Parkwood Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.96 | SB | Nyjah Ingram | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.10 | Nyjah Ingram | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
13.70 | Arriel Smith | 9th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
27.52 | SB | Nyjah Ingram | 7th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
27.74 | Arriel Smith | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:05.38 | SB | Arriel Smith | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:26.23 | Annabeth Sanders | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:23.11 | SB | Annabeth Sanders | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
13-5 | SB | Nyjah Ingram | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-1.25 | Emry Tsitouris | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
89-6 | Marissa Hood | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-4 | Marissa Hood | 8th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.67 | Brandon Massey | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11.68 | Brandon Massey | 7th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
12.08 | Sam Mobley | 17th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
12.66 | Jesse Clontz | 29th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.79 | SB | Brandon Massey | 4th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.94 | Brandon Massey | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:17.69 | SB | Philip Abernathy | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:27.77 | SB | Devonte Autry | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
4:54.55 | Philip Abernathy | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:41.33 | W. Alex Tidwell | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.66 | SB | Jesse Clontz | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | Sam Mobley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-8 | Graham Thompson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-0 | Sam Mobley | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
17-8 | Graham Thompson | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
17-1 | SB | Jesse Clontz | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
39-4.25 | SB | Graham Thompson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
70-9 | SB | Andrew Brantley | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
61-8 | Zachary Cooper | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
27-6 | Andrew Brantley | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
27-5.5 | SB | Zachary Cooper | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |