Overhills Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.84 | Tia Cabell | 24th | Prelims H8 | Day 2 | |
14.44 | Jala Arrindell | 36th | Prelims H5 | Day 2 | |
14.59 | Armani Brissett | 39th | Prelims H4 | Day 2 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.74 | Katlynn Bradford | 16th | Prelims H5 | Day 2 | |
28.82 | Tia Cabell | 27th | Prelims H3 | Day 2 | |
28.95 | SB | Haleigh Stackpole | 33rd | Prelims H9 | Day 2 |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
57.01 | Jada Griffin | 4th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
1:06.94 | SB | Haleigh Stackpole | 18th | Finals H8 | Day 2 |
1:18.21 | SB | Inayah Jackson | 40th | Finals H2 | Day 2 |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:47.82 | SB | Skye Ypina | 22nd | Finals H1 | Day 2 |
2:56.43 | Gabriella Villa | 31st | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
3:07.98 | Jillian Bush | 40th | Finals H3 | Day 2 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:10.05 | Skye Ypina | 9th | Finals H4 | Day 2 | |
6:38.71 | Olivia Bauman | 18th | Finals H5 | Day 2 | |
6:42.68 | Jillian Bush | 20th | Finals H5 | Day 2 | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:24.01 | Makayla Lawler | 1st | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
14:23.04 | SB | Olivia Lawler | 14th | Finals H1 | Day 2 |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.11 | Ashunti Cummings | 11th | Prelims H4 | Day 2 | |
19.14 | Briaunna Murphy | 12th | Prelims H4 | Day 2 | |
19.97 | Morgan Mason | 17th | Prelims H4 | Day 2 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
56.32 | SB | Kandace Henry | 15th | Finals H5 | Day 2 |
59.11 | Ashunti Cummings | 20th | Finals H4 | Day 2 | |
59.93 | Morgan Mason | 22nd | Finals H4 | Day 2 | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.62 | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H2 | Day 2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:49.96 | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H3 | Day 2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:44.23 | Relay Team | 9th | Finals H2 | Day 2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:03.00 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | Day 2 |
High Jump | |||||
5-2 | Jada Griffin | 1st | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
4-4 | Jasmine Carter | 16th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
Long Jump | |||||
15-9 | SB | Inayah Jackson | 12th | Finals H1 | Day 2 |
Discus | |||||
69-7 | Kiemara Garnett | 16th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
52-3.5 | Tanesha Richards | 24th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
47-2.5 | Samantha Booth | 29th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-5.5 | Tanesha Richards | 8th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
28-2.75 | Kiemara Garnett | 19th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
23-0.5 | Ashleigh Fletcher | 30th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.30 | Isai'as Robinson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
11.35 | Isai'as Robinson | 3rd | Prelims H5 | Day 2 | |
11.96 | Ukee Avery | 21st | Prelims H7 | Day 2 | |
12.00 | Daniel Bowen | 25th | Prelims H7 | Day 2 | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.59 | Lavante Hammond | 13th | Prelims H7 | Day 2 | |
24.23 | Ukee Avery | 20th | Prelims H4 | Day 2 | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.63 | SB | Zachary Ray | 3rd | Finals H1 | Day 2 |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:13.82 | Brandon Northam | 14th | Finals H2 | Day 2 | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:26.27 | Bryan Hernandez | 24th | Finals H4 | Day 2 | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
11:57.51 | Jaden Carlile | 19th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
12:39.29 | Bryan Hernandez | 21st | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.65 | Jordan Nash | 5th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
17.02 | Jovon Langley | 6th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
17.18 | Jordan Nash | 7th | Prelims H3 | Day 2 | |
17.66 | Jovon Langley | 4th | Prelims H1 | Day 2 | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
42.34 | William Mabry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
45.87 | Isaiah Florez | 11th | Finals H5 | Day 2 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:31.49 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H4 | Day 2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:36.29 | Relay Team | 6th | Finals H4 | Day 2 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:32.07 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Day 2 |
High Jump | |||||
5-10 | SB | Autavion Bell | 8th | Finals H1 | Day 2 |
5-8 | Lavante Hammond | 9th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
5-8 | Chase Freeman | 9th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-5 | Jamari Forde-Gordon | 14th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
17-9 | Keshon Patterson | 25th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
16-0 | Steven Allison | 34th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
Triple Jump | |||||
37-4 | Dylan Hopkins | 10th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
34-6 | SB | Ty'Jahon Harris | 19th | Finals H1 | Day 2 |
Pole Vault | |||||
9-6 | SB | Chase Freeman | 5th | Prelims H1 | Day 2 |
9-6 | Chase Freeman | 5th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
7-0 | Steven Allison | 6th | Prelims H1 | Day 2 | |
7-0 | Steven Allison | 6th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
6-6 | Ayres Grice | 7th | Prelims H1 | Day 2 | |
6-6 | Ayres Grice | 7th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
Discus | |||||
118-2 | SB | Isaiah Robinson | 8th | Finals H1 | Day 2 |
95-0 | Gabe Colvin | 21st | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
Shot Put | |||||
33-4.25 | Gabe Colvin | 26th | Finals H1 | Day 2 | |
31-2 | Deandre Wilkes | 33rd | Finals H1 | Day 2 |