Nash Central Polar Bear

Rocky Mount, NC
Hosted by Nash Central

Complete Results

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                  Registered to: Marshall Leonard, Nash Central

                       Jan 28 Poar Bear - 1/28/2012 9:28:02 PM                       
                            Nash Central, rocky mount, NC                            

                       Varsity Boys 300 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Hopkins           10 Fike                          37.58    10
  2 Caleb Hanke               12 Currituck County              37.74     8
  3 David Rucker              11 South View                    38.22     6
  4 Aaron Butler              11 North Pitt                    39.20   4.5
  4 Aaron Butler              11 North Pitt                    39.20   4.5
  6 Tyrus Jackson             10 South View                    39.94     3
  7 Wilson                    11 North Pitt                    40.72     2
  8 Dekeveion Ebron              North Pitt                    41.28     1
  9 Haggons                      North Edgecombe               42.34      
 10 Rashawn Goodson            9 South View                    42.82      
 11 Devante Wiggins           12 Rose, J.H.                    44.25      
 12 Graves                       Rocky Mount                   44.56      
 13 Bell                         Rocky Mount                   44.59      
 14 Joshua Freeman            12 South View                    44.76      
 15 Chance                     9 Rocky Mount                   45.78      
 16 Juquan Garland             9 South View                1:14:35.0      

                       Varsity Girls 300 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Hill                         Fike                          44.67    10
  2 Monisha Mayo              11 Rose, J.H.                    47.44     8
  3 Kadesia Crudup            11 Franklinton                   48.12     6
  4 Jessica McNeill           11 South View                    48.94     5
  5 Williams                     Fike                          49.70     4
  6 Charlette Mcphee           9 South View                    50.68     3
  7 Evans                        Rocky Mount                   50.98     2
  8 Jania Green               10 South View                    51.03     1
  9 Graves                       Nash Central                  52.12      

                          Varsity Boys Shot Put                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Antonio Shepard           12 North Pitt                 48-06.00    10
  2 Kyle Trevor               12 Hunt                       48-03.50     8
  3 Erik Tyler                11 South View                 41-01.00     6
  4 Tyler Harmonson           11 Rocky Mount                39-07.00     5
  5 Logan Tingler                Hunt                       38-08.00     4
  6 Todd Barnes                  Hunt                       37-02.00     3
  7 Graves                       Rocky Mount                35-07.00     2
  8 Archer                       North Edgecombe            33-03.50     1
  9 Jullian Fuller               Hunt                       31-07.50      
 10 Matt Bradford             11 South View                 29-05.00      
 11 M Harris                     South View                 20-01.50      

                          Varsity Girls Shot Put                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson                   12 Southern Nash              34-10.00    10
  2 Keandria Holmes           10 South View                 30-08.50     8
  3 Ariyan Evans              11 South View                 29-03.00     6
  4 Tamedra Edwards           11 North Pitt                 28-05.00     5
  5 Williams                     Fike                       26-10.00     4
  6 Jessica Little            12 North Pitt                 26-09.50     3
  7 Bria Peake                11 South View                 24-09.50     2
  8 Kiaya Britton                North Pitt                 22-07.50     1
  9 Yare Olvera               12 Hunt                       22-04.00      
 10 Rontresa Pratt             9 North Pitt                 21-08.00      
 11 Tyrees Dawson             11 South View                 19-02.00      

                         Varsity Boys Triple Jump                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Bulla             12 South View                 40-05.50    10
  2 Andre Stewart             10 South View                 36-03.00     8
  3 Dekeveion Ebron              North Pitt                 34-11.50     6

                        Varsity Girls Triple Jump                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Anassa Thompson           12 North Pitt                 33-09.00    10
  2 Monisha Mayo              11 Rose, J.H.                 31-05.00     8
  3 Alea Singletary           11 Southern Nash              29-08.50     6
  4 Melanie Evans             12 South View                 29-07.00     5
  5 Ashante Smith             10 Rose, J.H.                 27-05.50     4

                        Varsity Boys 55 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Diorus Proctor            12 South View                     6.30    10
  2 Bulluck                   12 South View                     6.38     8
  3 Wallace                      Rose, J.H.                     6.54     6
  4 Spellman                  11 Rose, J.H.                     6.62     5
  5 Rodie Shambley            12 Rocky Mount                    6.66   3.5
  5 Retho Williams            12 Rocky Mount                    6.66   3.5
  7 Tyrus Jackson             10 South View                     6.69     2
  8 Anthony Hopkins           10 Fike                           6.75     1
  9 Donald Wilson                North Pitt                     6.78      
 10 Tyler Williams             9 Nash Central                   6.82      
 11 P Barnes                     Fike                           6.84      
 12 Graves                       Rocky Mount                    6.86      
 12 Tyler Harmonson           11 Rocky Mount                    6.86      
 14 Davis                     11 Rose, J.H.                     6.88      
 15 Donavan Battle            10 Nash Central                   6.91      
 16 A Collins                    Southern Nash                  6.97      
 17 Hampton                      Southern Nash                  7.05      
 18 Vincen                       Franklinton                    7.56      
 19 Haggons                      North Edgecombe                7.78      

                       Varsity Girls 55 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas                    10 North Pitt                     7.28     9
  1 Olympia Williams             North Pitt                     7.28     9
  3 Adrian Roberson           12 North Pitt                     7.31     6
  4 Edwards                   12 Fike                           7.42     5
  5 Savasja Davis             10 Rocky Mount                    7.47     4
  6 Jamise Harris-baker       11 Southern Nash                  7.75     3
  7 Monisha Mayo              11 Rose, J.H.                     7.88     2
  8 T Jones                   11 Fike                           7.96     1
  9 Mangum                       Fike                           8.00      
 10 Kadesia Crudup            11 Franklinton                    8.34      
 11 Kiana Keltenring           9 South View                     8.56      
 12 Bishop                       Fike                           8.67      
 13 Paradise Henson           10 Fike                          10.13      

                         Varsity Boys Pole Vault                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 West                       9 Fike                       12-06.00    10
  2 Dillon Bowen              11 North Pitt                 10-00.00     8
  3 Eatmon                       Southern Nash               9-06.00     6
  4 Alford                       Southern Nash               9-00.00     5
  5 Crumpler                     Rocky Mount                 8-06.00     4
  6 Skylar Stoddard           12 Fike                        8-00.00     3

                         Varsity Girls Pole Vault                         
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Bell              10 Southern Nash               8-00.00    10

                       Varsity Boys 500 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ishmael Bishop            12 Fike                        1:07.61    10
  2 Jason Mckinnon               Nash Central                1:11.39     8
  3 Brian Williams             9 Nash Central                1:14.00     6
  4 David Rucker              11 South View                  1:20.00     5
  5 Juquan Garland             9 South View                  1:23.00     4
  6 Chance                     9 Rocky Mount                 1:25.00     3
  7 Gage Walker                9 South View                  1:26.00     2
  8 Joshua Freeman            12 South View                  1:30.00     1
  9 Rashawn Goodson            9 South View                  1:34.00      

                       Varsity Girls 500 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson                   12 Southern Nash               1:26.00    10
  2 Genisis Littlejohn        10 South View                  1:31.00     8
  3 Davis                        South View                  1:32.00     6
  4 Novack                       South View                  1:34.00     5
  5 Jania Green               10 South View                  1:36.00     4
  6 Savannah Figueroa         10 South View                  1:37.00     3
  7 Keana Wells                9 South View                  1:38.00      
  8 Courtney Perkins          12 North Pitt                  1:39.00     2
  9 Kiana Keltenring           9 South View                  1:47.00      
 10 Lakazjah Teel             12 North Pitt                  1:49.00     1
 11 Montavia Brooks            9 South View                  1:51.00      
 12 Ashley Perkins             9 North Pitt                  1:56.00      
 13 Grayson Hicks             11 Rocky Mount                 1:59.00      

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Currituck County                           9:10.00    10

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Rocky Mount                               11:15.00    10

                       Varsity Boys 1000 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Crawford             12 South View                  2:38.50    10
  2 David Guthrie             11 South View                  2:40.80     8
  3 Austin Crawford           10 South View                  2:42.30     6
  4 George Corbin             11 Nash Central                2:43.70     5
  5 Wilson                    12 South View                  2:47.00     4
  6 Ricardo Bowen              9 South View                  2:54.00     3
  7 Sims                         South View                  2:54.50      
  8 Mason Holt                11 Rocky Mount                 2:55.00     2
  9 Ryan Mc Kim               12 South View                  2:57.00      
 10 Henndir Gonzalez          12 North Pitt                  3:13.00     1
 11 Kaely Churchill           10 South View                  3:14.00      

                       Varsity Girls 1000 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson                   12 Southern Nash               3:48.00    10
  2 Amanda Cubitt             10 South View                  3:51.00     8
  3 Alyssa Saxon              10 South View                  3:51.60     6
  4 Megan Childress           11 South View                  3:58.00     5

                      Varsity Boys 55 Meter Hurdles                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Retho Williams            12 Rocky Mount                    7.65    10
  2 Diorus Proctor            12 South View                     7.67     8
  3 Thomas Chandler           10 Currituck County               7.72     6
  4 Cody Aarestad             12 Currituck County               8.10     5
  5 Juquan Garland             9 South View                     9.97   3.5
  5 Gage Walker                9 South View                     9.97   3.5
  7 Hampton                      Southern Nash                 10.11     2

                      Varsity Girls 55 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Williams                     Fike                           9.59    10
  2 Davis                        South View                     9.61     8
  3 Harrison                  11 Southern Nash                 10.09     6
  4 Edwards                   12 Fike                          10.61     5
  5 Mangum                       Fike                          10.84     4
  6 Charlette Mcphee           9 South View                    10.94     3

                       Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Mason Holt                11 Rocky Mount                 4:40.24    10
  2 Dylan McCoy               12 Clayton                     4:40.73     8
  3 Kevin Bryant              10 Southern Nash               4:49.00   5.5
  3 Zachary Shea              10 Rocky Mount                 4:49.00   5.5
  5 Gage Minchey              11 South View                  5:12.00     4
  6 David McCalahan            9 South View                  5:13.00     3
  7 Jesus Gonzalez-Ventura    10 South View                  5:22.00     2
  8 Tyler Strother            12 Rocky Mount                 5:22.50     1
  9 Abu Raja                  11 Rocky Mount                 5:23.00      
 10 Tevin Spruill                North Pitt                  5:28.00      
 11 Yenney                       Rocky Mount                 5:29.00      
 12 Patrick Young              9 South View                  5:34.00      
 13 Brandon Delasantos        10 South View                  5:43.00      
 14 Wesonga                      Rocky Mount                 5:47.00      
 15 Chris Moore                9 Nash Central                5:47.10      
 16 Patrick Lopez              9 South View                  5:48.00      
 17 Zach St. Peterson         10 South View                  5:51.00      
 18 Chandler Mitchell          9 South View                  5:54.00      
 19 Robinson                     South View                  6:00.00      

                       Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Jacob             10 Rocky Mount                    6.22    10
  2 Glover                       South View                  6:13.00     8
  3 Yasmin Ayala               9 South View                  6:30.00     6
  4 Kimberly Jencks           10 South View                  6:37.00     5
  5 Alyssa Zappe              10 South View                  6:41.00     4
  6 Megan Donaldson            9 South View                  6:49.00     3
  7 Kayla Wetherell            9 Franklinton                 6:52.00     2
  8 Erika Darden               9 South View                  7:34.00      
  9 Corrine Hornbeck          11 Franklinton                 8:25.00     1

                          Varsity Boys High Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Cody Aarestad             12 Currituck County            5-10.00    10
  2 Brandon Bulla             12 South View                  5-08.00     7
  2 Clint Squires             12 Currituck County            5-08.00     7
  4 Chris James               11 South View                  5-04.00     5

                         Varsity Girls High Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Monisha Mayo              11 Rose, J.H.                  4-10.00    10
  2 Melanie Evans             12 South View                  4-06.00     8

                          Varsity Boys Long Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Bulla             12 South View                 19-11.00     9
  1 Thomas Chandler           10 Currituck County           19-11.00     9
  3 Aaron Butler              11 North Pitt                 18-07.00     6
  4 West                       9 Fike                       18-04.00     5
  5 Viason                       Franklinton                17-07.00     4
  6 Andre Stewart             10 South View                 17-03.00     3
  7 Tyrus Jackson             10 South View                 16-08.00     2
  8 Gage Walker                9 South View                 16-02.00     1
  9 Rashawn Goodson            9 South View                 16-01.00      
 10 Devante Wiggins           12 Rose, J.H.                 15-04.50      

                         Varsity Girls Long Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Alea Singletary           11 Southern Nash              14-04.00    10
  2 T Jones                   11 Fike                       14-00.00     8
  3 Mia Whitehurst               Rose, J.H.                 13-09.50     6
  4 Kadesia Crudup            11 Franklinton                13-02.50     5
  5 Ashante Smith             10 Rose, J.H.                 12-10.00     4
  6 Bishop                       Fike                       11-06.00     3

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 South View                                 3:31.00    10
  2 Nash Central                               3:32.50     8
  3 Rocky Mount                                3:34.69     6
  4 Rose, J.H.                                 3:36.80     5
  5 South View                                 3:36.90     4
  6 South View`````                            4:03.00     3
  7 South View                                 4:36.00     2
  8 South View                                 4:53.00     1

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 South View                                 4:49.00     9
  1 South View`````                            4:49.00     9
  3 North Pitt                                 5:02.00     6
  4 South View                                 5:02.60     5

                       Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Owens            11 South View                 10:00.20    10
  2 Devon Patel                  Southern Nash              10:26.40     8
  3 Kevin Cosnahan            11 Currituck County           10:31.10     6
  4 Niki Valentine            12 South View                 10:52.00     5
  5 Michael Staples            9 South View                 10:56.90     4
  6 Zachary Shea              10 Rocky Mount                12:08.00     3
  7 Abu Raja                  11 Rocky Mount                12:12.40     2
  8 Tyler Strother            12 Rocky Mount                12:26.20     1
  9 Michael Noack              9 South View                 12:50.30      
 10 Austin Underwood           9 North Pitt                 12:58.80      
 11 Brian Turner              12 Currituck County           13:19.20      
 12 Chris Moore                9 Nash Central               13:52.00      

                       Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Thigpen                      Rocky Mount                13:45.00    10
  2 Kaitlyn Jacob             10 Rocky Mount                13:55.00     8
  3 Kaila Ramos                9 South View                 14:31.00     6
  4 E Perry                      South View                 14:40.00     5



               Varsity Girls Team Scores (14 Events Scored)               
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 South View                  145    35   56   11   14   29    0  
  2 Southern Nash               65     13   10    6    0   36    0  
  3 Fike                        54     20    0   19    0   15    0  
  4 North Pitt                  52     27    0    0    6   19    0  
  5 Rocky Mount                 44      6   28    0   10    0    0  
  6 Rose, J.H.                  42     10    0    0    0   32    0  
  7 Franklinton                 14      6    3    0    0    5    0  
  8 South View`````              9      0    0    0    9    0    0  


               Varsity Boys Team Scores (14 Events Scored)                
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 South View                  183    41   59   15   17   51    0  
  2 Rocky Mount                61.5    10  24.5  10    6   11    0  
  3 Currituck County            61      8    6   11   10   26    0  
  4 North Pitt                  43     12    1    0    0   30    0  
  5 Fike                        39     21    0    0    0   18    0  
  6 Nash Central                27     14    5    0    8    0    0  
  7 Southern Nash              26.5     0  13.5   2    0   11    0  
  8 Rose, J.H.                  16     11    0    0    5    0    0  
  9 Hunt                        15      0    0    0    0   15    0  
 10 Clayton                      8      0    8    0    0    0    0  
 11 Franklinton                  4      0    0    0    0    4    0  
 12 South View`````              3      0    0    0    3    0    0  
 13 North Edgecombe              1      0    0    0    0    1    0