#1 Boys' 55 Meters
Prelims
PL JD Athlete Yr. Team Time HPL Note
1 JOHNSON, J SR Panther Creek 6.42q 2 (1)
2 LANE, Avin SR Unattached 6.48q 9 (1)
3 SAWYERS, Chantz SR Unattached 6.52q 4 (1)
4 ERVIN, Brenton SR Mallard Creek 6.56q 4 (2)
5 POLK, Josh JR Hobbton 6.57q 4 (3)
6 SHERMAN, Eddy SO Unattached 6.61q 3 (1)
7 ELLIS, Ahmad JR Berry Academy 6.65q 1 (1)
8 SMITH, Ishaq SR North Mecklenburg 6.65q 8 (1)
9 PIERCE, Preston JR Middle Creek 6.67 2 (2) 6.661
9 MAYE, James SO Rocky River 6.67 6 (1) 6.666
9 TERRY, Rondell JR Garner 6.67 9 (2) 6.661
12 MCGRIFF, Cedric SR Providence 6.68 5 (1)
13 HOUSTON, Jalan FR West Rowan 6.69 3 (2) 6.682
13 HONDOS, Dimitri JR Unattached 6.69 10 (1) 6.687
15 COLE, Isaiah SR Bessemer City 6.72 4 (4)
16 MCELVEEN, Jamel SO Unattached 6.73 8 (2)
17 FLOYD, Tydarius SR Unattached 6.74 2 (3) 6.739
17 ANDERSON, Mario SO Unattached 6.74 6 (2) 6.735
17 JUNKINS, Jackson JR Unattached 6.74 9 (3) 6.736
20 HINES, Keevon JR Asheville 6.75 1 (2) 6.742
20 JORDAN, Stefaris SR West Charlotte 6.75 3 (3) 6.748
20 HENRY, Elijah SR Rocky River 6.75 5 (2) 6.741
23 SPARROW, Tyrone SR Unattached 6.76 1 (3) 6.754
23 NANCE II, Antonie SR Unattached 6.76 10 (2) 6.758
25 GODFREY, Bryson JR Alexander Central 6.77 8 (3)
26 BLOUNT, Jaylen SR Sun Valley 6.78 4 (5) 6.777
26 LITTLEJOHN, Joseph JR Parkland 6.78 8 (4) 6.777
28 MANIGAULT, Tyler SR Unattached 6.80 1 (4) 6.791
28 ROSEBORO, Jacquez JR Parkland 6.80 6 (3) 6.795
30 COTTON, Kenneth JR Southern Lee 6.84 8 (5)
31 MUDD, Matt SR South Stokes 6.85 5 (3) 6.843
31 JOHNSON, Zion SO Southern Guilford 6.85 6 (4) 6.848
31 TAYLOR, Jaquez SR Mallard Creek 6.85 7 (1) 6.849
34 BURNETTE, Justen SR Parkland 6.86 2 (4)
35 BREWER, Makais SR Asheville 6.88 9 (4)
36 MORGAN, Anthony JR Grimsley 6.91 2 (5) 6.901
36 LOWERY, Marqui FR Rocky River 6.91 6 (5) 6.905
38 MCMILLIAN , Michael JR Grimsley 6.92 3 (4)
39 SHIVERS, Ahmad JR Asheville 6.94 8 (6)
40 SIMPKINS, Gary FR Unattached 6.95 2 (6) 6.944
40 MARCH, Hunter JR Cedar Ridge 6.95 10 (3) 6.946
40 WHITEHEAD, Bryson SO Hough, W.A. 6.95 10 (3) 6.941
43 LAYMAN, Will JR Wythe, George (W) 6.97 10 (5)
44 COTTON, Chandler SO Southern Lee 6.98 8 (7)
45 FOX, Michael SO Southern Lee 7.00 5 (4)
46 AZUBUIKE, CJ JR Leesville Road 7.04 10 (6)
47 MICHAUX, JQ JR Freedom 7.05 3 (5) 7.044
47 PERRY, Marques SR Smith, E. E. 7.05 5 (5) 7.043
49 WIGGAN, Kyle SO Vance, Z. B. 7.06 2 (7)
50 CHARLES, Brycen SO East Forsyth 7.07 3 (6)
51 ROBINSON, Ellis SR Wythe, George (W) 7.08 9 (5)
52 ALLEN, Brock JR Unattached 7.09 1 (5) 7.081
52 WALKER, Ajaye SR West Charlotte 7.09 3 (7) 7.083
52 MCMULLAN, Jason SO Hough, W.A. 7.09 4 (6) 7.084
55 ATTUCKS, Cameron FR Unattached 7.11 9 (6)
56 BALDWIN, Seth SR Cedar Ridge 7.11 1 (6)
57 KATHARD, Vinay JR East Chapel Hill 7.12 2 (8)
57 SWAN, Walt SO Freedom 7.12 6 (6) 7.111
59 DUDLEY, Trevor SO Sanderson 7.15 9 (7)
60 BYERLEY, Jeb JR East Chapel Hill 7.16 7 (2)
60 MCNEILL, Cameron SO Smith, E. E. 7.16 7 (2) 7.151
62 MCMILLAN, Caleb JR Hough, W.A. 7.17 5 (6)
63 NICHOLS, Zachary JR Sanderson 7.19 7 (4)
64 BURNETT, Austin SR East Chapel Hill 7.21 10 (7)
65 BADGETT, Anthony JR Southeast Guilford 7.23 9 (8)
66 MCLAUCHLIN, Mason SR Leesville Road 7.23 6 (7)
67 HEDRICK, Will JR Unattached 7.32 1 (7)
68 ALEXANDER, Omari FR West Charlotte 7.35 7 (5)
69 WALLACE, William SR Unattached 7.36 8 (8)
70 BOTTONE, Alex FR Comm. School of Davidson 7.38 7 (6)
71 WATTS, Luke JR Comm. School of Davidson 7.41 7 (7)
72 STEHLEY, Adam JR Topsail 7.47 1 (8)
73 ARMSTRONG, Juwan FR Topsail 7.51 6 (8)
74 TEAGUE, Cheney SO Topsail 7.55 4 (7)
75 ELLIS, Mason JR Leesville Road 7.57 3 (8)
76 BOSARGE, Marcus JR South Stokes 8.07 5 (7)