Race Calendar

North Carolina 2020 Cross Country Meets



Date Event Location Results
11/21 - 12/21 West Henderson JV meet Hendersonville, NC
11/13 Test Meet Statesville, NC
12/31 Stanly County Meet Albemarle, NC
12/2 Northern Durham and East at CHHS Chapel Hill, NC
7/15 Without Limits Camp Banner Elk, NC
7/15 Without Limits XC Camp #2 , NC
8/4 Preseason Virtual m Time Trial ,
8/13 CANCELLED - Fisher River 2 Miler (Scrimmage) Dobson, NC
8/14 AC Reynolds Flat Scrimmage Asheville, NC
8/15 Tiger Challenge - CANCELLED Hope Mills, NC
8/20 Northwest Invitational -Cancelled Kernersville, NC
8/21 Ragsdale 2 miler XC #1 Greensboro, NC
8/22 NC Wesleyan Invitational- Canceled-possibly rescheduled Rocky Mount, NC
8/22 North Lincoln Pre-Season Invitational-Cancelled Lincolnton, NC
8/22 Pioneer Clash of the Classes Boone, NC
8/26 Charlotte Running Company Series #2 Fort Mill, SC
8/26 NORTH FORSYTH MEET 1 Winston-Salem, NC
8/27 CANCELLED - River Run Invitational Dobson, NC
8/28 Ragsdale 2 miler XC #2 Greensboro, NC
8/29 Battle of Atlanta - cancelled Hampton, GA
8/29 Cancelled for - WNC Carnival Hendersonville, NC
8/29 POSTPONED (to Oct. 3 or Oct. 10): Carolinas Kickoff HS/MS (at Indian Trail, NC
8/29 Postponed - Providence Invitational Charlotte, NC
8/29 Wendell Park Early Bird Invitational (postponed indefinitely) Wendell, NC
8/31 - 9/5 CISAA Virtual m Various, NC
8/31 T-Bird Invitational , NC
9/1 New Trier vs Maine South Varsity , NC
9/2 Aurora Central Catholic Ti , NC
9/2 ECC 2A Meet 1 @ South Lenoir Kinston, NC
9/2 Franklin County High School Challenge -(CANCELLED) Louisburg, NC
9/2 Norman Trzaskoma Invitational (Forsyth County Championship) Kernersville, NC
9/2 NORTH FORSYTH MEET 2 Winston-Salem, NC
9/3 Addison Trail - Downers South Dual Meet , NC
9/3 CANCELLED - Lions Invitational Dobson, NC
9/3 Forsyth Home Educators Home Meet #1 Kernersville, NC
9/3 Marathon Invitational , NC
9/3 Parkside v Kingsley , NC
9/3 Vac & Dash Clash Albemarle, NC
9/4 Cary Academy Virtual Meet #1 Cary, NC
9/4 Charlotte Running Company Series #3 Charlotte, NC
9/4 GW vs DGN Girls Dual , NC
9/4 Twilight in the woods , NC
9/5 Jungle Run - CANCELLED Hope Mills, NC
9/5 Arrowhead Tri , NC
9/5 Becky Selfe Invitational (POSTPONED) NEW DATE MAY BE MARCH 6TH Glade Spring, VA
9/5 Bulldog XC Invitational Murphy, NC
9/5 CATA Invite Monroe, NC
9/5 Florida Horse Park Invitational Ocala, FL
9/5 Mobile Challenge of Champions Mobile, AL
9/5 Pepsi XC Challenge Moulton, AL
9/5 Riverside Brookfield vs St. Laurence , NC
9/5 The Carolina Liberty 3K Kickoff Hope Mills, NC
9/8 Northwest Cabarrus Carnival Charlotte, NC
9/8 Adams Tri-Meet , NC
9/8 Grace Christian School Home Meet , NC
9/8 Riverside Brookfield vs Nazareth , NC
9/9 Buncombe County Championship Swannanoa, NC
9/9 ECC 2A Meet 2 @ Ayden Grifton Ayden, NC
9/9 LFA All Comers Meet , NC
9/10 Alamance Home Meet , NC
9/10 Greensboro Gladiators Meet , NC
9/10 Parkside v Chiddix , NC
9/10 Putnam County Quad , NC
9/10 Tomahawk Tri , NC
9/11 Charlotte Running Company Series #4 Charlotte, NC
9/11 Friday Night Lights Festival Kernersville, NC
9/11 GTC Tiger Classic Simpsonville, SC
9/11 Wilmington Beach Blast - Nighttime Wilmington, NC
9/12 "Large Schools" Chickasaw Invitational Oakville, AL
9/12 Cancelled---Oatlands Invitational Leesburg, VA
9/12 Heathwood Hall Quad Meet Columbia, SC
9/12 Knight's Invitational (CANCELED) Rocky Mount, NC
9/12 Knights Crossing (Cancelled) Salem, VA
9/12 MPXC Invitational Charlotte, NC
9/12 Rocket Hokum Karem Relay Asheville, NC
9/12 Sycamore vs DeKalb vs Plano , NC
9/12 Trojan Invitational Rock Hill, SC
9/14 Cary Academy Virtual Meet #2 Cary, NC
9/14 LWRB, Henry Senachawine, Ottawa Marquette , NC
9/15 Lincoln County XC Championship Lincolnton, NC
9/15 Ridge & Valley Meet #3 , NC
9/15 Spooner XC Meet , NC
9/15 Union Grove XC Lexington, NC
9/16 Caldwell County Invitational - CANCELLED Lenoir, NC
9/16 ECC 2A Meet 3 @ North Lenoir Kinston, NC
9/16 NORTH FORSYTH MEET 3 Winston-Salem, NC
9/17 Addison Trail / Leyden Boys Dual , NC
9/17 CANCELED - MCA XC Classic Dobson, NC
9/17 Centralia 5-Team Inv , NC
9/17 Frederic/Luck Invite , NC
9/18 - 9/19 Hare & Hounds Invitational Charlotte, NC
9/18 Montreat XC Kickoff Montreat, NC
9/18 Mountain to Sea Open Boone, NC
9/18 Seneca vs Ottawa, Marquette , NC
9/18 UTHS vs Quincy , NC
9/19 Alligator Lake Invitational Lake City, FL
9/19 Pfeiffer University Invitational - CANCELED Misenheimer, NC
9/19 adidas XC Challenge - CANCELED Cary, NC
9/19 Arrowhead Tri , NC
9/19 Douglas County Championships , NC
9/19 Oconomowoc Invitational , NC
9/19 Parkside v Evans , NC
9/19 Ronald Horton Classic-CANCELLED Pittsboro, NC
9/19 SSS Invitational - CANCELED Smithfield, NC
9/19 The RVA Relays -- MOVED TO SPRING Mechanicsville, VA
9/19 Trinity / Valkyrie Invitational (HS) Louisville, KY
9/21 Cary Academy Dual Meet #1 Cary, NC
9/21 CIC meet 3 Henderson, NC
9/21 Lisle Tri Meet , NC
9/22 LWRB, Henry, Ottawa Marquette, Heyworth , NC
9/22 MCXC Backyard Meet #1 Charlotte, NC
9/22 Riverside Brookfield vs Elmwood Park , NC
9/22 SCA Invitational Boiling Springs, SC
9/22 South Fork @ NL Lincolnton, NC
9/22 Without Limits: Long Leaf Park Wilmington, NC
9/23 Cannon School Home Meet #1 Concord, NC
9/23 ECC 2A Meet 4 @ South Lenoir Kinston, NC
9/24 Forsyth Home Educators Home Meet #2 Kernersville, NC
9/24 Lee Christian Cross Country , NC
9/24 Parkside v Kingsley 2 , NC
9/24 SW 4A Pre-Conference Meet Charlotte, NC
9/24 Wausau East at Wausau West , NC
9/25 By the Moon's Light Wilson, NC
9/25 Charlotte Running Company Series #5 Charlotte, NC
9/25 - 9/26 FLRUNNERS.COM INVITATIONAL 21 Lakeland, FL
9/25 Queen City Invitational Charlotte, NC
9/25 Seneca Small Teams Invitational , NC
9/26 Greensboro Invitational Canceled Pleasant Garden, NC
9/26 ACA Home Meet Swannanoa, NC
9/26 Bo Run-CURRENTLY ON HOLD Winterville, NC
9/26 Camel City XC 5K Kernersville, NC
9/26 Carolina Liberty Freedom Invitational Hope Mills, NC
9/26 Elmwood Invite , NC
9/26 Fleet Feet XC Invite Salisbury, NC
9/26 High Country CC Classic Boone, NC
9/26 Lake Park Varsity Co-Ed Quad , NC
9/26 Riverside Brookfield at Indiana Gardens , NC
9/26 - 9/28 Union Grove Middle School XC Lexington, NC
9/28 CIC meet 4 Rocky Mount, NC
9/28 Cramerton Christian XC --, NC
9/28 Surry Runnin Patriots Home Meet Dobson, NC
9/29 Cary Academy - Grace Christian - Trinity Academy of Raleigh Cary, NC
9/29 Tri-County Conference Meet , NC
9/30 Asheville School Home Meet Asheville, NC
9/30 Cannon School Home Meet #2 Concord, NC
9/30 ECC 2A Meet 5 @ Washington Washington, NC
9/30 Forsyth Country Day Home Meet Lewisville, NC
10/1 Calvary Baptist Day School High School Meet Kernersville, NC
10/1 Cancelled - Lions XC Classic Dobson, NC
10/1 Vandalia Christian School Home Meet --, NC
10/1 Vandalia Home Meet Pleasant Garden, NC
10/1 WCA Home Meet Wilson, NC
10/2 Calvary Baptist Day School Middle School Meet Kernersville, NC
10/2 Charlotte Running Company Series #6 Charlotte, NC
10/2 Granbury Race for the Loot #1 8AM , NC
10/2 Granbury Race for the Loot #2: 9:30AM , NC
10/2 Granbury Race for the Loot Small Schools #3 11am , NC
10/2 Parkside v Maxwell , NC
10/2 UNCP Cross Country Twilight Pembroke, NC
10/3 "Large Schools" Jesse Owens Classic Oakville, AL
10/3 Alexander / Asics Invitational Fairburn, GA
10/3 Altra Nash Farms Festival - Cancelled Hampton, GA
10/3 Bulldog XC Invitational 2 Murphy, NC
10/3 Cancelled - Wendy's Invitational Charlotte, NC
10/3 Cary Academy - Durham Academy - Cary Christian Cary, NC
10/3 Charlotte Latin Home Meet Charlotte, NC
10/3 Dorothea Dix Park Park Invitational - CANCELLED Raleigh, NC
10/3 Eastlake Invitational , NC
10/3 Great American Festival - Canceled Cary, NC
10/3 Grizzly Varsity Invitational: Section 1 , NC
10/3 Grizzly Varsity Invitational: Section 2 , NC
10/3 Hagan Stone Classic Canceled Pleasant Garden, NC
10/3 Knights Classic , NC
10/3 Lasalle County Invitational , NC
10/3 Pelham Invitational , NC
10/3 Solon/Kenston/Chagrin Falls Tri , NC
10/5 CIC meet 5 Rocky Mount, NC
10/5 Concord / Union City Dual Meet (Big 8) Concord, NC
10/6 CISAA XC #2 Charlotte, NC
10/6 KRTN Invitational HS, MS, LS (5k, 3k, 1mile) Wilmington, NC
10/6 MCXC Backyard Meet #2 Charlotte, NC
10/7 Charlotte Running Company Series #1 Charlotte, NC
10/7 Crooksville 2-Miler , NC
10/7 Wolfpack Invitational Cary, NC
10/8 SAC XC Meet #5 Jack Britt Fayetteville, NC
10/8 Warrior Invitational Chocowinity, NC
10/9 - 10/11 Cancelled - Manhattan HS Invitational New York, NY
10/9 Royals XC Challenge Charlotte, NC
10/9 White Squirrel Classic Brevard, NC
10/10 Albemarle Invitational - CANCELLED Earlysville, VA
10/10 Ben Snelling Cancer Classic-Postponed Louisburg, NC
10/10 CAA Conf. Meet Swannanoa, NC
10/10 CFA v Cary Christian Wilmington, NC
10/10 Duplicate Meet (to be deleted) Kernersville, NC
10/10 NCRunners Elite Invitational Kernersville, NC
10/10 Northside Panther Invitational (Postponed Until December) Pinetown, NC
10/10 Reverse Pole Green 5K Mechanicsville, VA
10/10 Shining Light Invitational Monroe, NC
10/10 Wingfoot XC Classic Cartersville, GA
10/12 CPC Conference meet Pamlico, NC
10/13 Cary Christian Dual Meet Cary, NC
10/13 CIC meet 6 Roanoke Rapids, NC
10/13 Kingfisher Invatational Asheville, NC
10/13 Vandalia Christian School Meet #2 Pleasant Garden, NC
10/13 Without Limits - Long Leaf Park Wilmington, NC
10/14 ACA Home Meet (open) Swannanoa, NC
10/14 Black Bear Bolt Canton, NC
10/14 Canyon View Meet , NC
10/14 Duplicate ~ Use other meet reg Swannanoa, NC
10/14 ECC 2A Meet 6 @ South Lenoir Kinston, NC
10/14 ECC 2A Meet 6 @ Washington Washington, NC
10/14 NORTH FORSYTH MEET 4 Winston-Salem, NC
10/15 CANCELED - Central Carolina Conference Championshi Dobson, NC
10/15 CANCELLED - MCA Invitational Dobson, NC
10/15 Cary Academy Senior Night Cary, NC
10/15 WCA 6th Annual Pumpkin Run Wilson, NC
10/16 Blue Ridge Open Boone, NC
10/16 Charlotte Running Company Series #7 Charlotte, NC
10/16 Wake Forest vs. UNC vs. NC State Kernersville, NC
10/17 CISAA Last Chance Invitational Charlotte, NC
10/17 High Point University Vertcross Kernersville, NC
10/17 MileStat.com Invitational (Postponed) Mechanicsville, VA
10/17 Montreat Fall Classic/AAC Preview Montreat, NC
10/17 The Run Cabarrus Invitational Concord, NC
10/17 UNG PBC Preview Meet Gainesville, GA
10/19 Coastal Plain Independent Conference Championships Goldsboro, NC
10/19 PTAC Conference Championships Kernersville, NC
10/19 SPAA Championship Salisbury, Md
10/19 TIC Conference Championships Elizabeth City, NC
10/20 CISAA Championships Charlotte, NC
10/20 GCMSAA XC Championships Charlotte, NC
10/20 UG XC Invitational Lexington, NC
10/20 Without Limits - Long Leaf #3 Wilmington, NC
10/21 2A ECC Conference Championships @ South Lenoir Deep Run, NC
10/21 CAA Conference Championships Arden, NC
10/22 Big-8 Conference Championships Pittsboro, NC
10/22 CIC Conference Championship Winterville, NC
10/22 Greensboro Gladiators MS Meet Kernersville, NC
10/22 MAC Championships Charlotte, NC
10/22 MAC Championships Charlotte, NC
10/22 Northwest 1A Conference Championship_ReScheduled Kernersville, NC
10/22 Rocky Mount Academy meet 7 New Bern, NC
10/22 TISAC Championship Cary, NC
10/23 Cramerton Christian XC --, NC
10/23 RAAC Conference Meet Cary, NC
10/23 Sandhills Athletic Conference Championships Fayetteville, NC
10/24 CAA4SC Championships Dobson, NC
10/24 The Monster Dash Hope Mills, NC
10/28 CFA Senior Night Wilmington, NC
10/28 CFA Senior Night Dual Meet Wilmington, NC
10/28 North Lincoln, Weddington Virtual Time Trials Matthews, NC
10/29 NCCSA State Championship Wilson, NC
10/29 - 11/2 NCISAA State XC Championships Charlotte, NC
10/30 ACC XC Championships Cary, NC
10/30 Dual in the Valley Swannanoa, NC
10/30 Tom Scott Open Charlotte, NC
10/31 UNG PBC Preview Meet Gainesville, GA
11/8 West Henderson Meet 3B Hendersonville, NC
11/9 ACR/TCR - scrimmage Asheville, NC
11/9 - 11/10 Cuth/Wedd Kickoff Scimmage Matthews, NC
11/10 Northwest Inter-Squad Test Meet Concord, NC
11/11 Apex Friendship vs Panther Creek (Scrimmage) Cary, NC
11/11 Broughton vs. Apex Cary, NC
11/11 Cary - Cardinal Gibbons Scrimmage Cary, NC
11/11 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup CBA,DHC,SW Winterville, NC
11/11 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup NB,JHR,EW,SC New Bern, NC
11/11 Green Hope - Green Level Scrimmage Cary, NC
11/14 Appalachian Athletic Conference Championships Swannanoa, NC
11/14 North Carolina AAU District Championships Concord, NC
11/14 Peach Belt Conference Championship Lumberton, NC
11/14 West Henderson Invite 1A Hendersonville, NC
11/14 West Henderson Meet 1B Hendersonville, NC
11/16 2A ECC Meet 1 @ South Lenoir Deep Run, NC
11/16 AC Reynolds 2-mile season opener Asheville, NC
11/16 Cardinal Gibbons @ Leesville Road Raleigh, NC
11/16 East Davidson/Wheatmore Dual Thomasville, NC
11/16 Franklinton/Fike/Rocky Mount Louisburg, NC
11/16 Freedom @ Watauga-2miles Boone, NC
11/16 FVHS vs AHS Fall Cary, NC
11/16 Mallard Creek Home Meet #1 Charlotte, NC
11/16 MC vs. AFHS Cary, NC
11/16 North Johnston vs. Smithfield-Selma Smithfield, NC
11/16 Polk County #1 Columbus, NC
11/16 South Caldwell / Hickory Dual Hudson, NC
11/16 Southeast Raleigh at Millbrook , NC
11/16 Three Rivers Boys 5K Run Red Springs, NC
11/16 Three Rivers Girls 5K Run Red Springs, NC
11/16 TRAC XC #1 Wilson, NC
11/16 Watauga/Freedom Dual Boone, NC
11/17 AHS YVC Meet #1 Albemarle, NC
11/17 Bunker Hill meet #1 Conover, NC
11/17 Carson vs. East Rowan Duel Meet Salisbury, NC
11/17 Cary vs. Green Hope Cary, NC
11/17 Concord v. Central Cabarrus --, NC
11/17 East Meck Opener Charlotte, NC
11/17 HHS Meet 1 Flat Rock, NC
11/17 Hibriten XC Meet #1 Hibriten, NC
11/17 HRHS Home Meet #1 Harrisburg, NC
11/17 Kings Mountain Meet 1 Kings Mountain, NC
11/17 LCS Meet#1 vs. Piedmont Community Charter & Christ the King Denver, NC
11/17 Lejeune Time Trial , NC
11/17 MVAC Pre-Conference #1 Millers Creek, NC
11/17 NB/ENKA/TCR Weaverville, NC
11/17 North Piedmont #1 Statesville, NC
11/17 North Surry Meet #1 Dobson, NC
11/17 PC at Jordan Durham, NC
11/17 Smoky Mountain #1 Cullowhee, NC
11/17 South Davidson Home Meet #1 Denton, NC
11/17 South Fork #1A Lincolnton, NC
11/17 South Fork #1B Lincolnton, NC
11/17 South Piedmont Meet 1 - FLP Charlotte, NC
11/17 SWAC Pre-Conference (Rutherford Co. Teams) Shelby, NC
11/17 WPAC North Surry Meet #1 Mount Airy, NC
11/17 YVC Meet #1 Albemarle, NC
11/18 2A ECC Meet 2 @ South Lenoir Deep Run, NC
11/18 Bulldog XC Meet #1 Murphy, NC
11/18 Carrboro vs East Chapel Hill Carrboro, NC
11/18 Central Tar Heel Conference (1A) Meet #1 Siler City, NC
11/18 Cherokee Middle Home Meet #1 Cherokee, NC
11/18 Currituck Home vs First Flight Kill Devil Hills, NC
11/18 Currituck vs First Flight Kill Devil Hills, NC
11/18 Cuthbertson vs Sun Valley Dual Waxhaw, NC
11/18 ECC 2A Meet 2 @ Washington Washington, NC
11/18 ECC 3/A 4/A NB,DHC,SW New Bern, NC
11/18 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup JHR,SC,EW,CBA, Winterville, NC
11/18 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup SW,EW,CBA,SC Goldsboro, NC
11/18 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup SC,EW,CBA,JHR Winterville, NC
11/18 ECC 3/A-4/A at NB (DHC,SW) New Bern, NC
11/18 First Flight @ Currituck Barco, NC
11/18 GNRC - West Johnston @ Smithfield-Selma Smithfield, NC
11/18 GNRC Clayton @ South Four Oaks, NC
11/18 Green Level at Riverside Durham, NC
11/18 Hayesville High Home Meet 1 , NC
11/18 Heritage Home Meet vs Corinth Holders Wake Forest, NC
11/18 Mooresville Meet#1 Concord, NC
11/18 Mt. Tabor/Weddington @ McAlpine Charlotte, NC
11/18 MVAC Pre-Conference #2 Millers Creek, NC
11/18 NCC Meet #1 Currituck Barco, NC
11/18 - 11/18 NCC Meet: First Flight, Currituck Barco, NC
11/18 Northern XC Home Meet 1 Durham, NC
11/18 Northwood Tri Meet- ECHHS, Orange Pittsboro, NC
11/18 - 11/16 SAC Pembroke, NC
11/18 SAC Conf. Purnell Swett Meet 1 Lumberton, NC
11/18 SAC XC Meet # 1A Southern Pines, NC
11/18 SAC XC Meet #1 Laurinburg, NC
11/18 SWAC Pre-Conference (Cleveland/Gaston) Shelby, NC
11/18 Swain County #1 Bryson City, NC
11/18 Swain County #1 to be deleted, do not register , NC
11/18 Swansboro Home Meet Swansboro, NC
11/18 Tri-County Meet 1 Cameron, NC
11/18 Tri-County Week 1 Angier, NC
11/18 Tryon Meet #1 Bessemer City, NC
11/18 Vance at Chapel Hill High Chapel Hill, NC
11/18 Wake Forest @ Knightdale Knightdale, NC
11/18 West Henderson Meet 2 Hendersonville, NC
11/19 A. L. Brown vs West Cabarrus Kannapolis, NC
11/19 AC Reynolds JV 2-mile Asheville, NC
11/19 Alexander Central-Watauga Dual meet Taylorsville, NC
11/19 Apex Friendship vs South Garner Cary, NC
11/19 Apex vs. Middle Creek Holly Springs, NC
11/19 Broughton vs SE Raleigh Cary, NC
11/19 Central JV Time Trial Lexington, NC
11/19 Central JV Time Trial Lexington, NC
11/19 Enloe at Millbrook Raleigh, NC
11/19 Fike/Northern Nash/Franklinton Gillette, WY
11/19 Fisher River Meet #1 Dobson, NC
11/19 Forbush, South Stokes, Davie East Bend, NC
11/19 Glenn, RJ Reynolds, West Forsyth Tri Meet Kernersville, NC
11/19 Hoggard MEC Varsity Home Meet #1 Wilmington, NC
11/19 Holly Springs vs Garner Holly Springs, NC
11/19 JV Meet - Heritage vs Corinth Holders Wake Forest, NC
11/19 LCS Meet #2 - LCS, Piedmont Community Charter Denver, NC
11/19 LCS Meet #2 - LCS, Piedmont Community Charter Denver, NC
11/19 Lejeune Home Meet #1 Lejuene, NC
11/19 North Brunswick Meet #1 Leland, NC
11/19 Northwest Cabarrus vs JM Robinson Dual Meet Concord, NC
11/19 Pender XC Meet 11/19 Burgaw, NC
11/19 Sanderson v. Leesville , NC
11/19 South Stanly Home Meet #1 Norwood, NC
11/19 SPC Meet: Central, Concord, Cox Mill Concord, NC
11/19 St. Stephens / Freedom Dual Meet Conover, NC
11/19 Statesville JV Meet Statesville, NC
11/19 - 11/24 Test11 Graham, NC
11/19 Wheatmore vs CDHS Trinity, NC
11/19 Woodland Heights Middle Meet #1 Statesville, NC
11/19 YVC Conference /AL/SD TriMeet Bear Creek, NC
11/19 YVC Meet #2 Meisenheimer, NC
11/19 YVC Meet #2 Misenheimer, NC
11/20 GH vs. PC Cary, NC
11/20 Green Level vs. Athens Drive Cary, NC
11/20 HHS Meet 2 Flat Rock, NC
11/20 Hillside at Jordan Durham, NC
11/20 ND Home Meet 1 Welcome, NC
11/20 Page vs. Grimsley JV Dual Greensboro, NC
11/20 Three Rivers Fairmont, NC
11/20 Three Rivers Boys 5K Run Red Springs, NC
11/20 Three Rivers Girls 5K Run Red Springs, NC
11/21 Ardrey Kell Home #1 (C) Charlotte, NC
11/21 Ardrey Kell Home Meet #1 (A) Charlotte, NC
11/21 Ardrey Kell Home Meet #1 (B) Charlotte, NC
11/21 Ardrey Kell Home Meet #1 (C) Charlotte, NC
11/21 Ardrey Kell Invite Charlotte, NC
11/21 CATA Thanksgiving Classic Monroe, NC
11/21 CCC- South Rowan, Oak Grove @ Central Davidson Lexington, NC
11/21 Central Home Meet Lexington, NC
11/21 - 11/22 Cross Country Coaches National Youth Championships Paris, KY
11/21 Fisher River Invitational #1 - Canceled Dobson, NC
11/21 Granville Central @ Northern Nash Rocky Mount, NC
11/21 Hoggard MEC JV Home Meet #1 Wilmington, NC
11/21 Hoggard MEC JV Home Meet #1 Wilmington, NC
11/21 Myers Park Meet #1 Charlotte, NC
11/21 North Brunswick JV Home Meet #1 Leland, NC
11/21 North Davidson Home Meet #1 Lexington, NC
11/21 Reagan Quad Invite #1 CANCELED Kernersville, NC
11/21 Riverside vs Cary Durham, NC
11/21 Southern Conference Championships Johnson City, TN
11/21 Tabor Turkey Shoot Kernersville, NC
11/21 West Davidson Home Meet Davidson, NC
11/21 West Henderson JV Meet Hendersonville, NC
11/21 West Henderson Meet 3 Hendersonville, NC
11/22 Southeast USA Youth Age Group Championships Greensboro, NC
11/23 AC Reynolds WMAC 5k #1 Asheville, NC
11/23 Apex vs. Apex Friendship Cary, NC
11/23 Cardinal Gibbons and Sanderson Dual Cary, NC
11/23 Chatham County Championships Pittsboro, NC
11/23 Common Ground Day 1 Mt. Holly, NC
11/23 Concord vs West Cabarrus Concord, NC
11/23 DH Conley, New Bern, South Central Greenville, NC
11/23 ECC 2A Meet 1 @ Greene Central Snow Hill, NC
11/23 ECC 3/A 4/A CBA,EW,SW,JHR Goldsboro, NC
11/23 ECC 3/A 4/A DHC,NB,SC Winterville, NC
11/23 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup Goldsboro, NC
11/23 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup SC,EW,SW Winterville, NC
11/23 Enloe vs Broughton Raleigh, NC
11/23 Kings Mountain Meet 2 Kings Mountain, NC
11/23 LCS Meet #3 - LCS & Christ The King Denver, NC
11/23 Mallard Creek Home Meet #2 Charlotte, NC
11/23 Metro #2 Kernersville, NC
11/23 Millbrook @ Leesville Road Raleigh, NC
11/23 North Piedmont #2 Salisbury, NC
11/23 Northwest Cabarrus vs Central Cabarrus Dual Meet Concord, NC
11/23 Patriot Athletic 9 Conference Meet #1-@ Gray's Creek Hope Mills, NC
11/23 Patriot Athletic 9 Conference Meet#1@ South View Hope Mills, NC
11/23 Polk County #2 Columbus, NC
11/23 - 11/21 QGHS Charlotte, NC
11/23 RHS Home With FCHS Williamston, NC
11/23 - 11/16 SAC Pembroke, NC
11/23 SAC XC Meet A 2 Southern Pines, NC
11/23 SAC XC Meet#2 @Jack Britt Fayetteville, NC
11/23 The Patriot Tri Meet Nov. 23 Madison, NC
11/23 UA Home Meet 1 Monroe, NC
11/23 West Henderson Meet # 4 Hendersonville, NC
11/23 West Henderson Meet 4 JV Hendersonville, NC
11/24 2A ECC Meet 3 @ South Lenoir Deep Run, NC
11/24 Alamance County Championships Graham, NC
11/24 Ashbrook Home Meet Gastonia, NC
11/24 Athens and Green Hope @ Athens Raleigh, NC
11/24 Cary vs. Panther Creek Cary, NC
11/24 Cherokee HS Meet #1 Cherokee, NC
11/24 Cherokee Middle Home Meet #1 Cherokee, NC
11/24 Currituck vs FF, NE, Pasquotank Barco, NC
11/24 Fisher River Meet #2 Dobson, NC
11/24 Forbush WPAC Meet East Bend, NC
11/24 Frank Liske Park Charlotte, NC
11/24 Franklinton/Fike/Southern Nash Bailey, NC
11/24 Fuquay vs Holly Springs Holly Springs, NC
11/24 GNRC - Cleveland @ Smithfield-Selma Smithfield, NC
11/24 Green Level at Jordan Durham, NC
11/24 Heide Trask 11/24 Rocky Point, NC
11/24 - 11/30 Hickory@ Freedom Morganton, NC
11/24 Hiwassee Dam Meet #1 Murphy, NC
11/24 HRHS Home Meet #2 Harrisburg, NC
11/24 MC vs. Garner Cary, NC
11/24 MID PIEDMONT 3A CONFERENCE MEET Gibsonville, NC
11/24 NB/Tuscola/Asheville Weaverville, NC
11/24 NCC Meet #2 Barco, NC
11/24 NCC Meet #2 Barco, NC
11/24 Northeastern vs First Flight Elizabeth City, NC
11/24 Northeastern vs First Flight Elizabeth City, NC
11/24 Northwestern 3A/4A Conference Virtual Meet , NC
11/24 NSHS #1 @ Richfield Park Course Misenheimer, NC
11/24 NSHS #1 Richfield Park Misenheimer, NC
11/24 Patton Home XC Meet #1 Morganton, NC
11/24 - 11/24 Princeton Meet Princeton, NC
11/24 Robbinsville Black Knight 5K Robbinsville, NC
11/24 Rolesville @ Knightdale Knightdale, NC
11/24 South Davidson Home Meet #2 Denton, NC
11/24 South Fork #2A Lincolnton, NC
11/24 South Fork #2B Lincolnton, NC
11/24 SWG/BM @ Mount Tabor Kernersville, NC
11/24 Tri County 6 week 2 Lillington, NC
11/24 Tri-County Week 2 Angier, NC
11/24 Tri-County XC Meet 2 Lillington, NC
11/24 Trojan Run (Chase High) Forest City, NC
11/24 Wake Forest High Home Meet #1 Wake Forest, NC
11/24 West Henderson # 5 Hendersonville, NC
11/24 West Iredell Meet #1 Statesville, NC
11/24 West Johnston XC 1 Benson, NC
11/24 WPAC Conference Meet #2 Mount Airy, NC
11/24 WPAC Meet Forbush East Bend, NC
11/24 WPAC North Surry Meet #2 Mount Airy, NC
11/25 Ashley HS Home Meet #1 Wilmington, NC
11/25 Central Davidson, North Davidson Dual JV Meet Lexington, NC
11/25 Laney MEC Varsity/JV Home Meet #1 Wilmington, NC
11/28 Marvin Ridge Waxhaw, NC
11/28 R-S Saturday Brunch #1A Rutherfordton, NC
11/28 R-S Saturday Brunch #1B Rutherfordton, NC
11/30 Apex Friendship vs. Holly Springs Cary, NC
11/30 Apex vs. Garner Garnern, NC
11/30 Broughton vs Leesville Cary, NC
11/30 DH Conley vs Northern Nash Greenville, NC
11/30 Enloe @ Southeast Raleigh Raleigh, NC
11/30 Enloe @ Southeast Raleigh Raleigh, NC
11/30 Enloe @ Southeast Raleigh Raleigh, NC
11/30 FV vs SG Garnern, NC
11/30 Mallard Creek Home Meet #3 Charlotte, NC
11/30 RHS Home meet with GC Williamston, NC
11/30 SAC Meet # 3 Southern Pines, NC
11/30 SAC Meet 3 at Richmond Rockingham, NC
11/30 South Caldwell / Alexander Central Dual Hudson, NC
11/30 St Stephens / Watauga Dual Meet Hickory, NC
11/30 Template Meet for Bib Setup Cary, NC
12/1 Carrboro Home XC Meet v DSA Carrboro, NC
12/1 Cary vs. Green Level Cary, NC
12/1 E.Davidson/N.Davidson/S.Rowan Tri Thomasville, NC
12/1 Foard XC #1 Newton, NC
12/1 HH Meet #1 Gastonia, NC
12/1 HHS Meet 3 Flat Rock, NC
12/1 HRHS Home Meet #3 Harrisburg, NC
12/1 Laney MEC JV Home Meet #2 Wilmington, NC
12/1 LCS Meet #4 - LCS, Christ the King, Highland Tech, Thomas Jeffer Denver, NC
12/1 Myers Park HS Charlotte, NC
12/1 North Brunswick Home Meet #2 Leland, NC
12/1 North Piedmont #3 Statesville, NC
12/1 Northwest Cabarrus vs West Cabarrus Dual Meet Concord, NC
12/1 Panther Creek vs. Athens Drive Cary, NC
12/1 Providence/Weddington @ McAlpine Charlotte, NC
12/1 South Davidson Home Meet #3 Denton, NC
12/1 South Piedmont Meet 4 - FLP Charlotte, NC
12/1 South South Meet #2 Norwood, NC
12/1 Surry Central Meet #1 Dobson, NC
12/1 Topsail Home JV Meet-12/1 Topsail, NC
12/1 YVC Meet #4 Misenheimer, NC
12/2 Kill Devil Hills, NC
12/2 12/2 Southern Durham vs Northwood Home Meet Durham, NC
12/2 12/2 Southern Durham vs Northwood Home Meet Durham, NC
12/2 2A ECC Meet @ Washington Washington, NC
12/2 Bulldog XC meet #2 Murphy, NC
12/2 Bulldog XC Meet #2 Murphy, NC
12/2 Cedar Ridge @ OHS Hillsborough, NC
12/2 Central Tar Heel Conference (1A) Meet #2 - Site A Siler City, NC
12/2 Central Tar Heel Conference (1A) Meet #2 - Site B Cary, NC
12/2 Corinth Holders Home Varsity Meet vs. Wakefield Wendell, NC
12/2 Cuthbertson vs. Marvin Ridge Dual Charlotte, NC
12/2 E. Alamance-McMichael-N. Guilford-W. Alamance Burlington, NC
12/2 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup NB,CBA,SC New Bern, NC
12/2 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup NB,EW,JHR,DHC New Bern, NC
12/2 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup SW,JHR,DHC,EW Goldsboro, NC
12/2 ECC 3/A 4/A SW,CBA,SC Winterville, NC
12/2 First Flight Home Meet #1 vs Currituck Kill Devil Hills, NC
12/2 First Flight VS Currituck Kill Devil Hills, NC
12/2 Heritage Home Meet vs KHS Wake Forest, NC
12/2 Mid Piedmont #2 Graham, NC
12/2 Mooresville Meet #2 Mooresville, NC
12/2 NAC6: Wake Forest @ Rolesville Rolesville, NC
12/2 Northern Durham and East at CHHS Chapel Hill, NC
12/2 Pac PF #1 Fayetteville, NC
12/2 Patriot Athletic 9 Conference Meet #2 @ Overhills Spring Lake, NC
12/2 PHS 1 Canton, NC
12/2 RHS Home Conference Meet Williamston, NC
12/2 RHS Home Conference Meet #1 Williamston, NC
12/2 Robbinsville Currahee Classic Robbinsville, NC
12/2 SAC XC Meet #4 Laurinburg, NC
12/2 South Johnston vs. Smithfield Selma Senior High School Four Oaks, NC
12/2 SWAC Preview #1 Rutherfordton, NC
12/2 Swain County #2 Bryson City, NC
12/2 Three Rivers Boys 5K Run Red Springs, NC
12/2 Three Rivers Girls 5K Run Red Springs, NC
12/2 Tri-County Meet 3 Angier, NC
12/2 Tri-County Week 2 Angier, NC
12/2 Tri-County X C Meet 3 Erwin, NC
12/2 Tryon Meet #2 Bessemer City, NC
12/2 West Henderson Meet #6 Hendersonville, NC
12/2 West Henderson Meet 7 Hendersonville, NC
12/2 WPAC Conference Meet Winston-Salem, NC
12/2 WPAC North Surry Meet #3 Mount Airy, NC
12/3 Apex Friendship vs. Fuquay-Varina Cary, NC
12/3 Corinth Holders Home JV Meet vs. Wakefield and Heritage Wendell, NC
12/3 EHHS Meet Flat Rock, NC
12/3 Fisher River Meet #3 Dobson, NC
12/3 Foard JV Meet #1 Newton, NC
12/3 Hibriten XC Meet #2 Hibriten, NC
12/3 Hoggard MEC Varsity Home Meet #2 Wilmington, NC
12/3 Holly Springs vs Middle Creek Holly Springs, NC
12/3 Laney vs. Ashley Dual Meet Wilmington, NC
12/3 LCS Meet #5 - LCS, Thomas Jefferson, Piedmont Charter Denver, NC
12/3 North Duplin - Cliffs of the Neuse Seven Springs, NC
12/3 RJ Reynolds/E Forsyth/Reagan Tri Meet Kernersville, NC
12/3 South Davidson Non-Conference-CD & ND Denton, NC
12/3 Southeast Raleigh @ Leesville Road Raleigh, NC
12/3 SPC Meet: Concord & Cox Mill Concord, NC
12/3 SWAC Preview #2 Rutherfordton, NC
12/3 The Brawley IB , NC
12/3 Wallace Park Wilmington, NC
12/4 Green Hope vs. Green Level Cary, NC
12/4 HHS Meet 4 Flat Rock, NC
12/5 Ardrey Kell Home Meet #2 (A) Charlotte, NC
12/5 Ardrey Kell Home Meet #2 (B) Charlotte, NC
12/5 Ardrey Kell Home Meet #2 (C) Charlotte, NC
12/5 Athens Drive at Riverside Durham, NC
12/5 Bouckaert Farms Classic Fairburn, GA
12/5 CCC @ OG w/ Led, Sal, & T-ville Winston Salem, NC
12/5 CCC-WD; Lexington; CDHS Lexington, NC
12/5 Chick-fil-A Decatur Nationals Oakville, AL
12/5 Fisher River Invitational #2 Dobson, NC
12/5 Frank Liske Park Charlotte, NC
12/5 HRHS Host FLP #1 Charlotte, NC
12/5 Myers Park Meet #2 Charlotte, NC
12/5 Norman Trzaskoma Invitational (Forsyth County Championship) Kernersville, NC
12/5 Northwood Tri Invitational- CHHS, Millbrook Pittsboro, NC
12/5 Smoky Mountain #2 Cullowhee, NC
12/5 Team Nationals (Cancelled) Portland, OR
12/5 Wake Forest HS JV Meet vs. Heritage Wake Forest, NC
12/5 Weddington Invitational Matthews, NC
12/5 West Henderson Meet 7A Hendersonville, NC
12/5 West Henderson Meet 7B Hendersonville, NC
12/5 West Henderson Meet 7C Hendersonville, NC
12/7 2A ECC Meet 5 @ North Lenoir - Lenoir County Championships Kinston, NC
12/7 Mallard Creek Home Meet #4 Charlotte, NC
12/7 Polk County #3 Columbus, NC
12/7 South Caldwell @ Freedom Morganton, NC
12/7 The Patriot Tri Meet #3 Dec. 07 Madison, NC
12/8 Ashbrook Home Meet Gastonia, NC
12/8 Big South Conference Championship Gastonia, NC
12/8 Bunker Hill XC #2 Conover, NC
12/8 LCS Meet #6 - LCS, Christ the King, Piedmont Charter Denver, NC
12/8 North Piedmont #4 Salisbury, NC
12/8 Panther Creek vs. Green Level Cary, NC
12/8 Reidsville v Carrboro Reidsville, NC
12/8 Smoky Mountain #3 Cullowhee, NC
12/8 South Fork #3A Lincolnton, NC
12/8 Surry Central Meet #2 Dobson, NC
12/9 Rowan County XC Championship Salisbury, NC
12/9 2A ECC Meet 6 @ South Lenoir Deep Run, NC
12/9 Broughton vs Millbrook Cary, NC
12/9 Broughton vs Sanderson Cary, NC
12/9 Central Tar Heel Conference (1A) Meet #3 - Site B Siler City, NC
12/9 Cherokee HS Meet #2 Cherokee, NC
12/9 Cherokee Middle Home Meet #2 Cherokee, NC
12/9 Cherokee Middle Home Meet #2 Cherokee, NC
12/9 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup Winterville, NC
12/9 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup Winterville, NC
12/9 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup JHR,SC,EW,CBA Winterville, NC
12/9 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup NB,DHC,SW New Bern, NC
12/9 Frank Liske Park Charlotte, NC
12/9 Green Hope at Riverside Durham, NC
12/9 Hayesville High Home Meet 2 , NC
12/9 Henderson County Meet Hendersonville, NC
12/9 Hertford County vs Currituck & First Flight Ahoskie, NC
12/9 Hiwassee Dam Meet #2 Murphy, NC
12/9 HRHS Host FLP #2 Charlotte, NC
12/9 Mooresville Meet #3 Mooresville, NC
12/9 North Brunswick Home Meet #3 Leland, NC
12/9 Northern XC Home Meet 2 Durham, NC
12/9 Patriot Athletic 9 Conference Meet #3 @ South View Hope Mills, NC
12/9 Run The Creek (PAC-9 Conference Meet) Hope Mills, NC
12/9 Three Rivers Boys 5K Run Red Springs, NC
12/9 Three Rivers Girls 5K Run Red Springs, NC
12/9 Tri-County X C Meet 4 Sanford, NC
12/9 WPAC Conference Meet Winston-Salem, NC
12/10 Fisher River Meet #4 Dobson, NC
12/10 LCS Meet #7 - LCS, Christ the King, Piedmont Charter Denver, NC
12/10 McDowell @ Freedom Morganton, NC
12/10 North Duplin - Cliffs of the Neuse Seven Springs, NC
12/10 Tuscola, Erwin and TC Roberson , NC
12/11 1A Yadkin Valley Conference Championship ( Men's) Denton, NC
12/11 First Flight Home Meet #3 vs Manteo Kill Devil Hills, NC
12/11 - 12/18 Tri County HC, SL at LC Sanford, NC
12/11 West Iredell Meet #2 Statesville, NC
12/12 DH Conley vs West Carteret Greenville, NC
12/12 Fisher River Invitational #3 Dobson, NC
12/12 Hough 12/12 B Meet Charlotte, NC
12/12 Hough Meet 12/12 A Charlotte, NC
12/12 North Henderson Meet #1 Hendersonville, NC
12/12 PHS 2 Canton, NC
12/12 QUAD Meet (AF/Cary/GH/MC) Cary, NC
12/12 R-S Saturday Brunch #2A Rutherfordton, NC
12/12 R-S Saturday Brunch #2B (2 spots still open...) Rutherfordton, NC
12/12 Reagan Quad Invite #2 Kernersville, NC
12/12 Red Ryder Shootout Kernersville, NC
12/12 Spartan Holiday Stocking Stuffer Smithfield, NC
12/12 Watauga/Charlotte Catholic Boone, NC
12/12 Watauga/Charlotte Catholic Boone, NC
12/12 West Henderson meet 10 Hendersonville, NC
12/12 West Henderson Meet 10 Hendersonville, NC
12/14 Alexander Central @ Freedom-2 miles Morganton, NC
12/14 HHS Meet 5 Flat Rock, NC
12/14 The Patriot Tri Meet #4 Dec. 14 Madison, NC
12/15 Carrboro/Cedar Ridge Holiday Classic Duel Carrboro, NC
12/15 Cary vs. Athens Drive Cary, NC
12/15 Fisher River Meet #5 Dobson, NC
12/15 North Piedmont #5 Statesville, NC
12/15 PHS 3 Canton, NC
12/15 PHS 3 Don't use! Canton, NC
12/15 South Fork #4 Lincolnton, NC
12/16 2A ECC Meet 7 @ Ayden Grifton Ayden, NC
12/16 Bulldog XC Meet #3 Murphy, NC
12/16 CCS PreCounty Meet Kings Mountain, NC
12/16 Central Tar Heel Conference (1A) Meet #4 - Site B Siler City, NC
12/16 CPC Conference meet Pinetown, NC
12/16 First Flight Home Meet #4 vs Northeastern Kill Devil Hills, NC
12/16 HRHS Host FLP #3 Charlotte, NC
12/16 NCC Meet #3 Elizabeth City, NC
12/16 NCC Meet #3 Elizabeth City, NC
12/16 Northern XC Home Meet 3 Durham, NC
12/16 Patriot Athletic 9 Conference Meet #4 @ South View Hope Mills, NC
12/16 RCS Pre-County Potential Forest City, NC
12/16 Robbinsville- The Knights Chase 5k Robbinsville, NC
12/16 TCEC - John C Campbell Meet Brasstown, NC
12/16 Trojan Run #2 Forest City, NC
12/16 TS XC #2 Fayetteville, NC
12/16 TS XC #2 Fayetteville, NC
12/16 Wheatmore Home Meet (Andrews, Randleman, Providence Grove) Trinity, NC
12/17 NoGa CrossCountry Dallas, NC
12/17 SPAC 1A Conference Championship Denver, NC
12/18 Manteo vs First Flight Manteo, NC
12/18 Ragsdale/Bishop/SEG/NEG Kernersville, NC
12/18 Tri-County X C Meet 5 Lillington, NC
12/19 CRC Holiday Invitational Charlotte, NC
12/19 Heritage @ Northern Nash Rocky Mount, NC
12/19 Hough Meet 12/19 Charlotte, NC
12/19 Myers Park HS Charlotte, NC
12/19 NCRunners Elite Winter Quads Kernersville, NC
12/19 QUAD Meet (Apex/AF/Cary/GL) Cary, NC
12/21 Mid-State 3A Conference Championship Burlington, NC
12/21 North Piedmont #6 Salisbury, NC
12/21 Polk County #4 Columbus, NC
12/21 RHS Home Conference Meet #2 Williamston, NC
12/21 The Patriot Tri Meet #5 Dec. 21 Madison, NC
12/22 A.C. Reynolds Holiday m Asheville, NC
12/22 Fisher River Meet #6 Dobson, NC
12/22 Lincoln County XC Championship Lincolnton, NC
12/22 Mid-Piedmont Conference Championships Pleasant Garden, NC
12/22 Pinecrest - Hoggard Holiday Dual Southern Pines, NC
12/22 South Davidson Non-Conference vs. Wheatmore & Mt. Pleasant Denton, NC
12/22 Weddington m Matthews, NC
12/23 CPC Conference meet Pamlico, NC
12/28 Mallard Creek Home Meet #5 Charlotte, NC
12/29 Fisher River Meet #7 Dobson, NC
12/29 QUAD Meet (Apex/CG/Cary/GL) Cary, NC
12/30 Cherokee HS Meet #3 Cherokee, NC
12/30 Cherokee Middle Home Meet #3 Cherokee, NC
12/30 Hayesville High Home Meet 3 , NC
12/30 Swain County #3 , NC
1/2 NCRunners Elite New Year Time Trial Kernersville, NC
1/4 Piedmont 3A Conference Championship Kernersville, NC
1/4 Southwestern 4A Conference Charlotte, NC
1/5 CAP 7 Championships Cary, NC
1/5 Independent Conference Championships Kernersville, NC
1/5 LCS Meet #8 - LCS, Christ the King, Highland Tech, Thomas Jeffer Denver, NC
1/5 South Davidson Home Meet #6 Denton, NC
1/5 South Fork XC Championship Lincolnton, NC
1/5 - 1/7 SW4A Conference Championship Charlotte, NC
1/5 Western Piedmont Athletic Conference Championship Dobson, NC
1/6 Central Tar Heel Conference (1A) Championship Meet Siler City, NC
1/6 Currituck Home vs First Flight , NC
1/6 ECC 3/A 4/A Conference Championships Winterville, NC
1/6 Greater Neuse River 3A Championships Smithfield, NC
1/6 Mountain Six Conference Championship Cullowhee, NC
1/6 Northwestern 3-A/4-A Conference Championships-5K Hudson, NC
1/6 PAC-7 2A Conference Championships Trinity, NC
1/6 Patriot Athletic 9 Conference Championship @ South View Hope Mills, NC
1/6 SAC XC Championship Meet Southern Pines, NC
1/6 Smoky Mountain Conference HS Championships Cherokee, NC
1/6 Smoky Mountain Conference MS Championships Cherokee, NC
1/6 Smoky Mountain MS Conference Championships Cherokee, NC
1/6 Tri County X C Championship Sanford, NC
1/7 ECC 3/A 4/A Roundup XC Winterville, NC
1/7 LCS Meet #9 - LCS, Christ the King, Thomas Jefferson Denver, NC
1/7 Northwest 1A Conference Championship Kernersville, NC
1/8 2A Eastern Carolina Conference Championships Deep Run, NC
1/23 NCHSAA State Championship Kernersville, NC