Tennessee Wesleyan University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
8.01 | SB | Justina Jones | 4th | Prelims H5 | Womens Results |
8.10 | Els Hooijdonk | 3rd | Prelims H6 | Womens Results | |
8.16 | SB | Alexandria Johnson | 5th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
8.30 | Beth Sexton | 5th | Prelims H3 | Womens Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.60 | SB | Justina Jones | 3rd | Finals H5 | Womens Results |
26.76 | SB | Els Hooijdonk | 2nd | Finals H8 | Womens Results |
26.90 | SB | Alexandria Johnson | 2nd | Finals H9 | Womens Results |
27.31 | Beth Sexton | 1st | Finals H6 | Womens Results | |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:48.69 | SB | Ceantra McBee | 4th | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.88 | SB | Alexis Reviere | 4th | Finals H6 | Womens Results |
2:45.73 | SB | Chloe Nance | 6th | Finals H6 | Womens Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:44.01 | SB | Karlie Yinger | 7th | Finals H4 | Womens Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:39.67 | SB | Leah Chance | 5th | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
11:10.76 | SB | Hannah Rhodes | 10th | Finals H2 | Womens Results |
5000 Meter Run | |||||
18:48.44 | SB | Leah Chance | 5th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.50 | Ally Mcnulty | 6th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results | |
10.80 | SB | Taylor Deberry | 7th | Prelims H4 | Womens Results |
11.01 | SB | Gracie Smith | 7th | Prelims H1 | Womens Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:25.27 | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | Womens Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-1.75 | SB | Brenna Kusch | 9th | Finals H1 | Womens Results |
Shot Put | |||||
39-7.75 | SB | Rachel Lawhorn | 6th | Finals H3 | Womens Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.92 | SB | Cadarius Harris | 8th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
6.93 | Cadarius Harris | 1st | Prelims H4 | Mens Results | |
7.06 | Josh Parsons | 2nd | Prelims H5 | Mens Results | |
7.20 | Sheldon Wilson | 6th | Prelims H1 | Mens Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.50 | Steven Dodd | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
23.32 | Josh Parsons | 3rd | Finals H4 | Mens Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.87 | SB | Saheed Oyeshile | 4th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
52.10 | SB | Jake Morgenstern | 1st | Finals H4 | Mens Results |
600 Meter Run | |||||
1:32.79 | SB | Willie Thornhill | 6th | Finals H2 | Mens Results |
1:33.97 | SB | Sheldon Wilson | 4th | Finals H3 | Mens Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:00.25 | Jacob Simmons | 6th | Finals H3 | Mens Results | |
2:01.67 | Chris Gabez | 5th | Finals H5 | Mens Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:59.15 | Luis Vargas | 12th | Finals H3 | Mens Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.29 | Chaz Hawkins | 7th | Finals H1 | Mens Results | |
8.35 | Chaz Hawkins | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Mens Results | |
9.56 | SB | DeShawn McCleary | 8th | Prelims H2 | Mens Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:25.19 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H3 | Mens Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-7.75 | SB | DeShawn McCleary | 10th | Finals H1 | Mens Results |
Shot Put | |||||
38-3.5 | SB | Chris Anderson | 2nd | Finals H1 | Mens Results |