Middle College Char 235 29 41 49 54 62 69 84
Total Time: 1:49:56.10
Average: 21:59.22
9 Northwest Cabarrus 239 17 26 36 74 86 104
Total Time: 1:50:38.00
Average: 22:07.60
10 Swain County 254 25 28 30 80 91 94
Total Time: 1:51:18.80
Average: 22:15.76
11 Providence Day School 288 34 50 63 70 71 73 92
Total Time: 1:52:34.20
Average: 22:30.84
12 T.C. Roberson 293 19 23 42 88 121
Total Time: 1:57:11.30
Average: 23:26.26
13 Enka 348 37 58 76 79 98 113
Total Time: 1:56:08.60
Average: 23:13.72
14 West Henderson 354 18 33 52 123 128
Total Time: 2:06:29.70
Average: 25:17.94
15 Tuscola 389 57 67 85 87 93 116 126
Total Time: 1:57:58.70
Average: 23:35.74
16 Hendersonville 409 51 68 77 106 107 109 115
Total Time: 2:00:17.20
Average: 24:03.44
17 Kings Mountain 442 75 81 90 97 99 100 105
Total Time: 2:01:44.50
Average: 24:20.90
18 Ashbrook 496 83 89 101 111 112 118 119
Total Time: 2:07:18.70
Average: 25:27.74
19 Gaston Christian School 515 78 96 110 114 117 122 129
Total Time: 2:10:43.10
Average: 26:08.62
20 Mountain Heritage 554 82 103 120 124 125 127 130
Total Time: 2:19:06.80
Average: 27:49.36