Early Season NCHSAA 1A Boys Individual Rankings

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now



5000 Meter Run

Rank Time Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16:05.09
Queens Grant
2019
2 16:35.51
Lincoln Charter
2020
3 16:47.36
Franklin Academy
2021
4 17:25.00
Bishop McGuinness
2019
5 17:25.92
Lincoln Charter
2021
6 17:29.49
Highland Tech
2020
7 17:32.60
Polk County
2019
8 17:34.80
Lincoln Charter
2021
9 17:41.98
Franklin Academy
2019
10 17:45.70
South Davidson
2019
11 17:50.52
Hobbton High School
2019
12 17:50.81
Community School of Davidson
2019
13 17:55.45
Lincoln Charter
2020
14 17:59.02
Bishop McGuinness
2020
15 18:05.62
Research Triangle
2021
16 18:12.54
Queens Grant
2021
17 18:13.48
Mountain Island Charter School
2019
18 18:15.70
Franklin Academy
2019
19 18:17.30
Swain County
2019
20 18:18.00
Mount Airy
2021
21 18:19.00
Bishop McGuinness
2019
22 18:24.78
Granville Central
2019
23 18:34.60
Research Triangle
2021
24 18:35.44
Pine Lake Preparatory
2020
25 18:42.60
Community School of Davidson
2020
26 18:50.56
Community School of Davidson
2021
27 18:51.63
Granville Central
2021
28 18:52.52
Princeton
2019
29 18:52.79
Community School of Davidson
2019
30 18:58.77
Franklin Academy
2019
31 19:03.90
East Wilkes
2020
32 19:04.10
Cherokee
2019
33 19:06.39
Research Triangle
2021
34 19:08.36
Lejeune
2020
35 19:09.00
Pamlico County
2021
36 19:14.70
North Stokes
2021
37 19:16.18
Bishop McGuinness
2020
38 19:17.38
Franklin Academy
2019
39 19:21.00
Pamlico County
2019
40 19:21.43
Woods Charter School
2019
41 19:29.11
Lincoln Charter
2022
42 19:30.68
Highland Tech
2022
43 19:32.14
Lejeune
2021
44 19:37.62
Chatham Charter
0
45 19:38.97
Lejeune
2019
46 19:39.00
East Surry
2022
47 19:42.90
Cherokee
2019
48 19:43.50
Community School of Davidson
2022
49 19:48.18
Lincoln Charter
2019
50 19:49.20
Swain County
2021
51 19:49.22
Franklin Academy
2022
52 19:52.10
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
2022
53 19:57.00
Pamlico County
2019
54 19:57.70
Pine Lake Preparatory
2020
55 20:03.82
Lincoln Charter
2021
56 20:04.02
Franklin Academy
2022
57 20:04.60
Swain County
2019
58 20:05.05
Lincoln Charter
2021
59 20:06.29
Community School of Davidson
2020
60 20:06.73
Union Academy
2019
61 20:10.35
Community School of Davidson
2021
62 20:11.00
Pender
2020
63 20:11.90
Swain County
2021
64 20:13.00
South Davidson
2019
65 20:15.60
Franklin Academy
2020
66 20:17.00
Pamlico County
2021
67 20:18.78
Community School of Davidson
2020
68 20:19.00
Lejeune
2022
68 20:19.00
South Stokes
2020
68 20:19.00
Swain County
2019
71 20:19.76
Tri-County Early College
2020
72 20:20.00
South Stokes
2020
73 20:22.74
Community School of Davidson
2020
74 20:23.00
Bishop McGuinness
2022
75 20:24.20
Research Triangle
2020
76 20:25.00
Bishop McGuinness
2022
77 20:25.14
Union Academy
2019
78 20:25.55
Research Triangle
2020
79 20:27.40
South Davidson
2022
80 20:28.52
Research Triangle
2022
81 20:29.00
Pamlico County
2021
82 20:29.08
North Moore
2021
83 20:30.60
Swain County
2022
84 20:31.30
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
2021
85 20:31.88
Bishop McGuinness
2020
86 20:35.63
Queens Grant
2019
87 20:35.75
Princeton
2019
88 20:36.79
Mountain Island Charter School
2021
89 20:38.72
Queens Grant
2021
90 20:39.07
Pine Lake Preparatory
2022
91 20:42.66
Princeton
2021
92 20:42.87
Franklin Academy
2022
93 20:44.50
Lejeune
2020
94 20:46.86
Pine Lake Preparatory
2022
95 20:47.80
Granville Central
2019
96 20:48.40
Avery County
2019
97 20:48.81
Bishop McGuinness
2022
98 20:50.94
Franklin Academy
2019
99 20:50.99
Lejeune
2022
100 20:51.43
Lejeune
2021
101 20:52.00
North Stokes
2022
102 20:55.58
Queens Grant
2019
103 20:55.80
Bishop McGuinness
2019
104 20:57.20
South Davidson
2021
105 20:57.70
Polk County
2022
106 20:58.27
Mountain Island Charter School
2021
107 20:59.40
Neuse Charter School
2019
108 21:02.68
Chatham Charter
0
109 21:04.17
Franklin Academy
2020
110 21:04.21
Granville Central
2022
111 21:05.80
Princeton
2019
112 21:11.00
East Surry
2021
113 21:19.53
Franklin Academy
2019
114 21:22.00
Bishop McGuinness
2019
115 21:23.30
Avery County
2022
116 21:24.00
Pamlico County
2020
117 21:25.29
Franklin Academy
2020
118 21:30.01
Community School of Davidson
2022
119 21:32.35
Granville Central
2019
120 21:33.10
Lincoln Charter
2020
121 21:33.26
Princeton
2020
122 21:34.59
Tri-County Early College
2020
123 21:35.49
Lincoln Charter
2022
124 21:35.69
Mountain Island Charter School
2019
125 21:36.10
Mount Airy
2019
126 21:39.25
Research Triangle
2020
127 21:40.37
Pine Lake Preparatory
2021
128 21:40.39
Community School of Davidson
2021
129 21:41.42
Lejeune
2020
130 21:44.00
Pender
2020
131 21:44.49
Pine Lake Preparatory
2020
132 21:46.10
East Wilkes
2019
133 21:47.30
East Wilkes
2019
134 21:50.00
East Surry
2019
135 21:50.78
Pine Lake Preparatory
2022
136 21:52.00
South Stokes
2020
137 21:52.70
North Stanly
2022
138 21:53.65
Franklin Academy
2022
139 21:53.80
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
2020
140 21:58.61
Pine Lake Preparatory
2022
141 21:59.00
South Stanly
2021
142 22:00.28
Franklin Academy
2022
143 22:01.21
North Stanly
2022
144 22:01.49
Union Academy
2021
145 22:01.60
Thomas Jefferson Classical Academy
2022
146 22:03.81
Bradford Prep Charter School
2021
147 22:04.38
Union Academy
2019
148 22:04.76
Raleigh Charter
2019
149 22:05.00
East Surry
2021
150 22:05.70
Rosewood
2020
151 22:08.00
Pender
2019
152 22:09.80
Hobbton High School
2021
152 22:09.80
Polk County
2022
154 22:10.00
Pamlico County
2021
155 22:10.45
Bishop McGuinness
2019
156 22:11.00
North Moore
2019
157 22:12.89
Research Triangle
2020
158 22:13.00
Pender
2019
159 22:14.50
Carolina International School
2020
160 22:16.00
Pamlico County
2020
161 22:18.60
Polk County
2021
162 22:20.00
East Surry
2020
163 22:21.00
Pender
2021
164 22:23.40
Polk County
2020
165 22:24.30
Bradford Prep Charter School
2020
166 22:31.00
Pamlico County
2020
167 22:31.21
Gray Stone Day School
2019
168 22:33.00
Pamlico County
2020
169 22:33.92
Bishop McGuinness
2019
170 22:34.29
Pine Lake Preparatory
2020
171 22:36.82
Tri-County Early College
2022
172 22:37.00
Chatham Central
2021
173 22:38.10
Swain County
2019
174 22:39.00
South Stokes
2020
175 22:39.26
Bradford Prep Charter School
0
176 22:40.00
Lejeune
2020
177 22:43.00
Lejeune
2021
178 22:43.38
Highland Tech
2021
179 22:44.00
Granville Central
2022
180 22:45.00
North Stanly
2022
181 22:45.29
Pine Lake Preparatory
2022
182 22:45.30
Starmount
2019
183 22:46.09
Bishop McGuinness
2020
184 22:46.50
Swain County
2021
185 22:47.00
Gray Stone Day School
2021
186 22:47.25
Woods Charter School
0
187 22:48.25
Chatham Central
0
188 22:48.90
Starmount
2019
189 22:49.50
Cherokee
2022
190 22:51.67
Franklin Academy
2020
191 22:56.71
South Stanly
2022
191 22:56.71
Bradford Prep Charter School
2021
193 22:56.78
Bishop McGuinness
2021
194 22:59.00
Pamlico County
2019
195 23:05.00
East Surry
2019
196 23:06.63
Woods Charter School
2020
197 23:07.45
Gray Stone Day School
2019
198 23:08.36
Lejeune
2020
199 23:09.00
Pamlico County
2021
200 23:10.13
Community School of Davidson
2022
201 23:10.20
Swain County
2022
202 23:12.00
South Stanly
2019
203 23:14.72
Franklin Academy
2021
204 23:16.52
Research Triangle
2021
205 23:19.23
Princeton
2020
206 23:19.50
Rosewood
2019
207 23:19.52
Lincoln Charter
2021
208 23:20.33
Research Triangle
2022
209 23:20.70
North Stokes
2021
210 23:22.64
Pine Lake Preparatory
2020
211 23:23.30
Rosewood
2022
212 23:25.88
Lejeune
2020
213 23:29.23
Mountain Island Charter School
2020
214 23:31.46
River Mill Academy
2021
215 23:31.70
Woods Charter School
2019
216 23:35.98
North Moore
2019
217 23:37.56
Franklin Academy
2022
218 23:42.09
Union Academy
0
219 23:45.30
Starmount
2021
220 23:46.00
Lejeune
2020
221 23:47.00
Lejeune
2022
222 23:50.93
Lejeune
2020
223 23:53.35
Union Academy
2021
224 23:53.60
Neuse Charter School
2021
225 23:56.12
Raleigh Charter
2020
226 23:57.18
Raleigh Charter
2021
227 23:57.29
Princeton
2022
228 23:58.07
Bishop McGuinness
2022
229 24:01.00
Winston-Salem Prep Academy
2023
230 24:01.50
Avery County
2021
231 24:01.77
Gray Stone Day School
2022
232 24:01.82
Bradford Prep Charter School
2021
233 24:02.00
Rocky Mount Prep
2021
234 24:03.73
Community School of Davidson
2020
235 24:05.23
Union Academy
2020
236 24:08.68
Woods Charter School
2020
237 24:11.56
Queens Grant
0
238 24:14.68
Raleigh Charter
0
239 24:15.78
Research Triangle
2021
240 24:16.30
Bishop McGuinness
2020
241 24:17.00
Uwharrie Charter Academy
2020
242 24:17.07
Princeton
2019
243 24:18.07
South Stanly
2019
244 24:21.00
Rocky Mount Prep
2020
245 24:21.70
Rosewood
2020
246 24:22.00
Pamlico County
2021
247 24:22.95
Community School of Davidson
2022
248 24:24.20
Swain County
2022
249 24:24.21
Raleigh Charter
2019
250 24:25.28
Chatham Central
2019
Comments