Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager 3/16/2007 09:45 PM
Charlotte 49er Classic - 3/15/2007 to 3/17/2007
Irwin Belk Track, UNC-Charlotte, NC
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track: 11.39 2000 Michelle Collins, Sprint Cap. TC
Belk College: 11.43 2004 Felicia Fant, NC State
NCAA REG: 11.75
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Czaikowski West Virginia 11.61q 1.4 2
2 Lajarsha Moses Charlotte 11.90q 1.4 2
3 Alexis Joyce Unattached 11.91q 1.6 1
4 Lamarra Currie Charlotte 11.95q 1.6 1
5 Barbara Pierre St Augustine 11.97q 1.6 1
6 Tempess Stark Charlotte 11.97q 1.6 1
7 Jenny Knox E. Tenn. St. 12.08q 1.4 2
8 Carmisa Morris Marshall 12.13q 1.4 2 [12.121]
9 Johnsie Liles St Augustine 12.13 1.4 2 [12.129]
10 Courtney Patterson Charlotte 12.19 1.6 1
11 Kemeshia Whitmire Unattached 12.26 1.6 1
12 Toree Roseboro Charlotte 12.27 1.4 2
13 Octavia Burgess E. Tenn. St. 12.30 2.4 4
14 Joya Rodgers NC State 12.40 1.4 2
15 Alex McCannel Wisconsin 12.46 1.2 6
16 Tangelia Johnson W. Carolina 12.46 1.6 1
17 LaDrea Dortch Charlotte 12.52 1.8 3
18 Jamillah Nock West Virginia 12.56 2.4 4
19 Cassandra Williams NC State 12.56 2.4 4
20 Ashley Spooner Wake Forest 12.59 1.6 5
21 Angelica Harris Marshall 12.67 1.2 6
22 Monica Johnson Appalachian St. 12.68 1.2 6
23 Porsha Evans-Hardy Appalachian St. 12.70 1.6 5
24 AeQuioa Diggs Unattached 12.70 1.8 3
25 Melissa Berry W. Carolina 12.72 1.8 3
26 Brittany Hohn West Virginia 12.73 2.4 4
27 Chavon Robinson Wisconsin 12.79 2.4 4
28 Marshalee Lindo Unattached 12.84 1.6 5
29 Brittany Martin Wisconsin 12.85 1.6 5
30 Kristen Edgar Wake Forest 12.88 1.6 5
31 Britney Gregory Maryland Eastern 12.93 1.6 8
32 Carly Ducharme Wisconsin 12.94 1.6 5
33 Mae Boone NC Central 13.02 1.2 6
34 Nicole De Stefano West Virginia 13.11 1.2 6
35 Carnai Simpson High Point 13.14 1.6 8
36 Andrea Vinson Oglethorpe 13.20 1.1 7
37 Mimi Morlu Unattached 13.25 1.1 7
38 Claudine Williams F. Dickinson 13.27 1.1 7
39 X\'Auntasia Johnson Unattached 13.35 1.6 8
40 LaQuita Brazil Wisconsin 13.38 1.2 6
41 Sarah Blackwell Queens U of C 13.47 1.2 6
42 Dee Dee Matthews Queens U of C 13.52 1.1 7
43 Latisha Jones NC Central 13.52 1.6 8
44 Jessica Smith Heidelberg 13.55 1.1 9
45 Tajaron Lewis NC State 13.59 1.6 8
46 Ashleigh Nickerson Unattached 13.67 1.6 8
47 Melanie Yelardy NC State 13.75 1.1 9
48 Brenda Stanton NC State 13.85 1.6 8
49 Ayana West NC State 13.91 1.1 9
50 Vicky Marra West Virginia 14.12 1.1 7
51 Kaitlin Lockhart Kenyon 14.59 1.1 9
52 Cheena Ugwa Kenyon 14.71 1.1 9
-- Natalie Pearson UNC Asheville FS 1.6 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track: 51.11 1996 Anja Ruecker, GDR National
Belk College: 52.16 2003 Ebony Floyd, Houston
NCAA REG: 54.61
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Tanisha Wisdom Maryland Eastern 55.37q 1
2 Raquel Ramseur W. Carolina 56.47q 1
3 Angel Moore Charlotte 56.64q 1
4 Erica Young St Augustine 57.20q 1
5 Melissa Council Wake Forest 57.41q 2
6 Treva Hutchinson St Augustine 57.58q 1
7 Caitlyn Dodge Wisconsin 58.05q 2
8 Tina Horne Charlotte 58.05q 2
9 Kaitlyn Marsolek Wisconsin 58.24 5
10 Sherie Brown Maryland Eastern 58.25 3
11 Nicole Slaby Wisconsin 58.47 4
12 Jamie Depinet Heidelberg 58.55 5
13 Emily Brody Wisconsin 58.84 5
14 Karmel Stapleton Charlotte 59.74 6
15 Sharona Brown St Augustine 59.76 1
16 Danieth Pryce Maryland Eastern 59.87 3
17 Tierra Johnson W. Carolina 59.88 6
18 Kellie Dunston NC Central 59.98 4
19 Ambria Alexander NC Central 1:00.15 3
20 Dara Jones F. Dickinson 1:00.31 4
21 Alexis Beecham Wisconsin 1:00.41 4
22 Ariane Sloan Virginia 1:00.83 7
23 Nordia Chambers St Augustine 1:00.87 2
24 Angela Zellner Heidelberg 1:00.88 6
25 Carlene Mc Lean Gardner-Webb 1:01.33 4
26 Nikki Jones Heidelberg 1:01.43 7
27 Aneesha Lane W. Carolina 1:01.49 2
28 Candice Anderson Maryland Eastern 1:01.50 5
29 Caprice Church NC Central 1:01.57 5
30 Erika Walker UNC Asheville 1:01.57 6
31 Asha Jones F. Dickinson 1:01.64 7
32 Tiaera Reynolds Lenoir-Rhyne 1:02.04 3
33 Ayana Wyse Charlotte 1:02.47 2
34 Shabazz Kelly F. Dickinson 1:02.92 7
35 Genna Eisenmann Lenoir-Rhyne 1:03.20 9
36 Coreen Edward UMass Lowell 1:03.33 10
37 Jessica Mills NC Central 1:03.50 8
38 Lynda Hiller Appalachian St. 1:03.71 3
39 Hawa Massaquoi F. Dickinson 1:03.79 8
40 Tajaron Lewis NC State 1:04.01 8
41 Beth Long Gardner-Webb 1:04.09 9
42 Erin Doherty UMass Lowell 1:04.17 8
43 Melanie Yelardy NC State 1:04.35 7
44 Roshawna Mongold West Virginia 1:04.73 9
45 Chinelle McFadden Appalachian St. 1:04.90 7
46 Jessica Ward E. Tenn. St. 1:05.11 10
47 Denise Thompson F. Dickinson 1:05.68 9
48 Cathy Morris Marshall 1:05.92 9
49 Chapin Payne NC State 1:06.14 6
50 Elycia Zempel Lenoir-Rhyne 1:08.64 10
51 Brenda Stanton NC State 1:09.06 8
52 Kathleen Hlawatsch Gardner-Webb 1:10.07 10
53 Ayana West NC State 1:10.23 8
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track: 4:23.14 2000 Joan Nesbit, New Balance
Belk College: 4:26.48 2003 Brianna Dahm, Marquette
NCAA REG: 4:27.80
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marie Louise Asselin West Virginia 4:25.52
2 Nicole Schappert Wake Forest 4:33.98
3 Allie Kieffer Wake Forest 4:35.76
4 Aja Jackson Charlotte 4:37.34
5 rebecca stallwood West Virginia 4:38.01
6 Susan Brooks Virginia 4:40.17
7 Deanna Kulesz W. Carolina 4:40.44
8 Sumiyya Hunter High Point 4:41.54
9 Meg Gaffney Appalachian St. 4:42.04
10 Marian Brooks Marshall 4:42.10
11 Danielle Light Virginia 4:43.30
12 Merrecia James Maryland Eastern 4:43.34
13 Jane Daniels Charlotte 4:43.58
14 Gwen Jorgensen Wisconsin 4:43.91
15 Jen Hovland Virginia 4:44.93
16 Emily Mase UNC Asheville 4:47.37
17 Jennifer Povick Appalachian St. 4:48.17
18 Kimberly Spano Unattached 4:50.20
19 Merry Placer Wake Forest 4:51.96
20 Betty Chumbe Maryland Eastern 4:53.08
21 Kerrie Savery W. Carolina 4:53.51
22 Erin Klein Virginia 4:57.79
23 Victoria Currie E. Tenn. St. 4:58.86
24 Carter Ellis Wake Forest 5:00.07
25 Kara Tauchman Wisconsin 5:00.13
26 Mia Howard Wake Forest 5:00.43
27 Brittany Holland Georgia St. 5:00.48
28 Annie Bailey W. Carolina 5:01.12
29 Michelle Foley High Point 5:02.38
30 Aisha Brown NC Central 5:03.35
31 Joya Canfield High Point 5:03.69
32 Jill Yandle Unattached 5:04.51
33 Allison Teter WV Wesleyan 5:04.65
34 Abby Callahan Gardner-Webb 5:04.95
35 Bree Tharpe Gardner-Webb 5:05.98
36 Allison Cox Marshall 5:06.29
37 Alex Friel Georgia St. 5:06.41
38 Ashley May Lees-McRae 5:07.25
39 Amanda Sousa UMass Lowell 5:09.42
40 Latanya Lesine NC Central 5:09.43
41 Kathy Oldham UNC Greensboro 5:09.91
42 Kelly Laffey Wake Forest 5:10.39
43 Desinia Johnson NC Central 5:10.89
44 Sara Huckbody UNC Asheville 5:12.74
45 Whitney Dennis Queens U of C 5:14.09
46 Megan Docherty WV Wesleyan 5:14.99
47 Powers Gatlin Unattached 5:17.03
48 Valerie Boothby E. Tenn. St. 5:18.33
49 Ayana Young Young West Virginia 5:19.81
50 Jessica Schlegel Charlotte 5:20.24
51 Jenny Hurd Lees-McRae 5:21.29
52 Jessica Poremski Gardner-Webb 5:21.49
53 Katie Carman Queens U of C 5:25.30
54 Emily Becker UNC Asheville 5:27.55
55 Nicole Dorinzi West Virginia 5:28.11
56 Anna Chaney Marshall 5:31.75
57 Alyssa Lowe Lenoir-Rhyne 5:33.32
58 Jena McClure Queens U of C 5:44.08
59 Rashel Boone Livingstone 6:01.68
60 Chela Madden Livingstone 6:03.45
61 Hannah Beck Brevard 6:34.49
62 Meghan Grimes Brevard 6:43.94
63 Elizabeth Anderson Kenyon 7:04.51
-- Allison Spiker West Virginia DNF
-- Karly Hamric West Virginia DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track: 16:33.31 5/7/2006 Rachel Papin, La Salle
Belk College: 16:33.31 5/7/2006 Rachel Papin, La Salle
NCAA REG: 16:52.00
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Maggie Collison Wisconsin 17:41.64
2 Nicole Lemal West Virginia 17:52.64
3 Marley Burns Unattached 17:54.82
4 Amelia Slagle Charlotte 17:55.69
5 Amanda Griffith WV Wesleyan 18:01.52
6 Liana Blue Charlotte 18:19.69
7 Kerry Davis West Virginia 18:24.67
8 Brenna Haggerty WV Wesleyan 18:34.06
9 Katie Burda West Virginia 18:36.79
10 Michelle Ziegler Unattached 18:45.11
11 Jessica Nicholson W. Carolina 18:51.82
12 Heather Adkins E. Tenn. St. 18:53.44
13 Lindsay Groce W. Carolina 18:54.60
14 Dana Lindholm Lees-McRae 18:57.67
15 Courtney Fawcett UNC Greensboro 18:58.94
16 Gina Valenti Lees-McRae 19:46.95
17 Ali Carney E. Tenn. St. 20:05.06
18 Tabitha Grim Heidelberg 20:05.72
19 Sara Harris Brevard 20:17.73
20 Naomi Blaushild Kenyon 20:20.22
21 Rachael Hoover Heidelberg 20:30.22
22 Tara Swim Heidelberg 21:06.59
23 Emma Hunter West Virginia 21:15.04
-- Erin Price WV Wesleyan DNF
-- Fidellia Ramirez Benedict DNF
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Belk Track: 68.33m 2005 Amber Campbell, Unattached
Belk College: 60.98m 2003 Dayana Octavien, South Florida
NCAA REG: 54.15m
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carrie Lane Virginia 50.01m 164-01
2 Nicole Sauer Wisconsin 45.35m 148-09
3 Amy Bimanis Virginia 44.73m 146-09
4 Naomi Elliott Unattached 44.13m 144-09
5 Brittani Williams Appalachian St. 44.09m 144-08
6 Alexa Manning Virginia 43.10m 141-05
7 Ashley Wiley Charlotte 42.24m 138-07
8 Latricia Jones Marshall 41.24m 135-04
9 Rachel Blankenship Marshall 40.53m 133-00
10 Zachlynn Blackburn E. Tenn. St. 39.45m 129-05
11 Adrianne Alexander Appalachian St. 38.82m 127-04
12 Michaela Hall W. Carolina 38.74m 127-01
13 Sharhonda Bell W. Carolina 38.14m 125-01
14 Dedra Jones E. Tenn. St. 38.08m 124-11
15 Whitney Smyre Appalachian St. 37.89m 124-04
16 Michele McGinnis West Virginia 36.64m 120-02
17 Lily Tallent Appalachian St. 36.56m 119-11
18 Caryn Daane Gardner-Webb 36.24m 118-11
18 Tara Tounzen W. Carolina 36.24m 118-11
20 Deidre Steele W. Carolina 36.01m 118-02
21 Rachel Karriker W. Carolina 35.15m 115-04
22 Rachel Bilek Marshall 35.11m 115-02
23 Brooke Beraducci E. Tenn. St. 34.79m 114-02
24 Trina Dusso Wisconsin 33.95m 111-05
25 Cara Rumburg Marshall 33.67m 110-05
26 Samantha Dehn Wisconsin 29.97m 98-04
27 Lauren Hucterson F. Dickinson 26.68m 87-06
28 Shanira Hall F. Dickinson 25.44m 83-05
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track: 10.23 2004 Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian State
Belk College: 10.23 2004 Ernest Wiggins, Appalachian State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 James Rainer E. Tenn. St. 10.43q 2.0 1
2 Philippe DeRosier St Augustine 10.43q 2.0 1
3 Jason Moore Charlotte 10.48q 2.0 1
4 Reggie Reese NC State 10.62q 1.5 2
5 Quincy Smith Charlotte 10.63q 2.0 1
6 Joshua Williams Benedict 10.68q 1.1 3
7 Michael Loyd Fit. By Design 10.73q 1.5 2
8 Brandon Samuels Benedict 10.74q 1.5 2
9 Omar Wells NC State 10.76 1.5 2
10 James Hanna Charlotte 10.81 2.0 1
11 Derrick Archie Team Velocity 10.81 1.1 3
12 joe styles Unattached 10.82 2.0 1
13 Kevin Hutton NC State 10.86 1.7 4
14 Christian Bethune W. Carolina 10.88 1.8 7
15 Derek Carey E. Tenn. St. 10.90 1.1 3
16 Kevin Johnson W. Carolina 10.91 1.7 4
17 Zeb Johnson W. Carolina 10.93 1.1 3
18 Jamar Glenn Unattached 10.94 1.5 2
19 Tyler Dodds Wake Forest 10.94 1.7 4
20 Joshua Scott Unattached 11.02 1.1 3
21 Kevin Logan G.W. Expess 11.04 1.1 3
22 Sloan Baisden WV Wesleyan 11.09 1.8 6
23 Phillip McElfresh WV Wesleyan 11.15 1.8 7
24 Jerrod Wiley Charlotte 11.16 1.7 4
25 Ridgon Witfield NC Central 11.17 1.5 5
26 Julius Higginbotham Heidelberg 11.18 1.2 8
27 Antonio Fuller NC Central 11.19 1.5 5
28 Taylor Wildman Wake Forest 11.26 1.8 7
29 Lamario Hall Benedict 11.26 1.7 4
30 Paris Hilliard Heidelberg 11.30 1.2 8
31 Antwan Gadsden N.C. A&T 11.33 1.5 5
32 Matthew Minnick NC State 11.35 1.8 6
33 John Brooks Livingstone 11.36 1.7 4
34 Lamont Savage Lenoir-Rhyne 11.40 1.2 8
35 Jason Daley Maryland Eastern 11.40 1.5 5
36 Steve Malone Heidelberg 11.42 1.1 9
37 Oderah Nwaeze Wake Forest 11.44 1.8 6
38 Joel Jackson Unattached 11.47 1.7 4
39 Kelvin Green Unattached 11.47 1.5 5
40 Pete Messmer Unattached 11.51 1.1 9
41 Cerone Burnette N.C. A&T 11.53 1.8 7
42 Sabian Culbreth NC State 11.54 1.8 7
43 Mike Wright E. Tenn. St. 11.57 1.5 5
44 Anthony Silvers Lenoir-Rhyne 11.59 1.1 9
45 Kwame Som-Pimpong Davidson 11.65 1.2 8
46 Arnaldo Farjardo F. Dickinson 11.70 1.1 9
47 Omar Ahmad UNC Asheville 11.77 1.8 7
48 Jeremiah Hicks Maryland Eastern 11.77 1.2 8
49 Kenroy Maynard Livingstone 11.81 1.8 7
50 Brandon Davis Lenoir-Rhyne 12.27 1.1 9
51 Jason Blount F. Dickinson 12.28 1.1 9
-- Nathan McInny Unattached FS 1.1 9
-- Tim Walls Unattached FS 2.0 1
-- Nat McKinney Unattached FS 1.5 2
-- William McCullough Maryland Eastern FS 1.5 5
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track: 45.65 2003 Brandon Simpson, TCU
Belk College: 45.65 2003 Brandon Simpson, TCU
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Doug Caves UMass Lowell 47.62q 1
2 Andre Thompson St Augustine 47.93q 1
3 Eric Dudley Unattached 48.28q 3
4 John Young Fit. By Design 48.62q 1
5 Cortez Adams F. Dickinson 48.92q 2
6 Eric Seely Wake Forest 49.08q 2
7 Richard Boone St Augustine 49.11q 2
8 Clint Cooper UMass Lowell 49.18q 2
9 Andrew Barber High Point 49.21 5
10 Christopher Dawkins Maryland Eastern 49.26 3
11 Lloyd LeBlanc Charlotte 49.54 2
12 Bedawi Gomez St Augustine 49.55 2
13 Rico Greenhowe WV Wesleyan 49.57 3
14 James Gregory W. Carolina 49.61 3
15 Andrew Grange UMass Lowell 49.66 4
16 Carl Rolle Benedict 49.66 3
17 Sharif Nash St Augustine 49.95 1
18 Lance Terry Unattached 49.99 5
19 Chris Harrison E. Tenn. St. 50.11 7
20 John Oros W. Carolina 50.19 6
21 Manteo Mitchell W. Carolina 50.37 1
22 Jon Reid Wake Forest 50.44 5
23 Greg McCain Appalachian St. 50.53 6
24 Cordell Waddey Livingstone 50.55 6
25 John Natow WV Wesleyan 50.57 8
26 Erick Colon UMass Lowell 50.62 5
27 Armand Quenum NC State 50.78 8
28 John Brooks Livingstone 50.89 3
29 Simeon Robbins Livingstone 51.02 7
30 Ryan Thompson Unattached 51.07 9
31 John Svoboda Appalachian St. 51.21 7
32 Stephen Register Belmont 51.22 5
33 Clint Hamm Belmont 51.22 6
34 Chris Boyles CBO Elite 51.41 8
35 David Cherry Appalachian St. 51.56 7
36 Josh Rock E. Tenn. St. 51.62 10
37 Mark Childs Heidelberg 51.65 9
38 Justin Song Davidson 51.69 8
39 Justin Zuchowski Heidelberg 51.74 10
40 Dwight LeBlanc Charlotte 51.75 4
41 John Bialas Davidson 51.76 10
42 Joshua Smith Livingstone 52.01 5
43 Dane Corriher UNC Asheville 52.39 8
44 Omar Robinson NC Central 52.50 4
45 Cisco Morales Davidson 52.55 11
46 William McCullough Maryland Eastern 52.74 3
47 Kevin Bettencourt UMass Lowell 52.91 12
48 Delonte Monk Maryland Eastern 52.98 10
49 Blake Wylie Unattached 52.98 11
50 Michael Brunson Unattached 53.13 9
51 Brian Barrett Unattached 53.16 7
52 Jeff Destino UMass Lowell 53.28 10
53 LT Dickens NC State 53.36 9
54 Jamarr Myrick NC Central 53.63 4
55 Javin Hutchinson Wake Forest 53.88 10
56 Ross Cockrell Unattached 53.94 12
57 Thomas Miller UMass Lowell 53.98 11
58 Matt Smith Lenoir-Rhyne 54.06 12
59 Isaac Smith Lenoir-Rhyne 54.66 11
60 Galen Goodrum UNC Asheville 54.76 12
61 William Kennedy Maryland Eastern 54.96 10
62 Dean Cooley Kenyon 55.39 9
63 Ben Barrett NC State 55.50 11
64 Matt Lobdell Kenyon 55.52 11
65 David Bergfeld Belmont 55.61 11
66 Jonathan Holt NC Central 57.68 6
67 Duane Stepp UNC Asheville 57.72 12
68 Andrew Short Lenoir-Rhyne 57.91 10
69 Joesph Quiroz F. Dickinson 59.13 8
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track: 3:45.93 2004 Eliud Njubi, East Coast Int\'l
Belk College: 3:47.03 2004 Goran Nava, Radford University
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor Little UNC Asheville 3:53.08
2 Hillary Cheruiyot Belmont 3:54.93
3 Kevin Tschirhart Virginia 3:55.57
4 Adu Dentamo Charlotte 3:55.80
5 Colin Magut Belmont 3:56.35
6 Ryan Snellen Belmont 3:56.51
7 Mark Steeds Georgia St. 3:56.76
8 Douglas Noreen Davidson 3:56.98
9 Dan Fassinger W. Carolina 3:58.91
10 Josh Morgan High Point 3:59.03
11 Palmer Thomas Unattached 3:59.20
12 Jonathan Harmon Unattached 3:59.40
13 Zaven O\'Bryant Georgia St. 4:00.09
14 James Clayton Maryland Eastern 4:00.10
15 Chase Eckard Charlotte 4:00.22
16 Jim Boston Kenyon 4:01.01
17 Ryan Jank Charlotte 4:01.36
18 Aaron Kauffman Charlotte 4:01.93
19 Nick Vaccaro UNC Greensboro 4:02.19
20 Alex Hoyt Davidson 4:03.02
21 Chase Williams Charlotte 4:03.26
22 Jacob Buckman Belmont 4:03.71
23 Alan Ford Charlotte 4:03.83
24 Nelson Walker Georgia St. 4:04.22
25 Steve Frames Virginia 4:04.23
26 Andrew Yarchin Appalachian St. 4:04.27
27 Rashaad Lee NC Central 4:05.01
28 Jimmy Kavaliauskas WV Wesleyan 4:05.24
29 Tim Israel Gardner-Webb 4:05.63
30 Bud Galloway Appalachian St. 4:06.05
31 Justin Coughlin WV Wesleyan 4:06.98
32 Lewis Martin Lees-McRae 4:10.08
33 Glen Wright Colopy Unattached 4:10.56
34 Rob Carpenter Kenyon 4:11.54
35 Javan Lapp Unattached 4:12.05
36 Jason Beausoleil UMass Lowell 4:15.63
37 Gerald Jones NC Central 4:15.85
38 Stephon Hammond W. Carolina 4:16.06
39 Lavernon Spivey Livingstone 4:16.15
40 Geoff Lesch-Wragge Gardner-Webb 4:16.72
41 Brad Troxell Davidson 4:16.86
42 Christopher Havrilla Maryland Eastern 4:17.08
43 Jorn Gjul Queens U of C 4:17.23
44 Davis Graham Unattached 4:17.68
45 Saloman Kirango Maryland Eastern 4:18.05
46 Chris Houser Kenyon 4:18.86
47 Aaron Grant W. Carolina 4:18.95
48 Ryan Johnson WV Wesleyan 4:19.34
49 Wyatt Freeman Unattached 4:19.53
50 Andrew Ramell Marshall 4:19.76
51 Andrew Barone Unattached 4:20.39
52 Adam Cofield NC Central 4:22.21
53 Jack Kilcommons UMass Lowell 4:22.39
54 Sean Hutson Heidelberg 4:23.23
55 Josh Blanc Lees-McRae 4:23.44
56 Charlie Steinke Gardner-Webb 4:23.60
57 Nick Norton Queens U of C 4:25.83
58 Chris Justice Unattached 4:26.16
59 Tyler Mooney Lenoir-Rhyne 4:26.25
60 David Pleines Queens U of C 4:30.23
61 Jon Bernal Lees-McRae 4:30.62
62 Matt Barrett Lees-McRae 4:31.22
63 Josh Comer Queens U of C 4:32.59
64 Joel Quirk UNC Asheville 4:33.83
65 Mamadou Diallo Maryland Eastern 4:35.59
66 Joe Hampton Brevard 4:39.06
67 Andy Haines Lenoir-Rhyne 4:39.88
68 Bryan Armbrust Queens U of C 4:40.55
69 Justin Holstein Brevard 4:42.55
70 Jeremiah Karanja UMass Lowell 4:44.23
71 Doug Marion Lenoir-Rhyne 4:46.94
72 Jerome Pyuzza Maryland Eastern 4:50.22
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track: 14:25.76 2002 Ted DeVos, Wake Forest
Belk College: 14:25.76 2002 Ted DeVos, Wake Forest
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tamas Kovacs High Point 14:42.13
2 Eric Putnam Unattached 14:42.69
3 Matt Hipps Charlotte 14:45.82
4 John Brigham Belmont 14:47.95
5 Jesse Norman Unattached 14:53.26
6 Caleb Swartz Belmont 14:53.81
7 Kevin Stone Belmont 15:01.02
8 Dan Simpson Heidelberg 15:03.17
9 Ed Schlichter Olesen Expre 15:06.24
10 Scott Lasch Heidelberg 15:08.69
11 Mark Garcia UMass Lowell 15:09.49
12 Root Kirbach UNC Asheville 15:10.61
13 Blair Teal Appalachian St. 15:12.12
14 Danel Slaydon High Point 15:16.09
15 Rex Radloff UMass Lowell 15:17.86
16 Peter Sang Maryland Eastern 15:17.94
17 Charlie McGoogan Unattached 15:26.27
18 Eric Cooper WV Wesleyan 15:26.39
19 Devin Butcher Heidelberg 15:28.18
20 Isaiah Sherlin Charlotte 15:28.98
21 Michael Deren E. Tenn. St. 15:29.51
22 Travis Epling Marshall 15:29.59
23 Ross Hughes Unattached 15:34.82
24 Keith Gruchacz UNC Greensboro 15:37.84
25 Alex Varner Davidson 15:38.20
26 Jayce Watson Unattached 15:39.28
27 Kaleb Keyserling Kenyon 15:41.91
28 Woody Snoberger WV Wesleyan 15:46.20
29 Jon Nelson Marshall 15:47.25
30 Travis Brotherton Charlotte 15:50.12
31 Brad Popple Lenoir-Rhyne 15:50.35
32 Chris Holstein Lees-McRae 15:50.76
33 Chris Mcgee Marshall 15:53.71
34 Jon Sharp Lenoir-Rhyne 16:00.98
35 John Doehring Davidson 16:05.38
36 Field Miller W. Carolina 16:06.27
37 Rudy Urena F. Dickinson 16:06.72
38 J Penny E. Tenn. St. 16:08.76
39 Straten Schemel Marshall 16:12.69
40 Jesse Ramirez W. Carolina 16:19.21
41 Eugene Cochran Lenoir-Rhyne 16:23.89
42 Jesse McEntire Brevard 16:25.48
43 Chris Bowers Queens U of C 16:36.56
44 Edwin Rotich F. Dickinson 16:40.87
45 Josh Stuckey Lenoir-Rhyne 16:43.93
46 Jake Clawson W. Carolina 16:53.21
47 Philipe Araujo Queens U of C 17:08.18