Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Buncombe County Cross Country Meet - 9/7/2016
Swanannoa, N.C.
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Honeycutt, Haven Asheville Hi 17:04.71 1
2 McDowell, Sean JR TC Roberson 17:21.69 2
3 Hamel, Parker JR North Buncombe 17:26.41 3
4 Lillie, Dwayne FR AC Reynolds 17:34.62 4
5 Clifford, Noah SO AC Reynolds 17:35.09 5
6 Zapherson, Michael SO TC Roberson 17:46.31 6
7 Douglas, John Kelly Asheville Hi 17:55.69 7
8 Kemper, Collin Asheville Hi 17:56.35 8
9 Trezise, Zeke SR AC Reynolds 18:01.22 9
10 Harlan, Robert JR Asheville School 18:11.17 10
11 Rogers, Neil JR AC Reynolds 18:12.30 11
12 Hamilton, Shawn JR Enka 18:20.60 12
13 Shealy, Luke SR North Buncombe 18:37.72 13
14 Collie, Reece FR Asheville Ch 18:45.60 14
15 Robertson, Lawson SO AC Reynolds 18:50.25 15
16 Booze, Santez Asheville Hi 18:54.07 16
17 First, Isaiah Asheville Hi 18:54.30 17
18 Lathrop, Henry Asheville Hi 19:13.35 18
19 Schmelzle, Reed SR TC Roberson 19:16.39 19
20 Stiles, Vance SR Christ School 19:21.41 20
21 Smith, Matthew SR TC Roberson 19:22.30 21
22 McNeil, Thad SO AC Reynolds 19:35.18 22
23 Draper, Cole SR TC Roberson 19:38.61 23
24 Kurowski, Craig Asheville Hi 19:43.26 24
25 Holguin, Alex JR Enka 19:51.98 25
26 Ledford, Jax FR Asheville Ch 19:55.06 26
27 Crownover, Albert SO TC Roberson 19:56.20 27
28 Van Dalen, Alex SR Carolina Day School 20:01.15 28
29 MacDonald, Morgan SR Christ School 20:04.77 29
30 Puryear, Zach SO Enka 20:08.62 30
31 Fisher, Evan FR Asheville Ch 20:17.11 31
32 Klesius, Henry SO AC Reynolds 20:18.27 32
33 Crownover, Daniel SO TC Roberson 20:23.17 33
34 Dannenberg, Isaac SR Owen High School 20:25.78 34
35 Hensley, Elliott Asheville Hi 20:25.99
36 Haas, Nick SO North Buncombe 20:39.28 35
37 House, Solomon Asheville Hi 20:41.69
38 Bridges, Chris SO AC Reynolds 20:43.64
39 Ackerman, Tanner FR TC Roberson 20:47.13
40 McDowell, Dillon SO TC Roberson 20:47.67
41 Teeters, Nathan SR TC Roberson 20:48.56
42 Oswald, Harrison FR Carolina Day School 20:49.00 36
43 Anders, Jonathon FR AC Reynolds 20:53.31
44 Wright, Jay FR TC Roberson 20:55.81
45 Mantilla, Juan SO Christ School 20:56.52 37
46 Shimshock, Andrew FR AC Reynolds 20:58.47
47 Mims, Walker SR Asheville School 21:01.89 38
48 Heck, Joseph SR Asheville School 21:05.14 39
49 Stewart, Alahi Asheville Hi 21:06.54
50 Hastings, Nick JR Asheville School 21:06.90 40
51 Crain, Zach SO AC Reynolds 21:08.02
52 Kingree, Jackson SO Asheville School 21:08.52 41
53 Bland, Doug SO Christ School 21:09.12 42
54 Andry, Becker FR Carolina Day School 21:09.87 43
55 Schultz, Connor JR Asheville School 21:10.86 44
56 Allen, Matthew SO Owen High School 21:11.19 45
57 Tate, Lucas SR TC Roberson 21:14.77
58 Hawthorne, Henry SR Christ School 21:15.05 46
59 Dover, Austin SO Clyde A. Erw 21:17.33 47
60 Hutchinson, Devin FR Clyde A. Erw 21:18.33 48
61 Bartlett, Brian SR Owen High School 21:20.39 49
62 Harris, Levi Asheville Hi 21:20.64
63 Temple, Jack JR Asheville School 21:21.46 50
64 Flaherty, Chris SR North Buncombe 21:22.56 51
65 Smith, Connor FR Carolina Day School 21:22.91 52
66 Hovendon, Connor FR Asheville School 21:25.13
67 Jones, Linden FR Asheville School 21:26.74
68 Smith, Jacob SR TC Roberson 21:27.86
69 Mailander, Connor FR Carolina Day School 21:30.48 53
70 Honea, Griffin SO AC Reynolds 21:30.72
71 Yoder, Sam JR AC Reynolds 21:34.88
72 Manley, Jack JR TC Roberson 21:35.15
73 Rubio, Melvin SR Enka 21:37.00 54
74 Boatwright, Stuart Asheville Hi 21:38.14
75 Bloemsma, Nathan JR Asheville Tr 21:40.33 55
76 Williamson, Cooper FR Asheville School 21:46.18
77 Gonzalez, Sylas 11 AC Reynolds 21:47.68
78 Easler, Logan SO Christ School 21:53.49 56
79 Mell, Aldo JR Christ School 21:56.52 57
80 Capps, Carter SO Owen High School 21:57.55 58
81 Douglas, Sean JR Owen High School 21:57.77 59
82 Mills, Duncan JR TC Roberson 22:00.76
83 Guffey, Micah SR Asheville Tr 22:06.16 60
84 Scharett, Ben FR Enka 22:09.32 61
85 Ellum, Townes FR AC Reynolds 22:15.24
86 Merithew, Anson Asheville Hi 22:17.92
87 Van Ness, Hank FR Christ School 22:18.17
88 Dangerfield, Moultrie FR Asheville Tr 22:21.95 62
89 Laca, Robbie FR Asheville Ch 22:25.55 63
90 Daub, Phil JR Enka 22:34.99 64
91 Sloan, Siler SR Christ School 22:36.98
92 Banks, Ethan SR Owen High School 22:40.36 65
93 Zimmerman, Kesin FR AC Reynolds 22:47.76
94 Cordero, David FR TC Roberson 22:51.77
95 Shea, Colin Asheville Hi 23:04.94
96 Asheley, Jaks Asheville Hi 23:05.82
97 Spang, Daniel SO AC Reynolds 23:06.64
98 Cain, Ethan FR Asheville Tr 23:06.87 66
99 Mason, Wilson FR Asheville Ch 23:11.46 67
100 Bailey, Jacob FR Clyde A. Erw 23:14.30 68
101 Calabria, Ian Asheville Hi 23:21.14
102 Northrup, Harrison FR Asheville Ch 23:25.51 69
103 Fisherr, Mckillop Asheville Hi 23:25.74
104 Hardison, McCauley 8 Christ School 23:31.01
105 Mulholland, Jonathan FR Asheville Ch 23:32.12 70
106 Martin, Max SO Asheville School 23:35.43
107 Salas, Yovani SR Clyde A. Erw 23:37.70 71
108 Caldwell, Sam JR Enka 23:39.63 72
109 Edwards, Josh FR Asheville Ch 23:40.76
110 Stonecipher, Kasey SR TC Roberson 23:41.36
111 Curwen, Chilly FR Carolina Day School 23:43.53 73
112 Solnick, Reuben Asheville Hi 23:47.12
113 Rhew, Jess FR Clyde A. Erw 23:47.67 74
114 Demery, Caleb JR TC Roberson 23:48.19
115 Gao, Paul JR Christ School 24:02.60
116 Kilbourne, Henry Asheville Hi 24:02.85
117 Phillips, Cameron FR TC Roberson 24:04.25
118 Bloemsma, Thomas SO Asheville Tr 24:13.12 75
119 Furman, Matthew FR Asheville Ch 24:24.21
120 Lynch, Chae JR Enka 24:30.04
121 Oswald, Carson FR Carolina Day School 24:31.95 76
122 Simpson, Chance SR Owen High School 24:32.94 77
123 Coleman, James FR Christ School 24:34.87
124 Hansen, Jack FR Carolina Day School 24:35.12
125 West, Jamie SO AC Reynolds 24:35.38
126 Adair, Ben SR Asheville School 24:36.21
127 Kinsey, Colton FR AC Reynolds 24:37.16
128 Gevedon, Nicholas JR Clyde A. Erw 24:39.91 78
129 Piwowar, Matthew FR Asheville Ch 24:42.78
130 Wascoe, Daniel SO AC Reynolds 24:47.31
131 Anderson, Spencer SR TC Roberson 24:51.91
132 Brown, Paul FR North Buncombe 24:53.14 79
133 Kang, Jacob SR Christ School 25:13.04
134 Coclasure, Caleb SO Clyde A. Erw 25:17.69 80
135 Knott, Jack FR Christ School 25:20.50
136 Taylor, Aaron JR Enka 25:22.23
137 Putnam, Jax JR Clyde A. Erw 25:43.86
138 Greene, Kal'el JR Clyde A. Erw 25:55.18
139 O'Neill, Fagan 11 Asheville Hi 25:56.66
140 Kayne, Jon SR Enka 26:16.97
141 Lovin, Nicholas FR TC Roberson 26:25.26
142 Duckett, Hunter SR Clyde A. Erw 26:25.47
143 Smythe, Austin 8 Christ School 26:41.55
144 Bloemsma, David FR Asheville Tr 27:04.13 81
145 Yoder, Matthew FR Asheville Tr 27:10.24 82
146 Ausbrook, Trevor FR Asheville Ch 27:10.46
147 Redrick, Harbin FR Franklin Sch 27:33.84
148 Boeshore, Logan SO AC Reynolds 27:49.84
149 McLawhorn, Jack FR Christ School 27:50.79
150 Benson, Cary JR Christ School 28:05.07
151 Senna, Nate FR Owen High School 28:09.73
152 Colson, Eli FR Owen High School 28:26.00
153 Kerns, Caleb FR Asheville Ch 28:26.24
154 Clerci, Luc FR Carolina Day School 28:35.97
155 West, Sage FR AC Reynolds 28:48.28
156 Jackson, Spencer JR Enka 29:02.07
157 Patrick, Josh FR Asheville Tr 29:20.43
158 Ford, Hutson SO Christ School 29:36.29
159 Tate, Baret FR TC Roberson 30:06.16
160 Cook, Jack JR Carolina Day School 30:40.58
161 Delaloye, Joseph FR Asheville School 31:25.93
162 Ramos, Jason FR TC Roberson 32:13.48
163 Reynolds, William FR Asheville Tr 33:48.84
164 Douglas, Kacin SO Franklin Sch 36:12.53
165 Blankenship, Andrew Asheville Hi 36:24.72
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 AC Reynolds 44 4 5 9 11 15 22 32
Total Time: 1:30:13.48
Average: 18:02.70
2 Asheville High school 49 1 7 8 16 17 18 24
Total Time: 1:30:45.12
Average: 18:09.03
3 TC Roberson 71 2 6 19 21 23 27 33
Total Time: 1:33:25.30
Average: 18:41.06
4 Asheville School 168 10 38 39 40 41 44 50
Total Time: 1:42:33.62
Average: 20:30.73
5 Christ School 174 20 29 37 42 46 56 57
Total Time: 1:42:46.87
Average: 20:33.38
6 North Buncombe 181 3 13 35 51 79
Total Time: 1:42:59.11
Average: 20:35.83
7 Enka 182 12 25 30 54 61 64 72
Total Time: 1:42:07.52
Average: 20:25.51
8 Asheville Christian Acade 201 14 26 31 63 67 69 70
Total Time: 1:44:34.78
Average: 20:54.96
9 Carolina Day School 212 28 36 43 52 53 73 76
Total Time: 1:44:53.41
Average: 20:58.69
10 Owen High School 245 34 45 49 58 59 65 77
Total Time: 1:46:52.68
Average: 21:22.54
11 Clyde A. Erwin High Schoo 308 47 48 68 71 74 78 80
Total Time: 1:53:15.33
Average: 22:39.07
12 Asheville Trailblazers 318 55 60 62 66 75 81 82
Total Time: 1:53:28.43
Average: 22:41.69