John T. Hoggard High School Hy-Tek\'s Meet Manager
2006 CAP7 Cross Country Championships - 10/18/2006
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Sam Mordecai Broughton 5:11.7 16:08.62 1
2 Nick Graw Enloe 5:14.6 16:17.69 2
3 Justin Baker Millbrook 5:20.3 16:35.19 3
4 Logan Roberts Broughton 5:27.4 16:57.23 4
5 Peter Kerkhof Enloe 5:28.1 16:59.39 5
6 Burk Staub Broughton 5:29.1 17:02.53 6
7 Nick Carter Enloe 5:33.5 17:16.12 7
8 Andrew Snell Leesville 5:33.6 17:16.49 8
9 Pierre Malherbe Broughton 5:34.2 17:18.35 9
10 Philip Allen Millbrook 5:36.9 17:26.78 10
11 Chris Capps Enloe 5:40.8 17:38.85 11
12 John Kitto Enloe 5:41.1 17:39.93 12
13 Matt Fox Broughton 5:41.9 17:42.35 13
14 Greg Randolph Broughton 5:42.0 17:42.58 14
15 Tim Kijewski Enloe 5:43.1 17:46.06 15
16 Deaton Jones Broughton 5:44.2 17:49.51 16
17 Ryan Robinson Leesville 5:44.8 17:51.35 17
18 Cheyenne Hite Broughton 5:45.2 17:52.59
19 Stephen Simms Millbrook 5:46.7 17:57.21 18
20 Jack Wheless Broughton 5:48.7 18:03.46
21 Andy Mikus Wakefield 5:50.4 18:08.82 19
22 Pierce Fussell Leesville 5:51.1 18:11.04 20
23 Colin Whitsett Millbrook 5:51.6 18:12.43 21
24 Mark Baden Leesville 5:54.3 18:20.94 22
25 Kellen Ober Leesville 5:56.8 18:28.68 23
26 Marcus Hardy Sanderson 5:58.8 18:34.96 24
27 Jonathon Horton Wakefield 6:00.2 18:39.24 25
28 Zack Hardy WFR 6:02.8 18:47.41 26
29 Brady Lawrence Broughton 6:04.1 18:51.25
30 Basil Fakhoury Leesville 6:04.2 18:51.68 27
31 Alex Carradine Sanderson 6:04.8 18:53.36 28
32 David Bloemeke Leesville 6:04.8 18:53.64 29
33 Spencer Warren Wakefield 6:05.0 18:54.26 30
34 Stuart Jones Enloe 6:05.2 18:54.89 31
35 David Foltz Millbrook 6:05.9 18:56.92 32
36 Tyler Roberts Millbrook 6:06.5 18:58.81 33
37 Scott Fleming WFR 6:08.8 19:05.92 34
38 Austin Shaw WFR 6:10.6 19:11.47 35
39 Austin Appleby WFR 6:18.1 19:34.88 36
40 CJ Osman WFR 6:19.0 19:37.49 37
41 Nick Stutts WFR 6:19.8 19:40.00 38
42 Bert Selby Sanderson 6:20.2 19:41.20 39
43 Tim Cody Sanderson 6:22.5 19:48.51 40
44 Adam Festa Millbrook 6:24.8 19:55.58 41
45 Alex Lavelle Wakefield 6:26.6 20:01.32 42
46 Jake Glasgow WFR 6:27.0 20:02.39 43
47 Alan Tran Sanderson 6:27.5 20:03.98 44
48 Johnny Remein Sanderson 6:27.6 20:04.34 45
49 Mario Rocha Sanderson 6:27.7 20:04.77 46
50 Stephen Litsas Sanderson 6:27.9 20:05.25
51 Ryan Kirk Wakefield 6:28.3 20:06.56 47
52 Adam Tassitino Sanderson 6:29.2 20:09.40
53 Darin Gilreath Sanderson 6:29.6 20:10.41
54 Mitch Bergeson Wakefield 6:30.0 20:11.67 48
55 Willie Hardy Enloe 6:35.7 20:29.66
56 Matt Mahabir Wakefield 6:41.9 20:48.79 49
57 Andrew Pate Wakefield 6:57.6 21:37.45
58 Ross Hertzler Wakefield 7:22.2 22:53.85
59 David Stefanick Wakefield 7:22.2 22:54.07
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Broughton 33 1 4 6 9 13 14 16
Total Time: 1:25:09.08
Average: 17:01.82
2 Enloe 37 2 5 7 11 12 15 31
Total Time: 1:25:51.98
Average: 17:10.40
3 Millbrook 84 3 10 18 21 32 33 41
Total Time: 1:29:08.53
Average: 17:49.71
4 Leesville 90 8 17 20 22 23 27 29
Total Time: 1:30:08.50
Average: 18:01.70
5 Wakefield 163 19 25 30 42 47 48 49
Total Time: 1:35:50.20
Average: 19:10.04
6 Wake Forest Rolesville 168 26 34 35 36 37 38 43
Total Time: 1:36:17.17
Average: 19:15.44
7 Sanderson 175 24 28 39 40 44 45 46
Total Time: 1:37:02.01
Average: 19:24.41