55 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6.24 |
North Pitt
|
2016 |
|
2 | 6.44 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|
2 | 6.44 |
Winston-Salem Prep Academy
|
2016 |
Glenn Polar Bear
1st
|
4 | 6.54 |
Holmes, John A
|
2018 |
|
4 | 6.54 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|
6 | 6.57 |
Reidsville
|
2016 |
|
7 | 6.60 |
Forest Hills
|
2016 |
|
8 | 6.64 |
Winston-Salem Prep Academy
|
2018 |
Glenn Polar Bear
2nd
|
8 | 6.64 |
Southwest Onslow
|
2017 |
|
8 | 6.64 |
Holmes, John A
|
2016 |
|
11 | 6.74 |
Carrboro
|
2017 |
|
11 | 6.74 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|
11 | 6.74 |
North Pitt
|
2020 |
|
11 | 6.74 |
Hobbton High School
|
2018 |
|
11 | 6.74 |
East Duplin
|
2016 |
|
11 | 6.74 |
Salisbury
|
2016 |
|
11 | 6.74 |
North Rowan
|
2016 |
|
11 | 6.74 |
Salisbury
|
2019 |
|
11 | 6.74 |
Atkins
|
2016 |
Glenn Polar Bear
5th
|
11 | 6.74 |
Lexington
|
2019 |
Glenn Polar Bear
5th
|
300 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35.01 |
Reidsville
|
2016 |
|
2 | 35.84 |
Holmes, John A
|
2016 |
|
3 | 36.14 |
T.W. Andrews
|
2016 |
|
4 | 36.83 |
Forest Hills
|
2018 |
|
5 | 36.97 |
Winston-Salem Prep Academy
|
2018 |
|
6 | 37.04 |
Salisbury
|
2019 |
|
7 | 37.14 |
Union
|
2017 |
|
7 | 37.14 |
Ashe County
|
2016 |
|
9 | 37.31 |
Carrboro
|
2016 |
|
10 | 37.44 |
Atkins
|
2016 |
Glenn Polar Bear
3rd
|
11 | 37.54 |
Smoky Mountain
|
2017 |
|
500 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:08.00 |
T.W. Andrews
|
2017 |
|
2 | 1:09.10 |
T.W. Andrews
|
2016 |
|
3 | 1:09.53 |
South Davidson
|
2016 |
|
4 | 1:09.83 |
Franklinton
|
2016 |
|
5 | 1:09.98 |
Northeastern
|
2016 |
|
6 | 1:10.05 |
Hendersonville
|
2016 |
|
7 | 1:10.10 |
North Brunswick
|
2016 |
|
8 | 1:10.19 |
Northeastern
|
2017 |
|
9 | 1:10.20 |
Atkins
|
2018 |
Glenn Polar Bear
2nd
|
10 | 1:10.50 |
Midway High School
|
2016 |
|
11 | 1:10.86 |
Central Academy of Technology
|
2018 |
|
12 | 1:10.97 |
Polk County
|
2016 |
|
1,000 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:35.35 |
Polk County
|
2016 |
|
2 | 2:41.64 |
Brevard
|
2017 |
|
3 | 2:44.09 |
Surry Central
|
2017 |
|
4 | 2:44.60 |
Polk County
|
2016 |
|
4 | 2:44.60 |
Franklinton
|
2016 |
|
6 | 2:45.50 |
Bunker Hill
|
2017 |
|
7 | 2:45.80 |
Smoky Mountain
|
2016 |
|
8 | 2:46.35 |
South Davidson
|
2016 |
|
9 | 2:46.37 |
Walkertown
|
2016 |
|
10 | 2:47.20 |
Bunker Hill
|
2016 |
|
11 | 2:48.26 |
West Stokes
|
2016 |
|
12 | 2:48.30 |
Hobbton High School
|
2016 |
|
13 | 2:48.70 |
Princeton
|
2016 |
|
14 | 2:48.80 |
Polk County
|
2016 |
|
15 | 2:49.00 |
T.W. Andrews
|
2017 |
|
16 | 2:49.19 |
Central Academy of Technology
|
2017 |
|
17 | 2:49.20 |
Midway High School
|
2016 |
|
18 | 2:49.44 |
First Flight
|
2018 |
|
19 | 2:50.00 |
Croatan
|
2016 |
|
19 | 2:50.00 |
Ashe County
|
2016 |
|
1,600 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4:30.69 |
Polk County
|
2016 |
|
2 | 4:35.91 |
Forbush
|
2018 |
|
3 | 4:41.10 |
Dixon
|
2016 |
|
4 | 4:42.42 |
Central Academy of Technology
|
2017 |
|
5 | 4:44.60 |
North Stokes
|
2017 |
|
6 | 4:46.32 |
West Stokes
|
2016 |
|
7 | 4:47.00 |
Ashe County
|
2016 |
|
8 | 4:47.86 |
First Flight
|
2018 |
|
9 | 4:48.00 |
Franklinton
|
2016 |
|
10 | 4:48.20 |
West Wilkes
|
2016 |
|
11 | 4:48.80 |
East Wilkes
|
2017 |
|
12 | 4:48.89 |
Bunker Hill
|
2016 |
|
13 | 4:49.02 |
Surry Central
|
2016 |
|
14 | 4:50.00 |
Princeton
|
2017 |
|
3,200 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9:33.27 |
Brevard
|
2017 |
Reagan Polar Bear
17th
|
2 | 9:49.78 |
Research Triangle
|
2016 |
Reagan Polar Bear
33rd
|
3 | 9:52.00 |
Polk County
|
2016 |
|
4 | 10:07.00 |
Thomasville
|
2017 |
|
5 | 10:08.48 |
Ashe County
|
2016 |
|
6 | 10:14.93 |
Research Triangle
|
2016 |
Reagan Polar Bear
80th
|
7 | 10:18.90 |
Community School of Davidson
|
2019 |
Hough Polar Bear
3rd
|
8 | 10:20.90 |
East Wilkes
|
2017 |
|
9 | 10:21.70 |
NC School of Science & Math
|
2017 |
Reagan Polar Bear
99th
|
10 | 10:24.67 |
West Stokes
|
2016 |
Reagan Polar Bear
103rd
|
11 | 10:26.06 |
Walkertown
|
2016 |
|
12 | 10:26.49 |
Smoky Mountain
|
2016 |
|
13 | 10:31.00 |
Bunker Hill
|
2016 |
|
14 | 10:32.00 |
Central Academy of Technology
|
2016 |
|
15 | 10:34.00 |
Princeton
|
2017 |
|
16 | 10:35.10 |
Polk County
|
2016 |
|
17 | 10:36.42 |
Franklin
|
2018 |
|
55 Meter Hurdles
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7.44 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|
2 | 7.53 |
Reidsville
|
2016 |
|
3 | 8.04 |
Northside (2A)
|
2016 |
|
3 | 8.04 |
North Brunswick
|
2016 |
|
5 | 8.12 |
Forest Hills
|
2017 |
|
6 | 8.24 |
Kinston
|
2017 |
|
7 | 8.34 |
North Brunswick
|
2016 |
|
8 | 8.39 |
Smoky Mountain
|
2017 |
|
9 | 8.44 |
T.W. Andrews
|
2016 |
|
4x200 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:30.50 |
North Brunswick
|
|
2 | 1:34.00 |
Kinston
|
|
3 | 1:34.70 |
Southwest Edgecombe
|
|
4 | 1:35.00 |
Holmes, John A
|
|
5 | 1:35.20 |
Forest Hills
|
|
5 | 1:35.20 |
North Pitt
|
|
7 | 1:35.30 |
Lexington
|
|
8 | 1:36.10 |
Red Springs
|
|
9 | 1:36.30 |
North Rowan
|
|
10 | 1:37.11 |
Northeastern
|
|
11 | 1:37.70 |
Atkins
|
Glenn Polar Bear
3rd
|
12 | 1:37.80 |
Union
|
|
13 | 1:38.00 |
Northside (2A)
|
|
13 | 1:38.00 |
Croatan
|
|
13 | 1:38.00 |
Goldsboro
|
|
16 | 1:38.20 |
Heide Trask
|
|
17 | 1:38.50 |
Southwest Onslow
|
|
18 | 1:38.60 |
Hobbton High School
|
|
19 | 1:38.90 |
Lakewood
|
|
20 | 1:38.99 |
Graham
|
|
21 | 1:39.00 |
Princeton
|
|
21 | 1:39.00 |
Rosewood
|
|
23 | 1:39.48 |
Bishop McGuinness
|
|
24 | 1:39.70 |
Franklinton
|
|
25 | 1:39.80 |
Pender
|
|
4x400 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 3:38.90 |
Heide Trask
|
|
2 | 3:39.50 |
Hobbton High School
|
|
3 | 3:40.00 |
Franklinton
|
|
4 | 3:40.60 |
Croatan
|
|
5 | 3:41.00 |
North Brunswick
|
|
6 | 3:41.30 |
Polk County
|
|
7 | 3:42.90 |
Currituck County
|
|
8 | 3:42.95 |
Hendersonville
|
|
9 | 3:43.09 |
Franklin
|
|
10 | 3:45.10 |
Atkins
|
Glenn Polar Bear
2nd
|
11 | 3:46.00 |
Midway High School
|
|
12 | 3:46.60 |
Rosewood
|
|
13 | 3:46.71 |
Bunker Hill
|
|
14 | 3:47.70 |
Dixon
|
|
15 | 3:48.48 |
Northeastern
|
|
16 | 3:49.00 |
Union
|
|
4x800 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 8:40.00 |
Franklinton
|
|
2 | 8:46.60 |
Polk County
|
|
3 | 8:47.50 |
Dixon
|
|
4 | 8:50.20 |
Croatan
|
|
5 | 8:54.50 |
Midway High School
|
|
6 | 8:56.22 |
South Davidson
|
|
7 | 8:57.30 |
Hendersonville
|
|
8 | 8:57.44 |
Walkertown
|
|
9 | 8:57.75 |
Atkins
|
|
10 | 9:01.78 |
Franklin
|
|
11 | 9:08.00 |
Northeastern
|
|
12 | 9:11.00 |
Hobbton High School
|
|
12 | 9:11.00 |
Currituck County
|
|
14 | 9:12.88 |
Community School of Davidson
|
|
High Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6-4 |
Franklinton
|
2016 |
|
2 | 6-2 |
North Rowan
|
2016 |
|
3 | 6-0 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|
3 | 6-0 |
Ashe County
|
2016 |
|
5 | 5-10 |
Lexington
|
2016 |
|
5 | 5-10 |
Northeastern
|
2016 |
|
7 | 5-8 |
Croatan
|
2017 |
|
7 | 5-8 |
Bunker Hill
|
2016 |
|
7 | 5-8 |
Kinston
|
2017 |
|
7 | 5-8 |
Lakewood
|
0 |
|
7 | 5-8 |
West Wilkes
|
2018 |
|
7 | 5-8 |
Lakewood
|
0 |
|
7 | 5-8 |
Robbinsville
|
2016 |
|
7 | 5-8 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|
Long Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22-1.75 |
Reidsville
|
2016 |
|
2 | 21-9 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|
3 | 20-9.5 |
Monroe
|
2016 |
|
4 | 20-8.5 |
Franklinton
|
2016 |
|
5 | 20-7.5 |
Forest Hills
|
2018 |
|
6 | 20-6 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|
7 | 20-4.5 |
Forest Hills
|
2017 |
|
8 | 20-3.75 |
Bunker Hill
|
2016 |
|
9 | 20-0 |
Franklinton
|
2017 |
|
10 | 19-6.25 |
Reidsville
|
2018 |
|
11 | 19-6 |
West Wilkes
|
2017 |
|
Pole Vault
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13-0 |
North Stokes
|
2016 |
|
2 | 12-0 |
Bunker Hill
|
2016 |
|
2 | 12-0 |
Surry Central
|
2017 |
|
4 | 11-6 |
Polk County
|
2017 |
|
5 | 11-0 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|
6 | 10-6 |
Rosewood
|
2016 |
|
7 | 10-0 |
Gray Stone Day School
|
2016 |
|
7 | 10-0 |
Hendersonville
|
2016 |
|
Shot Put
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 55-0.5 |
Carrboro
|
2016 |
|
2 | 48-3.5 |
T.W. Andrews
|
2016 |
|
3 | 45-3 |
North Pitt
|
2017 |
|
4 | 45-0 |
Franklinton
|
2017 |
|
5 | 44-7.75 |
Forest Hills
|
2016 |
|
6 | 44-3 |
Mount Airy
|
2017 |
|
7 | 43-9 |
Franklin
|
0 |
|
8 | 43-3 |
Northside (2A)
|
2018 |
|
9 | 42-8.5 |
Lakewood
|
2016 |
|
9 | 42-8.5 |
North Stokes
|
2017 |
|
11 | 42-4 |
North Pitt
|
2017 |
|
12 | 42-3 |
Midway High School
|
2017 |
|
13 | 41-7 |
Monroe
|
2016 |
|
14 | 41-2.25 |
Farmville Central
|
2017 |
|
15 | 41-2 |
Draughn
|
2016 |
|
16 | 41-0 |
Beddingfield, E.T.
|
2016 |
|
Triple Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 45-10.5 |
Bunker Hill
|
2016 |
|
2 | 45-5 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|
3 | 42-11 |
Forest Hills
|
2017 |
|
4 | 42-10 |
Franklinton
|
2016 |
|
5 | 41-10 |
Hobbton High School
|
2016 |
|
6 | 41-3 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|
7 | 40-9 |
Salisbury
|
2019 |
|
8 | 40-3 |
North Pitt
|
2016 |
|
9 | 40-2.5 |
Raleigh Charter
|
2016 |
|
10 | 39-10 |
Hobbton High School
|
2017 |
|
11 | 39-9 |
Rosewood
|
2017 |
|
55 Wheelchair
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15.34 |
North Johnston
|
2017 |
|
2 | 17.44 |
South Lenoir
|
2016 |
|
3 | 19.44 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|
Wheelchair Shot Put
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11-7 |
South Lenoir
|
2016 |
|
2 | 10-5 |
North Brunswick
|
2017 |
|