Complete Results

Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 03:39 PM
            2017 NCHSAA 3A West Regional Championships - 5/13/2017             
                                 Track & Field                                 
                               Montreat College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dy'air Mccormick          11 South Point            12.26      12.53q  NWI  2 
  2 Callie Rhea               12 North Buncom           12.62      12.61q  NWI  2 
  3 Melena Robinson           12 West Henders           12.56      12.78q  NWI  2 
  4 Marjani Smith             10 A.C. Reynold           12.82      12.91q  NWI  2 
  5 Victoria Borum            11 Erwin, Clyde           12.55      12.92q  NWI  1 
  6 Ja'myiah Pressley         12 Kings Mounta           12.74      13.05q  NWI  1 
  7 Jaylyn Stevens            10 Erwin, Clyde           12.95      13.10q  NWI  1 
  8 Phoenix Norris            10 Crest                  13.02      13.29q  NWI  1 
  9 Kiara Bethune             12 Ashbrook               12.81      13.37   NWI  1 
 10 Ykeilah Surratt           10 Crest                  13.14      13.41   NWI  2 
 11 Journee Wheeler           12 Burns                  12.84      13.45   NWI  2 
 12 Kyla Avery                 9 Freedom                13.18      13.68   NWI  2 
 13 Renaja Hall               12 North Gaston           13.19      13.87   NWI  1 
 14 Tara Jones                11 Ashbrook               12.40      23.68   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dy'air Mccormick          11 South Point            12.53      12.47   NWI  10   
  2 Melena Robinson           12 West Henders           12.78      12.59   NWI   8   
  3 Victoria Borum            11 Erwin, Clyde           12.92      12.65   NWI   6   
  4 Callie Rhea               12 North Buncom           12.61      12.71   NWI   5   
  5 Marjani Smith             10 A.C. Reynold           12.91      12.79   NWI   4   
  6 Jaylyn Stevens            10 Erwin, Clyde           13.10      13.03   NWI   3   
  7 Ja'myiah Pressley         12 Kings Mounta           13.05      13.23   NWI   2   
  8 Phoenix Norris            10 Crest                  13.29      13.37   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Dy'air Mccormick          11 South Point            25.75      25.61   NWI  2  10   
  2 Ashanti Cobb               9 Asheville              26.20      25.77   NWI  2   8   
  3 Melena Robinson           12 West Henders           26.21      25.79   NWI  2   6   
  4 Odyssey Gaines            10 North Hender           26.04      26.06   NWI  2   5   
  5 Callie Rhea               12 North Buncom           26.38      26.14   NWI  2   3.50
  5 Victoria Borum            11 Erwin, Clyde           26.45      26.14   NWI  1   3.50
  7 Kiara Bethune             12 Ashbrook               26.16      26.20   NWI  2   2   
  8 Phoenix Norris            10 Crest                  26.94      26.61   NWI  1   1   
  9 Portia Shouse              9 South Point            27.32      26.84   NWI  1 
 10 Kyla Avery                 9 Freedom                26.76      27.34   NWI  1 
 11 Journee Wheeler           12 Burns                  26.44      27.51   NWI  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kiara Bethune             12 Ashbrook               59.90      59.15   2  10   
  2 Taylor Meadows            11 West Henders           59.94      59.65   2   8   
  3 Ta'shia Wade              10 Ashbrook               59.44      59.89   2   6   
  4 Shylee Stocks             10 West Henders         1:01.87    1:01.61   2   5   
  5 Sevanna Wilson            10 St. Stephens         1:03.10    1:02.06   2   4   
  6 Portia Shouse              9 South Point          1:04.04    1:03.36   2   3   
  7 Queen Hunter              11 East Gaston          1:05.19    1:04.39   1   2   
  8 Aleia Rose                10 Patton               1:05.04    1:04.41   1   1   
  9 Carlene Smith             11 West Henders         1:05.73    1:05.31   1 
 10 Cierra McClough            9 Fred T. Foar         1:05.26    1:06.03   1 
 11 Carlee Willis             10 Erwin, Clyde         1:07.41    1:06.80   1 
 12 Katherine Willis          11 Fred T. Foar         1:07.04    1:08.44   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colbie Williamson         12 Pisgah               2:21.90    2:18.13   10   
  2 Lilly Blankenship         12 East Henders         2:25.35    2:21.60    8   
  3 Ashley Rhodes              9 North Hender         2:34.07    2:30.74    6   
  4 Corey McVay               11 A.C. Reynold         2:35.66    2:32.00    5   
  5 Lillian Sharpe            10 Fred T. Foar         2:31.40    2:36.09    4   
  6 Addison Hichman            9 West Henders         2:36.08    2:38.75    3   
  7 Maggie Campbell            9 West Henders         2:31.31    2:38.94    2   
  8 Olivia Pistor             12 A.C. Reynold         2:40.30    2:39.73    1   
  9 Snejana Spinache          10 A.C. Reynold         2:43.96    2:42.62  
 10 Katherine Willis          11 Fred T. Foar         2:43.97    2:51.21  
 -- Madeline Stafford          9 St. Stephens         2:41.20        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faith Younts               9 Patton               5:39.00    5:31.95   10   
  2 Lillian Sharpe            10 Fred T. Foar         5:36.45    5:35.17    8   
  3 Madeline Duchesne          9 West Henders         5:46.71    5:45.57    6   
  4 Ashley Ramirez            11 St. Stephens         5:40.09    5:49.90    5   
  5 McKenna Winterflood        9 Enka                 5:55.11    5:59.51    4   
  6 Mackenzie Miller          11 East Gaston          6:04.00    6:09.30    3   
  7 Caileigh Ryan             12 Hickory              6:05.10    6:10.55    2   
  8 Conner Calhoun            11 Kings Mounta         6:10.62    6:13.69    1   
  9 Allison Bolling           12 St. Stephens         6:01.80    6:15.92  
 10 Sarah Minami               9 St. Stephens         6:10.20    6:19.76  
 11 Chloe Fountain            10 Fred T. Foar         6:31.50    6:20.17  
 12 Jett Naisang               9 A.C. Reynold         6:27.38    6:24.24  
 13 Abigail Sullivan          12 Forestview           6:23.05    6:26.08  
 14 Whitney Thompson           9 West Henders         6:16.44    6:39.98  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Faith Younts               9 Patton              12:32.78   12:23.71   10   
  2 Madeline Duchesne          9 West Henders        12:20.32   12:28.07    8   
  3 Sophie Pruett             12 A.C. Reynold        12:47.52   12:32.25    6   
  4 Ambria Duncan             11 St. Stephens        12:38.20   12:32.77    5   
  5 Mckenna Sarac             12 A.C. Reynold        12:46.20   12:38.65    4   
  6 Ashley Ramirez            11 St. Stephens        12:28.70   13:00.83    3   
  7 McKenna Winterflood        9 Enka                13:02.71   13:24.81    2   
  8 Caileigh Ryan             12 Hickory             12:56.00   13:28.61    1   
  9 Chloe Fountain            10 Fred T. Foar        14:07.00   13:28.90  
 10 Mackenzie Miller          11 East Gaston         13:36.00   13:42.58  
 11 Jessica Merrill           12 A.C. Reynold        14:07.22   13:45.90  
 12 Catherine Gamewell        10 Patton              14:26.00   14:24.12  
 13 Ava Rose                   9 Enka                15:38.18   15:49.05  
 -- Allison Bolling           12 St. Stephens        12:45.30        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alion Belvin              11 Asheville              15.49      15.57Q  NWI  2 
  2 Guyah Love                 9 Ashbrook               16.07      16.62Q  NWI  1 
  3 Samantha Ward             12 East Henders           17.13      16.95Q  NWI  1 
  4 Gracie Tate               12 West Henders           16.62      17.03Q  NWI  2 
  5 Anu Frempong              12 A.C. Reynold           16.14      17.06Q  NWI  1 
  6 Emery Lang                11 A.C. Reynold           17.04      17.64Q  NWI  2 
  7 Carolyn Diez              11 A.C. Reynold           17.10      17.66q  NWI  1 
  8 Maddi Owen                10 Pisgah                 18.03      17.88q  NWI  1 
  9 Lauren Gantt              11 St. Stephens           17.77      18.23   NWI  2 
 10 Denysia Blakeney          10 Kings Mounta           18.04      19.07   NWI  2 
 11 Aleenih Carter-Kee        10 Kings Mounta           17.94      19.16   NWI  1 
 12 Endya Austin              11 Ashbrook               18.78      19.75   NWI  2 
 13 Ashley Sparrow            12 Forestview             19.94      20.46   NWI  1 
 14 Tatiana Orace              9 Forestview             19.23      20.48   NWI  1 
 15 Faith Christensen         10 St. Stephens           21.20      22.17   NWI  2 
 -- Brianna Garmany           10 North Hender           17.88        DNF   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alion Belvin              11 Asheville              15.57      15.51   NWI  10   
  2 Samantha Ward             12 East Henders           16.95      16.61   NWI   8   
  3 Gracie Tate               12 West Henders           17.03      16.68   NWI   6   
  4 Anu Frempong              12 A.C. Reynold           17.06      16.71   NWI   5   
  5 Guyah Love                 9 Ashbrook               16.62      17.08   NWI   4   
  6 Emery Lang                11 A.C. Reynold           17.64      17.50   NWI   3   
  7 Maddi Owen                10 Pisgah                 17.88      17.84   NWI   2   
  8 Carolyn Diez              11 A.C. Reynold           17.66      17.99   NWI   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alion Belvin              11 Asheville              46.66      46.27   2  10   
  2 Guyah Love                 9 Ashbrook               48.81      48.10   2   8   
  3 Rylee Williamson          11 Pisgah                 47.95      48.48   2   6   
  4 Gracie Tate               12 West Henders           49.44      49.67   2   5   
  5 Anu Frempong              12 A.C. Reynold           49.16      50.11   2   4   
  6 Endya Austin              11 Ashbrook               53.16      50.33   1   3   
  7 Maya Phillips              9 North Hender           53.45      51.23   1   2   
  8 Yiwen Yin                 11 A.C. Reynold           52.64      51.32   1   1   
  9 Lauren Gantt              11 St. Stephens           51.74      51.54   1 
 10 Lauren Francis            12 North Hender           50.37      51.60   2 
 11 Riley Hill                 9 West Henders           52.71      52.23   1 
 12 Carolyn Diez              11 A.C. Reynold           50.42      52.28   2 
 13 Marissa Schalk            10 St. Stephens           51.14      52.49   1 
 14 Aleenih Carter-Kee        10 Kings Mounta           52.92      56.20   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Erwin, Clyde A.  'A'                                50.24      49.90   2  10   
  2 North Henderson  'A'                                51.64      50.14   2   8   
  3 West Henderson  'A'                                 51.01      50.81   2   6   
  4 Crest  'A'                                          51.46      50.85   2   5   
  5 Asheville  'A'                                      51.25      51.41   2   4   
  6 North Buncombe  'A'                                 51.74      51.64   2   3   
  7 Kings Mountain  'A'                                 52.84      51.78   1   2   
  8 Ashbrook  'A'                                       50.27      52.01   2   1   
  9 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  52.75      52.28   1 
 10 East Gaston  'A'                                    52.71      52.51   2 
 11 St. Stephens  'A'                                   54.04      53.06   1 
 12 Fred T. Foard  'A'                                  54.84      55.94   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Henderson  'A'                              1:49.94    1:47.68   2  10   
  2 Crest  'A'                                        1:50.40    1:47.83   2   8   
  3 Kings Mountain  'A'                               1:52.70    1:51.25   1   6   
  4 North Buncombe  'A'                               1:53.38    1:52.90   1   5   
  5 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                1:52.39    1:53.31   2   4   
  6 Fred T. Foard  'A'                                1:56.30    1:55.82   1   3   
  7 St. Stephens  'A'                                 1:53.96    1:57.92   1   2   
  8 Enka  'A'                                         1:58.26    1:58.84   1   1   
  9 Hibriten  'A'                                     1:58.41    2:01.28   1 
 -- West Henderson  'A'                               1:45.86         DQ   2 
 -- Erwin, Clyde A.  'A'                              1:47.29         DQ   2 
 -- Ashbrook  'A'                                     1:43.65         DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Henderson  'A'                              4:15.64    4:14.68   2  10   
  2 West Henderson  'A'                               4:17.47    4:18.40   2   8   
  3 North Buncombe  'A'                               4:21.75    4:25.60   2   6   
  4 Fred T. Foard  'A'                                4:27.20    4:29.64   2   5   
  5 St. Stephens  'A'                                 4:33.04    4:31.70   2   4   
  6 Kings Mountain  'A'                               4:38.73    4:33.39   2   3   
  7 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                4:39.31    4:35.57   1   2   
  8 East Gaston  'A'                                  4:32.00    4:42.91   2   1   
  9 Enka  'A'                                         4:54.41    4:49.55   1 
 10 Hibriten  'A'                                     4:46.00    5:03.74   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Henderson  'A'                              10:19.60   10:20.46   10   
  2 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                               10:45.27   10:25.44    8   
  3 St. Stephens  'A'                                10:36.20   10:48.93    6   
  4 Enka  'A'                                        11:27.04   11:07.89    5   
  5 Fred T. Foard  'A'                               11:00.60   11:35.86    4   
  6 Forestview  'A'                                  11:41.48   12:19.00    3   
 
Girls High Jump NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madison Conner            11 West Henders         5-04.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 MaKena Phillips            9 Enka                 4-08.00    4-10.00    7   
  2 Isabella Hendershot        9 Tuscola              4-09.50    4-10.00    7   
  4 Abby Jackson              10 West Henders         5-00.00   J4-10.00    5   
  5 Maigan Bowman             11 East Gaston          4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  6 Macie Sims                 9 Kings Mounta         4-06.00   J4-08.00    2.50
  6 Deaja Smith               12 East Gaston          5-00.00   J4-08.00    2.50
  8 Saidea Davenport          12 Hibriten             4-08.00    4-06.00    1   
  9 McKenzie McGuire          12 A.C. Reynold         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Carrina Macaluso           9 A.C. Reynold         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Aubrey Craig               9 East Gaston          4-06.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Sullivan Reagan           10 North Hender         4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Adair Melton              11 Fred T. Foar         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maria Alamo-Worley        11 North Buncom        11-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Delaney Taylor            12 North Buncom        10-00.00   10-00.00    8   
  3 Alexis Browning           11 Kings Mounta         9-00.00    9-00.00    5.50
  3 Rylee Williamson          11 Pisgah               9-00.00    9-00.00    5.50
  5 Megan Guess               11 West Henders         8-06.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Liz Morgan                10 East Henders         9-06.00   J8-06.00    3   
  7 Gabrielle Villa           11 A.C. Reynold         7-06.00   J8-06.00    2   
  8 Ivy Fritsch                9 Asheville            6-06.00    7-00.00    1   
 -- Pearl Ballard              9 East Henders         9-06.00         NH  
 -- Emma Alfaro               10 North Hender         6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hassani Burris            11 Ashbrook            17-10.00   16-06.50   NWI  10   
  2 Rylee Williamson          11 Pisgah              15-11.50   16-02.50   NWI   8   
  3 Marissa Schalk            10 St. Stephens        15-05.50   16-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Jada Alston               11 South Point         16-09.75   16-01.50   NWI   5   
  5 Kiara Bethune             12 Ashbrook            17-01.50   15-11.50   NWI   4   
  6 Deaja Smith               12 East Gaston         16-11.25   15-11.00   NWI   3   
  7 Sha'Jaia Grant            12 Erwin, Clyde        16-01.50   15-10.50   NWI   2   
  8 Alexis Guerrero           12 Pisgah              16-05.25   15-09.00   NWI   1   
  9 Alexis Levi                9 East Henders        15-04.50   15-04.50   NWI 
 10 Madison Conner            11 West Henders        15-08.00   14-08.00   NWI 
 11 Shakayla Allen            11 Erwin, Clyde        15-10.00   14-06.00   NWI 
 12 Lauren Gantt              11 St. Stephens        14-10.50   14-03.00   NWI 
 13 Pearl Ballard              9 East Henders        14-10.00   13-11.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Hassani Burris            11 Ashbrook            39-04.00   36-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Sha'Jaia Grant            12 Erwin, Clyde        34-04.75   34-03.00   NWI   8   
  3 Alexis Guerrero           12 Pisgah              33-10.00   34-01.00   NWI   6   
  4 Ashanti Cobb               9 Asheville           34-00.50   33-04.25   NWI   5   
  5 Jaia Wilson               10 West Henders        33-02.00   32-08.00   NWI   4   
  6 Shakayla Allen            11 Erwin, Clyde        33-04.50   32-00.00   NWI   3   
  7 Marissa Schalk            10 St. Stephens        32-11.50   31-10.00   NWI   2   
  8 Gabrielle Villa           11 A.C. Reynold        30-07.00   31-04.00   NWI   1   
  9 Pearl Ballard              9 East Henders        32-06.00   30-11.00   NWI 
 10 Macie Sims                 9 Kings Mounta        31-08.50   30-10.00   NWI 
 11 Lauren Gantt              11 St. Stephens        31-05.00   30-04.25   NWI 
 12 Madison Conner            11 West Henders        32-07.00   29-11.50   NWI 
 13 Alexis Levi                9 East Henders        31-00.50   29-05.00   NWI 
 14 Jordyn Kessinger          10 A.C. Reynold        29-09.00   29-01.00   NWI 
 15 Moriah Fender             10 West Henders        29-05.75   28-10.00   NWI 
 16 Maigan Bowman             11 East Gaston         30-00.00   28-06.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 MaKayla Moore              9 Freedom             35-11.50   36-05.00   10   
  2 Ne'ja Ervin               12 East Gaston         37-07.00  J36-05.00    8   
  3 Marissa Bumgarner         12 St. Stephens        32-00.00   32-09.00    6   
  4 D'Kyiah Byers-Henderson   10 Forestview          32-05.00   32-01.00    5   
  5 Alaysia Price              9 Patton              33-04.00   31-07.25    4   
  6 Amari Owens                9 Asheville           32-10.00   31-06.00    3   
  7 Alayna Powell             11 Enka                31-06.00   30-04.50    2   
  8 Ashleigh Young            11 Tuscola             29-11.25   29-09.50    1   
  9 Taia Edmunds              12 Fred T. Foar        31-07.00   29-03.50  
 10 Rileigh Shiver            10 North Hender        29-08.00   29-03.00  
 11 Yahasia Bennett           10 Ashbrook            30-02.00   29-02.00  
 12 Tishun Collington          9 West Henders        28-11.00   28-08.00  
 13 Kaylyn Moore              11 Erwin, Clyde        30-10.00   26-07.50  
 14 Kimora Garvin             12 Burns               31-00.00   25-03.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ne'ja Ervin               12 East Gaston           108-08     100-11   10   
  2 Somer Schloss             10 Ashbrook              102-00      97-10    8   
  3 Kimora Garvin             12 Burns                  93-05      96-07    6   
  4 MaKayla Moore              9 Freedom                94-06   96-00.50    5   
  5 Alayna Powell             11 Enka                   89-01      91-00    4   
  6 Caroline Marsh            12 North Hender           82-03   89-02.50    3   
  7 Sireca Logan              11 Kings Mounta           89-04   85-06.50    2   
  8 Morgan Dula               11 Hibriten               78-01      83-00    1   
  9 Mateya Duff               10 Forestview             82-03      80-00  
 10 Kaylyn Moore              11 Erwin, Clyde           90-02      76-02  
 11 Rileigh Shiver            10 North Hender        83-04.50      75-10  
 12 Chailyn Johnson            9 Enka                   82-00   75-08.50  
 13 Julia Richard             10 Fred T. Foar           78-09      73-09  
 14 Taia Edmunds              12 Fred T. Foar           74-03      73-00  
 15 Nichole Floody            11 Patton                 89-04      67-06  
 16 Marissa Bumgarner         12 St. Stephens           83-03   57-06.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Titus Toms                12 Burns                  10.94      10.95Q  NWI  1 
  2 Joshua Wilson             12 Ashbrook               10.80      11.03Q  NWI  2 
  3 Sean Jones                12 A.C. Reynold           10.97      11.05Q  NWI  2 
  4 Antoine Nance             12 Forestview             10.92      11.28Q  NWI  1 
  5 Keevon Hines              11 Asheville              11.14      11.23Q  NWI  2 
  6 Idrise Strange            11 Ashbrook               11.06      11.29Q  NWI  1 
  7 William Killian           12 Hibriten               11.09      11.29q  NWI  2 
  8 Odarius Ross              10 Crest                  11.04      11.35q  NWI  2 
  9 Gee Witherspoon           10 Hibriten               11.05      11.40   NWI  1 
 10 Jonas Brown               11 Hibriten               11.08      11.57   NWI  2 
 11 Aqui Thompson             11 Fred T. Foar           11.13      11.61   NWI  1 
 12 Noah Sheets               10 Patton                 11.25      11.66   NWI  2 
 13 A'Keem Patterson          11 St. Stephens           11.34      11.71   NWI  1 
 14 Isaiah McNeil             10 North Gaston           11.14      11.73   NWI  1 
 15 Anthony Nance             11 Forestview             11.34      11.93   NWI  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Titus Toms                12 Burns                  10.95      10.72   NWI  10   
  2 Joshua Wilson             12 Ashbrook               11.03      10.96   NWI   8   
  3 Antoine Nance             12 Forestview             11.28      11.07   NWI   5.50
  3 Sean Jones                12 A.C. Reynold           11.05      11.07   NWI   5.50
  5 Idrise Strange            11 Ashbrook               11.29      11.12   NWI   4   
  6 Keevon Hines              11 Asheville              11.23      11.21   NWI   3   
  7 William Killian           12 Hibriten               11.29      11.23   NWI   2   
 -- Odarius Ross              10 Crest                  11.35         FS   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Joshua Wilson             12 Ashbrook               21.91      22.11   NWI  2  10   
  2 Antoine Nance             12 Forestview             22.11      22.34   NWI  2   8   
  3 Idrise Strange            11 Ashbrook               22.14      22.38   NWI  2   6   
  4 Ja'Qualin Brown           12 Ashbrook               23.36      22.45   NWI  1   5   
  5 Keevon Hines              11 Asheville              22.74      22.81   NWI  2   4   
  6 Gee Witherspoon           10 Hibriten               22.81      22.83   NWI  2   3   
  7 Tashun Allison            12 Kings Mounta           23.14      22.86   NWI  1   2   
  8 Jaylen Creamer            11 East Gaston            22.87      22.87   NWI  2   1   
  9 Tray Lee                  11 Kings Mounta           23.54      23.00   NWI  1 
 10 Jq Michaux                11 Freedom                23.24      23.26   NWI  1 
 11 A'Keem Patterson          11 St. Stephens           23.48      23.36   NWI  1 
 12 Jonas Brown               11 Hibriten               22.78      23.44   NWI  2 
 13 Jake Marshall             12 Fred T. Foar           23.58      23.66   NWI  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Wilson             12 Ashbrook               51.91      50.87   2  10   
  2 Ja'Qualin Brown           12 Ashbrook               52.23      51.42   2   8   
  3 Aqui Thompson             11 Fred T. Foar           51.88      51.44   2   6   
  4 Roman Jenkins             12 Tuscola                51.75      51.52   2   5   
  5 Kyra Peterkin             10 Forestview             51.44      52.05   2   4   
  6 Santez Booze              10 Asheville              52.02      52.28   2   3   
  7 Traveon Rutherford        12 Freedom                52.94      52.62   2   2   
  8 Teavius Henry             11 St. Stephens           52.57      52.93   2   1   
  9 Israel Gregory            12 Tuscola                53.16      53.05   1 
 10 Joseph Waller             10 Burns                  53.24      53.58   1 
 11 Bryan Hernandez           11 Patton                 53.82      55.00   1 
 12 Caleb Hewitt              12 Hickory                54.05      56.30   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dylan Shamburger          12 West Henders         1:59.10    2:01.67   10   
  2 Dylan Brittain            11 Freedom              2:04.60    2:02.91    8   
  3 Dwayne Lillie              9 A.C. Reynold         2:01.02    2:04.16    6   
  4 Austin Walker              9 Burns                2:04.60    2:04.68    5   
  5 Lawson Robertson          10 A.C. Reynold         2:03.25    2:04.99    4   
  6 Austin Edney              12 North Hender         2:07.01    2:07.94    3   
  7 Michael Haney             12 East Henders         2:09.31    2:09.16    2   
  8 Graham Neve               11 West Henders         2:03.90    2:10.26    1   
  9 Carter Binkley            10 Pisgah               2:08.23    2:10.82  
 10 Ethan Deffke              11 Hickory              2:09.27    2:14.42  
 11 Collin Kemper             12 Asheville            2:07.41    2:17.17  
 -- Haven Honeycutt           10 Asheville            2:04.07        DNF  
 -- Jose Rodriguez            10 North Hender         2:06.32        DNF  
 -- Grant Harper              10 St. Stephens         2:09.40        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Landon Maxwell            11 East Gaston          4:26.96    4:25.92   10   
  2 Haven Honeycutt           10 Asheville            4:25.10    4:26.56    8   
  3 Dylan Shamburger          12 West Henders         4:23.35    4:26.89    6   
  4 Hunter White              10 North Hender         4:28.92    4:28.95    5   
  5 Jayden Hefner             11 St. Stephens         4:32.46    4:34.96    4   
  6 Shawn Hamilton            11 Enka                 4:52.62    4:49.91    3   
  7 Zeke Trezise              12 A.C. Reynold         4:46.80    4:53.26    2   
  8 Ethan Deffke              11 Hickory              4:48.60    4:56.06    1   
  9 Dalton McGlamery          10 St. Stephens         4:43.78    4:58.07  
 10 Dasani Hawkins            11 Forestview           4:56.90    5:06.01  
 11 Antonio Arias              9 Erwin, Clyde         5:14.90    5:08.61  
 12 Brandan Naef              12 West Henders         4:57.81    5:13.07  
 13 Rodrigo Bustillo           9 Enka                 5:30.28    5:35.97  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haven Honeycutt           10 Asheville            9:18.73    9:43.13   10   
  2 Landon Maxwell            11 East Gaston          9:57.52    9:53.26    8   
  3 Noah Clifford             10 A.C. Reynold         9:50.79    9:53.71    6   
  4 Andrew Inman              11 Forestview           9:55.19    9:55.27    5   
  5 Parker Hamel              11 North Buncom        10:12.56   10:04.95    4   
  6 Dylan Christopher         11 North Hender        10:01.69   10:09.39    3   
  7 Andrew Hammel             10 Pisgah               9:54.72   10:27.00    2   
  8 Collin Kemper             12 Asheville           10:34.39   10:41.02    1   
  9 Gunner Hogston             9 Crest               10:43.00   10:52.15  
 10 Ethan Deffke              11 Hickory             10:56.20   10:57.68  
 11 Dasani Hawkins            11 Forestview          11:08.26   10:59.06  
 12 Shawn Hamilton            11 Enka                10:32.51   11:01.60  
 13 Henry Klesius             10 A.C. Reynold        10:16.73   11:22.56  
 14 Macgregor VanBeurden       9 St. Stephens        11:12.40   11:23.58  
 -- Dwayne Lillie              9 A.C. Reynold        10:17.00        DNF  
 -- Hunter White              10 North Hender         9:58.20        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aveon Reid                11 Forestview             14.81      15.38Q  NWI  2 
  2 Miles Simon               11 Hibriten               15.81      15.74Q  NWI  1 
  3 Caleb Ferguson            12 Tuscola                15.38      15.82Q  NWI  1 
  4 Dashon Hannah             10 East Gaston            15.88      16.30Q  NWI  2 
  5 Hank Yelton               11 Freedom                16.19      16.73Q  NWI  1 
  6 Kendall Massey             9 Ashbrook               16.81      17.14Q  NWI  2 
  7 Josh Proffitt             12 A.C. Reynold           16.94      17.20q  NWI  2 
  8 Derrien Phillips          11 Hickory                15.89      17.58q  NWI  2 
  9 Blake Woody               11 Tuscola                18.00      17.86   NWI  1 
 10 Dontae Simpson            11 Asheville              17.31      17.97   NWI  1 
 11 Will Gilkeson             11 A.C. Reynold           17.38      18.15   NWI  1 
 12 Mason Streppa             10 Patton                 17.40      18.16   NWI  2 
 13 Matthew Witte             12 West Henders           17.44      18.23   NWI  2 
 14 Caleb Brown                9 Freedom                17.84      18.61   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Aveon Reid                11 Forestview             15.38      14.99   NWI  10   
  2 Miles Simon               11 Hibriten               15.74      15.26   NWI   8   
  3 Caleb Ferguson            12 Tuscola                15.82      15.36   NWI   6   
  4 Dashon Hannah             10 East Gaston            16.30      15.95   NWI   5   
  5 Derrien Phillips          11 Hickory                17.58      16.50   NWI   4   
  6 Hank Yelton               11 Freedom                16.73      16.70   NWI   3   
  7 Josh Proffitt             12 A.C. Reynold           17.20      17.21   NWI   2   
  8 Kendall Massey             9 Ashbrook               17.14      17.22   NWI   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Delante Sykes             12 Ashbrook               38.86      39.55   2  10   
  2 Aveon Reid                11 Forestview             40.60      40.46   2   8   
  3 Miles Simon               11 Hibriten               41.71      40.55   2   6   
  4 Charles Cason             11 South Point            41.57      40.68   2   5   
  5 Hank Yelton               11 Freedom                43.12      43.33   2   4   
  6 Josh Proffitt             12 A.C. Reynold           43.46      43.48   1   3   
  7 Anthony Carnes            12 Forestview             43.75      44.63   1   2   
  8 Matthew Witte             12 West Henders           44.74      45.20   1   1   
  9 Jadan Vannoy              12 Hibriten               43.53      46.55   1 
 -- Caleb Ferguson            12 Tuscola                43.41        DNF   2 
 -- Darren Lammons            11 North Hender           44.64        DNF   1 
 -- Dontae Simpson            11 Asheville              42.85         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kings Mountain  'A'                                 44.06      42.85   2  10   
  2 Hibriten  'A'                                       43.14      42.93   2   8   
  3 Ashbrook  'A'                                       43.35      43.33   2   6   
  4 Tuscola  'A'                                        43.91      43.53   2   5   
  5 Asheville  'A'                                      44.31      44.08   2   4   
  6 North Henderson  'A'                                44.34      44.10   2   3   
  7 Crest  'A'                                          44.51      44.14   1   2   
  8 Hickory  'A'                                        44.37      44.59   2   1   
  9 South Point  'A'                                    44.79      45.39   1 
 10 North Buncombe  'A'                                 44.50      46.29   2 
 11 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                  45.52      48.14   1 
 -- Erwin, Clyde A.  'A'                                45.03        DNF   1 
 -- North Gaston  'A'                                   45.84        DNF   1 
 -- Patton  'A'                                         46.06         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hibriten  'A'                                     1:31.34    1:29.28   2  10   
  2 Forestview  'A'                                   1:32.37    1:31.81   2   8   
  3 Tuscola  'A'                                      1:32.75    1:33.31   2   6   
  4 Erwin, Clyde A.  'A'                              1:35.03    1:33.38   1   5   
  5 Freedom  'A'                                      1:36.19    1:35.04   1   4   
  6 St. Stephens  'A'                                 1:36.43    1:35.54   1   3   
  7 South Point  'A'                                  1:34.91    1:36.54   1   2   
  8 North Buncombe  'A'                               1:32.72    1:36.69   2   1   
  9 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                1:34.13    1:39.46   2 
 10 Hickory  'A'                                      1:36.50    1:41.15   1 
 -- Ashbrook  'A'                                     1:28.36        DNF   2 
 -- Asheville  'A'                                    1:35.84         DQ   1 
 -- West Henderson  'A'                               1:37.82         DQ   1 
 -- North Henderson  'A'                              1:34.81         DQ   2 
 -- Kings Mountain  'A'                               1:31.38         DQ   2 
 -- Fred T. Foard  'A'                                1:35.03         DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Forestview  'A'                                   3:36.44    3:31.08   2  10   
  2 Asheville  'A'                                    3:34.37    3:32.34   2   8   
  3 Freedom  'A'                                      3:35.98    3:32.86   2   6   
  4 Tuscola  'A'                                      3:39.27    3:33.27   2   5   
  5 North Henderson  'A'                              3:35.74    3:34.17   2   4   
  6 Fred T. Foard  'A'                                3:39.50    3:37.70   1   3   
  7 Burns  'A'                                        3:41.40    3:38.65   1   2   
  8 Kings Mountain  'A'                               3:47.90    3:39.06   1   1   
  9 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                3:44.25    3:40.46   1 
 10 St. Stephens  'A'                                 3:39.41    3:41.18   2 
 11 Ashbrook  'A'                                     3:34.37    3:43.12   2 
 12 West Henderson  'A'                               3:41.08    3:45.97   1 
 13 North Buncombe  'A'                               3:27.32    3:48.48   2 
 14 Hickory  'A'                                      3:42.40    3:54.27   1 
 15 Hibriten  'A'                                     3:47.65    4:01.00   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asheville  'A'                                    8:14.15    8:17.13   10   
  2 A.C. Reynolds  'A'                                8:33.42    8:18.62    8   
  3 North Henderson  'A'                              8:28.85    8:22.54    6   
  4 West Henderson  'A'                               8:33.81    8:26.67    5   
  5 Pisgah  'A'                                       8:34.37    8:38.24    4   
  6 St. Stephens  'A'                                 8:56.10    8:59.51    3   
  7 South Point  'A'                                  9:19.40    9:10.38    2   
  8 Tuscola  'A'                                      9:15.00    9:17.49    1   
  9 Hickory  'A'                                      9:19.05    9:22.60  
 10 Patton  'A'                                       9:30.70    9:23.66  
 11 Fred T. Foard  'A'                                9:31.74    9:49.50  
 -- Forestview  'A'                                   8:57.61         DQ  
 
Boys High Jump NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Orlandus Gamble           12 Kings Mounta         6-04.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Sean Jones                12 A.C. Reynold         6-08.00   J6-04.00    8   
  3 Terrio Chambers           10 North Gaston         6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Chris McBryde             11 Hibriten             5-10.00   J6-00.00    5   
  5 Demo Paulk                11 Asheville            6-02.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Cameron Jackson           11 Forestview           6-01.00   J5-10.00    3   
  7 Seth Phillips             12 Enka                 5-10.00   J5-10.00    2   
  8 Zeldon Roberts            12 Kings Mounta         6-00.00   J5-10.00    1   
  9 Kyle Gunnels              10 Crest                6-00.00   J5-10.00  
 -- Brandon Cullins           10 Tuscola              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Joe Napert                12 Tuscola              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Tyrone Brown              12 East Gaston          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Kyra Peterkin             10 Forestview           5-11.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Finger                11 North Gaston        14-08.00   14-00.00   10   
  2 Noah Gordon               11 East Henders        12-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 Kaleb Estridge            10 Kings Mounta        12-00.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Orlandus Gamble           12 Kings Mounta        11-06.00  J11-06.00    5   
  5 Andrew Davis              11 Fred T. Foar        11-06.00   10-06.00    4   
 -- Foster Coates             11 A.C. Reynold        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Zach Atkinson             11 East Henders        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Collin Miller             11 West Henders        12-06.00         NH  
 -- Michael Navlyt            12 Fred T. Foar        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Christopher Cervantes     10 Fred T. Foar        11-00.00         NH  
 -- Anthony Carnes            12 Forestview          11-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thai Tuttanon             10 Kings Mounta        20-07.00   21-02.25   NWI  10   
  2 William Killian           12 Hibriten            20-07.25   21-00.75   NWI   8   
  3 Sean Jones                12 A.C. Reynold        22-01.00   20-09.25   NWI   6   
  4 Joe Napert                12 Tuscola             20-06.00   20-08.00   NWI   5   
  5 Miquel Lammons            12 North Hender        22-00.00   20-07.00   NWI   4   
  6 Jq Michaux                11 Freedom             20-11.00   20-03.75   NWI   3   
  7 Anthony Carnes            12 Forestview          20-08.00   20-00.25   NWI   2   
  8 Jacovi Mason Craig        11 St. Stephens        20-08.25   19-09.25   NWI   1   
  9 Eric Green                11 Ashbrook            21-03.00   19-08.75   NWI 
 10 Jaylen Creamer            11 East Gaston         20-07.00   19-06.00   NWI 
 11 Zeldon Roberts            12 Kings Mounta        20-10.00   19-01.00   NWI 
 12 Darren Lammons            11 North Hender        20-09.00   18-11.00   NWI 
 13 Noah Sheets               10 Patton              20-08.00   18-10.50   NWI 
 14 Delante Sykes             12 Ashbrook            22-06.50   18-10.00   NWI 
 15 Tucker Evans              11 Asheville           21-05.50   17-05.25   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump NCHSAA 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Darren Lammons            11 North Hender        45-02.00   45-09.00   NWI  10   
  2 Charles Cason             11 South Point         42-06.00   44-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Sean Jones                12 A.C. Reynold        43-05.00   43-08.50   NWI   6   
  4 Thai Tuttanon             10 Kings Mounta        41-11.00   41-06.75   NWI   5   
  5 Ja'Qualin Brown           12 Ashbrook            42-06.00   41-05.00   NWI   4   
  6 Tucker Evans              11 Asheville           43-05.00   41-02.75   NWI   3   
  7 Joe Napert                12 Tuscola             42-04.25   41-02.25   NWI   2   
  8 Sarju Patel               11 Fred T. Foar        40-06.00   40-11.75   NWI   1   
  9 Eric Green                11 Ashbrook            42-08.00   40-07.75   NWI 
 10 Jadan Vannoy              12 Hibriten            41-06.00   39-11.00   NWI 
 11 Clarence Griffin          11 Asheville           41-06.50   39-09.50   NWI 
 12 Derrien Phillips          11 Hickory             41-01.00   39-02.00   NWI 
 13 Kobe Creamer               9 East Gaston         41-00.50   38-08.75   NWI 
 14 Corey Clement             11 Asheville           40-06.00   36-11.50   NWI 
 15 Miles Simon               11 Hibriten            41-04.25   35-07.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jon Barrett Lewis         12 Hibriten            48-01.75   50-10.00   10   
  2 Nate Whitaker             12 Forestview          47-03.00   47-00.75    8   
  3 Jonathan Eggers           12 East Gaston         49-03.00   46-08.25    6   
  4 Bradley Barham            12 West Henders        54-01.00   46-02.00    5   
  5 Jacob Villemagne          11 North Buncom        46-00.50   45-00.00    4   
  6 DeAndre' Gaskin           12 Asheville           44-10.00   44-01.50    3   
  7 Mikey Smithers            12 North Hender        45-00.00   42-05.00    2   
  8 Will Redman               11 Enka                43-11.50   42-03.00    1   
  9 Larry Luke                10 Freedom             44-07.00   38-08.50  
 10 James Granson             12 South Point         44-10.00   37-05.75  
 11 Taylor Buckner            11 A.C. Reynold        40-09.50    5-07.25  
 
Boys Discus Throw NCHSAA 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bradley Barham            12 West Henders          146-08     145-08   10   
  2 Jon Barrett Lewis         12 Hibriten              130-06     135-02    8   
  3 Nick Muse                 12 South Point           142-02  132-03.50    6   
  4 Nate Whitaker             12 Forestview            143-01     130-05    5   
  5 Darius Edwards            11 East Henders          132-07  126-06.50    4   
  6 David Alexander           12 Freedom               114-03     125-11    3   
  7 Jr., Timothy English      11 Ashbrook              116-09     120-01    2   
  8 Jonathan Eggers           12 East Gaston           116-04  119-02.50    1   
  9 Phillip Davis             11 South Point           119-11     117-04  
 10 Juan Sanchez               9 Tuscola               116-06     114-07  
 11 Mikey Smithers            12 North Hender          115-03  114-01.50  
 12 Tyler Rudisill            11 Fred T. Foar          117-09  113-05.50  
 13 Jacob Villemagne          11 North Buncom          121-09     107-04  
 14 Ethan Blakey              11 A.C. Reynold          119-08     105-05  
 15 Stormy Mosteller          11 Burns                 121-07      96-10  
 
              Women - NCHSAA 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) West Henderson             104        2) Ashbrook                   66   
    3) A.C. Reynolds               51        4) North Henderson            44   
    5) St. Stephens                43        6) Asheville                  41   
    7) North Buncombe              40.50     8) Pisgah                     38.50
    9) Erwin, Clyde A.             35.50    10) East Gaston                33.50
   11) South Point                 28       12) Enka                       25   
   12) Patton                      25       14) Kings Mountain             24   
   14) Fred T. Foard               24       16) East Henderson             19   
   17) Freedom                     15       17) Crest                      15   
   19) Forestview                   8       19) Tuscola                     8   
   21) Burns                        6       22) Hickory                     3   
   23) Hibriten                     2                                           
 
              Men - NCHSAA 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Forestview                  78.50     2) Ashbrook                   74   
    3) Hibriten                    68        4) Asheville                  61   
    5) A.C. Reynolds               56.50     6) Kings Mountain             50   
    7) North Henderson             40        8) West Henderson             38   
    9) Tuscola                     35       10) Freedom                    33   
   11) East Gaston                 31       12) South Point                23   
   13) Burns                       17       14) North Gaston               16   
   15) East Henderson              14       15) Fred T. Foard              14   
   17) St. Stephens                12       18) North Buncombe              9   
   19) Pisgah                       6       19) Hickory                     6   
   19) Enka                         6       22) Erwin, Clyde A.             5   
   23) Crest                        2