NCHSAA-4-A-East Champ Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
8th Annual Jungle Run - 9/5/2009
South View HS, Hope Mills, NC
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Women 5k Run CC GIRLS INV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #1555 Fisher, Esther 10 J.H. Rose 6:28.6 20:07.13 1
2 #2217 Stevens, Brittney 11 Union Pines 6:43.6 20:53.74 2
3 #2120 Wood, Keely 12 Southern Lee 6:47.8 21:07.00
4 #2278 Helms, Hannah 10 West Stokes 6:49.7 21:12.70 3
5 #1818 Sloane, Julia 10 Northwood 6:51.7 21:18.91 4
6 #2006 Jones, Alexis 11 South Central 6:53.5 21:24.52 5
7 #1909 Pressley, Sarah 9 Pinecrest 6:54.6 21:28.08 6
8 #1368 Gaines, Holly 10 Chatham Central 6:55.2 21:29.94 7
9 #2274 Boles, Erica 10 West Stokes 6:59.9 21:44.46 8
10 #1894 Chu, Fay 12 Pinecrest 7:04.1 21:57.43 9
11 #1634 Turner, Marisa 09 John T. Hoggard 7:04.4 21:58.40 10
12 #1617 Korleski, Erica 09 John T. Hoggard 7:05.0 22:00.15 11
13 #2193 Godwin, Laura 11 Triton 7:07.2 22:06.97 12
14 #2194 Johnston, Dava 10 Triton 7:09.5 22:14.20 13
15 #1623 McCullough, Sarah 11 John T. Hoggard 7:10.4 22:17.21 14
16 #1481 Johnston, Melanie 12 E.A. Laney 7:10.6 22:17.71 15
17 #2003 Gillahan, Brittney 10 South Central 7:13.0 22:25.21 16
18 #1247 Hall, Olivia Bishop Mc Guiness 7:13.8 22:27.71 17
19 #1578 Weir, Lauren Jack Britt 7:15.1 22:31.76 18
20 #1920 Zoellner, Kara 9 Pinecrest 7:15.4 22:32.59 19
21 #1614 Huo, Jun 10 John T. Hoggard 7:15.5 22:32.87 20
22 #1904 Hernandez, Olivia 10 Pinecrest 7:15.6 22:33.15 21
23 #1480 Holden, Bethany 9 E.A. Laney 7:16.4 22:35.82 22
24 #1624 Miskech, Taylor 10 John T. Hoggard 7:17.8 22:40.14 23
25 #1912 Sayers, Brittany 11 Pinecrest 7:18.1 22:41.01 24
26 #1820 Vanderford, Maria 9 Northwood 7:18.6 22:42.49 25
27 #1602 Brewer, Abigail 12 John T. Hoggard 7:18.9 22:43.38 26
28 #1472 Allen, Melissa 10 E.A. Laney 7:19.0 22:43.77 27
29 #1892 Bornhorst, Hanna 9 Pinecrest 7:19.6 22:45.72 28
30 #1478 Exline, Erin 9 E.A. Laney 7:19.9 22:46.53 29
31 #2209 Lively, Kayla 12 Union Pines 7:21.1 22:50.28 30
32 #2157 Rider, Tesla 11 Terry Sanford 7:22.5 22:54.79 31
33 #1479 Ferguson, Holly 10 E.A. Laney 7:27.7 23:10.85 32
34 #2275 Crumley, Lakin 09 West Stokes 7:31.0 23:21.13 33
35 #1477 Cribb, Savannah 9 E.A. Laney 7:32.2 23:24.71 34
36 #1819 Snipes, Carrie 10 Northwood 7:36.5 23:38.13 35
37 #1816 Porterfield, Britt 11 Northwood 7:39.1 23:46.34 36
38 #1571 Kehoe, Taylor Jack Britt 7:39.7 23:47.96 37
39 #2148 LaCamera, Katie 9 Terry Sanford 7:39.9 23:48.75 38
40 #1903 Heironimus, Beth 11 Pinecrest 7:40.3 23:49.81 39
41 #1558 Prokopowicz, Carol 12 J.H. Rose 7:41.0 23:52.14 40
42 #2198 Rosado, Adrianna 11 Triton 7:41.2 23:52.64 41
43 #1369 Gharaghani, Tanny 12 Chatham Central 7:43.1 23:58.72 42
44 #2215 Savannah, Mangum 10 Union Pines 7:43.8 24:00.90 43
45 #2277 Gentry, Ashley 10 West Stokes 7:43.9 24:01.21 44
46 #2002 Getsinger, Madison 12 South Central 7:44.3 24:02.42 45
47 #1370 Johnson, Anna 10 Chatham Central 7:44.5 24:02.86 46
48 #1241 Conforti, Serena Bishop Mc Guiness 7:44.9 24:04.21 47
49 #2219 Voss, Courtney 11 Union Pines 7:46.2 24:08.31 48
50 #1821 Williams, Chelsea 10 Northwood 7:46.5 24:09.10 49
51 #1237 Breeding, Michelle Bishop Mc Guiness 7:47.4 24:11.92 50
52 #1238 Brown, Kathryn Bishop Mc Guiness 7:47.7 24:12.90 51
53 #1999 Davis, Megan 10 South Central 7:48.3 24:14.67 52
54 #2117 Aquirre, Brenda 12 Southern Lee 7:49.6 24:18.87
55 #2007 Joyner, Brittany 11 South Central 7:50.5 24:21.56 53
56 #2308 Bass, Vivian Wilson Fike 7:51.2 24:23.81
57 #2160 Walker, Blake 10 Terry Sanford 7:53.0 24:29.51 54
58 #2162 Zipperer, Megan 10 Terry Sanford 7:54.1 24:32.94 55
59 #1569 gawkins, Andrea Jack Britt 7:54.7 24:34.74 56
60 #2273 Barr, Braeden 10 West Stokes 7:55.1 24:36.08 57
61 #1484 McLendon, Kelly 9 E.A. Laney 7:56.1 24:38.97 58
62 #2276 Garcia, Danielle 12 West Stokes 7:56.4 24:39.99 59
63 #1409 Nagler, Katie D.H. Conley 7:56.6 24:40.49 60
64 #2197 Quiepo, Sunni 11 Triton 7:56.6 24:40.75 61
65 #1372 Roscoe, Nikki 12 Chatham Central 7:57.5 24:43.33 62
66 #1239 Carmean, Caitlyn Bishop Mc Guiness 7:59.3 24:48.89 63
67 #1568 Flores, Rebecca Jack Britt 8:02.2 24:58.03 64
68 #1258 Wright, Katie Bishop Mc Guiness 8:03.0 25:00.51 65
69 #1822 Wynne, Jessica 10 Northwood 8:04.1 25:03.87 66
70 #2154 Murray-Nikkel, Abb 11 Terry Sanford 8:04.2 25:04.35 67
71 #1566 Ciccone, Andrea Jack Britt 8:04.6 25:05.34 68
72 #2142 Free, Kristi 12 Terry Sanford 8:04.7 25:05.67 69
73 #2213 Radel, Alyssa 10 Union Pines 8:07.1 25:13.11 70
74 #2244 Messina, Laura Wakefield 8:07.8 25:15.26
75 #1367 Ellison, Lauren 10 Chatham Central 8:09.6 25:21.13 71
76 #1513 Johnson, Nisa EE Smith 8:17.3 25:44.83
77 #1251 Ogle, Bailey Bishop Mc Guiness 8:17.6 25:45.75 72
78 #2119 Rosser, Brandi 9 Southern Lee 8:18.1 25:47.45
79 #1397 Abernathy, Lane D.H. Conley 8:18.9 25:49.83 73
80 #1398 Ahearn, Lindsey D.H. Conley 8:19.8 25:52.81 74
81 #2133 Botello, Casey 10 Terry Sanford 8:20.2 25:53.82 75
82 #1399 Bauer, Hannah D.H. Conley 8:20.4 25:54.60 76
83 #2118 Cardenas, Michele 11 Southern Lee 8:20.6 25:55.21
84 #2196 Mozingo, Lauren 11 Triton 8:22.5 26:01.06 77
85 #1400 Biddlecomb, Katie D.H. Conley 8:23.9 26:05.32 78
86 #1806 Gray, Allie 12 Northwood 8:30.2 26:24.93 79
87 #1297 Spicer, Antonelle 10 Cape Fear 8:35.8 26:42.50
88 #2214 Rodriguez, Jocelyn 11 Union Pines 8:36.5 26:44.65 80
89 #1554 Barnhill, Riley J.H. Rose 8:38.9 26:52.08 81
90 #1556 Fisher, Sarah 10 J.H. Rose 8:42.4 27:02.75 82
91 #1406 Hobgood, Alex D.H. Conley 8:45.6 27:12.73 83
92 #1373 Webster, Isabella 9 Chatham Central 8:47.3 27:18.03 84
93 #1407 Lawless, Taylor D.H. Conley 8:47.9 27:19.88 85
94 #2212 Quiros, Claudia 12 Union Pines 8:48.6 27:22.22 86
95 #1557 Hickner, Emily J.H. Rose 8:59.4 27:55.76 87
96 #1577 Tulud, Jessica Jack Britt 9:00.0 27:57.50 88
97 #1296 Smith, Angel 10 Cape Fear 9:09.3 28:26.37
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 John T. Hoggard 78 10 11 14 20 23 26
Total Time: 1:51:28.77
Average: 22:17.76
2 Pinecrest 79 6 9 19 21 24 28 39
Total Time: 1:51:12.26
Average: 22:14.46
3 E.A. Laney 125 15 22 27 29 32 34 58
Total Time: 1:53:34.68
Average: 22:42.94
4 West Stokes 145 3 8 33 44 57 59
Total Time: 1:54:55.58
Average: 22:59.12
5 Northwood 149 4 25 35 36 49 66 79
Total Time: 1:55:34.97
Average: 23:07.00
6 South Central 171 5 16 45 52 53
Total Time: 1:56:28.38
Average: 23:17.68
7 Union Pines 193 2 30 43 48 70 80 86
Total Time: 1:57:06.34
Average: 23:25.27
8 Triton 204 12 13 41 61 77
Total Time: 1:58:55.62
Average: 23:47.13
9 Bishop Mc Guiness 228 17 47 50 51 63 65 72
Total Time: 1:59:45.63
Average: 23:57.13
10 Chatham Central 228 7 42 46 62 71 84
Total Time: 1:59:35.98
Average: 23:55.20
11 Jack Britt 243 18 37 56 64 68 88
Total Time: 2:00:57.83
Average: 24:11.57
12 Terry Sanford 245 31 38 54 55 67 69 75
Total Time: 2:00:50.34
Average: 24:10.07
13 J.H. Rose 291 1 40 81 82 87
Total Time: 2:05:49.86
Average: 25:09.98
14 D.H. Conley 361 60 73 74 76 78 83 85
Total Time: 2:08:23.05
Average: 25:40.61