Central Cabarrus Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.92 | SB | Daviyana Byrd | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.22 | Daviyana Byrd | 3rd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
13.25 | Kayla Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.50 | Kayla Smith | 5th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
13.82 | Dymon Smith | 13th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.54 | Marissa Blakely | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
26.88 | Marissa Blakely | 2nd | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
27.09 | SB | Elanna Peay | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
27.29 | Elanna Peay | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27.47 | Kayla Smith | 8th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.11 | Marissa Blakely | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
59.87 | Marissa Blakely | 1st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
1:05.17 | Daviyana Byrd | 7th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
1:09.19 | Michaela Faulkner | 13th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:08.10 | SB | Zoe Kline | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:41.57 | Jennifer Mohler | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:51.58 | SB | Zoe Kline | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:08.98 | SB | Jennifer Mohler | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.50 | Christina Thaggerd | 7th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
57.78 | SB | Christina Thaggerd | 14th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
51.96 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.73 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:26.76 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Marissa Blakely | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4-4 | Nadiya Mclean | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-2.5 | SB | Elanna Peay | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-5 | SB | Christina Thaggerd | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13-8.5 | SB | Adrean Ray | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-10 | Elanna Peay | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
29-10 | Adrean Ray | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
79-8 | Keajah Meadows | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
49-8 | Princess Tope | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-2 | SB | Keajah Meadows | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
22-3 | Princess Tope | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.78 | Johnny Romero | 15th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
12.36 | Amir Abdul Raheem | 21st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.07 | SB | Deangelo Patterson | 14th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
24.13 | Johnny Romero | 15th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
24.32 | Keshawn Harvey | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.47 | SB | Josh Faulkner | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
52.04 | Josh Faulkner | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
53.99 | SB | Keshawn Harvey | 7th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
54.57 | SB | Solomon Faulkner | 10th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:07.35 | SB | James Smith | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
2:10.97 | SB | Jassan Rodgers-freema | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:23.69 | Brooks Lawing | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:22.90 | Lance Cagle | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
5:28.54 | SB | Justin McKinnis | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:35.48 | Trent Litjes | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:33.68 | SB | Lance Cagle | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12:11.13 | Justin McKinnis | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
12:21.78 | SB | Jacob Wilson | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.98 | Garrett Windham | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17.02 | Garrett Windham | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
18.18 | Jaden Cutting | 10th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
20.70 | Jayvon Hunt-Wicker | 17th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.67 | SB | Jaden Cutting | 11th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results |
52.60 | Jayvon Hunt-Wicker | 19th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
53.14 | Nehemiah Williams | 20th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.44 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.04 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:37.45 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:06.28 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | Solomon Faulkner | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-4 | Kalil Lemons | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-4 | SB | Deangelo Patterson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-2.5 | SB | Devante Patterson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18-8 | Kalil Lemons | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-0.5 | SB | Jaden Cutting | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-5 | Kalil Lemons | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
36-2 | Joseph Young | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
84-7.5 | Dallas Foard | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
77-10.5 | Amir Weston | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
75-4 | Dylan Johnson | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
40-1 | SB | Justin Hoyt | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
35-0 | SB | Amir Weston | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32-8 | Jeff Crosby | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |