Licensed to Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2013 09:29 PM
2013 Randolph County T&F Championships - 4/16/2013
4/16/2013
Results
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Randleman 'A' 8:52.57
1) Laughlin, Chris 2) Hager, Michael
3) Deaton, Trevor 4) Traxler, Todd
2 Asheboro 'A' 9:37.72
1) Dubon, Jacob 2) Obriant, Christian
3) Vejar, Ricardo 4) Weaver, Henry
3 Southwestern Randolph 'A' 9:45.19
1) mcneil, harrison 2) lambeth, david
3) Ash, Shane 4) Whilhoit, Joshua
4 Providence Grove 'A' 10:06.08
1) Billias, Issac 2) Coble, Daniel
3) Hyatt, Craig 4) Thorpe, Jayson
5 Wheatmore High School 'A' 10:17.11
1) Byers, Mason 2) Rich, Dylan
3) Self, Jacob 4) York, Ian
6 Eastern Randolph High School 'A' 10:21.18
1) Maples, Brant 2) Sands, Daimen
3) Thompson, Bronze 4) Pippin, Joey
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beane, Jeff Asheboro 17.10 2
2 Stallings, Anthony Randleman 18.70 2
3 Self, Colton Wheatmore Hi 19.43 2
4 Williams, James Randleman 20.07 2
5 helms, dylan Southwestern 20.32 2
6 Walden, Tay Eastern Rand 20.41 1
7 Daugherty, Michael Eastern Rand 21.13 1
8 Jimenez, Thomas Southwestern 21.34 1
9 ortiz, daniel Southwestern 21.44 2
10 Tinnin, Caleb Eastern Rand 22.18 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cross, Michael Eastern Rand 11.73 3
2 Robertson, Wayne Asheboro 11.75 3
3 Newby, Corey Eastern Rand 11.77 2
4 Richmond, Terry Asheboro 11.91 3
5 Mueller, Peter Randleman 11.95 3
6 Ousley, Kamorious Asheboro 12.01 2
7 huffman, carter Southwestern 12.03 3
8 hughes, jacob Southwestern 12.04 2
9 Gwinn, Khalil Trinity High 12.08 2
10 Williams, Dijuan Eastern Rand 12.11 3
11 Potts, Dale Wheatmore Hi 12.38 1
12 Spencer, Cameron Wheatmore Hi 12.64 1
13 martin, darrius Southwestern 12.65 2
14 Milligan, Jasper Providence G 12.85 2
15 Smith, Jerry Trinity High 12.86 1
16 Lindholm, Devin Wheatmore Hi 13.05 1
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Asheboro 'A' 1:38.57
1) Coble, Jordan 2) Johnson, Donavan
3) Robertson, Wayne 4) Small, Tajeh
2 Providence Grove 'A' 1:39.45
1) Hunt, Zack 2) Mahafey, A
3) May, Austin 4) Rush, S
3 Randleman 'A' 1:43.35
1) Canales, Cris 2) Casey, Jacob
3) Morales, David 4) Stallings, Anthony
4 Southwestern Randolph 'A' 1:45.44
1) hughes, jacob 2) hoskie, rayshan
3) martin, darrius 4) Collins, Michael
5 Wheatmore High School 'A' 1:55.50
1) Bailey, John 2) Byers, Mason
3) Hutchins, Randy 4) Rich, Dylan
-- Eastern Randolph High School 'A' DQ
1) Newby, Corey 2) Matthews, Ronta
3) Klinger, Jacob 4) Goldston, Donte'
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laughlin, Chris Randleman 4:46.50
2 Whilhoit, Joshua Southwestern 4:54.01
3 Deaton, Trevor Randleman 5:03.59
4 Vejar, Ricardo Asheboro 5:04.23
5 Gunter, Dylan Randleman 5:06.64
6 Dubon, Jacob Asheboro 5:14.75
7 Arevale, Herbert Asheboro 5:26.14
8 Sands, Daimen Eastern Rand 5:29.69
9 Self, Colton Wheatmore Hi 5:32.39
10 Ash, Shane Southwestern 5:32.90
11 York, Ian Wheatmore Hi 5:34.61
12 Pippin, Joey Eastern Rand 5:40.47
13 Hitt, Kurt Providence G 5:40.82
14 mcneil, harrison Southwestern 5:40.92
15 Coble, Daniel Providence G 5:44.04
16 Self, Jacob Wheatmore Hi 5:45.57
17 Thompson, Bronze Eastern Rand 6:03.81
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Eastern Randolph High School 'A' 45.50
1) Watt, Tyrell 2) Williams, Dijuan
3) Mckay, Marcus 4) Cross, Michael
2 Asheboro 'A' 45.85
1) Johnson, Donavan 2) Ousley, Kamorious
3) Richmond, Terry 4) Robertson, Wayne
3 Providence Grove 'A' 46.18
1) Mahaffey, Austin 2) Milligan, Jasper
3) Patterson, Ernie 4) Rush, S
4 Southwestern Randolph 'A' 48.11
1) martin, darrius 2) hughes, jacob
3) hoskie, rayshan 4) huffman, carter
5 Randleman 'A' 48.41
1) Jaimes, Isaac 2) Byrd, Dillon
3) Simmons, Casey 4) Mueller, Peter
-- Wheatmore High School 'A' DQ
1) Campbell, Cody 2) Minton, Taylor
3) Spencer, Cameron 4) Taylor, Kevin
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martiez, edwardo Providence G 53.68 3
2 Potts, Dale Wheatmore Hi 54.27 3
3 Hager, Michael Randleman 55.21 3
4 Lamason, Josh Asheboro 55.32 3
5 Coble, Jordan Asheboro 55.42 3
6 Goldston, Maurice Asheboro 55.61 3
7 Morales, David Randleman 56.56 2
8 Smith, Jerry Trinity High 57.81 2
9 Brower, Jaylin Eastern Rand 58.01 1
10 chavez, evarado Southwestern 59.45 2
11 Byers, Mason Wheatmore Hi 1:00.14 2
12 Mabe, John Eastern Rand 1:00.26 1
13 mastin, mitchell Southwestern 1:01.31 2
14 Vestal, Caleb Trinity High 1:02.03 1
15 Soheili, Michael Eastern Rand 1:03.62 1
16 vang, logan Southwestern 1:05.23 1
17 Hutchins, Randy Wheatmore Hi 1:08.69 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Beane, Jeff Asheboro 45.01 3
2 Coble, Dallas Asheboro 45.95 3
3 huffman, carter Southwestern 45.98 3
4 Johnson, kamare Providence G 46.44 3
5 Taylor, Kevin Wheatmore Hi 46.50 3
6 Stallings, Anthony Randleman 47.88 3
7 Collins, Michael Southwestern 49.20 2
8 Walden, Tay Eastern Rand 50.32 1
9 Self, Colton Wheatmore Hi 50.39 2
10 Williams, James Randleman 50.77 2
11 Hunt, Zack Providence G 50.96 2
12 Christian, Quan Eastern Rand 53.61 1
13 ortiz, daniel Southwestern 54.79 2
14 Daugherty, Michael Eastern Rand 58.50 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Traxler, Todd Randleman 2:09.37
2 Whilhoit, Joshua Southwestern 2:11.99
3 Obriant, Christian Asheboro 2:16.84
4 Oscoto, F Asheboro 2:17.59
5 Weaver, Henry Asheboro 2:19.08
6 Saldierna, Daniel Randleman 2:25.97
7 Self, Colton Wheatmore Hi 2:28.23
8 Sands, Daimen Eastern Rand 2:28.74
9 Martiez, edwardo Providence G 2:31.93
10 dyer, michael Southwestern 2:34.07
11 Rich, Dylan Wheatmore Hi 2:37.08
12 Thompson, Bronze Eastern Rand 2:39.93
13 Smith, Jerry Trinity High 2:42.54
14 Maples, Brant Eastern Rand 2:46.88
15 Henderson, Ben Wheatmore Hi 2:52.21
16 Wantuch, Andrew Trinity High 2:52.51
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Dijuan Eastern Rand 23.15 3
2 Watt, Tyrell Eastern Rand 23.32 3
3 Mueller, Peter Randleman 24.28 3
4 Coble, Dallas Asheboro 24.50 2
5 Mckay, Marcus Eastern Rand 24.67 3
6 Taylor, Kevin Wheatmore Hi 24.90 2
7 Johnson, Donavan Asheboro 25.01 3
8 Gwinn, Khalil Trinity High 25.18 2
9 Potts, Dale Wheatmore Hi 25.81 2
10 Small, Tajeh Asheboro 25.91 2
11 Jaimes, Isaac Randleman 26.67 1
12 Lindholm, Devin Wheatmore Hi 27.22 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Laughlin, Chris Randleman 10:33.72
2 Whilhoit, Joshua Southwestern 10:58.17
3 Vejar, Ricardo Asheboro 11:09.85
4 Deaton, Trevor Randleman 11:12.20
5 Gunter, Dylan Randleman 11:23.43
6 Kiefer, Matt Asheboro 11:54.39
7 Arevale, Herbert Asheboro 12:05.63
8 Lamonds, Justin Trinity High 12:07.46
9 York, Ian Wheatmore Hi 12:35.96
10 Self, Jacob Wheatmore Hi 12:48.50
11 mcneil, harrison Southwestern 12:53.98
12 Ash, Shane Southwestern 13:56.63
13 Davis, Adam Wheatmore Hi 14:34.96
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Randleman 'A' 3:47.15 2
1) Traxler, Todd 2) Hager, Michael
3) Morales, David 4) Casey, Jacob
2 Asheboro 'A' 3:53.25 2
1) Coble, Jordan 2) Goldston, Maurice
3) Lamason, Josh 4) Robbins, Thomas
3 Wheatmore High School 'A' 3:59.87 2
1) Byers, Mason 2) Lindholm, Devin
3) Potts, Dale 4) Taylor, Kevin
4 Trinity High 'A' 4:00.39 1
1) Lamonds, Justin 2) Gwinn, Khalil
3) Vestal, Caleb 4) Smith, Jerry
5 Southwestern Randolph 'A' 4:02.64 1
1) mastin, mitchell 2) lambeth, david
3) huffman, carter 4) chavez, evarado
6 Eastern Randolph High School 'A' 4:03.42 2
1) Brower, Jaylin 2) Mabe, John
3) Tinnin, Caleb 4) Walden, Octavius
7 Providence Grove 'A' 4:12.21 1
1) Billias, Issac 2) Hyatt, Craig
3) Johnson, kamare 4) Martiez, edwardo
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simmons, Casey Randleman 6-00.00
2 Watt, Tyrell Eastern Rand 5-10.00
2 Campbell, Cody Wheatmore Hi 5-10.00
4 Minton, Taylor Wheatmore Hi 5-08.00
4 Ousley, Kamorious Asheboro 5-08.00
6 Coble, Dallas Asheboro 5-04.00
6 Jaimes, Cesar Randleman 5-04.00
8 Whitaker, Daniel Wheatmore Hi 5-00.00
8 Byrd, Dillon Randleman 5-00.00
-- Walden, Tay Eastern Rand NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Simmons, Casey Randleman 14-06.00
2 Doss, Chris Asheboro 11-06.00
3 Dennis, Courtland Southwestern 11-00.00
4 Duenas, James Asheboro 9-06.00
5 Trogdon, Tyler Providence G 8-00.00
5 Brower, Jalen Asheboro 8-00.00
7 carroll, trevor Southwestern J8-00.00
8 Parrish, Forrest Southwestern 7-06.00
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cross, Michael Eastern Rand 19-08.50
2 Watt, Tyrell Eastern Rand 19-07.00
3 Mueller, Peter Randleman 19-02.50
4 Patterson, Ernie Providence G 18-11.00
5 Mckay, Marcus Eastern Rand 18-07.50
6 Ousley, Kamorious Asheboro 17-10.00
7 Small, Tajeh Asheboro 17-02.00
8 hoskie, rayshan Southwestern 17-00.00
8 Campbell, Cody Wheatmore Hi 17-00.00
10 Byrd, Dillon Randleman 16-10.00
11 Minton, Taylor Wheatmore Hi 16-09.00
12 hughes, jacob Southwestern 16-06.50
13 Robbins, Thomas Asheboro 16-03.00
14 Gwinn, Khalil Trinity High 16-01.00
15 Thompson, Adryon Wheatmore Hi 14-11.50
16 helms, dylan Southwestern 14-07.00
17 Jacob, Marcus Randleman 14-04.00
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robertson, Wayne Asheboro 40-08.00
2 Cross, Michael Eastern Rand 39-08.00
3 Mckay, Marcus Eastern Rand 38-05.50
4 Williams, Dijuan Eastern Rand 37-09.50
5 Simmons, Casey Randleman 36-09.50
6 Lawson, William Southwestern 36-02.00
6 Byrd, Dillon Randleman 36-02.00
8 Campbell, Cody Wheatmore Hi 33-04.00
9 Minton, Taylor Wheatmore Hi 33-02.00
10 Hitt, Kurt Providence G 32-10.00
11 Dodd, Joey Randleman 31-04.50
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shepard, Shawn Randleman 115-08
2 Collins, Michael Southwestern 111-08
3 Godwin, Josh Providence G 111-00
4 Pearson, Jordan Asheboro 110-04
5 Miller, Aj Asheboro 106-06
6 Lawerance, Brody Southwestern 104-09
7 Vaughn, Montana Randleman 102-00
8 Schiebel, Jake Southwestern 101-01
9 Galloway, Jake Asheboro 101-00
10 parrish, jacob Providence G 96-05
11 Hall, Matthew Randleman 94-04
12 Randolph, Josh Eastern Rand 94-02
13 Spencer, Cameron Wheatmore Hi 91-04
14 Lewis, Mason Trinity High 88-00
15 Hutchins, Randy Wheatmore Hi 77-03
16 Chipps, Zach Wheatmore Hi 76-08
17 Vestal, Caleb Trinity High 71-00
18 Tinnin, Caleb Eastern Rand 67-06
19 Spinks, Casey Eastern Rand 58-07
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mckiver, Da'quan Eastern Rand 44-02.00
2 Godwin, Josh Providence G 43-11.00
3 Ridley, James Asheboro 42-07.00
4 Lawerance, Brody Southwestern 41-10.00
5 Spencer, Cameron Wheatmore Hi 39-02.00
6 Lewis, Mason Trinity High 39-01.00
7 Galloway, Jake Asheboro 38-11.00
8 Shepard, Shawn Randleman 38-05.00
9 Miller, Aj Asheboro 38-00.00
9 Collins, Michael Southwestern 38-00.00
11 parrish, jacob Providence G 36-00.00
12 Schiebel, Jake Southwestern 35-06.00
13 Tetstone, Trevor Eastern Rand 35-04.00
14 Spinks, Casey Eastern Rand 32-11.00
15 Vaughn, Montana Randleman 32-00.00
16 Safriet, Greg Wheatmore Hi 31-07.00
17 Brookshire, Ricky Wheatmore Hi 30-11.00
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Asheboro 145.75 2) Randleman 124
3) Eastern Randolph High Scho 108.50 4) Southwestern Randolph 83.50
5) Providence Grove 57.50 6) Trinity High 42
7) Wheatmore High School 25.75
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Asheboro 165.50 2) Randleman 150
3) Eastern Randolph High Scho 110 4) Southwestern Randolph 74.50
5) Providence Grove 53.50 6) Wheatmore High School 45.50
7) Trinity High 6