Central Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.54 | h | Arion Louallen | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14.84 | h | Desta'nee Chambers | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
14.84 | h | Savannah Langley | 16th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.94 | h | Arion Louallen | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
28.64 | h | Desta'nee Chambers | 3rd | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
30.24 | h | Savannah Langley | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
36.94 | h | Payton Evans | 28th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
38.44 | h SB | Litzy Espinoza | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.24 | h SB | Payton Evans | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:12.14 | h | Ladaisha Louallen | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:13.34 | h SB | Savannah Langley | 8th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:22.94 | h SB | Arion Louallen | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:48.63 | Ladaisha Louallen | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:33.84 | Kirsten Dale | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:55.25 | SB | Dalmya McManus | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:35.00 | Kirsten Dale | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:33.00 | SB | Dalmya McManus | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
54.74 | h | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:07.00 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
71-5 | Ciera Clyburn | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
49-0 | Litzy Espinoza | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
22-10.75 | SB | Ciera Clyburn | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
19-9 | SB | Jayla Smith | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.94 | h | Jay'qua Clyburn | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
12.34 | h SB | Brandon Edmond | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
14.84 | h | Miguel Funderburk | 25th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.34 | h | Jay'qua Clyburn | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
25.44 | h | Brandon Edmond | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
26.54 | h | Ay'den Chambers | 11th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
26.74 | h | Miguel Funderburk | 12th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.64 | h | Tevin Cannon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
56.14 | h SB | Desmond Knotts | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
59.84 | h | Ay'den Chambers | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:02.14 | h | Jaekwon Hickman | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:25.13 | Tevin Cannon | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:26.00 | SB | Edgar Guzman | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:28.30 | Marc Espinoza | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
2:38.76 | SB | Gavin Eubanks | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:39.19 | Jacquel Funderburk | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:26.01 | SB | Edgar Guzman | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:55.55 | Gavin Eubanks | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6:23.41 | Jacquel Funderburk | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7:10.24 | Justin Gulledge | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:35.61 | Edgar Guzman | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
15:34.00 | Justin Gulledge | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.74 | h SB | Desmond Knotts | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.84 | h SB | Desmond Knotts | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
47.54 | h | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:01.00 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:30.47 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-8.5 | Brandon Edmond | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
17-7.1 | Jay'qua Clyburn | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-6.5 | Jaekwon Hickman | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
130-5 | Deion Covington | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
94-0 | Collin Tice | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
90-6 | SB | Raheem Lindo | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
88-4 | Devin Rushing | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-2 | Devin Rushing | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
38-7.5 | Deion Covington | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-7 | Collin Tice | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
33-5.5 | SB | Da'shawn Massey | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |