Providence Invitational Virtual Meets!

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now



Boys Meet All-Time List

Girls Meet All-Time List

Boys Championship

Girls Championship

Boys Invitational

Girls Invitational


Boys Championship (Full Virtual Meet)

PLACEATHLETEGRADETEAMTIMEPOINTS
1Nick Nyman2019Starrs Mill High School14:54.10 1
2Harrison Fultz2019Starrs Mill High School15:46.00 2
3Will Mazur2019Weddington High School16:02.94 3
4Jackson O'Hara2019Weddington High School16:07.75 4
5Murphy Smith2020Ardrey Kell16:12.16 5
6Alan Deogracias2019Blythewood16:14.03 6
7Stephen Larson2019Weddington High School16:18.60 7
8Pace Clark2019Providence16:19.08 8
9Jake Toomey2020Weddington High School16:19.90 9
10Daniel Hopkins2020Lincolnton16:21.27 10
11Cooper Castellaw2019Alexander Central16:26.28 11
12Ty Duben2019Starrs Mill High School16:28.60 12
13Darren Frasier2020James Island16:29.13 13
14Colby Crenshaw2020Leesville Road16:29.64 14
15Jason Thomson2020North Lincoln16:33.30 15
16Owen Morillo2019James Island16:34.00 16
17Andrew Thompson2021Pinecrest16:40.24 17
18Rhett Perry2019Starrs Mill High School16:41.80 18
19Matt Norton2020Starrs Mill High School16:44.70 19
20Jared Laferty2019Hough, William A16:46.27 20
21Bryce A. Thomas2019Parkview High School16:48.79 21
22Derek Bole2019Lake Norman Charter School16:49.02 22
23Tristan Autry2020Parkview High School16:49.47 23
24Griffin Cascone2021Ardrey Kell16:49.67 24
25Jason Risse2019North Lincoln16:51.70 25
26Aj Williams2020Pinecrest16:58.51 26
27Dillon Black2020Pinecrest17:00.00 27
28Thomas Windell2019Nation Ford17:00.20 28
29Sam Graham2020Reagan, Ronald W17:01.26 29
30Jamal Mohamad2020Leesville Road17:02.92 30
31Hayden Reed2019Leesville Road17:03.41 31
32Chase Shanafelt2019Hough, William A17:03.88 32
33Krystopher Durham2021Weddington High School17:05.80 33
34Anthony Frattaroli2020Nation Ford17:07.71 34
35Dalton McGlamery2019St. Stephens17:08.45 35
36Logan Ellis2020Alexander Central17:08.50 36
37John Henson2018Starrs Mill High School17:09.74 37
38Steven Sobus2020Ardrey Kell17:11.00 38
39Charlie Walker2021Ardrey Kell17:12.40 39
40Will Bell2019Leesville Road17:13.00 40
41David Broud2020Providence17:18.19 41
42Mason Hodges2019North Lincoln17:18.80 42
43Carter Patterson2019Alexander Central17:20.60 43
44Carson Mann2021Weddington High School17:21.44 44
45Jared Causey2019Parkview High School17:21.83 45
46Connor O'Flynn2021Nation Ford17:22.31 46
47Samuel Lamar2020James Island17:23.71 47
48Zachary Smith2019Blythewood17:23.77 48
49Mac Jacobs2020Leesville Road17:24.00 49
50Jack Cumbo2020Reagan, Ronald W17:24.08 50
51Michael Broud2020Providence17:24.27 51
52Chase Barajas2021Weddington High School17:25.50 52
53Derek Hord2019North Lincoln17:30.00 53
54Deante Moore2019Blythewood17:31.00 54
55Joseph Lowther2021Weddington High School17:32.16 --
56Tyler Christensen2020St. Stephens17:32.45 55
57Sean Teague2019Ardrey Kell17:33.00 56
58Ryan Creel2019Lake Norman Charter School17:33.90 57
59Zach Gooch2019Parkview High School17:34.39 58
60Andy Dawson2019Green Hope17:36.48 59
61Sam Eyerman2020Green Hope17:39.80 60
62Arman Jahromi2019Green Hope17:43.20 61
63Daniel Turnipseed2020Blythewood17:43.37 62
64Dillon Patel2019Green Hope17:44.20 63
65Hudson Graham2021James Island17:44.39 64
66Seth Miller2020Starrs Mill High School17:44.81 65
67Spencer Baldwin2021Reagan, Ronald W17:45.05 66
68Adam Bennett2019Starrs Mill High School17:46.58 --
69Sanjay Kumar2021Green Hope17:46.93 67
70Jake Baumann2021Providence17:49.87 68
71Alvin Mutongi2019Lake Norman Charter School17:50.43 69
72Kyle Smith2019Lake Norman Charter School17:53.00 70
73Seth Young2020Green Hope17:53.07 71
74James Blizzard2021Leesville Road17:54.00 72
75Bryson McNeill2021Reagan, Ronald W17:54.14 73
76Ethan Walker2019North Mecklenburg17:54.82 74
77Avery Kraft2021Reagan, Ronald W17:54.83 75
78Nate David2020Ardrey Kell17:56.94 76
79Christian Pearson2021Blythewood17:57.47 77
80David Brown2019Parkview High School17:58.12 78
81Zack Borkowski2019Lake Norman Charter School17:58.60 79
82Luke O'Brien2019Hough, William A17:59.00 80
83Jay Irwin2020Reagan, Ronald W17:59.59 81
84Hiromu Koyama2019Green Hope18:00.94 82
85Ben Mattson2020Parkview High School18:01.57 83
86Jimmy Brophy2021Blythewood18:02.45 84
87Grant Lehman2021Ardrey Kell18:02.90 85
88Jacob Crawford2019Lake Norman Charter School18:03.40 86
89Tyler Talik2020Parkview High School18:03.60 87
90Spencer Lykins2020Pinecrest18:04.26 88
91Noah Caldwell2019Ardrey Kell18:05.26 --
92Seth Warren2019Alexander Central18:06.20 89
93Noah Preuer2020Starrs Mill High School18:06.30 --
94Zach Hockey2021Weddington High School18:07.53 --
95Quinn Conrad2019Leesville Road18:08.00 90
95Xander Marlette2019Ardrey Kell18:08.00 --
97Justin Storms2023Nation Ford18:08.12 91
98Thomas Fridrich2021Weddington High School18:08.39 --
99Lucas Hughes2020Ardrey Kell18:10.00 --
100Gage Arbon2020Nation Ford18:10.76 92

Team Scores

PLACETEAMPOINTSSCORERSSPLITAVERAGE
1Starrs Mill High School521+2+12+18+19 (38+66)1:50.6016:07.04
2Weddington High School573+4+7+9+34 (45+53)1:02.8616:23.00
3Ardrey Kell1655+24+39+40+57 (77+85)1:20.8416:59.65
4Leesville Road16814+31+32+41+50 (73+90)54.3617:02.59
5Parkview High School22821+23+46+59+79 (83+87)1:09.3317:18.52
6North Lincoln23115+25+43+54+94 (106+111)1:39.9717:17.41
7Blythewood2516+49+55+63+78 (84+93)1:43.4417:21.93
8James Island25513+16+48+65+113 (117+119)2:27.3817:25.55
9Pinecrest26017+27+28+88+100 (105+114)1:43.0617:25.26
10Providence2708+42+52+69+99 (101+103)2:00.9217:26.28
11Green Hope27326+60+61+62+64 (68+72)46.6017:32.26
12Alexander Central28911+37+44+89+108 (123+124)2:21.3517:33.84
13Nation Ford29429+35+47+91+92 (102+104)1:10.5617:33.82
14Reagan, Ronald W29830+51+67+74+76 (82+95)53.5717:35.87
15Lake Norman Charter School30122+58+70+71+80 (86+96)1:09.5817:36.99
16Hough, William A34020+33+81+97+109 (115+121)2:04.4317:47.53
17St. Stephens41236+56+98+110+112 (118+120)1:46.5118:09.53
18Lincolnton52810+128+129+130+131 (132+133)7:43.4721:15.73
19North Mecklenburg54575+107+116+122+125 (126+127)2:24.3219:10.87


Comments