New Bern Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.64 | h SB | Destiny Jackson | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete results |
14.14 | h | Natasha Crouell | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.24 | h SB | Destiny Jackson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:15.64 | h SB | Catalina Corona | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
1:16.34 | h SB | Kennedy Hughes | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:15.80 | Starasia Mitchell | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
3:16.20 | SB | Mallory Tripp | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:29.40 | Hannah Adams | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
5:49.40 | Nicole Ohannesian | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
6:18.50 | Abby Simpson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:25.50 | Nicole Ohannesian | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
12:55.10 | Hannah Adams | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
14:16.90 | SB | Abby Simpson | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.54 | h | Natasha Crouell | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:04.90 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
Long Jump | |||||
14-7.5 | SB | Destiny Jackson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
13-2 | Kennedy Hughes | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
Discus | |||||
56-6 | Regina Mccray | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete results | |
38-6 | SB | Catalina Corona | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
Shot Put | |||||
22-9 | Regina Mccray | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
19-7 | SB | Catalina Corona | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.04 | h SB | DeVeion Jenkins | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
11.34 | h | DeVeion Jenkins | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete results |
11.84 | h SB | Kyle Hickmon | 6th | Prelims H3 | Complete results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.24 | h | Kyle Hickmon | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
25.54 | h SB | Curtis Sanders | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.84 | h | Jaheim Webster | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results |
1:15.84 | h SB | Kalen Lancaster | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:23.30 | Joshua Guter | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
2:31.80 | Charles Bernthal | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:38.90 | SB | Jonathan Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete results |
5:41.50 | SB | Cristobal Mora | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
5:56.70 | Blake Seif | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:35.60 | Jonathan Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:23.20 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | DeVeion Jenkins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete results | |
Long Jump | |||||
16-3.5 | SB | Jamie Brown | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete results |
15-5 | SB | Jaheim Webster | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete results |