Licensed to Mount Airy High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 4/19/2007
Mt.Airy Tri Meet - 4/21/2007
Mount Airy High School
Results
Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 , Johnson Elkin 11.89 1 4
1 Aaron Culler Mount Airy 11.89 2 4
3 , Miles Elkin 11.93 1 2
4 Andy Temoney Mount Airy 12.17 2 1
5 Chase Smith Mount Airy 12.26 2
6 Josh Penly Mount Airy 12.30 2
7 , Transou Elkin 12.58 1
8 James Montgomery Bishop 12.75 2
9 Joseph Hamacher Bishop 13.10 1
10 Spencer Boone Bishop 13.24 1
11 Martin Murray Bishop 13.77 1
Event 4 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sean Jordan Bishop 24.05 2 5
2 Andy Temoney Mount Airy 25.32 2 3
3 , Johnson Elkin 25.46 1 2
4 Chase Smith Mount Airy 26.58 2 1
5 , Cox Elkin 26.73 1
6 James Montgomery Bishop 26.89 3
7 Spencer Boone Bishop 27.33 3
8 Joseph Hamacher Bishop 27.90 1
9 Conor Jordan Bishop 29.00 2
10 Martin Murray Bishop 29.91 2
Event 6 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sean Jordan Bishop 56.92 5
2 Taylor Hewitt Bishop 58.21 3
3 Will Stevens Mount Airy 58.48 2
4 Conor Jordan Bishop 1:07.24 1
Event 8 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Tritt Bishop 2:21.32 5
2 Bobby Miller Bishop 2:22.22 3
3 , Steiner Elkin 2:27.01 2
4 Shane Hill Mount Airy 2:34.98 1
5 , Motsinger Elkin 2:36.95
6 Alex Wordsworth Bishop 2:39.76
7 Ryan Johnson Mount Airy 2:40.36
8 Chris Spencer Mount Airy 3:04.91
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rob McCormick Mount Airy 5:11.30 5
2 , Motsinger Elkin 5:37.50 3
3 Alex Wordsworth Bishop 5:38.40 2
4 Bryce Pilcher Mount Airy 5:50.50 1
5 Jeremy Jones Mount Airy 5:53.90
Event 12 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rob McCormick Mount Airy 11:51.00 5
2 , Carillo Elkin 12:07.00 3
3 George Englebreston Bishop 13:09.00 2
4 Bryce Pilcher Mount Airy 13:30.00 1
5 Sam Wharton Bishop 13:33.00
6 Jeremy Jones Mount Airy 14:04.00
Event 14 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Wheeler Mount Airy 19.15 5
2 Tim Kane Bishop 20.01 3
3 Will Stevens Mount Airy 20.23 2
4 , Steiner Elkin 21.29 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aaron Wheeler Mount Airy 49.24 5
2 Tim Kane Bishop 49.27 3
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mount Airy High School \'A\' 48.91 3
2 Bishop McGuinness High School \'A\' 50.46
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mount Airy High School \'A\' 1:56.00 5
2 Elkin High School \'A\' 2:00.00 3
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop McGuinness High School \'A\' 4:46.00 5
Event 24 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bishop McGuinness High School \'A\' 9:23.00 5
2 Elkin High School \'A\' 9:35.00 3
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andy Temoney Mount Airy 5-06.00 5
2 , Moore Elkin 5-04.00 3
3 Blaine Karpar Bishop 5-03.00 2
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 JL Sadler Bishop 21-03.00 5
2 Luke Wheeler Mount Airy 18-04.00 3
3 Martin Murray Bishop 17-04.00 2
4 , Wilkins Elkin 15-03.00 1
5 , Anderson Elkin 15-02.50
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 JL Sadler Bishop 42-00.00 5
2 , Carter Elkin 38-09.00 3
3 , Anderson Elkin 32-06.00 2
4 , Wilkins Elkin 30-03.00 1
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emeka Okafor Bishop 108-08 5
2 Patrick Winchell Mount Airy 87-08 3
3 Roy Hughes Mount Airy 74-08 2
4 Chris Spencer Mount Airy 74-00 1
5 , Cox Elkin 69-09
6 Ryan O\'Connell Bishop 61-05
7 , Bates Elkin 58-06
8 , Adams Elkin 49-07
9 , Pardue Elkin 43-07.50
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emeka Okafor Bishop 40-04.00 5
2 , Cox Elkin 39-08.00 3
3 Roy Hughes Mount Airy 37-04.50 2
4 Patrick Winchell Mount Airy 36-07.50 1
5 , Anderson Elkin 33-00.00
6 Ryan O\'Connell Bishop 29-09.00
7 , Bates Elkin 25-03.00
8 , Pardue Elkin 22-06.50
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop McGuinness High Sch 66 2) Mount Airy High School 61
3) Elkin High School 41