Licensed to NCHSAA-3-A-Mideast Champ Meet
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2012 05:32 PM
2012Guilford County Championship Meet - 3/30/2012 to 3/31/2012
Northern Guilford High School
Greensboro, NC
Results
Event 19 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Winston Craig 11 Ragsdale 49-06.25 48-02.50 10
2 Jalen Turner 12 T.W. Andrews 47-02.75 46-01.00 8
3 Jamie Cunningham 12 Southern Gui 46-00.00 45-11.50 6
4 Cj Gilchrist 11 Ragsdale 44-03.00 43-00.00 5
5 Evan Albertson 11 Northwest 44-01.50 42-11.00 4
6 Mark Pettit 12 Western Guil 38-02.00 42-09.75 3
7 Ekundayo Babatunde 10 Eastern Guil 41-01.00 42-02.75 2
8 Reggie Gallasby 9 Southern Gui 40-03.00 41-03.75 1
9 Defreece Caskey 12 Grimsley 41-01.50 40-10.00
10 James Ledbetter -- High Point C 38-02.00 40-08.25
11 Larry Okungobi 12 Ragsdale 43-04.50 39-02.75
12 Dontre' Price 11 Southern Gui 39-05.00 38-02.00
13 Paul Crane 11 Northwest 38-11.50 37-11.50
14 Corey Dick 11 Eastern Guil 39-08.00 37-10.50
15 Kesler Davis 12 Southeast Gu 39-03.50 37-00.00
16 Jonathan Glen 10 Page 35-04.75
17 Kysung Young 12 Page 34-01.00 34-03.75
18 Andrew Campbell 11 Northeast Gu 34-10.00 33-06.75
19 Bryce Matchett 9 Grimsley 30-10.50 32-08.00
20 Josh Sohn 11 Grimsley 30-01.00 32-02.00
21 Vincenz McCarther 11 Northern Gui 36-04.50 32-01.00
22 Q Mcnair -- Southwest Gu 32-08.00 31-10.00
23 Alex Mcfee -- High Point C 31-03.00 31-08.50
24 T. j. Williams 10 Southeast Gu 37-01.50 31-03.00
25 Marcus Demery 12 Page 36-08.00 31-01.50
26 Darius Barner 11 Northern Gui 35-10.00 28-08.00
-- Jawari Copeland 11 T.W. Andrews 26-11.00 SCR
-- Ricky Gibson 12 T.W. Andrews 34-02.50 SCR
-- Kadin Muhammad 10 Southwest Gu 30-06.50 SCR
-- James Rogers -- Southwest Gu 35-06.50 SCR
-- Tiryk Cousin 10 Western Guil SCR
-- Chris Register 10 Dudley 36-08.00 SCR
-- Keenon Sharpe -- Dudley 37-00.00 SCR
-- Ronnie Robinson 10 Southeast Gu 41-05.50 SCR
-- Kendrick Gilbert 11 Northeast Gu 32-04.00 SCR
-- Dylan Mennen -- Northwest 28-09.50 SCR
-- Jay Chapman -- High Point C 36-03.00 SCR
-- Fari Babtunde 12 Eastern Guil 41-02.00 SCR
-- Quadri Bryant 11 Northeast Gu 37-09.00 SCR
Event 20 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Winston Craig 11 Ragsdale 140-09 141-10 10
2 Mark Pettit 12 Western Guil 128-05 138-08 8
3 Kesler Davis 12 Southeast Gu 124-00 133-08 6
4 Ricky Gibson 12 T.W. Andrews 128-03 124-00 5
5 Larry Okungobi 12 Ragsdale 114-00 122-10 4
6 Jonathan Glen 10 Page 114-03 3
7 Dontre' Price 11 Southern Gui 117-00 111-10 2
8 Mike Poehler 12 Ragsdale 14-04.75 109-11 1
9 Ronnie Robinson 10 Southeast Gu 115-04 108-06
10 Evan Albertson 11 Northwest 129-05 107-08
11 Josh Sohn 11 Grimsley 104-08 105-04
12 Defreece Caskey 12 Grimsley 95-07 105-02
13 Paul Crane 11 Northwest 114-10 99-01
14 Jalen Turner 12 T.W. Andrews 106-06 96-01
15 Corey Dick 11 Eastern Guil 99-00 90-06
16 Steven White 11 Southwest Gu 95-09 87-02
17 Korie Donaldson 10 Southeast Gu 98-04 86-09
18 Bryce Matchett 9 Grimsley 87-05 85-10
19 Kadin Muhammad 10 Southwest Gu 89-02 85-03
20 Ekundayo Babatunde 10 Eastern Guil 83-08
21 Gage Michaux -- Northwest 93-01 83-01
22 Jawari Copeland 11 T.W. Andrews 76-07 82-06
23 Kendrick Gilbert 11 Northeast Gu 87-06 80-09
24 Vincenz McCarther 11 Northern Gui 93-03 79-07
25 Austin Littlejohn 12 Eastern Guil 99-01 79-04
26 Darius Barner 11 Northern Gui 77-09
27 William Ross 11 Northeast Gu 77-00 65-01
28 Marcus Demery 12 Page 63-10 64-07
29 Ashae Carver 10 Page 71-08 59-00
30 Cameron Goins 9 Western Guil 79-08 55-11
-- Jered Henderson 9 Southern Gui 100-00 ND
-- Jamie Cunningham 12 Southern Gui 114-00 ND
-- Alex Mcfee -- High Point C 79-10 SCR
-- Thomas Jarrell -- High Point C 105-02 SCR
-- Quadri Bryant 11 Northeast Gu 103-01 SCR
-- Fakhar Warraich 10 Southwest Gu SCR
-- David wiggins 11 High Point C 118-00 SCR
Event 21 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trey Jones 12 Southeast Gu 22-03.00 22-05.00 10
2 Matt Colvin 12 Southern Gui 23-04.00 22-04.00 8
3 Melik Spencer 12 Eastern Guil 20-10.00 21-06.00 6
4 Jerry Bryant 12 High Point C 21-06.00 21-01.00 5
5 Josh Martin 12 Southeast Gu 20-05.00 20-04.00 4
6 Kevin Walton 12 Grimsley 21-00.50 20-00.00 3
7 Dia'vonte Brown 11 Southern Gui 19-01.00 19-03.50 2
8 Malik Moseley 11 Southern Gui 20-04.50 19-03.00 1
9 J'Uan Wall 12 Western Guil 19-03.50 19-02.50
10 Tiquan Mclean 12 T.W. Andrews 6-00.00 18-07.50
10 Charles Edmond -- High Point C 20-01.00 18-07.50
12 Julian Lazarou 12 Northern Gui 19-00.00 18-05.00
12 Nick Sibley -- Dudley 19-00.50 18-05.00
14 Patrick Clouse 11 Ragsdale 17-02.00 18-02.50
15 Todd Withers 10 Northeast Gu 19-02.00 18-01.50
16 Jonathan Grant 9 Northeast Gu 19-09.00 18-00.00
17 Deandre Baker -- Southwest Gu 19-05.00 17-09.50
18 Jamal Petty 11 Southeast Gu 19-02.00 17-05.00
19 Tevin Quick 9 Ragsdale 18-09.00 17-02.50
20 William Allen-Baines 12 Grimsley 19-06.25 17-02.00
21 Jamil Nesbitt 10 T.W. Andrews 19-01.00 16-01.50
22 Aaron Washington 10 Ragsdale 16-10.00 16-00.00
23 Jeremy Chandler 12 Grimsley 18-05.25 15-04.00
23 Daniel Gill 12 Eastern Guil 21-11.00 15-04.00
23 Mark Pettit 12 Western Guil 18-02.50 15-04.00
26 Robert Bouldin 9 Smith, Ben 17-00.00 15-03.50
-- Alston Ireland 10 Southwest Gu 18-00.00 SCR
-- Kenney Eason -- Northwest 17-11.00 SCR
-- Jamall Rooks 11 Western Guil 21-07.50 SCR
-- Ethan Morris 12 Dudley 19-09.00 SCR
-- Marques Swinton -- T.W. Andrews 17-10.00 SCR
-- Devon Stubbs 12 Smith, Ben 20-01.00 SCR
-- Kalin McNeil 10 Northeast Gu 20-11.00 SCR
-- Myles Lazarou 10 Northern Gui 19-00.00 SCR
-- Jeremy Davis 9 Smith, Ben 19-05.00 SCR
-- Kevin Green -- High Point C 19-00.00 SCR
-- Daniel Downing 12 Northern Gui 17-04.00 SCR
-- Anthony Capel 10 Page 19-02.00 SCR
Event 22 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matt Colvin 12 Southern Gui 46-01.00 45-11.00 10
2 Gary Woosley 11 Northeast Gu 45-01.00 43-11.50 8
3 Kevin Walton 12 Grimsley 45-01.00 43-04.50 6
4 Trey Jones 12 Southeast Gu 43-03.00 43-04.25 5
5 Josh Martin 12 Southeast Gu 44-00.00 42-11.25 4
6 J'Uan Wall 12 Western Guil 41-04.00 42-01.50 3
7 Malik Moseley 11 Southern Gui 40-07.50 41-06.00 2
8 Melik Spencer 12 Eastern Guil 40-00.75 41-02.50 1
9 Julian Lazarou 12 Northern Gui 40-09.25
10 Tray Miller 11 Western Guil 41-00.00 40-08.50
11 J'Myiah Vincent 10 Southern Gui 39-00.00 39-08.50
12 Jerry Bryant 12 High Point C 41-02.00 39-06.00
13 Emanunal Mosely -- Dudley 38-11.25
14 Myles Lazarou 10 Northern Gui 38-07.00
15 Kevin Green -- High Point C 40-00.00 38-05.00
16 Richard Sherman 10 Smith, Ben 39-01.25 37-07.50
17 Sterling Brooks 11 Southeast Gu 41-03.00 37-01.50
18 Quarry Simon 12 Page 37-09.50 36-11.00
19 Todd Withers 10 Northeast Gu 37-07.00 36-05.00
20 Jeremy Davis 9 Smith, Ben 37-00.00 36-04.00
21 Tyquan Haynes -- T.W. Andrews 33-08.00
-- Kalin McNeil 10 Northeast Gu 41-05.00 SCR
-- Jamall Rooks 11 Western Guil 43-03.00 SCR
-- Jamar Skinner 11 Smith, Ben 38-00.00 SCR
-- Isaiah Walker 12 Page 37-06.50 SCR
-- Alston Ireland 10 Southwest Gu 36-06.00 SCR
-- Deandre Baker -- Southwest Gu 36-07.00 SCR
Event 23 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Will Bennett 12 Page 6-05.00 6-06.00 10
2 Jamie Cunningham 12 Southern Gui 6-02.00 6-04.00 8
3 Donovan Gilmore 11 Northeast Gu 6-02.00 J6-04.00 6
4 Tarius Hilton 9 Grimsley 6-00.00 J6-04.00 5
5 Jaquan Stallings 12 Southern Gui 6-00.00 6-00.00 3.50
5 Myles Lazarou 10 Northern Gui 5-02.00 6-00.00 3.50
7 Tray Miller 11 Western Guil 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2
8 Jered Henderson 9 Southern Gui 6-02.00 J6-00.00 1
9 Tiquan Mclean 12 T.W. Andrews 5-10.00 J6-00.00
10 Chase Blackwell 10 Northern Gui 4-10.00 5-10.00
10 J'Uan Wall 12 Western Guil 5-06.00 5-10.00
10 LeDante Berry 9 Northeast Gu 6-01.00 5-10.00
10 Kevin Walton 12 Grimsley 6-00.00 5-10.00
10 Jeff Miller 11 Northeast Gu 5-10.00 5-10.00
15 Tevin Quick 9 Ragsdale 5-10.00 5-08.00
15 Josh Martin 12 Southeast Gu 6-00.00 5-08.00
15 Shakim Flippen 11 Southeast Gu 5-08.00 5-08.00
15 Tayler Swanson 10 Eastern Guil 5-02.00 5-08.00
15 Melik Spencer 12 Eastern Guil 5-04.00 5-08.00
15 Peter Bedrosian 11 Northwest 5-08.00 5-08.00
15 Dj Alston -- Dudley 5-10.00 5-08.00
15 Chris Register 10 Dudley 5-08.00 5-08.00
-- Jamil Nesbitt 10 T.W. Andrews NH
-- Darrell Moyd 10 Page NH
-- Patrick Dorgu -- Northwest 5-09.00 NH
-- Sterling Brooks 11 Southeast Gu 5-04.00 NH
-- Devante' Lattimore 10 Eastern Guil 5-04.00 SCR
-- Tony Toledo 10 Southwest Gu SCR
-- Marquis Bennett 11 Smith, Ben 5-06.00 SCR
-- Robert Bouldin 9 Smith, Ben 5-04.00 SCR
-- Julian Lazarou 12 Northern Gui 5-02.00 SCR
-- Jamar Skinner 11 Smith, Ben 5-06.25 SCR
-- Quenton McCray 11 Southwest Gu SCR
-- Demetrius Jones 10 Southwest Gu SCR
-- Jeremiah Mann 11 Western Guil 5-06.00 SCR
Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas Popek 11 Ragsdale 13-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 Thor Smith 11 Northern Gui 12-06.00 12-00.00 8
3 Patrick Clouse 11 Ragsdale 11-06.00 10-06.00 6
4 Devin Bowden 11 Southern Gui 10-00.00 8-06.00 5
-- Corey Bullock 10 Southern Gui 8-06.00 NH
-- Josh Shelton 12 Southeast Gu 9-00.00 NH
-- Demari Young -- T.W. Andrews NH
-- Jordan Tripp 12 Southern Gui 9-00.00 NH
-- Raekwon Johnson 11 Southeast Gu 10-00.00 NH
-- Thomas Jarrell -- High Point C 10-06.00 DNS
-- Jamal Petty 11 Southeast Gu 12-00.00 DNS
-- Lucas Swift 10 Ragsdale SCR
Event 25 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern Guilford 8:30.24 8:15.84 10
2 Southeast Guilford 8:34.28 8:31.05 8
3 Northwest Guilford 8:32.24 8:34.77 6
4 Grimsley 9:09.00 8:44.34 5
5 Western Guilford 9:01.05 8:50.87 4
6 Dudley 8:59.76 9:08.49 3
7 High Point Central 9:29.90 9:08.84 2
8 Southern Guilford 9:20.00 9:17.43 1
9 Page 9:36.12 9:24.73
10 Smith, Ben L 9:30.06 9:25.46
11 Northeast Guilford 9:26.00 9:33.65
-- Southwest Guilford 9:41.00 SCR
-- Ragsdale 8:50.08 SCR
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hezekiah Ward 12 Southeast Gu 14.40 14.84Q 3
2 Jaquan Stallings 12 Southern Gui 15.30 15.86Q 1
3 Justin Johnson 11 High Point C 15.20 16.54Q 2
4 Devonte Oakes 12 Southeast Gu 16.50 16.42q 3
5 Marlowe Macklin 10 Northeast Gu 16.40 16.43q 3
6 Seth Pierce 10 Southeast Gu 17.24 17.00q 2
7 Richard Sherman 10 Smith, Ben 16.24 17.02q 1
8 Dj Miller -- T.W. Andrews 17.77q 2
9 Rice Neese 10 Grimsley 18.83 18.39 3
10 Jeremy Davis 9 Smith, Ben 17.14 18.69 1
11 Louis Rubio 11 Northern Gui 21.00 18.87 2
12 Keyshan Williams 12 Eastern Guil 17.78 19.25 3
13 Nick Cormon 9 Northern Gui 19.40 1
14 Del'quan Campbell 11 Southern Gui 19.60 19.50 1
15 Jordan Goode 11 Northeast Gu 19.90 19.64 1
-- Spencer Abraham 11 Dudley SCR 3
-- Devante' Lattimore 10 Eastern Guil 17.10 SCR 1
-- Q'Lyl Middelijn 11 Dudley 19.54 SCR 2
-- Aadam Haque -- Northwest SCR 3
-- Rique Gary 11 Northeast Gu 16.30 SCR 2
-- Alex Wirtz 9 Northwest DNS 1
Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hezekiah Ward 12 Southeast Gu 14.84 14.88 10
2 Jaquan Stallings 12 Southern Gui 15.86 15.39 8
3 Justin Johnson 11 High Point C 16.54 15.82 6
4 Marlowe Macklin 10 Northeast Gu 16.43 16.23 5
5 Seth Pierce 10 Southeast Gu 17.00 16.25 4
6 Dj Miller -- T.W. Andrews 17.77 16.80 3
7 Devonte Oakes 12 Southeast Gu 16.42 16.82 2
8 Richard Sherman 10 Smith, Ben 17.02 16.90 1
Event 27 Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tj Logan 11 Northern Gui 10.90 11.00Q 5
2 Xavier Jones 11 Ragsdale 10.87 11.04Q 6
3 Derrick Dove 12 Southeast Gu 11.04 11.27Q 3
4 Jamahl Plunkett 10 Southwest Gu 11.49 11.31Q 2
5 Demetrius Mcccorkle 12 Dudley 11.14 11.34Q 1
6 Gerry Gaithers 11 Ragsdale 11.36 11.46Q 4
7 Davidson Arrington 11 Western Guil 11.30 11.30q 6
8 Constantine Unanka 12 Southeast Gu 11.04 11.45q 2
9 John Ervin 11 High Point C 11.24 11.46 3
10 Jarvis Dow -- T.W. Andrews 11.69 11.56 4
11 Jamal Petty 11 Southeast Gu 11.30 11.58 6
12 Ibou Meite 11 Southwest Gu 11.60 11.59 6
12 Chauncey Carter 12 Dudley 11.14 11.59 1
14 Cj Rudd 12 Southern Gui 11.30 11.62 5
15 Jarius Morehead 9 Eastern Guil 11.28 11.63 4
16 Jarett Holland 11 Ragsdale 11.73 11.64 3
17 Sherrod Johnson 12 Northwest 11.74 11.66 2
18 Malik Parker 11 Northern Gui 11.20 11.68 2
19 Jamall Rooks 11 Western Guil 11.50 11.72 3
20 Dajuan Haynesworth 11 Dudley 11.40 11.82 3
21 Reggie Gallasby 9 Southern Gui 11.40 11.83 2
22 Emmanuel Khamala 11 Western Guil 11.54 11.84 5
23 Tre Purcell 11 Northern Gui 12.00 11.85 6
24 DuJuan Horne 11 Northeast Gu 11.84 11.87 4
25 Devin Jones 10 Eastern Guil 11.43 11.90 1
26 Charles Edmond -- High Point C 11.84 11.93 3
27 Johnston McCorkle 10 Southwest Gu 11.80 11.97 2
28 Kavin Logan -- High Point C 11.85 12.07 5
28 Marquell Cartwright -- T.W. Andrews 12.07 2
30 DeAndre McGill 10 Northeast Gu 11.54 12.09 4
31 Germaine Squire 12 Smith, Ben 12.30 12.33 5
32 Kevin Parish 11 Northwest 11.80 12.34 1
33 Aris White 9 Page 12.47 12.54 2
34 Lj Powell -- T.W. Andrews 12.57 3
35 Robert Bouldin 9 Smith, Ben 12.34 12.74 4
36 Max Tannenbaum 9 Grimsley 12.84 12.88 1
-- Kysung Young 12 Page 12.64 FS 1
-- Aj Woodson 10 Grimsley 12.34 SCR 3
-- Adriane Austin 11 Grimsley 12.16 SCR 6
-- Julio Linguo -- Northwest 11.80 SCR 1
-- Omar Foust 11 Smith, Ben 11.44 SCR 1
-- Kalin McNeil 10 Northeast Gu 11.30 SCR 5
Event 27 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tj Logan 11 Northern Gui 11.00 10.91 10
2 Xavier Jones 11 Ragsdale 11.04 10.92 8
3 Derrick Dove 12 Southeast Gu 11.27 11.31 6
4 Davidson Arrington 11 Western Guil 11.30 11.34 5
5 Demetrius Mcccorkle 12 Dudley 11.34 11.35 4
6 Gerry Gaithers 11 Ragsdale 11.46 11.44 3
7 Constantine Unanka 12 Southeast Gu 11.45 11.63 2
-- Jamahl Plunkett 10 Southwest Gu 11.31 SCR
Event 28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford 1:29.60 1:31.56 2 10
2 Southern Guilford 1:32.90 1:33.10 2 8
3 Northwest Guilford 1:33.82 1:33.20 1 6
4 Grimsley 1:32.70 1:33.34 2 5
5 Dudley 1:33.00 1:33.68 2 4
6 Northeast Guilford 1:33.55 1:34.52 1 3
7 Northern Guilford 1:35.24 1:34.74 1 2
8 Ragsdale 1:41.30 1:35.83 1 1
9 Page 1:32.70 1:36.07 2
10 Western Guilford 1:36.11 1:36.71 1
11 High Point Central 1:33.30 1:38.69 2
12 Smith, Ben L 1:28.20 1:42.40 2
-- Eastern Guilford 1:33.00 FS 2
-- T.W. Andrews 1:37.62 DQ 1
-- Southwest Guilford 1:35.27 SCR 1
Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jimmy Hollingsworth 11 Northern Gui 4:47.90 4:24.83 10
2 Ariel Shores 10 Southeast Gu 4:30.00 4:25.68 8
3 Jon Knight 10 Northern Gui 4:43.36 4:30.29 6
4 John Elwood 12 Northern Gui 4:42.21 4:36.42 5
5 Devin Foust 12 Southeast Gu 4:43.00 4:41.41 4
6 David Churchill 12 Grimsley 4:51.60 4:41.44 3
7 Dalton Lyons 10 Northwest 4:50.00 4:41.45 2
8 Caleb Wilkerson 12 Western Guil 4:43.66 4:46.28 1
9 Matt Bomkamp 9 Northwest 4:48.00 4:46.29
10 Oscar Menzer 11 Grimsley 4:56.00 4:50.01
11 Robert Whiting 12 Grimsley 4:57.96 4:50.73
12 Ian Hrdlicka 10 Western Guil 4:54.85 4:51.55
13 Hector Moradel 11 Western Guil 4:55.90 4:52.98
14 Drew Lake 9 Page 5:05.44 4:56.47
15 Tofik Gebre 10 High Point C 4:57.00 4:57.87
16 Avery Conyers 12 Southeast Gu 5:05.00 5:01.98
17 Kyle Tuttle 9 Ragsdale 5:22.98 5:13.02
18 Jean-dominique Bonnet 11 Northwest 5:25.00 5:15.03
19 Logan Kepley 11 High Point C 5:34.79 5:17.06
20 Garrison Hurd 9 Page 5:20.52
21 Jonathan Bellamy 10 Page 5:44.00 5:23.50
22 Alex Secor 10 Southern Gui 5:25.00 5:30.63
23 Darrell Bivens 10 Smith, Ben 5:45.40 5:41.77
24 Matthew White 11 Northeast Gu 5:41.00 5:42.32
25 Y'Nguyet Knul 9 Smith, Ben 5:32.50 5:51.85
26 D'Wan Jackson 11 Northeast Gu 5:30.00 5:53.67
27 Dominic Herbin -- Dudley 6:12.16 6:10.75
-- Sinuhue Leon -- T.W. Andrews SCR
-- Jaquae Ferguson -- Dudley 6:46.08 SCR
-- Josh Meadows 11 Eastern Guil 5:41.00 SCR
-- Kuschor Ret 12 T.W. Andrews 6:22.72 SCR
-- Rishab Revankar 10 Ragsdale 5:13.32 SCR
-- Joe Reiter -- High Point C 5:47.00 SCR
-- Nidonte Butler 10 Smith, Ben 5:28.79 SCR
-- Cesar Rodriguez 10 Southern Gui 5:34.55 SCR
-- Quinton Mitchell 12 Southern Gui 4:59.28 SCR
-- Thusan Fernando 11 Ragsdale 4:44.55 SCR
Event 30 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford 42.82 43.52 2 10
2 Dudley 43.60 43.59 2 8
3 Northern Guilford 44.54 43.82 2 6
4 High Point Central 44.00 44.66 2 5
5 Eastern Guilford 44.87 45.12 2 4
6 Northeast Guilford 45.44 45.73 2 3
7 Southern Guilford 45.04 45.84 2 2
8 Western Guilford 48.35 45.95 1 1
9 Page 45.47 46.50 1
10 T.W. Andrews 46.17 46.94 1
11 Northwest Guilford 45.94 47.13 1
-- Grimsley 45.52 DNF 1
-- Smith, Ben L 45.90 DNF 1
-- Ragsdale 45.94 DQ 1
-- Southwest Guilford 44.84 SCR 2
Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Xavier Jones 11 Ragsdale 48.18 48.92 5 10
2 Kyle McLendon 12 Southern Gui 49.10 49.55 5 8
3 Phillip Bryant -- Northwest 50.40 49.80 5 6
4 Christopher Boyd 12 Smith, Ben 49.10 49.90 5 5
5 Dante Ortado 12 Smith, Ben 49.74 50.84 5 4
6 Aaron George -- Northwest 52.90 51.04 4 3
7 Gary Woosley 11 Northeast Gu 52.14 51.71 4 2
8 Davidson Arrington 11 Western Guil 51.53 52.41 4 1
9 Aaron Herring 11 Southeast Gu 52.24 52.91 4
10 Quarry Simon 12 Page 58.00 53.81 2
11 Orlando Barnes 10 T.W. Andrews 55.69 53.93 3
12 Mandila Kafi 11 High Point C 55.54 53.99 3
13 Andrew Wells 11 Northern Gui 55.10 54.09 3
14 Isaiah Walker 12 Page 49.40 54.19 5
15 Shakim Flippen 11 Southeast Gu 54.14 54.24 4
16 Kaleel Barton 11 Dudley 51.20 54.52 4
17 Dj Neal 9 T.W. Andrews 55.00 1
18 Nidonte Butler 10 Smith, Ben 56.01 55.23 2
19 Josh Wilkes 10 T.W. Andrews 55.46 1
20 Xavier Williams 9 Northeast Gu 55.90 55.69 3
21 Tre Meadows -- Dudley 54.50 55.81 3
22 Mykael Martin Dudley 54.50 55.99 3
23 Courey Casterlow 11 Grimsley 57.74 56.42 2
24 Tayler Swanson 10 Eastern Guil 58.74 1
25 Mike Easly -- Northwest 59.00 1:03.63 2
-- Barry Harris 11 Southeast Gu SCR 1
-- Tony Toledo 10 Southwest Gu 56.60 SCR 2
-- Javien Carter 10 Northeast Gu 55.00 SCR 3
-- Ramone Ramsey 11 Western Guil 54.04 SCR 4
-- Delvron Bailey 12 Northern Gui SCR 1
-- Nick Todoro 12 Northern Gui 56.60 SCR 2
-- Mark Pettit 12 Western Guil 57.76 SCR 2
-- Rasean Antonio 12 Grimsley 50.64 SCR 5
-- Reggie Wilson 12 Grimsley 55.40 SCR 3
-- Patrick Clouse 11 Ragsdale SCR
-- Ivan Milikan 11 Ragsdale SCR
-- Terrance Wadelington 12 Page 50.50 SCR
-- Jamal Wiliams 10 Southern Gui 58.00 SCR
-- Collin Watson 12 Southern Gui 53.00 SCR
Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hezekiah Ward 12 Southeast Gu 38.84 40.27 5 10
2 Jaquan Stallings 12 Southern Gui 41.50 41.31 5 8
3 Justin Johnson 11 High Point C 40.98 41.84 5 6
4 Seth Pierce 10 Southeast Gu 42.04 42.04 5 5
5 Marlowe Macklin 10 Northeast Gu 45.10 43.17 4 4
6 Devonte Oakes 12 Southeast Gu 43.04 44.25 5 3
7 Spencer Abraham 11 Dudley 43.94 44.53 5 2
8 Martin Saavedra 9 Southwest Gu 45.40 44.66 4 1
9 Del'quan Campbell 11 Southern Gui 47.00 45.11 4
10 Savon Wall 12 Page 49.40 45.47 3
11 Q'Lyl Middelijn 11 Dudley 44.70 45.57 4
12 Louis Rubio 11 Northern Gui 52.00 46.00 2
13 Ka'Desh Edwards 11 Western Guil 45.53 46.11 4
14 Rice Neese 10 Grimsley 47.90 46.22 3
15 Richard Sherman 10 Smith, Ben 42.94 47.37 5
16 Marcus Demery 12 Page 48.44 47.89 3
17 Keyshan Williams 12 Eastern Guil 49.70 49.04 3
18 John Le 11 Page 50.14 49.22 2
19 Lamar Hardy 9 Western Guil 50.44 49.68 2
20 Jeremy Davis 9 Smith, Ben 43.50 50.20 5
21 Nick Cormon 9 Northern Gui 50.52 1
-- Deshawn Jones 11 Grimsley 46.14 SCR 4
-- Justin Ratliff -- T.W. Andrews SCR 1
-- Marques Swinton -- T.W. Andrews SCR 1
-- Alex Little -- T.W. Andrews 48.91 SCR 3
-- Derek Linder 11 Northwest 50.00 SCR 3
-- Aadam Haque -- Northwest 55.00 SCR 2
-- Alex Wirtz 9 Northwest 57.00 SCR 2
-- Rique Gary 11 Northeast Gu 45.20 SCR 4
-- Tyrone Hamer 11 Northeast Gu 48.70 SCR 3
-- Jeremiah Mann 11 Western Guil 44.81 SCR
-- Thomas Popek 11 Ragsdale 47.43 SCR
-- Devin Bowden 11 Southern Gui 48.00 SCR
-- Taylor Mitchell 11 Ragsdale SCR
Event 33 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carl Walton jr 12 Northwest 1:58.00 1:58.83 10
2 John Elwood 12 Northern Gui 1:59.80 1:59.71 8
3 Jon Knight 10 Northern Gui 2:01.50 2:00.11 6
4 Jimmy Hollingsworth 11 Northern Gui 2:01.00 2:01.26 5
5 Greg Coward 11 Southeast Gu 2:04.30 2:02.44 4
6 Matt Lovejoy 12 Page 2:01.10 2:03.89 3
7 Thusan Fernando 11 Ragsdale 2:06.50 2:06.14 2
8 Quinton Mitchell 12 Southern Gui 2:08.00 2:06.87 1
9 Ariel Shores 10 Southeast Gu 2:02.50 2:07.73
10 Keshaun Mebane 11 Western Guil 2:12.35 2:07.82
11 Marquis Bennett 11 Smith, Ben 2:06.00 2:08.67
12 Brian Hogan 11 Southeast Gu 2:19.50 2:08.69
13 Paul Kantlehner 12 Grimsley 2:10.20 2:08.72
14 Diondra Jackson -- Dudley 2:13.95 2:09.16
15 Collin Watson 12 Southern Gui 2:15.00 2:09.23
16 Dalton Lyons 10 Northwest 2:05.00 2:09.26
17 Tray Miller 11 Western Guil 2:11.85 2:09.94
18 Taylor Mitchell 11 Ragsdale 2:09.00 2:10.83
19 Jonathan Jones 10 Grimsley 2:18.95 2:12.72
20 Tofik Gebre 10 High Point C 2:15.50 2:14.01
21 Ian Hrdlicka 10 Western Guil 2:14.49 2:15.70
22 Joel Freeman 9 Grimsley 2:15.00 2:20.28
23 Tim Schafle 11 Northeast Gu 2:23.00 2:26.11
24 John Ellis -- High Point C 2:18.00 2:33.72
25 Darrell Bivens 10 Smith, Ben 2:21.40 2:54.26
-- Sinuhue Leon -- T.W. Andrews SCR
-- Kuschor Ret 12 T.W. Andrews 2:16.42 SCR
-- Michael Canon 10 Southwest Gu 2:24.00 SCR
-- Malik Gomez 11 Eastern Guil SCR
-- Derek Linder 11 Northwest 2:15.00 SCR
-- Alex Bluffington 12 Page 2:17.20 SCR
-- Brandon Couden -- High Point C 2:16.00 SCR
-- Patrick Brown 11 Northeast Gu 2:15.00 SCR
-- Cedric Crandell -- Dudley 2:09.50 SCR
-- Maurice Hutchens 11 Smith, Ben 2:21.88 SCR
-- Coleman Robinson 10 Page SCR
-- Dontonio Garrison 12 Ragsdale 2:12.00 SCR
-- Mark Riddle -- Southern Gui 2:25.00 SCR
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Xavier Jones 11 Ragsdale 21.70 21.77 6 10
2 Kyle McLendon 12 Southern Gui 22.60 22.66 6 8
3 Davidson Arrington 11 Western Guil 22.44 22.68 6 6
4 Omar Foust 11 Smith, Ben 23.08 22.84 5 5
5 Christopher Boyd 12 Smith, Ben 21.53 23.01 6 4
6 Dante Ortado 12 Smith, Ben 22.94 23.03 6 3
7 Cj Rudd 12 Southern Gui 23.10 23.25 5 2
8 Kendell Fullmore 9 Ragsdale 22.80 23.35 6 1
9 Landis Shoffner 12 Grimsley 23.44 23.41 5
10 Terrell Pickett 9 Eastern Guil 23.17 23.46 5
11 LeAndre McGill 10 Northeast Gu 23.20 23.48 5
12 John Ervin 11 High Point C 23.64 23.59 4
13 Emmanuel Khamala 11 Western Guil 23.90 23.79 4
14 Gerry Gaithers 11 Ragsdale 22.90 23.96 6
15 Jeff Miller 11 Northeast Gu 23.80 24.23 4
16 Reggie Gallasby 9 Southern Gui 24.00 24.26 3
17 Josh Wilkes 10 T.W. Andrews 24.29 1
18 Jamil Nesbitt 10 T.W. Andrews 25.93 24.38 2
19 Kavin Logan -- High Point C 25.04 24.39 2
20 Delvron Bailey 12 Northern Gui 24.10 24.60 3
21 Anthony Hope 10 Page 25.37 24.63 2
22 Daniel Downing 12 Northern Gui 23.50 24.64 5
23 Demetrius Mcccorkle 12 Dudley 23.84 24.74 4
24 Kedesh Edwards 11 Western Guil 24.24 24.78 3
25 Marquell Cartwright -- T.W. Andrews 24.83 1
26 Darrell Moyd 10 Page 25.94 25.56 2
27 Kenneth Strickland 9 Page 26.22 25.62 2
28 Santos Alverez -- Northwest 26.60 26.38 2
29 Brandon Warren 10 Northwest 26.60 27.41 2
30 Arti Brower -- Northwest 24.40 28.44 3
-- Constantine Unanka 12 Southeast Gu 22.64 DNF 6
-- LeDante Berry 9 Northeast Gu 24.64 SCR 3
-- Charles Edmond -- High Point C 24.34 SCR 3
-- Jamahl Plunkett 10 Southwest Gu 23.10 SCR 5
-- Ethan Morris 12 Dudley 23.99 SCR 4
-- Emanunal Mosely -- Dudley 23.50 SCR 5
-- Devin Jones 10 Eastern Guil 23.80 SCR 4
-- Tre Purcell 11 Northern Gui 23.50 SCR 4
-- Barry Harris 11 Southeast Gu SCR 2
-- Chris Johnson 12 Southeast Gu 23.64 SCR 4
-- Chris Perry 11 Southwest Gu 24.40 SCR 3
-- Alston Ireland 10 Southwest Gu 24.20 SCR 3
-- Desmond Rice 9 Eastern Guil SCR
Event 35 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jimmy Hollingsworth 11 Northern Gui 9:54.90 10
2 Devin Foust 12 Southeast Gu 10:35.00 10:17.98 8
3 Luke Sumerford 10 Grimsley 10:12.10 10:21.83 6
4 Jonathan Reeve 12 Grimsley 10:39.67 10:35.68 5
5 Michael Fittante 12 Southeast Gu 11:00.00 10:36.31 4
6 Caleb Wilkerson 12 Western Guil 10:48.00 10:50.30 3
7 Park Groves 12 Northern Gui 11:15.30 10:52.66 2
8 Rishab Revankar 10 Ragsdale 11:01.00 10:54.09 1
9 Daniel Hinshaw 10 Southeast Gu 11:08.00 11:06.28
10 Hector Moradel 11 Western Guil 10:51.00 11:21.44
11 Garrison Hurd 9 Page 11:27.60
12 Tofik Gebre 10 High Point C 11:16.71 11:33.00
13 Luke Humphrey 9 Northern Gui 12:05.00 11:36.10
14 Jonathan Bellamy 10 Page 11:38.30
15 Jake Strauss 9 Northwest 11:54.00 11:51.20
16 Jack Watt 9 Page 12:09.50 11:55.10
17 Conner Vonsteen 9 Northwest 11:07.00 11:59.30
18 David Garcia 10 Grimsley 11:40.00 12:03.44
19 Alex Secor 10 Southern Gui 12:35.00 12:07.50
20 Ramon Vasquez 9 Northeast Gu 11:42.00 12:10.10
21 Logan Kepley 11 High Point C 13:10.00 12:19.20
-- Cesar Rodriguez 10 Southern Gui 12:28.00 SCR
-- Nicholas Batten 11 Western Guil SCR
-- Austin McLaurin 12 Northeast Gu 11:46.00 SCR
-- Eric Reise 10 Northwest 11:55.00 SCR
-- Danny Nguyen -- High Point C 13:00.00 SCR
-- William Stumpff 11 Ragsdale 11:59.89 SCR
-- Kyle Tuttle 9 Ragsdale SCR
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northwest Guilford 3:28.33 3:26.32 2 10
2 Northeast Guilford 3:32.59 3:27.68 2 8
3 Smith, Ben L 3:27.00 3:28.86 2 6
4 Southern Guilford 3:38.60 3:32.14 1 5
5 Page 3:26.10 3:32.81 2 4
6 Northern Guilford 3:38.94 3:33.22 1 3
7 Western Guilford 3:36.24 3:33.82 2 2
8 Southeast Guilford 3:25.02 3:35.05 2 1
9 High Point Central 3:45.10 3:35.60 1
10 Grimsley 3:36.34 3:36.50 2
11 T.W. Andrews 3:58.19 3:38.95 1
12 Ragsdale 3:32.08 3:39.35 2
13 Dudley 3:40.37 1
-- Eastern Guilford SCR 1
-- Southwest Guilford 3:49.16 SCR 1
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southeast Guilford 116.50 2) Western Guilford 90
3) Dudley 72 4) Northern Guilford 71
5) Southwest Guilford 62.50 6) High Point Central 60
7) Grimsley 50 8) Northwest Guilford 38
9) Page 33 10) Southern Guilford 28
11) Smith, Ben L 26 12) T.W. Andrews 22
13) Ragsdale 14 14) Northeast Guilford 9
15) Eastern Guilford 4
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southeast Guilford 128 2) Southern Guilford 100.50
3) Northern Guilford 94.50 4) Ragsdale 82
5) Northwest Guilford 47 6) Northeast Guilford 39
6) Western Guilford 39 8) Grimsley 38
9) Smith, Ben L 28 10) High Point Central 24
11) Dudley 21 12) Page 20
13) T.W. Andrews 16 14) Eastern Guilford 13
15) Southwest Guilford 1